After.Life
(After.Life)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- Anna Taylor
- Christina Ricci
- Eliot Deacon
- Liam Neeson
- Paul Coleman
- Justin Long
- Jack
- Chandler Canterbury
- Beatrice Taylor
- Celia Weston
- Diane
- Luz Ramos (Luz Alexandra Ramos)
- Tom Peterson
- Josh Charles
- Mrs. Whitehall
- Rosemary Murphy
- Father Graham
- Malachy McCourt
- Vincent Miller
- Shuler Hensley
- Mrs. Hutton
- Alice Drummond
- Acne Kid
- Sam Kressner
- Teacher #1
- Doan Ly
- Tall Kid
- Jack Rovello
- Old Woman #1
- Prudence Wright Holmes
- Old Woman #2
- Celene Keller
- Old Woman #3
- Barbara Singer
- Principal
- Laurie Cole
- Stocky Teacher
- Jonny Fido
- Security Guard
- William O. Perkins III (Bill Perkins)
- Neal
- Chris Jackson
- Waiter
- Mark Gerrard
- Girl
- Laurel Yaros (Laurel Bryce)
- Cashier
- Gurdeep Singh
- Jeff
- Steven Lee Merkel
- Police Officer
- Jody Ebert
- Teacher #2
- Erin Ward
- Frank Miller
- Mark Heskin
- Assistant
- Utkarsh Ambudkar (*)
- Polaroid corpse
- Theodore Bouloukos (*)
- Mourner - Dream Sequence
- Barbara Ann Davison (*)
- Funeral Mourner
- John Farrer (*)
- Colleague
- Michael Patrick Gough (*)
- Restaurant Patron
- Anna Kuchma (*)
- Additional Voices
- Justin Restivo (*)
- Child In Coffin
- Sammuel Soifer (*)
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo
Écriture
- Scénariste
- Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo
- Scénariste
- Paul Vosloo
- Scénariste
- Jakub Korolczuk
Production
- Producteur associé
- Mami Akari
- Producteur
- Brad Michael Gilbert (Brad M. Gilbert)
- Co-producteur
- Joy Goodwin
- Producteur exécutif
- Pamela Hirsch
- Producteur exécutif
- Catherine Kellner
- Co-producteur
- Riva Marker
- Producteur exécutif
- Edwin L. Marshall
- Producteur exécutif
- Galt Niederhoffer
- Producteur
- William O. Perkins III (Bill Perkins)
- Producteur
- Celine Rattray
- Producteur exécutif
- Cooper Richey
- Producteur associé
- Robert Sortino
- Producteur exécutif
- James Swisher
- Co-producteur
- Daniela Taplin Lundberg
Musique
- Musique
- Paul Haslinger
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- Anastas Michos (Anastas N. Michos)
Montage
- Monteur
- Niven Howie
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- Matthew Lessall
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- Ford Wheeler
Direction artistique
- Directeur artistique
- Anu Schwartz
Décors
- Décorateur
- Tora Peterson
Costumes
- Costumes
- Luca Mosca
Maquillage
- Chef coiffeuse
- Robin Day
- Chef coiffeur
- Angel DeAngelis Halko (Angel De Angelis)
- Maquilleur effets spéciaux
- Tom Denier (Tom Denier Jr.)
- Coiffeur
- Jay Ferrara
- Chef maquilleuse
- Nicki Ledermann
- Key makeup artist
- Andrea Miller
- Assistant special effects makeup artist
- Vincent T. Schicchi (Vincent Schicchi)
Direction de production
- Superviseur post-production
- Jonathan Ferrantelli
- Superviseur post-production
- Riva Marker
- Directeur de production
- Peter Pastorelli
Assistant réalisateur
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Jolian Blevins
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Yann Sobezynski
- Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Melinda Ziyadat
- Additional inserts director
- Niven Howie (*)
Département artistique
- Construction production assistant
- Erick Alvarez
- Décorateur
- Anthony Amanatidis
- Décorateur
- Mark Anderson
- Décorateur de plateau
- Jamie Arbuckle
- Scenic artist
- Hope Ardizzone
- Menuisier
- Kenny Arnone
- Scenic artist
- Stuart E. Auld (Stuart Auld)
- Key carpenter
- Peter Bundrick
- Shop craft
- Ryan Bundrick
- Construction grip
- James Campolo
- Construction grip
- Daniel Cocuzzo
- Key construction grip
- Dominick Cocuzzo
- Décorateur
- Andre Dagaev
- Décorateur
- Rory T. Delillo (Rory Delillo)
- Chef d’équipe déco
- Thomas Delillo (Thomas A. Delillo)
- Scenic artist
- Alyssa Deluccia
- Construction grip
- Michael Desanctis
- Construction grip
- Paul Deturris
- Shop craft
- Dan Dietrich (Daniel Dietrich)
- Décorateur
- John Elmanahi (John El Manahi)
- Décorateur
- Mary Fellows
- Journeyman scenic
- Dianne Finn
- Chef constructeur
- Richard Hebrank
- Scenic artist
- Paul James Hecker
- Construction grip
- T.W. John House
- Décorateur
- William A. Hubert
- Construction grip
- Daniel Huebbe
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Rumiko Ishii
- Storyboardeur
- Al Johnson
- Décorateur
- Brian Jones
- Accessoiriste
- Jeffrey Jones
- Key carpenter
- Robert Keller
- Scenic artist
- Renee Kildow
- Shop craft
- Martin Kirchoff
- Shop craft
- George Kouzonjian (George Kouzoujian)
- Scenic artist
- Richard Lamb
- Charge scenic artist
- Alan J. Lawson
- Accessoiriste
- Victor Littlejohn
- Décorateur
- Marco Mauro
- Coordinatrice département artistique
- Ann McKinnon
- Décorateur
- Fred Naccari
- Art department production assistant
- Morgan Newell
- Décorateur
- Gregory Nuemunz
- Camera scenic
- Jessica Nissen (Jessica Nyssen)
- Intern
- Yair Oelbaum
- Construction grip
- Jason Pezzino
- Décorateur
- Michael Reiff
- Construction grip
- Roberto S. Rizza
- Accessoiriste
- Phil Saccio (Philip Saccio)
- Assistant props
- Roseann Saccio (Roseanna Sacco)
- Construction grip
- Edward Santiago
- Scenic artist
- Phillip Schneider
- Camera scenic
- Stephen Shellooe (Steven Shellooe)
- Additional art production assistant
- Jenny Shields
- Industrial
- Michael Smith
- Scenic artist
- John Stachowicz
- Intern
- Kenneth Casey Swoyer
- Scenic artist
- William Valentin
- Menuisier
- Matthew Walker
- Décorateur
- Derek Wybourn (Derek J.W. Wybourn)
- Conception des décors
- Anna-Karin Edelbrock Fogg (*)
Son
- Mixeur son réenregistrements
- Coll Anderson
- Chef monteur son
- Coll Anderson
- Superviseur post-syncho
- Stephen Barden
- Dialogue supervisor
- Stephen Barden
- Bruiteur
- Marko Costanzo (Marko A. Costanzo)
- Sound utility
- Mik Cribben
- Adr loop group director
- Dann Fink
- Enregistreur mixage
- Geore Lara (George A. Lara)
- Additional boom operator
- Desiree Ortiz
- Perchiste
- Robert Sacchetti (Robert A. Sacchetti)
- Assistant éditeur son
- Matthew Snedecor (Matt Snedecor)
- Opérateur son
- Jerry Stein
- Mixeur son réenregistrements
- Dominick Tavella
- Third sound
- Dale Whitman
- Mixage post-syncho
- Matt Dawson (*)
- Adr supervisor: Vancouver
- Kirby Jinnah (*)
Effets spéciaux
- Coordinateur effets spéciaux
- Drew Jiritano
- Effets spéciaux
- Andrew Mortelliti
- Effets spéciaux
- Mike Myers
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Stephen Powers (*)
Effets visuels
- Visual effects artist: Click 3X
- Jaime Aguirre
- Visual effects artist: Click 3X
- Amanda Amalfi
- Visual effects artist: Click 3X
- Peter Amante
- Cgi artist: Click 3X
- Reeves Blakeslee
- Visual effects artist: Click 3X
- John Budion (John J. Budion)
- Visual effects producer: Technicolor
- Ralph Costanza
- Cgi artist: Click 3X
- Rob Dollase
- Head of cgi: Click 3X
- Anthony Filipakis
- Visual effects producer: Postworks New York
- Shannon Hall
- Visual effects artist: Click 3X
- Yoshiko Hirata
- Visual effects producer: Click 3X
- Carson Hood
- Digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
- Anna Joukova
- Cgi artist: Click 3X
- Grace Kim
- Cgi artist: Click 3X
- Sung Kim
- Cgi artist: Click 3X
- Anderson Ko
- Cgi artist: Click 3X
- Paul Liaw
- Visual effects executive producer: Click 3X
- Jason Mayo
- Visual effects artist: Postworks New York
- Mike Nuget
- Creative director: Click 3X
- Mark Szumski
- Head of visual effects: Click 3X
- Mark Szumski
- Cgi artist: Click 3X
- Susan Taffe
- Visual effects artist: Technicolor
- Jay Tilin
- Creative director: Click 3X
- Steve Tozzi
- Head of production: Click 3X
- Jared Yeater
- Compositeur numérique
- Magno Borgo (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Austin Brown (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Rob Geddes (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Eduardo Gonçalves (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- David Hackenburg (*)
- Effets visuels
- Ben Howdeshell (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Nicholas Lambert (*)
- Concept artist: Mr X Inc
- Rob McCallum (*)
- Effets visuels : Anibrain
- Jesh Murthy (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- James Pina (*)
- Digital artist
- Khatal Prajakta (*)
- Digital artist
- Tyagi Reetuj (*)
- Visual effects consultant
- Christopher Scollard (*)
Cascades
- Cascades
- Damian Achilles
- Cascades
- Dakota Bown (Myra 'Dakota' Bown)
- Cascades
- Mike Burke
- Cascades
- Norman Douglass
- Cascades
- Roy Farfel
- Cascades
- Don Hewitt Sr. (Don Hewitt)
- Cascades
- Chass Menendez
- Stunt coordinator: second unit
- Elliot Santiago
- Cascades
- Elliot Santiago
- Coordinateur des cascades
- Manny Siverio
- Cascades
- Fred Ward
Caméra
- Rigging grip
- Quarry Bastfield
- Additional camera assistant
- Charlie Beyer
- Rigging grip
- Donald Bialer
- Key grip
- Matt Blades
- Additional electric
- Doug Brantner
- Best boy grip
- Bernard X. Brongniart
- Additional electric
- Michael Brown
- Rigging grip
- Randolph Carty
- Retour vidéo
- Jon Charity
- Photographe de plateau
- John Clifford
- Additional Steadicam operator
- Raymond Collins (Ray Collins)
- Additional camera assistant
- Kathleen Corgan
- Camera production assistant
- Thabo Dabengwa
- Additional camera assistant
- Ben Dailey
- Additional grip
- Lahrn Laurens-Davitt (Larhn Davitt)
- Additional camera assistant
- Julian de la Cruz (Julian J. Delacruz)
- Camera production assistant
- Jake Devito
- Additional camera assistant
- Angelo Digiacomo (Angelo Di Giacomo)
- Grip
- Taylor Drake
- Additional camera assistant
- Shane Duckworth
- Directeur de la photographie : deuxième équipe
- David M. Dunlap
- Additional electric
- Andrew Engert
- Additional camera assistant
- John Ercole
- Additional grip
- Kevin W. Flynn (Kevin Flynn)
- Additional camera assistant
- Douglas Foote (Doug Foote)
- Additional camera assistant
- Mara Galus
- Rigging grip
- David J. Ganczewski (David Ganczewski)
- Additional camera assistant
- Christopher Green (Christopher B. Green)
- Video playback operator
- Dennis Green
- Gaffer
- Shawn Greene
- Rigging grip
- Ian Grunke
- Additional electric
- Thomas Hamilton (Tom Hamilton)
- Additional electric
- Wayne Han
- Key balloon technician
- Gary Haspel
- Additional electric
- Michael Healy
- Chef électricien
- Tim Healy (Timothy Healy)
- Additional electric
- Vesa Holle
- Steadicam operator
- Jerome Holway (Jerry Holway)
- Additional electric
- Bernard Hunt
- Additional camera assistant
- Scott Koenigsberg
- Additional electric
- Ben Krall
- Dolly grip
- John Krause
- Gaffer: second unit
- Nina Kuhn
- Additional camera assistant
- Robert Lau
- Additional camera assistant
- Damon Lemay
- Additional camera assistant
- Sammy Leonard
- Additional electric
- Adam Macbeth
- Additional electric
- Richard C. MacDonald (Richard MacDonald)
- Additional camera assistant
- Mitch Malpica
- Premier assistant caméra B
- Jamie A. Marlowe
- Best boy: second unit
- James McCuster
- Additional camera assistant
- Greg McMahon
- Additional grip
- Zachary Meyers
- Cadreur caméra
- Anastas Michos (Anastas N. Michos)
- Additional camera assistant
- Christopher A. Moeller (Christopher Moeller)
- Additional electric
- Patrick Murray
- Additional electric
- Jeff Niggemeyer
- Cadreur caméra B
- Heather Macdonald Norton (Heather Norton)
- Premier assistant caméra
- Heather Macdonald Norton (Heather Norton)
- Third electric
- Colin Oberschmidt
- Grip
- Mark Odell
- Additional grip
- Anwar Payne
- Balloon technician
- Mario Pignard Jr.
- Key rigging grip
- Balint Pinczehelyi
- Chargeur caméra
- Jeff Pinette
- Grip
- Ian Pratt
- Additional electric
- Michael Quigley (Mike Quigley)
- Balloon technician
- Vincent Raffa (Vinny Raffa)
- Remote camera operator
- Guillaume Renberg
- Additional electric
- Ray Richards
- Scorpio head technician
- Lance Rieck
- Additional camera assistant
- Frank Rinato
- Additional camera assistant
- Al Rodgers
- Rigging grip
- Jeremy Rodriguez
- Technocrane tech
- Al Rogers
- Balloon technician
- Brian Sachson
- Third electric
- Benjamin Salley
- Additional camera assistant
- Daniel Sanabria
- Third electric
- Jennifer Scarlata
- Additional camera assistant
- Chris Seehase
- Additional camera assistant
- Elizabeth Singer
- Rigging grip
- Elizabeth L. Stern (Elizabeth Stern)
- Additional electric
- Josh Taylor
- Best boy electric
- Sean Taylor
- Additional electric
- Chris Teague
- Operator: "red" camera
- Louis Thybulle (Louis P. Thybulle)
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Alexis van Kersen Li
- Additional electric
- Joy Weber
- Additional electric
- Jonathan S. Wolowec
- Key balloon technician
- John D. Wright (John Wright)
- Camera production assistant
- Christopher Yoon
- Second assistant camera: re-shoots
- Spencer Gillis (*)
- Additional loader
- Cai Hall (*)
- Grip
- Matt Setton (*)
- Electrician
- John Shim (*)
Département costumes
- Wardrobe production assistant
- Jessica De La Cruz
- Superviseur garde-robe
- Gail Fitzgibbons (Gail A. Fitzgibbons)
- Assistant costume designer
- Meghan Kasperlik
- Additional wardrobe
- Jacki O'Brien
- Habilleuse
- Christine Schultz
- Habilleuse
- Danielle Smith
- Chef costumière
- Martha Smith
- Wardrobe production assistant
- Kerry Strauss
Département montage
- Post-production assistant
- Samantha Allen
- Digital intermediate producer
- Dana Bloder
- Coordinateur post-production
- Avin Das (Alvin Das)
- Dailies project manager
- Kristyn DiPane
- Digital intermediate editor
- Jessica Allen (Jessica Elvin)
- First assistant editor
- Benjamin Howdeshell (Ben Howdeshell)
- Digital intermediate executive producer
- Barbara Jean Kearney
- Digital film scanning and recording
- Eric Leverenz
- Colorist: dailies
- Crystal Pei
- Second assistant editor
- Antony Rosc (Anthony Rosc)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Timothy Stipan (Tim Stipan)
- Digital film scanning and recording
- Kevin Vale
- Executive in charge of post-production: Anchor Bay Films
- Nancy Valle
- Dailies advisor: print dailies
- Joey Violante (Joe Violante)
- Digital intermediate engineer
- Michael P. Whipple
- Assistant étalonneur
- Jeffrey Leiser (*)
- Digital intermediate technician
- Richie Roefaro (*)
Département musique
- Score production assistant
- Robb Gilligan
- Score producer
- Paul Haslinger
- Monteur musique
- Chris Newlin
- Score mix assistant
- Sean Popejoy
- Score mix engineer
- Travis Smith
- Score production assistant
- Keila Vazquez
Divers
- Additional unit production assistant
- Jay Abbondanva (Jay Abbondanza)
- Lead craft
- Anna Abrams
- Intern
- Ophir Ariel
- Additional office production assistant
- Gerladine Basset (Geraldine Basset)
- Intern
- Foster Bell
- Payroll accountant
- Justen Bennett-Maccubbin
- Secrétaire de production
- Stephanie Blackwood
- Additional set production assistant
- Andrea Boglioli
- Craft service
- Mike Borth
- Additional set production assistant
- Ryan-Douglas Breyer
- Location intern
- Carlo Bruno
- Additional set production assistant
- Nathan Buffaloe
- Intern
- Yatta Calhoun
- Intern
- Cynthia Chou
- Post-production accountant
- J.R. Craigmile (John 'JR' Craigmile)
- Craft service
- Gabriel Crawford
- Coordinateur de production
- Colin Cumberbatch
- Assistant chef
- Kimberly Cuorro
- Chef
- Gregory Cuorro (Gregory Cuozzo)
- Craft service
- Robert J. Dancy
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Alison Davis
- Additional set production assistant
- Samuel Doerr (Samuel Scott Doerr)
- Assistant accountant
- Shannon Dry
- Medic
- Jonathan Ellis
- Coordination régie
- Steve Faughnan
- Office production assistant
- Rainier 'Tre' Ferrell (Tre Ferrell)
- Intern
- Anna Karin Fogg (Anna-Karin Edelbrock Fogg)
- Set production assistant
- Scott Friedman
- Creative consultant
- Matt Garner
- Craft service
- Matt Gaston
- Location assistant
- Gordon Gee
- Craft service
- Damond Gordon
- Additional set production assistant
- Thomas Graves
- Assistant to director
- Theresa R. Rhinehart (Teresa Hays)
- Additional unit production assistant
- Lee Hurwitz
- Additional set production assistant
- William D. Jackson (William Jackson)
- Assistant: Liam Neeson
- Jen M. Johnson
- Régisseur
- Marshall Johnson
- Intern
- Chris Jones
- Set production assistant
- Betsy Kelly
- Intern
- Caleb Kerlin
- Additional set production assistant
- Jamal Khaldi
- Intern
- Vanessa Kincaid
- Assistant: Justin Long
- Zana Lawrence
- Additional office production assistant
- Eric Leffler
- Intern
- Rebecca Levin
- Key accountant
- Stephen Lippross
- Script
- Veronica Lupu
- Additional set production assistant
- Shareef Macintosh
- Set production assistant
- Tom Maloney
- Executive in charge of production: Plum Pictures
- Nic Marshall
- Additional set production assistant
- Jaime McVicker
- Repérages
- Tjamal Noni
- Second crafty
- J. Deacon O'Connor
- Assistant régisseur
- Jean Pesce
- Additional set production assistant
- Michael Reierson (Mike Reiersen)
- Additional set production assistant
- Kristofer D. Sharkey
- Set production assistant
- Joshua Shreve
- Production attorney
- Marc Simon (Marc H. Simon)
- Assistant des producteurs
- David Sonnenborn
- Additional set production assistant
- Bill Stark
- Repérages
- Matthew Sullivan
- Assistant: Christina Ricci
- Wade Sullivan
- Assistant chef
- Hector Temores
- Head caterer
- Anthony Torre
- Assistant chef
- Kristin Torre
- Unit production assistant
- Jared Uhrich
- Key set production assistant
- Cedric Vara
- Set production assistant
- Jeffrey M. Weber
- Intern
- Ara-Zior Wilson
- Craft service
- Danielle Wilson
- Animal handler
- Kathy Baca (*)
- Completion bond
- Steve Berman (*)
- Additional production assistant: first team
- Christina Chow (*)
- Script clearance
- Carol A. Compton (*)
- Head animal trainer
- Jeff Goldenbaum (*)
- Adr loop group
- Sally Winters (*)
(*) non crédité