Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Star Wars : L’ascension de Skywalker

18
déc.

Star Wars : L’ascension de Skywalker

(Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Lieutenant Connix
Billie Catherine Lourd
Rey
Daisy Ridley
Kylo Ren
Adam Driver
Luke Skywalker
Mark Hamill
Général Hux
Domhnall Gleeson
Poe Dameron
Oscar Isaac
Zorii Bliss
Keri Russell
Maz Kanata
Lupita Nyong'o
Leia Organa (archiveFootage)
Carrie Fisher
Allegiant Général Pryde
Richard E. Grant
Palpatine
Ian McDiarmid
...
Dominic Monaghan
Rose Tico
Kelly Marie Tran
Finn
John Boyega
Snap Wexley
Greg Grunberg
Chewbacca
Joonas Suotamo
Lando Calrissian
Billy Dee Williams
C-3PO
Anthony Daniels
BB-8
Dave Chapman
R2-D2
Jimmy Vee
Actor
Richard Bremmer
Jannah
Naomi Ackie
Général
Nasser Memarzia
Général
Simon Paisley Day
BB-8
Brian Herring

Réalisation

Réalisateur
J.J. Abrams

Écriture

Scénariste
J.J. Abrams
Écriture
Chris Terrio
Basé sur des personnages créés par
George Lucas
Co-writer
Colin Trevorrow
Co-writer
Derek Connolly

Production

Producteur
J.J. Abrams
Producteur exécutif
Tommy Gormley
Producteur exécutif
Callum Greene
Producteur
Kathleen Kennedy
Producteur exécutif
Jason D. McGatlin
Producteur
Michelle Rejwan

Musique

Musique
John Williams

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Daniel Mindel

Montage

Monteur
Maryann Brandon
Monteur
Stefan Grube

Casting

Directeur de casting
Nina Gold
Directeur de casting
April Webster
Directeur de casting
Alyssa Weisberg

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Rick Carter
Chef décorateur
Kevin Jenkins

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Jim Barr
Directeur artistique
Claire Fleming
Directeur artistique
Lydia Fry
Directeur artistique
Liam Georgensen
Directeur artistique
Patrick Harris
Supervising art director
Paul Inglis
Directeur artistique
Samy Keilani
Directeur artistique
Ashley Lamont
Directeur artistique
Oliver Roberts
Directeur artistique
Mike Stallion
Action vehicles art director
Oli van der Vijver
Construction foreman
Robert Voysey
Directeur artistique
Matt Wynne

Décors

Décorateur
Rosemary Brandenburg

Costumes

Costumes
Michael Kaplan

Maquillage

Personal hair stylist
Natalie Abizadeh (John boyega / personal makeup artist: John boyega)
Crowd daily hair trainee / crowd daily make-up trainee
Olivia Ashman
Hair and makeup artist
Jessica Brooks (Crowd)
Crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Zoe Brown
Core crowd make up artist
Nicola Buck
Daily crowd junior hair stylist / daily crowd junior makeup artist
Polly Campbell
Contact lens optician
Punam Chhatralia
Crowd junior hair stylist / crowd junior makeup artist
Poppy Clouter
Key crowd hair stylist / Key crowd make up artist
Carolyn Cousins
Chef coiffeuse
Francesca Crowder
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Maquillage
Chloe Grice
Cfx prosthetic make-up artist
Alex Harper
Deuxième équipe
Catherine Heys
Technicien lentilles de contact
Beth John
Daily crowd hair trainee / daily crowd makeup trainee
Holly Jenkins
Personal hair stylist and makeup artist
Flora Moody (Daisy Ridley)
Crowd hair and makeup trainee
Yasmin Munro
Contact lens optician
Heenal Patel
Hairdresser and makeup artist crowd dailies
Katie Pattenden
Crowd trainee hair & makeup artist
Alex Rapazzini
Special effects hair technician
Sophie Rechtberger (Creature effects)
Makeup trainee
Mark Cronfield
Crowd daily junior hair and makeup artist
Rosie Sinfield

Direction de production

Superviseur de la production
Diala Al Raie
Directeur de production
D.J. Carson
Directeur de production
Ben Dixon (Second unit)
Directeur de production
Kate Hazell
Superviseur de la production
Lex Jorgen
Directeur de production
Martin Joy (Jordan)
Associate production manager
Krystal MacKnight
Associate production manager
Stephanie Peters
Directeur de production
Adam Teeuw
Superviseur de la production
Michelle Wraight

Assistant réalisateur

Premier assistant réalisateur
Tarik Afifi (Second unit)
Crowd key PA
Farah Al-Majali
Set pa
Toyin Ayinde
Set pa
Tulsi Behl
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Mary Boulding
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Glen Carroll (Vfx unit)
Floor second assistant director
Dom Channing-Williams (Dom Channing-Williams)
Additional pa
Samantha Choat (2ème équipe)
Daily assistant director
Lucia Corbacho
Key second assistant director
Joey Coughlin
Set production assistant
James Cross (Photographie additionnelle)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Sekani Doram (Jordan)
Crowd 3rd Assistant Director
Jonny Eagle
Premier assistant réalisateur
Tommy Gormley
Second unit base/set pa
Alicia Graf
Premier assistant réalisateur
Stewart Hamilton (Second unit)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
K.K. Hareb
Crowd pa
Bethan John
Additional second unit second assistant director
David Keadell
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Ahmad Khomakho
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Victoria Mahoney
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Andrew Thomas Mckenzie
Premier assistant réalisateur
Tamir Naber (Jordan)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Ryan Newberry (Second unit)
Assistant Directors
Sam Oyelowo (Set pa)
Set pa
Claudia Priddy (Photographie additionnelle)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Emyr Glyn Rees (Jordan)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Tom Rye (Second unit)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Matthew Sharp (Vfx unit)
Base third assistant director
Abbie Sheridan
Additional photography
Csilla Tornallyay (Base 3rd AD)
Lock off pa
Ben Wangenye (Dailies)
Set pa
Simon White
Crowd second assistant director
Andy Young

Département artistique

Menuisier
Alex Abelman
Dressing props
Nick Akass
Assistant directeur artistique
Roxana Alexandru
Storyboardeur
David Allcock
Concept artist
Kamen Anev
Junior draughtsman
Charlotte Anthony
Modeller sculptor
James Anthony
Supervising Standby Prop Second Unit
Will Ayres
Concept artist
Adam Baines (ILM)
Chargehand practical lighting technician
Dennis Baldwin
Assistant directeur artistique
Petra Balogh
Prop modeler
Sophie Dyer Bartlett
Concept modeller / sculptor
Rob Bean
Greens supervisor
Gabor Biro
Assistant buyer
Lucie Bourgeau
3D set designer
Ian Bunting
Lead graphic designer
Dan Burke
Prop modeller
Martin Campbell
Assistant props coordinator/buyer
Rachel Carvill
Senior props trainee
Renato Cavallaro
Assistant modelmaker
Jack Cave
Concept artist
Bob Cheshire
Greensman
Samantha Choat
Assistant directeur artistique
Danny Clark (Additional photography / senior draftsman)
Assistant sculptor
Steffan Clark
Dressing props
Jeff Clarke
Menuisier
Nick Clayton
Décorateur
Laura Collins
Lead standby greens
Roman Coltellaro
ILM Art Department
Jennifer Coronado
Propmaker
Ian Crooks (DB)
Prop storeman
Quentin Davies
Dessinateur
Helen Dawson
Specialist art researcher
Gina De Ferrer
Greensman
Charles De La Mare
Coordinatrice département artistique
Louise Dobson
Stagehand
Liam Doran
Supervising dressing prop/workshop supervisor
Martyn Doust
Assistant département artistique
Madeleine Dymond
Greensman
Luke Elkins
Creatures effects / prop modeller
Charlotte Epstein
Art coordinator
Kinana Fakhoury
Décorateur
Sam Farr
Painter
Emma Sheffield
Dresser
Jack Ferguson
Digital asset manager
Genevieve Ferrier
Sculptor
Darren Fitzsimons
Supervising Prop Armourer
Pip Fox
Junior draughtsperson
Matt Francis
Assistant prop master
Jack Garwood
Set decoration assistant
Hannah Gautrey
Assistant département artistique
Matt Geldard
Standby greensman
Daniel Gibson
Assistant directeur artistique
Clara Gomez del Moral
Scenic painter
Larry Gooch
Prop modeller
Darren Goodhead
Junior draughtsperson
Georgia Grant
Assistant département artistique
Emma A Graveling
Dressing props
Gary Greenham
Senior concept designer
Sean Hargreaves
Prop painter
Phil Hawley
Charge hand scenic painter
Sam Hollobon
Props trainee
Euan Holmes
Key greensman
Peter Hooper
Senior trainee standby prop
Charlie Horwood
Greenswoman
Glencora Howe
Art department co-ordinator / art department manager
Fliss Jaine
Assistant set decorator
Chloe James
On set art director
Peter James
Art department general assistant
Holly Jenkins
Drapesmaster
Jesse Jones
Advanced prop modeller
Thomas Jones
Accessoiriste
Timayne Jones
Lead modeller
Rob Jose
Accessoiriste
Nasser Kadamani
Assistant graphic designer
Josie Kealy
Hand props and weapons painter
Samantha Kelm
Props trainee
Joshua Kemp (Dailies)
Assistant directeur artistique
Madhav Kidao
Prop modeller
Jamie Knight
Graphiste
Hannah Kons
Concept designer
Benjamin Last
Sculptor
Sophie Le Lievre
Concept artist
David Vyle Levy
Drapesman
Alex Lewry
Props petty cash buyer
Imogen Lloyd
Assistant département artistique
Neneh Lucia
Concept designer
Jake Lunt
Supervising carpenter
Tony Marks
Chargehand hand prop and weapons painter
Lily Currie
Location set decorator
Andrew McCarthy
Assistant directeur artistique
Hugh McClelland
Concept artist
Jon McCoy
Supervising props carpenter
Duncan McNeil
Sculptor
Rob Menzer
Supervising stand-by propman
Sonny Merchant
Standby painter second unit
Hannah Storm Miles
Assistant directeur artistique
Laura Miller
Accessoiriste
Hadi Minem
Trainee standby props
James Patrick Munro
Charge hand carpenter
Eddie Murphy
Action vehicles buyer
Ellie Murphy
Prop modeller
Billy Noonan
3D concept artist
Mark O'Kane
Greens stand-by
Roberto Oliveri
Dessinateur
Elizabeth Osborne
Menuisier
Wolfgang Osterholzer
Charge hand carpenter
Anthony Owen
Scenic artist
Russell Oxley
2nd Unit Standby Art Director
Alina Papp
Trainee sculptor
Inhui Park
Menuisier
Jamie Peck
Action vehicles props
Sofia Pereira
Supervising dressing props
Adrian Platt
Assistant buyer
Helen Player
Sculptor
Francis Poirier
Concept artist
Peter Popken
Assistant directeur artistique
Andrew Proctor
Prop modeler
Miguel Quina
Dessinateur
Anita Rajkumar
Stagehand
Adam Rashbrook
Assistant set decorator
Samantha Redwood
Greens buyer
Justin Richards
Greensman
Tor Richards (Level 1)
Model maker
Lisa Royle
Chargehand dressing props
Jack Salkeld
Set decoration assistant
Joe Sanchez
Archivist
Sarah Sanderson
Dessinateur
Jo Sansom
Cut outpropman
Ameer Saudi
Concept designer
Phil Saunders
Concept artist
Matthew Savage
Standby greenscreen stagehand
Ross Sears
Accessoiriste
Jamie Seymour
Prop modeller
Nizaad Shah
Graphiste
Dominic Sikking
Digital asset manager
Craig Skerry
Menuisier
Nick Slater
Lead greens dresser
Bethany Spence
Stand by props
Charlie Summerville
Sculptor
Darren Sutton
Assistant directeur artistique
Stephen Swain
Dressing props
Xavier Swinton Byrne
Draughtsperson
Sara Taddei
Petty cash buyer
Chloe Taylor
Hod sculptor
Conrad Thompson
Dessinateur
Andrew Tilhoo
Chargehand dressing props
Dave Tincombe
Accessoiriste
Hannah Treharne
Greensman
Daniel Valentine
Décorateur
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya
Greens modeller
Rowena Vickerman
Conception des décors
Christopher Vincent
Prop department coordinator/buyer
April Dutton
Assistant storeman hand props & weapons
Jonathan Tidmarsh
Concept artist
Andree Wallin
Acheteur production
Brigitte Ward-Holmes (Construction)
Assistant directeur artistique
Damian Léon Watts
Painter / set painter
Michael Weaver
Greensman
Ryan Westington
Set dec junior daughtsperson
Hannah Wiessler Leas
Dressing props
Buddie Wilkinson
Stand-by props
Gabriel Wilkinson
Accessoiriste
Jamie Wilkinson
Assistant Propmaster Handprops and Weapons
Simon Wilkinson
Painter
Bradley Woodbridge
Digital asset manager/vfx consultant
Melody Woodford
Set Dec buyer/Additional Photography
Lucy Yates
Accessoiriste
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund

Son

Sound designer / supervising sound editor
David Acord
Perchiste
Frank Barlow (Additional photography splinter unit)
Sound designer
Ben Burtt
Mixeur bruitages
Blake Collins
Sound assistant
Barry Coxhead
Perchiste
Niall Cropper (Additional photography splinter unit dailies)
Sound effects editor
Justin Doyle
Opérateur son
Mitch Low (Additional photography.)
2nd assistant sound 2nd unit dailies
Keith Morrison
Mixeur réenregistrements
Andy Nelson
Additional sound design
Robert Stambler
Mixage son
Ivor Talbot (Additional photography splinter unit)
Sound effects editor
Addison Teague
Opérateur son
Stuart Wilson
Chef monteur son
Matthew Wood
Second assistant sound
Renzo Garcia (*) (Dailies)

Effets spéciaux

Special effects lead senior technician
Vince Abbott
Effets spéciaux
Miles Ascough
Creature puppeteer
Lauren Barrand
Supervising animatronic designer cfx
Vanessa Bastyan
Fabricator
Elisabet Berggren (Key Fabricator)
Animatronic designer
Tim Berry (Creature FX)
Special effects lead senior technician
Nick Bonathan
Senior special effects technician
Richard Cheal
Senior animatronic designer
Andy Colquhoun (Creature FX)
Creature puppeteer
Patrick Comerford
Senior technician
Christopher Corbould Jr.
Animatronic designer
Fco Javier Coronilla
Creature FX trainee
Katy D'Cruz
Technicien effets spéciaux
Neil Damman
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Alicia Davies
Special effects assistant technician
Brett Ellis
Special effects senior technician
Dave Eltham
Senior special effects technician
Dean Ford
Sculptor
Andre Gilbert (Creature FX)
Explosives engineer
Tom Goodman
Cfx dresser
Emilia Harris (Dailies)
Key animatronic designer
Peter Hawkins (Creature FX)
Supervising animatronic designer
Gustav Hoegen
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Sophie Hutton
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dagan Jurd
Special effects assistant
Farah Karouta
Technicien effets spéciaux
Fred Kello
Senior technician
Peter Kersey
Key modeller
Cerina Knott (Creature effects)
Modeller
Sophie Le Lievre
Senior animatronic designer
Joshua Lee (Creature FX)
Creature FX production secretary
Rebecca S MacLeod
Special effects senior technician
Roger Mann
Special effects assistant technician
Mike March
Cfx supervising modeller
Waldo Mason (Droid shop)
Senior modeller
Rob Mear
Senior special effects technician
Steve Mosley
Senior animatronic designer
Alan Murphy (Creature FX)
Floor supervisor
Luke Murphy (Second unit)
Animatronic designer
Sam Nicholson
Animatronic designer
Simon Northcott
Moldmaker/laboratory technician
Laura Odette Phipps
Special effects lead senior technician
Dave Poole
Special effects assistant
Lina Abu Rizeq (Lina Abu Rezeq)
CFX 3D Modeller
Scott A. Riley
Creature and special make-up effects creative supervisor
Neal Scanlan
Modeller
Giulia Scati
Creature effects modeller
Sean Schofield
Senior special effects technician
Darren Shearwood
CFX Prosthetic make up supervisor
Lucy Sibbick
Creature effects modeller
Paul Szebesta
Mechanical assembly
Thomas Tuohey
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Dominic Tuohy
Special effects lead senior technician
Tony Turner
Effets spéciaux
Richard Van Den Bergh
Mouldmaker
Paul While
Technicien effets spéciaux
Henry Wolff
Senior animatronic designer
Steve Wright (Creature FX)

Effets visuels

Texture and lookdev artist
Harsh Agrawal (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Juan Alonso
Compositing supervisor
Sean Amlaner (Lumeni Productions)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Erin Anderson
Film scanning supervisor
Miles Anderson
Compositeur numérique
Tor Andreassen (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Siau Yene Ang
Layout artist
Paul Ashall (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Alexandre Bain
Superviseur effets visuels
Richard Bain (2ème équipe)
Senior fx technical director
Yunus Balcioglu (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Sam Bassett (ILM)
Lead compositor
Claudio Bassi (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production assistant
Tomas Battersby
Lighting td
Boyan Baynov (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Nicolas Beaufays (ILM)
Compositor
Avinash Bhandary (BaseFX)
Effets visuels
Dom Biddulph
Lighting technical director
Andrea Biferi
Superviseur effets visuels
Daniele Bigi (ILM)
Assistant visual effects editor
Kerry Joseph Blackman
Senior layout artist
Adam Blank (ILM)
Layout artist
Gregory Bossert (ILM)
Compositor
Scott Bourne (ILM)
Visual effects best boy
Keith Bratton (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Compositeur numérique
Dan Brittain
Effets visuels
Mike Brown
Postviz editor
Simon Burchell
Compositeur numérique
Jennifer Burke
Layout artist
Daniel Caffrey (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Rob Caisey (Photographie additionnelle)
Photogrammetry and Lidar Supervisor
Huseyin Caner (Gentle Giant Studios)
Technology
Dan Carney (ILM)
Layout artist
Silvio Castagna Muscella (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout artist
Edward Catley
Senior layout technical director
Karhoe Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior effects technical director
Matthieu Chardonnet (ILM)
Roto & paint artist
Benjamin Charles (Industrial Light and Magic)
Roto/paint artist
Eugene Matthew Cheong (ILM)
Vfx data wrangler
Simon Chiu (Main unit)
Compositeur numérique
Sandra Chocholska (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects key grip
Ian Chriss (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Visual effects production coordinator
Diana Chu (ILM)
Senior lighting td
Lester Chung (ILM)
Crowd technical director
Mihai Cioroba (Industrial Light & Magic)
Vfx art director
James Clyne
Industrial Light & Magic
Emanuele Comotti
Global head of dpr
Carlos Conceicao (BaseFX)
Fx technical director
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior digital artist
Krishnamurti Costa (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Kevin Couture (ILM)
Senior generalist
Ed Coy (ILM)
Associate production manager
Anna Creasy (Lucasfilm)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Sian Davies
Environment supervisor
Jeffrey de Guzman (ILM)
Superviseur effets visuels
Lisa Deaner (DMG)
Effects supervisor
Nicolas Delbecq (Industrial Light & Magic)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Brandon James Dickson
Coordinateur effets visuels
Gerard Diefenthal
Previs/postvis artist
Miran Dilberovic
Coordinateur effets visuels
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
Lead compositor
Julien Ducenne (ILM)
Digital artist
Peter Dworin
Effets visuels
Thomas Døhlen
Compositeur numérique
Abdullah Ecirli (ILM)
Visualisation supervisor
D. Edwardz
Senior concept artist
Adam J. Ely (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Dan Enstrom (ILM)
Data wrangler
Louis Falcon
Coordinateur effets visuels
Cecy Falls
Producteur effets visuels
TJ Falls
Paint/roto artist
Susana Fernández Casco (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout artist
Jake Ferris (ILM)
Senior animator
Kiel Figgins (ILM)
Effets visuels
Dan Finnegan
Texture artist
Iman Natalia Fuad (BaseFX)
Effets visuels
Martin Furman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Surfacing/environment artist
Daniel Stefan Gagiu (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
John J. Galloway (ILM)
Senior compositor
Jesus Garrido (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead data wrangler
Jack George
Digital paint artist
Rino George (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Elisa Mongil Gestido
Creature supervisor
Mauro Giacomazzo
Senior compositor
Walter Gilbert (Industrial Light & Magic)
Technical director
Geoffroy Givry (ILM)
Senior compositor
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal (Industrial Light & Magic)
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Sam Gough
Effets visuels
Ethan R. Graham
Digital artist
John Gresko
Superviseur effets visuels
Roger Guyett
Senior FX TD
Stian Halvorsen (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Alex Hanneman
Layout artist
Sam Hanover (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effets visuels
Karolina Hardinger
Effets visuels
Travis Harkleroad
Environment artist
Stacie Hawdon (ILM)
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ian Hensley
Modeller
Andrew Hodgson (ILM)
Digital modeling supervisor
Bruce Holcomb
Modeler
Mike Hong (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Ryan Hopkins (ILM)
Lead character animator
Chris Hurtt
Visual effects production manager
Umar Hussain (Industrial Light & Magic)
VFX Production Assistant
Zaki Hussain (ILM)
Lead lighting technical director
John Iskandar (ILM)
Scanning technician
Joël Itshindo
Virtual production supervisor
Kaya Jabar
Crowd td
Eleanor Jackson (ILM)
Paint/roto artist
Jack Jenkins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Production assistant-industrial light &magic
Kimane Juneau
Compositeur numérique
Lukas Kampichler (Industrial Light & Magic)
Layout artist
Rosie Keane (ILM London)
Digital restoration
John Kearns
Lead hard surface modeller
Mark Keetch (ILM)
Layout artist
Kelly Fan (ILM)
Visualization Production Manager
Kerstin Kensy (The Third Floor)
Layout artist
Oliver Kirchhoff (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects editor
Martin Allan Kloner
Digital effects supervisor
Amit George Kuruvilla (ILM)
Compositor
Evan Kwan (ILM)
Senior layout artist
Felder Kwek (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Julian Körrenz (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositing supervisor
Charles Lai (ILM)
Lead fx technical director
Martin Lapp (Industrial Light and Magic)
Éclairagiste
Julien Lasbleiz (ILM)
Producteur exécutif
Kim Lavery (Gentle Giant Studios)
Layout & matchmove artist
Kerry Lee (ILM)
Environment capture
Marco Lee (Drone Pilot)
Lighting td
Guillaume Lenoel (ILM)
Vfx trainer
Matt Leonard (ILM)
Producteur effets visuels
Janet Lewin (Lucasfilm)
Texture artist
Kim Lindqvist (ILM)
Fx td
Daniel LLussà (ILM)
Visual effects associate producer
Russell Lum (Industrial Light & Magic)
Effects technical director
Lukas Lundberg (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior groom td
Francesco Lupo (ILM)
Visual effects production coordinator
Anna Mabarak (ILM)
Visual effects line producer
Annie Macleod (ILM)
Layout artist
Robin Mangat (Industrial Light and Magic)
Compositing supervisor
Jan Maroske (ILM)
Lighting supervisor
David Marsh (ILM)
Digital artist
Dominic Martin
Senior creature technical director
Jose Martin (ILM)
Senior digital artist
Tom Martinek
Crowd supervisor
Geordie Martinez
Layout artist
Rafael Martins (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior creature modeller
Rudy Massar (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mocap TD/Motion Editor
Arnaud Mavoka-Isana
Vfx production manager
Brooke Meacham
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Zoe Medcraft
CG look development lead
David Meny
Visual effects production coordinator
Nick Mikesell (ILM)
Layout artist
Vimal Raj Mohan (Industrial Light and Magic)
Lighting td
Mathew Monro (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Moreno (Industrial Light & Magic)
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Henry Mountain (Gentle Giant Studios)
Layout artist
Andy Mulligan (ILM)
Senior pipeline technical director
Steven Muniz (ILM)
Senior digital paint artist
Naren Naidoo (ILM)
Modeleur numérique
Masa Narita (ILM)
Texture supervisor
Ben Neall (ILM)
Previs coordinator
Charlie North (The Third Floor Inc)
Senior cg generalist
John O'Connell
Animateur
Rick O'Connor (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Matteo Olivieri-Dancey
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Compositeur numérique
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Bhavik B. Patel (Industrial Light & Magic - U.K)
Fx supervisor
Mitul Patel
Creature fx digital assets & video supervisor
Lakshantha Pattapola
Lead 3d scanning technician
Henry Pearce (Gentle Giant Studios)
Visual effects first assistant camera
Vance Piper (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Associate production manager
Katie Plumer (Lucasfilm)
Senior compositor
Daniel Popovic (Industrial Light & Magic)
2nd Unit Lead Data Wrangler
Ed Price
Environment supervisor
Andrew Proctor
Compositor
Giorgia Pulvirenti (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead compositor
Simon Rafin (ILM)
Animateur
Roberto Raio
Producteur effets visuels
Edward Randolph (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Michelle Redman (ILM)
Senior compositor
Brett Reyenger (Industrial Light & Magic)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ellie Ritchie
Jnr layout artist
Paul Robinson (ILM)
Technical specialist
Dane Rockingham
Concept artist
Timothy Rodriguez (ILM)
Compositor
Calvin Romeyn (ILM)
Coordinateur de production
Jessica Royce
Compositeur numérique
Thomas Salama (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lead artist
Gregory Salter (Compositing: ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Miguel Santana (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Dan Schick (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
David Schott
Senior computer graphics supervisor
Victor Schutz (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Sebastian Schütt (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Roger Serrabassa Vilar (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects gaffer
Chris Shellenberger (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Texture supervisor
Elvin Siew (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Tomos Sion
Digital paint artist
Natalie Smith (Industrial Light & Magic)
Superviseur effets visuels
Dan Snape (ILM)
Digital artist
Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen
Hard surface modeler
Chris Stefiuk (ILM)
Senior lighting td
Markus Sterner (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Jeff Sutherland (ILM)
Directeur de la photographie effets visuels
Pat Sweeney (ILM/32Ten Studios)
Effets visuels
Lionel Taillens
Layout artist
Lai Lin Tang
Digital restoration
Wilson Tang
Digital paint supervisor
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
In-house visual effects supervisor
Stefano Trivelli
Pipeline technical director
Sarah Trop (Industrial Light & Magic)
Generalist
Noor Valibhoy (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Luke Vallee (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior compositor
Vladimir Valovic (ILM)
Compositor
Jan van de Laar
Effets visuels
Elliott Viles
Digital paint artist
Tracy Villeda Meneses (ILM)
Previs artist
Jaime Visedo (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
David Vivaldini (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Anne Vu (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior generalist
Yoshi Vu (ILM)
3d scan technician
Alex Walklate
Fx td
Zhou Wan Yi
Digital matte supervisor
Dan Wheaton (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositeur numérique
Kristofer Whitford
Senior compositor
Stephen T.Y. Wong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects editor
Mark S. Wright (ILM)
Visual effects production manager
James Yeoman
Compositeur numérique
Dean Yurke
Postvis artist
George Zwier (The Third Floor)

Cascades

Doublure cascades
Joel Adrian (Adam Driver)
Cascadeur
Ashley Beck
Cascadeur
Adam Bowman
Cascadeur
Andrew Burford
Cascadeur
Marvin Campbell
Cascadeur
Tom Cotton
Cascadeur
James Cox
Stuntman
Matt Da Silva
Cascadeur
Nicholas Daines
Cascadeur
Matt Fraser Dawson
Doublure cascades
Arie Dekker (Chewbacca)
Stunt driver
Jamie Dobb
Cascadeur
Rachael Evelyn
Cascadeur
Bradley Farmer
Cascadeur
Doren John Farmer
Cascadeur
Pete Ford
Cascadeur
Grace Franzl
Cascadeur
Eduardo Gago Munoz
Utility stunts
Elliot Hawkes
Special action performer
Michael Hoad
Coordinateur des cascades
Eunice Huthart
Cascadeur
Robbie Keane
Head stunt rigger
Tolga Kenan
Cascadeur
Joe Kennard
Cascades
Martin Klebba
Cascadeur
Bogdan Kumshatsky
Fight coordinator
Mike Lambert
Cascadeur
Claire Lawrence-Burgoyne
Cascadeur
Felix Leech
Cascadeur
Sarah Lochlan
Cascadeur
Sonny Louis
Stunt rigger
Kevin Lyons
Assistant stunt coordinator
Marc Mailley
Doublure cascades
Katie McDonnell (Daisy Ridley)
Cascadeur
Adrian McGaw
Cascades
Kye Mckee
Doublure cascades
Marie Mouroum (Naomi Ackie)
Horsemaster
Camilla Naprous
Cascadeur
Benos Noble
Cascadeur
Rashid Phoenix
Cascadeur
Laurent Plancel
Doublure cascades
Rubie Planson (Daisy Ridley)
Stunt rigger
Peter Robinson
Cascadeur
Tom Rodgers
Cascadeur
Luke Scott
Utility stunts
Anton Simpson-Tidy
Cascadeur
Anthony Skrimshire
Cascadeur
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Luke Tumber
Cascadeur
Nicolas Wang
Utility stunts
Andy Wareham

Caméra

Drone technician
Steve Ahn
A camera operator / camera operator
Colin Anderson
Electrician
Neil Ashton
Drone pilot
Peter Ayriss
Grips libra technician
Darren Bailey
Gaffer Jordan unit
Hosni Al Baqa
Daily video playback operator
Liam Beard (Splinter Unit)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Alex Bender ('b' camera main unit)
Russian arm tech
Michael Berglund
Floor chargehand
George Bird
Console operator
Daniel Bocking
First Assistant Camera "a" camera and steadicam 2nd unit
Erik L. Brown
Camera trainee
Lauren Byrne (2nd unit: dailies)
Best boy grip
Salvador Cachu
Second assistant camera, 'a' camera, main unit
Alex Collings
Data manager
Ashley Cooke
Assistant video
Jarvis Coxwell
Camera trainee
Charlotte Croft
Éclairagiste
Chris Dickinson (Second unit)
B-cam operator 2nd unit dailies
Birgit Dierken
Éclairagiste
Billy Dunn
Éclairagiste
Mike Farr
Assistant video
Jon Fenech (2nd unit stills unit)
Video trainee
Max E. Fisher (Dailies)
Rigging lighting technician
Kyran Ford
Drone pilot
Mike Foyle
Wirecam programmer
Neil Frazer
Central film loader
Tom Gamble (Second unit - dailies)
Best boy grip second unit
Dan Garlick
Camera trainee
Will Gething (Second unit)
Central loader
Daniel Glazebrook (Photographie additionnelle)
Aerial camera system technician
Peter Graf
Stand by rigger
Dave Gray
Deuxième assistant caméra
Woody Gregson (2nd Unit Jordan)
Assistant video
Pippa Griffith-Jones (Second unit)
Cadreur caméra
Graham Hall
B Cam/steadicam op 2nd Unit
Dave Hamilton-Green
Crane tech
Colin Hazell (Main unit)
Crane tech
Sam Hazell
Russian arm precision driver
Des Hills
Key grip
Gary Hymns
Drone pilot
Aidan Kelly
Video trainee
Jack Kelly
Retour vidéo
Lizzie Kelly (Second unit)
Video assist trainee
Abdullah Khan (Second unit)
Drone operator
Alun Knott
Premier assistant caméra
Dora Krolikowska ("b" camera second unit)
Camera trainee
Fredericka Lathbridge (Second unit dailies)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Daniel Lillie (A camera - second unit)
Aerial director of photography/drone operator
John Marzano
Key Grip Second Unit
David Maund
Creatures Video Assistant
Alex McCormack
Wire cam rigger
Guy McDonald
Crane technician
Suellen Meidell
Portrait Gallery Photographer
Ed Miller
Libra head technician
Josh Milne
Camera pa
Chester Milton (Main unit)
Dolly grip
Simon Muir
Premier assistant caméra
Serge Nofield ("a" camera)
Éclairagiste
Lee Narby
Éclairagiste
Gary Nolan
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
David B. Nowell
Drone camera operator
Stephen Oh
Photographe de plateau
Jonathan Olley
Playback technician
Richard Palin
First assistant camera, 'b' camera, main unit
Robert Palmer
Assistant video
George Pedol
Éclairagiste
Lee Perkins
Russian arm operator
Toby Plaskitt
B camera grip
Elliott Polley (Main unit)
2nd unit cinematographer
Andrew Rowlands
Deuxième assistant caméra
Luke Selway (2ème équipe)
Video playback operator
Richard B. Shean (2ème équipe)
Libra technician
Arran Shearing (Jordan)
2nd unit electrician
Dave Sherman
Assistant camera
Alex Shipman (Epk)
Best boy grip
Gary Smith
Drone camera operator
Rob Stagg
Best boy loader
Alex Teale (Main unit)
Telescopic russian arm technician
Andy Thomson
Digital imaging technician
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Camera trainee
Robyn Watt (Second unit)
Wirecam supervisor
Gavin Weatherall
First assistant c camera
Paul Wheeldon
Video operator
Zoe Whittaker
2nd unit still photographer
John L. Wilson
Hod practical electrician
Nick Woollard
Second assistant camera 'dailies'
Matt Wright
Retour vidéo
George Zador (Main unit, test-shoots)
Wirecam
Chris Hinchcliffe (*)

Département costumes

Costume cutter
Jennifer Alford
Tailor / tailor
Phoebe Allies
Assistant costume designer
Stella Atkinson
Costume maker
Helena Bennett
Costume FX H O D Modeller
Pierre Bohanna
Key costume maker
Sue Bradbear
Costume maker
Helen Braham
Costume props maker
Victoria Burton-Kelly
Costumer/costume cutter
Chojnowska Kasia
Habilleuse
Henry Christopher
Costume maker
Kate Lawes
Senior costume maker
Lorraine Cooksley
Costume prop maker
Benjamin Crean
Superviseur costumes
David Crossman
Chief concept artist
Glyn Dillon
Costume prop maker
Neil Ellis
Costume assistant
William Evans
Costume maker
Natasha Freeman
Costume assistant
María Garcés (María Garcés)
Textile artist
Libby Guy
Costume fx trainee modeller
Louis Guyon
Assistant modeller
Alí Halliday (Alí Halliday)
Costume FX Junior Modeller
Beth Harris
Costume fx
Darren Howton
Costume cutter
Sarah Humphrey
Costume assistant
Sally James (Truck)
Assistant garde-robe
Helen Jerome
Key costume prop maker
Ian Jones
Assistant costume designer
Vivienne Jones
Costume maker
Eniko Karadi
Crowd costume assistant
Leanne Katkhuda (Jordan)
Assistant textile artist
Sarah Rogers (Sarah Lau)
Costume fx trainee modeller
Ricky Guadamor
Textile artist
Kate Lawson
Costume maker
Elaine Mansouri
Costume prop maker
Molly Smith (Molly Martin)
Textile artist
Roxana McIntyre (Daily)
Costume assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Chef costumière
Calandra Meredith (Miss Ridley)
Junior assistant costume designer
Carla Monvid
Costume assistant
Zina Mufleh (Jordan)
Superviseur garde-robe
Neil Murphy
Costume maker
Kate Frampton
Specialist key costume cutter
Gary Page
Costume buyer
Selene Pearson
Breakdown artist
Hannah Elizabeth Richards
Costume maker
Lisa Robinson
Costume maker
Sonny Roffel
Costume maker
Margarethe Schmoll
Costume maker
Rebecca Sellors
Costume fx assistant modeller
Harvey Smith
Superviseur costumes
Zeina Soufan (Jordan)
Assistant garde-robe
Rupert Steggle
Wardrobe master
William Steggle
Costume assistant
Kieron Stone
Costume maker
Zoe Taylor
Costume fx key
Richard Thomas
Costume maker daily
Camilla Thomson
Senior textile artist
Sadie Tilbury
Crowd master
Aaron Timperley
Costume cutter
Traxler Tamas
Costume cutter
Jo Van Schuppen
Costume accountant/coordinator
Eve Wheeler
Costume props maker
Emily Ann Watson (Dailies)
Concept artist
Calum Alexander Watt
Costume junior modeller
Carrie-Louise Webb
Costume concept modeller
Sam Williams

Département montage

First assistant editor UK
James Barham (Photographie additionnelle)
Physical asset manager
Patrick Barry (Pinewood Digital)
Dailies film scanner
Kim Bradfield
Dailies visual effects operator
Jake Chapman
Third assistant editor
Jena Cheung
Dailies producer
Chris Dewolde (Photographie additionnelle)
Assistant colorist
Vincent Ferro
Dailies operator
Doug Garside
Dailies technician
Kevin Fairfax Harwood
Editorial trainee
Harriet Kennedy
Additional dailies film scanner
Thomas Kuo
Étalonneur
Dave Lee (Dailies)
Dailies film scanner
Molly MacCormack
Dailies visual effects operator
Paul McCullough
Dailies visual effects operator
Ryan Morris
Film scanning
Yogi Patel
Second assistant editor
Calum Peters
Post-production assistant
Elizabeth Saltzman
3D editor
Brett Schlaman
First assistant editor
Robert Sealey (UK)
Dailies technician
Jonathan Smiles
Executive producer for company 3/digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Coordinateur post-production
Cody Vandenberg
Post-production assistant
Matthew Wiggins
Dailies operator
Derek Gilbert Zacho

Département musique

Composer
Cedric Baravaglio (Teaser music)
Régisseur de musique
Sandy DeCrescent
Music adaptation
Darin A. Drennan
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Music recorded and mixed by
Shawn Murphy
Préparation musicale
Victor Pesavento
Composer
Jean-Gabriel Raynaud (Teaser music)
Composer
David James Rosen (Trailer)
Conductor / orchestrator
William Ross
Conductor / orchestrator
John Williams
Préparation musicale
Joe Zimmerman

Divers

Assistant de production
Waleed Al-Tal
Catering coordinator:Jordan unit
Hazem Alagha
Technology supervisor
Murad Ali
Base camp manager
Umut Alkan (Jordan)
Facility manager
Diederick Appelcryn
Base camp manager
Ahmad Ashour
Stills manager
Charlotte Ashworth
Coordinateur de production
Nada Atieh (Jordan)
President of Marketing
Asad Ayaz
Assistant de production
Resul Pookutty
Assistant coordinateur de production
Steven Baldwin
Script coordinator
Tomas Battersby (Photographie additionnelle)
Stand in
Kiera Bell (Lieutenant connix)
Assistant de production
Anna Bennett Squire (Overtime tracker)
Technology coordinator
Daniel Blewett
Key production assistant
Maxwell Boulton
Assistant de production
Maisie Buck (Second unit)
Coordinateur de production
Lizzie Bull (Second unit)
Construction electrician
Scott Clooney
Monteur
Kate Coggins (Bts)
Production intern
Nicholas Connor
Set production assistant
James Cross
Greens runner
Katie Cruci
Contrôleur de production
Nour Dardari
Head of security
Mark Davies (UK)
Assistant de production
Gabe de Kelaita
Body double
Arie Dekker
Assistant coordinateur de production
Leen Demashqieh
Crowd pa
Natalie Demerjian
Senior Technology Engineer
Paul Denton
Stand in
Adrian Palmer (Finn)
Production intern
Vrushabh C. Doshi
Assistant
Charlotte Draper (Ms. Kennedy)
Coordinateur de production
Erin Duffy (Distant location)
Assistant coordinateur de production
Augustin Dukes
Coordinateur de production
Jake Edwards (Photographie additionnelle)
Paramedic
Robert Etall
Accounts assistant
Aled Evans (Pre-production)
Key nurse
Karen Fayerty
Crowd pa
Conor Feltham (Daily)
Associate dialect coach
Sonja Field
Franchise accountant
Polly Fletcher
Assistant accountant
Nathan Francis
Script
Dawn Gilliam
Franchise production assistant
Yasmin Goosey
Studio assistant
Luke Greenaway
Additional production assistant
Quentin Guiavarc'h (2ème équipe)
Publicity assistant
Robert Havill
Crowd pa
Alexandra Hayes
Assistant
Lee Isgar (Daisy Ridley)
Head of technology
Aly Ivy
US Location Accountant
Jennifer K. Jacobs
Atris asset manager
Runalaila Jalil (Lucasfilm)
Crowd production assistant
Abi Jarvis
Studio unit pa
Zak Jarvis
Location internet engineer
Jack Kelly
Cast chef
Jamie Kemp
Assistant accountant
Elizabeth Kerr
Assistant accountant
Charles Larcombe
Assistant de production
James Lau
Franchise department second assistant director
Sarah Lawrence
Franchise production assistant
Elizabeth Lean
Safety Consultant for the Walt Disney Company
Clem Leneghan
Set production assistant
Anthony Lowery (Dailies)
Script
Nicoletta Mani (2ème équipe)
Payroll accountant
James Mann
Attaché de presse
Stacy Mann
Assets assistant
Max Marlow (Dailies)
Dialect coach
Jill McCullough
Production staff
Daniel McGraw
Script coordinator
Ashley McMorrow
Paramedic
Brian Mear
Set pa
Jack Millar (Photographie additionnelle)
Studio assistant
Aleysha Minns
Technology
Billy Mitchell
Coordinateur de production
Boo Motjuoadi
Lock off pa and assets assistant
Jack Murphy (Dailies)
Assistant de production
Zainab Nazir (Additional Photography / Production Safety Assistant)
Set pa
Sam Neale (Vfx unit)
Creature fx production supervisor
Katie Newitt
Assistant
Annabel Norbury (Michelle Rejwan)
Systems engineer
Tamas Pataki (ILM)
Documentary filmmaker
Debs Paterson
Physical Production Asset Manager
Ann Pattison-Bingham
Script supervisor trainee
Maria Christina Pal Pullen
Assistant accountant
Tom Reed
Film extra
James Rolfe
Secrétaire de production
Olivia Rust
Assets assistant
Ed Ryan (Dailies)
Shipping coordinator
Farah Salah
Crowd pa/set pa
Josh Sales (2ème équipe)
Assistant coordinateur de production
Tamlyn Samuels (Second unit)
Physical asset coordinator
Andy Scott
Set pa
Danielle Scott (Dailies)
Horse dept
Samantha Seivwright
Health & Safety Advisor
Duncan Sheffield (Dailies)
Key production assistant
Tareq Shuqom
Sculpting modeller
Lydia Smith
Assistant de production
Claire Stratton
Superviseur de la production
Andy Surry
Second unit set PA
Illias Thoms (Dailies)
Accounts trainee
Rebecca Timlett
Dialect coach
Naomi Joy Todd
Droid operator
Lee Towersey
Fire safety officer
Rob Townsend
Assistant production coordinator cardington
Sarah Townsend
Production accountant
Sarah Trowse
Technology Engineer
Lyall Watkins
Vice president
James M. Waugh (Franchise content & strategy)
Key first assistant accountant
Rachel Welch
Senior Digital Asset Manager
Kyle Wetton
Doublure
Stuart Whelan
Chief meteorologist
Richard Wild
Assistant
Suzi Wilson (Michelle Rejwan)
Set pa
Ella Wood (Second unit)
Assistant
Laura Wootton (Callum Greene)

(*) non crédité