Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Thor: Ragnarok

(Thor: Ragnarok)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Thor
Chris Hemsworth
Loki
Tom Hiddleston
Hela
Cate Blanchett
Heimdall
Idris Elba
Grandmaster
Jeff Goldblum
Valkyrie
Tessa Thompson
Skurge
Karl Urban
Bruce Banner / Hulk
Mark Ruffalo
Odin
Anthony Hopkins
Docteur Strange
Benedict Cumberbatch
Korg (voix)
Taika Waititi
Topaz
Rachel House
Surtur (voix)
Clancy Brown
Hogun
Tadanobu Asano
Volstagg
Ray Stevenson
Fandral
Zachary Levi
Asgardian Date #1
Georgia Blizzard
Asgardian Date #2
Amali Golden
Actor Thor
Luke Hemsworth
Actor Odin
Sam Neill
Actor Sif
Charlotte Nicdao
Odin's Assistant
Ashley Ricardo (Ash Ricardo)
College Girl #1
Shalom Brune-Franklin
College Girl #2
Taylor Hemsworth
Lead Scrapper
Cohen Holloway
Golden Lady #1
Alia Seror-O'Neill
Golden Lady #2
Sophia Laryea
Cousin Carlo
Stephen Oliver
Beerbot 5000
Hamish Parkinson
Warden
Jasper Bagg
Asgardian Daughter
Sky Castanho
Asgardian Mother
Shari Sebbens
Asgardian Uncle
Richard Green
Asgardian Son
Sol Castanho
Valkyrie Sister #1
Jet Tranter
Valkyrie Sister #2
Samantha Hopper
Asgardian Woman
Eloise Winestock
Asgardian Man
Rob Mayes
Sakaaran Citizen
Jordan Abbey-Young (*)
Asgardian
Andrew (*)
Asgardian / NY Passer-By
David James Austin (*)
GM Pilot
Donnie Baxter (*)
Sakaaran Citizen
Lexy Bernardo (*)
Sakaaran
Hunter Stratton Boland (*)
Grandmaster VIP
Greta Carew-Johns (*)
Asgardian
Jo Christiaans (*)
Asgardian Patron #2
Jacob Crawford (*)
Loki Actor
Matt Damon (*)
Asgardian
Suzanne Dervish-Ali (*)
Asgardian
Brittany Dugan (*)
New York City Passerby
Sasha Dulics (*)
Asgardian
Aimee Duroux (*)
Asgardian
Tracie Filmer (*)
Asgardian
Sean Edward Frazer (*)
Asgardian
Daniel Goodwin (*)
New York Businessman
Adam Green (*)
Asgardian Patron #1
Charles Green (*)
Asgardian Refugee
Dylan Kai Harris (*)
Asgardian
Roberto Harrison (*)
Asgardian
Bobby Hoskins (*)
Asgardian
Tahlia Jade (*)
Asgardian
Cale Kampers (*)
Trainee Guard
Dean Kenny (*)
Sakaaran Citizen / Floatychairan Prisoner
Joel Knights (*)
Barber
Stan Lee (*)
Asgardian Child
Braden Lewis (*)
Heavy Set Man
Steven Lunavich (*)
Asgardian
Georgia Mae (*)
Asgardian / New Yorker
Mervyn Marriott (*)
Asgardian Servant
Tracey Lee Maxwell (*)
Twin Sakaaran Citizen
Mollie McGregor (*)
Twin Sakaaran Citizen
Sophia McGregor (*)
New Yorker
Brooke McMaster (*)
Asgardian
Declan McMurray (*)
Asgardian
Abhishek Mehta (*)
NYC Passerby
Paris Moletti (*)
Asgardian
Winnie Mzembe (*)
Asgardian
Duncan Nagle (*)
Asgardian Refugee
Jip Panosot (*)
Asgardian
Erin Hayley Powell (*)
Einherjar Guard
Jon Quested (*)
Asgardian
Michael Stent (*)
Sakaaran Citizen
Lara Thomas (*)
Sakaaran Citizen
Tennille Thomas (*)
Palace Guard #2
Josh Torr (*)
Asgardian Citizen
Beatrice Ward (*)
Asgardian Noble
Ken Watanabe (*)
Asgardian / Choir
Mike Zarate (*)
Asgardian
Connor Zegenhagen (*)

Réalisation

Réalisé par
Taika Waititi

Écriture

Écriture
Eric Pearson
Écriture
Craig Kyle
Écriture
Christopher L. Yost (Christopher Yost)
Based on the comics by
Stan Lee
Based on the comics by
Larry Lieber
Based on the comics by
Jack Kirby

Production

Producteur exécutif
Victoria Alonso
Producteur associé
Brian Chapek
Producteur exécutif
Louis D'Esposito
Produced by
Kevin Feige (P.g.a.)
Producteur exécutif
Thomas M. Hammel
Producteur exécutif
Stan Lee
Producteur exécutif
Brad Winderbaum

Musique

Musique
Mark Mothersbaugh

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Javier Aguirresarobe

Montage

Montage
Zene Baker
Montage
Joel Negron

Casting

Directeur de casting
Sarah Finn
Local Casting
Kirsty McGregor

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Dan Hennah
Chef décorateur
Ra Vincent

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Bill Booth
Directeur artistique
Brendan Heffernan
Directeur artistique
Richard Hobbs
Directeur artistique
Alex McCarroll
Directeur artistique
Laura Ng

Décors

Décorateur
Beverley Dunn

Costumes

Costumes
Mayes C. Rubeo

Maquillage

Additional makeup artist and hair stylist
Rebecca Allen
Additional make up artist
Katrina Anger
Maquillage
Ellen Arden
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Jason Baird
Additional makeup artist
Amanda Barnard
Additional hair & makeup artist
Lara Jade
Coiffeur
Suzanna Boykin
Additional makeup artist
Don Brooker
Maquillage
Caley Brooks
Assistant maquilleur
Amy Cannon
Assistant maquilleur
Jett Chapman
Technicien lentilles de contact
Jac Charlton
Dental prosthetics
Jac Charlton
Crowd room supervisor
Louise Coulston
Maquillage
Nancy Cummings
Assistant maquilleur
Laura Dandridge
Additional hair and makeup trainee
Megan Farquarson (Megan Farquharson)
Additional makeup & hair artist
Kerryn Flewell-Smith
Additional hairdresser
Troy Follington
Additional makeup & hair artist
Connie Gallo
Maquillage
Jessie Gambardella
Additional make up artist
Samara Gildea
Coiffeur
Niamh Glynn
Additional makeup artist
Kala Harrison
Maquillage
Tim J. Hays
Additional makeup artist
Micah Laine
Key makeup artist
Shay Lawrence
Additional makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro
Key makeup artist
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup designer
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Additional makeup artist
Mariel McClorey
Personal hair and make up for Benedict Cumberbatch
Donald McInnes
Crowd make-up and hair artist
Cora Montalban (Dailies)
Personal Makeup Artist to Mr. Hiddleston
Douglas Noe
Chef maquilleuse
Douglas Noe (Photographie additionnelle)
Hair assistant
Lauren Oliver
Maquillage
Hilla Peer (Performance capture)
Makeup tests
Hilla Peer (Pre-production)
Additional hairdresser
Selena Pertzel
Additional hair & makeup artist
Jacqueline Priem
Maquillage
Bryan Reynolds
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Additional makeup artist
Elvis Schmoulianoff
Maquillage
Aida Scuffle
Makeup and hair crowd dailies
Natalie Stanfield
Maquillage
Tia Stephanou
Personal hair stylist and makeup artist
Megan Tanner (Idris Elba)
Additional makeup artist
Samantha Thomson
Hair designer
Luca Vannella
Additional makeup & hair artist
Shelley Veitch
Makeup Co-Ordinator
Carla Vicenzino
Additional makeup artist
Quinton Wallace
Facial hair maker
Sarah Weatherburn
Additional hair and makeup artist
Billie Weston
Chef coiffeuse
Joe Whelan
Coiffeur
Robert Wilson
Hair and makeup supervisor
Felicity Wright (Second unit)
Specialty costumes jmbfx studio
Sean Genders (*)
Maquillage
Danny Wagner (*)

Direction de production

Directeur de production
Jennifer Cornwell
Additional photography
Paddy Cullen
Superviseur post-production
Danielle Daly
Vfx unit new zealand
Pip Gillings
Superviseur de la production
Louis Polak (Stereo D)
Superviseur de la production
Jennifer Teves
Executive in charge of post production
Jesse Torres
Assistant unit manager
Jamie Whitfield
Directeur d'équipe
Jamie Whitfield (Second unit)

Assistant réalisateur

Premier assistant réalisateur
Steve E. Andrews (Second unit)
Additional second assistant director
Sadie Paige (Photographie additionnelle)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Josy Capkun (Photographie additionnelle)
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Ben Cooke
Additional second assistant director
Catherine Cospelich (Photographie additionnelle)
Assistant de production
Carl Edge
Assistant réalisateur
Tom Hooper
Key second assistant director
Dan John
Additional on set production assistant
Kris Keevers
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Danielle King (Photographie additionnelle)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Vincent Lascoumes
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
James McGrady (On Set)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Michael O'Connor
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Aimee Robertson (Second unit)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Lisa C. Satriano (Photographie additionnelle)
On-set pa
Molly Sullivan (Second unit) (Molly Sullivan)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Jo Suna (Second unit)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Greg Tynan (Crowd)
Director attachment
Tatiana Velasco
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Matthew Webb (Second unit)

Département artistique

Concept artist
Anthony Allan
Fabricator
Kayla Arena
Set decoration assistant
Ebony Ashton
Key standby props
Matt Austin
Standby scenic artist
Carla Bailey
Fabricator
Toby Barron
Head of department prop maker
Brett Beacham
Head mould maker
Josh Beacham
Concept illustrator
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Conceptual art director
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Concept artist
Zachary Berger
Sculptor/mouldmaker
Frederic Berjot
Concept artist
Aleksi Briclot
Props assistant
Claire Bryant
Concept artist
Christopher Brändström (ILM)
Assistant accessoiriste
Gillian Butler
Concept artist
Davison Carvalho (Perception)
Set builder
Rohan Chant
Construction foreman
David Childs
Assistant directeur artistique
Jason T. Clark
Assistant construction supervisor
Ross Clarke
Props maker assistant
Hannah Crosby
Conception des décors
Tim Croshaw
Conception des décors
Nick S. Cross
Accessoiriste
Richie Dehne
Accessoiriste
Ben Delorger
Standby carpenter
Wayne Diskin
Junior concept artist
Benjamin Donnelly
Concept illustrator
Alex Drummond
Additional on set dresser
Laura Drummond
Set builder
Dane Eade
Concept artist
Bowen Ellames
Art coordinator
Lauren Evans (Lauren Evans)
Steel foreman
Peter Exton
Set builder
Anthony Fitzpatrick
Senior set designer
Nathan Blanco Fouraux
Assistant sculptor
Connie Gallo
Concept artist framestore
Fred Gambino
Junior prop maker
Leyla Gashe
Painter
Cody Gillies
Graphiste
Alice Gluszyk
Conception des décors
Aidan Gray
Conception des décors
Devin Gray
Senior concept designer
Sean Hargreaves
Menuisier
Keith Owen Harris (Georgia)
Storyboardeur
Todd Harris
Menuisier
Andrew Hastings
Set painter
Derek J. Hawthorne
Scenic foreman
Joe A. Hawthorne
Concept designer
Jake Hempson
Directeur artistique
John Higgins (Second unit)
Production designers
Alan Hook (Photographie additionnelle)
Storyboardeur
Michael Anthony Jackson
Props foreman
Tobias Jahke
Concept artist
Ian Joyner
Scenic artist
George Kabot
Conception des décors
Andrew Kattie
Décorateur
John Mathew Kelly
Coordinatrice département artistique
Carol Kiefer
Assistant standby props
Michael Kissane
Character designer
Michael Kutsche
Set builder
David Koehler (David Köhler)
Set builder
Nathan Lucas
Storyboardeur
Jim Magdaleno
Assistant département artistique
Rhianna Malezer
Weapons coordinator
Richard Mansfield
Conception des décors
Kate McCowage
Design assistant
Lucinda McGuire
Art department manager
Tricia McInally
Conception des décors
Daniela Medeiros
Head of visual development
Ryan Meinerding
Conception des décors
Rob Nagy (Nouvelles prises)
Coordinatrice département artistique
Trish Navarro (Photographie additionnelle)
Concept artist
Till Nowak
Storyboardeur
Jay Oliva
Visual development supervisor
Andy Park
Art dept. runner
Steve Parsons
Props art finisher
Maria-Rose Payne
Visual consultant
Vicki Pui
Design assistant
Siobhan Purkis
Prop/set maker
Wayne Quilliam
Accessoiriste
Ronald Rametta (Leading hand)
Construction supervisor
John Rann
Production illustrator
Wil Rees
Assistant département artistique
Zane Reichert (Nouvelles prises)
Concept artist
Raj Rihal
Décorateur plateau
Jaime Phelps (Photographie additionnelle)
Décorateur
Robert Rosegren (Re-shoot)
Art department
Francisco Ruiz Velasco
Storyboardeur
Josh Sheppard
Concept illustrator
Emmanuel Shiu
Concept illustrator
Craig Shoji
Décorateur
Marion Rex Smith
Assistant set decorator
Tuesday Stone
On set picture car mechanic
Alex Strachan
Conception des décors
Ed Symon
Senior illustrator
Jackson Sze
Sets buyer
Geraldine Tartan
Menuisier
Phillip Telford
Set decoration coordinator
Jocelyn Thomas
Concept art
Pete Thompson (Concept artist)
Set dec runner
Shaun Thompson (Shaun E. Thompson)
Junior set designer
Rachel van Baarle
Accessoiriste
Gena Vazquez
Concept model maker
Tony Voevodin
Prop assistant
Amanda Ward (Photographie additionnelle)
Sculptor
Archer Watkins
Art assistant
Jordan Watts
Assistant sculptor
Zammia Weatherall
Props Manufacturing Assistant
Haley Wezenberg
Conception des décors
Paula Whiteway
Storyboardeur
Jane Wu
Conception des décors
Jane Wuu

Son

Sound utility
Tristan Atkins
Assistant éditeur son
Jamie Branquinho
Perchiste
Freddy Chancellor
Sound effects editor
David Chrastka
Prise de son
Dane Cody (Second unit)
Mixage post-syncho
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Mixeur bruitages
Scott Curtis
Enregistreur post-syncho
Noah Dunbar
Assistant re-recording mixer
Danielle Dupre
Perchiste
Aron Dyer (Second unit)
Sound designer
David Farmer
Monteur dialogues
Ryan J. Frias
Sound designer
Nia Hansen
Re-recording sound mixer
Lora Hirschberg
Chef monteur son
Daniel Laurie
Sound intern
Georgia Mae
Mixage post-syncho
Michael Miller
Sound designer
Shannon Mills
Chef monteur son
Shannon Mills
Assistant supervising sound editor
Samson Neslund
Sound utility
Joshua O'Donnell
Utility sound
Emma O'Reardon
Digital editorial support
David Peifer
Re-recording sound mixer
Juan Peralta
Monteur bruitages
Jacob Riehle
Bruiteur
Shelley Roden
Mixage son
Aron Siegel (US unit)
Enregistreur post-syncho
Jordan Smith
Utility sound
Nik Waddell (Day player)

Effets spéciaux

Effets spéciaux
David J. Barker (Nouvelles prises)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Craig Barnett (Nouvelles prises)
Mold/casting department at Quantum creation Fx
Justin Bertges
Special effects pre-rig supervisor
Bruce Bright
Purchasing officer
Mark Brims
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Leanne Brooks
Technicien effets spéciaux
Brenden Barry Brown
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Brian Cox
Effets spéciaux
Dino Doane (Nouvelles prises)
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Andrew Durno (Weta)
Effets spéciaux
Scott Dwyer (Nouvelles prises)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Michael Dye (Ironhead Studio)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dean Franklin
Head of manufacture
Robert Gillies (Weta Workshop)
Weta Workshop Project Supervisor
Lans Hansen
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Adam Heinis
Mould maker Weta workshop
John Howard
Special effects pre-rig supervisor
Clint Ingram
Technicien effets spéciaux
Pete Kelley (Ironhead Studio)
Special effects on set supervisor
Jim Leng (Principal photography)
Modeller
Rachel Minchin
Paint team leader
Dordi Moen (Weta Workshop)
Specialty costumes
Christopher D. O'Neill (Ironhead Studio)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Eric O'Neill (Ironhead Studio)
Lead senior special effects technician
James Paul
Supervising production manager
Danielle Prestidge (Weta Workshop)
Special effects breakaways supervisor
Ray Purkis
Digital sculpting department
Ceres Regnum (Quantumcreafionfx)
Special effects foreman
Ric San Nicholas (Photographie additionnelle)
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Bruce Steinheimer (R. Bruce Steinheimer)
Effets spéciaux
Joel Studer (Nouvelles prises)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Julian Summers
Technicien effets spéciaux
Tony Watt
Sfx rigger
Dan Weaver
Special effects crew
Shannon Weaver

Effets visuels

Assistant de production
Dustin Lee Abram (Industrial light & magic - Vancouver)
Effets visuels
Kate Adams
Compositor
Oliver Adranghi (Framestore)
Character lead
Mathieu Aerni (Luma Pictures)
Integration artist
Jose Gregorio Aguilar
Stereo compositor
Lydia Aguilar (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Hector Aguirre (Luma Pictures)
Head of lighting and look development
Shane Aherne (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead creature effects technical director
Fazil Ahmed
Modeling lead
Habeeb Ahmed (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Habeeb Ahmed (Modelling lead)
Fx technical director
Tosin Akinwoye (Image Engine)
Technical animator
Amer Alameddine (Method Studios)
Visualization artist
Samantha Alarcon (The Third Floor)
Digital supervisor
Lee Alexander (Image Engine)
Previs artist
Nigel Allan
Senior paint artist
Corey Allen (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Juan Alonso
Effets visuels
Rogerio Alves
Effets visuels
Purvez Amirali
Fx artist
Cody Amos (Luma Pictures)
Senior io technician
Dane Anderson (Legend)
Visual effects senior coordinator
Valeria Andino
Compositeur numérique
Tor Andreassen (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead roto/paint artist
Kelly Antaya (Legend 3D)
Vfx supervisor
Doug Appleton (Perception)
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Double negative)
Visual effects photographer
Jose Armengol
Digital compositor framestore
Luke Armstrong
Compositor
Michanol Arnaud (Framestore)
Roto paint artist
Jyoti Arora (Method Studios)
Matchmove artist
Paul Ashall (Framestore)
Effects technical director
Saqib Ashraf
Fx artist
Subhan Saleem Asif (Luma Pictures)
Senior technical director
Ruben Athouel (ILM)
Digital artist
Laurent Ayoubi (Iloura Sydney)
Creature TD
Randall Bahnsen (ILM)
Operations coordinator
Darren Stichtenoth (Stereo D) (Darren Bailey)
Effets visuels
Ayush Bajoria
Stereo Executive
Richard Baker (Legend3D)
Witness camera
Frances Baldasarro
Bg prep supervisor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro (Image Engine)
Compositeur numérique
Chris Balog (Industrial Light & Magic)
Matchmove artist
Danny Banda (Iloura)
Effets visuels
Gretchen Bangs
Effets visuels
Aviv Bar-Ami
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jillian Barayang (Digital Domain)
Cg supervisor
Harry Bardak
Lead matchmove artist
Scott Bartels
Compositor
Tanner Bartlett
Fx td
Sourabh Batra
Compositeur numérique
Cédric Battude (Framestore)
Effects technical director
Aaron Baudin
Compositeur numérique
Bryn Bayliss
Compositing supervisor
Eric M. Beaver
Compositeur numérique
Jean-Bastien Bellot
Head of production
Grant Bensley (Weta Workshop)
Technical director
Brian N. Bentley
Paint & roto artist
Chris Berry (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Alessio Bertotti
Effets visuels
Robert Beveridge
Stereo compositor
Manthan Bhayani (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Jason Bidwell (Luma Pictures)
Cg supervisor
Thomas Biller (Double negative)
Previs/postvis supervisor
Jourdan Biziou
Effets visuels
Sarah Blank
Senior visual effects coordinator
Ann-Marie Blommaert (Method Studios)
Effets visuels
Claire Blustin
Effets visuels
Rebecca Bogert
Stereo compositor
Alex Bonacci
Head of Modelling
Anto Bond
Texture artist
Michael Borhi
Animateur
Matthew Boston (Double negative)
Cyber scanning services
Matt Bowler (Clear Angle Studios)
Effets visuels
Paul Boyd
Senior compositor
Ryan Bozajian
Compositeur numérique
Kirstin Bradfield (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Amelia Braekke-Dyer
Compositeur numérique
Mark Braithwaite
Senior compositor
John Brennick (Digital Domain)
Digital paint artist
Christine Breuninger (ILM)
Technical support
Lucas Brinkman (Method Studios Vancouver)
Compositor
Maggie Brooks
Motion control operator
D. Sean Brown
Junior digital coordinator
Georgie Brown (Luma Pictures)
Senior effects technical director
Kari Brown (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Alexander T.H. Browne
Animateur
Justin Brunett (Luma Pictures)
Matchmove
Alexander Bucknell
Visual effects lead compositor
Izet Buco (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Chad Buehler
Digital colorist
Charles Bunnag (Technicolor)
Jr. Stereo Compositor
Spencer Burns
Previs supervisor
Glenn Burton (Day For Nite)
Paint and roto artist
Jake Bush (Framestore)
Compositing supervisor
Ivan Busquets
Digital matte painter
Anita Börcsök
Stereo artist
Elizer Cabais (Legend3D)
Visual effect coordinator
Anthony Cabrera (ILM)
Visual effects technical director
Andrew Cadey
Compositor
Francesco Cadoni (Rising Sun Pictures)
Previz artist
Andy Cadzow
Roto artist
David Cam (Image Engine)
Compositeur numérique
Dylan Campbell
Cg supervisor
Alexandre Cancado (Luma Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Marco Cantaluppi
Digital artist
Brian Cantwell
Render technician
Tiago Caribe (Method Studios)
Effects technical director
Jordan Cario (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Yuri Carrara
Effets visuels
Brendan Carroll
Lead compositor
Owen Carroll
Senior fx technical director
John Cassella (Luma Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Christian Castaneda (ILM)
Digital artist
David Cattermole
Coordinateur effets visuels
Lesly Cazares (Method Studios)
Lead look development artist
Joe Censoplano (Luma Pictures)
Creature effects technical director
Jacob Chacko
Model/texture artist
Yinghao Chai (Luma Pictures)
VFX Associate Producer
Katherine Chambers
Animateur
Manjoe Chan
Environments technical director
Matthew Chandler
Lead paint artist
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran (Double negative)
Producteur effets visuels
Hui Ling Chang
Lead compositor
Paul Chapman (Digital Domain)
Matchmove technical director
Josh James Chappell
Texturing and lookdev artist
Erik Charlebois
Generalist
Diane Charlery (Method Studios)
Creature TD
Abhisek Chatterjee (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Vishal Chauhan (Double negative)
Virtual production manager
Jason Chen
Crowd pipeline software developer
Je-Ren Chen
Effets visuels
Derek Cheung
CG generalist
Dae Yeon Cho
Layout artist
HyunJin Cho (Industrial Light & Magic)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jessica Choi
Effects technical director
Simone Ciliani (Framestore)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Vincent Cirelli (Luma Pictures)
Environments technical director
Alan Clappison (Framestore)
Department manager roto/paint & outsource
Jimi Clark
Matchmove artist
Andrew M. Collins (Luma Pictures)
3d modeler and texture artist
Aaron Colman-Hayes
Digital paint & roto department supervisor
Tony Como (BaseFX)
Producteur effets visuels
Tara Conley
Senior effects technical director
Paolo Consorti (Trixter)
Lead modeler
Chris Cook (Framestore)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Emily Cook (Double negative)
Matchmove/layout artist
Chris Cooper (ILM)
Senior creature technical director
Michael Corcoran
Visual effects production manager
Tyler Cordova
Compositeur numérique
Nicolás Coronado (Nico Coronado)
Layout artist
Lydia Cosgrave
Directeur effets visuels
Danielle Costa
Effects technical director
Christopher Michael Coupe (Double negative)
Lighting technical director
Kevin Couture (ILM)
Matchmove
Corinne Cowgill (Framestore)
Lidar supervisor
Craig Crane
Stereoscopic compositor
David Crane
Compositeur numérique
Mathew Crisp
Compositing supervisor
Wesley Cronk
Effects technical director
David Cunningham
Stereo manager
Noelle Cyr (Stereo D)
Framestore
Christiant D'Alberto
Pre-vis consultant
Coral D'Alessandro
Compositor
Paolo D'Arco (Framestore)
Compositing department coordinator
Mark D. Ferguson
Senior producer
Eric Daly (Perception)
Senior matte painter & environments
Ashish Dani (Method Studios)
Animateur
Billy Dao (Luma Pictures)
Paint and roto artist
Leah Darrington
Matchmover
Christopher Davies (Framestore)
Technical director
Martin Davies
Effects technical director
Jaroslaw Dawidziuk
Effects technical director
German de Benito (Cinesite)
Lead integration artist
Emmanuel De Lange (Digital Domain)
Head of it
Ben De Luca (Trixter)
Compositor
Claire Pereira de Souza
Effets visuels
Kurt Debens
Modeller
Pierre Debras (Framestore)
Environment artist
Kevin Decatoire
Senior production coordinator
Jake Dee-McKoy (Stereo D)
Stereo compositor
Marianne Del Rosario (Stereo D)
Animation supervisor
Mark Della Rosa (Digital Domain)
Motion editor
Anthony DeMeo IV
Compositeur numérique
Mark Derksen
Compositeur numérique
Nicolas Derory (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Amit Desai
Compositeur numérique
Lalit b Desai
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Mahesh Desai (Double negative)
Crowd technical director
Kunal Deshpande
Element QC Coordinator
Vuk Despotovic
Compositeur numérique
David Dewaik
Lead matchmove artist
Santosh Kumar Dey (Double negative)
Visual effects lighting technical director
Souvik Dey
Digital artist
Rajbir Dhalla
Pipeline and support
Navdeep Dhamu (Framestore)
Framestore
Vittorio Di Toro (Modeler)
Previs artist
Raffael Dickreuter
Producteur images de synthèse
Michael Dillon
Senior finishing producer
Michael Dillon
Compositeur numérique
Emmanuele Diotti (Luma Pictures)
Modeler
Chris DiPaola (ILM)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Laura Dochtermann (Image Engine)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ryan Doell
Motion control operator
Eran Dolev
Paint & roto artist
John Dolman
Compositor
Francesc Donaire (Framestore)
Stereo compositor
Colin Dorssers (Legend 3D)
Effects technical director
Thomas Dotheij (Framestore)
Matchmove
Alex Drewett (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Robert Drwila
Environment technical director
Zach du Toit
Compositor
Peter Dudley
Lead lighter/lookdev
Ryan Duhaime (Digital Domain)
Superviseur effets visuels
François Dumoulin (Rodeo FX)
Junior effects technical director
Marcus Duprat (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Hugo Durand-Mermet (Framestore)
Lead lighting artist
Colin Ebbeson
Compositeur numérique
Kade Eckstein
Effets visuels
Josh Ellem
Capture lab td
Jack Elworthy (Framestore)
Head of animation
Stephen Enticott (Double negative)
Lead Digital Coordinator
David Entin (Luma Pictures)
Lead facial rigger, Framestore
Valentina Ercolani
Matchmove & rotomation artist double negative
Rahul Narayan Erla
Compositeur numérique
Vladislav Ermakov
Compositeur numérique
Lionel Estivill (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Peter Evemy
Senior texture artist
Gianpietro Fabre (Framestore)
Stereo compositor
Paul Faeldo (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Steven Fagerquist
Effets visuels
Irene Faminial
Visual effects editor
Joseph Farrant (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Ian Fellows
Assistant visual effects editor
Michael Fendick
Stereoscopic compositor
Victor Manuel Fernandez
Environments lead
Daniel Antón Fernández
Stereoscopic compositor
George Ferris (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Edward Ferrysienanda
Effets visuels
James Fetter
Creature technical director
Aaron Fickling (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects editor
Therese Skundberg Fidje (Framestore)
Matte painter
Vincent Fiere
Animateur
Alex Filipov (Method Studios)
Effets visuels
Rob Fitzsimmons (Digital Domain)
Superviseur effets visuels
Megan Flood
Senior tech lead
Juan Flores
Modeller
Ellie Follows
Effects technical director
Luis Fos
Digital paint artist
Jonathan Fung (Industrial Light & Magic)
Modeller/texture artist
Stavros Fylladitis (Double negative)
Rigging technical director
William Gabriele (Framestore)
Look development artist - framestore
Laetitia Gabrielli
Matchmove artist
Akash Gade
Lighting technical director
Leila Gaed (Framestore)
Digital artist
Toby Gaines
Lighting td
Jagadeesh Gajapathy
Environment artist
Giancarlo Gallinoro (Framestore)
Stereo artist
Caraline Gao (Legend 3D)
Element qc artist
Julio Tovar Garcia (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Stuart Gardiner (Clear Angle Studios)
Digital paint artist
Nathan Gardner (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paint and roto
Jessica Garment (Framestore)
Nuke artist
Guillaume Gaussuron
Design supervisor
Russ Gautier (Perception)
Senior animator
Jack Geckler (Luma Pictures)
Crowd technical director
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente
Digital paint artist
Rino George (ILM)
Texture artist
Natalia Germi
System administrator
Yuvraj Ghimire (Trixter)
Matchmover
Suraj Ghose (Double Negative Mumbai)
Lead compositor
Mohamed Ghouse (Double negative)
Studio coordinator
Jennifer Giandalone (Exceptional minds)
Directeur effets visuels
Deborah Giarratana
Render support
Shona Gillard
Compositeur numérique
Wouter Gilsing (Framestore)
Jr pipeline technical director
Kristin Goedicke (Luma Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Jake Golding (Iloura)
Modeler
Goncu Ziya (Framestore) (Ziya Goncu)
Senior compositor
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal (Industrial Light & Magic)
Principal/founder
Daniel Gonzalez (Perception) (Danny Gonzalez)
Compositeur numérique
Hanna Goodman
Effets visuels
Zachary Goodson (Luma Pictures)
Effects technical director
Arthur Graff (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Megan Graham
Render wrangler
Callum Grant
Coordinateur de production
Kari-Lyn Gravel (Stereo D)
Compositor
Meagan Green (Luma Pictures)
Data wrangler
Justin Greenwood (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior digital paint artist
Michael Leigh Gresham
Animateur
Meghan Grube (Luma Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Omar Gudjonsson (Industrial Light & Magic)
Stereo Compositor - Stereo D
Glen Guenette
Creature FX td
Daniel C.M. Guerra (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects editor
Joshua Guitar (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Benjamin Guy
Modelling td
Farido Guzzo (Framestore)
Digital grading artist
Charlie Habanananda
Previs technical director
Gil Hacco (Day For Nite)
Compositeur numérique
Oliver Hagar
Effets visuels
Jim Hagarty
Compositeur numérique
Bryan Haines
Stereo compositor
Ashley Hakker
Model/texture artist
Lev Hakobyan (Luma Pictures)
Effets visuels
Tyler Halle
CG generalist
Noah Hamdan
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Hammonds (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Nicholas Hampshire
Compositor
Donghoon Han (Method Studios)
Layout lead
Nick Hanks (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Luke Hardisty
Senior compositor
Daniel Harkness (Iloura)
Lead visual effect artist
Mark Harrison
Coordinateur de production
Sabrina J. Harrison (Digital Domain)
Compositeur numérique
Levent Haseki
Lead technology consultant
Ashkaan Hassan
Effets visuels
Ehsan Hassani Moghaddam
Effects technical director
Moritz Hausler
Digital artist
Rens Heeren (Industrial Light & Magic)
Compositor
Gunnar Heiss (Method Studios)
Compositor
Nicole Hekel
Assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Ethan Helms
Visual effects accountant
Connie Hendrix
Digital artist
Simon Herden (Iloura)
Digital sculptor
Josh Herman
Compositor
Marco Hermida (Image Engine)
Motion capture assistant
Este Heyns
Visualization artist
David Hickey (The Third Floor)
Tracker
Bryan M. Higgins
Previs lead artist
Andreas Hikel (Day For Nite)
Previs lead
Andreas Hikel (Day For Nite)
Roto/prep supervisor
Mike Hill (Double negative)
Pipeline technical director
Leo Hills (Framestore)
Element qc artist
James Hoang
Pipeline technical director
Sam Hodge (Rising Sun Pictures)
Motion editor
Alan Hodges
Roto paint artist
Claire Louise Hoey
Senior look development and lighting artist
Timothy Hoffman
Coordinateur effets visuels
Dan Hogg
Texture supervisor
Justin Holt (Method Studios)
Visualization producer
Katie Hooten (The Third Floor)
Paint and roto
William Hopkins (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Adam Hopper
Lookdev artist
Yifan Hu (Lighting TD)
Digital artist
Levon Hudson
Technical director
Alex Hughes
Coordinateur effets visuels
Neil Hughes
Effets visuels
Lina Hum
Effets visuels
Paul Huston
Machmove artist
Seung Rok Hwang (Method Studios)
Research & development
Ivan Imanishi (Image Engine)
Modeller
Michitaka Inoue
Pipeline technical director
Ilaria Introzzi (Double negative)
Digital matte painter
Jacek Irzykowski (Iloura)
Ncam operator
Rick Ives
Digital artist
Jiri Jacknowitz
Lead compositor
Owen Jackson
Coordinateur de production
Andrew Jacobs (Perception)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Evan Jacobs
Compositor
Tara Jacobson
Compositor
Cale Jacox (Method Studios)
Creature supervisor
Ebrahim Jahromi (ILM)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Gabriel Jalbert
Visual effects data wrangler
Alistair Jamieson
Technical animator
Daniel Jardin
Modeller
Qazi Hamza Javed
Roto/prep artist
Jack Jenkins (Double negative)
Cg supervisor
Celia Jepson (ILM)
Department Production Manager Roto & Prep
Kundan Kumar Jha
Lead compositor
Viv Jim (Digital Domain)
Previsualization artist
Siddarth John (VR Experience)
Éclairagiste
Michael Johns (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stereoscopic artist
Erik Johnson
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Djordje Jugovic
Texturing artist
Trilok Singh Kachhawa (Double negative)
Visual effects associate production manager
Alice Kahn (ILM)
Effets visuels
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi
Coordinateur de production
Andrew Kalicki (Luma Pictures)
Layout artist
Ranajoy Kar (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior digital compositor
Jose Julian Karam Lopez (Image Engine)
Visual effects line producer
Vasilis Karatziva (Double negative)
Compositor
Anastazja Karolewska
Technical animator
Ervin Kaszap (Method Studios)
Paint and roto
Preet Katta (Framestore)
Senior crowd technical director
Salauddin Kazi (Method Studios)
Lighter
Claire Kearton
Lead hard surface modeller
Mark Keetch (ILM)
Additional visual effects producer
Abbigail Ponek
Digital artist
Ian Kelly
Vfx production manager
Karen Kelly
Effets visuels
Xander Kennedy (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects editor
Daniel Kepler (Luma Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Karthik Kesiraju
Creature fx artist
Navjin Khosravi (Framestore)
Paint and roto artist
Jack Kilyan
Effets visuels
Chaiwon Kim
Tracking/matchmove artist
Haetsal Kim (Luma Pictures)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Jeanmarie King
Producteur effets visuels
Nick King
Photogrammetry/integration
Doron Kipper (Digital Domain)
Integration artist
Anooj Kiran
Visualization artist
Paul Koontz (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Michelle Korczak (Digital Domain)
Pipeline td
Rico Koschmitzky (Trixter)
Compositeur numérique
Peter Koss (Digital Domain)
Compositeur numérique
Rahul Kothari (Double negative)
Senior pipeline engineer
Jesse Kretschmer (Trixter)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Marissa Krupen
Roto/paint artist
Sarah Krusch
Visual effects assistant producer
Haris Kruskic (Fin Design + Effects)
Animateur
Magnolia Ku Lea
Modeller
Abdelrahman Kubisi (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Nicha Kumkeaw
Fx supervisor
Amit George Kuruvilla (ILM)
Lighting and compositing artist
Federico La Tona (Luma Pictures)
Generalist td
Mieszko Lacinski
Technical animator
Dax LaFleur
Compositeur numérique
Felix Lafontaine
Senior hair/fur groomer
Giorgio Lafratta (Digital Domain)
Depth supervisor
Omprakash Lalit (Stereo D)
Postvis artist
David Lamb (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
Alberto Landeros (Industrial Light & Magic)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Heather Langford (Framestore)
Effects technical director
Martin Lapp (Industrial Light and Magic)
Lighting td
Emeric Larochette (Industrial Light & Magic)
Éclairagiste
Julien Lasbleiz (ILM)
Principal/founder
Jeremy Lasky (Perception)
Lead Look development
Peter Lasrado
Environment td
Márk László (Rising Sun Pictures)
Roto/paint artist
Edison Lau (Luma Pictures)
Postvis artist
David C. Lawson (The Third Floor)
Lead modeler
Nicolas Leblanc
Technical animator
Kevin Lecocq
Superviseur effets visuels
Chris LeDoux (Crafty apes)
Compositeur numérique
Danny Lee (Digital Domain)
Pre-visualization artist
John Lee
Effects technical director
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee (Framestore)
Compositor
Sam Lee (Digital Domain)
Senior effects technical director
Skeel Lee (Digital Domain)
Visual effects trainer
Matt Leonard (ILM)
Principal/chief creative
John LePore (Perception)
2D supervisor
Luke Letkey (Double negative)
Fx td
Jimmy Leung (Framestore)
Vfx production coordinator
Wesley Leung
Compositor
Ariel Levental (At Framestore)
Effets visuels
Diana Li (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Jr stereo compositor
Chi Jiajia Lim
Creature supervisor
Edy Susanto (Method Studios)
Texture artist
Tze Ken Lim (Double negative)
Digital artist
Mark Lipsmeyer (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Rachel Litz (Method Studios)
Compositor
Michael Liv (Luma Pictures)
Stereo compositor
Andrew Livingstone (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Nick Lobban (Framestore)
Technology
Noah Lockwood (Industrial Light & Magic)
Animateur
Dave Logan
Effets visuels
Michael Lohr
Compositing & lighting
Gian Ignacio Lombardi (Luma Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Long
System administrator
Javier Lopez (Trixter)
Éclairagiste
Victor Low (Method Studios)
Roto/paint artist
Adrian Rivera Lozano
Stereoscopic compositor
Jordan Lucchino
Effects technical director
Timmy Lundin (Rising Sun Pictures)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Alison Luong (Digital Domain)
Effects technical director
Wanqi Lyu (Luma Pictures)
Environment td
Bruno Lévêque (Image Engine)
Compositeur numérique
Daniel López-Izquierdo (Trixter)
Integration department manager
Susan Ma (Method Studios)
Producteur effets visuels
Morgan MacCuish
Stereoscopic artist
Daniel James MacDonald (Stereo D)
Digital matte painter
Laura Macfadyen (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Francesc Macia
Matchmove artist
Melanie Mack (Method Studios)
Pre-vis manager
April MacKay
Environment td
Nick Macmillan (Framestore)
Compositor
Jason Madigan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Motion editor
Carol Madrigal
Coordinateur effets visuels
Lee Maher (Framestore)
Stereoscopic compositor
Khoi Mai (Stereo D)
Matchmove
Thomas Maier (Framestore)
Visual effects line producer
Jérémie Maitrejean (Double negative)
Rotoscope lead
Carson Majors
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors
Stereo compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Maldonado
Effets visuels
Arnaud Malherbe
Stereoscopic compositor
Brad Malott (Legend 3D)
Lead FX TD @ Dneg
Ranadeep Mandal
Effets visuels
Nicholas Manfredi
Compositeur numérique
Sophie Marfleet
Compositeur numérique
Simon Marinof
Lead stereo artist
Dida Tosheva (Legend3D)
Compositeur numérique
Tony Marioni (Image Engine)
Pre-visualization artist
Eddie Maristela
Lighting supervisor
David Marsh (ILM)
Stereo compositor
Jarrett Marshall (Legend3D)
Pipeline technical assistant
Renee Marsland (Rising Sun Pictures)
Crowds supervisor
Geordie Martinez
Pipeline supervisor
Claude Martins
Animateur
Jorge Armando Martínez Terán
Lead modeler
Dan Mason
Compositeur numérique
Guy Masonwells
Compositor
Haydn Masuda (ILM)
Éclairagiste
Shawn McCarten (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior digital paint artist
Chris McCrowe
Technology projects manager
Riley McDougall (Method Studios)
Effets visuels
Owen McGonigle
Lead paint and roto artist
Brooke McGowan (Framestore)
Pipeline technical director
Declan McGuire
Compositing supervisor
Gavin McKenzie (Framestore)
Environment artist
Tracey McLean
Animateur
Blair McNaughton
Creature TD
James McPhail (ILM)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Scott McPhate
Realtime system operator
Jennifer McSpadden
Digital artist
Scott Mease
Layout supervisor
Frederic Medioni (ILM)
Compositor
Harry Medlin (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove lead
Himanshu Meena (Double negative)
Crowd technical director
Philip Melancon (Framestore)
Senior compositor
Michael Melchiorre
Compositeur numérique
Jesse Meler
Senior creature TD
Gustav Melich (ILM)
Paint & roto artist
Hugo Melo (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Kiran Menon
Effets visuels
Jaymie Miguel
Compositeur numérique
Francesca Milde
Senior cg generalist
Brandon Miletta (ILM)
Compositor
Shane Miranda (Luma Pictures)
Éclairagiste
Shane Miranda (Luma Pictures)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Chelsea Mirus
Effects technical director
Harsh Mistry
Effets visuels
Annie Mitchell
Matchmove artist
Amer Sohail Mohammed (Double negative)
Lead animation
Justin Moloush (Perception)
Compositeur numérique
Alberto Montañés (Method Studios - Vancouver)
Lighting technical director
Carlos Montero Sánchez (Framestore)
Senior modeller
Dan Moore
Senior vfx artist
Eroc Moralls
Senior effects technical director
David Moraton (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Victor Morejon
Effets visuels
Lily Morgan
Effets visuels
Nathaniel Morgan
Superviseur effets visuels
Jake Morrison
Matchmove artist
James Morrissey (Framestore)
3d stereoscopic production coordinator
Susan Mueller
Senior pipeline technical director
Steven Muniz (ILM)
Producteur effets visuels
Gayle Munro (Method Studios Vancouver)
Lead environment artist
Eoin Murphy
Visualization artist
Melissa Murphy (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Muruganantham (Double negative)
Facial capture technician
Robert Nagle
Digital paint supervisor
Naren Naidoo (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Abishek Nair (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Evan Nanou
Effets visuels
Alessandro Nardini
Effects technical director
Pierpaolo Navarini (Framestore)
Visual effects line producer
Livi Naylor (Double negative)
HDR Finishing Artist
Adam Nazarenko
Creature FX
Maurizio Negro
Digital coordinator
Sheldon Neill (Luma Pictures)
Effets visuels
Pete C. Newbauer
Pre-visualization artist
Matthew Newhart
Senior texture artist
Gary Newman (Framestore)
Lighting & compositing artist
Gregory Ng (Luma Pictures)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Lucas John Ng
Lead compositor
Vinh Nguyen
Animation supervisor
Steve Nichols (ILM)
Technical director
Bruno Nicko (Digital Domain 3.0)
Lead rigger
Catalin Niculescu
Witness camera lead operator
Nils Nilsson
Art department producer
Brandon Norris (Framestore)
Stereo compositor
Richard Noun (Legend 3D)
Compositing supervisor
Ben O'Brien (ILM)
Lookdev/lighting td
David O'Donnell (Trixter)
Paint & roto artist
Daniel O'Shaughnessy (Framestore)
Technology project manager
Matthew O'Sullivan
Producteur effets visuels
Cyndi Ochs
Pre-viz & layout
Jay Wongu Oh
Compositor
Yvonne Oh (Digital Domain)
Effets visuels
Pawel Olas
Modeller
Gerome Oldfield (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
John Oldroyd
Compositeur numérique
Felipe Olid Guerrero (Framestore)
Matchmove
Ryan Olliffe (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Ray Ooi
Virtual production artist
James Orlik
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Software developer
Lauralea Otis (Marvel)
2d paint compositor
Benjamin Pablo (Legend 3D)
Effects lead
Premamurti Paetsch (Rising Sun Pictures)
Concept artist
Jeremy Paillotin
Render/data support
Guo Kun Pan (Framestore)
Vfx production coordinator
Guo Kun Pan (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Francesco Panzieri (Digital Domain)
Matchmove artist
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati (Double negative)
Render technician
James Park
Senior animator
Jee Young Park
Postvis artist the third floor
Michael Parks
Matchmove artist
Rohan Parmar (Double negative)
Look development supervisor
Ben Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Pastor
Animator/designer
Bhakti Patel (Perception)
Compositeur numérique
Negin Paydarfar
Compositeur numérique
Stepan Pazderka
Paint and roto
Corin Pearce
Coordinateur de production
Jessica Pearce (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Geoff Pedder
Data wrangler
Bethany Pederson Onstad (Nouvelles prises)
Compositor
Tom Pegg (Double negative)
Head of it
Dylan Penhale (Iloura)
Creature fx artist
Giorgio Pennisi (Framestore)
Senior matchmove artist
Miriam Pepper (Framestore)
Producteur effets visuels
Michael Perdew (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects production manager
Adam Pere (Crafty apes)
Effects artist
John Perrigo
Crowd td
Loganathan Perumal
Effets visuels
Josip Peterkovic
Compositor
Kalle Peterson
Paint & roto artist
Addison Petrie
Effets visuels
Andrea Pezzolato (Framestore)
Stereoscopic manager
Sandy Phetchamphone (Legend 3D)
Lead depth assistant
Phets Phonasa
Lead compositor
Jason Phua
Motion capture specialist
Dziewanna Picazo (Animatrik Film Design)
Lead compositor
Diego Piccinato (ILM)
Concept artist
Nicolas Pierquin (Luma Pictures)
Digital matte painter
Jacek Pilarski (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Marco Pileri (Framestore)
Animation supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Texture artist
Milen Piskuliyski
Compositeur numérique
Miguel Ponce
Effets visuels
Dani Pons (Trixter)
Lead compositor
Eddie Porter (Luma Pictures)
Senior animator
Christopher Potter (ILM)
Head of Assets
Tim Potter (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Bruce Powell
Previs coordinator
Gabrielle Powell (The Third Floor)
Paint & roto artist
Paris Premdas (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Tim Preston (Framestore)
Directeur de production
Stewart Probert (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects production assistant
Paige Prokop (Digital Domain)
Render technician
Jaime Provido (Method Studios)
Post production manager
Derek N. Prusak (Deluxe 3D/Stereo D)
Cg modeler
Albert Valls Punsich
Pre-visualization artist
Marc Purnell
Senior effects technical director
Risto Puukko (Framestore)
Matte painter
Darren Quah (Digital Domain)
Matchmove artist
Maik Pham Quang (Framestore)
Vfx recruiter
Paul Patrick Quinn
Line producer
Magdalena Radziuk
Senior stereo compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Stereo D)
Coordinateur de production
Kisholay Ray
Finishing Assist/Color Assist
Kevin Razo
Visual effects editor
Tom Reagan
Matchmover
Florent Revel
Lead lighting and lookdev
Robin Reyer
Compositeur numérique
Laurent Reynaud
VFX producer
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
Compositing supervisor
Andrew Rhinehart
Compositeur numérique
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro (Framestore)
Digital matte painter
Geoffroi Ridel
Motion capture production assistant
Ben Ridgwell
Effets visuels
Mnandi Ridley (Clear Angle Studios)
Associate visual effects supervisor
Marc D. Rienzo (Marvel Studios)
Compositeur numérique
Manuel Rivoir (Framestore)
2D sequence lead
Bjarni Robert Bragason (Framestore)
Effects technical director
Sylvain Robert (Framestore)
Compositor
Charles G. Roberts
Assistant technical director
Paul Roberts
Compositeur numérique
Stephen Robertson
Animateur
Darren Rodriguez
Modeller
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez (Framestore)
Lead lighting td
Nishikant Rokadey (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Nishikant Rokadey (Lead lighting TD)
Digital artist
Kristine Romasanta
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Cyber scanning capture artist
Emily Roper
Layout supervisor
Philip Rosado
Digital sculptor
Adam Ross (Adam Wesley Ross)
Modeller
David Ross
Pipeline technical director
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Associate production manager
Alvin Roxas (Digital Domain)
Compositor
Randy Ruan
Pipeline technical director
Nathan Rusch (Luma Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Mikaiel Russ
Senior roto/paint artist
Croft Russell (Legend 3D)
Compositeur numérique
Jesse Russell
Designer/animator
Sanu Sagar (Perception)
Effets visuels
Subhasish Saha
Compositeur numérique
Shawn Sahara (Gradient Effects)
Senior modeller
John Saleem (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead technical animator
Mayur Samant
Motion editor
Haley Samms
Lead compositor
Jorge Sanchez Fresno (Framestore)
Stereoscopic compositor
Kevin Sanders (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Matthew Sandoval
Producteur effets visuels
Jason Sanford (Crafty apes)
Rigger
Andre de Oliveira Santos (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Raphael Santos (Method Studios)
Look development/lighting artist
Deb Santosa (Digital Domain)
Senior digital compositor
Olivier Sarda
Tech support
Ashwin Sareen (Method Studios Vancouver)
System administrator
Andrei Sathmar (Trixter)
Sequence lead
Andrew Savchenko (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Andrew Savinskiy (Framestore)
Senior texture artist
Federico Scarbini (Framestore)
Visual effects production manager
Jeffrey Schaper
Virtual production supervisor
Casey Schatz
Compositeur numérique
Dan Schick (ILM)
Lighting & compositing artist
Marc Schönbeck (Luma Pictures)
Stereoscopic roto supervisor
Daniel Schrepf
Compositeur numérique
Carl Schröter (Industrial Light and Magic)
Effets visuels
Guy Schuleman
Assistant data wrangler
Alec Schultz
Digital paint artist
Brian Schultz (ILM)
Fx technical director
Eduard Schulze-Battmann (Double negative)
Associate vfx supervisor
Hamish Schumacher (Method Studios)
Compositeur numérique
Sebastian Schütt (ILM)
Supervising finishing artist
Steven J. Scott
Superviseur effets visuels
Brendan Seals (Luma Pictures)
Cyber scanning capture artist
Ryan Sefton
Crowd technical director
Nupur Sehgal (Method Studios)
Stereoscopic compositor
Igor Senkin (Stereo D)
Crowd artist
Sorya Sean Serei (Method Studios)
Compositeur numérique
Felix Serwir
Creature FX td
Gregory Sery-Moron (Framestore)
Stereo artist
Karl Sevilla (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Marco Sgubin (Iloura)
Lead matte painter
Rasoul Shafeazadeh
Compositor
Behnam Shafiebeik (ILM)
Stereoscopic compositor
Rushabh Shah (Stereo D)
Lighter
Richard Shallcross (Framestore)
Fx supervisor
Denys Shchukin (Image Engine)
Compositor
Emad Sheikh (Double negative)
Modeler
Nishad Shelar
Compositeur numérique
David Sheldon
Digital artist
James Shen (Iloura) (Jimmy Shen)
Compositor
Kieran Shepherd
Visual effects editor
Craig Sheppard (DD)
Compositor
Eric Sibley (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Joseph Silva (Digital Domain)
Associate vfx supervisor
Jared Simeth (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
David Simpson (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Abhishek Singh
Effets visuels
Ambar Singh (Luma Pictures)
Senior creature fx technical director
Jagjeet Singh
Crowd td
Chrystia Siolkowsky
Compositeur numérique
Tomos Sion
Effects technical director
Piotr Skiejka (Method Studios)
Effets visuels
James Skilbeck
Coordinateur effets visuels
James Skilbeck
Virtual production stage manager
Daniel Skovli
Senior compositor
Mykhailo Slavov
2D supervisor
Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
Roto/paint artist
Natalie Smith (Industrial Light & Magic)
Lighting technical director
Vahan Sosoyan (Framestore)
Lead modeler
Nelson Sousa (Digital Domain)
Superviseur effets visuels
Doug Spilatro
Effects technical director
Sudhanshu Srivastava (Method Studios)
Compositor
Carl St-Pierre
Concept artist
Igor Staritsin
Compositeur numérique
Andreas Steinlein
Creaturefx td
Penn Stevens (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Ken Stewart
Digital artist
Sam Stewart (ILM)
Pipeline technical director
Tonya Strantzi
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Danielle Sturton
Paint & roto artist
Larissa Sudom
Digital artist
Iryna Sumanova (Image Engine)
Matchmove
Daisy Summerfield (Framestore)
Paint and roto
Alesja Surubkina (Framestore)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Phoebe Sutherland
Compositeur numérique
Elfar Sverrisson
Stereo compositor
Matthew Swanton (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Michael J. Sweetser (Stereo D)
Virtual production engineer
Justin Talley
Editorial technical director
Stedman Tam (Legend 3D)
Superviseur effets visuels
Olcun Tan
Stereo artist
Shu Jun Tan (Legend 3D)
Fx td
Donna Wing Yan Tang (ILM)
Digital effects supervisor
Hanzhi Tang (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Dipak Tarpara
Senior creature technical director
Amy Taylor (ILM)
Digital coordinator
Eunice Taylor (Luma Pictures)
Lead effects TD
Sunny Teich
Senior lighting technical director
Jean-Yves Teillet (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital artist
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat (ILM)
Paint and roto artist
Hayley Thomas
Witness camera lead operator
Francis Thompson (Second unit)
Rigger
James Thompson (Framestore)
Roto department
Raghavi Arya Thota
Stereo compositor
Raghavi Arya Thota
Compositeur numérique
Rodrigo Thurler (Trixter)
Compositeur numérique
Jamie Tilston
Concept artist
David Tilton (Luma Pictures)
Stereo compositor
Zadia Tirto (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Lachlan Tolley
Assistant vfx editor
Brian Tong (Legend 3D)
Compositeur numérique
John Toth (Rising Sun Pictures)
Rigging technical director
Vincent Touache
Senior matte painter
Peter Toufidis
Post-vis artist
Fabio Tovar (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
William Towle
Compositor
Jean-Philippe Traoré (Image Engine) (Jean Phillipe Traore)
Assistant de production
Hao Truong (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Tom Truscott
Stereoscopic compositor
Pui-Ming Tsang (Legend 3D)
Compositeur numérique
Iyi Tubi (Method Studios)
Compositeur numérique
Jonathan Turner (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Parikshit Tyagi (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior animator
Claudius Urban
Compositeur numérique
Johan Vagstedt
Compositeur numérique
Barbara Valente
Lighting technical director
Adrien Vallecilla
Look development artist
Adrien Vallecilla
Senior texture artist
Jelle Van de Weghe
Animation technical director
Henry van der Beek
Digital artist
Michael Van Eps
Generalist Supervisor
Martijn van Herk (ILM)
Roto/prep
Merinda Janse van Rensburg (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead lookdev td
Simone Vassallo (Double negative)
Digital artist
Todd Vaziri (ILM)
Layout artist
Maegan Veloso (Digital Domain)
Matchmove supervisor
Wesley Vet
Cg supervisor
Noah Vice (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead CFX
Erica Vigilante (Framestore)
Digital paint artist
Tracy Villeda Meneses (ILM)
Roto/paint artist
Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer (Luma Pictures)
Effets visuels
Andreas Vrhovsek
Compositor
Anne Vu (Rising Sun Pictures)
Superviseur effets visuels
Alexis Wajsbrot (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
David Walker (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Tara Walker
Compositeur numérique
Michael Walton (Framestore)
Senior environment artist
Christopher Watkins (Digital Domain)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Nicole Watt (ILM)
Effets visuels
Bradley Webster
Lighting technical director
Darrin Wehser (ILM)
Previs artist
Jessica Weiss
Visualization artist
Jessica Weiss (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
Evan Wen (Method Studios)
Depth lead
Kelly Wescott (Stereo D)
Technical assistant
Jason Wheatley (ILM)
Superviseur effets visuels
Stuart White
Coordinateur effets visuels
Sean Wicks (ILM)
Superviseur effets visuels
Chad Wiebe (ILM)
Pipeline technical director
Greg Wieder (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visualization artist
Rudy Wijaya (The Third Floor)
Modeller
Luke Wilding
Visual effects editor
Duncan Williams (Framestore)
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan M. Wilson
Lead stereo compositor
Eddie Wolfson
Senior compositor
David B. Wolgemuth II
Environment artist
Tom Wolstenholme
Effets visuels
Jeff Wolverton
Previs artist
Hock Wong
Matchmove artist and CG generalist
Mel Wong (Framestore)
Layout artist
Robby Wong
Junior effects technical director
Richard Worsley (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Joe Worthington (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu
Depth lead
Dane Wylie
Senior research & development software engineer
Xian Xiao
Digital artist
Yoshiya Yamada (Industrial Light & Magic)
Matte painter
Asuha Yasuda (Method Studios)
Visual effects production coordinator
Eamon Yates
Compositeur numérique
Roman Yavorsky (Digital Domain)
Previs animator
Peipei Yuan
Previs editor
Peipei Yuan
Compositeur numérique
Adam Zanotto
Lighting technical director
Greg Zdunek (Luma Pictures)
Bidding producer
Jennie Zeiher (Rising Sun Pictures)
Assistant vfx editor
Eva Zemaitis (Legend3D)
Stereo compositor
Russel Zenarosa (Legend 3D)
Layout artist
Nathan Zeppel (Rising Sun Pictures)
Department Coordinator of Digital Paint and Roto
Becky Zhang (BaseFX)
Pipeline technical director
Dioni Zhong
Cg supervisor
Andrew Zink (Luma Pictures)
Vfx executive producer
Susan Zwerman (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Effets visuels
Paul Churchill (*)
Roto Vfx/keying
Ashwin Kumar (*)
Asset producer
Deanna Louie (*)
Roto/paint artist
Garrett Pedde (*) (Legend 3D)

Cascades

Stunt rigger
Lee Adamson
Cascadeur
Jade Amantea
Stunt rigger
Jade Amantea
Cascades
Steven Atkinson
Doublure cascades
Danya Bateman (Tessa Thompson - reshoots)
Stunt rigger
Shane Bell
Doublure cascades
Zoe Bell (Hela)
Cascadeur
Isaac Bernauer
Cascades
Mustafa Beyter
Cascadeur
Damien Bryson
Cascadeur
Sean Button
Cascades
Rosco Campbell
Coordinateur des cascades
Ben Cooke
Utility stunts
Rhye Copeman
Stunt rigger
Michael Corrigan
Cascadeur
Jonathan Costelloe
Cascadeur
Aston Crabtree
Utility stunts
Thomas Joseph Culler
Doublure cascades
Darvin Dela Cruz (Tadanobu Asano)
Doublure cascades
Harley Durst (Tom Hiddleston)
Safety supervisor
Sam Elia (Second unit)
Doublure cascades
Clinton Elvey (Mark Ruffalo)
Cascadeur
Kim Fardy
Cascadeur
Michael M. Foster
Cascadeur
Toby Fuller
Cascades
Shauna Galligan
Coordinateur des cascades
Monique Ganderton (Photographie additionnelle)
Coordinateur des cascades
Kyle Gardiner
Doublure cascades
Ryan Green (Karl Urban)
Cascades
Chan Griffin
Cascadeur
Caleb Guinery
Cascadeur
Garreth Hadfield
Doublure cascades
Bobby Holland Hanton (Chris Hemsworth)
Cascadeur
Nigel Harbach
Cascades
Daniel Hargrave
Utility stunts
Jim Hart (Photographie additionnelle)
Fight coordinator
Daniel Hernandez (Nouvelles prises)
Doublure cascades
Jermaine Holt (Idris Elba)
Stunt rigger
Adam Howell
Cascades
Jacob Hugghins
Cascades
Scott Hunter
Cascades
James Hutchison III
Utility stunts
C.C. Ice
Stunt rigging coordinator
Ralf Koch (Re-shoots)
Cascadeur
Matt LaBorde
Cascadeur
Blake Lindsell
Utility stunts
Scott Loeser
Doublure cascades
Paul Lowe (Thor)
Doublure cascades
Adam Lytle (Tom Hiddleston - reshoots)
Doublure cascades
Tara Macken (Tessa Thompson)
Cascadeur
Dave Macomber
Cascades
Kyle Mclean (Re-shoots)
Doublure cascades
Brittany Morris (Tessa Thompson)
Cascadeur
Stephen Murdoch
Stunt rigger
Simon Mak Murrell
Cascadeur
Carly Rees
Cascades
Greg Rementer
Cascadeur
John Reynolds
Cascades
Meredith Richardson
Cascadeur
Anthony Rinna
Cascades
Chris Romrell
Cascadeur
Michelle Rose
Stunt department supervisor
Hayley Saywell
Cascadeur
Fenix Searle
Cascadeur
Ben Siemer
Cascadeur
Marco Sinigaglia
Doublure cascades
Daniel Stevens (Thor)
Cascades
Diandra Milliner
Safety supervisor
Leon Stripp (Second unit)
Doublure cascades
Phedra Syndelle (Tweedy)
Doublure cascades
Ryan Tarran (Hulk)
Stunt rigger
Mark Tearle
Cascades
Jessica Troiani
Fight coordinator
Jon Valera
Cascadeur
Rosalie van Horik
Cascades
Tyler Witte
Cascades
Kelly Young

Caméra

Éclairagiste
Charlie Adams
Rigger
Cameron Ambridge
Rigging grip
Nicholas Ard (Photographie additionnelle)
Additional video assist
Steph Atkinson
Premier assistant caméra
Keith Bainton (Additional)
Rigging grip
Shane Bell
Technocrane operator
Matthew Berning
Main unit lighting board op
Glen Bielenberg
Éclairagiste
Mark Bills
Libra head technician
Joseph Blankinship
Photographe de plateau
Jasin Boland
Dolly grip
Mal Booth
Director of photograpy
David Burr (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Jonathan Carbonaro (Photographie additionnelle)
Assistant video
Sam Chatterjee (Second unit additional) (Samudranil Chatterjee)
Flight head operator
Dane Clarke
Key grip
Simon Cooke (Second unit)
Chargeur caméra
Hilary Crombie (Second unit)
Rigging grips
Dorian Djoudi
Premier assistant caméra
Scott Dolan ("b" camera)
Digital imaging technician
Michael Easter (Second unit)
First assistant camera "a" camera
David Elmes
Epk
Jeremy Emerman
Grip
Patrick D. Fields (Photographie additionnelle)
Éclairagiste
Harry Fleet
Digital utility
Chase Flowers (Photographie additionnelle)
Rigging grip
Joey Gandolfi
Éclairagiste
Jamie Garside
Gaffer
Reg Garside
Electrician
Steve Grainger
Key grip
Billy Harmer (Splinter Unit)
Digital imaging technician
Pete Harrow
First assistant camera "a" camera
Matt Heath (Atlanta)
Rigging grip
David Hunter
Deuxième assistant caméra
Jake Iesu
Retour vidéo
Andrew Jackson
Key rigging grip
Justin Yardley Jones (Photographie additionnelle)
B camera operator
Darrin Keough (Main unit)
Digital imaging technician utility
Julian Lawrence
Rigging grip cable cam
Nathan Lawson
Assistant video
Geordie Lillis (Second unit)
Directeur de la photographie
Matthew Lloyd (Additional photography, Atlanta) (Matthew J. Lloyd)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Robbie McKinnon (Splinter Unit)
Director of photography Plate/VFX Unit
Rob Marsh
Gaffer
Steve Mathis (Photographie additionnelle)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Gary Matthews (Vfx unit)
Lighting console programmer
Kevin Matz (Photographie additionnelle)
A camera operator
Peter McCaffrey
Second assistant camera additional photography
Nelson Moncada
Rigging grips
Craig Morgan
"a" camera operator/steadicam
Dana Morris (Atlanta)
B camera second assistant camera
Jac Norton (Second unit)
Cadreur caméra
Stephen Oh
Additional photography
Craig R. Owens (Second unit)
Grip
Seth Patterson (Day player)
Rigging set grip
Seth Patterson
Digital utility
Will Peterson (Additional photography - second unit)
Best boy rigging grip
Doyle Petty (Photographie additionnelle)
Assistant camera
Michelle Pizanis ("a" camera, second unit)
Retour vidéo
Peter Quinn
Video operator
Peter Quinn (Second unit)
Premier assistant caméra
Ricky Schamburg (Second unit camera)
Rigging gaffer additional photography
Art Schultz
Balloon tech
Amishjim Schulze
1ac drone unit
Duncan Scott
Chargeur caméra
Naomi Sharp
Digital imaging technician utility
Sascha Shipley (Second unit)
Retour vidéo
Sascha Shipley (Splinter Unit)
Russian arm op
John Slade
Gaffer 2nd unit
Matt Slattery
Éclairagiste
Tyler Smith (Second unit)
Rigging lighting best boy
Joe Stick
Éclairagiste
Jonathan Terpstra (Photographie additionnelle)
Retour vidéo
Nick Thompson (Photographie additionnelle)
Key rigging grip
David Thomson
Dit assist
Iain Thomson (UK)
Éclairagiste
David Tilburey
Data wrangler
Mitch Wanless
Cadreur caméra
John Wareham (Second unit "c" camera)
Camera rigger
Dan Weaver
Lighting desk operator
Peter Whitby (Second unit)
Rigging grips
Judd Wild
Éclairagiste
Alan Willis
Lighting best boy
Grant Wilson
Additional grip
Mat Irby (*)

Département costumes

Additional background costumer
Stephanie Schubert (Stephanie Schubert)
Senior costume illustrator
Jonay Bacallado
Set costumer
Anna Burstall
Assistant costume designer
Stacy Caballero
Art finisher
Tom Caddy
Habilleuse
Carina Caldarone
Stitcher
Kelly Cercone
Costume cutter
Gloria Chan
Cutter fitter
Erica Ciaglia
Costume illustrator
Christian Cordella
Additional background costumer
Chantelle Dixon
Specialty costume
Jose Fernandez
Costume assistant
Amelia Fuller
Costume buyer
Natalie Gardner
Costume armour master
Giampaolo Grassi
Background costumer
Nicola Greenwood
Costumer to tom hiddleston
Jamella Hassan
Habilleuse
Katie Jenkinson (Photographie additionnelle)
Costume art finisher
Josephine Johnson
Costume craftsperson
John Jones
Habilleuse
Amber Jordyn
Key background and stunts costumer
Saascha Wiki Kessell
Art finisher
Zana Komene
Assistant designer
Liz Krause (UK shoot)
Specialty costume keyperson
Stacia Lang
Habilleuse
Alan Lashbrook
Chef costumière
Mike Lutz (Photographie additionnelle)
Assistant de production
Doug Mallette (Costume department)
Superviseur costumes
Branden Marks (Photographie additionnelle)
Specialty costume manufacturer
Karen Mason
Cutter fitter
David Matwijkow
Key textile costumer
Amelia McKinney
Speciality costumer
Becca Miller
Costume dyer
Emily Morris
Superviseur costumes
Donna O'Neal
Additional background costumer
David Olde
Costume production assistant
Hannah Peitzman
Assistant de production
Philip Quinn (Costume department)
Speciality costumer
Salvatore Salamone
Seamstress
Margie Stafford
Specialty costume manufacturer
Douglas J. Stewart
Costume props
Glenn Turner (Glenn T)
Junior costume buyer
Madeline Turner
Costume cutter
Laurie Verling
Set costumer
Samantha Walker
Translator to costume department
Lifan Wang
Dyer
Claudia Watson
Co-ordinator
Kiri Wharepouri
Lead textile artist
Amy Wright
Background costumer
Emma Zemitis
Specialty costuming
Jason Baird (*)
Costume Props Weta workshop
John Howard (*)
Speciality costume
Erin Tribble (*) (Specialty costumes)

Département montage

Post-production assistant
Breanna Adams
Coordinateur post-production
Zoe Bower (Zoe Bower)
Dailies producer
Stephen Ceci
Digital workflow consultant
Marc Dando
Finishing editor
Jim Eberle
Consulting editor
Yana Gorskaya
Étalonneur
Fergus Hally (Dailies)
Dailies lab technician
Brett Harrison
Digital intermediate producer
Laura Holeman
Assistant monteur
Holly Isaacson
Previs editor
Mandy Jacobs
Assistant monteur
Adam Kimmerlin
Dailies producer additional photography
Ken Lebre
Dailies operator
Stephan Marliss (Photographie additionnelle)
Finishing artist
Gray Marshall
Second assistant editor
Daniel O'Brien
Stereoscopic editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri
Assistant de production
Maren Preuss
Dailies producer
Patrick Ready
Additional editor
Amber Ruzic
Senior finishing editor
Bob Schneider
First assistant editor
Kevin Stermer
Marketing editor
Craig Tanner
Post production coordinator
Jim Velasco (Digital operations)
Digital intermediate client services coordinator
Lorn Vriniotis
First assistant editor
Michael A. Webber
Assistant monteur
Patrick Buckley (*)

Département musique

Music clearance and legal services
Christine Bergren
Score mix assistant
Forest Christenson
Score supervisor/supervising music editor
Steve Durkee
Synthesizer programmer
John Enroth (Score)
Synthesizer programmer
Albert Fox (Score)
Orchestral contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Composer
Wataru Hokoyama (Additional music)
Soundtrack co producer
Wataru Hokoyama
Composer
Tim Jones (Additional music)
Superviseur de la musique
Dave Jordan
Arranger
Andrew Kawczynski (Programmer)
Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence
Orchestrator
Geoff Lawson
Choir
London Voices
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Mixeur musique
Alan Meyerson
Music coordinator
Shannon Murphy
Assistant monteur musique
Anele Onyekwere
Music engineer
Ray Plaza
Arranger
Peter Seibert (Programmer)
Conducteur
John Ashton Thomas
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas

Divers

Assistant
Murray Alford (Tom Hiddleston)
Assistant de production
Zack Annesty
Production accountant
Sandi Archer
Assistant
Juan Miguel Arias (Anthony Hopkins)
Manager
Alexis Auditore (Physical production)
Information technology analyst
Robert Avila
Executive vice president
Asad Ayaz (Head of Marketing)
Doublure
Natalie Baker
Assistant de production
Zackary Ballou (Photographie additionnelle)
Script
Ben Barker (Second unit, additional photography)
Digital coordinator
Jason Beale
Key craft services
Lisa A. Blair (Additional photography, Los Angeles)
Assistant de production
Alec Bonk
Adr voice artist
Ron Bottitta
Script
Rebecca Boyle (Photographie additionnelle)
Unit assistant
Cameron Brunt
Secrétaire de production
Talia Buckberry
Accounts assistant
Maree Burke
Voice actor
Jennifer Cain
Coordinateur de production
Steve Cainas (Photographie additionnelle)
Assistant payroll accountant
Brandon Calhoun (Photographie additionnelle)
Payroll
Jeremy N. Caves (Accountant - additional photography)
Assistant de production
Kristopher Chain Harris
Key set production assistant
Dan Cole
Information technology analyst
Chris Cossey
Sécurité
Barry Curtis (Marvel Studios)
Key medic
Kaleb Day
Photography Manager
Matt Delmanowski
Assistant de production
Trent Dickens
Assistant
Joseph Dizon (Thomas M. Hammel)
Executive assistant
Claire Dobner (Idris Elba)
Junior systems administrator
Maxime Dubuc (Framestore)
Senior systems engineer
Brian Eliassen
Senior linux engineer
Jim Ely
Key set production assistant
Cam Everson (Photographie additionnelle)
Production IT and networking supervisor
Katie Gabriel
Additional set production assistant
Brittny Garrett (Nouvelles prises)
Assistant de production
Jamie Gliddon
Assistant coordinateur de production
Deborah Glover
Marketing coordinator
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez (Luma Pictures)
Storage engineer
Bill Graver
Assistant to director
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano (Re-shoot)
Assistant des producteurs
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano (Re-shoot)
Accounting clerk
Carla Habeeb (Photographie additionnelle)
Script
Amber Fritz (Photographie additionnelle)
Optical/network/security/wireless engineer
Jeff Harper
Medic
Katie Harris (Second unit)
Picture double
Roberto Harrison (Heimdall)
Adr/voice talent
Danielle Hartnett
Second assistant accountant
Kelly Head
On-set production assistant
Anna Houghton
Unit assistant
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein
Script
Carolina Häggström (Second unit crew)
Key dialect coach
Andrew Jack
Set production assistant
Katie Jackson
Set production assistant
Amy Jobson
Runner
Caitlin Johnston
Visual development producer
Jacob Johnston
Second assistant accountant
Mathew Jones
Production accoutant
Angela Kenny
Modeler/robotics and cnc programmer
Mark Klimko
Program Manager
George Kousaros
Security supervisor
Cody Lassiter
Executive assistant to David Grant
Eliot Lehrman
System engineer
John Lindseth
Travel and accommodation coordinator
Ryan Makepeace
Attaché de presse
Ernie Malik
Librarian
Richard Mayerik
Assistant de production
Suzanne Mayger
Script
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Picture double
Tamara McLaughlin (Hela)
Stand in
Tamara McLaughlin (Hela)
Assistant accountant
Ben McNeill
Doublure
Daniel Millar
Security manager
David Miller (David Miller)
Coordinateur sécurité
Elizabeth Miller
Technology
Billy Mitchell
Adr voice actor
Heather Moiseve
Production accountant
Matthew Monaco (Photographie additionnelle)
Adr voice artist
Cerris Morgan-Moyer
Development assistant
Richie Sonny Palmer
Assistant de production
Ashley Pardey
Coordinateur de production
Daniel A. Parker (US)
Sécurité
Mitul Patel
Doublure
Bronte Pearce
Assistant de production
Nick Pepin
Vice president
Ryan Potter (Business and legal affairs)
Assistant de production
Kenneth Pratt
Coordinateur de production
Candice Preddy
Secrétaire de production
Amelia Preston (Second unit)
Pre-visualization artist
Thomas Price
Adr voice actor
Ben Pronsky
Office manager
Laura Remington
Culture/production assistant
Jesse Reynolds (Luma Pictures)
Financial controller
Christine Robson
Production Asset Manager
Eleni Roussos
Second assistant accountant
Haley Ruth Sands
Assistant
Daniella Said (Thomas M. Hammel)
Technical services manager
Romana Samaritani
Network engineer
Juan Carlos Santiago
Cater
Darrell Scanlon
Digital asset manager
Alex Scharf (Digital operations)
On-set production assistant
Olivia Schofield
On set production assistant
Bekki Shearer
Information technology
Jason Smallwood
Global director of motion picture logistics
Andrea Smith (ALTOUR travel)
Assistant de production
Breanna Smith (Los angeles)
Assistant chef
Johnny Stockard
Script
Susie Struth (Second unit)
Petty cash accountant
Tabitha Tendolle
Environmental steward
Sarah Tosone
Second assistant accountant
Landon Trawny
Payroll accountant
Sharon Tribolet
Assistant payroll accountant
Hine Tuaeu
Production finance
Jan S. Utstein
Manager
A.J. Vargas (Visual development)
Travel coordinator
Jill Vaupen (Photographie additionnelle)
Visual development coordinator
Bojan Vucicevic
Key production assistant
Greig Wagner
Assistant coordinateur de production
Kate Weatherly
Assistant to Mr. Waititi
Alex White
Executive assistant
Rebecca Whiting (Stereo D)
Doublure
Bruce L. Williams Jr.
IT & Networking Technician
William Wright
Network engineer
Justin Yukon
Body double
Michael D'Amico (*) (Roscoe)
Production accountant
Matt Hughes (*) (Method Studios)
Assistant
Gabrielle Rogers (*) (Andrew Jack)

(*) non crédité