Black Mirror
(Black Mirror)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- Police officer 840
- Chris Hill
- Selma Telse
- Hannah John-Kamen
- Airport Stewardess
- Michaela Coel
- Older May Double
- Beatrice Robertson-Jones
- Sex Worker
- Bryony Neylan-Francis
- Passerby
- Shawn Aldin-Burnett
- Audience Member
- Mia Mills
- Police Officer
- Paul Blackwell
- (2 episodes, 2017
- Daniel Westwood
Créateur
- Créateur
- Charlie Brooker
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- Owen Harris
- Réalisateur
- Carl Tibbetts
Écriture
- Scénariste
- Charlie Brooker
- Scénariste
- William Bridges
Production
- Producteur exécutif
- Charlie Brooker
- Producteur exécutif
- Annabel Jones
- Producer / series producer
- Barney Reisz
- Line producer
- Emma Pike
- Co-producteur
- Ian Hogan
- Producteur
- Laurie Borg
- Producteur
- Sanne Wohlenberg
- Line producer
- Joanne Crowther
- Producteur
- Lucy Dyke
- Line producer
- Mary McCarthy
- Producteur
- Nick Pitt
Musique
- Musique
- Martin Phipps
- Musique
- Jon Opstad
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- Zac Nicholson
- Directeur de la photographie
- Gustav Danielsson
Montage
- Monteur
- Ben Yeates
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- Shaheen Baig
- Directeur de casting
- Jina Jay
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- Joel Collins
- Chef décorateur
- Robyn Paiba
Direction artistique
- Directeur artistique
- Caroline Barclay
- Directeur artistique
- Robyn Paiba
- Directeur artistique
- Shane Bance
- Directeur artistique
- Greg Cleaver
- Directeur artistique
- Nick Dent
- Directeur artistique
- Richard Field
- Directeur artistique
- Shaun Fenn
- Directeur artistique
- Daniel May
Décors
- Décorateur
- Robert Wischhusen-Hayes
- Décorateur
- Kate Guyan
Costumes
- Costumes
- Jane Petrie
- Costumes
- Edward K. Gibbon
- Costumes
- Susie Coulthard
- Costumes
- Guy Speranza
Maquillage
- Makeup designer / hair designer
- Lesley Lamont-Fisher
- Makeup designer / make up & hair designer
- Tanya Lodge
- Hair stylist & makeup artist
- Sandra O'Brien
- Makeup supervisor / makeup & hair supervisor
- Line Kolaasaeter
- Makeup trainee
- Jane McBennett
- Maquillage
- Natasha Dickson
- Hair & make-up supervisor
- Jo Sweeting
- Maquillage
- Edith Morgan
- Prosthetic supervisor
- Kristyan Mallett
- Prosthetic makeup artist / silicone technician
- Satinder Chumber
- Hair supervisor
- Mini Shah
- Daily hair & make up artist
- Chiara Ugolini
Direction de production
- Executive in charge of production / post-production manager
- Phill Zagajewski
- Superviseur post-production
- Moira Brophy
- Superviseur post-production
- Bejhan Kalantar
- Superviseur post-production
- Alistair Hopkins
- Directeur de production
- Beth Timbrell
- Directeur d'équipe
- Paul Harding
- Directeur de production
- Oliver Cockerham
Assistant réalisateur
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Jim Imber
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Malcolm Davies
- Troisième assistant réalisateur
- Alex Jeffrey
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Hayley Longhurst
- Crowd third assistant director
- Laurie Mahon (Dailies / second assistant director)
- Réalisateur deuxième équipe
- Simon Duric
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Andrew Foster
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Francesco Reidy
- Second assistant director / third assistant director
- Nick Simmonds
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Wendy Alport
Département artistique
- Series graphic art director / assistant art director
- Erica McEwan
- Production buyer / Assistant Set Decorator
- Ellie Shanks
- Assistant art director / art department assistant
- Glen Young
- Décorateur
- Neil Hornshaw
- Stand-by art director / standby art director
- Vicky Hurley
- Production designer assistant
- Ojhanie Divsalar
- Prop maker
- Sophie Tarver
- Assistant département artistique
- Shalina Bhamra
- Construction manager / contruction manager
- John Moolenschot
- H.o.d. painter / hod painter
- Lionel Stanhope
- Stand-by props
- Dougie Glenn
- Hod painter
- Dean Hawley
- Stand-by props
- Alejandro Mackay
- Dressing props
- Jim Mate
- Dressing props
- Wesley Peppiatt
- Accessoiriste
- Scott Rogers
- Supervising carpenter
- John Watt
- Assistant département artistique
- Lauren Briggs-Miller
- Dressing props
- James Brooker
- Accessoiriste
- Adam McCreight
- Chargehand standby props / stand-by props
- David Sutheran
- H.o.d. carpenter
- James Waddingham
- Assistant graphic designer
- Sarah Bradley
- Model maker
- Glenn Haddock
- Previs artist
- Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn
- Matte artist
- Sammy Khalid
- Standby art director
- Anna Thomas
- Graphic art director / motion graphics designer
- Gemma Kingsley
- Assistant département artistique
- Bryony Bradford
- Menuisier
- Seb Palmer
- Hod rigger / stand-by rigger
- Ian Murray
- Dressing props
- Liam Ramsden
- Chargehand dressing props
- Kristin Theyers
- Stand-by props
- Daniel Woodard
- Graphiste
- Matthew Clark
- Graphiste
- Sophie Powell
- Storyboardeur
- Simon Duric
- Assistant Buyer / Petty Cash Buyer
- Isabella Faull
- Menuisier
- Jamie Brown
- Directeur de construction
- Nick Dilworth
Son
- Foley recordist / foley artist
- Catherine Thomas
- Foley editor / foley recordist
- Philip Clements
- Supervising sound editor / fx editor
- Jim Goddard
- ADR Mixer / assistant re-recording mixer
- Rory de Carteret
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Stuart Hilliker
- Sound studio support
- Adam Lavis
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Morten Folmer Nielsen
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- James Ridgway
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Martin Jensen
- Adr mixer / foley recordist
- Juraj Mravec
- Sound mixer / production sound mixer
- Chris Ashworth
- Mix technician / assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Luis Fernandez Garcia
- Dialogue editor / adr editor
- Andre Schmidt
- Monteur dialogues
- Tom Deane
- Sound effects editor / foley editor
- Sarah Elias
- Sound assistant / boom operator
- Jodie Campbell
- Sound assistant
- Catherine Duffy
- Mixage post-syncho
- Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin
- Chef monteur son
- Stefan Henrix
- Monteur post-synchro
- Matthew Mewett
- Sound maintenance engineer / sound maintenance
- Steve Hancock
- Sound maintenance engineer
- Jason Bennett
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Paul Hamblin
- Enregistreur post-syncho
- Forbes Noonan
- Mixage post-syncho
- Nick Baldock
- Mixage post-syncho
- Ben Carr
- Monteur dialogues
- Duncan Price
- Mixage post-syncho
- Nick Roberts
- Additional boom operator / second assistant sound
- Jennifer Annor
- Mixage son
- Adrian Bell
- A.d.r. mixer
- Michael Botha
- A.d.r. mixer
- Kyle Koekemoer
- Post Audio Producer
- Jenna Lange
- Perchiste
- Adam Ridge
- Bruiteur
- Oliver Ferris
Effets spéciaux
- Superviseur effets spéciaux
- Neal Champion
- Special effects / special effects senior technician
- Bernard Newton
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Graham Aikman
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Scott Peters
- Special effects floor supervisor
- David Holt
Effets visuels
- Visual effects supervisor / vfx art director
- Justin Hutchinson-Chatburn
- Concept artist / character designer
- Rafael Martin Coronel
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Edith Chappey
- Visual effects coordinator / assistant visual effects supervisor
- Gemma Kingsley
- Producteur effets visuels
- Russell McLean
- Lead compositor / visual effects
- John Hardwick
- Producteur effets visuels
- Stephen Elson
- Visual effects supervisor / cg design
- Daniel May
- Effets visuels
- Matthew Hotchkiss
- Colourist
- Max Horton
- Effets visuels
- Robin Aristorenas
- 3D artist
- Laura Quinn
- Visual effects editor
- Joseph Hart Green
- Compositor / digital compositor
- Nicolas Joyen-Conseil
- Effets visuels
- Dolores McGinley
- Effets visuels
- Sion Penny
- Producteur effets visuels
- Amber Ducker
- Producteur effets visuels
- Christopher Gray
- Digital colourist
- Jean-Clement Soret
- Matte painter
- Paul Dolan
- Concept artist / matte painter
- Sammy Khalid
- Compositor
- Abel Kohen
- Compositor
- Simon Leech
- 3D scanning specialist
- Duncan Lees (Efficacy4D)
- Gfx artist / motion graphics designer
- Clayton McDermott
- Gfx artist / motion graphics artist
- Simon Russell
- 3D scanning specialist
- Joseph Angelo Steel (Efficacy4D)
- 3d concept artist / 3d modeller
- Gokcen Yuksek
- On-set visual effect supervisor
- Des Anwar
Cascades
- Coordinateur des cascades
- Nrinder Dhudwar
- Doublure cascades
- Claire Lawrence-Burgoyne (Sarah Snook / stunt double: Sonja)
- Key rigger / key stunt rigger
- Anton Moon
- Coordinateur des cascades
- James O'Donnell
- Doublure cascades
- Josie Walsh (Bryce dallas howard / stunt rigger)
Caméra
- Lab supervisor
- Callum Just
- Digital imaging technician
- James Shovlar
- Key grip
- David Holliday
- Grip
- David Ashby
- Premier assistant caméra
- Luke Cairns (B camera / first assistant camera: B camera)
- Electrician
- James Osborn-Brown
- Photographe de plateau
- Jonathan Prime
- Clapper loader / focus puller
- Jackson Taylor (Second unit)
- First assistant camera / b camera operator
- Jon Beacham
- Gaffer
- Andy Lowe
- Best boy
- Chris Stones
- H.o.d. rigger / standby rigger
- Ian Murray
- Rigger
- Ian Rolfe
- Rigger
- Grant Taylor
- Digital imaging technician
- Neil Gray
- Aerial camera operator / aerial cameraman
- Adam Sculthorp
- B Camera - Main Unit / clapper loader
- Darren Johnson (A camera)
- B camera focus puller / second assistant camera
- Ben Brown
- Digital imaging technician
- Anthony Bagley
- Stills photographer
- Giles Keyte
- Assistant caméra
- Alba Maria Ruiz
- Steadicam operator
- Rick Woollard
- Camera trainee
- Katy Covell
- Assistant grip
- Jack Foran
- Cadreur caméra
- Jorge Luengas ("b" camera)
- Photographe de plateau
- Hal Shinnie
- Digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician
- Sam Spurgeon (Dailies)
- Clapper loader
- Mathieu Treacy (A camera-main unit / second assistant "a" camera)
- Drone pilot
- Angus Benson-Blair
- Assistant camera
- Connor Dunlop
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Matt Farrant (Second unit)
- B camera / dailies
- Chris Kane
- A cam operator / steadicam operator
- Tony Kay (Camera operator)
- Key grip
- Paul Kemp
- Digital imaging technician
- Lewis McInnes
- Deuxième assistant caméra
- Arno van der Laan (B camera / second assistant camera)
- Standby rigger
- Ricky Hunter
- Electrician
- Mark Johnson
- Gaffer
- Shaun Mone
- Electrician
- Amy Rixon
- Electrician
- Steve Tatham
Département costumes
- Costume maker
- Eleanor Gibson
- Costume standby
- Genevieve Cox
- Wardrobe mistress / wardrobe supervisor
- Holly Smart
- Costume trainee
- Georgina Brown
- Superviseur costumes
- Rebecca Duncan
- Costume assistant / set costumer
- Caitriona Anglim
- Costume assistant
- Emma Ackerman
- Junior standby costume / standby costume
- Daisy Babbington
Département montage
- On-line editor
- Simon Giblin
- Digital intermediate manager / colourist
- Alex Gascoigne
- Data management
- Karl Kuehn
- Data management
- Raul Sevilla
- Dailies producer
- Sam Margaritis
- Post-production assistant / post-production coordinator
- Anna Broke
- Assistant monteur
- Danny Salas
- Assistant monteur
- Oliver Griffin
- Post-producer
- Benjamin Stower
- Digital intermediate technician
- Michelle Cort
- Digital intermediate technician
- Theresa Crooks
- Post production supervisor
- Alastair Hopkins
- Digital intermediate manager
- Matt James
- Assistant monteur
- Andrew Melhuish
- Data transfer
- Steve Owen
- Digital intermediate technician
- Jateen Patel
- Étalonneur
- Gareth Spensley
- Digital intermediate conform editor
- Jamie Welsh
- Data transfer
- Katelin Westwood
- Coordinateur post-production
- Pete Oldham
- Digital intermediate producer
- Louise Stevenson
- Étalonneur
- John Claude
- Monteur effets visuels
- Craig Ferreira
- Content editor
- Andrea Cuadrado
- On-line editor
- Des Murray
- Post production supervisor
- Phil Brown
- Étalonneur
- Max Horton
- First assistant editor
- Kallis Kyriacou
- Digital Intermediate Manager / digital intermediate manager
- Michael Crusz
- Dailies producer
- Tahnee Wright
Département musique
- Composer
- Anselmi Davide (Additional music)
- Superviseur de la musique
- Amelia Hartley
- Composer agent
- Chris Gutch
- Mix engineer / score and mix engineer
- Rupert Coulson
Divers
- Global head of pr / director of marketing & communications
- Charlie Gardner
- Production runner / production secretary
- Jonah Mayfield
- Production accountant
- Rachel Donkor
- Secrétaire de production
- Viviana Cabral
- Accounts trainee
- Kate Jagger
- Assistant Script Editor / assistant script editor
- Chandni Lakhani
- 1st assistant accountant / first assistant accountant
- Rachel Limb
- Coordinateur de production
- Joel Stokes
- Cashier
- Sarah Bishop
- Epk producer
- Alain Gales
- Script
- Yasmin Rais
- Assistant coordinateur de production
- Georgia Hume
- Armourer / key armourer
- Liam Byrne
- Script editor
- Adrian Banyard
- Assistant co-ordinator / production coordinator
- Kelly Lee
- Directeur d'équipe
- Sharon McGuinness
- Assistant accountant
- Chrissy Murray
- Production runner
- Stephen Quinn
- Assistant to executive producers
- Anna Robertson
- Script
- Jane Jackson
- Assistant production coordinator / assistant production co-ordinator
- Jen Rooks
- Assistant accountant / accounts assistant
- Frederic van Strydonck
- Floor runner
- Lewis Walsh
- Script
- San Davey
- Head of production
- Jo Kay
- Endemol legal / legal
- Richard Ager
- Additional floor runner
- James Cleave (Dailies / floor runner)
- Coordinateur de production
- Clare Finnegan
- Legal clearances
- Sarah Hughes
- Additional floor runner / production runner
- Stuart Jerome Learmonth
- Floor runner
- Sarah Townsend
- Armourer
- Paul Biddiss
- Script
- Caroline Bowker
- Script
- Angela Godfrey (Daily / script supervisor: second unit)
- Armoury supervisor
- Adam Goodall
- Floor runner
- Sophie Kenny
- Archive producer
- Daniel Kilroy
- Dailies workflow designer
- Reg Nance-Kivell
- Daily floor runner
- Lucine Canel
(*) non crédité