Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Continuum

(Continuum)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Kiera Cameron
Rachel Nichols
Carlos Fonnegra
Victor Webster
Alec Sadler
Erik Knudsen
Matthew Kellog
Stephen Lobo
Lucas Ingram
Omari Newton
Travis Verta
Roger R. Cross
Jasmine Garza
Luvia Petersen
Inspector Dillon
Brian Markinson
Sonya Valentine
Lexa Doig
Betty Robertson
Jennifer Spence
Julian Randol
Richard Harmon
Curtis Chen
Terry Chen
Emily
Magda Apanowicz
Jason
Ian Tracey

Créateur

Créateur
Simon Barry

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Pat Williams
Réalisateur
David Frazee
Réalisateur
William Waring
Réalisateur
Mike Rohl
Réalisateur
Amanda Tapping
Réalisateur
Jon Cassar
Réalisateur
Simon Barry

Écriture

Scénariste
Simon Barry
Scénariste
Jeremy Smith
Scénariste
Jonathan Walker
Scénariste
Matt Venables
Scénariste
Laura Collini
Scénariste
Raul Inglis
Scénariste
Floyd Kane
Scénariste
Andrea Stevens
Scénariste
Shelley Eriksen
Scénariste
Sam Egan
Scénariste
Jeff King
Scénariste
Alison Hunter
Scénariste
Denis McGrath

Production

Producteur exécutif
Simon Barry
Producteur
Holly Redford
Producteur exécutif
Pat Williams
Co-producteur
Todd Giroux
Producteur exécutif
Tom Rowe
Producteur exécutif
Matthew O'Connor
Producteur exécutif
Lisa Richardson
Co-producteur exécutif
Shelley Eriksen
Co-producteur
Chris August
Co-producer / co-executive producer
Jonathan Walker
Co-producteur exécutif
Denis McGrath
Co-producteur exécutif
Sara B. Cooper
Producteur exécutif
Jeff King
Producteur associé
Zack Tucker Gangnes
Co-producteur
Jeremy Smith

Musique

Musique
Jeff Danna

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
David Pelletier
Directeur de la photographie
Michael Wale
Directeur de la photographie
Joel Ransom
Directeur de la photographie
Gregory Middleton

Montage

Monteur
Jamie Alain
Monteur
Allan Lee
Monteur
Mike Banas
Monteur
Lisa Robison
Monteur
Alison Grace

Casting

Directeur de casting
Sean Cossey
Directeur de casting
J.J. Ogilvy

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Chris August

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Nigel Evans
Directeur artistique
Peter Ochotta
Directeur artistique
James Philpott
Directeur artistique
Keli Manson
Directeur artistique
Nancy C. Lee
Directeur artistique
Doris Deutschmann
Directeur artistique
James Steuart

Décors

Décorateur
Kate Marshall

Costumes

Costumes
Stephanie Nolin
Costumes
Maya Mani

Maquillage

Key makeup
Jennifer Kipps
Key hairstylist
Russell Brady
Makeup effects lab technician
Cayley Giene
First hair assistant / on-set hair stylist
Jenine Lehfeldt
Additional first assistant makeup
Brittany Isaacs
Key hairstylist
Adina Shore
Assistant maquilleur
Courtney Frey
Special effects makeup coordinator / special makeup effects coordinator
Nicholas Podbrey

Direction de production

Post production supervisor / post-production supervisor
Todd Giroux
Senior director
Tara Ellis (Drama content for Shaw Media / executive in charge of production: Shaw Media)
Directeur de production
Tia Buhl
Executive in charge of production
Stephen Finney (Shaw Media)
Directeur de production
Todd Pittson
Superviseur post-production
B.F. Painter

Assistant réalisateur

Second assistant director / first assistant director
Sara Irvine
Troisième assistant réalisateur
James Morin
Premier assistant réalisateur
Carl Mason
Trainee assistant director
Michael Bishop
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Chad Fitz
Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Ian Samoil
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Victor Landrie
Premier assistant réalisateur
Robert Crippen
Trainee assistant director
Alex Hodgson
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Melissa Lukacevic
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Dave T. Nall (Second unit)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Lee Knippelberg
Premier assistant réalisateur
Gary Blair Smith
Trainee assistant director
Liam Powell
Trainee assistant director
Yolanda Sangareau (Second unit)
Trainee assistant director
Mike Warren
Additional trainee assistant director
Scooby Vincent (Second unit)

Département artistique

Art department coordinator / art coordinator
Camille Quinton
Playback graphics / graphic designer
Steve Scott
MPV Playback / MPV graphics coordinator
Krista Lomax
Accessoiriste
Heather Murray
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Assistant art director / graphic designer
Keli Manson
Assistant accessoiriste
Tyler Page
Accessoiriste
Dean Barker
Décorateur
Jonathan Copeland
Props / assistant property master
Jeff Gant
Accessoiriste
Colin Meacham
Graphiste
Deborah Burns
Accessoiriste
Ben Krakowsky
Assistant set decorator
Dale Ann Connery
Graphiste
Nancy C. Lee
Lead dresser
Mark Prior
Onset Dresser / on-set dresser 2nd unit
Christopher Pottruff
Property buyer / prop buyer
Dave Thorpe
Décorateur
Jim Boraas
Conception des décors
Michael Uhryn
Décorateur
Paola Botero
Décorateur de plateau
Curtis Binkowski
Assistant accessoiriste
Jordie Dobbie
Property buyer / props buyer
Clayton Flagg
Décorateur
Theresa Hardy
Décorateur
Lisle Fehlauer
Painter
Sarah Vallim
Prop truck supervisor
Elliot Neck
Coordinatrice département artistique
Stephanie Seidle
Prop truck supervisor
James Boatman
Playback graphics
Seth Molson
Paint coordinator
Billy Thomson
Graphic artist
Houman Eshraghi
Accessoiriste
Jim LeBlanc

Son

Sound effects editor / sound editor
Ryan Nowak
Supervising sound editor / sound supervisor
Kirby Jinnah
Dialogue editor / sound editor
Brian Campbell
Backgrounds editor / sound editor
Jay Cheetham
Post-syncho
Matt Dawson (Vancouver / adr mixer)
Foley editor / sound editor
Dario DiSanto
Foley editor / sound editor
Jason Mauza
Sound designer
Mike Paprocki
Coordinator
Laurie Melhus (Sharpe Sound / sound coordinator: Sharpe Sound)
Opérateur son
Mark Schroeder
Re-recording mixer / foley mixer
Ryan Thompson
Mixeur réenregistrements
Iain Pattison
Assistant éditeur son
Belinda Pattison
Assistant éditeur son
Tony Rodney
Bruiteur
Shane Shemko
Assistant éditeur son
Ann Townshend
Mixeur réenregistrements
Kelly Cole
Re-recording mixer / walla recordist
Kevin Belen
Mixeur réenregistrements
Paul A. Sharpe
Mixeur réenregistrements
Bill Mellow
Re-recording mixer / foley mixer
Ryan Schaad
Bruiteur
Cam Wagner
Mixeur réenregistrements
Graeme Hughes
Sound editor
Kevin Townshend
Son
Ryan Aktari
Enregistreur mixage
Mark Angly
Mixeur réenregistrements
Rob Coxford
Sound effects editor
Don Mann
Mixeur bruitages
Ada Chung
Perchiste
Graham Crowell
Mixage son
Eric Lamontagne
Mixeur bruitages
Leonardo A. Barragán
Assistant éditeur son
Jean Raymond
Mixeur réenregistrements
David Green
Mixage post-syncho
Andy Welker
Mixage post-syncho
Spencer Schwieterman
Perchiste
Tysen Schieber (Second unit)
Mixeur bruitages
Chris Gilling
Bruiteur
Elaine Stef

Effets spéciaux

Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Michael Walls
Technicien effets spéciaux
Mike Kruper
Effets spéciaux
Shayne Elliott
Special effects best boy
Danny Newton
Effets spéciaux
Brant McIlroy

Effets visuels

Digital compositor / compositor
Milton Muller
Vfx producer / visual effects supervisor
Adam Stern
Compositeur numérique
Brent Veal
Compositor / digital compositor
Nadine Blackler
3D artist / cg artist
Stanislav Enilenis
3D artist / cg artist
Youngbin Eun
3D artist / cg artist
Elaine Fung
Vfx coordinator
Sean Gilhooly
Compositor / digital compositor
Mark Goldberg
Vfx on-set coordinator
Kennedy Shah
Compositor / digital compositor
Mike Wearing
Matte painter
Gordon Oscar
CG supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Dan Dixon
Compositor
Zakary Parent
Compositor
Kayla Lloyd
Compositor
Joao Bogossian
3D artist / visual effects
Remo Wieland
Motion graphics
Sumit Seru
Compositeur numérique
Kaelen Cohen
Cg supervisor
Richard Patterson
Cg artist / CG artist
Pascal Polic
Compositor
Lucian Boicu
Compositor
Kevin Cheas
Compositor
Giada Bruschini
Visual effects / 3D artist
Di He
Compositor
Wendy Cheung
Compositeur numérique
Frank Akrong
Compositor / digital compositor
Aragon Pawson
Smoke artist
Rob Appleby
Compositor
Tim Liu
Compositeur numérique
Ben Pickles (Little Monster VFX)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jillian Cabernel
Digital effects artist
Krista Lomax
Compositor
Cameron Kraft
Compositor
Rob Bannister
Compositor
Ryan Dutour
Compositor
Louis Kim

Cascades

Coordinateur des cascades
Kimani Ray Smith
Doublure cascades
Monique Ganderton (Kiera)
Doublure cascades
Janene Carleton (Garza / stunt double: Luvia Petersen)
Doublure cascades
Mike Carpenter (Carlos)
Doublure cascades
Dan Rizzuto (Martinez / stunt performer)
Doublure cascades
Sharon Simms (Kiera)
Stunt performer / stunt perfomer
Sean Kohnke (CPS soldier #1)
Doublure cascades
Don Lew (Curtis)
Doublure cascades
Jae Lee (Miller)
Doublure cascades
Efosa Otuomagie (Travis)
Doublure cascades
Melissa Jin (Magda Apanowicz / stunt double: Luvia Petersen)
Doublure cascades
Asher Isbrucker (Alec Sadler)
Doublure cascades
Donavin Kuhl (Sad Tech Exec / stunt performer: Freelancer)
Stunts / stunt
Johnson Phan (Anarchist #2)
Doublure cascades
Cassandra Ebner (Emily / stunt double: Magda Apanowicz)
Doublure cascades
Sylvesta Stuart (Warren / stunt double: Agent Warren)
Cascadeur
Jason Bell (Freelancer / stunt performer: freeleancer #2)
Cascadeur
Fraser Aitcheson
Cascadeur
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce (Liber8 #2 / stunt: Anarchist #1)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Fraser Corbett (ERT Agent)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Hugo Steele (Prion black ops)
Cascadeur
Brett Chan (Security / stunt: Suspect #1)
Doublure cascades
Lani Gelera (Laura / stunt double: Sonya)
Doublure cascades
Patrick Sabongui (Kellog)
Doublure cascades
Byron Briscoe (Gabriel / stunt performer: Liber8 #3)
Cascadeur
Mark Chin (Liber8 #6 / stunts)
Doublure cascades
Ania Markiewicz (Garza / stunt double: Gaza)
Doublure cascades
Rick Pearce (Carlos / stunt performer: CK Gang Member #1)
Doublure cascades
Randy Rafuse (Rex / stunt performer: hostage #2)
Doublure cascades
Quinn Starr (Alec)
Cascadeur
John Ulmer (Sheriff / stunt performer: security guard)
Stunt performer / stunt
Ed Anders (Sonya's Bodyguard #1)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Lloyd Cunningham (Tac Cop)
Doublure cascades
Atlin Mitchell (Kiera)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Crystal Mudry (Piron employee)
Doublure cascades
Michelle Christa Smith (Kiera)
Cascades
Christopher Ang
Doublure cascades
Ashlea Earl (Kiera / stunt double: Rachel Nichols)
Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Randy Lee (Liber8 #1)
Doublure cascades
Dan Pelchat (John Doe)
Stunt actor
Will Erichson

Caméra

Best boy
Geoff Dane
Digital imaging technician
Filip Dobosz
Gaffer
Knesha Yu (Second unit / lighting technician)
Lighting technician/rigging gaffer
Dan Holt
Lighting technician / rigging gaffer
Josh Holmes
Deuxième assistant caméra
Andrew Vidinha
Cadreur caméra
Greg Fox
B cam dolly grip / grip
Marco Correia
Chef éclairagiste
Jim Swanson
Key grip
John Kuchera
Cadreur caméra
Nathaniel Massey
Grip / dolly grip
Julian Chapdelaine ("b" camera)
"b" dolly grip
Phoenix Black
Best boy grip
Kevin Fairbairn
Time lapse footage provided by
Nick Dudar
Dolly grip / a dolly grip
Alex Kuchera
Rigging grip
Adrian Netto
Best boy grip / grip
Milton Ng
Motion picture video coordinator
Andre Gheorghiu
Grip
Kyle Hou
Electrician
Chris Wasylyk
Electrician / rigging Lamp operator
Kathian Pascal
Electrician
Clyde Harrelson
Photographe de plateau
Bettina Strauss
Grip
Colin Robson
Cadreur caméra
William Waring
Grip
Connor Welsh
Premier assistant caméra additionelle
Ted Smith
Camera trainee
David Lloyd Edwards
Console programmer/operator
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio
Camera trainee
Jordon Baker
Cadreur caméra
Peter Wilke
Camera trainee
Caity Brown
Premier assistant caméra
Aaron Haesler ("b' camera)

Département costumes

Truck costumer / set costumer
Laurel Morgan
Shopper / stylist
Melanie Williams

Département montage

Colourist / colorist
Lionel Barton
On-line editor
Jamie Franklin
Post-production assistant / post production assistant
Darren Tucker
First assistant editor
Jordan Acomba
Second assistant editor
Cody McDonald
Smoke artist / on-line editor
Rob Appleby
First assistant editor
Justin Li
First assistant editor
Jon Anctil
Post production coordinator / post-production coordinator
B.F. Painter
Assistant editor / second assistant editor
Colin Dove
First assistant editor
Jesse Lyon
Post production coordinator
Alex Pinzon
First assistant editor
Sabrina Pitre

Département musique

Superviseur de la musique
Natasha Duprey
Composer
John Fee (Additional music)
Musician
Russ Miller (Drums & percussion / musician)
Monteur musique
Rich Walters
Conductor / orchestrator
Dan Parr
Orchestra recording assistant / orchestral score recordist
Jeff Gartenbaum
Composer
Brooks Ball (Additional music)
Score mixer
John Whynot

Divers

Clearances
Krista Johnston
Assistant de production
Tiffany Ainsworth
Trainee assistant locations
Dylan Kilgour
Script coordinator / writer assistant
Todd Ireland
Producer's assistant / writer's room assistant
Mohamad el Masri
Key production assistant / production assistant
Mike Warren
Producer's asssistant / producers asssistant
Zack Tucker Gangnes
Production accountant
Sean Seguin
Creative consultant
Sam Egan
Assistant accountant
Jaime Peters
Assistant de production
Joel Kennedy
Technical consultant
Travis Doering
Assistant de production
Stephen Ostir
Business affairs
Hadrian Rajotte
Assistant production coordinator / second assistant production coordinator
Alex Voong
Business affairs
Dave Adnams
Assistant de production
Andre Aggi
President
Paddy Bickerton (Reunion Pictures)
Coordinateur de production
Sarah Harris
Head of finance
Katy Lew
Vp facilities & operations
Ross Redhead
Insurance broker
Mike Groner
Assistant production accountant
Cathy Landry
Technical consultant
Jason Metcalfe
Playback supervisor
Richard Mintak
Assistant de production
Yolanda Sangareau
Assistant de production
Roderick Dryden Morrison
Assistant de production
Kameron Bodaly
Assistant de production
Krysta Halliwell
Coordinateur de production
Carol Schafer
Key production assistant
Shane Tanny
Insurance
Kurt J. Miner
Assistant de production
James Giddy
Script
Jenny Oberem
Stock footage provided by
Chris Bedyk
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
Animal trainer
Jaime Kinna
Writers assistant / writer's assistant
Rachel Langer
Assistant de production
Alexandra Muirhead
Script
Laura Collini
Office production assistant
Dominic Dobrzensky
Sécurité
Richard Greenhalgh
Coordinateur de production
Ellen MacDonald
Head of finance
Christine Wong
Assistant de production
Jean-Léon Groenewald
Assistant de production
Joel Cyr
Attaché de presse
Julia Frittaion
Paramedic
Kelli Turner
Key production assistant
Jonathan Cairns
Assistant de production
Shawn Kim
Assistant de production
Tammy Tsang
Production accountant
Baxter
Assistant de production
Dustin Lee Abram
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Catering assistant
Attila Kállai
Assistant de production
Jessica Carrington
Studio liaison
David Croal

(*) non crédité