Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Volcano

(Volcano)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Mike Roark
Tommy Lee Jones
Dr. Amy Barnes
Anne Heche
Kelly Roark
Gaby Hoffmann
Emmit Reese
Don Cheadle
Dr. Jaye Calder
Jacqueline Kim
Police Lieutenant Ed Fox
Keith David
Norman Calder
John Corbett
Gator Harris
Michael Rispoli
Stan Olber
John Carroll Lynch
Kevin
Marcello Thedford
Rachel
Laurie Lathem
L.A. Fire Chief
Bert Kramer
Bud McVie
Bo Eason
Terry Jasper
James G. MacDonald (James MacDonald)
Roger Lapher
Dayton Callie
Armstrong
Michael Cutt
Bob Davis
Kevin Bourland
Train Driver
Valente Rodriguez
Panicked Woman / Nanny
Sheila Howard
Train Passenger
Gerry Black
Anita
Susie Essman
Pastor Lake
Lou Myers
Pete
Gareth Williams
Carlos
Juan Gabriel Reynoso
Lydia Perez
Angela Albarez
Middle Aged Man
Richard Penn
Nurse Fran
Jennifer Bill (Jennifer Estlin)
Councilman Gates
Mickey Cottrell
Chief Sindelar
M. Darnell Suttles (Darnell Suttles)
Museum Guard
Ken Kerman
Chuck (Storm Drain Worker #1)
Sal Rendino
Del (Storm Drain Worker #2)
Michael Manuel
Tommy
Jared Thorne
Tommy
Taylor Thorne
Haskins
Richard Schiff
Ken Woods
Brad Parker (Brad Blumenthal)
Kenny Lopez
Pete Kasper
O.E.M. Staffer #1
Brian Markinson
O.E.M. Staffer #2
Robert Wisdom
O.E.M. Staffer #3
Katie Rich
O.E.M. Staffer #4
Ceal Coleman
O.E.M. Staffer #5
Phil Nee
O.E.M. Staffer #6
Carlos Cervantes (Gary Carlos Cervantes)
O.E.M. Staffer #7
George Zaver
O.E.M. Staffer #8
Marty Levy
O.E.M. Staffer #9
Wayne Grace
Paramedic #1
John Bishop
Kitchen Worker
Marcia del Mar
Traffic Cop
Mother Love
Triage 7-Year-Old
Kayli DeGregorio
Triage 7-Year-Old
Kelsi DeGregorio
K-Rail Driver
Steven Mainz (Steven Maines)
Survivor #1
Josie Dapar
Survivor #2
Joy Baggish
Fire Chief
Ron Perkins
Scott
Todd Sible
Medic
Joshua Fardon
Displeased Protestor
Catherine Schreiber
Second Protestor
David Pressman
Ascending Cop
Danny Comden
Policeman
Michael McGrady
E.R. Nurse #1
Michole Briana White
Construction Supervisor
Steve MacLaughlin
Engineer #1
Howard DuVall
Engineer #2
Sam Alejan
Engineer #3
Gary Kent James
Engineer #4
Robert Tittor
Engineer #5
John Perry Edson Jr. (John Perry Edson)
Engineer #6
David T. Mabowe
Engineer #7
Ken Thomas
Engineer #8
Eddie J. Low
Java Lady
Georganna Barry
Passenger on Train
Tom Crabson
Sergeant Riley
Rick Rogers
Reporter
Harvey Levin
Himself - The Media
Shepard Smith
Himself - The Media
Larry Carroll
Himself - The Media
Christopher Spinder
Herself - The Media
Penny Griego
Himself - The Media
Jeremy Thompson
Himself - The Media
Kerry Kilbride
Herself - The Media
Jennifer Bjorklund
Herself - The Media
Angie Crouch
Himself - The Media
Rick Garcia
Himself - The Media
Frank Buckley
Himself - The Media
Peter Trunk
Himself - The Media
Steve Edwards
Herself - The Media
Terry Anzur
Herself - The Media
Sasha Foo
Herself - The Media
Lonnie Lardner
Himself - The Media
Chris Myers
Himself - The Media
Michael Louis Villani (Michael Villani)
Herself - The Media
Pat Lalama
Himself - The Media
Charles Perez
Herself - The Media
Paula Bond
Herself - The Media
Teresa Quevedo-Stoll
Herself - The Media
Sandra Clark
Himself - The Media
Leo Quinones
Himself - The Media
Rich Goldner
Herself - The Media
Alina Recasens
Himself - The Media
Juan Carlos González
Himself - The Media
Walter Richards
Himself - The Media
James Scott Hodson
Himself - The Media
Richard L.D. Saxton (Richard Saxton)
Himself - The Media
Jere Laird
Himself - The Media
Sergio Urquidi
Herself - The Media
Luann Lee
Herself - The Media
Jane Velez-Mitchell
Herself - The Media
D. Lucey (Dorothy Lucey)
Herself - The Media
Jillian Warry (Jillian Barberie)
Himself - The Media
Chris McWatt
Herself - The Media
Jane Wells
Herself - The Media
Jean Martirez
Himself - The Media
Karl T. Wright
Himself - The Media
Al Naipo
Herself - The Media
Andrea Wynn
Himself - The Media
Warren Olney
Himself - The Media
Takayuki Yamauchi
Himself - The Media
Bruce Orchid (Bruce R. Orchid)
LA Jogger
Amy Ball (*)
Hard Rock Cafe Cop
Pina De Rosa (*)
Rookie Cop
Mark Gantt (*)
Cal-Trans Worker
Michael Haddad (*)
Policeman
Glenn Soo Hoo (*)
Bomb Squad Agent
Lew Knopp (*)
Fireman
Scott McKinley (*)
DWP Worker
Steve Mora (*)
Helicopter Pilot
John Ward Nielsen (*)
Rioter
Michael Power (*)
Rioter
Louis E. Rosas (*)
National Guard
Paul Shottner (*)
Homeless Man in Park
Gary Anthony Sturgis (*)
Rioter
Jennifer Wellings (*)
Hard Rock Cafe Manager
Alex Wexo (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Mick Jackson

Écriture

Scénariste
Jerome Armstrong
Scénariste
Billy Ray
Histoire
Jerome Armstrong

Production

Co-producteur
Stokely Chaffin
Supervising producer: news segments
Martha Cotton (Martha R. Cotton)
Producteur
Andrew Z. Davis
Co-producteur
Michael Fottrell
Producteur
Neal H. Moritz
Producteur exécutif
Lauren Shuler Donner
Producteur associé
Scott Stuber

Musique

Musique
Alan Silvestri

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Theo van de Sande

Montage

Monteur
Don Brochu
Monteur
Michael Tronick

Casting

Directeur de casting
Dianne Crittenden

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Jackson DeGovia (Jackson De Govia)

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
William Cruse
Directeur artistique
Tom Reta
Directeur artistique
Scott Ritenour
Directeur artistique
Donald Woodruff (Donald B. Woodruff)

Décors

Décorateur
K.C. Fox

Costumes

Costumes
Kirsten Everberg

Maquillage

Additional makeup artist
Elizabeth June Bracken (June Bracken)
Hair supervisor: second unit
Laura Connolly
Additional makeup artist
Wade Daily
Makeup artist: Mr. Jones
Michael Germain
Coiffeur
Deborah Holmes Dobson
Superviseur maquillages
Michael Mills
Key makeup artist
Elaine L. Offers
Chef coiffeuse
Ellen Powell
Assistant hair stylist
Elizabeth Rabe (1997)
Additional makeup artist
Craig Reardon
Makeup supervisor: second unit
Craig Reardon
Hair stylist supervisor
Bonnie Sue Walker (Bonnie Walker)
Hair stylist: Mr. Jones
Julia L. Walker

Direction de production

Superviseur post-production
Charlie Davis
Superviseur de la production
Steve Dayan
Assistant production manager: Beverly Center shooting
Jodi Ehrlich
Superviseur de la production
Buddy Enright
Production supervisor: second unit
Buddy Enright
Directeur de production
Michael Fottrell
Superviseur de la production
Sara E. White

Assistant réalisateur

Second second assistant director: second unit
David Ascher
Dga trainee
Jorge L. Baron
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Dieter H. Busch (Dieter 'Dietman' Busch)
First assistant director: second unit
Albert Cho
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Jodi Ehrlich
Second assistant director: second unit
Conte Mark Matal (Conte Matal)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Chitra F. Mojtabai
Premier assistant réalisateur
Michele Panelli-Venetis
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Mic Rodgers

Département artistique

Accessoiriste
Douglas Abrahamson
Décorateur de plateau deuxième équipe
Gregory P. Alcus
Paint foreman
Dana Anderson
Set decorating coordinator
Alison Armstrong
Construction foreman
Christin Bachet (Christian Bachet)
Assistant directeur artistique
Cate Bangs
Chef constructeur
Bryan Belair
Paint foreman
Tom Benardello
Paint coordinator
Michael Blaich (Michael R. Blaich)
Illustrator
Brent Boates
Greens coordinator
Richard Boris
Construction foreman
Rhonda Bragdon
Construction medic
William Brinkman (Bill Brinkman)
Set dressing buyer: second unit
Linda S. Brown
Menuisier
Craig Byrom
Art assistant department coordinator
Matt Callahan
Assistant property master: second unit
Bill Cancienne
Construction foreman
Cliff Carothers
Propmaker
Peggy Casey
Décorateur
Shannon Curfman
Set decorator: second unit
Kathy Curtis Cahill (Kathy Curtis-Cahill)
Paint foreman
John Davies
Illustrator
Oliver Dear
Swing gang
Oscar Delgadillo
Labor foreman
Jim Dolson
Menuisier
Richard Bryan Douglas
Conception des décors
Beverly Eagan (Beverli Eagan)
Assistant directeur artistique
Jack Evans
Assistant directeur artistique
Lee Fischer
Lead man
David Ford (David W. Ford)
Swing gang
Jack Fortwalter (Jack Forwalter)
Property coordinator
China Iwata (China Iwata)
Accessoiriste
Doug Fox (Douglas Fox)
Supervising foreman
Steven Fuller
Assistant accessoiriste
Mark Gantt
Swing gang
Scott Garrett (Scott C. Garrett)
Accessoiriste
Scott Getzinger
Conception des décors
Les Gobruegge
Construction foreman
Robert Harris
General foreman
Ted Harris
Construction foreman
Ken Hayes (Kenny Hayes)
Construction foreman
Michael Herington (Mike Herrington)
Set painter
Guy Hietala
Stand-by greens
John Hudson
Construction foreman
Jim Ingraham
Construction foreman
Tim Jackson
Welder gang boss
Allan Johnson
Assistant property master: second unit
Steve King (Steven King)
Conception des décors
Patty Klawonn (Patricia Klawonn)
Décorateur
Christopher H. Lawrence
Conception des décors
Richard Lawrence
Décorateur de plateau
Loren P. Lyons (Loren Lyons)
Décorateur de plateau
Brent David Mannon
Accessoiriste deuxième équipe
Amie Frances McCarthy (Amie McCarthy)
Construction foreman
Richard McDowell
Décorateur
David L. McGuire
Painter
Gary Metzen
Stand-by painter: second unit
Mike Mikita (Michael Mikita)
Coordinatrice département artistique
Melissa Mollo
Plasterer foreman
Robert Morgan
Plasterer
Lou Mouneu Sr.
Illustrator
Joe Musso (Joseph Musso)
Swing gang
Charlie Micholson (Charlie Nicholson)
Stand-by painter
Errol Nopziger (Errol C. Nofziger)
Construction foreman
Wesley Nordby
Swing gang
Sean O'Hara
Painter
Jason Puga
Paint foreman
Richard Puga
Construction foreman
James Pyburn
Construction foreman: second unit
James Pyburn
Construction accountant
Roxanne Reaver
Conception des décors
Richard Reynolds
Labor foreman
Jonathan Rose
Directeur artistique deuxième équipe
Nina Ruscio
Storyboardeur
David Russell
Location foreman
David Shephard
Paint foreman
Kelly Surplice
Assistant accessoiriste
Mike Sweeney (Michael P. Sweeney)
Model maker
Dale Tanguay
Assistant directeur artistique
Leslie Thomas (A. Leslie Thomas)
On-set greens: second unit
Barry R. Tugendhaft (Barry Tugendhaft)
Conception des décors
Dianne Wager
Construction foreman
Stephen West
Construction foreman
Frank White
Sculptor
Helen Wilson
Lead man
Mark Woods
Menuisier
Marcel Worch
Paint location foreman
Dan Zinglewitz (D.A. Zingelewicz)
Décorateur
Donna Cihak (*)
Painter
Cary Conway (*)
Set painter
Dan Dorfer (*)
Sign supervisor
Fred Seibly (*)

Son

Monteur dialogues
Ulrika Akander
Monteur dialogues
David Arnold (David A. Arnold)
Monteur bruitages
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Chef monteur son
Tom Bellfort
Assistant éditeur son
Beau Borders
Sound designer
Christopher Boyes
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Christopher Boyes
Sound supervisor
Christopher Boyes
Monteur post-synchro
William C. Carruth
Perchiste
Jean L. Clark (Jean Clark)
Dialogue assistant
Susan Shackelford (Susan Dawes)
Mixage post-syncho
Mark DeSimone
Monteur dialogues
Teri Dorman (Teri E. Dorman)
Mixeur bruitages
Tony Eckert
Sound effects editor
Frank Eulner (Frank E. Eulner)
Sound effects editor
Ken Fischer
Digital sound transferer
Jonathan Greber
Assistant éditeur son
Scott Guitteau
Transfer supervisor
Marni L. Hammett
Cable person
Dick Hansen
Cable person
Gregg Harris
Prise de son
Jack Keller
Additional sound mixer
David Kelson
Sound mix technician
Steve Kinsey
Video sound: news segments
Kenny Kosar
Monteur bruitages
Bruce Lacey
Chef monteur son
John Larsen (John A. Larsen)
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Bob Litt (Robert J. Litt)
Additional sound designer
Tom Myers
Video sound: news segments
Stan Ouse
Assistant éditeur son
Susan Popovic
Video sound: news segments
Greg Rothschild (Greg Rothchild)
Sound effects editor
Christopher Scarabosio
Superviseur post-syncho
James Simcik
Prise de son
Marsha Sorce
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Gary Summers
Monteur post-synchro
Donald Sylvester
Mixage son
Jim Tanenbaum (James M. Tanenbaum)
Bruiteur
Dennie Thorpe
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Elliot Tyson
Sound effects editor
Ethan Van Der Ryn (Ethan Van der Ryn)
Bruiteur
Jana Vance
Assistant post-syncho
Corinne Villa
Prise de son
Kevin Webb
Monteur bruitages
Marian Wilde
Assistant sound designer
Matthew Wood
Sound editorial engineer
John Lajvort (*)
Machine room operator
David E. Turner (*)

Effets spéciaux

Special effects supervisor: Wilshire Blvd
Jan Aaris
Special effects crew: live action lava bomb
Tony Acosta Jr.
Special effects foreman: lava
Robert Ahmanson (Bob Ahmanson)
Special effects foreman
Ted Allen
Special effects assistant: lava
David B. Arnold
Special effects technician: lava
Chris Bailey
Special effects foreman
John Baker (John S. Baker)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Marc Banich
Special effects technician: lava
Barry Beaulac
Special effects foreman
Mike Bisetti (R. Michael Bisetti)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Chris Brenczewski
Technicien effets spéciaux
Jeff Bresin
Mechanical effects coordinator
Marty Bresin (Martin Bresin)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Marty Bresin (Martin Bresin)
Special effects supervisor: Wilshire Blvd
Al Broussard
Technicien effets spéciaux
Michael Brown (Mike Brown)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Justin Burton
Special effects technician: lava
Dairl G. Campbell
Technicien effets spéciaux
John C. Carlucci
Special effects technician: lava
John L. Chaldu
Special effects technician: lava
Tom Chesney
Technicien effets spéciaux
Bill Cobb
Technicien effets spéciaux
Richard Cole
Special effects foreman: lava
Kyle Ross Collinsworth
Special effects craft service supervisor
Jonathan Coney
Special effects technician: lava
Nevin Davis
Special effects fire propmaker
Doug Devine
Effets spéciaux
Robert DeVine
Miniature pyrotechnician
Roy L. Downey
Special effects foreman
Eric Dressor
Special effects foreman: lava
Roderic 'Mick' Duff
Effets spéciaux
Ante Dugandzic
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dominic Dugandzic (Dominik Dugandzic)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dave Eland (David Eland)
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Dale Ettema
Technicien effets spéciaux
Marvin Felton
Special effects assistant: lava
Pete Finfrock
Technicien effets spéciaux
John Fleming
Special effects purchaser
Lucinda Foy
Special effects crew: live action lava bomb
Mark Garbarino
Technicien effets spéciaux
Jim Girch
Special effects technician: lava
James Gonzales
Technicien effets spéciaux
Roy Goode
Special effects office manager
Laurel Greenman
Special effects production assistant
Jason 'Spud' Groman (Jason Groman)
Technicien effets spéciaux
John Hagey (John B. Hagey)
Special effects foreman
Werner Hahnlein
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dawna Hammond
Special effects shop supervisor
Bill Harrison (William D. Harrison)
Special effects crew: live action lava bomb
Rufus Hearn
Special effects foreman: lava
Joseph Heffernan (Joe Heffernan)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Rick Helgason
Technicien effets spéciaux
Richard Hill (Richard L. Hill)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Philo Holiday (Phylo Holaday)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Davey Jackson
Technicien effets spéciaux
Bobby 'J' Johnston (Robert Johnston)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Chris F.I.O. Jones (Chris Jones)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Eric Karas
Technicien effets spéciaux
Gary Karas (Gary L. Karas)
Special effects craft service supervisor
Daniel Kelly
Special effects foreman
Gary L. King
Technicien effets spéciaux
Paul Koppleman
Special effects craft service supervisor
Krissy C. Korn (Krissy Korn)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Conrad 'Whitey' Krumm (Conrad Krumm)
Special effects craft service supervisor
Rico Lozier (Ricardo Lozier)
Effets spéciaux
Scott MacLachlan
Technicien effets spéciaux
Garth Majors
Technicien effets spéciaux
Preston Malott
Special effects purchaser
Albert Marangoni (Al Marangoni)
Special effects craft service supervisor
Charlie Mares
Special effects crew
Brian Maris
Special effects foreman: lava
Donn Markel
Special effects technician: lava
Miguel Martinez Jr.
Technicien effets spéciaux
Bob McDonough
Technicien effets spéciaux
Sid McGee
Technicien effets spéciaux
Joe McGinnis
Effets spéciaux
Augie Mendez
Technicien effets spéciaux
Sean Mercer
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dean Mercil
Special effects supervisor: second unit
Joseph P. Mercurio
Special effects shop supervisor
Hans Metz
Technicien effets spéciaux
Steve Moore
Special effects sculptor/modeler
David Moseid (Dave Moseid)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Wayne Moseley
Technicien effets spéciaux
Chris Nelson
Effets spéciaux
James Ochoa
Technicien effets spéciaux
Bob Phillips (Robert Phillips)
Technicien effets spéciaux
John Pierce
Special effects technician: lava
Eric Pifer
Mechanical effects coordinator
Clay Pinney
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Clay Pinney
Technicien effets spéciaux
Joshua Pinney
Technicien effets spéciaux
David A. Poole
Technicien effets spéciaux
Matt Pope (Matthew Pope)
Special effects craft service supervisor
Mark Ramage (Mark A. Ramage)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Tom Rasada (Thomas Rasada)
Special effects technician: lava
Alan Roberts
Special effects supervisor: Wilshire Blvd
Larry Roberts
Special effects supervisor: MTA Tunnel
Barney 'Mike' Roundy (Michael Roundy)
Special effects technician: lava
Daren Rouse
Special effects modeler
Richard Ruiz
Special effects crew: live action lava bomb
David Selvadurai
Special effects craft service supervisor
Robert Serrano
Special effects supervisor: first unit
Robert Simokovic
Technicien effets spéciaux
Anthony Simonaitis
Special effects lead sculptor
Kirk Starbird
Special effects crew
Dan Statler
Technicien effets spéciaux
Keith Suzuki
Special effects craft service supervisor
Robert Thurwell (Robert C. Thurwell)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Craig Uszak (Craig R. Uszak)
Special effects technician: lava
Bruce Valdes
Supervising lava effects painter
Scott B. Valdes
Special effects assistant office manager
Kolina Van Arkel
Technicien effets spéciaux
Mike Van Arkel
Technicien effets spéciaux
Tom Von Badinski (Tom von Badinski)
Special effects creator: live action lava bomb
Kevin Yagher
Special effects foreman
Richard M. Zarro (Richard Zarro)
Lead lava effects foreman
Thomas Zell
Special effects foreman
Tom Ceglia (*)
Lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions
Grady Holder (*)
Special effects purchaser
Mike Menzel (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Arthur G. Schlosser (*)
Shop supervisor: Kevin Yagher Productions
Shaun Smith (*)

Effets visuels

Animateur 3D
Mike Amron
Visual effects editor: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Caleb Aschkynazo
Effets visuels
Chris Bailey
Digital artist: Digiscope
Wenden Baldwin (Wenden K. Baldwin)
Visual effects camera assistant
Kevin Bales
Digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects
Alan Barnett
Superviseur effets visuels
Mat Beck
Compositeur numérique
Judith Bell
Digital compositor: VIFX
Dennis Bennett
Producteur effets visuels : VIFX
Lee Berger
Digital compositor: VIFX
Chris Bergman
3D artist: VIFX
Ken Berland (Kenneth Berland)
Miniature effects director of photography
Allen Blaisdell
Miniature unit assistant
Megan Bray
Digital artist
Alex Brown
Visual effects producer: POP Film
Mark Brown
Chief technologist: VIFX
Mark A. Brown
Digital compositing supervisor: VIFX
Cheryl Budgett
Mechanical crew: Stirber Visual Network
Glen Burns
Scanning and recording technician: POP Digital Film
Mark Buschbacher
Digital artist: Light Matters
Jodi Campanaro
Visual effects editor
Alessandra Carlino
Digital artist: Digiscope
Lawrence Carroll
Painting crew: Stirber Visual Network
Jennifer Carruthers
Producteur effets visuels
Mike Chambers
Miniature geyser foreman
Tom Chesney
Animateur 3D
Kate Choi
Model maker
Anthony S. Ciccarelli
Recording technician
Jeffrey Cilley
Digital production manager: POP Film
Tom Clary (Thomas Clary)
Miniature effects producer
Terry Clotiaux
Digital artist: Digiscope
Grady Cofer
Model maker
Isaac Cohen
Compositeur numérique
Rafael Colon
Miniature effects director of photography
Michael 'Mac' Condro (Michael Condro)
Mechanical crew: Stirber Visual Network
Ray Contreras
Inferno compositor: POP Film
David Crawford
Visual effects editor: Digital Magic
Gregory Creaser
Digital visual effects producer: POP film
Andrea D'Amico
Digital artist
Enid Dalkoff
Miniature coordinator: Stirber Visual Network
Lenny Dalrymple
Digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects
Melissa Davies
3D digital artist: VIFX
Brian C. Davis
Matte painter
Karen deJong
3D artist: VIFX
Mark E.A. de Sousa (Mark DeSousa)
Miniature producer
Bruce Devan
Producteur effets visuels
Bruce Devan
3D digital artist
Ivan DeWolf
Model crew chief: Stirber Visual Network
Duke Dixon
3D artist: Light Matters
Matt Dougan
Cinematographer: miniature photography unit
Kirk Douglas
Supervising digital artist: Digiscope
Mitchell S. Drain
Miniature effects director of photography
David Drzewiecki
Miniature effects supervisor
David Drzewiecki
Digital artist: Light Matters
Jason Dunn
Computer graphics supervisor: VIFX
Antoine Durr
Miniature effects production coordinator
J.J. Elam
Visual effects editor
Peter S. Elliot
Digital compositor: VIFX
Gregory Elwood
3D artist: VIFX
Nousha Emami
Sequence supervisor
Chow Emrich
Detail crew: Stirber Visual Network
Joe Enyart
3D artist: VIFX
Anders Ericson
Coordinateur effets visuels
Tracy Evans
Visual effects assistant
Tracy Evans
Visual effects foreman: VIFX
Ed Felix
Inferno artist: VIFX
Mark D. Felt (Mark Felt)
Painting crew: Stirber Visual Network
Hector Fernandez
Digital paint artist: VIFX
Meg Freeman
Detail crew: Stirber Visual Network
Dave Freund (R.C. David Freund)
Visual effects coordinator: POP Film
Jody Levine (Jody Gaber)
3D modeler: Light Matters
Rene Garcia
3D artist: VIFX
Andy Gauvreau
Digital compositor: POP Film
Jennifer German
Grip: visual effects unit
Eli Golub
Mechanical crew chief: Stirber Visual Network
Roy Goode
Digital artist: Digiscope
Lorna Gusner
Digital compositor: VIFX
David Gutman
Digital effects compositor
Brian Hanable
Effets visuels
Douglas Harsch
Digital effects supervisor: Sight Effects
Rudy Hassen
Digital imaging supervisor: Digiscope
Dion Hatch
Digital compositor: VIFX
John S. Heller (John Heller)
Digital paint artist: VIFX
Bob Lee Hickson
Computer graphics technical director: POP Film
Matt Hightower (Matt 'Chief' Hightower)
Digital effects coordinator
Chris Holt
Technical supervisor: Digiscope
Tommy Hooper
Effets visuels
Jim Houston
Digital compositing supervisor
Adam Howard
Digital compositor: VIFX
Jennifer A. Howard (Jen Howard)
Digital imaging: Digiscope
Paul Howarth
Mechanical crew chief: Stirber Visual Network
Steve Humphrey (Stephen Humphrey)
Model maker
Mark Hurtado
Lead sequence compositor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Sean Hyun-In Lee
Digital supervisor: VIFX
Max Ivins (Anthony 'Max' Ivins)
Digital effects compositor: VIFX
Christopher Ivins
Visual effects associate producer: VIFX
Josh R. Jaggars
Painting crew: Stirber Visual Network
Melissa Jones
Screen graphics artist
Jason Jue
Miniature effects foreman
Emmet Kane
Digital artist: Light Matters
Doug Kim (Douglas Kim)
Miniature unit assistant
Steve Kim
Digital optical supervisor: POP Film
Greg Kimble
Miniature unit assistant
Glenn P. Kleczkowski (Glenn Kleczkowski)
Digital art director
Nicole Koenigsberger
Data manager: Digital Magic
Lu Kondor
Visual effects executive producer: POP Film
Alan Kozlowski
Miniature unit assistant
Myron Kwong
3D artist
Michael La Fave
Model crew chief: Stirber Visual Network
Richard Lea
Visual effects assistant
Michael Leblovic
Digital compositor: VIFX
James Doyoung Lee (James Do Young Lee)
Additional assistant camera: visual effects
Mark R. Leins
Digital compositor: VIFX
Mary S. Leitz (Mary Leitz)
3D artist: VIFX
Mark Perry (Mark Leo Perry)
Digital artist: Light Matters
Erik Liles
Animateur graphiques ordinateur
Seth Lippman
Digital FX supervisor: POP Film
Kenneth Littleton
Digital FX supervisor: POP Film
Lawrence Littleton
Digital artist
Francis Liu
Programmer
Francis Liu
Miniature unit assistant coordinator
Rodger Loftis (Roger Loftis)
Miniature unit assistant
Kristi Lomax
Digital compositor: VIFX
Liz Lord
Visual effects assistant
Zachary Love
Digital artist: Light Matters
Ross MacKenzie
In house visual effects supervisor: Digital Magic
Ralph Maiers
Miniature unit assistant
Salvy Maleki
Effets visuels
Donn Markel
Miniature unit assistant
Scott D. Mattson
Visual effects producer: Sessums Engineering
Gary Maxwell
Grip: visual effects unit
Peter McAdams
3D artist: VIFX
Keith McCabe
Pipeline engineer
John McCunn
Model crew: Stirber Visual Network
Patrick McGrath
Painting crew chief: Stirber Visual Network
Shirley McKnight
Digital effects compositor
Brandon McNaughton
Digital film compositor
Brandon McNaughton
Compositor
Sean McPherson
Digital effects producer
Michael 'Tony' Meagher (Michael Meagher)
Producteur effets visuels
Michael 'Tony' Meagher (Michael Meagher)
Miniature unit assistant
Mimi Miller (Melissa Miller)
3D artist: VIFX
Stu Mintz (Stuart Mintz)
Visual effects assistant
Paul V. Molles
Montage effets visuels : VIFX
Zeke Morales
Miniature unit assistant
Eric A. Moser
Coordinateur effets visuels
Tricia Mulgrew
Miniature effects coordinator
Benedicte Naudin (Bene Naudin)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Michael Norville
Miniature unit set supervisor
Pete Novitch (Peter Novitch)
Coordinateur effets visuels : Stirber Visual Network
Maureen O'Connor
Visual effects producer: Digital Magic Company
Philip O'Hanlon (Phillip O'Hanlon)
Miniature unit on-set coordinator
Mark Oppenheimer
Miniature unit on-set coordinator
Wendy Palmer
Second assistant director: visual effects unit
Wendy Palmer
3D artist: VIFX
Nick Panagos
First assistant camera: visual effects unit
Christopher C. Pearson
Graphic artist: Digital Magic Company
Lou Pecora
Coordinateur effets visuels
Loni Peristere
Digital compositor: POP Film
Michael Peterson
Visual effects CLT: VIFX
Ethan Phillips
Visual effects production coordinator: VIFX
Alicia Powers (Alicia G. Powers)
Detail crew chief: Stirber Visual Network
Jeff S. Pyle (Jeff Pyle)
Digital effects compositor
Janet Quen
Visual effects: lava crew
Thomas Rasada
3D artist: Light Matters
Jay Reynolds
Digital compositing supervisor: VIFX
Edwin Rivera
3D artist: VIFX
David Robert
Technical director: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Barry Robertson
Superviseur effets visuels : POP Film
Stuart Robertson
3D artist: VIFX
Mike Roby
Sequence supervisor: VIFX
Ha Ngan Roda
Premier assistant caméra
Dennis Rogers
Sequence supervisor: VIFX
Christopher Dante Romano (Christopher Romano)
Compositeur numérique
César Romero
3D artist: VIFX
Andrew H. Rosen (Andy Rosen)
3D artist: VIFX
Tomás Rosenfeldt
Visual effects assistant
Pete Rosenzweig (Peter Rosenzweig)
Visual effects executive producer: POP Film
Jeff Ross
Effets visuels
Daren Rouse
Compositeur numérique
Marc Rubone
Lead Inferno artist
Chris Ryan
Model crew: Stirber Visual Network
Garner Ryan
Visual effects director of photography: Sessums Engineering
Michael Sajbel (Michael O. Sajbel)
3D artist: VIFX
Rick Sander
Mechanical crew: Stirber Visual Network
Rick Sasse
Digital artist: Digiscope
Naomi A. Sato
3D artist: VIFX
Lucio Vincenzo Scaduto
Best boy grip
Simon Scheeline
Detail crew: Stirber Visual Network
Paula Schneider
Digital compositor: VIFX
Robert C. Schultz (Rob Schultz)
Digital effects compositor: POP Film
Candice Scott
Visual effects supervisor: Sessums Engineering
Jack Sessums
Coordinateur effets visuels
Scott Shields
Digital compositor: VIFX
Cybele Sierra
Producteur effets visuels : Digiscope
Lorraine 'Deedle' Silver
3D artist: VIFX
Suzanne Smith
Effets visuels : VIFX
Brad Spencer
3D artist: VIFX
David J. Stephens (David Stephens)
Visual effects supervisor: Stirber Visual Network
John K. Stirber
Visual effects coordinator: POP Film
Joe Stokes
3D supervisor
Colin Strause
CG lava creator
Colin Strause
2D supervisor
Greg Strause
Producteur exécutif effets visuels : Digiscope
Mary Stuart-Welch
Visual effects assistant cameraman
Jeff Sturgill
Miniature effects director of photography
Eric Swenson
Producteur exécutif effets visuels : Digiscope
Thomas Thill
3D digital artist: VIFX
Theo Vandernoot
Miniature effects supervisor: mechanical effects
Joseph Viskocil (Joe Viskocil)
Miniature pyrotechnics supervisor
Joseph Viskocil (Joe Viskocil)
Superviseur effets visuels : VIFX
John C. Wash
Digital effects compositor
Bob Wiatr
Superviseur effets visuels
Edson Williams
3D artist: VIFX
John Jude Wissler (John Wissler)
3D artist: VIFX
Jonathan Wood
Mechanical crew: Stirber Visual Network
Tad Yenawine
Digital art supervisor: VIFX
Alison Yerxa
3D artist: VIFX
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung
Visual effects foreman
Thomas Zell
Compositeur numérique
Serkan Zelzele
Screen graphics artist
Serkan Zelzele
Scanning and recording technician: POP Film
Brian Begun (*)
Inferno artist
Phil Brennan (*)
Producteur effets visuels
Tamara Choi (*)
Effets visuels
Gian Ganziano (*)
Assistant visual effects editor
Harrison Gibbs (*)
Miniature pyrotechnician
Robert Hutchins (*) (Effects technician)
Compositeur numérique
John Lafauce (*)
Visual effects still photographer
Michael Douglas Middleton (*)
3D animator/technical director: VIFX
Viviana Palacios (*)
Light technician
Eric Parker (*)

Cascades

Cascades
Bob Apisa (Robert Apisa)
Cascades
Gregory J. Barnett
Cascades
David Barrett
Cascades
Stanton Barrett
Stunt double: Anne Heche
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Cascades
Janet Brady
Precision driver
Allen Brock
Cascades
Troy Brown
Cascades
William H. Burton
Utility stunts
Matt Byrne
Cascades
Jennifer Caputo
Cascades
Steve Chambers (Steven Chambers)
Cascades
Tim Davison (Tim A. Davison)
Co-coordinateur cascades
Shane Dixon
Cascades
Eddy Donno
Cascades
Tony Donno
Cascades
Doc Duhame
Cascades
Tom Elliott
Cascades
Annie Ellis
Cascades
Danny Epper
Cascades
Tony Epper
Stunt coordinator: second unit
Lance Gilbert
Cascades
Tim Gilbert
Cascades
Troy Gilbert
Cascades
Jack Gill
Driving stunts
Colt Goodman
Cascades
Jim Halty (James M. Halty)
Cascades
Clifford R. Happy (Clifford Happy)
Cascades
Anita Hart
Cascades
Billy Hank Hooker
Cascades
Chuck Chaz Hosack (Chuck Hosack)
Cascades
Norman Howell
Cascades
Ryan Hughes
Cascades
Jeff Imada
Cascades
Matt Johnston
Utility stunts
Mike Justus
Cascades
Donna Keegan
Cascades
Henry Kingi Jr.
Cascades
Henry Kingi Sr. (Henry Kingi)
Cascades
Will Leong
Cascades
Diana R. Lupo
Utility stunts
Dustin Meier
Cascades
John C. Meier (John Meier)
Cascades
Bob Minor
Cascades
Rita Minor
Cascades
Bennie E. Moore (Bennie Moore)
Cascades
Jeff Mosley
Cascades
Jimmy Nickerson
Cascades
Alan Oliney
Cascades
Manny Perry
Cascades
Charles Picerni Jr. (Chuck Picerni Jr.)
Cascades
Gary Robert
Cascades
Jimmy N. Roberts
Coordinateur des cascades
Mic Rodgers
Cascades
Mic Rodgers
Cascades
Danny Rogers
Cascades
Patrick Romano (Pat Romano)
Cascades
Erik Rondell
Cascades
Keith Tellez
Cascades
Tim Trella
Cascades
Verne Troyer
Cascades
Chris Tuck (Christopher J. Tuck)
Cascades
Tierre Turner
Cascades
Eddie L. Watkins
Cascades
Fred Waugh (Fred M. Waugh)
Cascades
Scott Waugh
Cascades
Harry Wowchuk
Cascades
Dan Wynands (Danny Wynands)
Doublure cascades
Lisa Dempsey (*)
Cascades
Richie Gaona (*)

Caméra

Dolly grip
Tom Adams
Retour vidéo
John Agalsoff (John Agalsoff Jr.)
Second second assistant camera
Adam Baral
Electrician: second unit
James Barker
Grip: second unit
Chad C. Barrow
Chargeur caméra
Jennifer Bell
Cadreur caméra deuxième équipe
Michael A. Benson (Mike Benson)
Directeur de la photographie : deuxième équipe
Michael A. Benson (Mike Benson)
Gaffer: second unit
James Boyle (James F. Boyle)
Premier assistant caméra
Bob Brown (Bobby Brown)
Electrician
Doug Byers
Premier assistant caméra
A. Anthony Cappello
Best boy grip
Jack Chouchanian
Rigging best boy
Robert Clancey
Dolly grip
Rick Colosimo
Grip
Bill Cousins
Rigging key grip
Richard Crompton
Remote head technician: Hot Head
James 'Spud' Danicic
Grip
Wayne L. Duncan
Cadreur caméra
Paul Edwards (Paul A. Edwards)
Technical lighting best boy
Thomas Enright
Video camera: news segments
Doug Froebe
Best boy electric
David Gamerman
Cadreur caméra deuxième équipe
Michael A. Genne (Michael Genne)
Retour vidéo : deuxième équipe
David G. George
Electrician: second unit
Michael Gerzevitz (Mike Gerzevitz)
Camera operator: SpaceCam
Ron Goodman
Grip
Paul H. Goodstein (Paul Goodstein)
Grip
Jim Gordon
Aerial camera operator
Dylan M. Gross (Dylan Goss)
Key grip
Robert Gray
Grip
Quinn Grove
Second assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit
Lisa Guerriero
Techno crane operator: visual effects unit
Michael Guthrie
Grip
R. Dana Harlow
Rigging set electric
Jimmy Harritos
Rigging electrician
Sean Higgins
Grip
Mike Howell
Rigging gaffer: second unit
Dustin Huber (Dustin A. Huber)
Camera operator: vfx unit
Simon Jayes
Second assistant camera: second unit
Jason Jensen
First assistant camera: second unit
Jimmy Jensen (Jimmy E. Jensen)
Camera key grip
Joe Kelly
Best boy grip: second unit
Dean M. King
Electrician
Jerry D. Knight
Night light operator
Ron Kunecke
Grip
C.B. Woody Lang (Charles 'Woody' Lang)
Camera production assistant
Beverly Leonano
Additional camera operator
Moshe Levin
Additional electrician
Chris Lewis
Second assistant camera: second unit
Trevor Loomis
Camera loader: second unit
Jacobus Marcus
Grip: sfx unit
John T. Martin
Electrician
Fritz Marx
Additional camera operator
Jamie Maxtone-Graham
Grip: second unit
Hugh McCallum
Grip
Larry McCarron
Grip: second unit
R. Scott McGowan (Scott McGowan)
Chef électricien
Roger Meilink
Key grip: second unit
David L. Merrill
Cadreur caméra
Randy Nolan (Randy Nolen)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Brian Osmond (Brian S. Osmond)
Video camera: news segments
Sam Painter (Samuel Painter)
Gaffer
Reinhart 'Rayteam' Peschke
Additional second assistant camera: second unit
Ron Peterson
First assistant camera: second unit
Steve Peterson
Best boy electric: second unit
D.C. Porter (Darrin C. Porter)
Electrician
Reginald Powell
Assistant camera
Justin Quach
Rigging grip
David A. Santos
Additional electrician
Aaron Iggy Scarpitti
Photographe de plateau
Lorey Sebastian
Video camera: news segments
Sam Sewell
Video playback operator
Robert Sharman
Dolly grip
Alan 'Moose' Shultz (Alan Shultz)
Grip: second unit
Bill Sommers (Bill Summers)
Steadicam operator
Paul Taylor
Deuxième assistant caméra
Neil Toussaint
Additional camera operator
Daniel Turrett (Daniel L. Turrett)
Additional camera operator
Joseph D. Urbanczyk
Cadreur caméra deuxième équipe
Joseph F. Valentine
Electrician: second unit
Robert White
Grip
Paul Wilkowsky
Video camera: news segments
Neal Williams
Assistant camera: Wescam camera
Steven J. Winslow
Technicien caméra
Steven J. Winslow
Electrician
Ron Wisnesky
Dolly grip: second unit
William D. Wynn
Premier assistant caméra
Wayne Baker (*)
Cadreur caméra
Michael P. May (*)

Département costumes

Habilleuse
Anthony Almaraz
Habilleuse
Donna Barrish
Habilleuse
Beth Beasley
Set costumer
Corey Bronson
Costume illustrator
Lois DeArmond
Habilleuse
Allison Dana Gerdy (Allison Gerdy)
Costumer: second unit
Janet Locke Jones
Chef costumière
Dawn Line (Dawn Y. Line)
Habilleuse
Philip Maldonado
Costume supervisor: second unit
Joe McCloskey
Costumer: second unit
David S. Powell
Costumer: Mr. Jones
Nina Risolio
Costumière de plateau
Nava R. Sadan
Habilleuse
R.C. Stewart
Costume textile artist
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit
Superviseur costumes
Jim Tyson (James W. Tyson)

Département montage

Assistant monteur
Aaron Brock
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Assistant monteur
Alex Garcia (Alexander Garcia)
News segments
Greg Katz
Assistant editor: avid
Michael Matzdorff
Color timer
Denny McNeill (Dennis McNeill)
Assistant monteur
David Rennie
First assistant editor
Rick Sparr
Assistant monteur
Calvin Wimmer

Département musique

Music programmer: auricle
David Bifano
Régisseur de musique
Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
Music programmer: synclavier
Simon Franglen
Monteur musique
Kenneth Karman
Orchestrator
Mark McKenzie
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Orchestrator
William Ross
Score mixer
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Score recordist
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Conducteur
Alan Silvestri
Préparation musicale
Steven L. Smith
Assistant monteur musique
Jacqui Tager (Jacqueline Tager)
Music editor: temp editor
Richard Whitfield

Divers

Régisseur : deuxième équipe
Greg Alpert (Gregory Alpert)
Assistant de production
Travis Appel
Production assistant: second unit
Amy Armstrong
Video design assistant: news segments
John Babinec
Production assistant: second unit
John Baumhauer
Script : deuxième équipe
Maxine Bergen
Medical technical advisor
Bobbin Bergstrom
Auricle programmer
David Bifano
Production assistant: second unit
Jeff Bilger
Production intern
Pamela Boyd
Production assistant: second unit
Steven Buhai (Steve Buhai)
Set production assistant
Damon E. Burke
Set medic
Kevin A. Canamar
Technical advisor: O.E.M.
Bob Canfield
Video clearances: news segments
Kathy Carabina (Kathy Carabana)
Minature/pyro effects technician
John L. Chaldu
Craft service assistant
Amin Chandra (Amin Chande)
Studio teacher
Almarie Clifford
Production assistant: second unit
Rita Lisa Danao
Production accountant
Jim Davidson
Misc crew
William P. Davis
Régisseur
Steve Dayan
Production intern
Pina De Rosa
Accounting clerk
Stel Deleon
Third assistant accountant
Eileen Dennis (Eileen M. Dennis)
Medical advisor
Donna Duffy (Donna M. Duffy)
Effects accountant
Terry Edinger
Set production assistant
Kenneth England
Video designer: news segments
Steven Erkel (Stephen Erkel)
Assistant: Mick Jackson
Mr. Erwin
Assistant: Mick Jackson
Mrs. Erwin
Set medic: second unit
David Falicki
Set medic
Louis Farah
Assistant: Lauren Shuler Donner
Kevin Feige
Attaché de presse
Stuart Fink
Construction medic
Terry Fisher
Payroll accountant
Tara Foran
Synclavier programmer
Simon Franglen
Script
Karen Golden
First assistant accountant
Joanne Grant (Joanne S. Grant)
Additional assistant
Sunnie Gutlaw
Set production assistant
Simon Hailey
Assistant: Andrew Z. Davis
Marc A. Hammer
Second assistant accountant
Jeffrey Harris
First assistant accountant
Joseph Hartwick Jr. (Joe Hartwick Jr.)
Consulting volcanologist
Rick Hazlett
Special effects medic
Barbara J. Johnson
Assistant régisseur
John A. Johnston
Régisseur
Robert Karpman
Assistant: Neal Moritz
Melisa Kashiwahara
Craft service company
Michael Kehoe (Michael Kehoe)
Caterer
Tony Kerum
Coordinateur de production : deuxième équipe
Christine Haas (Christine Haas)
Assistant coordinateur de production
Steve Kornacki
Aerial coordinator
Kevin LaRosa
Construction medic
Barbara Lortie
Set medic
Tamara Maellaro
Set production assistant
Maria Mantia
Set production assistant
Brian Mason
Coordinateur de production
Jason McGatlin (Jason D. McGatlin)
Office production assistant
Pete Mirkovich (Peter A. Mirkovich)
Textile artist
Robert Morgan (Bob Morgan)
Second assistant accountant
Steve Nash
Assistant régisseur
Jill E. Naumann (Jill Naumann)
Payroll accountant
Cindy Nevins
Moldmaker
Carlo Perez
Craft service: second unit
Reid Reilich
Set production assistant
Phillippa Rick
Teaser designer
Michael Riley
Secrétaire de production
David Rodriguez
Secrétaire de production
Mika Saito
Assistant de production
John Saunders (John R. Saunders)
Vfx accountant
Sharon M. Segal
Video department assistant: news segments
Howie Simon
Segment coordinator: news segments
Victoria Slater
Third assistant accountant
Julie Ann Snow
Military coordinator
Kristian Sorensen
Financial consultant
Ricki L. Stein
Assistant: Tommy Lee Jones
Michelle Steinhardt
Video department assistant: news segments
Gines Strouse
Textile artist/head dyer
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt (Phyllis Thurber-Moffit)
Assistant de production
Tadao Tomomatsu
Secrétaire de production
Channing Work
Office production assistant
Charles Zuendel
Voix post-syncho
Alessandra Carlino (*)
Title designer
Kyle Cooper (*)
Mechanic
William M. DeLuca (*)
Assistant régisseur
Mark Benton Johnson (*)
Construction accountant
Carmen Roderique (*)

(*) non crédité