Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

X-Men : Days of Future Past

(X-Men: Days of Future Past)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Logan / Wolverine
Hugh Jackman
Charles Xavier
James McAvoy
Erik Lehnsherr
Michael Fassbender
Raven / Mystique
Jennifer Lawrence
Storm
Halle Berry
Hank / Beast
Nicholas Hoult
Rogue
Anna Paquin
Kitty Pryde
Ellen Page
Dr. Bolivar Trask
Peter Dinklage
Bobby / Iceman
Shawn Ashmore
Bishop
Omar Sy
Peter / Quicksilver
Evan Peters
Maj. Bill Stryker
Josh Helman
Colossus
Daniel Cudmore
Blink
Bingbing Fan
Sunspot
Adan Canto
Warpath
Booboo Stewart
Magneto
Ian McKellen
Professor X
Patrick Stewart
Jean Grey
Famke Janssen
Scott Summers
James Marsden
Havok
Lucas Till
Toad
Evan Jonigkeit
President Nixon
Mark Camacho
Young Mutant Scavenger
Alexander Felici
Gwen
Jan Gerste
Ramone
Massimo Cannistraro
Pinstripe Mafioso
Mike Dopud
Black Coast Mafioso
Lee Villeneuve
Col. Sanders
Andreas Apergis
Vietnam MP Guard
Robert Montcalm
Ink
Gregg Lowe
Mutant Soldier
Jaa Smith-Johnson
Quarantine Doctor
Alex Ivanovici
Quarantine Doctor #2
Alain Dahan
Quarantine Doctor #3
Freddy Bessa
Quarantine Nurse
Patricia Tougas
Senator Brickman
Michael Lerner
Congressman Parker
Chris Claremont
Congresman Davis
Len Wein
Congressman McCarter
François Paquette
Trask Secretary
Zabryna Guevara
Ms. Maximoff
Zehra Leverman
Pentagon Tour Guide
Angela Galuppo
Pentagon Young Boy
Milo Chang Sigel
Pentagon Young Girl
Kiana Chang Sigel
Surveillance Guard #1
Victor Cornfoot
Surveillance Guard #2
Brent Skagford
Pentagon Cook
Kyle Gatehouse
Mustachioed Kitchen Guard
John-sebastien Cote
Kitchen Guard
Stéphane Julien
Pentagon Elevator Guard
Taris Tyler
Armed Kitchen Guard
Darryl Scheelar
General Nhuan
Thai-Hoa Le
Vietnamese Captain
Johnny Tran
General Petrov
Gregory Hlady
Vietnamese Translator
Dan Quoc Thinh
Russian Translator
Vladimir Aksenov
Chinese Translator
Jimmy Chan
Peace Summit Reporter
Julian Casey
Nixon Aide
Robert Crooks
Secretary of Defense
Matt Cooke
US Army General
Tim Post
Desk Anchor
Jason Deline
French Emergency Nurse
Karine Vanasse
French TV Reporter
Pierre LeBlanc
Female Traveler
Jude Beny
Blue Suit Traveler
Arthur Holden
Airport Backpacker
Sean Curley
Flight Attendant
Susanna Fournier
White House Reporter
Andrew Peplowski
White House Lawn Reporter
John Moore
White House Ticket Man
Moe Jeudy-Lamour
Groundskeeper
Harry Standjofski
Red Haired Girl
Brianna Bone
Secret Service Agent
Neil Napier
White House Stage Guard
Jason Koehler
Peter's Little Sister
Miya Shelton-Contreras
Potomac River Cop #1
Mizinga Mwinga
Potomac River Cop #2
Christian Jadah
Young Man on Tour
Adam Alberts (*)
Tower 8 Photographer
Steve Barry (*)
Young Charles - 12 yrs (archives)
Laurence Belcher (*)
1970s Activist
Karen Belfo (*)
Trask's Guard
Jason Bell (*)
White house paramedic
Julien Boissaud (*)
Photographer
Jean-Michel Bélanger (*)
William Stryker (archives)
Brian Cox (*)
General Caris
Larry Day (*)
Journalist
Andre Givogue (*)
Beast - older
Kelsey Grammer (*)
White House Secret Service
Daniel Harroch (*)
Reporter
Leigh Holland (*)
Photographer in Crowd
Wendy Kay (*)
Pentagon Security
Lance Kinsey (*)
Dance Floor Extra
Carl Langlais (*)
Young Raven - 10 yrs (archives)
Morgan Lily (*)
Pentagon Admiral
Serge Martineau (*)
Diplomat
Stephan Parent (*)
White House Guest
Marc Primeau (*)
70's French Woman
Joyce Rivera (*)
Policeman
Dan Shea (*)
Man with small film camera
Bryan Singer (*)
White House VIP Guest
Nathaly Thibault (*)
Airport Passenger
Corey Tomicic (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Bryan Singer

Écriture

Scénariste
Simon Kinberg
Histoire
Jane Goldman
Histoire
Simon Kinberg
Histoire
Matthew Vaughn

Production

Producteur associé
Tom Cohen
Producteur exécutif
Todd Hallowell
Producteur associé
Derek Hoffman
Producteur
Simon Kinberg
Producteur exécutif
Stan Lee
Producteur associé
Kathleen McGill
Producteur exécutif
Josh McLaglen
Producteur
Hutch Parker
Producteur
Lauren Shuler Donner
Producteur
Bryan Singer
Co-producteur
Jason Taylor

Musique

Musique
John Ottman

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Newton Thomas Sigel

Montage

Co-editor
Michael Louis Hill
Monteur
John Ottman

Casting

Directeur de casting
Andrea Kenyon
Directeur de casting
Roger Mussenden
Directeur de casting
Randi Wells

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
John Myhre

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Caroline Alder
Mpc
Ravi Bansal
Directeur artistique
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Supervising art director
Michele Laliberte
Directeur artistique
Félix Larivière-Charron

Décors

Décorateur
Gordon Sim
Décorateur
Ann Smart

Costumes

Costumes
Louise Mingenbach

Maquillage

Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Mathieu Baptista (Legacy Effects)
Assistant maquilleur
Marianne Bobet
Wig maker
Stacey Butterworth (Hugh Jackman)
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Jérémy B. Caravita (Jérémy B. Caravita)
Assistant maquilleur
Gillian Chandler
Make-up department head
Annick Chartier (Second unit)
Key makeup
Rita Ciccozzi
Makeup artist to Hugh Jackman
Rita Ciccozzi
Assistant hair stylist
Sandro Di Gioacchino
Coiffeur
Nathalie Dion
Assistant maquilleur
Melissa Fafard
Hairstylist
Nathalie Garon (Extras)
Maquillage
Christophe Giraud
Makeup assistant
Sasha Glasser
Wig maker
Connie Grayson
Chef maquilleuse
Norma Hill-Patton
Makeup designer
Norma Hill-Patton
Wig maker
Annie Jalbert
Maquillage
Kathy Kelso
Assistant hair stylist
Anne-Marie Lanza
Coiffeur
Lyne Lapiana
Head hair department
Félix Larivière
Head hair designer
Félix Larivière
Assistant maquilleur
Nathalie Legault
Make-up effects technician - Legacy Effects
Clayton Martinez
Daily makeup artist
Camiel McLean
Makeup effects department head
Adrien Morot
Key extras makeup artist
Magali Métivier
Beauty makeup designer
Ve Neill (Jennifer Lawrence)
Assistant maquilleur
Marissa Nemes
Maquillage
Sonia Ngadi
First assistant hair stylist
Janie Otis (Second unit)
Chef coiffeur
Denis Parent (Second unit)
Assistant maquilleur
Tammy-Lou Pate
Assistant maquilleur
Caroline Pelletier (Extras)
Assistant hair stylist
Mireille Piché
Assistant maquilleur
Kathya Portillo (Extras)
Assistant maquilleur
Mélanie Poulin (Extras)
Assistant special makeup effects artist
Laetitia Quillery
Maquillage
Laetitia Quillery
Key makeup artist
Colleen Quinton
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Jacob Roanhaus
Assistant maquilleur
Sebastien R G Romero
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Michael Saintsbury
Chef coiffeuse
Ghislaine Sant (Second unit)
Assistant hair stylist
Jean Scarabin (Crowd)
Key extras hair stylist
Rocco Stallone
Maquillage
Sabrina Trudel
Makeup effects coordinator
Kathy Tse
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Mark Unterberger
Assistant make up departement head
Fanny Vachon
Maquillage
Fanny Vachon
Assistant maquilleur
Galia Vaillancourt (Extras)
Maquillage
Galia Vaillancourt (Second unit)

Direction de production

Directeur de production
Daniel Auclair
Assistant directeur de production
Rehan Baigh
International post production executive
Debra K. Chinn
Superviseur post-production
Chris Dowell
Superviseur de la production
Justin Haut
Directeur d'équipe
Frederik Joly (Second unit)
Directeur de production
Jimmy Kontos (Second unit)
Assistant unit manager
Eric Lebeau
Directeur de production
Kathleen McGill
Superviseur de la production
Vail Romeyn (Second unit)
Directeur de production
Vail Romeyn (Aerial unit)
Assistant unit manager
Benoit Thériault
3d production manager
May Braido (*) (3ality)

Assistant réalisateur

Troisième assistant réalisateur
Anabelle Berkani (Daily)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Charles-André Bertrand
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Silver Butler
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Stéphane Byl (Second unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Alix Croquet
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Renato De Cotiis (Second unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Martin Doepner
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Jean-François Duplat
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Todd Hallowell
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Jacinthe Hamelin
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Jonathan Jean-Pierre
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Simeon Jones
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Catherine Kirouac
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Audrey D. Laroche
Premier assistant réalisateur
Josh McLaglen
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Bethan Mowat
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Emmanuelle Provost
Premier assistant réalisateur
Andrew M. Robinson (Second unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Sinan Saber (Second unit)
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Brian Smrz
Trainee assistant director
Olivia Todaro

Département artistique

Sculptor
Frank Appache
Plasterer
Vasco Beauchamp
Concept artist MPC
Gerald Blaise
On set props
Vincent Brabant
Project manager
Ann Brochu
Project manager
Michel Brochu
Construction supervisor
Rejean Brochu
Concept artist
Goran Bukvic
Assistant département artistique
Jean-Philippe Carignan
Accessoiriste
Annie Carpentier
Conception des décors
Jean-Andre Carriere
Concept artist
Po Sing Chu
Scenic painter
Christian Corvellec
Graphiste
Isabelle Côté
Décorateur
Louis Frederic Denomme
Art department production assistant
Maximilien Dion
Concept illustrator
Mathieu Duchesne
Storyboardeur
Justin Ferk
Concept designer
Henry Fong
Key sculptor
Lucie Fournier
Property buyer
Joseph Gagné
Key head painter
Alain Giguère
Assistant directeur artistique
Mathieu Giguère
Deuxième assistant directeur artistique
Etienne Gravrand
Graphiste
Sophie Grenier
Claw maker
Nic Gribben
On set property master
Denis Hamel
Prop maker
Patrice Jacques
Directeur artistique
Kevin Jenkins (Vfx)
Concept artist
Jock
Art department clerk
Elza Kephart
Concept artist
Maciej Kuciara (MPC)
Conception des décors
Brent Lambert
Décorateur
Michel R. Lambert
Conception des décors
Raymond Larose
Illustrator
Rainart Sebastien Larroude (Rainart Sebastien Larroude)
Décorateur
Marco Lavallée
Accessoiriste
Simone Leclerc
Storyboardeur
Doug Lefler (The Third Floor)
Scenic artist
Josée Létourneau
Concept artist
Jon McCoy
On-set painter
Jean-François Merlot (Second unit)
Concept designer
Steven Messing
Conception des décors
Veronique Meunier
Coordinatrice département artistique
Blanche Moreau
Storyboardeur
Bruce Morris (The Third Floor)
Concepts artist
Luca Nemolato
Arts department
Antony Nguyen (Concept artist)
Art department production coordinator
Brandon Norris
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Concepts artist
Justin Paul
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Concept artist
Andrey Ryabovichev
Assistant decorator
Karine Sabourin
Décorateur
Georges Samuel
Art department assistant coordinator
Frederic St-Jean
Scenic painter
Derek Stefanuk
Greens assistant
Jessica Surendorff
Concept artist
Stephen Tappin
Conception des décors
Lucie Tremblay
Concept artist
Arnaud Valette
Conception des décors
Nicolas Vallet
Storyboardeur
Michael Wetterhahn (The Third Floor)

Son

Mixeur bruitages
James Ashwill
Re-recording engineer
Brian Bair
Enregistreur post-syncho
Justine Baker
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Ron Bartlett
Sound designer
Craig Berkey
Chef monteur son
Craig Berkey
Perchiste
Norman Bernard
Mixage post-syncho
David Betancourt
Additional re-recording mixer
James Bolt
Mixage post-syncho
Steve Bucino
Ingénieur post-syncho
Derek Casari
Enregistreur post-syncho
Chris Chae
Mixeur bruitages
Blake Collins
Mixage post-syncho
Greg Crawford
Bruiteur
John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
Monteur dialogues
Susan Dawes
Mixage post-syncho
Mark DeSimone
Mixeur bruitages
Richard Duarte
Perchiste
Maxime Ferland
Utility sound technician
Evan Gillman
Mixage post-syncho
Peter Gleaves
Prise de son
Tim Gomillion
First assistant sound editor
Galen Goodpaster
Monteur post-synchro
Laura Graham
Mixeur bruitages
John Guentner
Monteur bruitages
Matthew Harrison
Mixeur son réenregistrements
D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
Sound designer
Warren Hendriks
Sound assistant
Jean-Sébastien Houle
Mixage post-syncho
Bobby Johanson
Sound assistant
Jonathan Lafond
Re-recording engineer
Tom Lalley
Chef monteur son
John A. Larsen
Sound effects editor
Ai-Ling Lee
Assistant supervising sound editor
Skip Longfellow
Dialog supervisor
Helen Luttrell
Sound transfer
Tim Maxwell
Sound designer
Chuck Michael
Bruiteur
Dan O'Connell
Post-syncho
Thomas O'Neil Younkman (Editor)
Datasat sound mastering engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Mixage son
Simon Poutrette-Wilson
Ingénieur du son
Erin Michael Rettig
Enregistreur post-syncho
Michael Rivera
Prise de son
Patrick Rousseau
Sound transfer recordist
John Soukup
Enregistreur post-syncho
Mike Tehrani
Assistant sound
Cynthia Thibault
Dialogue adr supervisor
Kerry Dean Williams

Effets spéciaux

Finishing
Cris Alex (Iron Head Studios)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Ben Belanger
Pyrotechnician
Tom Blacklock
Technicien effets spéciaux
Roland Blancaflor (Specialty costumes)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Vincent Brabant
Technicien effets spéciaux
Julian Butterfield
Runner
Emma Carter (Visual effects)
Model shop
Ken Cornett (Sentinel, Legacy Effects)
Specialty costumes/fabrication
Michelle Deville (Legacy Effects)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Peter Ejupovic
Mold shop supervisor
Damian Fisher
Effets spéciaux
Stephen Gilbert
Special effects foreman
Terry Glass
Senior special effects technician
Ronny Gosselin
Technicien effets spéciaux
Pete Kelley (Ironhead Studio)
Effets spéciaux
Gary Fryer (Gary Fryer)
Head snow dresser
Pierre L'Heureux
Special effects senior technician
David Loveday
Special effects assistant
André Nicholas Malouf (André Nicholas Malouf)
Special effects assistant
Francis Marleau
Model shop supervisor / the sentinel
David Merritt (Legacy Effects)
Senior special effects technician
Guillaume Murray
Special effects rigger
Matteo Nibbi
Assets coordinator
Angela Novak (Legacy Effects)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Alok Ogale
Model shop
Toi Ogunyoku Jr. (Legacy Effects)
Special effects costume fabricator
Ratna Pappert
Moldmaker
David Perteet (Ironhead Studio)
Effets spéciaux
Tim Phoenix
Special effects robotics technician
Darryl Reeves
Effets visuels
Gerard Retulla
Digital sculpting department
Adam Wesley Ross (Legacy Effects)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Michael Saintsbury
Shop supervisor
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
Modeleur numérique
Gregory L. Smith (Legacy Effects)
Digital sculpting department
Song Won-il (Legacy Effects)
Special effects floor supervisor
Mike Splatt
Model department
James Springham (Legacy Effects)
Legacy effects coordinator
Cole Taylor
Motion base operator
Andrew Verhoeven
Roto artist
Basnayaka Vithanage
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Cam Waldbauer
Senior technician
Brad Zehr
Key sculptor
Michael O'Brien (*) (Legacy Effects)

Effets visuels

Stereoscopic compositor
Nada Abdou (StereoD)
Matte painter
Heather Abels (Rhythm & Hues)
Matchmove
Arpit Achha
Compositeur numérique
Pedro Pozo Acosta
Previsualization artist
Maxwell Adams
Producteur exécutif
Brian Adler (Gentle Giant Studios)
Matchmove artist
Nidhi Agarwal (MPC)
Digital artist
Rohit Agarwal
Software developer
Manuel Agost
Digital artist
Gus R. Aguilera (Digital Domain)
Producteur effets visuels
Blondel Aidoo
Vfx artist
Alexandre Aillet (Mokko Studio)
Line producer
Annie Alix (Mokko Studio)
Digital artist
Iker Alonso (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic artist
Michael Amato
Pipeline technical director
Murali Anagani
Effets visuels
Kapil Dev Anand
Stereo matchmover
Seshadri Anand
Support engineer
Elana Andersen (Animal Logic)
Cg supervisor
Raine Anderson
Visual effects editor
Elaine C. Andrianos (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Dwight Angelito
Senior matte artist
Alina Anon
Matchmove artist
Hazra Anup
Directeur de production
Syed Arafath Apsar
Coordinateur effets visuels
Syed Arafath Apsar
Vfx lighting artist
Chris Archinet
Effets visuels
Vaughn Arnup
Information technology manager
Mathieu Arseneault (Mokko Studio)
Background prep technical director
Sivakumar Arunachalam
Operations manager
Elizabeth Asai (Ollin VFX)
Layout td
Ruth Asensio (MPC)
Stereo compositor
Ambrish Ashish
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Michael Asiman
Matchmove and rotomation
Aslam
Animation artist
Dimitrios Aspros (Mokko Studio)
Roto prep artist
Viviane Assaad (MPC)
Lead artist
Mathieu Assemat
Lighting technical director
Tohda Asuka
Effets visuels
Laraib Atta
Matte painter
Eric Aubry (MPC)
Previs producer
Mark Anthony Austin (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
Marie-Ève Authier (Moving picture company)
Matchmove lead
Jarrod Avalos
Texture artist
Peter Aversten
Purchasing & asset management officer
Garry Baker (Animal Logic)
Previs artist
James Baker (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Sotiris Bakosis
Roto artist
Maggie Balaco (Conversion stéréoscopique)
Stereoscopic artist
Aleksander Ballo (Stereo D)
Senior texture artist
Jesse Balodis
Compositeur numérique
Michael Balzer
Stereographer
Ido Banai
Rigger
Charlie Banks (MPC)
Runner
Tom Barber (Visual effects)
Senior compositor
Reuben Barkataki
Stereoscopic compositor
Brandon Barney (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Anurag Bartare (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
Roto & paint artist
Gunjan Baruah (Visual effects)
Stereoscopic compositor
Mark Battle (Stereo D)
Senior generalist/texturing/lighting td
Denis Baudin (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Bauer (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Nicolas Beaufays (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Sebastien Beaulieu
Lead layout td
Michael Becki
Compositing supervisor
Joel Behrens (Digital Domain)
Chef modeleur numérique
Frank Belardo (Digital Domain)
Effects technical director
David Bemi-Bajer (David Bemi-Bajer)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Jeannie Ben-Hain
Stereo compositor
Brian N. Bentley
Stereoscopic paint artist
Brian N. Bentley
Visual effects consultant
Mattias Bergbom
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Danny Bergeron (Mokko Studio)
Compositing artist
Michel Bergeron (Mokko Studio)
Lead rigger
Sam Berry (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Maxime Besner
Software engineer
Rebecca Bever
Effets visuels
Aaron D. Beyer
Visual effects roto lead
Uttham Bhalaykar
Matchmove artist
Ediga c Bharath (The Moving Picture Company)
Render wrangler
Lalit Bhavsar (Stereo D)
Stereo compositing supervisor
Sameer Bhoyar (Stereo D)
Support engineer
James Bishop (Animal Logic)
Stereoscopic compositor
Brandon Blevins (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic production assistant
Jeff Bloch
Stereo executive producer
Mike Bodkin (Stereo D)
Environment artist
Jeremy Boissinot (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic artist
Jason Bomstein
Previsualization supervisor
Austin Bonang
Cg modeler
Anto Bond
Modeler and texture artist
Ricardo Bonisoli
Lead all rounder
Francois Bordez (Mokko Studio)
Compositeur numérique
Ruslan Borysov
Compositeur numérique
Jean-Christophe Boue (MPC)
Directeur artistique
Virginie Bourdin (Visual effects)
Lead matte painter
Yanick Bourgie (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Michael Bovberg (Digital Domain)
Compositing supervisor
David A.T. Bowman
Visual effects development supervisor
Peter Bowmar
Digital artist
Matt Boyer (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Rick Boyle (Cinesite)
3d scan technician
Neal Bradshaw (Gentle Giant Studios)
Roto prep lead
Dhiraj Brahma (MPC Bangalore)
Stereoscopic artist
Erik Bratlien (Stereo D)
Compositing artist
Jonathan Brayer (Mokko Studio)
Cloth/hair artist
Danny Breeze
Production operations team lead
Justin Brekke (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Bertrand Breuze (MPC)
Producteur effets visuels
Daniel Brimer (Digital Domain)
Lead compositor
Wayne Brinton
Directeur artistique
Arnaud Brisebois (Mokko Studio)
Digital artist
Austin Brown
Previs artist
Jason Brown (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Kevin R. Browne
Compositeur numérique
Lee Brunet (MPC)
Effets visuels
Cody Brunty
Fx td
Sabrina Bucci (MPC)
Effets visuels
Sirius Buisson (Lighting technical director: Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Shannan Burkley
Previsualization editor
Todd Busch (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Hamza Butt (Cinesite)
Superviseur effets visuels
Paul Butterworth (Fuel VFX)
Production support
Roisin Byrne (Cinesite)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Hélène Bécourt
Roto/paint lead
Howard Cabalfin (Digital Domain)
Lead compositor
Carlos Caballero Valdés
Stereo compositor
Daniela Cabrera
Matchmove artist
Sebastian Cabrera
Lighting td
Florent Cachot
Compositeur numérique
Giulia Cadeddu (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Nicolas Cadorette
Stereo compositor
Jay Caguioa
Compositeur numérique
Juan Francisco Calero (MPC - special edition)
Previs artist
Stephen Camardella (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
Marco Cantaluppi
Senior crowd td
Marco Carboni (MPC)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Tasha Carlson
Visual effects editor
Mark Carr
Scanning technician
Rodrigo Carrasco (Gentle Giant Studios)
Lead stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy P. Carroll (StereoD LLC)
Stereo production coordinator
Samuel Carter
Scanning technician
Steve Casa (Gentle Giant Studios)
Effets visuels
Erico Caselle
Digital artist
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Paco Castillo (Ollin studio)
Stereoscopic compositor
Monica L. Castro
Previs artist
Tom Casucci (The Third Floor)
Digital production administrator
Melissa Cell (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic artist
Gabe Cervantes (Stereo D) (Gabe Cervantes)
Animateur
Jean-Simon Chabot (MPC)
Texturing artist
Sibi Chakaravarthi
Texture artist
Jaroslava Chalasova (MPC)
Render wrangler
Kamlesh Chalkar (Stereo D)
Motion capture technical director
Thomas Champon (MPC)
Visual effects on-set surveyor
Stephen Chan
Modeler/texture artist
Solene Chan-lam
Fx td
Vikas Chandel (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jae Young Chang (Stereo D)
Compositor
Abhishek Chaturvedi (Rhythm and hues)
Visual effects editor
Ryan Chavez
Visual effects intern
Andrew Cheng
Integration artist
Vincent Cheng (Digital Domain)
Digital production administrator
Mark Chernausek (Digital Domain)
Environment artist/digital matte painter
Vanessa Cheung
Lead compositor
Nicolas Chevallier (MPC)
Stereo production coordinator
Tagui Chilyan (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic artist
Christopher Chinea (Stereo D)
Systems & network supervisor
Vikas Chirate
On-set integration supervisor
Jesse James Chisholm (Digital Domain)
Senior lighting artist
Nicolas Chombart
Previs artist
Sevigny Christine (The Third Floor)
Stereoscopic matchmove artist
Johnson Chuang (Method Studios)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Sam Claitor (Gentle Giant Studios)
Head of stereography
Graham Clark (Stereo D)
Layout artist
Oli Clarke (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Darrell Claunch
Digital artist
Peter Clayton (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Chris Clough (Cinesite)
Senior stereo artist
James Clowater (Stereo D)
Matte painter/environment td
Sophie Codaire
Lead cg modeler
Gregory Coelho
Previs artist
Webster Colcord (The Third Floor)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Cj Cole (Hydraulx)
Retouching
Dannah Collins
Lead stereo compositor
Benjamin Conner
Digital artist
Laurent Cordier (Cinesite)
3D integration artist
Johnathon Randall Cormier (Digital Domain) (Johnathon Cormier)
Associate production manager
Patrice Cormier (The Third Floor)
Compositing artist
Philippe Corne (Mokko Studio)
Lighting td
Maxime Cosseau (MPC)
Coordinateur de production
Mike Coughlin (Stereo D)
Information technology
Frédéric-Vincent Couture (Mokko Studio)
Virtual production lead
Evelyn Cover
Animation director
Jan Philip Cramer (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Crane
Compositing artist
Bogdan Cristescu (Mokko Studio)
Stereoscopic artist
Peter Cromwell
Compositeur numérique
Wesley Cronk
Superviseur effets visuels
Tim Crosbie (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
George Cuddy (Stereo D)
Producteur effets visuels
Alice Cumbaa (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Grahame Curtis (Cinesite)
Senior lead
Matthew D'Angibau (Cinesite)
Producteur effets visuels
Robin L. D'Arcy (Ollin VFX Studio)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sam Dabbs
Compositeur numérique
Troy Darben
Stereoscopic compositor
Varuna Darensbourg (Stereo D)
Depth lead
Brad Darrow
Digital production administrator
Enoch Davis
Stereoscopic compositor
Sarah Davis (Stereo D)
Modeler
Maurizio De Angelis
Stereoscopic compositor
Bruno Martins de Azevedo
Compositing supervisor
Natalia de la Garza (Ollin)
Integration artist
Emmanuel De Lange (Digital Domain)
Effets visuels
Robin De Lillo
Jr compositor
Jo De Mey (Cinesite)
Previsualization artist
Tony de Waal
Stereoscopic compositor
Josh Deason
Data I/O manager
Rachel Decker
3D Scanning Supervisor
Yoshi DeHerrera (Gentle Giant Studios)
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Fx technical director
Aaron Dennis (MPC)
Fx td
Aaron Dennis
Digital artist
Kunal Desai (Cinesite)
Lead texture
Marc Desmarais (Mokko Studio)
Flame artist
Fefo Desouza (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic technical assistant
Rustin Devendorf (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Venuprasath Dhanapal
Compositeur numérique
Natalia Diaz
Compositor
Brian Dickett
Lead lighting technical director
Caine Dickinson (MPC)
2D technical director
Ben Dickson
Compositeur numérique
Tracie Donais (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Tyson Donnelly
Compositeur numérique
Anand Dorairaj (Digital Domain)
Previs artist
Hunt Dougherty (The Third Floor)
Previsualization artist
Hunt Dougherty (The Third Floor)
Texture artist
Brittany Drew
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kristen Drewski
Modeling artist
Jeff Driver
Lighting technical director
Sean Dsouza
Effets visuels
Benoit Dubuc (Animation supervisor - MPC)
Render wrangler
Mayur Duchakke (Stereo D)
Éclairagiste
Ryan Duhaime (Digital Domain)
Senior digital matte painter
Frederic Dupere
Matchmove artist
Sudip Dutta (The Moving Picture Company)
Assistant coordinateur de production
Kyle Dutton (StereoD)
Digital artist
Michael Dvoravic
Environment supervisor
Thomas Dyg (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Alberto Díaz
Digital artist
Kishan E. Chandran (MPC)
Head of layout
Scott Eade (MPC Vancouver)
Pre-visualization creative director
Christopher Edwards (The Third Floor)
Previs creative director
Christopher Edwards (The Third Floor)
Lighting & lookdev technical director
Dominic Edwards
Previs artist
Leif Einarsson
Effets visuels
Jeremy Eliosoff
Producteur effets visuels
Jane Ellis (Cinesite)
Character td
Jared Embley
Previs artist
Brian Emerson (The Third Floor)
Senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Greg Emerson
Character rigging and technical animation supervisor
Ryan English (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Compositeur numérique
Denny Ertanto (MPC)
Fx lead
Jérome Escobar (MPC)
Effets visuels
Sohrab Esfehani (Cinesite)
Visual effects production manager
Kim Evans
Digital artist
Matt Evans (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Jeremy Ezekiel (Digital Domain)
Model maker
Jonathan Faber
Stereo compositor
Paul Faeldo (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Steven Fagerquist
Stereoscopic finaling artist
Reza Fakharieh
Prelighter
Rich Fallat (Rhythm & Hues)
Stereoscopic lead
Brian Fanska
Stereoscopic compositor
Jackie Fenton (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Bruno Fernandes (Cinesite)
Depth artist
Charles Fernandez
Stereoscopic compositor
Victor Manuel Fernandez (Stereo D)
Vfx element qc
Judith Ferrer (Digital compositor)
Previsualization artist
John Fielding
Stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Fillmore
Roto/paint artist
Jerod Finn
Senior rigger
Matthieu Fiorilli
Effets visuels
Antonin Fisette (MPC)
Fx artist
Jay Fleming (Visual effects)
Previs artist
Heather Flynn (The Third Floor)
Animation supervisor
Marco Foglia (Mokko Studio)
Lead element qc artist
Les Foor
Compositeur numérique
Jean-Sébastien Fortin
Visual effects lead coordinator
James Fouche
Compositor
Daniel Frade (MPC)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Josiane Fradette (Vision Globale)
Production support
Elliot Francoeur (Mokko Studio)
Lead lighting and lookdev
Wes Franklin
Compositing artist
Michel Frenette (Mokko Studio)
Pipeline technical assistant
Annamarie Fuchs (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Shizuka Fukuda
Effets visuels
Napoleon Fulinara Jr.
Effets visuels
Anthony Fung
Effets visuels
Maximilian Funke
Prep and roto artist
Kai Gadd (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Marie-Josee Gagnon
Compositing artist
Bruno Gagné (Mokko Studio)
Finaling paint artist
Bradley Gaines (StereoD)
R&d
Jason Gandhi
Compositeur numérique
Wei Gao
Effets visuels
Francois Garcia
Stereo compositor
Juan Edgardo Garcia (Stereo D)
Production support
Caroline Garrett (Cinesite)
Senior lead
Nikos Gatos (Cinesite)
Pipeline developer
Joan Gauna
Previs artist
Pätrick Gehlen (The Third Floor)
I/O technician
Mathieu Genest (Mokko Studio)
Compositeur numérique
Joshua Gengler
Digital production administrator
Sheik Ghafoor (Digital Domain)
Render wrangler
Sirak Ghebremusse (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Nikhil Ghoorbin (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Maria Giannakouros (Cinesite)
Digital supervisor
John Gibson
Stereoscopic production coordinator
Matthew E. Gill (Stereo D)
Visual effects data wrangler
Paul Gillot
Effets visuels
Stefano Giorgetti
Outsource producer
Rizza Go (Digital Domain)
Pipeline technical director
Derik Gokstorp
Compositeur numérique
Arturo Gomez
Digital paint and roto artist
Nathalie Gonthier
Cloth technical director
Claudio Gonzalez
Compositeur numérique
Héctor González (Ollin studio)
Lighting td
Guillaume Goudreault (Visual effects)
Compositing artist
Mickael Goussard (Mokko Studio)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Goutham
Effets visuels
Kerry Graham (Opening sequence)
Effets visuels
Kirk Gravatt (Conversion stéréoscopique)
Environment supervisor
Jon Green (Digital Domain)
System administration
Sam j Green (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Grimshaw
Previs artist
Erik Griott (The Third Floor)
Lighting lead
Ryan Grobins
Stereo prep artist
Ivan Grozev
Production support
Chloe Grysole (Cinesite)
Compositing artist
Carlos Guillén (Mokko Studio)
Lead lighting
Dominic Guilmette (Mokko Studio)
Depth artist
Holly Gunn (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Carl Guyenette
Compositeur numérique
Alexandre Gény
Previs artist
Gil Hacco (The Third Floor)
Technical director
Nick Haines
Visual effects lead coordinator
Melissa Halarides
Senior stereo compositor
Tyler Halle
Compositing artist
Thomas Hallé (Mokko Studio)
Effets visuels
Katie Hamberger
Environment td/digital matte painter
Noah Hamdan
Effects animator
Jeremy Hampton
Effects artist
Sam Hancock
Compositor
Josh Handley (Element qc, Stereo D)
Production support
Matthew Hanger
Digital artist
Lasse Hansen (Cinesite)
Stereo compositor
Derek Hanson (Stereo D)
Compositeur numérique
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir
Stereo conversion lead
Reginald Harber Jr. (StereoD)
Compositeur numérique
Will Hardwick
Digital artist
Emile Hardy (Cinesite)
Compositor
Ian A. Harris (Digital Domain)
Rotoscope/paint supervisor
Marlan Harris (Reliance Mediaworks)
Digital artist
Dan Harrod (Cinesite)
Senior Render TD
Alexander Hartwin (Cinesite)
Production support
Clive Haward (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic artist
Dustin Hayes
Stereoscopic lead
Mike F. Hedayati
Previs artist
Daniel Heder (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Alex Heffner
Digital artist
Richard Helliwell (Cinesite)
Production support
Richard Helliwell (Cinesite)
Effets visuels
Chris Hempel
Coordinateur effets visuels
Sonia Gilmore (Digital Domain) (Sonia Henkel)
Compositeur numérique
Simon Herden (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Aaron Herrera (Hydraulx)
Groom artist
Martin Hession
Lead rigger
Hans Heymans
Tracking supervisor
Bryan M. Higgins
Digital artist
Sean Castle Hitchcock
Effets visuels
Adam Hlavac
Effets visuels
Sam Hodge (Rsp)
Digital matte painter
Victoria Hodson
Animateur
Ellen Hoffmann
Rigging td
James Hood
Fx supervisor
Marc Horsfield
Fx technical director
Eric Horton
Compositeur numérique
Nicolas Houle
Senior compositor
Heather Hoyland (Digital domain: digital domain)
Roto/paint artist
Melissa Huerta (Digital Domain)
Previs lead
Shawn Hull (The Third Floor)
Depth artist
Derek Hultquist
Pipeline technical director
Christoffer Hulusjö (Method Studios Vancouver)
Digital artist
Lina Hum
Previs artist
Andrew Hwang (The Third Floor)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Manon Ih
Compositing supervisor
Ilamuruguselvan (Digital Domain)
Stereo Quality Control Lead
Neeraj Ingle (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositeur numérique
Tandee Ireland
Storyboards
Geof Isherwood
Effets visuels
Italia Vincent
Superviseur effets visuels
Charlie Iturriaga (Ollin VFX Studio)
Digital artist
Lakshmi J.K.
2D supervisor
Zave Jackson (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Lionel Jacobs
Coordinateur effets visuels
Neh Jaiswal
Directeur de production
Gemma James (Rising Sun Pictures)
Effects animator
Daniel Jenkins
Stereo matchmove artist
Nathan Jennings (Animal Logic)
Digital artist
Collombier Jerome (Cinesite)
Matchmove artist
Collombier Jerome (Cinesite)
Cg supervisor
Jimmy Jewell
Modeling and texturing
Jose Jijesh (MPC)
Software engineer
John Johansson (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Erik Johnson (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Matt Johnson
Compositeur numérique
Sharon Johnson (Digital Domain)
Department Manager
Tim Johnson (StereoD)
Asset supervisor 'pentagon kitchen'
Dennis Jones
Stereoscopic finaling artist
Jeremy Jones
Previs artist
Felix Jorge (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Kishor Joshi
Coordinateur effets visuels
Uday Joshi (MPC)
Modeling technical director
Marc Joubert-Nederveen
Cg supervisor
Gregory John Jowle (Animal Logic)
Tracking/layout artist
Étienne Jubinville (Mokko Studio)
Stereo compositor
Soyeon Jung
Previs producer
Shannon Justinson (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Dinesh K. Bishnoi (The Moving Picture Company)
Matchmove artist
Rajesh Kumar K.V. (MPC)
Modeller
Niels Peter Kaagaard (Cinesite)
Depth artist
Lauren Kaczor (Stereo D)
Digital effects supervisor
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Digital artist
Noushad Kallingal
Compositeur numérique
Kamalakkannan
Digital artist
Ranajoy Kar (MPC)
Fx technical director
Lari Karam
Compositeur numérique
Nitant Karnik (Digital Domain)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kotamraju Karthik
Stereoscopic compositor
Damian Karwowski
Compositor
Eric Kasanowski (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Alban Kasikci (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Alban Kasikci
Roto and paint artist
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy
Rotomation
Mayur Manoj Kawale
Compositeur numérique
Ryan Keely
Roto paint artist
Marc Keen (Digital Domain)
Digital producer
Abbigail Ponek (Abbigail Ponek)
Stereo production coordinator
Elaine Kelley
Stereoscopic roto artist
Ian Kelly
Visual effects photographer
James D. Kelly (MPC)
Asset supervisor
Wayne Kennedy
Stereographer
Simon D. Kern (Stereo D)
Depth artist
Jane Kernan (Stereo D)
VFX Production Assistant
Erika Khanna
Directeur effets visuels
John Kilkenny
Background preparation artist
Bhavani Kishore
Compositeur numérique
Joshua Knobel
Previs production coordinator
Claver Knovick (The Third Floor)
Systems engineering
Mike Knox
Finaling supervisor
Prasanna Kodpadi
Stereo compositor
Gerry Kodo (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Kristofer Kody
Producteur effets visuels
Eric A. Kohler (Hydraulx)
Previsualization accountant
Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Jakob Kousholt (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri
Visual effects production manager
Dorota Kowalska (MPC)
Vp of technology
David Krause (Deluxe 3D)
Animateur
Magnolia Ku Lea
Previs artist
John Kubasco (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Sujay Kumar G. (MPC)
Second lead rotoscopy
Nitesh Kumar (Stereo D)
Pipeline software developer
Sanjeev Kumar (MPC)
Digital artist
Thirumal Kumar
Roto & paint artist
Evan Kwan
Compositing artist
Charles Labbé (Mokko Studio)
Superviseur effets visuels
Alain Lachance (Mokko Studio)
Senior matte painter
Benoit Ladouceur
Compositeur numérique
Louis Laflamme-Fillion (MPC)
Software developer
Guillaume Laforge
Senior digital compositor
Emanuel LaFrance (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Charles Lai
Compositing artist
Yann Laliberte (Mokko Studio)
VFX producer
Denny L. Laloo (RMW Mumbai)
Integration artist
Christine Lan
Layout tracking artist
Kevin Landry (Mokko Studio)
Previsualization artist
Josh Lange (The Third Floor)
Vfx supervisor
Anders Langlands (MPC)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Warren Larkam
Digital artist
Remi Larroque (Cinesite)
Effets visuels
Julien Lasbleiz
Effets visuels
Colin Laski
Digital compositor - stereo packaging
Delphine Laurent (Digital Domain)
Effets visuels
Ed Lavin
Effects technical director
Boonhoe Law
Lighting td
Simon Lecavalier (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Danny Lee (Digital Domain)
Inferno/flame compositor
Jooyong Lee (Hydraulx)
Digital artist
Paul Lee (Cinesite)
Senior effects technical director
Skeel Lee (MPC)
Senior matte painter
Sun Lee (Hydraulx)
Support engineering supervisor
Steven Lees-Smith (Animal Logic)
Effets visuels
Stephen Lefebvre
Animation technical director
Eric D Legare
Producteur effets visuels
Max Leonard (Lola VFX)
Effets visuels
Eve Levasseur
Animation lead
Shahar Levavi
Lead compositor
Julien Leveugle
Technical director
Linghao Li (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Seth Lickiss
Previs production coordinator
Chen Lin (The Third Floor)
Previs artist
Christopher Lindsay (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Noll Linsangan (Prologue Films)
Camera/matchmove artist
Mark Lipsmeyer
Previs artist
Roger Liu (The Third Floor)
Previs artist
Steven Lo (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Harry Locke IV
Technical director
Jo Lockman
Previs artist
George Longo (The Third Floor)
Support engineer
Daniel Lopez (Animal Logic)
Matte painter
Eduardo Lopez (MPC)
Digital artist
Michael Lorenzo (Cinesite)
Matte painter
Sylvain Lorgeou
Paint & roto artist
Adrian Rivera Lozano
Stereoscopic lead
Son Lu
Effects technical director
Timmy Lundin (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositor
Valy Lungoccia
Digital artist
Andreas Maaninka (Digital Domain)
Stereo compositor
Peter Machuca
Prep artist
Francesc Macia (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Renaud Madeline
Lighting td
Francois Madere
Compositor
Jason Madigan (Rising Sun Pictures)
Depth artist
Alexander Madsen (Stereo D)
Pre-visualisation artist
Brett Magnuson
Effets visuels
Bikash Kumar Mahanta
Stereoscopic compositor
Pravin Mahtani
Digital artist
Suryakant Mahunta
Stereoscopic artist
Carson Majors
Qc artist
Yael Majors
Digital artist
Suraj Makhija (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sebastian Maldonado
Prep and roto artist
Kasun Malinda
Production support
Finbar Mallon (Cinesite)
Compositing supervisor
Michael Maloney (Digital domain mystique)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Francesca Mancini
Compositeur numérique
Fredrik Mannerfelt (MPC)
Senior compositor
Rebecca Manning (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Charana Mapatuna (Stereo D LLC)
Pipeline Technical Assistant, StereoD
Pavan Maradia
Pipeline technical assistant
Pavan Maradia (StereoD)
Animation artist
Marilyn Marcotte (Mokko Studio)
Previs artist
Nicholas Markel (The Third Floor)
Previs producer
Natanya Marks (The Third Floor)
Roto
Alexandre Marlier (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic compositor
Damon Martinez
Rotoscope artist
Michael Martinson
Line producer
Eric Masse (Mokko Studio)
Compositor
Haydn Masuda (Digital Domain)
Previs artist
Roger Mathews (The Third Floor)
Digital effects artist
Jack Matsumoto (Jack Noriaki Matsumoto)
Visual effects artist Rigging TD
Mathieu Ringot (Ringot Matt)
Stereoscopic production supervisor
William Maurer
Previs artist
Bisser Maximov (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Jamison McCord
Senior manager
L. Patrick McCormack (International Digital Production)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Russell McCoy
Integration artist
Pete McGowan
Coordinateur effets visuels
Mare McIntosh (Hydraulx VFX)
Matchmove artist
Steve McLafferty
Digital environment supervisor
Krista McLean
Lead digital environment artist
Krista McLean
Texture and matte paint artist
Tracey McLean
Outsource coordinator
Chris McLeod
Compositeur numérique
Landon Medeiros (Digital Domain)
Roto, paint, comp artist
Shantel Medina
Concept artist
Gurel Mehmet
Compositeur numérique
Chad Meire
Stereoscopic supervisor
Michael Melchiorre
Compositeur numérique
Jeremy Meltzer (Digital Domain)
Senior stereoscopic artist
Carlos Mendoza Jr. (StereoD)
Character rigging supervisor
David Michaels
Senior effects technical director
Ryo Mikai
Depth artist
Karolis Mikalauskas
Stereoscopic compositor
Michael Milano
Stereoscopic compositor
Ariana Miller
Senior depth artist
Lizz Miller
Lookdev & Lighting Lead
Alexandre Millet (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
M.S.M. Mirzhaa
Effets visuels
Scott Mitchell
Compositeur numérique
Tamara Mitchell (Digital Domain)
Matchmove artist
Jambunatha Mn (The Moving Picture Company)
Compositor
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy
Matchmove artist
Massoud 'Ollie' Monsef (Conversion stéréoscopique)
Compositeur numérique
Alberto Montañés (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Antonio Montes (Cinesite)
Previs producer
Alex Moon (The Third Floor)
Integration artist
Jim Moorhead
Visual effects editor
Zeke Morales (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Lead Digital Compositor MPC
Marc Morissette
Layout supervisor
Meg Morris (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Compositeur numérique
Jorge Alberto Díaz Moyado
Compositeur numérique
Julia Mueller-Madaus
Lighting technical director
Oriane Mulleras-El Atmani (MPC: directors cut)
Compositor
Karthick Muthukumar
Modeler
Howie Muzika (Digital Domain)
Cg supervisor
Thomas Müller (Cinesite)
Stereo QC technical director
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy
Lighting td
Olivier Nadeau
Digital artist
Rajakanna Nagarajan
Environment artist
Ashley Nagy
Effets visuels
Ashley Nagy
Stereo compositor
Naren Naidoo (Stereo D)
Modeling and texturing artist
Rudresh Naik (MPC)
Matte painting supervisor
Kenneth Nakada (Rhythm and hues)
Éclairagiste
Nandini Nambiar (Mokko Studio)
Stereo lead/stereographer
Todd Napier (MPC)
Lead lighting artist
Tim Nassauer (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Gerardo Navarro
Previs artist
Ryan Neal (The Third Floor)
Compositeur numérique
Salima Needham
Previsualisation associate production manager
Charlotte Adams (Charlotte Adams)
Rotoanim lead
Shaan Nelson (The Moving Picture Company)
Digital artist
Helen Newby (Cinesite)
Senior texture artist
Gary Newman (Cinesite)
Texture artist
Nicolette Newman (Cinesite)
Support engineer
Kevin Ng (Animal Logic)
Lighting td
Trong Khoa Nguyen
Senior texture painter
Chris Nichols
Fx technical director
John Niforos
Data I/O Technician StereoD
Katharina Nimmervoll
Previs artist
Motoki Nishii (The Third Floor)
Modeling and texturing artist
Vinod Nitin
Digital artist
Sam Nixon
Digital artist
Sabari Nobishwaran
Compositor
Ronnie Noisuwan (Stereoscopic)
Compositeur numérique
Victor Norberg
Compositeur numérique
Danielle Norgate (Method Studios)
Fx td
Sylvain Nouveau (MPC)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Chris O'Connell
Compositeur numérique
Ciaran O'Connor
Compositing artist
Steven O'Connor (Mokko Studio)
2D coordinator
Denise O'Neill (Hydraulx VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke
Compositing artist
Nguon Vissal Ong (Mokko Studio)
Fx artist
Sai Win Myint Oo (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
Michael Ore
Pipeline & development coordinator
Angel Orlando
Compositeur numérique
Michelangelo Neri Orliani
Compositor
Ivonne Orobio
Lead roto/prep artist
Raphael Oseguera
Visual effects production accounting manager
Marc Ostroff (DD)
Pipeline software developer
Jojan P.M. (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Nitheesh P.C. (The Moving Picture Company)
Fx lead
Premamurti Paetsch (Rising Sun Pictures)
Éclairagiste
Alexandre Paillon
Producteur effets visuels
Jinnie Pak (Method Studios)
Matchmove artist at MPC
Suneel Kumar Palla
Effets visuels
Andrew Palmer (Rising Sun Pictures)
Concept designer
Ming Pan (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects on-set technician
Émilie Paquet
Layout artist
Louis-David Paquette (MPC)
Lighting lead
Christian Paradis (MPC)
Compositor
Ravi Pareek (MPC)
Fx td
Patrick Parenteau
Head of department matchmove
Puja Parikh (MPC)
Shot supervisor
Adam Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stereoscopic compositor
Dana Passarella
Matchmove artist/roto anim
Harshal Patil
Digital artist
Jane Paton (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic roto artist
Demetrios Patsiaris
Data administrator
Niki Patterson
Digital paint supervisor / quality control
Stephen Martin Paull (Reliance Mediaworks)
Lead visual effects coordinator
Cara Payne
Stereo production coordinator
Javier Paz
Superviseur effets visuels
Lou Pecora
Senior matte painter
Benoit Pelchat (MPC)
Stereoscopic paint artist
Lyndsey Pendley
Effets visuels
Jeff Penick
Digital artist
Venetia Penna (Cinesite)
Senior compositor
Aymeric Perceval (Cinesite)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Lara Perez Takagi
Production support
Chris Perschky (Cinesite)
Texture artist
Joep Peters (MPC)
Directeur de production
Daniel Pettipher (Cinesite)
Visual effects systems administrator
Chi Pham
Stereo tracking department coordinator
Bailey Rae Phillips
Compositor
David Jeffrey Phillips
Previs artist
Raphael Phillips (The Third Floor)
Sr depth artist
Phets Phonasa
Roto/paint artist
Dawrath Phoue (Digital Domain)
Depth artist
Brittany Piacente (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Marc Picco
Superviseur effets visuels
Jonathan Piche-Delorme (Vision Globale)
Modeler
Dominic Piché (Mokko Studio)
Directeur artistique effets visuels
Nick Pill
Technical animator
Victor Pillet
Environment td
Stephanie Pocklington
Modeler
Stephanie Pocklington
Texture artist
Stephanie Pocklington
Assistant de production
Louis Polak (Stereo D)
Software r&d
Jamie Portsmouth (MPC)
Data wrangler and render wrangler
Adam Potter (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Christian Poullay (Cinesite)
Reliance Media work
Biki Prasad
Team lead
Kukal Prasanth (Roto Animation, Moving Picture Company)
Paint and roto
Kumar Praveen
Senior environment td
Ryan Prestridge (MPC)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Holly Price
Effets visuels
Thomas Price
Paint/prep artist
Ankit Priya (MPC)
Lead systems administrator
Francis Provencher (MPC)
Paint/roto lead
Esdras Prudente (Method Studios Vancouver)
Head of department
Jean-Colas Prunier (MPC)
Stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Derek N. Prusak (Stereo D)
Stereo matchmover
Marc Purnell
Global Stereo HOD at MPC
Stefan Puschendorf
Compositing lead
Francis Puthanangadi (Digital Domain)
Compositeur numérique
Alice Pépujol (Cinesite)
Look development supervisor
Dante Quintana (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Stereoscopic compositor
Melissa Quintas
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kim Quiroz
Modeling supervisor
Chris Radcliffe
Digital producer
Sharina Radia (Reliance Mediaworks)
Senior stereo compositor
Antonio Ramos (MPC)
Stereoscopic coordinator
Jason Ramsey
Pipeline technical director
Rangan Sanjeevi
Effets visuels
Srinivasan Ranganathan
Compositeur numérique
Satheesh Rangasamy (MPC)
Superviseur effets visuels
Ollie Rankin (Method Studios)
Senior compositor
Mark Rasmussen (Hydraulx)
Visual effects clerk
Natasha Rattray
Modelling & texturing artist
Thomas Ravi
Effets visuels
Ben Record (Elements)
Matchmove artist
Anil Reddy (MPC)
Compositor
Vijay Bharath Reddy
Stereoscopic compositor
William Reges (Stereo D)
Compositor
Egbert Reichel
Stereoscopic compositor
Mick Reid
Stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Patrick Reilly (Stereo D)
Visual effects associate production coordinator
Alex Reinach
Paint and prep artist
Mauricio D. Ricaldi
Éclairagiste
Christopher Rickard (Digital Domain)
Effets visuels
Benoit Rimet
Head of effects
Adriano Rinaldi (MPC)
Effets visuels
Agustin Rios
Effets visuels
Brian Ritz
Compositing supervisor
Philippe Roberge (Mokko Studio)
Senior visual effects artist
James William Roberts
Lead compositor
Javier Roca
Production support
Matt Rock
Stereo compositor
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Visual effects runner
Diana Roldan (MPC)
Technical support staff
Zachary J. Rose (Stereo D)
Roto artist
Michelle Ross (Method)
Producteur effets visuels
Marc A. Rousseau (Mokko Studio)
Digital matte painter
Isabelle Rousselle
Visual effect coordinator
Alvin Roxas (Digital Domain)
Compositeur numérique
Randy Ruan
Depth artist
Rachel Rubenstein
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Rubin
Coordinateur effets visuels
Greg Rulfs (Digital Domain)
Compositeur numérique
Brian Rust
Cg supervisor
James Rustad
Effects technical director
Ruszkai Kálmán (Kalman Ruszkai)
Compositeur numérique
Paul Saint-Hilaire
Compositeur numérique
Amey Sakpal
Visual effects assistant editor
Shae Salmon (Digital Domain)
Lighting technical director
Ronald Samson
BgPrep Technical Director
Neville Emerson Samuel (Visual effects: Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Digital matte painter
Sean Samuels (MPC)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Esteban Sanchez
Compositeur numérique
Sribalaji Santharam
Compositeur numérique
Arnab Sanyal
Matchmove artist
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate (The Moving Picture Company)
Coordinateur de production
Leah Sargent (New Deal Studios)
Matchmove artist
Sathishbabu
Machmove artist
Sathiyakumar
Stereoscopic conversion
Evan Saunders
Producteur effets visuels
Lena Scanlan (MPC)
Previs artist
Patrick Scanlan (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Federico Scarbini
Stereo producer
Adam Schardein (Stereo D)
Virtual production supervisor
Casey Schatz
Directeur de production
Jennifer Lee Scheer
Compositor
Nabil Schiantarelli
Stereoscopic roto supervisor
Daniel Schrepf
Stereoscopic compositor
Brian Schultz (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Brian Schumacher
Digital artist
Michele Sciolette (Cinesite)
Matte painter
Oliver Seemann
Compositeur numérique
Jason Selfe (Digital Domain)
Stereoscopic compositor
David Serrano (Stereo D)
Previs artist
Maria Serrano (The Third Floor)
Senior technical artist
Den Serras (Stereo D)
Cg supervisor
Joel Sevilla
Media systems
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain)
Systems support
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain)
Stereo compositor
Shafiuddin
Modeling artist
Fiaz Shaikh (MPC)
Compositor
Rommel Shamoun (Digital Domain 3.0)
Matchmove artist
Swati Shamsundar Malu (The Moving Picture Company)
Lead stereo compositor
Stanislav Shapetskiy
Digital artist
Amit Sharma
Coordinateur de production
Jessica Sharp (Stereo D)
Production accountant
Alyssia Sharpe (Animal Logic)
Compositeur numérique
Matthew Shaw
Previs producer
Kerry Shea (The Third Floor)
Effets visuels
Meng Shen
Paint/prep artist
Saurabh Shenai (MPC)
International production
Sainath Shinde (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Swain Shiv
Digital artist
Poya Shohani (Cinesite)
Stereoscopic roto lead
Adnan Siddique
Effets visuels
Joseph Silva (Digital Domain)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Scott Aaron Silver
Effects technical director
Samuel Simanjuntak (MPC)
Lookdev artist / lighting td
Frederic Simard
Production technology manager
Stacey Simmons (Stereo D)
Digital artist
Ben Simonds (Cinesite)
2D supervisor
Ashwin Singh (Digital Domain/Reliance Mediaworks)
Digital artist
Tj Singh (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Ronald Siy (Cinesite)
Matchmove artist
Richard Skelton
Texture artist
David Skorepa (MPC)
Senior Asset Artist @ MPC
Klaus Skovbo
Superviseur effets visuels additionnels
Matt Sloan
Junior compositor
Sam Sloan
Lead compositor
Bryan Smeall (Digital Domain)
Effets visuels
Edmond Smith III
Compositeur numérique
R. Matt Smith (Digital Domain)
On set compositor and surveyor
Robert Snyder
Senior compositor - in house
Robert Snyder
Senior in-house compositor/cg artist
Robert Snyder
Digital artist
Marek Solowiej (Cinesite)
Effets visuels
Arvind Sond
Main title animator
Yongsub Song (Prologue Films)
Effects technical director
Yoan Souligoux (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Joseph A. Spano III (Digital Domain)
Matte painter
Reina Sparks (Digital Domain)
Compositeur numérique
Laurent Srey
Digital artist MPC
P. Sriram
Matte painting artist
Pascale St-Pierre (Mokko Studio)
Superviseur effets visuels
Richard Stammers
Compositeur numérique
Brett Dix
Compositeur numérique
Stephanie Jean Staunton
Compositor
Kasy Stein
Digital artist
Mark Stepanek (Cinesite)
Department Manager
Andrea R. Stephens (Deluxe 3D)
Effets visuels
Daniel Stern (Digital Domain)
Senior depth artist
Cody Stewart
Qc artist
G. Allen Stewart
Modelling and texturing supervisor
James Stone
Cg supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack (MPC)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Mark Story (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects designer
Colin Strause
Visual effects designer
Greg Strause
Roto & layout
Jason Summersgill (Cinesite)
Prep lead
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj
Stereoscopic compositor
Jenna Sunde (Stereo D)
Previsualization consultant
Rpin Suwannath
Digital artist
Santiago Svirsky
Technical assistant
Nick Swartz
Lead environment td
Attila Szalma (MPC)
Digital artist
Alonso Sánchez
Digital artist
Mehdi Tadlaoui (Cinesite)
Roto/prep artist
Marc Taganas (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Laurent Taillefer (Mokko Studio)
Compositeur numérique
Florent Taisne
Lighting technical director
Kazuki Takahashi
Compositeur numérique
Adam Tamel
3d modeling and texturing artist
Srinath Tammina (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Hanzhi Tang (Digital Domain)
Compositeur numérique
Patrick Tasse
Stereo compositor
Brandon Taylor
Digital artist
Vincent Techer (Cinesite)
Lead matte painter
Damien Thaller (Rising Sun Pictures)
Senior software developer
Olivier Thibaut (MPC)
Effets visuels
Guillaume Thimus (Senior Lighting TD: Digital Domain Vancouver)
Compositor
Cameron Thomas (Digital Domain)
Stereo compositor
Jason Thomas
Effets visuels
Robert Charles Thomas (Digital Domain)
Depth artist
Jonathan W. Thompson
Compositeur numérique
Patrick Thompson
Effects technical director
Terry Thompson (MPC)
Digital artist
Stephen Thornhill (Cinesite)
Matchmove roto anim production coordinator
Jithendran Thottupurath (MPC)
Producteur effets visuels
Richard Thwaites (Rising Sun Pictures)
Head of it
Alex Timbs (Animal Logic)
Prep artist
Narayana Murthy Tirunagari
Compositeur numérique
Ruggero Tomasino (Cinesite)
Concept artist
Mark Tompkins
Fx lead
Josselin Tonnellier (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Anna Tonrungroj
Stereo compositor
Derek Tracy
Stereo compositor
Khuong Tran (Stereo D)
Desktop administrator
Tomas Tran (Tomas Tran)
Runner
Andréanne Tremblay
Compositing artist
Jocelyn Tremblay (Mokko Studio)
Compositor
Yves Tremblay
Compositing artist
Christophe Trepanier (Mokko Studio)
Digital production manager
Curtis Tsai (Method Studios Vancouver)
Effects animator
Hiroshi Tsubokawa
Digital artist
Arron Turnbull (Cinesite)
Modeller and texture artist
Stuart Turnbull
Visual effects editor
Andrew Ryan Turner
Previsualization artist
Trevor Tuttle
Compositor
Simon Twine
Title designer
Nadia Tzuo (Prologue Films)
Compositeur numérique
Pan Vafeiadis
Previs artist
Anne-Marie Vaillancourt (The Third Floor)
Visual effects marketing
Jonny Vale
Stereo compositor
Josiah Van Arsdel
Texture painter
Jelle Van de Weghe
Software developer
Jozef van Eenbergen (MPC)
Digital producer
Kevin Vanderjagt (Digital Domain)
Production support
Courtney Vanderslice (Cinesite)
Depth artist
Jeremy Vanneman
Matchmove technical director
Bhanu Varma
Matchmove artist
Vasantharajan.g.d (MPC)
Digital artist
Anandan Vasudevan (Moving picture company)
Stereo D
Carl Vazquez (Depth Artist)
Prelighting technical director
Udaya Vel
Pre-visualisation artist
Mahul Vengsar
Digital artist
Sreejith Venugopalan (MPC)
Modeling and texturing artist
Nitin Vinod
Paint artist
Juvenal Vique (Stereo D)
Modeling and texturing artist
Mahadevan Vishal (MPC)
Lead td
Mark Visser (Mokko Studio)
Effects technical director
Luca Vitali (MPC)
Roto artist
Bryan Vizcaya (Ollin VFX Studio)
Production support
Anatoly Vladimirov (Cinesite)
Effets visuels
Laura Voglesong
Superviseur effets visuels
Holger Voss (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Jonathan Vuillemin (Cinesite)
Digital compositor - stereo packaging
Thomas Dane Wagener (Digital Domain)
Paint/prep artist
Sagar Wakankar (MPC)
Modeleur numérique
Luke Wakeford (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Johan Walfridson (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Sean Wallitsch (Rhythm & Hues)
Previs artist
Eric Walls (The Third Floor)
Stereo compositor
Pablo Wang
Previs artist
Nye Warburton (The Third Floor)
Production support
Jamal Warner (Cinesite)
Stereo compositor
Jeffrey Warnhoff
Compositeur numérique
Alex Webb (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Ollie Weigall (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Diana Marie Wells
Depth lead
Kelly Wescott (Stereo D)
Effects technical director
Nicole A. West
Lead texture painter
Trevor Wide (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Luke Wilde (Cinesite)
Visual effects production manager
Ryan Wilk (Digital Domain)
Monteur effets visuels
William Marshall Wilkinson (Cinesite)
Roto artist
Joni Williams (Édition rallongée)
Stereo supervisor
Von Williams (Stereo D)
Visual effects editor
Garrett Wilson (MPC)
Stereoscopic artist
Ryan M. Wilson
Matte painter
Derek Winslow
Stereoscopic artist
Alex Wolfe
Environment artist
Samson Sing Wun Wong
Compositor
Stephen Wong (MPC) (Stephen T.Y. Wong)
Effets visuels
Loeng Wong-Savun
Stereoscopic compositor
Stephanie Woo (Stereo D)
Effets visuels
Andrew Wood
Stereoscopic compositor
Josh Wood
Visual effects production assistant
Tabitha Woodman
Visual effects editor
Mark Wright (Hydraulx)
Rotoscope and matchmove coordinator
Trevor Wyatt (Method Studios)
Depth artist
Dane Wylie
Senior lighter
Yuji Yagasaki (Hydraulx)
Stereoscopic roto lead
Marvin Yanez
Compositeur numérique
Hasan Sedat Yildiz (MPC)
Stereo matchmove artist
Kenny Yong
Modeling TD
Sagar Zade
Fx department manager
Simon Zaurrini (MPC Montreal)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Michael Zavala (Hy*drau"lx vfx)
Compositor
Tristan Zerafa
Texturing artist
Eric Zhang
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Junjun Zhu
Lighting td
Lenka Zuckova
Element qc compositor
David O'Brien (*) (Stereo D:)
Senior effects technical director
Konstantin Promokhov (*) (MPC -)
Matchmove artist
Renganath (*) (MPC)
3d depth artist
Miriam Alvarez (*) (Stereo D)
Fx td
Byeongjun An (*) (Prologue Films)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Bascom (*)
Compositor
Jason Bidwell (*)
Render/data support
Thomas Buckingham (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic artist
Mark Carver (*) (Stereo D)
Assistant de production
Anthony Chiarantano (*)
Element qc compositor
Michael Colburn (*)
Visual effects production manager
Kevin R Daly (*)
Production support
Anna Ford (*) (Cinesite)
Lighter
Nikos Gatos (*) (Cinesite)
Software developer
Jonathan Harden (*)
Monteur effets visuels
Alex Holcombe (*) (Animal Logic)
Matchmove artist
Goran Kocov (*)
Production support
Sara Lynch (*) (Cinesite)
Render/data support
James Mann (*) (MPC)
Rotoscope artist
Yves McCrae (*)
Digital artist
Matthew McDonald (*)
Element qc compositor
Edward McDonough (*) (Stereo D)
Matchmove artist
Buhas Mohammedunny P. (*) (MPC)
Pipeline supervisor
Chris Montesano (*)
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Travis Murray (*)
Effets visuels
Joshua Murtack (*)
Production and technical support
Prakash Pathak (*) (Botvfx)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jovanka Placeres (*)
Painter
Levi Ponce (*) (New Deal Studios)
Roto artist
Enrico Pontecorvo Goyenechea (*) (Ollin VFX Studio)
Data lead
Daniel Powter (*) (Animal Logic)
Prep artist
Radhakrishnan (*) (BOT VFX)
Systems coordinator
Oded Rosenblum (*) (Digital Domain)
Research and development
Daniel Scott (*)
Studio production manager
Karen N. Sickles (*) (Digital Domain)
Roto artist
José Ricardo Valdez Martínez (*) (Ollin VFX Studio)
Lidar scanning
Glenn Woodburn (*) (Direct Dimensions)

Cascades

Cascadeur
Nick Alachiotis
Utility stunts
Nick Alachiotis
Cascades
Simon Alain
Cascadeur
Rodney Alexandre
Utility stunts
Rodney Alexandre
Cascadeur
Alex Armbruster
Utility stunts
Alex Armbruster
Utility stunts
Abdul Ayoola
Cascadeur
Marie-Eve Beckers
Utility stunts
Marie-Eve Beckers
Cascades
Jason Bell
Cascades
Jonathan Bergeron
Cascades
Mustafa Beyter
Doublure cascades
Marcello Bezina (Magneto - Ian McKellen)
Cascadeur
Marcello Bezina
Utility stunts
Leigh Bianco
Utility stunts
Marco Bianco
Cascadeur
Nancy Bouchard
Utility stunts
Nancy Bouchard
Utility stunts
Claude Bourbonnais
Utility stunts
Andy Bradshaw
Stunt rigger
Richard Bradshaw
Utility stunts
Richard Bradshaw
Cascades
Nick Brandon
Utility stunts
Marc-Andre Brisebois
Stunt driver
Stéphane Byl
Stunt policeman
Stéphane Byl
Cascades
Alain Bérard
Utility stunts
Alexandre Cadieux
Cascades
Marc Carangi
Utility stunts
Annie Carignan
Utility stunts
Jason Cavalier
Cascades
Mark Chadwick
Cascades
Alain Chanoine
Coordinateur des cascades
James M. Churchman
Cascadeur
Mike Chute
Stunt driver
Tim Cody
Utility stunts
Tim Cody
Cascades
Alison Cote
Cascadeur
John-sebastien Cote
Cascadeur
Eric Daniel
Utility stunts
Eric Daniel
Utility stunts
Stéphane Dargis
Utility stunts
Gary Davis
Cascades
Bruno Decary
Doublure cascades
Marie France Denoncourt (Anna Paquin)
Utility stunts
Marie France Denoncourt
Utility stunts
Patrick Donovan
Utility stunts
Wayne Downer
Utility stunts
Miguel Dugal
Cascades
Andy Dylan
Cascadeur
Felix Famelart
Utility stunts
Felix Famelart
Utility stunts
Colin Follenweider
Utility stunts
Charlene Francique
Utility stunts
Jean Frenette
Doublure cascades
Naomi Frenette (Ellen Page)
Cascades
Naomi Frenette
Utility stunts
Martin Gagne
Cascadeur
Mari-Pier Gaudet
Utility stunts
Ben Gauthier
Utility stunts
François Gauthier
Cascadeur
Nathalie Girard
Utility stunts
Nathalie Girard
Utility stunts
Eric Goulet
Coordinateur des cascades
Jeff Habberstad
Coordinateur des cascades
Trevor Habberstad
Doublure cascades
Trevor Habberstad (Josh Helman)
Cascades
Trevor Habberstad
Cascades
Tyler Hall
Utility stunts
Robert Hayley
Utility stunts
Kai Hirvonen
Doublure cascades
Brian Ho (General)
Cascades
Brian Ho
Cascadeur
Blair Johannes
Utility stunts
Blair Johannes
Cascades
Jamie Jones
Cascadeur
Stéphane Julien
Utility stunts
Stéphane Julien
Utility stunts
Patrice Jutras
Stunt rigger
Baz Karbouris
Utility stunts
Kevin Kelsall
Cascades
Zandara Kennedy
Utility stunts
Zandara Kennedy
Stryker stunt bodygaurd
Patrick Kerton
Cascades
Patrick Kerton
Utility stunts
Keone Kim
Doublure cascades
Alex Kyshkovych (Adan Canto)
Cascades
Alex Kyshkovych
Cascadeur
Jean-Francois Lachapelle
Utility stunts
Jean-Francois Lachapelle
Utility stunts
Dennis Lafond
Utility stunts
Héléna Laliberté
Utility stunts
André Laperrière
Cascadeur
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Utility stunts
Thomas J. Larsen
Utility stunts
Yan Lecomte
Cascades
Mathieu Ledoux
Utility stunts
Patrice Ledoux
Cascadeur
Stéphane Lefebvre
Utility stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre
Cascades
Paul Leonard
Cascadeur
Thomas Luccioni
Utility stunts
Thomas Luccioni
Cascades
Stefan Löfgren
Cascadeur
John MacDonald
Utility stunts
Alexander Mandra
Cascadeur
Carson Manning
Utility stunts
Carson Manning
Cascadeur
David McKeown
Utility stunts
David McKeown
Cascadeur
Duncan McLeod
Utility stunts
Duncan McLeod
Utility stunts
Erick Meslier
Fight coordinator
Renae Moneymaker
Doublure cascades
Renae Moneymaker (Jennifer Lawrence)
Doublure cascades
Alain Moussi (Josh Helman)
Utility stunts
Alain Moussi
Doublure cascades
Tammy Nera (Bingbing Fan)
Cascades
Tammy Nera
Doublure cascades
Moses Nyarko (Omar sy)
Cascades
Moses Nyarko
Cascadeur
Louis Paquette
Utility stunts
Louis Paquette
Utility stunts
Marie Laurence Paquin
Cascades
Adrian Persad
Utility stunts
Jalene Renee Prechdo
Cascadeur
France Raymond
Utility stunts
France Raymond
Stunt driver
Bas Reitsma
Utility stunts
Bas Reitsma
Cascadeur
David Rigby
Utility stunts
Jean-Francois Robitaille
Cascadeur
Jonathan Rooney
Utility stunts
John Ross
Stunt actor
Sébastien Rouleau (Pentagon guard)
Cascades
Sébastien Rouleau
Utility stunts
Sébastien Rouleau
Doublure cascades
Sharlene Royer (Halle Berry)
Cascades
Patrick Sabongui
Utility stunts
Maxime Savaria
Cascadeur
Darryl Scheelar
Coordinateur des cascades
Michael Scherer
Doublure cascades
Warren Scherer (Colossus)
Cascadeur
Warren Scherer
Utility stunts
Pete Seaborne
Utility stunts
Javier Segura
Utility stunts
Dan Shea
Cascadeur
Nobuya Shimamoto
Utility stunts
Nobuya Shimamoto
Cascades
Pierre Sigouin
Cascadeur
Devon Slack
Utility stunts
Devon Slack
Cascadeur
Craig Snoyer
Utility stunts
Craig Snoyer
Cascades
Rafael Sola
Utility stunts
Brian Spour
Cascadeur
Mitch Spour
Utility stunts
Mitch Spour
Fight coordinator
Daniel Stevens
Doublure cascades
Daniel Stevens (Hugh Jackman)
Utility stunts
John Stoneham Sr.
Utility stunts
Helen Stranzl
Doublure cascades
Kent Thomson (James McAvoy)
Utility stunts
Kent Thomson
Cascades
Ken Tran
Utility stunts
Ken Tran
Cascades
Angela Uyeda
Stunt rigger
Dave Van Zeyl
Utility stunts
Dave Van Zeyl
Utility stunts
Eric Villeneuve
Cascadeur
Lee Villeneuve
Cascadeur
Al Vrkljan
Utility stunts
Al Vrkljan
Cascades
John Walsh
Utility stunts
Max White
Stunt rigger
Martin Williams
Utility stunts
Martin Williams

Caméra

Best boy electric
Jean-François Abran (Second unit)
Stereographer
Jeff Amaral (Splinter Unit)
Grip
Andy Antoine (Rigging grip)
"a" camera operator
Francois Archambault (Second unit)
Premier assistant caméra
Eric Aubin (Splinter Unit)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Eric Aubin
Éclairagiste
Jonathan Barbeau
Éclairagiste
Pierre Beaulieu (Second unit)
Board operator
David Bergeron
Personal assistant of Newton Thomas Sigel
Jean-Philippe Bernier
Chef éclairagiste
Sylvain Bernier (Second unit)
Dolly grip/crane operator
Alain Bisson Doyal
Aerial camera technician
Dane Bjerno
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
Hans Bjerno
Directeur de la photographie
Larry Blanford (Second unit)
Generator operator
Stephane Boisvert (Second unit)
Photographe de plateau
Philippe Bossé (Second unit)
First unit dolly grip a / telescopic crane op.
Richard Boucher
Deuxième assistant caméra
Roch Boucher ("a" camera)
Technicien caméra
Brannon D. Brown (Phantom: second unit)
Premier assistant caméra
Christian Caperaa (Second unit)
Camera utility second unit
Jean-Sébastien Caron
Stereo rig technician
Brian Cassar
Assistant retour vidéo
Charles Castonguay
Lighting coordinator
Christine Chu
Rigging grip
Benoit Côté
Cadreur caméra
François Daignault ("b" camera)
Retour vidéo
Simon Desrochers-Laplante (Second unit)
Key grip
Jean-François Dubé
Key rigging grip
Jean-François Dubé
Directeur de la photographie
Sylvaine Dufaux (Splinter Unit)
Second unit
Sylvain Dupuis (Second assistant camera"b"camera)
Dolly grip:
Claude Fortin
Digital imaging technician
Julie Garceau
Grip
Étienne Geoffrion
3D production systems supervisor
Ben Gervais
Grip
Gael Giraud
Rigging grip
Sylvain Girouard
Vfx elements unit stereographer
Jason Goodman
Key hd video assist operator
Vincent Gouin
Best boy electric
Dan Goyens
Additional electrician
David Goyens
Electrician
Stephen Goyens (Second unit)
Louma crane operator
Ian Guns
Lead stereographer
John Harper (John B. Harper)
Set lighting technician
John Harris (Main unit)
Technodolly operator
Anthony Jacques
Libra head technician
Michael Johnson
Cadreur caméra
Robin Johnson (Splinter Unit)
Premier assistant caméra
Ariane Jonassen ("c" camera, second unit)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Soupharak Keoborakoth ("b" camera)
Éclairagiste
Christopher Kralik
Chargeur caméra
Mélia Lagacé
Premier assistant caméra
Cary Lalonde ("a" camera)
Rigging grip
Christian Lalonde (Second unit)
Remote head tech
Rhyce Langker
Premier assistant caméra
Martin Lebel ("a" camera, second unit)
Additional camera team
Martine Leclerc
Rigging electric
Eric Lefèbvre
Technocrane operator
Patrick Lima (Second unit)
Key grip
Kenneth MacKenzie
Dolly grip A cam 2nd unit
Brad MacLean
Additional first assistant B camera first unit
Nicolas Marion
Photographe de plateau
Alan Markfield
Key dimmer board operator
Frederic Martin
Key grip
Alain Masse
Digital imaging technician
Damon Meledones (Washington, D.C.)
Data management technician
Ian Mongrain
Cadreur caméra
Mark Morgenstern (Vintage cameras)
Chef éclairagiste
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
Éclairagiste
Henri Normand
First assistant b camera
Gary Pachany (Second unit)
Data wrangler
Dominic Pigeon (Second unit)
Key grip rigger
Stéphane Pilon
Premier assistant caméra
Dany Racine ("b" camera)
Grip
Martin Renaud
Stereographer
Brent Robinson (Second unit)
Cadreur caméra sous-marine
Brent Robinson
Assistant camera
Ben Rogers
Grip
Michael Saintsbury
Deuxième assistant caméra
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier
Dolly grip
Carlo Secchiaroli ("b" camera)
Bestboy rigging grip
Stéphane Sorensen
Key rigging grip
Martin St-Antoine
Digital imaging technician
Sean Sweeney (Daily)
Rigging grip
Marieke Séguin
Grip
Simon Therrien
Éclairagiste
Marco Venditto
3d systems technician
David Allen West
Libra head technician
James J. Williams (James J. Williams)
Camera trainee
Marc Pronovost (*)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Dioni Vasquez (*)

Département costumes

Specialty costumes mold maker
Chris Alexander (Ironhead Studio)
Set costumer
Julie Amyot
Costumes coordinator
Jennifer Anderson
Additional costumes supervisor
Henri Aubertin
Speciality costume maker
Laura Baker
Superviseur costumes
Blanche-Danielle Boileau (Canada)
Costume concept artist
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Costume concept artist
Dawn Brown
Extras dresser
Iris Bélanger
Assistant ager/dyer
Lanny Campbell
Concept artist
Keith Christensen
Costume assistant
Mari-Philippe Comeau
Speciality costumer
Michelle D'Antonio
Extras assistant wardrobe mistress
Christelle Deforceville
Habilleuse
Lynne Duggins
Dresser
Isabelle Dupire
Key military costumer
David Fernandez
Habilleuse
Melanie Ghisays
Key costume ager /dyer
Denise Gingrich
Textile artist
Jonathon Girard
Chef costumière
Catherine Gélinas
Costume production assistant
Christina Ingalls
Habilleuse
Katina Kordonouris
Habilleuse
Laurence Lacoste
Costume builder
Jessica R. Lawson
Wardrobe Master Military
Luc Le Flaguais
Head cutter
Rosalie Lee
Costume pa
Rachel Lilley
Illustrator
Jerad Marantz (Costume concept)
Draper
Adrienne A Martinez
Military costume props researcher
Erick Martinez
Assistant costume designer
Alison McCosh
Costume buyer
Marjorie McCown
Chef costumière
Robin McMullan
Superviseur costumes
Bob Morgan
Dyer
Liz Oliver
Chef costumière
Nina Padovano
Habilleuse
Cacey Riggan
Specialty costumer
Katelyn Rodgers
Costume graphic designer
Trey Shaffer
Military costume consultant
Cameron Stevens
Speciality costume maker
Douglas J. Stewart
Habilleuse
Stacy L. Tyson
Habilleuse
Patricia Villalobos
Habilleuse
Michael Welch
Assistant costume designer
Manzi DeYoung (*)

Département montage

First assistant editor
Steve Bobertz
Digital negative consultant
Mike Boers
Previs editor
John Caldwell (The Third Floor)
Color correction
Dannah Collins
Étalonneur
Adrian DeLude (Dailies)
3D convergence artist
Travis Flynn
Dailies producer
Milaine Gamache (Additional filmography)
Editorial clerk
Catherine Gelinas
Post-production intern
Alex Ivany
First assistant editor
Erik Jessen
Digital intermediate editor
Joe Ken (Company 3)
Assistant dailies producer
Anjelica Lewis
Dailies assistant
Alexander C. Martin (Company 3)
Stereoscopic assistant editor
Emily Mason (StereoD)
Digital intermediate colorist
Stephen Nakamura
On-line and titles
Jeffery L. Parks
Dailies consultant
Joe Pestana
Assistant monteur
Marlene Poulin
Digital workflow technician
Stephen Regnier (EC3 - Company 3)
Assistant monteur
Pearce Roemer
Stereoscopic editor
Adrian Scherger (Stereo D)
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Post-production assistant
Elliott Traeger
Post stereo supervisor
Scott Willman
Data dailies operator
Chris Dewolde (*)

Département musique

Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Préparation musicale
Jonathan Bartz
Musician
Wade Culbreath (Percussion)
Composer
Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
Musician
George Doering
Composer
Kristopher Gee (Additional music)
Musician
Gregory Geiger (Singer)
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Monteur musique
Amanda Goodpaster
Musician
M.B. Gordy
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Musician
Neel Hammond (Violin)
Musician
Paul S. Henning (Violin)
Préparation musicale
Riley Hughes
Préparation musicale
Gregory Jamrok
Additional arrangements
Jason Livesay
Composer
Jason Livesay (Additional music)
Orchestrator
Jason Livesay
Additional arrangements
Nolan Livesay
Composer
Nolan Livesay (Additional music)
Orchestrator
Nolan Livesay
Monteur musique additionelle
Stephanie Lowry
Digital score recordist
Larry Mah
Music Production Executive
Rebecca Morellato
Orchestrator
John Ottman
Préparation musicale
Victor Pesavento
Choir conductor
Jasper Randall
Choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Composer
Lior Rosner (Additional music)
Préparation musicale
Andrew Rowan
Conducteur
Jeffrey Schindler
Music recorded & mixed by
Casey Stone
Composer
Roger Suen (Additional music)
Music programmer
Roger Suen
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas
Composer
Marcus Trumpp (Additional music)
Additional music arranger
Edwin Wendler
Music librarian
Joe Zimmerman
Régisseur de musique
Gina Zimmitti

Divers

Comédien post-syncho
Omar Adam
Adr voice actor
Stephen Apostolina
Assistant accountant
Stephanie Aubin
Secrétaire de production
Mary-Anne Awori
Adr voice actor
Kirk Baily
Adr voice actor
Maggie Baird
Adr voice actor
Rajia Baroudi
Helicopter pilot
Paul Barth
Voix post-syncho
Anthony Batarse
Adr voice actor
Mike Batayeh
Dialect coach for Omar Sy
Samara Bay
Assistant to mr. mclaglen
Vanessa J. Beck
Second assistant accountant
Maggy Belzile
Adr voice actor
Melique Berger
Head medic
Melanie Bergeron
Adr voice actor
Daniel Booko
Main titles producer
Unjoo Lee Byars
Production it
Jesse Cabral
Key set production assistant
Gabrielle Cantin
Additional voice
Hélène Cardona
Adr voices
Hélène Cardona
Assistant de production
Liv Carlson
Russian consultant
Irina Cazazaeva
Helicopter pilot
Al Cerullo (Washington D.C. visual effects unit)
Confidentiality assistant
Samuel Chan
Doublure
Ruth Chiang
Adr voice actor
June Christopher
Production it
Sam Chung
Assistant to Ms. Lawrence
Justine Ciarrocchi
Adr voice actor
Robert Clotworthy
Doublure
Jean-Philippe Collin
Title designer
Kyle Cooper
Assistant de production
Marie-Christine Cormier
Department coordinator
Samuel Côté
Assistant de production
Patrick Daireaux (Montreal)
Adr voice actor
Vicki Davis
Adr voice actor
Michael Desante
Assistant to dop
Charles-David Deschenes
Coordinateur de production
Yves Desjardins (2ème équipe)
Adr voice actor
Neil Dickson
Additional voice
Claire Dodin
Assistant to Simon Kinberg
Samantha Ellison
Attaché de presse
Joe Everett
Back up set production assistant
Andrée-Anne Faucher
Assistant de production
Alex Feldman
Assistant de production
Vincent Ferro
Adr voice actor
Jeff Fischer
Office clerk
Dana Florescu
Set runner
Camille Fortin-Chbib (2ème équipe)
Régisseur
Lisa Hagenmeyer (Washington, DC)
Asst location manager
Josée Francis
Second assistant accountant
Vladimir Fuentes
Adr voice actor
Elisa Gabrielli
Cdn production accountant
Jocelyne Gagné
Assistant de production
Alexander Gaipo
Confidentiality p.a.
Eric Gendron
Assistant des producteurs
Yasmeen Gholmieh
Adr voice actor
Jean Gilpin
Assistant de production
David Godbout (Washington, D.C.)
Second assistant accountant
Patricia Gomez
Assistant to mr. hallowell
Alina Gotcherian
Confidentiality assistant
Ludovic Greco
Adr voice actor
Nicholas Guest
Assistant coordinateur de production
Carole J. Guignard
Cast coordinator
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault
Confidentiality assistant
Simon Guérette-Langlais
Swing production assistant
Jean-Francois Hall
Chercheur
Tyler Hardin
Doublure
Ben Harlander
Stereographer
John Harper (John B. Harper)
Adr voice actor
Danielle Hartnett
Adr voice actor
Joseph Hieu
Digital intermediate producer
Elizabeth Hitt
Assistant post production accountant
Paula Holt
Adr voice actor
Vien Hong
Adr voice actor
Rif Hutton
Special equipment supplier
Jean-Patrick Joseph
Second assistant accountant
Martine-Helene Juteau
Paymaster
Sotos Katakos
Key second assistant accountant
Spiri Katerelos
Shipping/assets coordinator
Nutan Khanna
Assistant de production
Nadia Khedaim
Technical advisor
Jason Koehler
Systems/network administrator
Aaron Kovisto (Legacy Effects)
Adr voice actor
Lex Lang
Assistant to Hutch Parker
Valerie Guerette-Langlais
Adr voice actor
Jeff LaPensee
Photo double
Nina Lauren (Jennifer Lawrence)
Housing coordinator
Gabriel Lavina
Assistant to mr. taylor
Nicholas Lazo
Assistant de production
Jonathan Lecot
Vfx accountant
Cynthia Lejeune
Adr voice actor
Luisa Leschin
Adr voice actor
Susan Leslie
Adr voice actor
Hope Levy
Adr voice actor
Matt Lindquist
Photo double/stand-in
Alison Louder (Ellen Page)
Coordinateur de production
Josianne Mailloux
Marine coordinator
Michael Martin
Directeur du développement
Richard Martin
Assistant accountant
Rob Meisenholder
Encoding
Ian Menzies
Executive assistant
Irving Milgrom (Hugh Jackman)
Confidentiality assistant
Rhiannon Moller-Trotter
Adr voice actor
Randall Montgomery
Assistant de production
Frederic Moreau
Adr voice actor
Dina Morrone
Adr voice actor
Joey Naber
Lead compositor
Alana Aranki (Alana Aranki)
Adr voice actor
Matt Nolan
Aerial coordinator
Fred North (Frédéric North)
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Fred North (Second unit) (Frédéric North)
Stand-in/body double
Gary Ouellette (Hugh Jackman)
Adr voice actor
Paul Pape
Second set production assistant
Mylène Papillon
Help medic
Éric Payette
Adr voice actor
Ashley Peldon
Stand-in/double
Ivan Peric (Daniel Cudmore)
Encoding
Nigel Permane
Additional voice
Chrystee Pharris
Adr voice actor
Jacqueline Pinol
Dialect coach
Jess Platt
Script
Milena Popovic (2ème équipe)
Additional supporter
Jeffrey Post
Assistant to mr. singer
James M. Pratt
Assistant de production
Paisley Prevost
Adr voice actor
Ben Pronsky
Key set production assistant
Paolo Quintans
Post-syncho
Tulsi Ram
Adr voice actor
Jill Remez
Helicopter pilot
Brian Reynolds
Voice
Zachary Alexander Rice (Young Charles Xavier)
Additional voices
Jean-Michel Richaud
Adr voice actor
Jean-Michel Richaud
Assistant to director
Colin Riendeau
Production staff
Alison Robb
Adr voice actor
Al Rodrigo
Adr voice actor
Nicholas Rutherford
Assistant de production
Michael Saintsbury
Adr voice actor
Hamzah Saman
Voix post-syncho
Hamzah Saman
Photo double
Patrizio Sanzari (Shawn Ashmore)
Assistant des producteurs
Amalia Semaans
Adr voice actor
Jason Grant Smith
Régisseur
Michèle St-Arnaud
Assistant de production
Elsa Stefanelli
Adr voice actor
Bruno Stephane
Handler
Nils Allen Stewart
Assistant to mr. singer
Blake Stuerman
Photo double/stand in
Xiao Sun (Bingbing Fan)
Adr voice actor
Pepper Sweeney
Location department coordinator
Victorine Tamafo
Adr voice actor
Byron Thames
Adr voice actor
Fred Toma
Travel coordinator
Tara Tovarek
Craft assistant
Charles-Olivier Tremblay (2ème équipe)
Doublure
Tony Truax (Booboo Stewart)
Key office clerk
Liz Truchanowicz
Stand-in/double
Taris Tyler (Hugh Jackman)
Photo double
Christopher Tyson (Lucas Till)
Title designer
Nadia Tzuo (Prologue Films)
Key confidentiality clerk
Charlene Vallespin
Personal assistant to bryan singer
Thomas Vanger (Tom Vanger)
First assistant accountant
Michael Vasquez
Assistant
Mathieu Verreault (Bryan Singer)
Adr voice actor
Dave Walsh
Adr voice actor
Vanessa Waters
Assets and content security
Jesse Watts
Stereoscopic alignment
Scott Willman
Script
Christine Wilson
Legal & business affairs
Lesley Wise (Ingenious media)
Adr voice actor
Matthew Wolf
Adr voice actor
Ruth Zalduondo
Adr voice actor
David Allen Kramer
Digital distribution
Tyler Atkinson (*)
Stand in/photo double
Michael Findlay (*) (Patrick Stewart)
Voice
Lex Lang (*) (Richard Nixon)
Digital artist
Jason Moloney (*)
Mastering coordinator
Kevin Posnanski (*) (Deluxe Digital Cinema)

(*) non crédité