Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Cloud Atlas

(Cloud Atlas)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Dr. Henry Goose / Hotel Manager / Isaac Sachs / Dermot Hoggins / Cavendish Look-a-Like Actor / Zachry
Tom Hanks
Native Woman / Jocasta Ayrs / Luisa Rey / Indian Party Guest / Ovid / Meronym
Halle Berry
Captain Molyneux / Vyvyan Ayrs / Timothy Cavendish / Korean Musician / Prescient 2
Jim Broadbent
Haskell Moore / Tadeusz Kesselring / Bill Smoke / Nurse Noakes / Boardman Mephi / Old Georgie
Hugo Weaving
Adam Ewing / Poor Hotel Guest / Megan's Dad / Highlander / Hae-Joo Chang / Adam / Zachry Brother-in-Law
Jim Sturgess
Tilda / Megan's Mom / Mexican Woman / Sonmi-451 / Sonmi-351 / Sonmi Prostitute
Doona Bae
Cabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman
Ben Whishaw
Kupaka / Joe Napier / An-kor Apis / Prescient
Keith David
Young Rufus Sixsmith / Old Rufus Sixsmith / Nurse James / Archivist
James D'Arcy
Talbot / Hotel Manager / Yoona-939 / Rose
Xun Zhou
Autua / Lester Rey / Duophsyte
David Gyasi
Madame Horrox / Older Ursula / Yusouf Suleiman / Abbess
Susan Sarandon
Rev. Giles Horrox / Hotel Heavy / Lloyd Hooks / Denholme Cavendish / Seer Rhee / Kona Chief
Hugh Grant
Old Salty Dog / Mr. Meeks / Prescient 1
Robert Fyfe
Mr. Boerhaave / Guard / Leary the Healer
Martin Wuttke
Young Cavendish
Robin Morrissey
Javier Gomez / Jonas / Zachry's Older Nephew
Brody Nicholas Lee
Enforcer
Ian van Temperley
Veronica
Amanda Walker
Ernie
Ralph Riach
Mr. Hotchkiss
Andrew Havill
Mrs. Hotchkiss
Tanja de Wendt
Little Girl with Orison at Papa Song's / Catkin / Zachry Relative 1
Raevan Lee Hanan
Groundsman Withers
Götz Otto
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 2 / Mozza Hoggins
Niall Greig Fulton
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 3 / Jarvis Hoggins
Louis Dempsey
Eddie Hoggins
Martin Docherty
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 1 / Musician / Felix Finch / Lascivious Businessman
Alistair Petrie
Megan Sixsmith / 12th Star Clone
Zhu Zhu
Haskell Moore's Dinner Guest 5 / Nurse Judd / Aide in Slaughtership
Sylvestra Le Touzel
Papa Song Punk
Jojo Schöning
Young Ursula
Laura Vietzen
Ursula's Father
Thomas Kügel
Ursula's Daughter
Marie Rönnebeck
Young Girl
Ruby Kastner
Ursula's Granddaughter
Emma Werz
Miro
Mya-Lecia Naylor
Adam Grandson
Korbyn Hanan (Korbyn Hawk Hanan)
Axwoman
Katy Karrenbauer
Ursula's Mother / Herbalist
Dulcie Smart
Scientist / Executive
Anna Holmes
Secretary
Shaun Lawton
Porter
Moritz Berg
Zachry Relative
Gigi Lee
Zachry Relative
Genevien Lee
Zachry Relative
Cody Lee (Cody Benjamin Lee)
Nurse Judd Look-a-Like
Heike Hanold-Lynch
Mr. Roderick
Victor Esteban Sole
Lead Enforcer
Kristoffer Fuss
Scan Enforcer
Marco Albrecht
Crane Operator
Gary McCormack
Union Spy
David Mitchell
Enforcer
Enforcer (Heiko Lehmann)
Moore's Accountant / Finch's Friend
Jon Donahue (*)
Muse of the Lemon Prize Winner
Valerie Lillibeth (*)
Himself - Newscaster
Jeremy Paxman (*)
Co-Worker in San Francisco
Daniele Rizzo (*)
Heroclone 02
Lyly Schoettle (*)
Newscaster
Liz Strange (*)
Student
Barry Van Lee (*)
Board Member / Indian Party Guest / Papa Song Guest
Alexander Yassin (*)
...
Charly Yoon (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Tom Tykwer
Réalisateur
Andy Wachowski
Réalisateur
Lana Wachowski

Écriture

Scénariste
Lana Wachowski (Écriture)
Scénariste
Tom Tykwer (Écriture)
Scénariste
Andy Wachowski (Écriture)
Roman
David Mitchell ("Cloud Atlas")

Production

Producteur
Stefan Arndt
Producer: UK
Alex Boden
Line producer: UK
David Brown
Line producer: Spain
José Luis Escolar
Producteur
Grant Hill
Producteur exécutif
Philip Lee
Line producer: Germany
Marcus Loges
Co-producteur
Roberto Malerba
Co-producteur
Aleksandr Rodnyanskiy
Producteur exécutif
Uwe Schott
Executive producer: Ascension Pictures
Pearry Reginald Teo
Producteur
Tom Tykwer
Co-producteur
Alexander van Duelmen
Producteur
Andy Wachowski
Producteur
Lana Wachowski

Musique

Musique
Reinhold Heil
Musique
Johnny Klimek
Musique
Tom Tykwer

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Frank Griebe
Directeur de la photographie
John Toll

Montage

Monteur
Alexander Berner

Casting

Directeur de casting
Lora Kennedy
Directeur de casting
Lucinda Syson

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Hugh Bateup
Chef décorateur
Uli Hanisch

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Daniel Chour
Directeur artistique
Sabine Engelberg
Directeur artistique
Stephan O. Gessler (Superviseur décors)
Directeur artistique
Kai Koch (Superviseur décors)
Directeur artistique
Nicki McCallum
Directeur artistique
Charlie Revai (Superviseur décors)
Directeur artistique
Thorsten Sabel
Directeur artistique
David Scheunemann
Directeur artistique
Steve Summersgill

Décors

Décorateur
Rebecca Alleway
Décorateur
Peter Walpole

Costumes

Costumes
Kym Barrett
Costumes
Pierre-Yves Gayraud

Maquillage

Crowd hair/makeup artist: dailies
Anita Anderson
Silicon technician
Satinder Chumber
Makeup and hair stylist
Antje Dahm
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Lee Gren
Hair stylist: second unit
Delia Letham
Character prosthetics: Filmefex crew
Göran Lundström
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Hair stylist supervisor
Heike Merker
Superviseur maquillages
Heike Merker
Prosthetic makeup artist
Pepe Mora
Maquillage
Natasha Nikolic
Makeup/hair/prosthetics designer
Daniel Parker
Contact lens designer/painter
Cristina Patterson Ceret
Fournisseur prothétique
Iván Pohárnok
Hair & makeup artist
Paula Price
Assistant maquilleur
Margarita Rasbasch
Makeup artist: Halle Berry
Sian Richards
Extras makeup artist
Valeska Schitthelm
Character prosthetics: Filmefex crew
Floris Schuller
Contact lens coordinator
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Coiffeur
Daniela Skala
Maquillage
Daniela Skala
Hair and makeup artist
Lesley Smith
Prothetics mouldmaker
Eddie Tycer
Prosthetic makeup artist
Valentina Visintin
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Nik Williams
Makeup hair and prosthetics designer
Jeremy Woodhead

Direction de production

Superviseur post-production
Christopher Berg
Directeur de production
Miki Emmrich
Post production executive
Afnahn Khan
Directeur de production
Sebastian Neitsch
Directeur de production
Jason Pomerantz (Version IMAX)

Assistant réalisateur

Troisième assistant réalisateur
Tobias Asam
Trainee assistant director
Kilian Bold
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Tanja Däberitz
Premier assistant réalisateur
Sebastian Fahr-Brix
Second assistant director: crowd
Mara Fiedler
Trainee assistant director
Lena May Graf
Trainee assistant director
Stanislaw Grünstein
Trainee assistant director
Dirk Hannemann
Assistant réalisateur
Julie Heskin
Second assistant director: crowd
Katharina Hofmann
Trainee assistant director
Stefan Hoppe
Key second assistant director
Emma Horton
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Mark Inglis
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Caroline Kaempfer
Trainee assistant director
Frederike Karsch
Daily crowd assistant director
Alasdair Kearney
Trainee assistant director
Tommy Kreiselmaier
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Andy Madden
Premier assistant réalisateur
Terry Needham
Assistant director: base camp, Scotland
Rickie-Lee Roberts
Additional second second assistant director: crowd scenes
Ronny Schröder
Trainee assistant director
Annika Sell
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Kim Whittaker

Département artistique

Assistant département artistique
Helen Allingham
Concept artist
Daniele Auber
Standby carpenter
Christoph Baumstieger
Store manager
Friederike Beckert
Lead set decoration buyer
Katharina Birkenfeld
Coordinatrice département artistique
Robert Blasi
Chargehand stand-by propman
Alex Boswell
Accessoiriste
Simon-Julien Boucherie
Trainee buyer
Mairi Claire Bowser
Junior set designer
Josef Brandl
Conception des décors
Stephen Bream
Graphiste
Henning Brehm
Acheteur production
Beverley Butcher
Concept artist
Jonas De Ro
Propmaker
Holger Delfs
Menuisier
Jake Drummond
Accessoiriste
Jim Elliott
Standby painter
Enzo Enzel
Accessoiriste
Lydia Farrell
Art department runner
Leon Fechner
Accessoiriste
Michael Fechner
Art department model maker
Katja Fischer
Senior propmaker
Alex Friedrich
Assistant set decorator: UK
Carrie Garner
Lead concept artist: Method Studios
Philippe Gaulier
Directeur de construction
Dierk Grahlow
Propmaker: paintress
Katharina Hafermaas
Assistant set decorator
Ingeborg Heinemann
Conception des décors
Patrick Herzberg
Set decoration coordinator
Cathleen Hoffmann
Conceptual designer
George Hull
Graphic designer: Schein Berlin
Jan Hülpüsch
Daily dressing props
Piero Jamieson
Graphic artist
Jan Jericho
Concept designer
Jeff Julian
Accessoiriste
Andrea Kessler
Set decorating runner
Marielle Kiessig
Set decoration trainee
Marielle Kiessig
Assistant directeur artistique
Thorsten Klein
Propmaker
Stefan Kolbe
Concept artist
Adam Kuczek
Graphic designer: Schein Berlin
Liliana Lambriev
Set dresser: Tykwer unit
Christoph Lanksch
Prop buyer
Alexander Liebenthron
Menuisier
Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan
Concept artist
Monica Manganelli
Décorateur
Charlotte Matthäi (Marie Charlotte Matthaei)
Conception des décors numériques
Wolfgang Metschan
Buyer
Nadin Meyer
Chef constructeur
Nadin Meyer
Daily dressing props
Campbell Mitchell
Concept artist
Stefan Morrell
Conceptual artist
Simon Murton
Conceptual designer
Ed Natividad
Conception des décors
Tarnia Nicol
Head propmaker: Tykwer Unit
Benjamin Palmer
Petty cash buyer
Carly Parris
Concept artist
Peter Popken
Assistant buyer
Clare Porritt
Stand-by carpenter
Matthias Prange
Concept artist
Olivier Pron
Assistant directeur artistique
Stephanie Rass
Conception des décors
Carly Reddin
Assistant set decorator
Judith Rosskoth
Set decorating shopper
Daniel Sandberg
Assistant département artistique
Niklas Schmidt
Propmaker
Cindy Schnitter
Junior set designer
Esther Schreiner
Senior propmaker
Tobias Schroeter
Stand-by props
Stefan Sellin
Prop man
Tony Sheridan
Concept artist
Gloria Shih
Conceptual designer
Emmanuel Shiu
Assistant directeur artistique
Stefan Speth
Painter
Julian Steincke
Concept artist
Rainer Stock
Set decorating buyer
Alwara Thaler
Draughtsman: UK
Caireen Todd
Leadman buyer dresser
Paul Toddington
Storyboardeur
Kurt Van Der Basch
Senior propmaker
Jacob von Dohnanyi
Décorateur de plateau
Oliver Walpole
Head propmaker
Simon Weisse
Décorateur
Dagmar Wessel
Assistant art director: UK
Zoe Wight
Conception des décors numériques
Carsten Woithe
Prop shop coordinator
Adina Wolff

Son

Sound editor
Alexander Buck
Supervising dialogue and adr editor
Iain Eyre
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Lars Ginzel
Perchiste
Tom Harrison
Enregistreur post-syncho
Adam Horley
Enregistreur post-syncho
Kyle D. Krajewski
Supervising sound designer
Frank Kruse
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Matthias Lempert
Adr and dialogue editor
Steve Little
Sound assistant
Helen McGovern
Mixage post-syncho
Michael Miller
Monteur dialogues
Simon Price
Bruiteur
Carsten Richter
Enregistreur post-syncho
Brett Rothfeld
Opérateur son
Ivan Sharrock
Monteur bruitages
Kuen-Il Song
Sound designer
Markus Stemler
Mixeur bruitages
Hanse Warns
Chef monteur bruitages
Hanse Warns
Enregistreur post-syncho
Daniel Weis
Mixage post-syncho
Tim West
Opérateur son
Roland Winke

Effets spéciaux

Effets spéciaux
Wesley Barnard
Special effects foreman
Herbert Blank
Special effects senior technician
Till Hertrich
Special effects foreman
Wolfgang Higler
Effets spéciaux
Uwe Lehmann
Special effects motion control engineer
Solon Luigi
Special effects foreman
Michael Luppino
Special effects crew coordinator
Klaus Mielich
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Uli Nefzer
Technicien effets spéciaux
David Nellen
Costume mold maker
Koji Ohmura
Technicien effets spéciaux
Monty Ploch
Technicien effets spéciaux
Michael Rudnik
Technicien effets spéciaux
Thomas Thiele
Special effects senior technician
Sebastian Venhus
Special effects supervisor: Spain
Andy Williams
Gimbal operator
Carsten Woithe
Special effects artist
Carsten Woithe

Effets visuels

Visual effects executive producer: BlueBolt
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Junior compositor: Method Studios
Antony Allen
Compositing supervisor: Method Studios LA
Jeff Allen
Flame artist
Holli Alvarado
Matchmover: BlueBolt
Joe Arnold
Visual effects production assistant
Pamela Austria
Digital compositor: Bluebolt
Henry Badgett
Superviseur effets visuels : BlueBolt
Angela Barson
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Anton Bauer
Compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
Travis Baumann
Rigging: Method Studios LA
Yakov Baytler
Cg artist: Trixter Film
Dirk Becker
Account managment: ScanlineVFX
Larissa Bender
Animation supervisor
Scott Benza
Rigger
Marc H. Berrouet
Motion graphics artist: Method Studios LA
Alex Bibbs
Effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Binder
Render wrangler
Jonathan Bird
Compositeur numérique
Sandro Blattner
Sequence lead: Method Studios LA
Sandro Blattner
Additional fx artist: Trixter Film
Sven Bliedung
Flame artist
Vincent Blin
Visual effects: Filmgate
Håkan Blomdahl
CG supervisor: Method Studios LA
Douglas Bloom
Digital matte supervisor: ILM
Richard Bluff
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Tanja Boening
Digital artist: ILM
Peter Bogatsky
Digital matte painting
Boinet Eglantine
Effets visuels
Jason Bond
Compositeur numérique
Marc Bonneviot
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Konstantin Borchert
Previs artist
Nicholas Boughen
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Toma Bowen
Texture artist: Method Studios LA
Jamie Bowers
Head of 3d and technology: Method Studios Vancouver
Peter Bowmar
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Franz Brandstaetter
Producteur effets visuels : Gradient Effects
Michael Brink
Account managment: ScanlineVFX
Ariane Brinkmann
Visual effects editor
Constantin Brodt
Lighter: Method Studios LA
Christopher A. Brown
Compositor: Gradient Effects
Joerg Bruemmer
Modeler: Method Studios LA
Scott Brust
2D supervisor: bluebolt
Stuart Bullen
Modeler: Method Studios LA
Lersak Bunupuradah
System administrator: ScanlineVFX
Christian Burggraf
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Jeremy Burns
Texture artist: Method Studios LA
Ronnie Bushaw
Compositor: Gradient Effects
Patrick Busse
Visual effects production assistant
Brendan Byrd
Effects artist: Method Studios LA
Goncalo Cabaca
Digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
John Cairns
Digital artist
Luis Calero
Producteur effets visuels : One of Us
Earle Stuart Callender
Digital compositor: One of Us
Jorge Canada Escorihuela
Compositeur numérique
Marco Cantaluppi
Senior paint compositor
Huey Carroll
Superviseur effets visuels
Stephane Ceretti
Effects technical director
Nardeep Chander
Concept/matte artist
Paul Chandler
Compositeur numérique
Alexis Chapman
Producteur effets visuels : Trixter Film
Mihaela Chifor
Designer: Method Studios LA
Kina Choi
Modeling and texturing advisor: ScanlineVFX
Tanja Christ
Digital matte painting: Method Studios LA
Zach Christian
Superviseur effets visuels : Trixter Film
Alessandro Cioffi
Effects artist: Method Studios LA
Peter Claes
Compositor
Corey Coates
Data technician: Method Studios
Chad E. Collier
Technical administrator: Method Studios
Janice Barlow Collier
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Juan Colon
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Jochen Conradt
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Niko Conte
Data i/o render wrangler: Method Studios Vancouver
Michelle Cornwall
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Adrian Corsei
Paint/roto artist: Method Studios LA
Scott Crafford
Effets visuels
Jacques Daigle
Digital compositor: Arri
Philipp Danner
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Timm Dapper
Machmove artist
Rhea Darch
Tech support: Method Studios London
Nicolas Darques
Matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Marco de Goeij
Effects artist: Method Studios LA
Alejandro De La Garza
Visual effects concept artist
Jonas De Ro
Digital matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Simone De Salvatore
Superviseur effets visuels : One of Us
Tom Debenham
Rnd: ScanlineVFX
Gabriel Dedic
Sequence lead: Method Studios LA
Brian Delmonico
Digital compositor: Method Studios
Ivy Depies
Visual effects supervisor: Method Studios LA
Matt Dessero
Montage effets visuels : Method Studios
Bob Dewald
Rnd: ScanlineVFX
Thad Diego
Compositor
Jesus Diez Perez
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Dohne
Visual effects producer: Sequences
Brett Dowler
Visual effects art director: Method Studios Vancouver
Olivier Dumont
Producteur effets visuels : Method Studios
Catherine Duncan
Superviseur effets visuels : ILM
Russell Earl
Effets visuels
Colin Ebbeson
Visual effects post coordinator
Matthew Eberle
Compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Moritz Eiche
CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sergej Eichmann
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Marijn Eken
Lead pipeline technical director: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Elsner
Digital effects artist
Christian Emond
Motion graphics artist: Method Studios LA
Jessica E. Engels
Motion graphics artist: Method Studios LA
Shervin Etaat
Cg artist: Trixter Film
Marco Fanari
Matte painting artist
Marco Fanari
Digital painter
Patricia Feldmann
Rnd: ScanlineVFX
Manuel Ferdinand
Visual effects production manager
Erin Ferguson
Paint/roto artist: Method Studios LA
Patricio Fernandez
3d generalist: Bluebolt
Fabrizio Fioretti
Digital compositor: exozet effects
Martin Fischer
Visual effects producer: Method Studios LA
Andy Foster
Digital artist: Method Studio London
Frederic Fourier
Compositor: One of Us
Richard Frazer
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Robert Freitag
Coordinateur effets visuels : Lola VFX
Miles Friedman
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Maxi Fröhlich
Flame artist
Demitre Garza
Matchmove artist: Trixter Film
Christoph Gaudl
Visual effects coordinator: Method Studios LA
Ryan Gaul
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Andreas Gebauer
Superviseur effets visuels : RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florian Gellinger
Compositeur numérique
Tim Gibbons
Effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Giesen
Senior visual effects supervisor
Dan Glass
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jan Glöckner
Pipeline technical director
Daniel Goertz
Technical director
Derik Gokstorp
Paint: method studios
Pam Gonzales
Visual effects executive producer: Method Studios LA
Gabby Gourrier
3d artist: Exozet Effects
Gero Grimm
Coordinateur effets visuels : Bluebolt
Jan Guilfoyle
Pipeline developer: Trixter Film
Andreas Gutsche
Pre/post visualisation artist
Falk Gärtner
Visual effects supervisor: Exozet
Falk Gärtner
Effects artist: Trixter Film
Michael Göbel
Animator: ILM
Jean-Denis Haas
Pipeline manager: Trixter Film
Sebastian Haas
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Michael Habenicht
Vfx editor: ScanlineVFX
Markus Hagemeier
Data i/o
Steffen Hagen
Visual effects data wrangler
Steffen Hagen
Lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gene Hammond-Lewis
Visual effects supervisor: Method Vancouver
Geoffrey Hancock
Fx technical director
Greg Hansen
Senior compositor: ARRI
Thomas Hansen
Production secretary: Trixter Film
Silke Harbauer
Compositeur numérique
Gil Harir
Additional animation supervisor: ILM
Tim Harrington
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
David Harter
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christoph Hasche
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Aria Heidari
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Patrick Heinen
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Carla Heinzel
Compositeur numérique
Rayk Hemmerling
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Marc Herzer
Lighting/shading artist: ScanlineVFX
Marc Herzer
Lead matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Hiebler
Digital design lead lead: One of Us
Laurie Hill
Human resources: ScanlineVFX
Simone Hirschberger
Compositeur numérique
Sherry Hitch
Junior compositor
Sean Castle Hitchcock
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Finlay Hogg
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Hohn
Vfx: line producer
Neha Hooda
Inhouse digital compositor
Bastian Hopfgarten
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Bastian Hopfgarten
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Korbinian Hopfner
Visual effects designer
Lubo Hristov
Visual effects: Method Studios Vancouver
Peter Hunt
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Timo Hyhs
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Stefan Hähnlein
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Mirko Hänssgen
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Petter Idestroem
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Julius Ihle
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Hasan Ilhan
Compositeur numérique
Alexander Jacquet
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Sabine Janetzka
Coordinateur effets visuels
Zafar Janjua
Digital matte artist
Jaime Jasso
Effets visuels
Daniel Jauregui
Roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
Zahid Jiwa
Visual effects executive producer: Method Studios London
Drew Jones
Compositeur numérique
Jared Jones
Effets visuels
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Dylan Jutt
Effets visuels
Miguel Kabantsov
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Christian Kahler
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Apirak Kamjan
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Sandro Kath
Visual effects producer: Exozet Effects
Tyler Kehl
Lighting technical director
Eugen Kelle
Visual fx coordinator
Karen Kelly
Visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kerstin Kensy
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Nicholas Kim
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Guido Kirsch
Fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Ivo Klaus
Compositor
Matthias Klein
Junior compositor: Trixter Film
Jonas Kluger
Previs artist
Dorian Knapp
Compositor
Eva Kniel
Modeling artist: ScanlineVFX
Claudia Knorr
Visual effects producer: ARRI
Nina Knott
Producteur effets visuels
Marc Kolbe
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Meier Korbinian
Visual effects artist: Filmgate
Elin Lindahl (Elin Lindahl)
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Christian Kratzert
Animation supervisor: Trixter Film
Simone Kraus
Cg artist: Trixter Film
Andreas Krieg
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Andrea Krupp
Rnd: ScanlineVFX
Jan Krupp
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kathrin Krückeberg
CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lars Krüger
Compositor: BlueBolt
Markus Kuha
Digital matte painting: Method Studios LA
Roger Kupelian
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Sebastian Küchmeister
Digital compositor: Method Studios
Alberto Landeros
Effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Roland Langschwert
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Felix Laser
Digital artist
Kimberly Lashbrook
Visual effects artist: Filmgate
Håkan Lasses
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Max Last
Digital production manager: Method Studios LA
Kim LeBrane
Sequence lead: Method Studios LA
Alexander Lee
Designer: Method Studios LA
Matthew Lee
Lead creature technical director
SeungHun Lee
CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Erik Lehmann
Producteur effets visuels : Lola VFX
Max Leonard
Compositor: BlueBolt
Luka Leskovsek
Coordinateur effets visuels
Malin Persson (Malin Persson)
Head of 3D
Sean Lewkiw
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Mathis Lex
Visual effects artist: Filmgate
Linus Lindbalk
Lighter: Method Studios LA
David Lo
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Björn Lubitz
Paint/roto artist: Method Studios LA
Kenneth Lui
Coordinateur effets visuels : One of Us
Laura Lynch
Digital compositor: exozet effects
Heinrich Maas
Effects artist: Method Studios LA
Jonathan Mack
Visual effects editor: Method Studios LA
Julia MacMullen
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jona Maluck
Compositor
Gabriel Mandala
Modeleur numérique
Chulev Marko
Coordinateur effets visuels : Method Studios
Dan Matley
Matte painter
Krista McLean
Visual effects editor: Method Studios LA
Rachel McPherson
Systems administrator: Gradient Effects
Christian Meckel
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Natalie Meffert
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ale Melendez
Compositeur numérique
Tory Mercer
Executive visual effects producers: ScanlineVFX
Michel Mielke
Effects artist: Method Studios LA
Stuart Mintz
Effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
Harsh Mistry
Sequence lead: Method Studios LA
Troy Moore
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Carlos Morales
Senior lighting technical director
Giuseppe Motta
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Walid Mouawad
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Andy Mower
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez
Cg sequence lead: One of Us
Didier Muenza
Lead compositor: Gradient Effects
Rolf Muetze
CG artist: Black Mountain VFX Studios
Mitja Müller-Jend
Visual effects supervisor: Method London
Stephane Naze
Modeling supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Andreas Nehls
Visual effects coordinator: Method Studios London
Jessica Newhouse-Smith
Digital artist: One of Us
Nicholas Ng
Coordinateur effets visuels
Bryce Nielsen
Visual effects artist: Filmgate
Daniel Nielsen
Associate producer: Trixter Film
Tomi Nieminen
Senior matchmove artist
Reika Nishio
Effets visuels : Lola Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann
Effets visuels
Lisa Nolan
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Teni Noravian
Visual effects producer: Bluebolt
Clare Norman
Compositeur numérique
Sebastian Nozon
Compositing supervisor
Ben O'Brien
Lead fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Simon Ohler
Visual effects artist: Filmgate
Magnus Olsson
Compositor
Paula Olszowska
Digital artist: ILM
Akira Orikasa
Digital effects artist: Method Studios London
Jon Ossitt
Superviseur effets visuels : One of Us
Dominic Parker
Superviseur effets visuels : Lola Visual Effects
Clark Parkhurst
Coordinateur effets visuels
Allison Paul
Lighter: Method Studios LA
Eric Pender
Visual effects executive producer: One of Us
Rachael Penfold
Animator: Method Studios LA
Chris Perkowitz
Effets visuels
Milorad Petkovic
Head of 2D: Method Vancouver
Christine Petrov
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Roland Pfisterer
Visual effects systems administrator
Chi Pham
Visual effects executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Pinnow
Junior compositor: Method Studios
Andy Pinson
Compositing supervisor: ARRI
Paul Poetsch
Digital art director: Method Studios
Olivier Pron
Rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Esdras Prudente
Junior compositor: Method Studios
Giorgia Pulvirenti
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christian Pundschus
Digital compositor: exozet effects
Toni Pykäläniemi
Digital matte painter
Geoffroi Ridel
Digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Bryce Rieger
Human resources manager: Trixter Film
Corinna Ringer
Texture artist: Method Studios LA
Brian Ripley
Designer: Method Studios LA
Jane Ro
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ricardo Rodrigues Figueiredo
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Luis Amaury Rodriguez
Visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Timo Rolle
Matchmove and fluid simulation
Frank Rosenkränzer
Digital matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Benjamin Ross
Compositor: BlueBolt
Simon Rowe
Animator: ScanlineVFX
Yves Ruprecht
Rigging: Method Studios LA
George Saavedra
Matte painter: Method Studios
Frida Sahono
CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Salamon
CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kariem Saleh
It manager: Trixter Film
Mihai Satmarean
Design creative director: Method Studios LA
Michael Sausa
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Benjamin Scabell
System administrator: ScanlineVFX
Michael Scheffler
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Nabil Schiantarelli
Compositor: Gradient Effects
Kevin Schiffer
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Paul Schlie
Pipeline td: ARRI
Abraham Schneider
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thorsten Scholz
Lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rayk Schroeder
Animator: Method Studios LA
Aaron Schultz
Lead CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Schulz
Production coordinator: Trixter Film
Eric Schumacher
CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Schumann
Digital compositor: Arri
Evelyn Schunn
Producteur effets visuels : ScanlineVFX
Alexa von Schwichow
2d sequence lead: One of Us
Abigail Scollay
Éclairagiste
Kevin Sears
Sequence lead: Method Studios LA
Kevin Sears
Systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jérémie Sebban
Roto/paint supervisor: Deluxe
Den Serras
Lead matte painter
Rasoul Shafeazadeh
Digital matte painting: Method Studios LA
Rasha Shalaby
Lead compositor: Gradient Effects
Prasanna Siddharthan
Lead digital artist
John Sigurdson
Motion graphics artist: Method Studios LA
Anthony Sipsas
Compositor: One of Us
David Sjodin
Head of business affairs: Trixter Film
Stefan Spendier
Compositeur numérique
Martin Springer
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Tom Stanton
Compositeur numérique
Andreas Steinlein
Digital compositor: Arri
Tim Stern
Cg artist: Trixter Film
Emanuel Strixner
Coordinateur effets visuels
Christine Strobel
Modeling supervisor: Method Studios LA
Greg Stuhl
CG supervisor: Method Studios LA
Blake Sweeney
Compositor: Lola VFX
Jeremiah Sweeney
Paint/roto artist: Method Studios LA
Stephanie Sweeney
Sequence pipeline technical director: One of Us
Sam Swift-Glasman
Technical support
Delan Tai
Superviseur effets visuels : Gradient Effects
Olcun Tan
Producteur effets visuels : Gradient Effects
Thomas Tannenberger
Cg supervisor
Blair Tennessy
Technical assistant
Jeremy Therrien
Assistant visual effects editor
Kat Thomas
Effects artist: Method Studios LA
Richard S.G. Thompson
Flame artist: Lola VFX
Dan Tickle
Head of production: Trixter Film
Maike Timmann
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Heiko Tippelt
Visual effects artist: Filmgate
Gustav Tornroth
Superviseur effets visuels : ARRI VFX
Dominik Trimborn
Effets visuels
Matthew Trivan
Digital compositor: ILM
Alex Tropiec Jr.
Compositeur numérique
Adam Trowse
Tech support: Method Studios London
Mike Tuffy
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Ryan Urban
Compositor
Ana Uzelac
Compositeur numérique
Luke Vallee
Technical director
Henry van der Beek
Coordinateur effets visuels
Mark Van Ee
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Lauren van Houten
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jenny Van Son
Compositor: BlueBolt
Fani Vassiadi
Matte painter
Tiberius Viris
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Johannes Vogl
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Ute Vollmann
Digital artist: One of Us
Vozian Cristina
Visual effects editor: Method Studios LA
Armand Wade
3d artist: One of Us
Samuel John Joseph Walsh
Effects artist: Trixter Film
Michael Waltl
Roto/prep artist
Jenny Wan
Cg supervisor
Ian Ward
Lighter: Method Studios LA
Jason Wardle
Digital artist
Brandon Warner
Paint artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Gregory Watkins
Lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonathan Weber
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Caroline Weidenhiller
Lighting supervisor: ScanlineVFX
José Manuel Weil
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Eric Weinschenk
Match mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julian Weiss
Matchmove artist: Trixter Film
Sebastian Wernicke
Compositing artist: Trixter Film
Adina Wernstedt
Modeler: Method Studios LA
Alex Whang
Trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Wiget
Effets visuels : Lola Visual Effects
Edson Williams
Animator: Method Studios LA
Matthew Williamson
Montage effets visuels : ILM
Sam Willing
Visual effects coordinator: Method Studios LA
Carly Wilson
Compositor: Method Studios LA
Matt Wilson
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jeff Winkle
Digital artist
Midori Witsken
3d artist: ScanlineVFX
Franzsikus Wittmann
Pre-visual lead artist
Carsten Woithe
Head of production: Method Studios
Melody Woodford
Visual effects data wrangler
Mike Woodhead
Compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Bjoern Wortmann
Coordinateur effets visuels : Method Studios
Trevor Wyatt
Digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthias Wäsch
Effets visuels
Jose Yapor
Executive visual effects producers: ScanlineVFX
Ismat Zaidi
Visual effects junior producer: ScanlineVFX
Katarzyna Zak
Tracking: Method Studios LA
Fabio Zapata
Compositor
Marko Zaric
Digital matte painting: Method Studios LA
Patrick Zentis
Digital matte painting: Method Studios LA
Wei Zheng
Compositing lead: Trixter Film
Dominik Zimmerle
Superviseur effets visuels : ScanlineVFX
Rainer Zöttl
Effects artist
Balazs Drenkovics (*)
Digital compositor: Arri
Benjamin Kaczorek (*)

Cascades

Cascades
Antonio Arnalte
Assistant stunt coordinator
Sandra Barger
Cascades
Charlene Beck
Stunt rigger
James Bomalick
Stunt double: Gary McCormac
Ulrik Bruchholz
Coordinateur des cascades
Volkhard Buff
Stunt double: Keith David
Jaymes Butler
Cascadeur
Jan Böhme
Coordinateur des cascades
Jorge Casares
Cascadeur
Eduardo Gago Munoz
Stunt rigger
Sascha Girndt
Cascades
Thomas Hacikoglu
Stunt player
Sigo Heinisch
Cascadeur
Florian Hotz
Stunt double: Tom Hanks
Stefan Langel
Stunt double: B. Smoke
Albrecht Marco
Cascades
Boris Martinez
Stunt double: Ben Wishaw
Bruno Montani
Stunt rigger
Jason Oettle
Stunt double: Andrew Havill
Alexander Padrutt
Second asstistant stunt coordinator
Piet Paes
Stunt double: Jim Sturgess
Christian Petersson
Stunt double: Halle Berry
Jill Plessmann
Stunt double: david gysai
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunt double: David Gyasi
Eskindir Tesfay
Stunt player
Eskindir Tesfay
Cascadeur
Vi-Dan Tran
Assistant stunt coordinator
Ian van Temperley
Stunt double: Tom Hanks
Ian van Temperley
Cascades
Vanessa Wieduwilt
Doublure cascades
William Willoughby
Cascadeur
Charly Yoon (Charly Yoon)
Cascades
Charly Yoon (Charly Yoon)
Cascades
Dong Hyun Yoon

Caméra

Additional camera operator
Isabelle Arnold
Assistant video
Christof Assing
Photographe de plateau
Reiner Bajo
Clapper loader
Teresa Benitez
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
Jeremy Braben
Key grip
Dieter Bähr
Premier assistant caméra
Nick Deeg
Aerial director of photography: Spain
Steven Desbrow
Camera operator: "b" camera, Wachowski unit
Florian Emmerich
Premier assistant caméra A
Johnny Feurer
Premier assistant caméra
Alejandro Garcia
Second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jan Grunwald
Best boy lighting: Tykwer team
Oliver Haas
Focus puller: daily
John Harper
Chef électricien
Dietmar Haupt
Aerial unit camera
Guillem Huertas
Crane/remote head technician
Thomas Hübener
Rigging electrician
Daniel Jopp
Film loader
Karl Keil
Key grip
Glenn König
Cinematographer: news unit
David Lee
Chief still photographer
Jay Maidment
Digital imaging technician: Phantom
Grant McPhee
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Won-suk Park
First assistant camera: UK
Derrick Peters
Dolly grip
Ilko Petkow
Gaffer
Helmut Prein
Camera trainee
Jan Proppe
Cinematographer: behind-the-scenes documentary
Heiko Rahnenführer
Electrician
Patrice Renard
Dolly grip: "a" camera
Christian Scheibe
Electrician
Axel Scholz
Gaffer
Albrecht Silberberger
Libra head technician
Mario Spanna
Video operator: dailies
Jonathan Wright
Electrician
Alex Zeihn
Cinematographer: splinter unit
Florian Emmerich (*)

Département costumes

Habilleuse
Sarah Amft
Costumer: Mr. Hanks
Wyatt Bartlett
Set costumer
Dietke Brandt
Costume researcher
Maren Brown
Key tailor: men
Bihin Roland Daniel
Textile artist
Jan Dieckmann
Costume concept artist
Axel Eichhorst
Habilleuse
Stephanie Elzas
Wardrobe assistant: Spain
Sally Fenaux
Assistant costume designer
Serena Fiumi
Set costumer
Theresa Anna Luther
Assistant costume designer
Patrick Whitaker (Whitaker Malem)
Key costume props
Lorenzo Mancianti
Breakdown artist
Elisabeth Martirena
Assistant costume supervisor
Jessica O'Leary
Assistant costume designer: Spain
Nuria Pascual-Andujar
Habilleuse
Friederike Roolf
Superviseur costumes
Meike Schlegel
Garde-robe
Barbara Schramm
Assistant costume supervisor
Bettina Seifert
Costume textile artist
You-Jin Seo
Habilleuse
Lisa Spengler
Costume coordinator
Susanne Stroh
Costume driver/buyer
Jana Witte
Assistant costume designer
Alice Wolfbauer
Key textile artist
Gillian Wood

Département montage

Digital intermediate assistant
Luise Brinkmann
First assistant editor
Toska Baltruschat
Digital intermediate colorist
Steffen Paul
Coordinateur post-production
Tim Weyers

Département musique

Chorus master
Howard Arman
Additional music programmer
Jordan Balagot
Orchestra mixer
Robert Baldowski
Orchestrator
Justin Bell
Additional orchestrator
Charles Coleman
Conducteur
Kristjan Järvi
Musician: piano
Taka Kigawa
Additional orchestrator
Max Knoth
Electronic performances
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey
Music programmer
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey
Score mix engineer
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey
Additional orchestrator
Vincent Oppido
Préparation musicale
Vincent Oppido
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Gene Pritsker
Lead orchestrator
Gene Pritsker
Orchestra mixer
Matthias Sachers
Musician: piano
Ragna Schirmer
Clarinet
Michiyo Suzuki
Assistant conductor
Torodd Wigum
Orchestra manager
Matthias Winkler
Orchestra leader
Waltraud Wächter

Divers

Coordinateur de production
Damian Anderson
Key assistant location manager: Majorca, Spain
Pablo Azorin
Location scout: Majorca
Pablo Azorin
Assistant de production
Reyhan Bekar
Action car coordinator: UK
Willie Bennie
Location manager: Majorca, Spain
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Secrétaire de production
Milena Bomalick
Location accountant
Jenifer Booth
Assistant location accountant
Sarah Booth
Régisseur
William Bowling
Assistant accountant
Bettina Brenner
Script
Julie Brown
Payroll accountant: Germany
Nina Büttner
Directeur d'équipe
Chris Cameron
Financial controller
Giorgio Catalano
Production assistant: majorca, spain
Osama Chami
Production assistant: reshoots
Osama Chami
Location scout: Majorca, Spain
Joan Cobos
Dialogue coach: Mr Hanks
William Conacher
Key set production assistant: Scotland
Matt Cooper
News clip writer/director
Duncan Cowles
Producer's representative
Dennis Davidson
Marine coordinator
R.H. Davies
Location accountant: Mallorca
Gabriella Di Santo
Stand-in: Mr. Hanks
Jon Donahue
Assistant coordinateur de production
Katy Engels
Production accountant
Alessandro Fiorito
Accounting assistant
Christian Fischer
Coordinateur de production
Susanne Fischer
Assistant: Stefan Arndt & Uwe Schott
Bianca Folger
Shipping coordinator
Katharina Gapski
Régisseur
Marco Giacalone
Régisseur
Hendrik Griesner
Régisseur
Klaus Große Darrelmann
Assistant cashier
Thomas den Haan
Blocking service
Nils Hasenau
Safety consultant
Glynn Henderson
Controller: X-Filme
Cordula Herrmann
Cashier
Rabeah Hinrichs
Attaché de presse
Moira Houlihan
Coordinateur de production
Sharon Howat
Studio teacher
Judith Jennings
Set manager
Sven Jenuwein
Assistant script supervisor
Holly Johnson
Assistant de production
Vera Maria Jung
Assistant coordinator
Ellie Kemps
Stand-in: Hugo Weaving
Christopher Krähnert
Technical supporter
Justin Lee
Runner
Duncan Leishman
Set production assistant: Glasgow
Alan Manson
Producer: main title, Method Design
Dan Masciarelli
Production accountant
Laura Mateos
Production coordinator: main title, Method Design
Mary Melendez
Assistant set manager
Kevin Nerlich
Travel and accomodation
Jenifère Nieschmidt
News clip director
Anita Norfolk
Key p/a
Sergio Ochandiano
Key office production assistant
Mario Parra Barba
Assistant accountant
Saray Perez
Production accountant: Germany
Karsten Piel
Assistant régisseur
David Pieper
Dialogue coach/dialogue contributor and translator: spanish
Cecilia Pillado
Key unit publicist
Bronwyn Preston
Assistant accountant
Joanna Price
Health & safety advisor
Silvia Gonzalez Rangil
Set manager
Steve Sauthoff
Assistant accountant
Lena Schmigalla
Assistant project development
Nikolaus Schulz-Dornburg
Epk/behind the scenes line producer
Alexander Schönauer
Assistant location manager: Majorca, Spain
Juanjo Seda
Supervising location manager uk
Cindy Thomson
Legal advisor
Anna Timm
Clearance administrator
Larissa Trüby
Assistant: Lana & Andy Wachowski
Ernie Urnikis
Production assistant: Spain
Luis Vidal
Title designer: main titles: Method Design
Steve Viola
Repérages
Bashaar Wahab
Location scout: Corsica
Xavier Wakefield
Assistant set manager
Felix Witte
Assistant de production
Yuka Kato Hazelton (*)

(*) non crédité