Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

WALL·E

(WALL·E)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

WALL·E / M-O / Robots (voix)
Ben Burtt
EVE (voix)
Elissa Knight
Capitaine (voix)
Jeff Garlin
Shelby Forthright
Fred Willard
AUTO (voix)
MacInTalk
John (voix)
John Ratzenberger
Mary (voix)
Kathy Najimy
Ship's Computer (voix)
Sigourney Weaver
Steward Bots (voix)
Teddy Newton
Forthright's Advisor (voix)
Bob Bergen
Axiom Passenger #3 (voix)
John Cygan
Lifeguard Bot (voix)
Pete Docter
Axiom Passenger #12 (voix)
Paul Eiding
Axiom Passenger #7 (voix)
Don Fullilove (Donald Fullilove)
(voix)
Teresa Ganzel
Axiom Passenger #9 (voix)
Jess Harnell
Axiom Passenger #5 (voix)
Sherry Lynn
Axiom Passenger #4 (voix)
Mickie McGowan
Axiom Passenger #10 (voix)
Laraine Newman
Axiom Passenger #8 (voix)
Lori Alan
Axiom Passenger #2 (voix)
Jeff Pidgeon
Axiom Passenger #11 (voix)
Jan Rabson
PR-T (voix)
Lori Richardson
Axiom Passenger #1 (voix)
Andrew Stanton
Billboard Announcer (voix)
Jim Ward
Axiom Passenger #6 (voix)
Colette Whitaker
Hoverchair Mother
Kim Kopf (*)
BURN-E (voix)
Angus MacLane (*)
Pool Mother
Niki McElroy (*)
Blond Boy in Commercial
Garrett Palmer (*)
Brunette Boy in commercial
Kai Steel Smith (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Andrew Stanton

Écriture

Original story by
Andrew Stanton
Original story by
Pete Docter
Scénario
Andrew Stanton
Scénario
Jim Reardon

Production

Co-producteur
Lindsey Collins
Producteur exécutif
John Lasseter
Line producer
Gillian Libbert (Live action)
Producteur
Jim Morris
Producteur associé
Thomas Porter

Musique

Original score composed by
Thomas Newman

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Jeremy Lasky

Montage

Monteur
Stephen Schaffer

Casting

Directeur de casting
Natalie Lyon
Directeur de casting
Kevin Reher

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Ralph Eggleston

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Bert Berry

Maquillage

Maquillage
Karen Bradley
Key makeup artist
Gretchen Davis

Direction de production

Superviseur post-production
Paul Cichocki
Directeur de production
Joshua Hollander
Directeur de production
Andrea Warren

Assistant réalisateur

Assistant réalisateur
Janet Nielsen

Département artistique

Storyboardeur
James S. Baker
Conception des décors
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Coordinateur de production
Zoe Boxer
Previsualisation artist
Brian Christian
Directeur artistique
Anthony Christov (Set)
Directeur artistique
Jason Deamer (Personnages)
Development artist
Ricardo F. Delgado
Storyboardeur
Brian Fee
Graphiste
Craig Foster
Production artist
Daniel Holland
Directeur artistique
Mark Cordell Holmes (Graphics)
Graphiste
Catherine Kelly
Conception des décors
Noah Klocek
Graphiste
Ellen Moon Lee
Production artist
Angus MacLane
Storyboardeur
Angus MacLane
Design lead
Scott Morse
Storyboardeur
Scott Morse
Graphics
Becky Neiman
Coordinateur de production
Becky Neiman
Storyboardeur
Kevin O'Brien
Histoire
Jim Reardon (Supervisor)
Sketch artist
Jay Shuster
Storyboardeur
Peter Sohn
Storyboardeur
Justin Wright
Visual development
Bruce Zick

Son

Digital sound transferer
Christopher Barron (Chris Barron)
Character voice designer
Ben Burtt
Mixeur réenregistrements
Ben Burtt
Sound designer
Ben Burtt
Chef monteur son
Ben Burtt
Sound re-recordist
Sean Byrne
Original dialogue mixer
Vince Caro
Sound effects editor
Dustin Cawood
Enregistreur mixage
Frank Clary
Digital sound transferer
John Countryman
Sound effects editor
Teresa Eckton
Assistant supervising sound editor
Coya Elliott
Enregistreur mixage
Sean England
Digital sound transferer
Jonathan Greber
Additional sound designer
E.J. Holowicki
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins
Additional dialogue recordist
Bobby Johanson
Original dialogue mixer
Doc Kane
Sound mix technician
Zach Martin
Mixeur réenregistrements
Tom Myers
Sound effects editor
Al Nelson
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Monteur bruitages
Juan Peralta
Mixeur bruitages
Frank Rinella
Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
Monteur bruitages
Kevin Sellers
Mixeur réenregistrements
Michael Semanick
Sound mix technician
Tony Sereno
Monteur post-synchro
Steve Slanec
Prise de son
Clint Smith
Assistant mix engineer
Patrick Spain
Bruiteur
Denise Thorpe
Bruiteur
Jana Vance
Chef monteur son
Matthew Wood
Enregistreur mixage
Caroline Cannizzaro (*)
Monteur dialogues
Steve Slanec (*)

Effets visuels

Crowds artist
Frank Aalbers
Effects artist
Frank Aalbers
Global tech
Frank Aalbers
Technical director
Alexander Adell
Layout artist
Robert Anderson
Crowd simulation artist
Josh Anon
Technical director
Alec Bartsch (Shader)
Senior shading artist
Chris Bernardi
Master lighting artist
Lloyd Bernberg
Master lighting artist
Tim Best
Character modeling lead
Jason Bickerstaff
Digital artist
Jason Billington (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Jeremy Birn
Coordinateur de production
Stacy Bissell (ILM)
Digital artist
Neil Blevins
Production engineer
Stas Bondarenko
Key set production assistant
Dana Bonilla (Kerner optical)
Master lighting artist
Brian Boyd
Shading technical director
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
Effets visuels
Juan J. Buhler
Set shading lead
Christopher M. Burrows
Production software engineer
Gordon D.B. Cameron
Layout supervisor
Brian Cantwell (ILM)
Digital artist
Lanny Cermak (ILM)
Digital artist
Kai Chang (ILM)
Development engineer
Chris Chapman (Chris Chapman)
Effects sequence lead
Chris Chapman (Chris Chapman)
Crowd simulation technical director
Jiayi Chong
Modeling artist
Brian Christian
Éclairagiste
Charu Clark
Lighting optimization engineer
Bryan Cline
Shading artist
Marc Cooper
Shading technical director
Trent Crow
Model maker
John Duncan
CG artist
Simon Dunsdon (Pre-visualisation/layout/modelling)
Sets shading intern
Jonathan Farrell (Jon Farrell)
Software development
Sean Feeley
Crowds lead
Ziah Sarah Fogel
Rendering supervisor
Susan Fisher (Susan Fisher)
Shading technical director
Sarah Fowler Deluna
Lighting technical director
Christopher Lee Fowler
Lightspeed technical director
Carl N. Frederick
Software development
Michael Fu
Sets dressing artist
Christina Garcia (Christina Garcia Weiland)
Simulation artist
Christina Garcia (Christina Garcia Weiland)
Effects technical director
Diego Garzon
Effets visuels
Tolga Goktekin
Software development
Eric Gregory
Shading technical director
Patrick Guenette
Visual effects production supervisor
Christopher James Hall (Kerner optical)
Character modeling and articulation artist
Lou Hamou-Lhadj
Supervising technical director
Nigel Hardwidge
Crowds supervisor
Mark T. Henne (Mark Thomas Henne)
Sweatbox manager
Kearsley Higgins
Superviseur effets visuels
Ed Hirsh (ILM) (Edward Hirsh)
Effects artist
Seth Holladay
Superviseur effets visuels
Richard Hollander (Live action unit) (Richard E. Hollander)
Visual effects editor
Greg Hyman (ILM)
Technical development lead
Lucas Ives
Matte paint lead
Patrick James
Digital artist
Andrew Jimenez
Effects sequence lead
Jason Johnston
Technical director
Thomas Jordan
Shading technical director
Mike Jutan
Shading technical director
Fran Kalal
Effects manager
Brad Kane
Crowds artist
Paul Kanyuk
Technical director
Jae H. Kim (Jae Hong Kim)
Effets visuels
Chris King
Producteur effets visuels
Jeanie King (ILM) (Jeanmarie King)
Set modeling lead
Kristifir Klein
Development engineer
Keith Daniel Klohn
Effects sequence lead
Keith Daniel Klohn
Effets visuels
Mach Tony Kobayashi
Illumination engineer
Jacob Kuenzel
Shot lighting artist
Josée Lajoie
Software development
Tashana Landray
Character modeling and articulation
Ken Lao
Crowd simulation artist
Chris Lawrence
Décorateur
Alison Leaf
Character modeler
Austin Lee (William Austin Lee)
Character rigger
Austin Lee (William Austin Lee)
Rendering software engineer
Mark Leone
Digital artist
Holly Lloyd
Rendering & optimization artist
Nick Lucas
Effects supervisor
David MacCarthy
Master lighting artist
Luke Martorelli
Effets visuels
Nathan Matsuda
Rendering manager
Paul McAfee
Lighting technical director
Ian Megibben
Digital artist
Carlos Monzon (ILM)
Production engineering
Shawn Neely
Media operations
C.J. Neff (ILM)
Tailoring artist
Carmen Ngai
Simulation technical director
George Nguyen
Effects technical director
Tom Nixon
Production engineering
Michael O'Brien
Lighting technical director
Eileen O'Neill
Visual effects production and technical support
Jeffrey Odell
Shading technical director
Brandon Onstott
Rendering intern
Eric Peden
Master lighting artist
Andrew Pienaar
Shading artist
Andrew Pienaar
Global tech
Maxwell Planck
Shading technical director
Maxwell Planck
Modeler
Evan Pontoriero
Lighting coordinator
Kate Ranson-Walsh (Kyle Ranson-Walsh)
Éclairagiste
Afonso Salcedo
Technical director
Christopher Sanchez
Éclairagiste
Julien Schreyer
Modeling artist
Gary Schultz
Intern
Sheldon Serrao (Pixar)
Technical director intern
Manish Sharma
Technical director
Sajan Skaria
Technical director
Suzanne Slatcher
Lighting lead
Erik Smitt
Character modeling and articulation artist
Ian Steplowski
Technical director
Keith Stichweh
Lighting technical director
Sonja Struben
Lighting technical director
Ken Sullivan (Kenneth Sullivan)
Éclairagiste
Eunkyoung Lee Swearingen
Matte painter
Paul Topolos
Digital production supervisor
Patrick Tubach (ILM) (Pat Tubach)
Modeling technical director
Gaston Ugarte
Digital paint & roto supervisor
Michael Van Eps (ILM)
Lighting
Esdras Varagnolo
Éclairagiste
Jeremy Vickery
Software engineer
Kiril Vidimce
Directeur de production
Kevin Wallace (Kerner optical)
Technical pipeline supervisor
John Warren
Effects artist
Bill Watral
Production engineering
Dan Weeks
Shading technical director
Emma Weyerman
Digital artist
Andy Whittock
Set dressing lead
Derek Williams
Character supervisor
Bill Wise
Rendering software engineer
Wayne Wooten
Character shading lead
Athena Xenakis
Software development
Lisa S. Young
Digital painter
Bill Zahn
Color science/imaging r&d
Robert Molholm (*) (ILM)
Technical director intern
Juwana Samman (*)

Caméra

Key grip
Steve Cardellini (Live action production)
Cadreur caméra
Mark Dinicola (Image mastering)
Directeur de la photographie
Danielle Feinberg (Lighting)
Ingénieur de la vision
Robert Frey
Assistant camera
Randy Jonsson
Dolly grip
Orlando Orona (Live action production)
Directeur de la photographie
Martin Rosenberg (Live-action)
Gaffer
Frank Strzalkowski (Live action production) (Frank Strzalkowski)

Département montage

Image mastering lead engineer
Rod G. Bogart
Editorial manager
Colin Bohrer
Color grading operator
Susan Brunig
Editorial manager
Noelle Page (Noelle P. Case)
Color timer
Terry Claborn
Second assistant editor
Jamie Datz (Post Production Department)
Editorial production assistant
Jess Fulton
Second film editor
Axel Geddes
First assistant editor
Anthony J. Greenberg (Anthony Greenberg)
Projection
John Hazelton
Management assistant
Katelin C. Holloway
Associate editor
Jason Hudak
Digital cinema producer
Trevor Joyce
Media control transfer operator
Glenn Kasprzycki
Director of editorial and post-production
Bill Kinder
Editorial department manager
Doug Nichols
Additional editor
Kevin Nolting
Color timer
Jim Passon
Post-production assistant
Freesia Pearson
Second assistant editor
Kevin Rose-Williams
Superviseur post-production
Cynthia Slavens (Video)
Associate editor
Nicholas C. Smith
Second assistant editor
Renee Steen
Assistant monteur
Tessa Swigart
Media control manager
Robert Tachoires
Image mastering coordinator
Robin Leigh (Robin D. Young)
Assistant monteur
Zack Keller (*)
Coordinateur post-production
Noah Newman (*)

Département musique

Préparation musicale
Julian Bratolyubov
Music production coordinator
Ashley Chafin
Music business affairs
Donna Cole-Brule
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Score recordist
Greg Hayes
Music production assistant
Jill Iverson
Orchestrator
Carl Johnson
Cello
Suzie Katayama
Music digital coordinator
Ernest Lee
Musician
Norman Ludwin (Bass)
Superviseur de la musique
Tom MacDougall
Digital score recordist
Larry Mah
Assistant music engineer
Shinnosuke Miyazawa
Executive music producer
Chris Montan
Régisseur de musique
Leslie Morris
Conducteur
Thomas Newman
Principal musician
Michael O'Donnovan (Bassoon)
Music production manager
Andrew Page
Orchestrator
Thomas Pasatieri
Orchestrator
J.A.C. Redford
Préparation musicale
Tim Rodier
Scoring assistant engineer
Patrick Spain
Music recordist
Armand Steiner (Orchestra)
Music production assistant
Siobhan Sullivan
Orchestrator
Gary K. Thomas
Mixeur musique
Tommy Vicari (Thomas Vicari)
Assistant monteur musique
Michael Zainer
Composer
Aleksandar Dimitrijevic (*) (Trailer Music)
Additional score sound designer
John von Seggern (*)

Divers

Production staff
Matthew Joseph Adams
Project manager
Renee Adams
Assistant production accountant
Kirsten Ames Staubli
Production office manager
Tricia Andres
Rights and clearances
Cassandra Barbour
Project manager
Nick Berry
Workaday technologist
Bryan Bird
Software developer
Malcolm Blanchard
Consumer products
Kelly Bonbright
Title designer
Susan Bradley
Senior staff
Greg Brandeau
Titres
Jim Capobianco
Infrastructure
Beau Casey
Software engineer
Michael Chann
Software engineer
Alden Chew
RenderMan development
Per Christensen
Assistant
Daniel Combs (Producers)
Systems administrator and support
Lars R. Damerow
Systems administrator
James G. Dashe
Visual consultant
Roger Deakins
Systems administrator
Ross Dickinson
Pre-production engineer
Brendan Donohoe
Featurette editor
Josh Earl
Assistant to director
Marguerite K. Enright (Marguerite Enright)
Systems administrator
Tyler Fazakerley
RenderMan development
Julian Fong (Pixar studio team)
Information systems manager
Erik Forman
Lightspeed technical director
Carl N. Frederick
Systems administrator
Remy Galang
A/v engineer
Grant Gatzke
Image mastering engineer
Dominic Glynn
Écriture technique
Susan Boylan Griffin
Safety and security
Gerald E. Hackett III
Systems administrator
Jon Hadden (Jon Hadden)
Systems administrator
James Handelin
Data management
Mark Harrison
Facility technician
Michael Hitson
Management assistant
Katelin C. Holloway
Systems administrator
Ling Hsu
Systems administrator
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Software engineer
Hayley Iben
Systems administrator
Jose Ignacio
Graphics software development
Paul Isaacs
Software engineer
Ben Jordan
Software engineer
Ryan Kautzman
Title designer
Catherine M. Kelly (End Credits) (Catherine Kelly)
Software engineer
Jason Kim
Assistant de production
Stephen Krug
Systems administrator
Chris Lasell
Senior software engineer
Mark Leone
Systems administrator
Marty Lew
Systems administrator
Matthew Lindahl
Color grading operator
David Lortsher
Software developer
Aaron Luk
Senior staff
Lori McAdams
Assistant de production
Meagan Miller
Software engineer
Josh Minor
Systems administrator
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Lead system administrator
Terry Lee Moseley
International publicity
Olivier Mouroux
Visual consultant
Dennis Muren
Character department manager
Adrian Ochoa
Facilities
Edgar A. Ochoa
Software engineer
Cory Omand
Software engineer
Silvia Palara (Tools)
Coordinator
Elizabeth Palmore (Recruiting Department)
Craft service
Luigi Passalacqua
Creative services
Burt Peng
System engineer
Peter Plackowski
Assistant de production
William Preston
Histoire
Kate Ranson-Walsh (Coordinator) (Kyle Ranson-Walsh)
Software lead
Martin Reddy
Legal
Bob Roden
Coordinateur de production
Eric Rosales
Finance and administrative department
Kristina Ruud
Assistant de production
Max Sachar
Infrastructure
Susan Salituro
Systems administrator
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Rights and clearances
Laura Sevier
Software test engineer
Burton Siu
Unix systems administrator
Nelson Siu
Production accountant
Marc Sondheimer
Marketing
Amanda Sorena
Systems administrator and support
David Sotnick
Systems administrator
Mike Sundy
Teleprompter operator
Neil Tanner
Systems administrator
Andy Thomas
Technical director
Michael Todd
Assistant de production
Lauren Topal
Rendering systems administrator
Erick Tryzelaar
Software developer
Dirk Van Gelder
Color calibration technician
Rudy Vucelich
Assistant de production
Maggie Weidner
Systems administrator
Jay Weiland
Systems administrator
Ian Westcott
Craft service
Samantha Wilson
Software test engineer
Lisa S. Young
Software development
David G. Yu (David Yu)
Marketing
Timothy Zohr
Projectionist
Josh Ling (*)

(*) non crédité