Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Les sentinelles de l'air

(Thunderbirds)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Alan Tracy
Brady Corbet
Teacher
Debora Weston
Fermat
Soren Fulton
Headmaster
Lou Hirsch
Excited Kid
Alex Barringer
News Anchor
Demetri Goritsas
Lisa Lowe
Genie Francis
Scott Tracy
Philip Winchester
Mullion
Deobia Oparei
Jeff Tracy
Bill Paxton
Know It All Kid
Kyle Herbert
Virgil Tracy
Dominic Colenso
Gordon Tracy
Ben Torgersen
Lady Penelope
Sophia Myles
Parker
Ron Cook
Panhead
Johannes Zadrozny
Panhead's Mother
Nicola Walker
The Hood
Ben Kingsley
Brains
Anthony Edwards
Onaha
Harvey Virdi
Kyrano
Bhasker Patel
Tintin
Vanessa Hudgens
John Tracy
Lex Shrapnel
Transom
Rose Keegan
Engineer
Stewart Howson
Ice Cream Man
Mark Nelmes
Henchman
Julian Spencer
Henchman & Oil Rig Worker
Andy Smart

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Jonathan Frakes

Écriture

Scénariste
William Osborne
Scénariste
Michael McCullers
Histoire
Peter Hewitt
Histoire
William Osborne
Scénariste
Gerry Anderson (Série télévisée)
Scénariste
Sylvia Anderson (Série télévisée)

Production

Producteur
Tim Bevan
Co-producteur
Jo Burn
Producteur exécutif
Liza Chasin
Co-producteur
Chris Clark
Producteur
Eric Fellner
Producteur exécutif
Debra Hayward
Producteur
Mark Huffam

Musique

Musique
Ramin Djawadi
Musique
Hans Zimmer

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Brendan Galvin

Montage

Monteur
Martin Walsh

Casting

Directeur de casting
Mary Selway

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
John Beard

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
David Allday
Directeur artistique
Ray Chan
Directeur artistique
Paul Cross
Directeur artistique
John Frankish
Directeur artistique
Matthew Gray
Directeur artistique
Rod McLean
Directeur artistique
Stephen Morahan
Directeur artistique
Stuart Rose
Directeur artistique
Mark Harris (*)

Décors

Décorateur
Joanne Woollard

Costumes

Costumes
Marit Allen

Maquillage

Hair stylist: additional shooting
Joceline Andrews
Makeup artist: additional shooting
Joceline Andrews
Coiffeur
Tamsin Dorling
Maquillage
Tamsin Dorling
Hair stylist: additional shooting
Renata Gilbert
Makeup artist: additional shooting
Renata Gilbert
Hair designer
Peter King
Makeup designer
Peter King
Maquillage
Laura McIntosh
Hair stylist: second unit
Susan Parkinson
Makeup artist: second unit
Susan Parkinson
Coiffeur
Sarah Pickering
Coiffeur
Janine Schneider
Maquillage
Janine Schneider
Hair stylist: additional shooting
Lucy Willis
Makeup artist: additional shooting
Lucy Willis
Hair stylist: additional shooting
Jules Wilson
Coiffeur
Petrona Winton
Maquillage
Petrona Winton
Coiffeur
Jeremy Woodhead
Maquillage
Jeremy Woodhead

Direction de production

Unit manager: second unit
David Cain
Directeur d'équipe
James Grant
Superviseur post-production
Jeanette Haley
Directeur de production
Angus More Gordon
Directeur de production
Paul Turcotte

Assistant réalisateur

First assistant director: second unit
Terry Bamber
Second assistant director: second unit
David Cain
Assistant director: Seychelles
Tatiana Cuvelier
Assistant director: dailies
William Dodds
Third assistant director: second unit
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Premier assistant réalisateur
Tommy Gormley
Assistant director: Seychelles
Alice Grinomet
Additional assistant director
Hanna Haffenden
Assistant director: Seychelles
Jaques Harter
Third assistant director: second unit
Jessica Hurles (Jessica Hurles-Laws)
Assistant director: Seychelles
Laurent Levy
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Shaun O'Dell
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Sarah Purser
Assistant réalisateur
Aoife Thunder
Crowd assistant director
Sue Wood

Département artistique

Accessoiriste
Alan Bailey
Storyboardeur
Jerry Bingham
Dessinateur
Thomas Brown
Chargehand dressing props
Roy Chapman
Vehicle technician
Justin Chappell
Dessinateur
Aaron Chetwynd
Assistant set decorator
Fergus Clegg
Buyer
Fergus Clegg
Props storeman
Mike Cuddy
Prop making buyer/coordinator
Laura Davison
Painter
Robert J. Dugdale
Dressing prop
Colin Ellis
Prop manufacturing supervisor
James Enright
Chargehand stand-by props
Dave Fisher
Stand-by prop
Dean Fisher
Dessinateur
Gavin Fitch
Stand-by art director
Joanna Foley
Assistant directeur artistique
James Foster
Coordinatrice département artistique
Katie Gabriel
Head of department painter
Gary Gleeson
Property making assistant
Gordon Grant
Storyboardeur
John Greaves
Dessinateur
Kate Grimble
Menuisier
Steve Harris
Assistant prop maker
Stuart Heath
Art director: Useful Companies
John C. Hill
Concept artist
Marc Homes
Dressing prop
Jason Hopperton
Drapesman
Frank Howe
Assistant directeur artistique
Paul Inglis
Graphiste
Carol Kupisz
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Dessinateur
Charles Leatherland
Assistant département artistique
Alex Lemonis
Menuisier
Tony Marks
Assistant directeur artistique
Iain McFadyen
Stand-by props: second unit
Rebecca Neville
Stagehand
Tyrone Reed
Drapes master
Chris Seddon
Coordinatrice département artistique
Anna Skrein
Hod carpenter
Mike Smith
Assistant département artistique
Molly Sole
Décorateur
Keith Stevenson
Props buyer
Lucinda Sturgis
Menuisier
Daniel Thompson
Stand-by art director
Ashley Winter
Junior draughtsperson
Lotta Wolgers
Painter
Harvey Woodward
Conception des décors
Helen Xenopoulos
Concept artist
Kun Chang (*)
Dessinateur
Jonathan Houlding (*)
Art department work experience
Matthew Savage (*)
Sculptor
Josh Weston (*)

Son

Monteur bruitages
Hugo Adams
Mixage post-syncho
Sandy Buchanan
Mixage post-syncho
Mark DeSimone
Daily boom operator
Steve Finn
Mixage post-syncho
Diana Flores
Enregistreur post-syncho
Nick Foley
Sound designer
Glenn Freemantle
Chef monteur son
Glenn Freemantle
Mixage post-syncho
Peter Gleaves
Mixeur son réenregistrements
John Hayward
Monteur dialogues et post-synchro
Lee Herrick
Sound editor
Mark Heslop
Bruiteur
Phil Heywood
Opérateur son deuxième équipe
Christian Joyce
Sound consultant: dolby
Mark Kenna (Version langages étrangers)
Opérateur son
Peter Lindsay
Bruiteur
Adrian Medhurst
Enregistreur mixage
Martin Oswin
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Richard Pryke
Sound maintenance
Malcolm Rose
Sound effects editor
Tom Sayers
Stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Chris Sturmer
Mixage post-syncho
Ted Swanscott
Additional production sound mixer
John Taylor
Sound effects editor
Andrew Wilkinson
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Andrew Caller (*)

Effets spéciaux

Assistant buyer: physical effects
Matthew G. Armstrong
Special effects assistant
Jonathan Barrass
Special effects crew
Nick Bonathan
Special effects crew
Ben Broadbridge
Technicien effets spéciaux
Jonathan Bullock
Technicien effets spéciaux
Keith Dawson
Special effects supervisor: second unit
Ricky Farns
Special effects trainee
Dean Ford
Technicien effets spéciaux
Garth Gutteridge
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dan Homewood
Special effects buyer
Jess Lewington
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Jess Lewington
Special effects engineer
Jason Marsh
Effets spéciaux
Jason McCameron
Special effects trainee
Huw Millar
Modelshop supervisor
Bill Pearson
Senior special effects technician
Dave Poole
Special effects trainee
Stuart Prior
Cinematographer: model unit
Peter Talbot
Vehicle designer
Mike Trim
Technicien effets spéciaux
Steven Warner
Sculptor
Josh Weston
Technicien effets spéciaux
Gareth Wingrove
Special effects trainee
Michael Badley (*)

Effets visuels

Compositeur numérique
Ben Aickin
Digital texture artist
Diccon Alexander
Effects technical director
Michael Alkan
Digital effects artist
Terence Alvares
Effects technical director
Christoph Ammann
Digital paint artist
Stella Ampatzi
Digital paint artist
Sergio Ayrosa
Lead sequence compositor
Avtar Bains
Sequence producer: wasp/scorpion
Rebecca Barbour
Camera technical director
Giles Bartlett
Lead technical director
Paul Beilby
Modeller
Jenny Bichsel
Digital paint artist
Joyce Brereton
Senior matte artist
Ronn Brown
Compositeur numérique
Sule Bryan-Hurst (Sule Bryan)
System support engineer
Daire Bryne
Compositeur numérique
Delphine Buratti
Editor: visual effects
Derek Burgess
Technical director
Ross Burgess
Scan manager
Andy Burrow
Digital paint artist
Melissa Butler Adams
Visual effects editorial assistant
Michelle Camp
Visual effects assistant editor
Alison Carter
Visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
Mei-Ming Casino
Technical director: Framestore CFC
Frederic Cervini
Data operator
Edward Xi Chen
Senior visual effects producer
Fiona Chilton
Compositeur numérique
Craig Clarke
Digital lab operator
James Clarke
Effects technical director
Jerry Corda-Stanley
Visual effects production assistant
Amy Crowther
Digital paint artist
Kate Cuffin
Visual effects and digital lab editorial
Tabitha Dean
Digital texture artist
Virginie Degorgue
Digital lab operator
Jerome Dewhurst
Camera technical director
Alex Doyle
Digital lab operator
Jonathan Dredge
Lead effects technical director
Louis Dunlevy
Technical animator
Stephen Enticott
Render support
Nick Epstein
Technical director
Matt Estela
Effects technical director
Michele Fabbro
2D supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner
Camera technical director
Andrew Fineberg
Lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
David Fish
Camera technical director
Lianne Forbes
Additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Steven Forrester
Lead effects technical director
Ian Frost
Visual effects production assistant
Fiona Garland
Digital environment artist
Danny Geurtsen
Digital colourist
Adam Glasman
System support engineer
Jeff Gordon
Animateur
Michael Greenwood
Visual effects line producer
Piers Hampton
Visual effects Avid operator: Framestore CFC
P.J. Harling
Lighting technical director
Peter Hartwig
Lead effects technical director
Mark Hodgkins
Production executive: Framestore CFC
Jan Hogevold
Technical director
Kate Hood
Digital texture artist
Daren Horley
Model maker
Steve Howarth
Technical director
Andy Howell
Coordinateur effets visuels
Charles Howell
Lead modeller
Matt Hughes
Data operations
Stephen Inch
Technical director
Jamie Isles
Matte painter: digital environment
Kevin Jenkins
Effects technical director
Adam Jeziak
Effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Ken Mitchel Jones
Technical director
Ken Mitchel Jones
Compositeur numérique
Matt Kasmir
Data operator: Framestore CFC
Lucinda Keeler
Digital effects artist
Uzma Khalid
Producteur effets visuels
Lucy Killick
Camera technical director
Angela King
Lead technical director
Robert Krupa
Technical director
Dan Lavender
Compositeur numérique
Kirsty Lawlor
Senior model maker
John Lee
Technical director
John Peter Li
Camera technical director
Benjamin Loch
Render wrangler
Patrick Lowry
CGI supervisor
Craig Lyn
Digital environment supervisor: Framestore CFC
Martin Macrae
Technical director
Don Mahmood
Technical director
Aron Makkai
Technical director
Chris Mangnall
Data operation assistant: Framestore CFC
Rebecca Manning
Lead sequence compositor
Scott Marriott
Effects supervisor
Justin Martin
Superviseur effets visuels
Mike McGee
Digital grade producer
Claire McGrane
Digital lab operator
Dan McRae
Technical director
Jake Mengers
Digital effects artist
Evonne Merlicek
Camera technical director
Jon Miller
Focus puller: model unit
Karl Morgan
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kirsty Morgan
Data operator: Framestore CFC
Mike Morrison
Technical director
Gerome Mortelecque
Superviseur effets visuels
Mark Nelmes
Digital paint artist
Bruce Nelson
Digital paint artist
Helen Nesbitt
Effects technical director
Nic Nicholas
Digital artist
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
Lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Mark Osborne
Digital paint artist
Mark Oxenham
Compositeur numérique
Steve Parsons
Technical director
Thomas Pastor
Compositeur numérique
John Peck
Lead modeller: Framestore CFC
Stuart Penn
Digital lab operator
Dan Perry
Lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Marnie Pitts
Modeller
George Plakides
Technical director
Cecile Plattner
Camera technical director
Henriette Plum
Visual effects editorial assistant: Framestore CFC
Richard Poet
Digital paint artist
Travis Porter
Digital artist
Howard Protheroe
Compositeur numérique
Cristina Puente
Lead effects technical director
Nordin Rahhali
Technical director
Jeff Ranasinghe
Lead technical director
Andrew Rawling
Render support
Rob Richardson
Senior propmaker
Graham Riddell
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Matthew Riordan
Lead technical director
John Roberts-Cox
Systems engineer
Dave Robinson
Camera technical director
Dean Robinson
Assistant visual effects Avid editor: Framestore CFC
Gavin Round
Render wrangler
Afonso Salcedo
Technical director
Rex Sander
Data operations
Cal Sawyer
Data operations
Jeremy Sawyer
Lead effects technical director
Ben Schrijvers
Lead camera technical director
James Sellers
Systems engineer: Framestore CFC
Aatesh Shah
Compositeur numérique
John Sharp
Compositeur numérique
David Shere
Digital environment artist
Serdar Simga
Render wrangler
James Sims
Digital lab operator
Matina Skouteri
Titles director
Alan Smith
Effects technical director
Mohamed Sobhy
Camera technical director
Marc Stevenson
Technical director
Simon Stoney
Film recording manager
Maria Stroka
Lighting technical director
Julien Stuart-Smith
Technical director
Chris Thomas
Effets visuels
Christopher Thomas
Compositeur numérique
Steve Tizzard
Digital paint artist
Sophia Tufail
2D supervisor
Matthew Twyford
Digital clean-up
Paola Varvaro
Digital grading assistant
Steve Wagendorp
Effets visuels
Tara Walker
Compositeur numérique
Susan M. Weeks
Lead technical director
Ben White
Technical director lighter
Gabriel White
Systems engineer
Stephen Willey
Compositeur numérique
Corrina Wilson
Compositeur numérique
Kate Windibank
Compositeur numérique
Christine Wong
Compositeur numérique
Pat Wong
Digital lab operator
Aubrey Woodiwiss
Technical director
Alan Woods
Digital lab operator
Annabel Wright
Digital paint artist
Dylan Wyn Owen
Compositeur numérique
Trevor Young
Data operator: Framestore CFC
Dianne Gordon (*)
Digital matte painter
Nathan Hughes (*)
Digital cleanup artist
Christopher Page (*)
Digital artist
Jon Veal (*)

Cascades

Cascades
Tom Aitken
Stunts assistant
Clare Aldington
Cascades
Nicola Berwick
Cascades
Ben Cooke
Cascades
Clive Curtis
Cascades
Glenn Foster
Assistant stunt coordinator
Sy Hollands
Cascades
Gary Hoptrough
Cascades
Rowley Irlam
Cascades
Ruth Jenkins
Coordinateur des cascades
Paul Jennings
Cascadeur
Adam Kirley
Cascades
Maurice Lee
Cascades
Paul Vincent Lowe (Paul Lowe)
Stunt double: Rose Keegan
Jo McLaren
Cascades
Jo McLaren
Cascades
Daz Parker
Cascadeur
Len Woodcock
Cascades
Leonard Woodcock
Stunt double: Sophia Myles
Nicola Berwick (*)
Stunt double: Fermat
Paul Lowe (*)

Caméra

Chef électricien
John Attwood
Focus puller
Chas Bain
Focus puller
Chris Bain
Video playback operator
John Bowman
Focus puller: model unit
Steve Brooke Smith
Focus puller: "b" camera
John Conroy
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
Adam Dale
Premier assistant caméra A
Carlos De Carvalho
Libra head technician
Tim Dean
Electrical rigger
Gary Dormer
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Toby Eedy
Practical electrician
Conor Finlay
Lighting console operator
Chris Gilbertson
Electrician: night sequences
Alan Grayley
Technicien caméra
Kevin Greene
Gaffer
John Higgins
Cadreur caméra deuxième équipe
Martin Hume
Éclairagiste
Paul Kelly
Chef électricien
Wayne Leach
Electrician
Adam Lee
Camera grip: second unit
David Maund
Grip
Adrian McCarthy
Practical electrician
Joe McGee
Assistant camera
Philip McKeon
Directeur de la photographie : deuxième équipe
Shaun O'Dell
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jennie Paddon
Camera trainee: additional photography
Ben Pendrey
First assistant camera: model unit
Nigel Permane
Camera trainee: second unit
Urszula Pontikos
Steadicam operator
Rupert Power
Camera trainee: model unit
Kate Reid
Cadreur caméra B
Philip Sindall
Electrician
David Sinfield
Grip
Gary Smith
Steadicam operator
Roger Tooley
Aerial camera operator
Simon Werry
Cadreur caméra A
Des Whelan
Gaffer: model unit
Shawn White
Premier assistant caméra équipe aérienne
J. Glyn Williams
Premier assistant caméra équipe aérienne
Charlie Woodburn
Practical electrician
Paul Zippo
Remote camera technician
Darren Bailey (*)
Steadicam operator
Vince McGahon (*)

Département costumes

Wardrobe department assistant
Karl Ayton
Costume assistant
Charlotte Child
Superviseur costumes
Annie Crawford
Costume assistant
Yvonne Duckett
Costumes: Sophia Myles
Jane Law
Assistant costume designer
Jane Petrie
Embroidery
Thomas Sjolander
Set costumer
Mike Skorepa

Département montage

Assistant monteur
Alison Carter
Assistant monteur
Ruth Coulson
Coordinateur post-production
Lucie Graves
First assistant editor
Alastair Grimshaw
Conforming editor
Keith Lowes
Assistant monteur
Steve Maguire
Negative cutter
Jason Wheeler

Département musique

Superviseur de la musique
Nick Angel
Assistant score engineer
Jeffrey Biggers
Second music editor
Sophie Cornet
Musician
Peter Davies
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
James Michael Dooley (Jim Dooley)
Preview music editor
Andrew Dorfman
Score recordist
Geoff Foster
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Walt Fowler
Conducteur
Nick Glennie-Smith
Régisseur d’orchestre
Isobel Griffiths
Monteur musique
Michael Higham
Music coordinator
Alexandra Hill
Music consultant
Kirsten Lane
Orchestrator
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Scoring assistant: James Dooley
Stuart Michael Thomas
Music arranger: electronic music
Mel Wesson

Divers

Locations department assistant
Karl Ayton
Marine coordinator
Daren Bailey
Assistant coordinator
Kate Bailey
Doublure
Philip Ball
Personal trainer: Ben Kingsley
Jason Biles
Product placement coordinator
Paige Chaytor
Attaché de presse
Sarah Clark
Diving coordinator
Ian Creed
Marine coordinator
Ian Creed
Doublure
Desiree Densiti
Assistant accountant
Farnaz Donovan
Assistant: Tim Bevan
Chloe Dorigan
Synthesizer programmer
Clay Duncan
Coordinateur de production : deuxième équipe
Stephanie Dölker
Voix post-syncho
Sam Feuer
On-set tutor
Steve Fletcher
Régisseur
Mélanie Gautier
Replacement script supervisor
Katie Harlow
Financial controller
Andy Hennigan
Doublure
Paul Hornsby
Assistant accountant
Sammy Horton
Double: "Brains"
Andrew Houghton
Assistant: Eric Fellner
Aliza James
Location assistant
Kevin Jenkins
Floor runner
Oliver Kersey
Doublure
Joe Lacey
Floor runner: second unit
Matthew Lee
Movement director
Sue Lefton
Script continuity assistant
Natalie Lovatt
Coordinateur de production
Siobhan Lyons
Assistant accountant
Sylvia Mackintosh
Sync rushes
Rhys Maitland-Jones
Assistant de production
Frankie Malhotra
Script : deuxième équipe
Sharon Mansfield
Computer and video playback technician: Useful Companies
Gavin McKenzie
Head of systems
Christophe Meslin
Assistant coordinateur de production
Victoria Morgan
Production runner
Juliet Morris
Assistant: Mark Huffam
Clarissa Newman
Nurse: second unit
Ruth Nicol
Assistant accountant
Chris Norman
Repérages
Nick Oliver
Digital playback technician
Rhys Owen
Development coordinator
Luke Parker Bowles
Assistant: Jonathan Frakes
Tanya Phegan
Location assistant
Finlay Pile
Régisseur
Emma Pill
Assistant de production
Marco Ruffatti
Assistant accountant
Gemma Smithers
Animal trainer: butterflies
Sally Jo Sousa
Computer and video project manager
Adrian Spanna
Computer playback technician
Mario Spanna
Creative supervisor: Useful Companies
Simon Staines
Computer and video coordinator: Useful Companies
Sara-Jane Valentine
Script
Angela Wharton
Dialect coach
Julia Wilson-Dixon (Julia Wilson Dickson)
Assistant: Hans Zimmer
Andrew Zack
Production runner: second unit
David Zealey
Stand in: Sophia Myles
Joyia Fitch (*)
Audio/video systems engineer
Chris Hopkins (*)
Additional floor runner
Zoe Margolis (*)

(*) non crédité