Pitch Black
(Pitch Black)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- Richard B. Riddick
- Vin Diesel
- Carolyn Fry
- Radha Mitchell
- William J. Johns
- Cole Hauser
- Abu 'Imam' al-Walid
- Keith David
- Paris P. Ogilvie
- Lewis Fitz-Gerald
- Sharon 'Shazza' Montgomery
- Claudia Black
- Jack / Jackie
- Rhiana Griffith
- John 'Zeke' Ezekiel
- John Moore
- Greg Owens
- Simon Burke
- Suleiman
- Les Chantery
- Hassan
- Sam Sari
- Ali
- Firass Dirani
- Total Stranger
- Ric Anderson
- Capitaine Tom Mitchell
- Vic Wilson
- Dead Crew Member
- Angela Moore
- Spaceship Traveler in Cryo
- Peter Chiang (*)
- Spaceship Traveler in Cryo
- Ken Twohy (*)
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- David Twohy
Écriture
- Histoire
- Jim Wheat
- Histoire
- Ken Wheat
- Scénariste
- Jim Wheat
- Scénariste
- Ken Wheat
- Scénariste
- David Twohy
Production
- Producteur
- Tom Engelman
- Producteur exécutif
- Ted Field
- Producteur exécutif
- Scott Kroopf
- Producteur exécutif
- Anthony Winley (Tony Winley)
Musique
- Musique
- Graeme Revell
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- David Eggby
Montage
- Monteur
- Rick Shaine
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- Anne McCarthy
- Directeur de casting
- Mary Vernieu
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- Grace Walker (Graham 'Grace' Walker)
Direction artistique
- Directeur artistique
- Ian Gracie
Décors
- Décorateur
- Michael Rumpf
Costumes
- Costumes
- Anna Borghesi
Maquillage
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Jason Baird
- Maquillage
- Sue Kelly-Tait (Second unit)
- Maquillage
- Maree McDonald
- Coiffeur
- Carolyn Nott
- Hair styles supervisor
- Margaret Stevenson
- Superviseur maquillages
- Margaret Stevenson
- Assistant hair stylist
- Peter Woodward
- Assistant maquilleur
- Peter Woodward
- Makeup assistant
- Peter Woodward
Direction de production
- Directeur de production
- Sue MacKay
- Assistant unit manager
- Jeremy 'JJ' Piggott
- Additional unit manager
- Nick Stewart
- Superviseur post-production
- Graham Stumpf
- Executive in charge of production
- Michelle Wright
Assistant réalisateur
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Marc Ashton (Second unit)
- Assistant réalisateur
- Michael Bate
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Guy Campbell (Second unit)
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Jamie Crooks
- Premier assistant réalisateur
- Carolynne Cunningham (Second unit)
- Troisième assistant réalisateur
- Peter McLennan
- Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Angela McPherson (Angela McPherson)
- Deuxième assistant réalisateur
- Jennifer Rees-Brown
- Réalisateur deuxième équipe
- Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn
Département artistique
- Stand-by props
- John Anderson (John Anderson)
- Menuisier
- TeKimo Artema
- Conception des décors
- Martin Ash
- Brush hands
- David Avent
- Assistant stand-by props
- Shane Bennett
- Concept artist
- Jason Brubaker
- Storyboard
- Jason Brubaker
- Laborer
- Heath Christensen
- Mechanical engineer
- Steve Courtney
- Leading hands
- Peter Coy
- Menuisier
- Garth Croft
- Trade assistant
- David Crombie
- Props buyer
- Belinda Dean
- Accessoiriste
- Bev Dunn (Beverley Dunn)
- Props buyer
- Laura Elkington
- Steel worker
- Peter Exton
- Property carpenter
- Peter Fitness
- Leading hands
- Bruce Fletcher
- Laborer
- Michael Gall
- Leading hands
- Jamie Gardner
- Painter
- Chris Geissman
- Paint foreman
- Chris Goddard
- Painter
- Stephen Hay
- Menuisier
- Pete Hill
- Leading hands
- Bill Howe
- Props buyer
- Paul Hurrell
- Menuisier
- Kristian Kielland
- Stand-by props
- Michael Kissane
- Steel worker
- Pierre Klingenstein
- Sculptor assistant
- Mark Ladyman
- Menuisier
- Mark Laity
- Art department runner
- Phil Laverty
- Concept artist
- Tim Lawrence (Fireball Tim Lawrence)
- Storyboard
- Tim Lawrence (Fireball Tim Lawrence)
- Sculptor
- Tony Lees
- Conception des décors
- Jacinta Leong
- Sculptor assistant
- Alastair Maher
- Menuisier
- Gerald Marr
- Laborer
- Matt Mason
- Décorateur
- Scott McMaster
- Assistant directeur artistique
- Jim Millett
- Menuisier
- Andrew Molo
- Trade assistant
- Chuck Morgan
- Concept artist
- Brian Murray
- Storyboard
- Brian Murray
- Art department runner
- David Nott
- Dresser
- David Nott
- Coordinatrice département artistique
- Katie Nott
- Steel worker
- Brian Osmond
- Laborer
- Allan Osreki
- Menuisier
- Michael Patterson
- Chef d’équipe déco
- Daryl Porter
- Menuisier
- Craig Radcliff
- Menuisier
- Mark Radcliff
- Laborer
- Oliver Radonova
- Chef constructeur
- John Rann
- Stand-by art department
- Merv Richards (Second unit)
- Trade assistant
- Marty Scurrah
- Illustrator
- Phil Shearer
- Menuisier
- Peter Sisenko
- Trade assistant
- Grant Skipper
- Menuisier
- Shane Skipper
- Art department runner
- Trent Skipper
- Construction foreman
- Mark Stephens
- Steel worker
- Mark Stone
- Brush hands
- Cheryl Tootell
- Propmaker
- David Tremont
- Stand-by painter
- Wayne 'Bluey' Truce (Wayne Truce)
- Assistant stand-by props
- Cornelius van der Boogaart
- Laborer
- Andy Vollmer
- Trade assistant
- Richard Vollmer
- Scenic artist
- Nick Walker
- Trade assistant
- Rod Walshe
- Menuisier
- Dave Weston
- Graphic artist
- Mandy Willaton
- Steel worker
- Troy Winterfield
- Set finisher
- Greg Yates
- Storyboardeur
- Brian Murray (*)
Son
- Assistant éditeur son
- Michael Axinn
- Machine room operator
- Jennifer Barrin (Jennifer Barin)
- Digital sound transferer
- Christopher Barron (Chris Barron)
- Assistant éditeur son
- Beau Borders
- Prise de son
- Paul 'Salty' Brincat
- Supervising assistant sound editor
- Karen A. Brocco (Karen Brocco)
- Monteur dialogues
- Lindakay Brown
- Perchiste
- Rod Conder
- Machine room operator
- John Countryman
- Monteur dialogues
- Gloria D'Alessandro
- Perchiste
- Gary Dixon
- Mixeur bruitages
- Tony Eckert
- Digital transfer supervisor
- Jonathan Greber
- Assistant éditeur son
- Scott Guitteau
- Sound effects editor
- Sam Hinckley (Samuel H. Hinckley)
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Lora Hirschberg
- Assistant sound designer
- David Hughes (David C. Hughes)
- Digital mastering
- Greg LaPlante
- Monteur bruitages
- Mary Helen Leasman
- Sound effects editor
- James LeBrecht (James Lebrecht)
- Digital sound transferer
- Joan Malloch
- Monteur post-synchro
- Marilyn McCoppen
- Enregistreur mixage
- Frank 'Pepe' Merel
- Mixage post-syncho
- Roger Morris
- Sound designer
- Tom Myers
- Sound effects editor
- E. Larry Oatfield (Larry Oatfield)
- Sound re-recordist
- Mark Pendergraft
- Sound mix technician
- Juan Peralta
- Monteur post-synchro
- Michele Perrone
- Prise de son
- Philip Rogers
- Machine room supervisor
- Ronald G. Roumas
- Digital sound transferer
- Dee Selby
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Michael Semanick
- Chef monteur son
- Robert Shoup
- Consultant
- Dan Sperry (Dolby surround) (Daniel Sperry)
- Bruiteur
- Denise Thorpe
- Bruiteur
- Jana Vance
- Perchiste
- Lincoln Williams
- Monteur dialogues
- Karen Wilson (Karen G. Wilson)
- Additional adr editor
- Phil Winters
- Assistant éditeur son
- Mary Works
- Machine room operator
- Sean Landeros (*)
- Additional sound design
- James Lebrecht (*)
- Conform sound editor
- James Lebrecht (*)
- Assistant éditeur son
- Colin O'Neill (*)
- Digital audio technician
- Colin O'Neill (*)
- Mix technician
- Kent Sparling (*)
- Digital transfers
- David E. Turner (*)
Effets spéciaux
- Project coordinator
- Julie Anderson (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Sculptor
- Jason Baird (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Administrations
- Sheryle Buckland (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Patrick Camiggelt (Second unit) (Patrick Carmiggelt)
- Senior special effects technician
- Nik Cooper
- Superviseur effets spéciaux
- Brian Cox
- Animatronics supervisor/puppeteer
- John Cox (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Project manager/puppeteer
- John Cox (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Sculptor
- Gab Facchinei (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Pre-production creature effects
- Jake Garber
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Pauline Grebert
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- David Hardie
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- PieterPlooy (Pieter Ploody)
- Sculptor
- David Renn (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Sculptor
- Daniel Ritchie (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Creature technician
- Stuart Rowsell
- Special effects assistant
- Steve Rungwerth
- Sculptor
- Martin Russell (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Angelo Sahin (Second unit)
- Animatronics technician
- Matt Sloan
- Technicien effets spéciaux
- Steve 'Zac' Szekeres (Steve Szekeres)
- Creatures designer and supervisor
- Patrick Tatopoulos
- Sculptor
- Shane Thomas (John Cox's creature Workshop)
- Special effects assistant
- Keith Wetherley
- Special effects assistant
- Troy Winterfield
Effets visuels
- Animateur 3D
- Iain Anderson
- Effets visuels
- Steve Anderson
- Cloud sequence design & animation
- Robin Aristorenas
- Finance director
- Nigel Arnold (Double Negative Ltd.)
- Driver
- Michael 'Hairy' Avalos (Visual effects miniature photography) (Michael Avalos)
- Gaffer
- Chris Bailey (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Compositor
- Richard Bain
- Digital effects designer
- Richard Bain
- 2D digital artist
- Helen Ball
- Accounts assistant
- Lucy Barrett (Double Negative Ltd.)
- Effects trainee
- Pete Bebb (Double Negative Ltd)
- Scanning and recording
- Pete Bebb
- Additional character & effects animation
- Gillian Best
- Mechanical crew chief
- Scott Beverly (Hunter/GratznerIndustries)
- Model maker
- Greg M. Boettcher (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Modeler
- Nick Bonathan
- Cloud sequence design & animation
- Jim Bowers
- Visual effects gaffer
- Steve Bruce
- Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
- Shauna Bryan
- Scanning and recording
- Simon Burley
- Digital effects supervisor
- Angus Cameron
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Peter Chiang
- Visuale effects chief engineer
- Ian Chisholm
- Compositor
- Frazer Churchill
- Digital effects designer
- Frazer Churchill
- Key motion control rigger
- Keith Claridge (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Miniature effects production manager
- Brent Coert (The Chandler Group) (Brent O. Coert)
- Apprentice model maker
- David Collier (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Senior special effects technician
- Nik Cooper (Additional visual effectd unit and motion control photography)
- 3D digital supervisor
- Gary Coulter
- Production accountant
- Brenda Coxon (The Magic Camera Company)
- Assistant de production
- Eleonore Crompton (Double Negative Ltd.)
- Model maker
- Seth Curlin (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Assistant caméra
- Matt D'Angibou (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Animateur 3D
- Evan Davies
- Sculptress
- Carol De Jong (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Digital matte painter
- Max Dennison
- Visual effects editor
- Karen Dimmig
- Model maker
- Ty Thinh Do (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Additional character & effects animation
- Tanya Doskova
- Additional character & effects animation
- Wayde Duncan-Smith
- Lead character animation & lighting
- Sheila Dunn
- Assistant de production
- Emily Edwards (Double Negative Ltd.)
- Additional character & effects animation
- Hannah Walker (Hannah Walker)
- Miniature effects coordinator
- Patrick Ellis (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Visual effects compositing artist
- Steven Fagerquist
- Directeur de production
- Tim Field (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Model crew chief
- Forest P. Fischer (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Directeur de la photographie
- Anna Foerster (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Assistant de production
- Matthew Francis (Double Negative Ltd.)
- Head of 3D
- Paul Franklin (Computer animation & modeling) (Paul J. Franklin)
- Model maker
- R.C. David Freund (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Producteur exécutif
- Shannon Blake Gans (Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.)
- Animateur 3D
- Caroline Garrett
- Digital artist
- Caroline Garrett
- Additional character & effects animation
- Matthew Gidney
- Technical director
- Matthew Gidney
- Model effects supervisor
- Jose Granell (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography) (José Granell)
- Digital film scanner
- John Grant
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Matthew Gratzner (Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc.)
- Miniature practical effects
- William N. Greene III (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Painter
- Laurah Grijalva (Hunter/Gratzner Industries) (Laura Grijalva)
- Production accountant
- Amy K. Hall (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Motion control operator
- Yan Hammond
- Studio manager
- Pete Hanson (Double negative)
- Systems administrator
- Neil Harrison (The Magic Camera Company)
- Requisitions
- Jenny Haynes (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Coordinateur de production
- Barrie Hemsley (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Motion control coordinator
- Sean Heuston (Australia)
- Assistant de production
- Charity Hobbs Wood (The Magic Camera Company) (Charity Hobbs-Wood)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Matthew Holben (Double Negative Ltd.)
- Senior compositor
- Rudi Holzapfel
- Producteur effets visuels
- Alex Hope (Double Negative Ltd.)
- 2D digital artist
- Robin Huffer
- Digital effects executive producer
- Antony Hunt (The Magic Camera Company)
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Ian Hunter (Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.)
- Cloud sequence design & animation
- Ina Hurst
- Production office manager
- Joan Hutchinson (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Painter
- Leigh-Alexandra Jacob (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Digital modeling & design
- Elie Jamaa
- Technical director
- Elie Jamaa
- Digital film controller
- Andrew Jeffery
- Best boy grip
- Rick Johnson (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Brian Kelly Hahn (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Lamp operator
- Doug Kennedy (Visual effects miniature photography) (Douglas S. Kennedy)
- Lead character animation & lighting
- Jesper Kjólsrud (Jesper Kjölsrud)
- 3D programmer
- Manuel Kramer
- Assistant de production
- Chris Krumlauf (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Driver
- Micah Lavelle (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Lead character animation & lighting
- Rick Leary
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Phillip Lefesi
- 2D digital artist
- Richard Little
- Digital effects executive producer
- Roger Lofting (The Magic Camera Company)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Matthew Lynch
- Technical operations manager
- Steve MacPherson (Double negative)
- Assistant chef éclairagiste
- Tim 'Guido' Magaraci (Visual effects miniature photography) (Timothy 'Guido' Magaraci)
- Cg supervisor
- Julian Mann (Computer animation & modeling)
- Lead character animation & lighting
- Arnon Manor
- Assistant de production
- Tori Martin (The Magic Camera Company)
- Model maker
- Wolfgang Maschin (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Motion control camera assistant
- Wolfgang Maschin (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Coordinateur de production
- Fay McConkey (Doube Negative Ltd.)
- Additional character & effects animation
- Kevin McGowan
- 2D digital artist
- Adam McInnes
- Model maker
- Jon Meakins (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Directeur de la photographie
- Rick Mietkowski (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Assistant de production
- Meredith Milton (Double Negative Ltd.)
- Digital weasel
- John Moffatt
- Motion control loader
- Ray Moody
- Model maker
- Michelle Morgan (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Camera trainee
- Nick Murray (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Compositor
- Charlie Noble
- Best boy grip
- Russ Nordstedt (Visual effects miniature photography) (Russell Nordstedt)
- Model maker
- Chris Noviello (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Practical effects supervisor
- Ian O'Connor (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Michael Padilla (Hunter/Gratzner Industries) (Michael R. Padilla)
- Compositor
- Chris Panton
- Domino trainee
- Lynn Perez
- Domino supervisor
- Daniel Pettipher
- Hand artist
- Phil Phedonos (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Producteur effets visuels
- Matthew Plummer (Double Negative Ltd.)
- Senior special effects technician
- Dave 'Glamour' Pool (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography) (Dave Poole)
- Digital trainee
- Paula Hughes (Paula Pope)
- Model maker
- Paul Porter (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Producteur exécutif
- Scott Pourroy (The Chandler Group)
- Compositeur numérique
- Paul Riddle (Double negative)
- Model maker
- Chris Rogerson (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- 3D programmer
- Stewart Sargaison
- Chef éclairagiste
- Robert Sassen (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Compositor
- Katie Hecker (Katie Hecker)
- Models supervisor
- Robbie Scott (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Stage manager
- Dave Sherman (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Todd Snyder (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Model maker
- Keith St. Aubin (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Digital work placement
- Alice Steadman
- Operator/focus puller
- Andy Stevens (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Technicien caméra
- Rich Strock (Visual effects miniature photography: The Chandler Group)
- Lead character animation & lighting
- Dusan Strugar
- Premier assistant caméra
- Jeff Sturgill (Visual effectsminiature photography)
- Lead character animation & lighting
- Fredrik Sundqvist
- Motion control camera operator
- Steve Switaj (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Visual effects assistant
- Aaron Tankenson (HGI)
- Compositor
- John Thum (Jon Thum)
- Model maker
- Nigel Trevessey (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Apprentice model maker
- Michael Triplett (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Production accountant
- Jeanne Tuma (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Digital video tech
- Mike Uguccioni (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Grip
- Dana VanAuken (Visual effects miniature photography) (Dana Van Auken)
- Key grip
- Pat VanAuken (Visual effects miniaturephotography) (Patrick Van Auken)
- Model maker
- Mike Wall (Additional visual effects unit and motion control photography)
- Model maker
- James Waterhouse (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Lead character animation & lighting
- Derek Wentworth
- Digital effects producer
- Angie Willis (Angie Wills)
- Model maker
- Michael Woolaway (Hunter/Gratzner Industries)
- Miniature mechanical effects
- Mike Wooloway (Visual effects miniature photography)
- Additional character & effects animation
- Nathalie Zita
- Digital effects artist
- John Attard (*)
- Optical element color timer
- Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
- Model shop illustrator
- Benjamin Edelberg (*)
- Optical compositor
- Steven Emmert (*) (THDX)
- CG artist
- Steve Street (*)
- Grip
- R. Michael Stringer (*) (Visual effects unit)
Cascades
- Coordinateur des cascades
- Chris Anderson
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Ric Anderson
- Doublure cascades
- Ric Anderson (Vin Diesel)
- Cascades
- Ric Anderson
- Stunt rigger
- Keir Beck
- Cascades
- Michelle Comerford
- Cascades
- Marney Commens
- Cascades
- Nigel Harbach
- Cascades
- Peter Jeremijenko
- Cascades
- Nigel King
- Cascades
- Debbie Santic
- Cascades
- Yasca Sinigaglia
- Stunt rigger
- Brit Sooby
- Head stunt rigger
- Bob Wenger
- Cascades
- Wilfred Woodrow
Caméra
- Grip
- Sean Aston (Second unit)
- Assistant grip
- John Balbi
- Photographe de plateau
- Sean Barnes
- Electric
- Jason Brookfield (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Steve Bruce (Second unit)
- Assistant grip
- George Caramalis
- Assistant electrician
- Todd Carmody
- Second unit
- Greg Casey (Electric)
- Clapper loader
- Daniel Clark (Second unit)
- Assistant grip
- Simon Cooke (Second unit)
- Clapper loader
- David Cordell ("b" camera)
- Electric
- Martin Evans (Second unit)
- Cadreur caméra
- Derry Field ("b" camera)
- Video split operator
- Sean Gilligan
- Assistant electrician
- Steve Gordon
- Gaffer
- Tony Holtham
- Grip
- Benn Hyde (Second unit)
- Video split operator
- Ben King (Second unit)
- Key grip
- David Litchfield (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Graham Litchfield (Grahame Litchfield)
- Assistant grip
- Graeme Mardell
- Focus puller
- Brett Matthews ("a" camera)
- Clapper loader
- Luke Nixon (Second unit)
- Cadreur caméra
- Henry Pierce ("b" camera)
- Focus puller
- Jem Rayner (Second unit)
- Assistant electrician
- Andrew Saul
- Clapper loader
- Ricky Schamburg ("a" camera)
- Focus puller
- Adrien Seffrin ("b" camera)
- Steadicam operator
- Brad Shield
- Cadreur caméra
- Brad Shield ("a" camera)
- Assistant electrician
- Jesse Smith
- Assistant electrician
- Joe Stick
- Grip
- Leigh Tait
- Directeur de la photographie
- Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn (Second unit)
- Cadreur caméra
- John Wareham (Second unit)
- Best boy
- Marcus Watson (Second unit)
- Best boy electric
- Adam Williams
- Cadreur caméra
- Dick Tummel (*) (Second unit)
Département costumes
- Stand-by costumer
- Helen Maggs
- Superviseur costumes
- Keryn Ribbands
- Costume stand-by
- Julie Zahra (Second unit)
Département montage
- First assistant editor
- Andrew Blustain
- Apprentice editor
- Jim Bruce
- Apprentice editor
- Kirsty Bruce
- Assistant monteur
- Danny Candib (Daniel Candib)
- Negative cutter
- JoAnne Finan (Jo Anne Finan)
- Coordinateur post-production
- Lorisa D. Francis
- Coordinateur post-production
- Peter Klemchuk
- Color timer
- Dan Muscarella
- Assistant monteur
- Cleo Myles
- First assistant editor
- Jonny Winograd (Avid)
Département musique
- Music arranger
- Paul Haslinger
- Régisseur de musique
- Simon James
- Conducteur
- Graeme Revell
- Score producer
- Graeme Revell
- Orchestrator
- Tim Simonec
- Executive in charge of music
- Dawn Solér (Dawn Soler)
- Monteur musique
- Josh Winget (Joshua Winget)
- Music mixer
- Mitch Zelenzy
Divers
- Script
- Lyn Alice Aronson (Lyn Aronson)
- Assistant
- Cindy Atkins (Mr. Hauser and Mr. Diesel)
- Nurse
- Jennifer Bichard
- Continuité
- Kira Bohn (Second unit)
- Accounting assistant
- Rob Cirotto
- Coordinator
- Davia Clayton (Los angeles)
- Coordinateur de production
- Jennifer Cornwell
- Heritage officer
- Ian Crombie
- Dialect coach
- Claire Crowther (Clair Crowther)
- Studio teacher
- Cameron Curphey
- Unit assistant
- Brad Field (Second unit)
- Assistant coordinator
- Larry Fisch (Los angeles)
- Assistant
- Lynn Grant (Mr. Engelman)
- Assistant
- Allison Halderman (Mr. Field)
- Security report writer
- Arthur Hoadley
- Post production accountant
- Leah Holmes
- Catering assistant
- Brownyn Hookey
- Safety officer
- Lou Horvath
- Catering assistant
- Matthew Hubbert
- Assistant
- Kelly Johanson (Ms. Mitchell and Mr. David)
- Catering assistant
- Mark 'Sharky' Johnson
- Accountant
- Angela Kenny
- Secrétaire de production
- Angela Lavey (Angela Lavey)
- Doublure
- Raymond Leef (Mr. David)
- Secrétaire de production
- Melaini Lewis
- Catering assistant
- Greg Lucas
- Continuité
- Karen Mansfield (Second unit)
- Caterer
- Steve Marcus
- Unit assistant
- Robert Mason
- Doublure
- Suzanne McAllister (Ms. Mitchell)
- Assistant
- Rebecca McElroy (Mr. Winley)
- Production runner
- Nicholas McKinnon (Nick McKinnon)
- Unit assistant
- Byron McNamara
- Assistant
- Zoé Melzack (Mr. Engelman)
- Armorer
- Allan Mowbray
- Secrétaire de production
- Kerry Mulgrew
- Assistant
- Monica Mullens (Mr. Kroopf)
- Secrétaire de production
- Arwen Munro
- Copyist
- Greg Nestor (Gregg Nestor)
- Doublure
- Dan O'Connor (Mr. Hauser)
- Accounts assistant
- Margherite Paino
- Doublure
- Andrew Pantelis
- Production accountant
- Chris Robson (Christine Robson)
- Coordinateur de production
- Michelle Russell (Second unit)
- Nurse
- Jo Scheffler
- Catering assistant
- Steve Schmidt
- Attaché de presse
- Fiona Searson
- Post-production accountant
- Lori Sier Thomason (Lori Sier)
- Safety officer
- Greg Skipper
- Caterer
- Belinda Steele
- Caterer
- Doug Steele
- Unit assistant
- Ron Steinberg
- Liaison
- Dieter Sternberg (Coober Pedy)
- First assistant accountant
- Stephen Taylor
- Production legal services
- Peter Thompson
- Video services
- John 'J.T.' Torrijos (John Torrijos)
- Catering assistant
- Greg Tuckey
- Production runner
- Melanie Turner (Second unit)
- Assistant
- KennethTwohy (Mr. Twohy) (Ken Twohy)
- Video services
- Christian von Burkleo
- Safety supervisor
- Lana Williams
- Doublure
- Wayne Williams (Mr. Diesel)
- Production runner
- Darcy Yuille
- Assistant de production
- Rowena Zande (Second unit)
(*) non crédité