Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

La légende de Beowulf

(Beowulf)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Wealthow
Robin Wright-Penn (Robin Wright)
Hrothgar
Anthony Hopkins
Musician #1
Paul Baker
Musician #2
John Bilezikjian
Musician #3
Rod D. Harbour
Musician #4
Brice H. Martin (Brice Martin)
Gitte
Sonja Fortag (Sonje Fortag)
Hild
Sharisse Baker-Bernard
Estrith
Charlotte Salt
Cille
Julene Rennee (Julene Renee)
Garmund
Greg Ellis (Greg Ellis)
Eofor
Rik Young
Wulfgar
Sebastian Roche (Sebastian Roché)
Yrsa
Leslie Zemeckis
Unferth
John Malkovich
Aesher
Woody Schultz
Young Cain
Tyler Steelman
Drunken Thane
Nick Jameson
Grendel
Crispin Glover
Beowulf / Golden Man / Dragon
Ray Winstone
Wiglaf
Brendan Gleeson
Scylding's Watch
Shay Duffin
Hondshew
Costas Mandylor
Olaf
Chris Coppola
Grendel's Mother
Angelina Jolie
Cain
Dominic Keating
Aethelbeorg
Jacquie Barnbrook
Frisian Leader
Fredrik Hiller
Ursula
Alison Lohman
Beowulf's Scop
Daniel McGrew (Daniel D. McGrew)
Beowulf's Jester
Alan J. Silva (Alan Jones Silva)
Additional Adult Performer
Kevin Dorman
Additional Adult Performer
Rick Burns (Richard Burns)
Additional Adult Performer
Jared Weber
Additional Adult Performer
Tom West Jr.
Additional Adult Performer
Chris Mala
Additional Adult Performer
Timothy J. Trobec (Tim Trobec)
Additional Adult Performer
Camille Lannan
Additional Adult Performer
Michael Lofgren
Additional Adult Performer
Rob McCabe
Additional Adult Performer
Larkin Campbell
Additional Adult Performer
Chris Cummins
Additional Adult Performer
John Littlefield
Additional Adult Performer
Shawn Driscoll
Additional Adult Performer
Amy Esacove
Additional Adult Performer
Emily Johnson
Additional Adult Performer
Nadine Stenovitch
Additional Adult Performer
Anne-Marie Wilson (Anne Marie Wilson)
Voice Performer (voix)
Fred Tatasciore
Voice Performer (voix)
Holly Dorff
Voice Performer (voix)
Neil Dickson
Voice Performer (voix)
Peter Lavin
Voice Performer (voix)
Matthew A. Ward
Voice Performer (voix)
Peter Dennis
Additional Adult Performer
Keith Kraft (*)
Adult Performer
Charmain Lak (*)
Boy
Randy Shelly (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Robert Zemeckis

Écriture

Scénariste
Neil Gaiman
Scénariste
Roger Avary
Epic poem "Beowulf"
Anonymous

Production

Producteur exécutif
Roger Avary
Co-producteur
Steven Boyd (Steven J. Boyd)
Directeur du développement
Mark Cartier
Producteur exécutif
Neil Gaiman
Producteur associé
Jacqueline M. Lopez
Producteur associé
Josh McLaglen
Producteur assistant
Jacob Peratrovich
Producteur
Jack Rapke
Producteur exécutif
Martin Shafer
Producteur
Steve Starkey
Line producer
Peter Tobyansen (Peter M. Tobyansen)
Producteur
Robert Zemeckis

Musique

Musique
Alan Silvestri

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Robert Presley

Montage

Monteur
Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Casting

Directeur de casting
Nina Gold
Directeur de casting
Ronna Kress

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Doug Chiang

Direction artistique

Supervising art director
Norman Newberry
Directeur artistique
Greg Papalia

Décors

Décorateur
Karen O'Hara

Costumes

Costumes
Gabriella Pescucci

Maquillage

Maquillage
Jane English
Coiffeur
Dena Fayne
Hair designer
Susan Germaine
Chef coiffeur
Roxane Griffin
Chef maquilleuse
John E. Jackson
Coiffeur
Laurel E. Kelly (Laurel Kelly)
Head casts
Matthew W. Mungle (Motion capture)
Key wigs stylist
Charlotte Parker
Maquillage
Heather Plott
Maquillage
Robert Ryan
Maquillage
Nadege Schoenfeld
Key makeup artist
Tegan Taylor
Maquillage
Karen Westerfield
Maquillage
Nacoma Whobrey
Maquillage
Cinzia Zanetti
Additional voices
Eric Bradley (*)
Makeup design consultant
Mary Burton (*)
Coiffeur
Scott Cameron (*)
Life casting mold maker
Carlton Coleman (*) (W.M. Creations)
Life casting mold maker
Matthew Jorgensen (*) (W.M. Creations)
Lifecasting mold maker
Neal Kennemore (*) (W.M. Creations)
Life casting mold maker
Rich Knight (*) (W.M. Creations)
Motion capture supervisor
Kris Kobzina (*) (Head cast, W.M. Creations)
Headcast maker
Scott McGowan (*)
Special makeup effects lab technician
Glenn Pulliam (*)
Wig maker
Lynne Watson (*)

Direction de production

Associate production manager
Louisa Kwan
Directeur de production
Francesco Marras
Directeur de production
Josh McLaglen

Assistant réalisateur

Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Maria Battle Campbell (Maria K. Battle)
Dga trainee
Daniella Eisman
Premier assistant réalisateur
Josh McLaglen
Dga trainee
Mike Naylor
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Steve Starkey

Département artistique

Sword maker
David Lain Baker
Concept sculptor
Robert E. Barnes
Assistant accessoiriste
Greg Benge
Conception des décors numériques
Jackson Bishop
Model maker
Tony Bohorquez
Researcher/archivist
Gregory Bossert
Chercheur
Jason C. Brown (Jason Brown)
Chef d’équipe déco
Richard Brunton
Art producer
Erin Collins Butler
Assistant directeur artistique
Todd Cherniawsky
Conception des décors
Todd Cherniawsky
Décorateur
Scott Edward Collins
Accessoiriste
Jack Cornelius
Accessoiriste
Michael D'Imperio
Welder
Alan Droeger
Concept model maker
John Duncan
Assistant set decorator
Andrea Mae Fenton
Character artist
Colin Fix
Conceptual artist
Brian Flora
Concept artist
Marc Gabbana
Set decorating buyer
Kristen Gassner
Conceptual artist
Randy Gaul
Décorateur de plateau
Brenner Hugh Harris
Conception des décors
Scott Herbertson
Assistant directeur artistique
Andrew L. Jones
Concept artist
Kurt Kaufman
Storyboardeur
Philip Keller
Master model maker
Jason Mahakian
General foreman
Bobby Mara
Conceptual artist
Bill Mather
Concept sculptor
Tony McVey
Décorateur
David M. Milstien
Stand-by carpenter
Fred O'Connor
Character designer
Dermot Power
Concept artist
Roel Robles
Art assistant
Roel Banzon Robles
Set decoration coordinator
Darlene Salinas
Assistant directeur artistique
Mike Stassi
Storyboardeur
Dan Sweetman
Concept artist
Vladimir Todorov
Concept model maker
Trevor Tuttle (Iceblink)
Concept artist
Joshua Viers
Chef constructeur
John Villarino
Coordinatrice département artistique
Joseph J. Virdone (Joseph J. Virdone)
Assistant directeur artistique
Jim Wallis
Conception des décors
Jim Wallis
Concept artist
Terryl Whitlach
Storyboardeur
Simeon Wilkins
Art assistant
Brian Matyas (*)

Son

Production Pro Tools operator
Mark Agostino
Ingénieur post-syncho
Derek Casari
Assistant sound designer
Dustin Cawood
Digital sound transferer
John Countryman
Additional re-recording mixing
Colette Dahanne (Colette Dahanne)
Mixing engineer
Marconi de Morais (Post-production)
Enregistreur mixage
Sean England
Assistant adr editor
Kim Foscato
Assistant monteur dialogues
Kim Foscato
Monteur bruitages
Suzanne Fox (Sue Fox)
Assistant sound effects editor
Andrea Stelter Gard (Andrea S. Gard)
Bruiteur
Ellen Heuer
Perchiste
Robert Jackson
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Tom Johnson
Mixage son
William B. Kaplan
Monteur post-synchro
Daniel Laurie
Sound effects recordist
Jessica Lemes da Silva
Chef monteur son
Dennis Leonard
Enregistreur post-syncho
David Lucarelli
Perchiste
Matthew McFadden
Sound effects editor
Douglas Murray
Perchiste
Peggy Names
Sound effects editor
Al Nelson
Supervising dialogue & ADR editor
Jonathan Null
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Mix technician
Juan Peralta
Mixage post-syncho
Charleen Richards
Mixeur bruitages
Frank Rinella
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Gary A. Rizzo (Gary Rizzo)
Mixeur réenregistrements
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Sound effects editor
Robert Shoup
Assistant supervising sound editor
Mac Smith
Mixeur réenregistrements
Randy Thom
Sound designer
Randy Thom
Bruiteur
Denise Thorpe
Bruiteur
Jana Vance
Assistant éditeur son
Brian Chumney (*)
Monteur bruitages
Colette Dahanne (*)
Adr voices
Robin Atkin Downes (*)
Assistant sound designer
Will Files (*)
Re-recordist
Matt Kent (*)
Recordist
Zach Martin (*)
Temp re-recording mixer
Douglas Murray (*)
Foreigns supervisor
Jonathan Null (*)
Re-recordist
Ronald G. Roumas (*)
Recordist
Clint Smith (*)
Version re-recording mixer
Sreejesh (*)

Effets spéciaux

Special effects assistant
Jay B. King (Jay King)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Michael Lantieri
Technicien effets spéciaux
Roland Loew
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dan Ossello
Effets spéciaux
Ken Ralston
Technicien effets spéciaux
Gregory Tippie (Gregory C. Tippie)

Effets visuels

Technical director
Matthew Adams (Color and lighting, SPI)
Associate technical director
Douglas Addy (3D color and lighting)
Cloth & hair
Arturo Aguilar
Lead color and lighting technical director
Ben Aguillon (Benjamin Aguillon)
Digital effects artist
Tom Allen
Digital production manager
Bill Anastas
Cloth & hair
Andrew Anderson
Computer graphics supervisor
Grant Madden Anderson (3D) (Grant Anderson)
Motion capture
Tom Armbruster
Senior lighter
Oliver Arnold
Senior technical director
Neil Atkins (Cloth and hair, SPI)
Digital artist
Jonah Austin
Lead effects animation technical director
Steve Avoujageli
3D scanning assistant coordinator
Erika Bach
Senior technical director
Leslie Baker (Color and lighting)
Visual effects assistant editor
Patrick Ballin (SPI)
3D color and lighting artist
Alfredo Barcia (Alfredo R. Barcia)
Color & lighting artist
Joachim Barnreuther
Recruiter
Kelly Barschig (SPI)
Senior compositor
Peter Bas (Conversion stéréoscopique)
Color & lighting artist
Lynn Basas
Technical director
Gavin Baxter (Cloth/hair)
Technical director
Dugan Beach (Cloth/hair)
Matte painter
Cory Bedwell
Motion capture systems operator
Bill Beemer
Matte painting
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Senior production services technician
Jeff Benjamin
Tracker
David Bennett (Imagemotion)
Matte painting
Mannix Bennett
Effects animation
Jim Berberov
Cloth & hair
Jeffrey Bernstein
Cg supervisor
Theo Bialek (Theodore Bialek)
NTI coordinator
Andrea Biklian
Associate production manager
Andrea Biklian
Cg supervisor
Pete Billington
Associate technical director
Brian Blasiak (3D color and lighting)
Matte painter
David Bleich
Effets visuels
Douglas Bloom
Character pipeline lead
David J. Blumenfeld
Technical director
Jorge Bobadilla Jr.
Lighting technical director
Scott Bogoniewski (SPI)
Senior technical director
Erik J. Borzi (Lighting & compositing, SPI)
Digital effects artist
Katherine Bouglai
Texture artist
Yanick Bourgie (SPI)
Character modeler
Christian Bouyer
Look development technical director
Tim Brandt (SPI)
Texture supervisor
Dennis Bredow
Senior production services technician
Matt Brown (SPI) (Matthew Douglas Brown)
Computer graphics supervisor
Max Bruce
Assistant DMR editor
Wendell Bruno (Version IMAX)
Modeller
Bruce Buckley (Environments)
3D color and lighting artist
John Bunt
Senior software engineer
Christopher Burdorf
Character rigger
Won Young Byun
Character setup
Won Young Byun
Color and lighting lead
Thelvin Puravida Cabezas (Thelvin Cabezas)
Cloth & hair technical director
Daniel Camp (SPI) (Dan Camp)
Technical animator
Dan Camp (SPI)
Lead rigger
Aaron Campbell (Body rigging)
Cloth & hair
Aimee Lavares (Aimee Campbell)
Digital artist
Zac Campbell
Associate production manager
Daniel Carbo
Pipeline technical director
Chris Carignan
Layout artist
Eric Carney
Digital coordinator
Regina Carney
Coordinateur effets visuels
Regina Carney
Digital coordinator
Taide Carpenter
Look development coordinator
Taide Carpenter
Effects animator
Joseph Cavanaugh
Character pipeline
Fabrice Ceugniet
Look development technical director
Alan Chan
Digital stereoscopic compositor
Andy Chan (IMAX 3D)
Lead color & lighting artist
Clara Chan
Color & lighting artist
Joshua Chapel
Software engineer
François Chardavoine (SPI)
Character rigger
Pierre Chastain
Layout artist
Pablo Chavez (Rough layout)
Technical animator
Pablo Chavez
Senior visual effects supervisor
Jerome Chen
Technical director
Ling Chen (3D color and lighting)
Character pipeline
Jack Cheng
Character rigger
Benjamin Cheung
Senior technical animator
Benjamin Cheung
Compositeur numérique
Richard Chiu
Digital effects artist
Young Duk Cho
Hair/cloth technical director
Joong Ryang Choi (Joong-ryang Choi)
Senior color and lighting artist
Kate 'Kyoung' Choi (Kate Choi)
Senior technical director
Jeff Chung (Lighting)
3D color and lighting artist
Sun Chung
Compositor
Seth Cobb (3D)
Computer graphics supervisor
Patrick Cohen
Lighting technical director
David Conlon
Resource specialist
Zachary Connolly
Senior lighting technical director
Bertrand Cordier (SPI)
Character animator
James Crossley
Lead color and lighting technical director
Christian Cunningham
Layout artist
Kevin Cushing (Rough layout)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Johanna D'Amato
Digital artist
Mike Dalzell
Motion capture
Scott Danielson
Character modeler
Henry Darnell
Computer graphics supervisor
Alan Davidson (3D adaptation, SPI)
Pipeline supervisor
Alan Davidson (3D)
Senior effects animation technical director
Brian C. Davis (SPI)
Laser scanning
Yoshi DeHerrera
Character rigger
Jorge del Valle
Technical animator
Jorge del Valle
Look development lead
Owen Demers
Texture paint lead
Owen Demers
Executive visual effects producer
Debbie Denise
Cloth/hair team lead
Mark E.A. DeSousa (Mark DeSousa)
Technical director
Matt Dessero (Color and lighting, SPI)
Effects animation
Ross De Young (Ross DeYoung)
Digital stereoscopic compositor
Theo Diamantis (IMAX)
Matte painter
Joseph DiCesare (Joe DiCesare)
Character rigger
Joseph DiLallo
Character setup
Joseph DiLallo
Lead technical director
Jeffrey R. Dillinger (Color and lighting) (Jeff Dillinger)
Digital coordinator
Danielle DiMarco Barto
Coordinateur effets visuels
Danielle DiMarco (Danielle DiMarco Barto)
Senior production services technician
Benjamin Dines (SPI)
Senior character modeler
James Doherty
Layout supervisor
Brian Doman
Integration artist
Andrea Donnelly (Imagemotion)
Senior technical animator
Andrea Donnelly
Digital effects artist
Matt Dougan
Color & lighting artist
Kristen Drummond (Kirsten Drummond)
Color & lighting artist
Amy Edwards (Amy W. Wong)
Lighting technical director
Amy W. Wong (SPI) (Amy W. Wong)
Technical animator
Kurt Dufresne (SPI)
Tracking
Kurt Dufresne (Image Motion)
Modeler
Minh Duong (Environments)
Color & lighting artist
Frederic Durand
Visual effects editor
Tim Eaton (SPI) (Timothy Eaton)
Cloth & hair
Jeffrey Edwards
Digital coordinator
Kelly Eisert
Animation production coordinator
Shari B. Ellis
Digital coordinator
Shari B. Ellis
Cloth and hair technical director
Barbara Ellison
Compositeur numérique
Steve Emerson
Character pipeline technical director
Firat Enderoglu
Character animator
Chris Endicott (SPI)
Stereographer & 3D digital effects supervisor
Rob Engle (SPI)
Effects animator
Eyal Erez
Character texture painter
Edwin Fabros
Texture artist
Edwin Fabros
Tracking
Xou Fang (Image Motion)
Character modeler
Ron Fatato
Technical director
Daniel Fazel (Lighting/compositing)
Lead production services technician
Craig Feifarek (SPI)
Associate production manager
Kevin Field (3D)
Digital coordinator
Jack Finlin
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jack Finlin
Technical lead
Ronald Fischer (Imagemotion) (Ronald A. Fischer)
3D color and lighting artist
Darren Fisher (Darren P. Fisher)
Tracking
Nishira Fitzgerald (Image Motion)
Lighting technical director
Ruben Flores
Rendering consultant
Sing-Choong Foo
Cloth & hair
Allen Foster
Computer graphics supervisor
Layne Friedman (3D)
Effects animation lead
Henrik Fält
3D color and lighting artist
Julie Garcia
Integration artist
Jack Geckler (Imagemotion)
Technical animator
Jack Geckler
Color and lighting artist
Brian Gee
Cloth & hair
John Giffoni
Tracking
Jasun Giles (Image Motion)
Animateur
Peter Giliberti
Associate production manager
Ryan Gilleland
Lighting and compositing technical director
Paul Gimm (SPI)
Lighting technical director
Shane Glading
Compositor
Maribeth Glass (3D)
Technical director
David Godwin
Assistant accountant
Heather J. Goguen
Character animator
Kelly Hartigan Goldstein
Matte painting
Allen Gonzales
3D color and lighting technical director
Juan Gonzalez
Final layout artist
Juan Gonzalez
Motion capture supervisor
Demian Gordon
Senior technical director
Keith B.C. Gordon
Shader writer
Keith B.C. Gordon
Compositeur numérique
Jim Gorman
Lighting & compositing technical director
Dylan Gottlieb (SPI)
Look development td
Dylan Gottlieb (SPI)
Senior character modeler
Dylan Gottlieb (SPI)
Senior texture painter
Dylan Gottlieb (SPI)
Character setup supervisor
Rick Grandy (Richard Grandy)
Digital coordinator
Lara Grant (SPI) (Lara B. Grant)
Color & lighting artist
Jim Green
Senior production services technician
Daniel Greenstein
Character rigger
Stephen Gressak
Color & lighting artist
Svetla Gressak
Associate production manager
Julie Groll
Look development / texture painter
Glen Gustafson
Associate technical director
Brian Gyss (Color and lighting, SPI)
Associate technical director
Derek Haase (Color and lighting)
Software engineer
Brian Hall
Editorial technical production manager
Brian Hamblin (SPI)
Shader writer
Yasser Hamed
Color and lighting lead
Willi Hammes
Effects animation technical director
John Han (John H. Han)
Lighting atd
Steven Hansen (SPI)
Senior character rigger
Joe Harkins
Character rigger
Joseph M. Harkins
Previsualization artist
Ed Harmon (3D)
Effects animator
Cody Harrington (Jim Cody Harrington)
Senior character animator
Toby Haruno (SPI)
Senior effects technical director
Sho Hasegawa (SPI)
Motion capture technology lead
Dennis James Hauck Jr.
Lead software engineer
Parag Havaldar
Technical developer
Parag Havaldar (Imagemotion)
Character animator
Alan Hawkins
Associate technical director
Daniel Hayes (3D color and lighting)
Senior visual effects producer
Buzz Hays (3D)
Special still photography
Chris Hebert
3D color and lighting artist
Michael Heinz
3D color and lighting artist
Benjamin Hendricks
Effects animator
Jongwoo Heo
Senior technical director
Garman Herigstad (SPI)
Pre-visualization artist
Ryan Heuett
Matte painting
Nick Hiatt
3D color and lighting artist
Kasumi Higuchi
Cg supervisor
Jep Hill
3D color and lighting artist
Jim Hillin
Technical director
George Ho (Color and lighting)
Character pipeline
John Hod
Effects animation
Andrew Hofman
3D lighter
Bob Homami
Compositor
Bob Homami
Modeler
Ki Jong Hong (Environments)
Lead effects animator
Marc Horsfield
Senior technical director
Rob House (Cloth and hair)
Effets visuels
Caleb J. Howard
Associate lighting & compositing technical director
Vita Pei-Ying Hsieh (3D color and lighting, SPI)
Éclairagiste
Nickie Huai
Assistant de production
Will Huang (3D)
Color & lighting artist
Chris Hung
Sequence technical director
Chris Hung
Tracking
Dartayous Hunter (Image Motion)
Motion capture
Jason Hunter
Technical director
Jessica Hurst (Cloth/hair) (Jessica Amber Hurst)
Character animator
Chris Hurtt
Hair/cloth technical director
Adnan Hussain
Technical animator
Josh Hutchins
Tracker
Josh Hutchins (Imagemotion)
Cloth and hair supervisor
Sho Igarashi
Look development artist
Adrian S. Iler (Adrian Iler)
Digital artist
Ian Jenkins (Color and lighting, SPI)
Character rigger
Eugene Ilyoung Jeong (Eugene Jeong)
Senior technical animator
Eugene Jeong
Color and lighting technical director
Mike Jiang
3D color and lighting artist
Jeffrey Johnson
Cloth/hair technical director
Michael Juarez (SPI)
Senior visual effects producer
Chris Juen
Look development artist
Barry Kane
Technical director
Barry Kane
Lead character modeler
Yun Geuk Kang
Lead previsualization artist
Joanie Karnowski (3D)
Technical animator
Oded Kassirer (Motion capture) (Oded Kassirer)
Tracker
Oded Yusef Kassirer (Imagemotion) (Oded Kassirer)
Integration pipeline technical director
Yiotis Katsambas (Imagemotion)
Senior technical animator
Yiotis Katsambas
Senior color and lighting technical director
Miku Kayama
Technical director
Kevin Kelm (Cloth/hair)
Cloth and hair lead
David Kersey
Cloth/hair td
David Kersey
Effects animation technical director
Seunghyuk Kim
3D color and lighting artist
Shilpa Kirpalani
Compositor
Shilpa Kirpalani (3D)
Lighting and compositing lead
Noah Klabunde (SPI)
Directeur artistique effets visuels
Martin Kline (Martin A. Kline)
Associate lighting technical director
Brian Kloc
Effets visuels
Tom Kluyskens
Senior technical director
MacDuff Knox (Color and lighting)
Sculptor
Peter Konig
Texture artist
Susan M. Kornfeld (Susan Kornfeld)
Senior systems architect
Stephen Kowalski
Effects animation
Zsolt Krajcsik
Layout artist
Harald Kraut (Rough layout)
Senior production services technician
Megan Orosz (SPI) (Megan Orosz)
Environment modeling supervisor
Mark Krentz
Modeling supervisor
Mark Krentz (Props)
Effets visuels
Ergin Kuke
Cloth & hair
Takashi Kuribayashi
Lead digital effects artist
Daniel La Chapelle
Lead effects animator
Daniel LaChapelle (Daniel La Chapelle)
Effects animation lead
Bill La Barge (Bill LaBarge)
Integration artist
Josh LaBrot (Imagemotion)
Visual effects technical animator
Josh LaBrot
Cloth/hair technical director
Dax LaFleur (SPI)
Integration pipeline technical director
Eric Lalumiere (Imagemotion)
Senior motion capture integration technical director
Eric Lalumiere
Senior technical director
Ken Lam (Color and lighting, SPI)
Visual effects production manager
Lea Lambert (Animation)
Compositeur numérique
Virginie Lamotte (Version 3D IMAX)
Lead rigger
Michael Laubach (Facial rigging) (Mike Laubach)
Cloth & hair
In Soo Lee
Texture artist
Jang Lee (Creatures and environments, SPI) (Jang Chol Lee)
Lighting technical director
John J. Lee (SPI) (John J.S. Lee)
Digital coordinator
Stephanie C. Lee
Character modeler
Sunjinlee
Effects animator
Donis Lemus (3D) (Carlos D. Lemus)
Technical director
Carlos D. Lemus (SPI)
Color & lighting artist
Daniel Leung
Lighting and compositing
Michael Leung
Cloth/hair team lead
Michael Levine
Digital production manager
Mickey Levy (3D)
Cloth & hair
Janice Lew
Color & lighting
Lyndon Li
Cloth & hair
Christo Libraridian
Layout artist
Chad Lichty (Rough layout)
Technical animator
Chad Lichty
Technical director
P. Alex Lim (Cloth/hair: Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Lead technical director
Kuan Lin (Color and lighting)
Director of animation production
Robin A. Linn
Associate production manager
Kathryn Liotta-Couture (Kathryn Liotta)
Tracking
Mark Lipsmeyer (Image Motion)
Look development supervisor
Francis Liu
Matte painter
Michael Lloyd
Hair and cloth technical director
Dave Lo (SPI)
Lead color & lighting artist
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo
Directeur effets visuels
Kimberly K. Nelson (Kimberly K. Nelson)
Cloth & hair lead
Christopher Alex Logan (Chris Logan)
Motion capture
Gus Lopez
Producteur effets visuels
Jacqueline M. Lopez (Jacqueline M. Lopez)
Associate production manager
Timothy Loughran
Character rigger
Jarred Love
Lighting and compositing technical director
Nicholas Loy (Nick Loy)
Senior technical director
Stephen R. Lunn (Color and lighting) (Stephen Lunn)
Integration artist
Danie Lupovici (Imagemotion)
Effects animation
Tom Lynnes
Digital producer
Skye Lyons
Senior technical animator
Rob MacKenzie
Senior production services technician
Colin Mann
Digital production manager
Wendy Mashburn (SPI)
Matte painting lead
Steve Matson
Integration artist
Sarah Mattes (Imagemotion)
Associate technical director
Corey Mayne (SPI: 3D color and lighting)
Motion capture script supervisor
Heather McCann
Layout artist
Jason McDade (Rough layout)
Animation supervisor
Kenn McDonald
Texture artist
John McGee
Senior technical director
Shannon McGee (Color and lighting, SPI)
Digital coordinator
Ian J. McIntosh
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ian McIntosh (Ian J. McIntosh)
Effects animator
Cory McMahon
Lead layout artist
John Meehan (Rough layout) (John J. Meehan)
Senior technical director
Gustav Melich (SPI)
Previsualization artist
Justin Mettam
Associate lighting technical director
Will Meyer
Color & lighting artist
Michael Kennedy
Digital coordinator
Shaun Michel
Coordinateur effets visuels
Shaun Michel
Lighting technical director
Marc Miller (3D adaptation)
Technical director
Damon Milman (Cloth/hair)
Software engineer
Sosh Mirsepassi
Pipeline research and development
Hiro Miyoshi (3D) (Hiroyuki Miyoshi)
Visual effects still photographer
Leah Hardstark (Leah Hardstark)
Tracking
Lennon Montejo (Image Motion)
Lighting & compositing
Sarah Moore (SPI)
Animateur
Koji Morihiro
Matte painting
Patrick Paul Mullane
Directors layout artist
Michael Mumbauer (Michael L. Mumbauer)
Texture/matte painter
Adil Mustafabekov
Modeler
Howie Muzika (Environments)
Lighting and compositing technical director
Chris Nabholz (SPI)
Animateur
Maks Naporowski
Senior production services technician
Ashok Nayar (SPI)
Senior character animator
Paul Newberry (SPI)
Senior production services technician
Linh Nguyen
Digital artist
Briana Nuttall (IMAX)
Senior production services technician
Jordan O'Leary
Digital coordinator
Scott O'Neil (3D)
Color & lighting artist
Erik Ober
3D lighting/compositing
Jorge Obregon
Lighting technical director
Christos Obretenov (SPI)
Lead facial integrator
Joshua Ochoa
Film recording technician
Robert Davis Oh
Environment modeler
Maxx Okazaki
Tracker
Stephen Olsen (Imagemotion)
Motion capture production manager
Nancy Ong
Lighting technical director
Ellery Ortiz (Real D and IMAX 3D)
Effects animation
Siegfried Ostertag
Pipeline research and development
Peter Palombi (3D)
Robot technician
Ivo Panayotov
Previsualization artist
Sathyan Panneerselvam (Iceblink Studios)
Color & lighting artist
James H. Park (James Park)
Character pipeline technical director
S. Scott Parrish
Effects technical director
Luca Pataracchia
Effects animation
John Patton
Color & lighting technical director
Cara Paul
Compositor
Peter Pelisek (IMAX)
Pipeline research and development
Mylène Pepe (3D)
Senior effects animator
Mark Story (Mark Story)
Character modeler
Robin Petersson
Development specialist
Nicholas Petrella
Character rigger
Aaron Pfau
Senior technical animator
Aaron Pfau
Digital effects supervisor
Sean Phillips
Effects animator
Jamie Pilgrim
Senior character animator
Jayson Price
Effects animator
Tom Pushpathadam (Thomas Pushpathadam)
Human texture lead
The-Hung Quach
Look development lead
The-Hung Quach
3D lighting and compositing
David Quirus
Visual effects design consultant
Ken Ralston
Effects animation
Gregory Wade Reynolds
Shader writer
Jay Reynolds
Character modeler
Steve Rheinfrank
Digital compositor/lighting
George Richman (3D)
Motion capture
Gary Roberts
Roto department head
D. Eric Robinson (IMAX) (D. Eric Robinson)
Animateur
Gwendelyn Robson
Mocap technician
Patrick J. Rodriguez
Production services specialist
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel
Film recording
Craig Edward Rogers Jr.
EOG system operator
Andrew Rose (SPI)
Associate technical director
Andrew Rose (3D color and lighting, SPI)
Technical animator
Andrew Rose (SPI)
Visual effects technician
Toby Rosen
Color & lighting artist
Joseph Rosensteel
Cloth/hair technical director
Elliot Rosenstein (SPI)
Character rigger
Justin R. Rotolo
Character technical director
Justin R. Rotolo
Technical animator
Matthew A. Rubin
Tracker
Matt Rubin (Imagemotion) (Matthew A. Rubin)
Color & lighting artist
Juan Rubio
3D visual effects coordinator
Anthony Ruey
Digital coordinator
Anthony Ruey
Digital resource manager
Anthony Ruey
Coordinateur effets visuels
Anthony Ruey
Technical animator/mocap artist
Jason Rush
Tracker
Jason Rush (Imagemotion)
Imagemotion integrator
J.R. Salazar
Color and lighting lead
Rosendo Salazar
3D color and lighting artist
Juwana Samman
Visual effects accountant
Nancy Sandberg
Modeleur numérique
Julian Sarmiento (Environments)
Compositeur numérique
Mag Sarnowska (IMAX)
Digital coordinator
Elizabeth Schafer (Elizabeth Schafer)
Character animator
Brett Schroeder
Character rigger
York Naylor Schueller (York N. Schueller)
Character technical director
York N. Schueller
Cloth/hair technical director
Thomas Schultz (SPI) (Tom Schultz)
Matte painting
Kino Scialabba
Training & artist development
Sande Scoredos
Senior character animator
P. Kevin Scott (SPI)
Cg supervisor
Remington Scott (Special projects)
Software engineer
Jeremy Selan
Effects animation lead
Vincent Serritella
Associate production manager
Ben Seymour
Color & lighting artist
Jeff Shank
Digital effects lead
Jeff Shank
Software engineer
Min-Zhi Shao (SPI)
Effects animator
Steven S. Shapiro (3D)
Senior modeler
Randy Sharp
Character pipeline
Dan Sheerin
Senior technical animator
Dan Sheerin
Integration artist
Thomas Shim (Imagemotion)
Lighting
Tomoko Shin
Cloth & hair
Petar Shipkov (Peter Shipkov)
Cloth technical director
Jason Simmons (SPI)
Hair technical director
Jason Simmons (SPI)
Digital production manager
Brad S. Simonsen (Brad Simonsen)
Senior animator
Keith Sintay
Technical director
Karl Sisson (3D color and lighting, SPI)
Color scientist
Joseph Slomka
Look development artist
David A. Smith (David A. Smith)
Lead shader writer
Kevin Andrew Smith
3D scanning
Marc Smith
DMR editor
Drew Solodzuk (Version IMAX)
Modeler
Scott Spencer (Gentle Giant Studios)
Digital artist
Nic Spier
3D lighting lead
Jeremy Squires
Motion capture producer
Sean Stanek (SPI)
Assistant technical director
Jessica Noll (Jessica Noll)
Associate technical director
Jessica Noll (Color and lighting)
Modeler
Marc Steinberg (Environments)
Computer graphics supervisor
Brian Steiner
Cg supervisor
Jeff Stern
Color & lighting technical director
Orde Stevanoski
Lighting technical director
Paul Stodolny
Character pipeline technical director
Brian Stokes (SPI)
Look development technical director
Joe Strasser (SPI)
Software production manager
Erik Strauss
Visual effects editor
Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Look development artist
Baudouin Struye
Environment modeler
Rich Suchy
Senior character modeler
Rich Suchy
Effects animator
Youngsam Suh
Color & lighting artist
Kenji Sweeney
Color & lighting artist
Eric Tablada
Integration artist
Emi Tahira (Imagemotion)
Technical animator
Emi Tahira
Lighting technical director
Suan Tan (Suan Ching Tan)
Look development
Suan Ching Tan
Texture artist
Suan Ching Tan (Human texture)
Recruiter
Aaron Tankenson (SPI)
Character modeling supervisor
Edward Taylor IV (SPI)
Cloth/hair technical director
Amy Taylor-Pressley (Amy Taylor)
Technical animator
Amy Taylor (SPI)
Character rigger
J. Todd Taylor
Character setup
J. Todd Taylor
Technical director
Sunny Teich (Cloth/hair)
3D color and lighting artist
Chikako Terashita
Cloth & hair
Joseph Thomas (SPI)
Digital effects artist
Mathew Thomas (Version 3D IMAX)
Cloth/hair technical director
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Associate production manager
Judy Thomason
Look development artist
Jon Tojek
Technical director
David Tonnesen (Cloth/hair) (David Tonnesen)
Integration background lead
Mike Trull (Imagemotion)
Color & lighting artist
Lisa Tse (Lisa Dackermann)
Lighting technical director
Ryan Tulloch
3D color and lighting artist
Cosku Turhan
Imagemotion intergration supervisor
Corey Turner
Technical animation supervisor
Corey Turner
Layout artist
Pete Upson
Second assistant DMR editor
George Vajna (Version IMAX)
Animation support
Kristafer Vale
Character setup artist
Kristafer Vale
Senior character animator
Pepe Valencia
Look development artist
Jimmy Valladao
Digital artist
Brad van Bodegom (Conversion stéréoscopique)
Color & lighting artist
Olivier Van Zeveren
Effects animation supervisor
Theodore Vandernoot (Theo Vandernoot)
Digital production manager
Dana Vanhove
Digital coordinator
Nooshin Siadatnejad (Nooshin Vegh)
Technical animator
Darin Velarde
Technical lead
Darin Andrew Velarde (Imagemotion) (Darin Velarde)
Compositeur numérique
Rickey Verma
Lead technical director
Carlos A. Vidal (Color and lighting)
Color & lighting artist
Bruno Vilela
Senior production service technician
Joe Viola
Effects animator
Chris Wachter (Christopher Wachter)
Technical director
Matt Wallin
Digital effects artist
Zac Wallons
Character animator
Christopher Walsh
Integration artist
Michael Walsh (Imagemotion) (Michael M. Walsh)
Director layout artist
Kevin Wang
Final layout artist
Kevin Wang
Motion capture technical animator
Kevin Wang
Layout artist
Matthew A. Ward
Pre-visual animation lead
Matthew A. Ward
Character rigger
Eric Warren
Integration artist
Sandra Warren (Imagemotion)
Hair/cloth technical director
Zack Weiler
Senior staff
Barry Weiss (SPI)
Senior production services technician
John Welborn
Senior technical director
Mark Wendell (Lighting & compositing, SPI)
Environment modeler
Alex Whang (SPI)
Cloth & hair
Dustin Wicke
Character rigger
Marc Wilhite
Character technical director
Marc Wilhite (SPI)
Integration artist
Von Williams (Imagemotion)
Associate technical director
Scott Willman (Stereo color and lighting)
Associate production manager
Jann Wimmer
Digital resource manager
Jann Wimmer
Effects animation
Magnus Wrenninge
Motion capture production assistant
Matthew Wright
Effects animator
Chris Yang (Chris Y. Yang)
Cloth and hair lead
Chris Yee
Senior technical director
Douglas Yoshida (Color and lighting) (Doug Yoshida)
Look development
Teru Yoshida
Senior color and lighting technical director
Teru Yoshida
Character modeler
Dustin Zachary
Associate digital producer
Julie Zackary
Associate technical director
Nasheet Zaman (3D color and lighting)
Senior technical director
Riccardo Zanettini (Color and lighting)
Cloth & hair
Fabio Zapata
Video editorial coordinator
Mitch Zeitlin (SPI)
Lighting technical director
Yi Zhao (SPI)
Character pipeline technical director
Spencer Alexander (*)
Senior systems engineer
Ted Alexandre (*)
Digital artist
James Battersby (*)
Matte painter
Brenton Cottman (*)
Resource administrator
Taigne Hammock (*)
Senior character modeler
Luis Labrador (*)
Assistant de production
Andrew Leviton (*) (3D)
Senior technical director
Michael Kennedy (*) (SPI)
Manager of production services
Andrea Lackey Pace (*)
Concept illustrator
Peter Pace (*)
Look development painter
Peter Pace (*)
Digital character consultant
Jake Rowell (*)
Technical animator
Kevin Schooler (*)
Effects animator
Patrick Witting (*) (SPI)

Cascades

Cascades
Matthew R. Anderson
Stunt rigger
Randy Beckman
Cascades
Richard Bucher
Cascades
Brycen Counts
Cascades
J.J. Dashnaw
Cascades
Tom Dewier (Thomas Dewier)
Cascades
Paul Eliopoulos
Cascades
Colin Follenweider
Cascades
Mark Ginther
Cascadeur
Kanin Howell
Coordinateur des cascades
J.E. Johnson (Second unit) (Jesse V. Johnson)
Cascades
Brett Jones (Brett A. Jones)
Cascades
Luke LaFontaine
Cascades
Brian Machleit
Cascades
Carl Milinac
Cascades
Vladimir Orlov
Cascades
Jordan Perry (J.J. Perry)
Cascades
Felipe Savahge
Cascades
Kevin Scott
Water safety supervisor
Kevin Scott
Cascades
Brian Simpson
Cascades
Josh Simpson (Joshua Simpson)
Cascades
Mike Smith
Cascades
Mark Stefanich
Cascades
Nils 'Boo Boo' Stewart Jr. (Booboo Stewart)
Cascades
Nancy Thurston
Chrorégraphe combats
Dominiquie Vandenberg
Cascades
Edwin Villa
Coordinateur des cascades
Garrett Warren

Caméra

Assistant camera
Steven Cueva
Set lighting technician
Brad Emmons
Set lighting technician
Sean Emmons
First company grip
James Gaudenti
Video operator
Sam Harrison (Samuel R. Harrison III)
Video operator
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
Video engineer
Roger C. Johnson
Assistant video
Jesse Kaplan
Cadreur caméra
Marc Lulkin ("b" camera)
Grip
Michael Mancilla
Chef éclairagiste
Steven C. McGee
Cadreur caméra
Patrick B. O'Brien
Best boy/grip
Tommy V.
Key grip
Tom Valentin
Cadreur caméra
Kirby Washington

Département costumes

Superviseur costumes
Anthony Almaraz
Costume draper
Perry Brett Ash (Perry Ash)
Workshop assistant
Patrizia Barbera
Habilleuse
Alison Gail Bixby
Second assistant costume designer
Flora Brancatella
First assistant costume designer
Massimo Cantini Parrini
Assistant costume designer
Giovanni Casalnuovo
Costume cutter/tailor
Claudio D'Avanzo
Specialty costumer
Silvia Guidoni
Set costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez
Habilleuse
Jose S. Hernandez
Seamstress
Saskia Irrgang
Costume maker
Aurelia Laurenti
Key wardrobe seamstress
Patricia A. Lopez
Habilleuse
Alma Magaña
Workshop master
Daniela Nicoletta
Costume draper
Angelina Padron
Superviseur costumes
Gregory B. Peña
Workshop assistant
Andrea Sorrentino
Specialty costumes
George Sartiano (*)

Département montage

Coordinateur post-production
Christopher Browne
First assistant editor
Todd Busch
Monteur
Sean Callan (Video)
First assistant editor
Ryan Chan
Editorial consultant
R. Orlando Duenas
Assistant monteur
Rolf Fleischmann
Avid engineer
Noah Gift
Étalonneur film numérique
Trent Johnson
Digital cinema producer
Trevor Joyce
Assistant monteur
Alison Learned Wolf
Digital intermediate assist
Jennifer Lee (Jennifer Lee)
Digital intermediate producer
Bruce Lomet
Assistant monteur
Peter Lonsdale
Color timer
Harry Muller
Editorial coordinator
Rigoberto Rangel (SPI)
Coordinateur post-production
Will Sherrod
Visual effects editor
Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Assistant monteur
Michael Struk
Digital intermediate editor
Everette Webber

Département musique

Music score coordinator
David Bifano
Music engineer
Scott Campbell (Songs)
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Régisseur de musique
Sandy DeCrescent
Musician
George Doering
Music librarian
Mark Graham
Préparation musicale
Mark Graham
Music coordinator
Stephanie Kubiak (Songs) (Stephanie Kubiak)
Supervising music editor
Kenneth Karman
Régisseur de musique
Jolie Levine (Songs) (Jolie Levine-Aller)
Music engineer
Bill Malina (Songs)
Composer
Veigar Margeirsson (Trailer Music)
Assistant monteur musique
Jeannie Lee Marks
Composer
Daniel Nielsen (Trailer Music)
Vocal contractor
Bobbi Page (L.A. Studio Voices)
Préparation musicale
Victor Pesavento
Régisseur d’orchestre
Peter Rotter
Monteur musique
Ryan Rubin
Mixeur musique
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Score recordist
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Musician
Andrew Shulman
Conducteur
Alan Silvestri
Orchestrator
Alan Silvestri
Vocal contractor
Sally Stevens (Hollywood Film Chorale)
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas
Music coordinator
Angela Vicari (Songs)
Musician
John Bilezikjian (*) (Oud)
Composer
Aleksandar Dimitrijevic (*) (Trailer Music)
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope (*)
Orchestrator
David Slonaker (*)
Assistant monteur musique
Jacqueline Tager (*)

Divers

Loop group
David Acord
Animal trainer
Tamara Andrews
Assistant
Melissa Aouate (Mr. Starkey)
Assistant
Fonta Basnett (Mr. Shafer)
Assistant de production
David Bax
Assistant de production
John Berardo
Cast associate
Janey Bergam
Assistant chef
Robert Brual
Assistant de production
Shawn Burik
Animal trainer
Leslie L. Burnett
Continuité
Kathryn Burns (Kath Cuéllar Burns)
Office production assistant
Domingo A. Bustamante (Domingo Bustamante)
Dialect coach
Roisin Carty
Chercheur
Eliza Chaikin
Assistant de production
Alexander Chen
Assistant
Tora Chung (Mr. Starkey)
Retro-reflective sensor engineer
Ralph C. Cooper Jr.
First assistant accountant
Ricky Cuevas
International publicity consultants
Dennis Davidson
Marker
Brian De Esch
Assistant de production
Gina DiPietro
Key set production assistant
Sara Docksey
Assistant
Sharon Felder (Mr. Zemeckis)
Studio teacher
Rhoda Fine
Database operator
Mike Flanagan
Second assistant accountant
Kirby C. Fortenberry
Assistant to actor
Jennifer Anne Franklin
Assistant
Lorraine Garland (Mr. Gaiman)
Consultant
Karl Hagen (Old english)
Studio stage manager
Jason Hariton
Assistant
Megan Hinds (Mr. Rapke)
Assistant de production
Bensen Ho
Assistant coordinateur de production
Kyoko Kageyama
Production video supervisor
Ian Kelly
Voice
Simon Kelton
Assistant de production
Sara Kline
Script
Luca Kouimelis
Assistant coordinateur de production
Christie Kwan
Client services
Mike Lane
Production accountant
Susanne Lariviere
Assistant
Ryan Lasky (Mr. Zemeckis)
Second assistant accountant
Candice LeClaire
Production staff
Buck Lindelof
Assistant de production
Beth J. Linden
Assistant de production
Thomas Longo
Retro-reflective sensor engineer
Christy Lopes
Production travel consultant
John Malakoff
Assistant
Matt Markwalder (Mr. Avary)
Accounting clerk
Rod McClain
Animal trainer
Elizabeth McMullan
Assistant de production
Allison Meadows
Database operator
John Meyers
Assistant
Lauren Miller (Mr. Starkey)
Assistant de production
Erich A. Muller
Assistant de production
Michael Hugh O'Donnell
Assistant de production
Jeffrey Parker
Assistant
Monique Perez (Mr. Zemeckis)
Assistant
Daniel Persitz (Mr. Rapke)
Cast associate
Bea S. Rembeczky
Animal trainer
Jordan Reynolds
Animal wrangler
Paul Reynolds (Paul 'Sled' Reynolds)
Animal trainer
Titus Reynolds
Adr voice artist
Darren Richardson
Coordinateur de production
Gabriela Rios
Post executive
Ben Rosenblatt (Paramount)
Assistant de production
Brett Schooler
Payroll accountant
Marianne Shiffrar
Assistant
Margaret Sigel (Mr. Rapke)
Staff assistant
Demetrios Skodras
Assistant coordinateur de production
Sarah Spearing
Assistant de production
Bryan Stephan
Office production assistant
Sarah Strand
Mocap notes coordinator
Stephen Suettinger
Systems administrator
Doug Swam
Weapons
Tony Swatton
Assistant de production
Elizabeth Teran
Video floor supervisor
Chris Wagganer
Producteur délégué
Zane Weiner
Assistant de production
Andrew Will
Office production assistant
Alexander Zemeckis
Digital cinema package
Nick Corbett (*)
Systems support specialist
Evangelos Goulas (*)
Technical advisor
Luke LaFontaine (*) (Sword fight)
Choréographe
Julene Renee (*)
Recruiter
Karen N. Sickles (*)

(*) non crédité