Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

King Kong

(King Kong)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Ann Darrow
Naomi Watts
Carl Denham
Jack Black
Jack Driscoll
Adrien Brody
Capitaine Englehorn
Thomas Kretschmann
Preston
Colin Hanks
Kong / Lumpy
Andy Serkis
Hayes
Evan Parke
Jimmy
Jamie Bell
Choy
Lobo Chan
Herb
John Sumner
Mike
Craig Hall
Bruce Baxter
Kyle Chandler
Manny
Bill Johnson
Harry
Mark Hadlow
Maude
Geraldine Brophy
Taps
David Denis (David Denis)
Weston
David Pittu
Zelman
Pip Mushin
Thuggish Executive
Jim Knobeloch
Sleazy Executive
Ric Herbert
Studio Guy's Assistant
Lee Donahue
Young Assistant
Tom Hobbs
Fruit Vendor
Tiriel Mora
Venture Crew
Jed Brophy
Venture Crew
Frank Edwards
Venture Crew
Michael Lawrence
Venture Crew
Crawford Thomson
Venture Crew
Richard Kavanagh
Venture Crew
Stephen Hall
Venture Crew
William Wallace (William Wallace)
Venture Crew
Joe Folau
Venture Crew
Tim Wong
Venture Crew
Steve Reinsfield
Venture Crew
John Wraight
Venture Crew
Matthew Chamberlain
Venture Crew - Radio Operator
Lee Hartley
Venture Crew
Troy O'Kane
Venture Crew
Louis Sutherland
Venture Crew
Jason Whyte
Venture Crew
Toa Waaka
Venture Crew
John Clarke
Venture Crew - Helmsman
Ray Woolf
Venture Crew
David Dengelo
Venture Crew
Greg Smith
Venture Crew
Chris Bailey
Venture Crew
Peter McKenzie
Venture Crew
Peter Ford
Venture Crew
Tamihana Nuku
Venture Crew
Russell Dubois (Roussel Dubois)
Venture Crew
Todd Rippon
Venture Crew - Crewman
Eddie Campbell
Laughing Man
Phillip Grieve (Philip Grieve)
Sharwoman
Vicky Haughton
Feral Child
Jacinta Wawatai
Skull Islander
Terence Griffiths
Cab Driver
Stephen Buckley (Stephen A. Buckley)
Old Security Guard
Chic Littlewood
Pilot
Rick Baker
Pilot
Jim Dietz
Pilot
Gene de Marco
Policeman
John Dybvig
Hotel Clerk
Tim Gordon
Chorus Line Tap Dancer
Lee McDonald
Army Commander
Stig Eldred
NY Child
Billy Jackson
NY Child
Katie Jackson
Hooverville Mother
Tania Rodger
Hooverville Child
Samuel Taylor
NY Stander
Bob Burns
NY Stander
Kathy Burns
NY Stander
Joe Gertler
NY Stander
Jennifer Gertler
Pressman
Geoff Timblick
Pressman
Geoff Allen
Burlesque Dancer
Belindalee Hope
Burlesque Dancer
Crushanin Dixor-McIvor
Burlesque Dancer
Jodie Taylor
Vaudeville Act
Hilton Denis
Vaudeville Act
Geoff Dunstan
Vaudeville Act
Daniel Tusia
Vaudeville Act
Paul Wilson
Vaudeville Act
Shannon Wilson
Vaudeville Act
Jesse Rasmussen
Vaudeville Act
Sosina Wogayehu
Vaudeville Act
Peter Corrigan
Vaudeville Act
Colin Boggars (Colin Bogaars)
Vaudeville Act
Susan Eastwood
Vaudeville Act
Caron Dallas
Trampled Theatre-Goer
Matthew Dravitzki
Vaudeville Act
Darryl John
Vaudeville Act
Felicia O'Brien
Gunner
Peter Jackson
Gunner
Rick Porras
Gunner
Frank Darabont
Gunner
Hamish Bruce
Photographer
Latham Gaines
Theatre Actor
Julia Walshaw
Pilot
Randall William Cook
Theatre Actor
Luanne Gordon
Theatre Actor
Lorraine Ashbourne
Theatre Actor
Edwin Wright
Theatre Actor
Glen Drake
NY Police Chief
Lawrence Jarden
Audience Member
Ross Duncan
Photographer
Jim McLarty
Photographer
Matt Wilson
New Yorker
Aaron Beard (*)
New Yorker
Jarl Benzon (*)
Stage Manager
Ken Blackburn (*)
New Yorker
Luke Burnyeat (*)
Theater Escort
Steve Cooke (*)
Alhambra Theatre Patron
James Crompton (*)
Up Town / Down Town Woman
Joan Dawe (*)
Investment Assistant
Lee Donoghue (*)
Martha
Carol Drysden (*)
Usher
Matt Gillanders (*)
New York Theatre Goer
Jan Gopperth (*)
Hat Check Girl
Eve Gordon (*)
New York Theatre Goer
Ran Grumolis (*)
Vaudeville Patron
Julie Holmes (*)
New York Theatre Goer
Nichola Jones (*)
New Yorker
Tim Kano (*)
New York Citizen
Camille Keenan (*)
New Yorker
Kelly Kilgour (*)
Soldier in Truck
Eric Leighton (*)
New Yorker
Isaac Lucas (*)
Soldier
Jack Machiela (*)
Tribesman
Asofa Manase (*)
Skull Island Native
Sam Manzanza (*)
New Yorker / Vaudeville Patron
Carlton McRae (*)
Girl Grabbed by Kong Outside Theater
Michaela Morgan (*)
Usher
Todd Morgan (*)
Soldier in Truck
Christian Rivers (*)
New York Theatre Goer
Thomas Robins (*)
Orchestra Pit Conductor
Howard Shore (*)
New Yorker
Sam Shore (*)
Vaudeville Patron
Dianne Smith (*)
New York Theatre Goer
Laura Surrich (*)
Passenger in Rail Car
Eric Vespe (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Peter Jackson

Écriture

Scénariste
Fran Walsh
Scénariste
Philippa Boyens
Scénariste
Peter Jackson
Based on a story by
Merian C. Cooper
Based on a story by
Edgar Wallace

Production

Producteur
Jan Blenkin
Co-producteur
Philippa Boyens
Producteur
Carolynne Cunningham
Producteur
Peter Jackson
Co-producteur
Eileen Moran
Producteur
Fran Walsh
Producteur associé
Annette Wullems

Musique

Musique
James Newton Howard

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Andrew Lesnie

Montage

Monteur
Jamie Selkirk

Casting

Directeur de casting
Victoria Burrows
Directeur de casting
Daniel Hubbard
Directeur de casting
John Hubbard
Directeur de casting
Liz Mullane

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Grant Major

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Joe Bleakley
Directeur artistique
Simon Bright
Supervising art director
Dan Hennah

Décors

Décorateur
Simon Bright
Freelance Graphic Designer
Greg Cockerill
Décorateur
Dan Hennah

Costumes

Costumes
Terry Ryan

Maquillage

Special makeup effects supervisor
Gino Acevedo (Skull Islanders)
Additional makeup artist
Vinnie Smith (Vinnie Smith)
Assistant maquilleur
Hayley Atherton
Special makeup effects technician
Saul Barnes (Skull Islanders)
Maquillage
Michal Bigger (Ms. Watts)
Makeup assistant
Hayden Bloomfield
Maquillage
Corinne Bossu
Special makeup effects technician
Steven Boyle (Skull Islanders)
Maquillage
Shiree Collier
Special makeup effects technician
Margiana Cullinan (Skull Islanders)
Makeup assistant
Susan Durno
Hair supervisor
Rick Findlater (NZ)
Maquillage
Rick Findlater (NZ)
Silicon prosthetics
Ryk Fortuna (Skull Island)
Special makeup effects technician
Sheree Gillespie (Skull Islanders)
Coiffeur
Susan Glass
Key makeup and effects
Susan Glass
Maquillage
Susan Glass
Special makeup effects technician
Trish Glover (Skull Islanders)
Special makeup effects technician
Megan Gordevich (Skull Islanders)
Maquillage
Louise Harris
Coiffeur
Nancy Hennah
Maquillage
Nancy Hennah
Special makeup effects technician
Elizabeth Hilton (Skull Islanders)
Assistant hair stylist
Steve Hopgood
Special makeup effects technician
Gareth Jensen (Skull Islanders) (Gareth J. Jensen)
Makeup assistant
Frankie Karena
Makeup assistant
Erin Kelly
Hair designer
Peter Swords-King (Peter King)
Makeup designer
Peter Swords-King (Peter King)
Makeup assistant
Edyta Koscielecki
Special makeup effects technician
Davina Lamont (Skull Islanders)
Makeup assistant
Natasha Lees
Coiffeur
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Maquillage
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Special makeup effects technician
Samantha Lyttle (Skull Islanders)
Coiffeur
Catherine Maguire
Maquillage
Catherine Maguire
Additional hair and makeup
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Special makeup effects technician
Amy McLellan (Skull Islanders)
Makeup assistant
Amy McLennan
Coiffeur
Angela Mooar
Maquillage
Angela Mooar
Special makeup effects technician
Les Nairn (Skull Islanders)
Special makeup effects technician
Rose Parsons (Skull Islanders)
Contact lens coordinator/painter
Cristina Patterson Ceret
Foam latex technician
Frances Richardson (Skull Island)
Maquillage
Jessica Rose (Extras)
Coiffeur
Allie Rutherford
Maquillage
Allie Rutherford
Crowd hair
Claire Rutledge (New Zealand)
Special makeup effects technician
Gavin Skudder (Skull Islanders)
Special makeup effects technician
Warren Smith (Skull Islanders) (Warren 'Bino' Smith)
Special makeup effects technician
Fiona Sole (Skull Islanders)
Special makeup effects technician
Emily-Jane Sturrock (Skull Islanders) (Emily Sturrock)
Special creature effects
Richard Taylor
Special makeup effects
Richard Taylor
Special makeup effects supervisor
Dominie Till (Skull Islanders)
Coiffeur
Deb Watson
Maquillage
Deb Watson
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
James Korloch (*)

Direction de production

Superviseur post-production
Pippa Anderson
Directeur de production
Anne Bruning
Directeur de production
Belindalee Hope
Directeur d'équipe
Emily Ireland
Directeur de production
Brigitte Yorke

Assistant réalisateur

Key second assistant director
Marc Ashton
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Sarah Lowe (Second unit) (Sarah Lowe)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Del Chatterton
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Randy Cook (Randall William Cook)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Carolynne Cunningham
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Byron Darling (Byron Darling)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Anna Groves (Second unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Zo Hartley
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Darren Mackie
Additional second assistant director
Richard Matthews
Premier assistant réalisateur
Robin Murphy (Second unit)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Dave Norris (Second unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Jacqui Pryor
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Skot Thomas
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Stephanie Weststrate

Département artistique

Greensman
Daniel Aird
Sculptor
Chris Aitken (Christopher Aitken)
Assistant directeur artistique
Jacqui Allen
Prop assistant
Ruben Allen
Painter
Glen Altman (New York streets set) (Glenn Altman)
Brush hand
Fraser Anderson (Frazer Anderson)
Menuisier
Kevin Anderton
Leading hand
Karl Anton
Menuisier
Warner Anton (New York streets set)
Paint laborer
Dustin Archer (New York streets set)
Signwriter
Stephen Archer
Laborer
Hjalmar Arnold (New York streets set)
Art department runner
Nick Ashby
Painter
Clare Ashton (New York streets set)
Paint laborer
Matthew Austin (New York streets set) (Matt Austin)
Hammerhand
Simon Barker
Décorateur
Tim Barlowe (New York streets set)
Leading hand
Tim Barnett (New York streets set) (Timothy Barnett)
Hammerhand
Paul Bashford (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
Ian Batten
Stand-by props
Robert Bavin (Pick-up shots)
Menuisier
Keith Begley
Paint laborer
Nicole Spackman (New York streets set) (Nicole Spackman)
Conception des décors
Miriam Barrard (Miriam Bellard)
Sculptor
Stephen Belsten
Conceptual designer
Jeremy Bennett
Directeur de construction
Brett Blenkin
Laborer
Jeremy Blincoe
Greensman
Shaun Bolton
Hammerhand
Garry Bonnar (New York streets set)
Leading hand
Michael Bonnar (Rock and foam) (Michael Bonnar)
Menuisier
Eric Boyle (New York streets set)
Coordinatrice département artistique
Kristie Breslin
Menuisier
John Brien
Menuisier
Jeffrey Brown (New York streets set)
Steelworker
Hamish Bruce
Skilled laborer
Jack Budd (Rock and foam)
Paint laborer
Adam Bulman (New York streets set)
Laborer
John Burke (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Kevin Butson (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
Luke Butters
Propmaker
Peter Butters (Pete Butters)
Menuisier
Toby Buxton
Paint laborer
Rory Byrne (New York streets set)
Art finisher
Art Caddy
Greens landscaper
Marie Campbell
Paint laborer
Howard Carr (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
Nash Carr
Hammerhand
Ruth Carr
Sculptor
Juanita Carroll
Greensman
Daniel Carswell
Greens leading hand
Paula Carswell
Brush hand
Tim Castelow
Supervising set dresser
Tanea Chapman
Paint laborer
Simon Chisnall (New York streets set)
Laborer
Gillian Christian (New York streets set)
Greenswoman
Stephanie Chung
Skilled laborer
Edward Clark
Brush hand
Chantal Clayton
Steelworker
Sol Clement
Laborer
Andrew Clifton
Props buyer
Vanessa Cole (New York streets set)
Propmaker
Steven Collie
Greens skilled laborer
Jody Conaglen
Laborer
Matthew Coogan (New York streets set)
Directeur artistique
Dave Cook (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Iain Cooper
Greensman
Buck Couchman
Hammerhand
Zachary Cousins (Rock and foam)
Sculptor
Chris Covich
Conception des décors
Christina Crawford
Painter
Stephen Crene
Hammerhand
Victor Crooks (New York streets set)
Brush hand
John Cruickshanks
Construction foreman
Colin Davidson
Hammerhand
Aaron Davies
Laborer
Raweyn Davis (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Michael Donohue (New York streets set)
Boat builder
Daniel Dorman
Laborer
Murray Douglas
Props maker
Tony Drawbridge
Greensman
Andrew Driver
Paint laborer
John Duffy (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Rei Duncan (New York streets set)
Brush hand
Paul Earlshaw
Menuisier
Matthew Easton
Painter
Therese Eberhard (Therese 'Bobo' Eberhard)
Painter
W. Therese Eberhard
Graphic artist
Adam Ellis
Menuisier
Ryan Esler (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Eti Eves (New York streets set)
Directeur de construction
Grant Fahey (Greens)
Laborer
Dylan Faint
Sculptor
Eli Faulkner
Sculpting leading hand
Richard Fennell
Steelworker
Kim Ferguson
Sculptor
Anthony Ferrier (Tony Ferrier)
Menuisier
Lio Fili
Hammerhand
William Finch
Painter
Aaron Fitzpatrick (New York streets set)
Greens landscaper
Paora Flavell
Hammerhand
Peter Forde (New York streets set)
Greens foreman
Drew Fraser (Andrew Fraser)
Hammerhand
Roger Frater
Sculptor
Malcolm Frazer
Leading hand
Alistair Fyfe
Sculptor
Aaron Gardiner
Sculptor
Sam Genet
Hammerhand
Reuben Gibbs
Construction foreman
Chris Gifford (Steel)
Paint laborer
Stephen Gilbert (New York streets set)
Directeur de construction
Trevor Gillan (Wet set)
Décorateur
Jacqueline Gilmore (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Campbell Gledstone-Brown (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Dean Gledstone-Brown (New York streets set)
Skilled laborer
Royce Goddard
Skilled laborer
Stephen Goddard
Brush hand
Sean Golding
Décorateur
Jeanette Goode (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
Matthew Goodin
Skilled laborer
Te Ngaru Grant
Painter
Tane Griffin (New York streets set)
Laborer
David Hadley (New York streets set)
Props maker
Simon Hames
Painter
Victoria Hamilton (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Jules Hancock (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Lucas Hancock
Greens landscaper
Matthew Handscomb
Hammerhand
Garrett Haney
Set finishing lead hand
Troy Hannett
Set finishing lead hand
Andrew Harding
Signwriter
Michael Harper
Greensman
Murray Hartley
Specialty weapons and props supervisor
John Harvey
Prop assistant
Leanne Harvey
Menuisier
Andrew Hastings
Laborer
Timothy Hastings
Laborer
Gareth Haughey
Laborer
Nicole Hay (New York streets set)
Leading hand
Paul Hay Chapman (Paul Hay-Chapman)
Directeur de construction
Michael Heffernan (Mike Heffernan)
Art department manager
Chris Hennah
Signwriter
Kurt Hobman (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Ross Hoby
Painter
Jason Holland (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Gregory Hooper
Laborer
Andy Hope (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Roger Houston
Menuisier
John Howe (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Dale Hudson (New York streets set)
Sculptor
David Hudson
Conceptual designer
Gus Hunter
Set finishing lead hand
Roland Hunter
Menuisier
Amos Ibell (Amos Kane Ibell)
Laborer
Peter Ingram (New York streets set)
Signwriter
Barry Jack (New York streets set)
Greens landscaper
Clinton James
Greensmaster
Kim Jarrett
Menuisier
Tane Jarrett (New York streets set)
Steelworker
Richard Jermyn
Painter
Ross Joblin (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
Murray Johnson
Laborer
Sa Johnson
Propmaker
Stuart Johnson (New York streets set)
Signwriter
Dean Johnstone (New York streets set) (Dean Johnston)
Sculpting leading hand
Hal Jones
Décorateur
Nikki Jones (New York streets set)
Laborer
Andrew Kaye (New York streets set)
Menuisier
John Keegan (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Anthony Kelly (New York streets set)
Greensman
Hemi Kemp
Sculptor
Shane Kenneally
Greensman
Warren Kennedy
Greens leading hand
Dan King
Leading hand
Gareth King
Décorateur
Justine King (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Tom Kipa (Thomas Kipa)
Leading hand
Mark Kitchin (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Tony Kling
Greens landscaper
Bindia Kloff
Greensman
David Kolff
Signwriter
Jeffrey Koning
Hammerhand
Damian Kotsapas
Paint laborer
Ionanis Kotsapis (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Rob Kraamwinkle (New York streets set)
Laborer
Tony Kraamwinkle (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
David Lacey
Hammerhand
Phil Lamberg
Painter
Brett Larsen
Greensman
Nic Larsen
Conceptual designer
Alan Lee
Set finishing supervisor
Kathryn Lim
Skilled laborer
Tama Liumaihetau
Leading hand
Andrew Lloyd (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Mark Locker
Menuisier
Gregory Long (New York streets set) (Greg Long)
Laborer
Philippa Longsen (Pip Longson)
Conception des décors
Darryl Longstaffe
Laborer
Dilvenis Lorente
Hammer hand
Paul Lovato
Greens foreman
Simon Lowe
Menuisier
Damian Lund (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Pat Mabey (New York streets set) (Patrick Mabey)
Menuisier
Garry MacDonald
Hammerhand
Travis MacKay (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Peter MacKinnon (New York streets set) (Peter Mackinnon)
Hammerhand
Michael MacPhail (New York streets set)
Set finishing lead hand
Alastair Maher
Hammerhand
James Manley
Skilled laborer
Finn Marsden
Construction foreman
Jim Marsden
Menuisier
Tom Marsh
Menuisier
Simon Marshall
Paint laborer
Blair Martin (New York streets set)
Laborer
Daniel Marwick
Greensmaster
Brian Massey
Menuisier
James Matthews
Menuisier
William Maxwell
Accessoiriste
Tristan McCallum
Painter
Eileen McCann
Brush hand
Kelly McDonald
Greensman
Alexander McDougall
Menuisier
Declan McEwery (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Robert McGovern
Paint laborer
Aaron McGuire (New York streets set)
Painter
Markus McIntyre (New York streets set)
Décorateur
Andy McLaren
Sculptor
Taupihu McLetchie
Laborer
Bradley McMillan (New York streets set)
Menuisier
William MacPhedran (William McPhedron)
Décorateur
Chris Meder
Décorateur
Eliza Meldrum (New York streets set)
Painter
Laurie Meleisea (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Ian Miller
Stand-by props
Ben Milsom
Paint laborer
David Miskell (New York streets set)
Construction foreman
Derek Misseldine
Greensman
Kenneth Mitchell
Model maker
Vibol Moeung
Props buyer
Grace Mok (New York streets set)
Painter
Mark Molnar (New York streets set)
Laborer
Daniel Moore (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Dave Moore (New York streets set)
Model maker
James Moore
Laborer
Reegan More
Steelworker
Bruce Morton
Leading hand
Johno Morton
Model maker
Andrew Moyes
Paint laborer
Rodney Muganza (New York streets set)
Chef constructeur
Ed Mulholland (Ed Mulholand)
Menuisier
Alex Mulholland
Paint laborer
Timothy Munro (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Graham Neal (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
Keith Newdick
Sculptor
Kirk Nicholls
Hammerhand
Daena Nichols (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Reece Nicol
Brush hand
Paul Ny
Laborer
Kelly O'Keeffe (New York streets set)
Laborer
Hamish Palmer
Props buyer
Phred Palmer
Painter
Matt Panzera (New York streets set) (Matt Panzera)
Leading hand
Michael Patterson (Michael Paterson)
Laborer
Thomas Paton (New York streets set)
Laborer
Daniel Peta (New York streets set)
Greensman
Carole Pettitt
Sculptor
Raynia Pikari
Menuisier
Michael Plant (New York streets set)
Laborer
Ricky Plant (New York streets set)
Brush hand
Taya Polkinghorne
Steelworker
Cedomir Popovich
Greens lead hand
Kerry Priston
Hammerhand
Lawrence Pritchard
Sculptor
Hank Prujean
Skilled laborer
Jethro Pullyn
Sculptor
Paul Quested
Paint laborer
David Radford (New York streets set)
Painter
Paul Radford (New York streets set)
Set finishing lead hand
Chris Ramsay
Menuisier
Michael Ranson (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Tony Rapira (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Chris Ratau
Conception des décors
Barry Read
Graphic artist
Campbell Read
Sculptor
Robert Reedy
Graphic artist
Daniel Reeve
Art department runner
Nigel Regan
Leading hand
Jack Reid (New York streets set)
Laborer
Michiel Reunecamp
Décorateur
Amber Richards
Menuisier
Dave Richards
Greensman
Andrew Richardson
Paint laborer
Craig Richardson (New York streets set)
Stand-by carpenter
Nick Riera
Assistant dresser
Michael Roberts
Greensman
Quinn Roberts
Boat builder
Murray Robinson
Hammerhand
Allan Rockell (New York streets set)
Painter
Jonathan Rodgers
Laborer
Jason Rogan
Prop assistant
Lana Rosenberg-Smith
Greensman
Anthony Russell
Menuisier
Gary Russell (New York streets set)
Paint laborer
Vicki Russell (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Andy Rust (New York streets set)
Sculpting leading hand
William Ryalls (Bill Ryalls)
Hammerhand
Mike Ryan (New York streets set)
Greensman
Anna Saunt-Lord
Laborer
Jolanda Schnitker
Menuisier
Gary Schott
Menuisier
Arnaud Schweitzer
Menuisier
Merlin Smith (New York streets set) (Merlin Scott-Smith)
Sculptor
Lance Setephano
Hammerhand
Sam Shepherd (New York streets set)
Laborer
Tui Simmonds
Menuisier
William Simpson (New York streets set)
Painter
Marcus Simpson-Wild (New York streets set)
Paint laborer
Sione Sionetama (New York streets set)
Brush hand
Donald Smith
Set finishing lead hand
Warren Smith (Warren 'Bino' Smith)
Laborer
Xerxes Smith (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Murray Sparrow
Laborer
Craig Spaulding (New York streets set)
Second props buyer
Melissa Spicer
Menuisier
Mark Stevens (New York streets set)
Paint laborer
Shanon Stevens (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Alexander Still
Propmaker
Chris Streeter
Greens landscaper
Richard Sturkenboom
Menuisier
Nicholas Sutton
Brush hand
Dale Sweetman
Menuisier
Jon Tack (New York streets set)
Paint laborer
Sam Tack (New York streets set) (Samuel Tack)
Hammerhand
Quentin Tait (Rock and foam)
Laborer
Zedric Tamati
Skilled craft laborer
Kathleen Tapsell
Sculpting leading hand
Winiata Tapsell
Stand-by greens
Brent Tasker
Paint laborer
Lawrence Taula (New York streets set)
Paint laborer
Albert Taurerewa (New York streets set)
Laborer
Dylan Taylor (New York streets set)
WETA workshop supervisor
Richard Taylor
Hammerhand
Rod Te Nada
Painter
Renee Te Pairi
Hammerhand
Te Mata Te Rangi (New York streets set)
Graphic artist
Steven Templer (New York streets set)
Propmaker
Lesley Earle Templeton
Greens skilled laborer
Tatiana Terezakis
Menuisier
John Ternent (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Neil Testa
Concept artist
Miles Teves
Boat builder
Eric Thesen
Menuisier
Aaron Thomas
Conception des décors
Philip Thomas
Laborer
Wayne Thomas
Sculptor
Aron Thorpe
Laborer
Dylan Todd (New York streets set)
Greensman
Jacob Townley
Menuisier
Barry Traynor (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Marc Trunk
Laborer
Stephen Tuiletfuga (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Terrence Turner
Greens skilled laborer
Lisa Twort
Paint laborer
Mark Unwin (New York streets set)
Laborer
Sjef Van Gaalen (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Bodhi Vincent
Sculpting supervisor
Ra Vincent
Paint laborer
Samuel Von Kersinberg (New York streets set)
Sculptor
Hamish Wain
Skilled laborer
Axel Wakelin
Leading hand
Jim Walker (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
William Walker (New York streets set)
Model maker
Kirstine Wallis
Skilled laborer
Beau Walsh
Hammer hand
Stuart Walter
Laborer
Thomas Wang
Skilled laborer
Sue Ward (Susan Ward)
Hammerhand
Graham Watkins
Brush hand
Bianca Watson
Greensman
Edmund Wealthell
Greens landscaper
Anthony Weinberg
Assistant stand-by
Sarah Weinberg
Accessoiriste
Nick Weir
Décorateur
Gillian West-Walker (New York streets set)
Hammerhand
Rob Westholm (New York streets set)
Assistant dresser
Ben Whale
Sculptor
Adam Wheatley
Sculptor
Mark Whelehan
Greens leading hand
Michael White
Greensman
Peter White
Menuisier
Kris Whitehead
Painter
James Wickison (New York streets set)
Model maker
Tim Wigmore
Painter
Prunella Wilde (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Kevin Willcocks (New York streets set)
Directeur de construction
Norman Willerton
Greensman
Duane Williams
Hammerhand
Joanna Williams
Graphiste
Mark Williams (Mark Williams)
Prop assistant
Mark Williams (Mark Williams)
Paint laborer
Noel Williamson (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Sandy Wilmar (New York streets set)
Menuisier
Anthony Wilson
Laborer
Elizabeth Wilson
Menuisier
Nick Wilson
Hammerhand
William Wilson
Menuisier
Alan Wilton
Hammer hand
Shane Wood
Sculptor
Brigitte Wuest
Construction foreman
Alan Wyllie (New York streets set)
Propmaker
Jacob Yokum (Jacob Yocum)
Décorateur
Daniel Birt (*) (New York streets set)
Lead painter
Genevieve Cooper (*) (Miniatures)
Weta technician
Nathan Gray (*)
Décorateur
David Kolff (*)
Dessinateur
Darryl Longstaffe (*)
Props maker
Dallas Poll (*)
Props department
Jeremy Shaw (*)
Buyer
Gillian West-Walker (*)

Son

Assistant monteur dialogues
Neil Aldridge
Monteur dialogues
Ray Beentjes
Mix assistant
John Boswell
Mixeur réenregistrements
Christopher Boyes
Sound designer
Brent Burge
Pre-mix recordist
Eddie Bydalek
Enregistreur post-syncho
Rick Canelli (Los angeles)
Monteur dialogues
Jason Canovas
Ingénieur du son
Derek Casari
Sound effects editor
Hayden Collow
Perchiste
Matt Cuirc (Pickups)
Perchiste
Corrin Ellingford
Sound designer
David Farmer
Sound effects editor
Melanie Graham
Mixeur réenregistrements
Michael Hedges
Chef monteur son
Mike Hopkins
Mixeur réenregistrements
Tom Johnson
First assistant sound editor
Martin Kwok
Mix assistant
Gilbert Lake
Sound editor
Matthew Lambourn
Sound effects editor
Matt Lambourn (Matthew Lambourn)
Enregistreur mixage
Robyn McFarlane
Monteur post-synchro
Polly McKinnon
Bruiteur
Carolyn McLaughlin
Monteur bruitages
Peter Mills
Mag and Digital Transfer Engineer
Magic A. Moreno (Todd Hollywood)
Sound facility manager
John Neill
Mixage post-syncho
Thomas J. O'Connell (Los angeles)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Cable
Ferand Peek
Prise de son
Hammond Peek
Prise de son
Ken Saville (Second unit)
Mixeur réenregistrements
Michael Semanick
Mix editor
Abigail Sie
Bruiteur
John Simpson
Superviseur bruitages
John Simpson
Superviseur post-syncho
Nigel Stone (Europe)
Mix editor
Matt Stutter
Monteur bruitages
Craig Tomlinson
Sound designer
Ethan Van der Ryn
Chef monteur son
Ethan Van der Ryn
Monteur post-synchro
Chris Ward
Mixage post-syncho
Chris Ward
Monteur post-synchro
Jenny Ward (Jenny T. Ward)
Sound effects editor
Justin Webster
Sound designer
David Whitehead (Dave Whitehead)
Sound effects editor
Katy Wood
Post-production sound
Vikram Biswas (*)
Prise de son
Malcolm Cromie (*)
Dubbing supervisor
Henry Dobson (*) (Versions internationales)
Opérateur son
Chris Hiles (*)
Version re-recording mixer
Sreejesh (*)

Effets spéciaux

Model technician
Frazer Anderson (Additional miniatures unit)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Ross Anderson
Senior model maker
Rebecca Asquith (Weta Workshop)
Accounts assistant
Wendy Babro-Tilyard (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Robert Baldwin (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Robert Baldwin (Weta Workshop)
Model technician
Jack Barber (Additional miniatures unit)
Model technician
Jeremy Barr (Additional miniatures unit)
Miniatures supervisor
John Baster
Creature designer
Samantha Belcher (Weta Workshop) (Samantha-Kate Belcher)
Sculptor
Samantha Belcher (Weta Workshop) (Samantha-Kate Belcher)
Creature designer
Jamie Beswarick (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Jamie Beswarick (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Shaun Bolton (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Shaun Bolton (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dave Booth (David Booth)
Creature designer
Greg Broadmore (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Greg Broadmore (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Don Brooker (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Don Brooker (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dean Bushby
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Karl Chisholm
Special effects on-set coordinator
Karl Chisholm
Model technician
Stephanie Chung (Additional miniatures unit)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dean Clark
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dean Clarke
Runner
Ross Collinge (Weta Workshop)
Model technician
Nicole Cosgrove (Miniatures, first unit)
Design department administrator
Emma Cotsell (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Stephen Crowe (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Stephen Crowe (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Bryce Curtis (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Bryce Curtis (Weta Workshop)
Senior special effects technician
Geoff Curtis
Technicien effets spéciaux
Paul Davenport (Miniatures, first unit)
Effets spéciaux
Lawrence Decker
Workshop supervisor
Jason Docherty (Weta Workshop)
Armour and weapons technician
Joe Dunckley
Mold maker
Joe Dunckley
Purchasing officer
Jonathan Ewan (Weta Workshop) (Jon Ewen)
Creature designer
Daniel Falconer (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Daniel Falconer (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Doug Falconer
Technicien effets spéciaux
Alex Falkner (Miniatures Modelmaker)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Rodney Ford
Technicien effets spéciaux
Oliver Gee
Miniatures crew
Robert Gillies (Robert Gillies)
Miniatures technician
Simon Godsiff (Weta Workshop)
Miniature greens supervisor
Dave Goodin
Technicien effets spéciaux
Geoff Goss
Creature designer
Christian Gossett (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Christian Gossett (Weta Workshop)
Miniatures
David Griffiths (Weta Workshop)
Assistant de production
Emily Griffiths (Weta Workshop)
Special effects assistant
Jonny Gridlay (Jonny Gridlay)
Creature designer
Chris Guise (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Chris Guise (Weta Workshop)
Special effects on-set coordinator
Scott Harens (Miniatures, first unit)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Sven Harens (Sven Harens)
Creature designer
Ben Hawker (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Ben Hawker (Weta Workshop)
Mold making supervisor
Luke Hawker
Senior animator
Keith Huggins
Senior sculptor
Bill Hunt (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Gary Hunt (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Gary Hunt (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Iain Hutton
Mold maker
Brent Ingram
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Stephen Ingram (Steve Ingram)
Miniatures engineer
Dave Irons
Special effects assistant
Seth Kelly (Miniatures, first unit)
Creature designer
Tom Lauten (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Tom Lauten (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Chris Lawton (Christopher Lawton)
Special effects crew
David Lenna
Technicien effets spéciaux
Darian Lumsden
Technicien effets spéciaux
Damian Lund
Creature designer
Warren Mahy (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Warren Mahy (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Mike McDonald
Technicien effets spéciaux
Phil McLaren
Model technician
Bruce McNaught (Miniatures, first unit)
Business affairs
Michael McNeal (Weta Workshop)
Puppeteer
Kevin McTurk (Skull Islanders)
Creature designer
David Meng (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
David Meng (Weta Workshop)
Facilities
Hector Morales (Weta Workshop)
Office manager
Tracey Morgan (Weta Workshop)
Assistant to Richard Taylor
Melanie Morris
Directeur de production
Gayle Munro (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Christian Pearce (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Christian Pearce (Weta Workshop)
Mold maker
Craig Poll
Workshop manager
Tania Rodger (Weta Workshop)
Model technician
Ivan Rooda (Miniatures, first unit)
Motion editor
Iwan Peter Scheer
Miniatures
Jeremy Shaw
Creature designer
Eden Small (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Eden Small (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Jonas Springborg (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Jonas Springborg (Weta Workshop)
Special miniature effects
Richard Taylor
Model technician
Rod Tervoort (Additional miniatures unit)
Creature designer
Miles Teves (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Miles Teves (Weta Workshop)
Animatronics engineer
Bill Thomson (Skull Islanders)
Creature designer
Paul Tobin (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Paul Tobin (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Greg Tozer (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Greg Tozer (Weta Workshop)
Puppeteer
David Tremont (Skull Islanders)
Creature designer
Steven Unwin (Weta Workshop) (Steve Unwin)
Sculptor
Steven Unwin (Weta Workshop) (Steve Unwin)
Head of department model technician
Paul Van Ommen
Miniatures model maker
Matt Ward
Technicien effets spéciaux
Tim Watson (Additional miniatures unit) (Tim Watson)
Model technician
Fraser Wilkinson (Miniatures, first unit)
Assistant de production
Ben Wood (Weta Workshop)
Senior designer
Ben Wootten (Weta Workshop)
Creature designer
Brigitte Wuest (Weta Workshop)
Sculptor
Brigitte Wuest (Weta Workshop)
Model technician
Marco Wuest (Additional miniatures unit)
Model technician
Kate Wyatt (Miniatures, first unit)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Peter Zivkovic (Petar Zivkovic)

Effets visuels

Compositor
Holly Acton
Software development supervisor
Richard Addison-Wood (Weta Digital)
Technical support team lead
Malcolm Aitchison
Cg supervisor
Matt Aitken (Pre-production)
Compositeur numérique
Dan Akers
Texture artist
Belinda Allen (Weta Digital)
Visual effects on-set surveyor
Stan Alley
Massive supervisor
Jon Allitt
Compositing sequence lead
Colin Alway
Compositeur numérique
Stella Ampatzi
Paint artist
Stella Ampatzi
Database administrator
Svend Andersen
Macintosh programmer
Glenn Anderson
Superviseur effets visuels
Scott E. Anderson
Senior set surveyor
Malcolm Angell
Lead texture painter
Hillary Yeo (Hillary Yeo Tze Ann)
Creature technical director
Christine Arboit
Assistant technical director
Joe Ardent
Senior animator
Elisabeth Arko
Scanning and recording technician
Dan Ashton (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Alvise Avati
3D lead compositor
Jean-Luc Azzis
Inferno artist
Jean-Luc Azzis
Render wrangler
Sindharmawan Bachtiar
Camera technical director
Michael Bain
Match mover
Michael Bain (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Michael Bain (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Richard Bain (Weta Digital)
Technical director
Michael Baltazar (Weta Digital)
Digital modeller
Josh Bare
Producteur délégué
Jeff Barnes (CafeFX)
Inferno artist
Andy Barrios (Asylum)
Matte painter
Peter Baustaedter
Creature technical director
Dugan Beach
Animation sequence lead
Jamie Beard
Lighting technical director
Kelly Bechtle-Woods
3D lead compositor
Lyse Beck
3D lighting lead
Cory Bedwell
Compositor
Joel Behrens (Weta Digital)
Digital modeller
Adrian Bell
Lead digital artist
Paula Bell
Miniatures crew
Daniel Bennett
Flame artist
Glen Bennett
Animateur
James Bennett (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Jeremy Bennett
Compositeur numérique
John R.A. Benson
Compositeur numérique
Niki Bern
IT coordinator
Teresa Shand (Teresa Shand)
Visual effects art department coordinator
Hannah Bianchini
Camera technical director
Erik Bierens
Matchmover
Erik Bierens
Wrangler
Kris Bieringa (Weta Digital)
Lead rotoscope artist
John-Michael Bills
Animateur
Graham Binding (Weta Digital)
Publicity coordinator
Danielle Birch
3D lighting department coordinator
Colette Birrell (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Håkan Blomdahl
Texture painter
Jennifer Bloomfield
Lead rotoscope artist
Martin Body (Weta Digital)
Character animator
Jeremy Bolan (Weta Digital)
Modeleur numérique
Anto Bond (Weta Digital)
Character animator
Samati Boonchitsitsak
Scanning and recording supervisor
Nick Booth (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Philip Borg
Motion capture stage manager
Jake Botting
Digital artist
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Camera department supervisor
Lee Bramwell (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Bruce Branit (CafeFX)
Paint artist
Michael Brazelton
Superviseur effets visuels
Phil Brennan (Asylum)
Senior compositor
Julian Bryant
Senior animator
Stephen A. Buckley (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Danilo Buendia
Modeler
Matthew Bullock
Colour timer
Joerg W. Bungert (Weta Digital)
Animation department manager
Clare Burgess
Digital artist
Kate Burgess (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Alex Burt (Weta Digital)
CGI supervisor
Greg Butler (Pre-production)
Lead character setup
Julian R. Butler
Lead creature technical director
Julian Butler (Julian R. Butler)
Animation sequence lead
Andrew Calder
Compositing sequence lead
Sonia Calvert
Kong facial setup lead
Andrew Camenisch (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Warwick Campbell
Modeleur numérique
Cedric Canlas
Senior modeler
Dave Cardwell
Compositeur numérique
Ean Carr
3d scan technician
Steve Casa
Compositing sequence lead
Norman Cates
Technical support
Tom Chamberlain
Lead rotoscope artist
Tim Cheng
Rotoscope artist
Evan Christie
Creature technical director
Glen Christie
Compositeur numérique
Kirsty Lamb (Kirsty Clark)
Coordinateur de production
Hannah Clarke (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects producer
Heather Clarke
Animation sequence lead
David Clayton
3D CG supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck (Weta Digital)
Lead digital colourist
David Cole
Supervising digital colourist
David Cole
3D digital destruction technical director
Buckley Collum
3D digital destruction technical director
Rob Conn
Compositeur numérique
Peter Connelly
Compositing sequence lead
Paul Conway
Animateur
Josh Cooper
Software engineer
Shane Cooper
Creature technical director
Michael Corcoran
Texture painter
Jessica Cowley
Lead paint artist
Christine Cram
Assistant compositor
Doug Cram
Senior paint artist
Doug Cram
Lead paint artist
Jim Croasdale
Compositeur numérique
Steve Cronin
Editorial assistant
Aaron Cubis (Weta Digital Ltd)
Projectionist
Aaron Cubis (Weta Digital Ltd)
Motion capture technical director
John Curtis
Visual effects production coordinator
Marion Davey
Compositeur numérique
Chris Davies
3D digital destruction technical director
Mark Davies
Visual effects production assistant
Juliette Davis
Motion control operator
Chris Davison (Miniatures, first unit)
Effets visuels
Mario de Dios
Senior supervisor
Paul Debevec (Light Stage 2)
Lead rotoscope artist
Peter Demarest (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Graeme Demmocks
Animateur
Robb Denovan
Animateur
Richard Dexter (Weta Digital)
Digital modeller
Marco Di Lucca
Digital intermediate coordinator
Nadia Diggins
Compositor
Gareth Dinneen (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic layout
Benoit Doidic
Production runner
Jonny Doig (Weta Digital)
Motion control assistant
Eran Dolev (Miniatures, additional unit)
Lead rotoscope artist
Hugo Dominguez (Weta)
Motion control operator
Tim Donlevy (Miniatures, additional unit)
Digital artist
Yann Doray
Coordinateur effets visuels
Rebecca Downes
Colour supervisor
Peter Doyle
Compositeur numérique
Christina Drahos
Creature technical director
Emanuel 'Emey' Druckmann
Lead texture painter
Simeon Duncombe
Animation technical supervisor
Shawn Dunn
Animation technical director
William Dwelly
3D sequence lead
Frank Dürschinger
Lighting technical director
Frank Dürschinger
Modeleur numérique
William J. Earl
Compositor
David Ebner
Lead compositor
Areito Echevarria (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Erich Eder
Senior animator
Oliver Exmundo (Weta Digital)
Pipeline software engineer
Luca Fascione
Camera technical director
Elisenda Faustino (Ellie Faustino)
Matchmover
Elisenda Faustino (Ellie Faustino)
Lead paint artist
Christine Feistl
Digital effects artist
Patrick Felgueras
Senior modeler
Florian Fernandez (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Brian Fisher
Camera technical director
Paul Flanagan (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Joel Fletcher
Compositeur numérique
John Flowers (John Flowers)
Animateur
Ben Forster
Department Manager
Fiona Foster (Pre-production)
Texture painter
Angela Ursillo (Angela Ursillo)
Animation sequence lead
Richard Frances-Moore
3D digital destruction technical director
Zachary Franks
Modeler
Rod Fransham
Compositeur numérique
Aidan Fraser
Directeur de la photographie effets visuels
Alex Funke
Compositeur numérique
Jeanmarc Furio
Digital effects artist
Nick Gabchenko
Lead texture painter
Mykola Gabchenko (Nick Gabchenko)
Animation technical director
Christopher Otto Gallagher (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Stefan Galleithner
Matchmover
Stefan Galleithner
Producteur effets visuels
Vicki Galloway Weimer (CafeFX) (Vicki Galloway-Weimer)
On-set technician
Eric Gambini
R&d
Jason Gandhi
Camera technical director
Christoph Gaudl
Matchmover
Christoph Gaudl
3D sequence lead
Mark Gee (Weta Digital)
3D lighting lead
Chris George
Compositeur numérique
Bill Gilman
3D sequence lead
Kenneth Gimpelson
Digital artist
Kenneth Gimpelson
Compositeur numérique
Moritz Glaesle
Compositeur numérique
Julian Gnass
Camera technical director
Peter Godden
Matchmover
Peter Godden
Lead rotoscope artist
Agnes Gould
Senior technical director
David Gould
Digital paint artist
Justin Graham
Digital artist
Matt Greig
Animation previsualization
Paul Griffin
Technical support
Jason Grindlay
Lighting technical director
Michael Grobe
Lead creature technical director
Rudy Grossman (Weta Digital) (David 'Rudy' Grossman)
Senior motion editor
Bassim Haddad
Compositeur numérique
Geoff Hadfield
3D sequence lead
Mikael Hakansson
Digital matte painter
Christian Haley
Lighting technical director
Anne Hall
Systems administrator
Ben Hall (Weta Digital)
Directeur de production
Keith Hamakawa (Research & development, Weta Digital)
Production software supervisor
Jeff Hameluck (Weta Digital)
Scanning and recording technician
David Hampton (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Joe Han
Compositeur numérique
Bruce Harris (Weta)
3D lighting lead
Todd Alan Harvey (Todd Harvey)
Animation sequence lead
Dietrich Hasse
Chef animateur
Dietrich Hasse (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Christopher Hatala (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Aron Hatfield
Matte painter
Rachael Haupt
Compositeur numérique
Ed Hawkins
Superviseur effets visuels
Tim Hawkins
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Trevor Hazel
Compositing sequence lead
G.G. Heitmann (G.G. Heitmann Demers)
Paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Quentin Hema
3D digital water technical director
Allen Hemberger
Lead rotoscope artist
Sandro Henriques (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Jennifer Herbert
Digital intermediate assistant coordinator
Jayne Herrmann
Compositeur numérique
Tim Hey
3D sequence lead
Martin Hill
Lighting technical director
Christian Hipp
Compositeur numérique
Joseph Hoback
Digital artist
David Hochstadter (CafeFX)
Compositor
Nic Hodgkinson
Compositor
Matt Holland
Visual effects editor
Matt Holmes
Senior motion editor
Tom Holzinger
Match mover
Richard Hopkins
Senior camera technical director
Richard Hopkins
Character animator
Traci Horie (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Steven Hornby
Digital destruction supervisor
Gray Horsfield
Compositing department manager
Kathryn Horton (Weta Digital)
3D CG supervisor
Christopher Jon Horvath (Christopher Horvath)
Compositing sequence lead
David Houghton (David Houghton-Williams)
Roto and paint co-supervisor
Sandy Houston
Animateur
Victor Huang (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Graham Hudson
Digital artist
Katherine Hurst
Paint artist
Steve Hutchins
3D sequence lead
Joe Jackman
Creature technical director
James Jacobs (Weta Digital)
Lead texture painter
Mel James (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Suzanne Jandu
Cg modeler
Paul Jenness (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Allan Torp Jensen
Modeleur numérique
Mia Jewett
Character technical director
Lars Johansson
Digital artist
Jeff A. Johnson (Weta Digital)
Junior rotoscope artist
Danny Jones
Compositeur numérique
Dennis Jones
Sequence manager
Les G. Jones
Visual effects production coordinator
Kate Hawkins (Kate Jorgensen)
3D lead compositor
Simon Jung
Compositeur numérique
Kory Juul (Weta Digital)
3D lighting lead
Sandip Kalsy
Animateur
Patrick Kalyn
3D lighting lead
Miae Kang (Weta Digital)
Lead colourist
Melissa Kangleon (Big Primate Pictures) (Mel Kangleon)
Compositor
Matt Kasmir (Weta FX)
Motion control operator
Mike Kelly (Miniatures, additional unit)
Inferno artist
Joe Ken (Asylum)
Lighting technical director
Tim Ketzer
3D sequence lead
Scott Kilburn (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Ronny Kim
Camera technical director
Oliver Kirchhoff
Lighting technical director
Balazs Kiss (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Susie Kleis
Lead rotoscope artist
Arek Komorowski
Senior camera technical director
Sergei Koudriavtsev (Sergei Koudriautsev)
Senior modeler
Alex Kramer (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Lars Kramer
Matchmover
Lars Kramer
Lead texture artist
Dmitri Krasnokoutski
Digital paint and roto lead
Derek Krauss
Digital colorist
Jan Kruse (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Martin Kumor
Modeleur numérique
Andrew Kunzel
Information technology specialist
René Kuys
Recruiter
Suzanne Labrie (Weta Digital)
3D lead compositor
Laure Lacroix
Data wrangler
Andrew Lambert
Render wrangler
Andrew Lambert
Compositor
Cam Langs (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Alexandra Kirchdoerfer (Alexandra Lanzensberger)
Digital film compositor
Michael Lanzensberger
Compositeur numérique
Douglas Larmour
Senior texture painter
Mathias Larserud
Compositeur numérique
Kimberly Lashbrook
Compositeur numérique
Jessica Laszlo
Camera technical director
Gary Laurie
Matchmover
Gary Laurie
Additional visual effects producer
Kim Lavery
Motion editor
Luisma Lavin (Weta Digital)
3D digital water technical director
Jason Lazaroff
3D sequence lead
Jake Lee
Animation director
Eric Leighton
Digital effects supervisor
Dan Lemmon
Reference photographer
Iva Lenard
Senior animator
Michael Leonard (Weta Digital)
3D lead compositor
Phillip Leonhardt
Senior visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri
Digital compositing supervisor
Mark Tait Lewis
Character animator
Staffan Linder (Weta Digital)
Animation
Randy Link
Creature technical director
Florian Linner
Animateur
Sophie Lodge
Compositeur numérique
Thomas Loeder
Pipeline engineer supervisor
Lance Lones (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production assistant
Jade Lorier
Modeller
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Animateur
Robyn Luckham
Lead rotoscope artist
David Luke
System administrator
Lap Van Luu (The Syndicate)
Compositeur numérique
Natalie MacDonald (Weta Digital)
Shake compositing
Keith MacGowan
Lead modeler
Tibor Madjar (Kong Asset, Weta Digital)
Technical director
Aron Makkai
System administrator
Campbell March
Assistant technical director
Mark Evans (Evans Mark)
Animateur
C.J. Markham
Senior on-set surveyor
Nic Marrison
Data tracker
Ray Massa
3D sequence lead
Jean Matthews
Creature technical director
Timothy McCallum
Compositeur numérique
Steve McGee
Compositeur numérique
Steve McGillen
Senior visual effects supervisor
Nathan McGuinness (Asylum)
Compositeur numérique
Adam McInnes (Weta Digital)
3D sequence lead
Nick McKenzie (Weta Digital)
Technical support team lead
John P. McMullen (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Chad Meire
Character animator
Joel Meire
3D lighting lead
Matthias Menz
Lead lighting technical director
Matthias Menz (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Andrea Merlo
Lighting technical director
Tom Mikota
Digital modeller
Simon Millanta (Weta Digital)
Technical director
Keith Miller (Weta Digital)
Texture painter
Mark Miller
Digital paint artist
Seth Miller (Weta Digital) (Seth F. Miller)
Color timing and paint
Derek Milner
Lead model maker
Ben Milsom
Compositing sequence lead
Saki Mitchell
Digital artist
Kaori Miyazawa
Senior animator
Chad Moffitt
Motion control supervisor
Dejan Momcilovic
Modeleur numérique
James Moore (Weta Digital)
Animation sequence lead
Richard Moore
Producteur effets visuels
Eileen Moran (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Ben Morgan (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Gwilym Morris (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Phillip Moses (CafeFX)
Mocap facial tracker
Chris Moss
Camera department senior technical director
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Senior reference photographer
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Nicky Muir
Digital effects artist
Daryl Munton
3D digital destruction technical director
Hiroaki Muramoto
Digital effects artist
Hiroaki Muramoto
Lead rotoscope artist
Laura Murillo
Superviseur effets visuels
George Murphy (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Alfred Mürrle
Technical director
Dylan Neill (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Jeremy Nelligan
Camera technical director
Kurt Nellis
Matchmover
Kurt Nellis
3D sequence lead
Sergei Nevshupov
Texture painter
Natalia Nevshupova
Systems administrator
Tim Nicholas
Lighting technical director
Carlos-Christian Nickel (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Wolfgang Niedermeier
Data wrangler
Stephen Nixon
Motion editor
Sverker Nordqvist
3D digital destruction technical director
Alex Nowotny (Alexander Nowotny)
Data wrangler
Murray Nuttall
3D sequence lead
Jane S. O'Callaghan (Jane O'Callaghan)
Digital effects producer
Cyndi Ochs
Modeleur numérique
James Ogle
Lead rotoscope artist
George Edwin Oliver Jr. (George Oliver)
Compositeur numérique
Tor-Bjorn Olsson
Visual effects senior editor
Desi Ortiz (CafeFX)
Cg modeler
David A. Ostler (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
David Owen
Motion capture stage technician
Scott Owen
Lighting technical director
Paul George Palop
Directeur artistique
Michael Pangrazio (Weta Digital)
Modeleur numérique
Stephane Paris (Weta)
Technical director
JaeWook Park (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Sujin Park
Compositeur numérique
Helen Paul
Motion capture production assistant
Emily Pearce
Assistant technical director
Christine Penn
3D sequence lead
Mike Perry
Creatures supervisor
Dana Peters
Creature technical director
Eric Petey
Character technical director
Aaron Pfau
Data wrangler
Lorenzo Pierfederici
Render wrangler
Lorenzo Pierfederici
Digital paint artist
Chris Pinto (CafeFX)
Lead paint artist
Emrys J. Plaisted (Emrys Plaisted)
Compositeur numérique
Ed Plant (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Darren Poe
Compositor
Kelly Port
Compositeur numérique
Glen Pratt
Lead creature technical director
Steve Preeg
Fur software developer
Martin Preston
Digital modeller
Niklas Preston
Modeleur numérique
Michael Prince
Modeleur numérique
Michael Prince
Previs artist
Michael Prince
Motion control operator
Henk Prins (Miniatures, first unit)
3D lighting lead
Jean-Colas Prunier
Lead technical director
Jean-Colas Prunier
Animateur
Brett Purmal
Visual effects editor
Lucas Putnam
Digital artist
Philip Quaglino
Relocation coordinator
Inge Rademeyer
Senior modeler
Pascal Raimbault (Weta Digital)
Digital modeller
Richard Raimbault (Weta Digital)
Lead paint artist
Troy Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Color/grade technical lead
Dane Rapaport
Production runner
Jennah Rasmussen
Rotoscoper
Christine Raymond (Weta Digital)
Senior matte painter
Mathieu Raynault
3D digital destruction technical director
Alireza Razmpoosh
Digital effects artist
Alireza Razmpoosh
Assistant compositor
Paul Redican
Senior paint artist
Paul Redican
Compositeur numérique
Richard R. Reed (CafeFX)
Senior texture painter
Raine Reen
Motion editor
Stephan Remstedt
Senior modeler
Marco Revelant (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Eric Reynolds
Compositeur numérique
Mark Richardson (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Matthew Riordan
Texture painter
Anne Ritter
Animation director
Christian Rivers
Previsual animation designer
Christian Rivers
Previsual animation supervisor
Christian Rivers
Compositeur numérique
Sandra Roach
Camera coordinator
Becky Roberts
Compositeur numérique
Loren Robinson
Compositor
Ruben Rodas
Assistant visual effects editor
Bernardo Rodriguez (CafeFX)
Digital effects artist
Kevin Romond
Lead digital water technical director
Kevin Romond
3D digital water technical director
Michael Root
Lead lighting technical director
Michael Root
Animateur
Kenny Roy (Weta Digital)
Research & development technical director
Trina M. Roy
Compositing sequence lead
Frank Ruter (Frank Rueter)
Digital artist
Ruslanova Katya (Weta Digital) (Ruslanova Katya)
System engineer
Bill Ryder
Special projects supervisor
Mark Sagar
3D lead compositor
Karim Sahai
Senior compositor
Karim Sahai (Weta Digital)
Digital effects supervisor
Eric Saindon (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Christoph Salzmann
3D lighting lead
Brian Samuels
Technical director
Mahria Sangster (3D lighting)
Compositeur numérique
Olivier Sarda
Camera technical director
Michael Sarkis
Camera tracker
Michael Sarkis
Matchmover
Michael Sarkis
Animation supervisor
Atsushi Sato
Digital effects artist
Jennifer Lee Scheer (Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Lead rotoscope artist
Jennifer Scheer (Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Compositeur numérique
Caterina Schiffers (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
David Schnee (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Rolf Schneider
Matchmover
Rolf Schneider
Compositeur numérique
Florian Schroeder
Lighting technical director
Jason Schugardt
Rotoscope artist
Junko Schugardt
Assistant compositor
Hamish Schumacher
Digital environment artist
Hamish Schumacher
Senior paint artist
Hamish Schumacher (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Jens Schwarz
Lead paint artist
Brad Selkirk
Motion control assistant
Damon Selkirk (Miniatures, additional unit)
Digital operations manager
Adam Shand
Lighting technical director
Glen Sharah
Sequence manager
Kevin L. Sherwood
3D sequence lead
Roger Shortt (Weta)
Creature technical director
Adam Sidwell
Compositor
Martin Simcock
Digital assist assistant
Zeb Simpson
3D digital destruction technical director
Kawaldeep Singh
Compositeur numérique
Cameron Smith (Sequence lead, Weta Digital)
Motion control operator
Hugh Smith (Miniature unit)
Digital artist
Cameron Smither
Superviseur effets visuels
Ben Snow
Senior animator
Jason Snyman
Systems coder
Jed Soane
Senior animator
John Sore (Weta Digital)
Digital effects artist
Nic Spier
Compositeur numérique
Brett Dix (Brett Dix)
Inferno artist
Hilary Sperling (Hilary Sperling)
Senior camera technical director
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Associate visual effects editor
Andy Stevens (WetaFX, NZ)
Camera technical director
Joe Woodward Stevenson (Weta Digital)
Lead rotoscope artist
Sam Stewart (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Tamara Stone
Animation sequence lead
Paul Story
Modeler
Ileana Stravoskiadi (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Ileana Stravoskiadi (Weta Digital)
Lead paint artist
Petra Stueben
Digital effects artist
Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine
Texture painter
Åsa Svedberg (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
John Swinnerton (Weta Digital)
Cg modeler
Peter Syomka (Weta Digital)
3D lighting lead
Gaku Tada
Digital effects artist
Gaku Tada
Digital compositing supervisor
Charles Tait
3D sequence lead
Mark Tait
Shader writer
Chu Tang
Lead creature technical director
Eric Tang
3D lighting lead
Hanzhi Tang
Lighting technical director
Hanzhi Tang (Weta Digital)
Pipeline engineer
Taisuke Tanimura
Assistant technical director
Sandy Taylor
Digital effects artist
Vincent Thomas
3D sequence lead
Ben Thompson (Weta Digital)
Motion control operator
Gerald Thompson (Miniatures, additional unit)
Lighting technical director
Andrew Titcomb
Lead Massive technical director
Geoff Tobin
Lighting technical director
Ben Toogood
Digital artist
Alexis Torres
Senior animator
Greg Towner (Weta Digital)
Compositing sequence lead
Stefano Trivelli (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Guerdon Trueblood (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Denis Trutanic (Weta Digital)
Matchmover
Denis Trutanic
Senior modeler
Can Tuncer (Weta Digital)
Senior Flame artist
Les Umberger
Senior modeler
Jeff Unay (Weta Digital)
Motion capture
James Van Der Reyden
Modeleur numérique
Phil Van Der Reyden
Visual effects on-set supervisor
Brian Van't Hul
Texture painter
Trish Whalan
Texture painter
Kara Vandeleur
Digital artist
Jon Veal
Paint artist
Karla Ventocilla Curby (Karla Ventocilla)
Visual effects administrator
Jenny Vial
Creature technical director
Marco Vidaurre
Visual effects editor
Matt Villa
Effets visuels
Andres Vitale
Effets visuels
Steve Vojkovic
Coordinateur effets visuels
Michelle Waitzman
Animateur
Don Waller
Compositeur numérique
Matt Wallin
Animation production coordinator
Mike Wallis
Technical director
Nancey S. Wallis (Weta Digital)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Marty Walsh (Miniatures, first unit) (Martin Walsh)
3D sequence lead
David Weitzberg (Weta Digital)
Producteur délégué
O.D. Welch (CafeFX)
2D sequence lead
Matt Welford (Weta Digital)
Compositing sequence lead
Matt Welford
3D sequence lead
Craig Wentworth
3D CG supervisor
R. Christopher White
Roto/paint artist
Melissa Widup (Cafe FX)
Compositeur numérique
Christian Wieser (Weta Digital)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Lisa Wildermoth (Motion control unit)
3D CG supervisor
Guy Williams
Digital imaging manager
Pete Williams (Weta Digital)
Digital compositing supervisor
Erik Winquist
Systems administrator
Chris Winter
Character animator
George Wong (Weta Digital)
Massive technical director
Malcolm Wright
Texture artist
Malcolm Wright
3D lead compositor
Klaus Wuchta
Lead colourist
Billy Wychgel
Tech support
Kwan Wayne Yu Yee
Senior animator
Dennis Yoo (Weta Digital)
3D digital water technical director
Chris Young
Lighting technical director
Joyce Young
Directeur de production
Marvyn Young (Weta)
Compositing sequence lead
Johan Aberg (Johan Åberg)
Digital artist
Steve Arguello (*)
Digital artist
David Blythe (*)
Compositor
Mike Bozulich (*) (CafeFX)
3D production coordinator
Kristie Breslin (*)
On-set surveyor
Jon R. Brown (*)
Digital effects supervisor
Jeff Goldman (*) (CafeFX)
Digital intermediate technologist
Phil Greig (*)
Compositeur numérique
Michael Kennen (*)
Compositeur numérique
Votch Levi (*) (CafeFX)
Tracking lead
Michael Lori (*)
Head model technician
Alastair Maher (*) (Miniatures unit)
Compositeur numérique
Ed Mendez (*) (CafeFX)
Shader writer
Matthias Menz (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositing lead
Todd Napier (*) (In-Three)
Compositor
Toby Newell (*)
Render manager
Brian Openshaw (*)
Effets visuels
Dean Parks (*)
Systems engineer
Danny Torres (*)
CG artist
Leigh van der Byl (*) (CafeFX)

Cascades

Coordinateur des cascades
Chris Anderson
Cascadeur
Daniel Andrews
Cascades
Sean Button
Doublure cascades
Ryan Carey (Carl Denham)
Cascadeur
Justin Carter (Justin B. Carter)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Rodney Cook
Cascadeur
Mana Davis (Mana Hira Davis)
Coordinateur des cascades
Shane Dawson
Cascadeur
Branko Dordevich
Cascadeur
Steve Drage
Cascadeur
Morgan Evans
Extra stunts
Marcus Goldfinch
Cascadeur
Winham Hammond
Cascadeur
Baz Karbouris
Cascadeur
Gregg Lane (Greg Lane)
Doublure cascades
Tony Marsh (Jack Driscoll)
Coordinateur des cascades
Kirk Maxwell
Stunt rigger
Tim McLaughlin (Tim McLachlan)
Utility stunts
Tim McLachlan
Cascadeur
Dave Muzzerall (David J. Muzzerall)
Cascadeur
Jess Page
Cascadeur
Steve Reinsfield
Assistant stunt coordinator
Mark Rounthwaite (Photographie additionnelle)
Stunt rigger
Mark Rounthwaite
Cascadeur
Bronson Steele (Bronson Steel)
Cascadeur
Andrew B. Stehlin (Andrew B. Stehlin)
Cascadeur
Jason Tahu
Stunt rigger
Stuart Thorpe (Stuart Thorp)
Doublure cascades
Min Windle (Naomi Watts)
Cascadeur
Tim Wong
Stunt rigger
Rob Young (Robert Young)
Cascadeur
Jonathan Costelloe (*)
Utility stunts
Peter Dillon (*)
Cascadeur
Amanda Foubister (*)
Doublure cascades
Kirk Maxwell (*)
Cascadeur
Sharon Maxwell (*)
Cascades
Dayna Porter (*)
Doublure cascades
Shane Rangi (*)

Caméra

Éclairagiste
Taipua Adams
Deuxième assistant caméra
Stephen Allanson
Éclairagiste
Dave Anderson
Éclairagiste
Matt Andrews
Rigging technician
Mike Arthur
Dolly grip
Kane Asher ("b" camera)
Rigging best boy
Andy Ayrton (Andrew Ayrton)
Rigging technician
Glen Ayrton
Lighting electrician
Alan Baird Smith (Miniatures first unit) (Alan Baird-Smith)
Rigging technician
Neil Benseman
Clapper loader
Alexandra Bishop (Second unit)
Rigging technician
Phil Blackburn
Directeur de la photographie
Richard Bluck (Second unit)
Grip
Darren Bradnock
Rigger
Michael Braid
Rigger
Shane Braid
Chef électricien
Dave Brown (David Brown)
Practical electrician
Chris Cavill
Éclairagiste
Chris Chandler
Éclairagiste
Giles Coburn
Key grip
Olly Coleman (Miniatures first unit)
Éclairagiste
Jamie Couper
Rigging technician
Brian Crump
Éclairagiste
Tim Dallas (Miniatures first unit)
Rigging technician
Tammy Davis
Premier assistant caméra
Colin Deane
Cadreur caméra
Rhys Duncan
Premier assistant caméra
Sally Eccleston
Clapper loader
Richard Elworthy (Miniatures first unit)
Éclairagiste
John Enright
Éclairagiste
Craig Farrand
Lighting continuity
Ants Farrell
Éclairagiste
Sam Fordham (Samuel Fordham)
Rigging technician
Alan Fraser
Practical electrician
Ian Freer
Gaffer
Reg Garside
Practical electrician
John Graham
Best boy
Huw Griffiths
Steadicam operator
Simon Harding
Cadreur caméra
Simon Harding
Best boy grip
Dion Hartley (Second unit)
Key grip
Dion Hartley (Miniatures unit)
Grip
Grant Harvey
Practical electrician
Will Hutchinson
Rigger
Peter James
Best boy
Mark Jefferies
Best boy
Regan Jones (Miniatures first unit)
Rigger
Ross Jones
Head rigger
Warren Jones
Key grip
Tony Keddy
Premier assistant caméra
Sean Kelly
Éclairagiste
James Kennedy
Gaffer
Rob Kerr (Miniatures first unit)
Rigging technician
Jo Kilgour
Focus puller
Michael Knudsen (Miniatures first unit) (Mike Knudson)
Grip
Peter Kruk (Miniatures first unit)
Rigger
Christopher Kruszona
Practical electrician
Brian Laird
Deuxième assistant caméra
Natacha Lee Rinaldi (Natacha Lee)
Steadicam operator
Dana Little (Second unit)
Éclairagiste
Luke Macready
Éclairagiste
Keri Manuel (Miniatures first unit)
Best boy
Iain Mathieson
Éclairagiste
Chris McAllister
Premier assistant caméra
Dean McCarroll
Cadreur caméra
Cameron McLean
Stills assistant
Steven McNicholl
Clapper loader
Garth Michael
Helicopter camera pilot
Tony Monk
Lighting console operator
Reuben Morrison
Éclairagiste
Chris Murphy
Deuxième équipe
Paul Murphy (Key grip)
Rigging lead hand
Paul Naylor
Éclairagiste
Mark Newnham
Grip
Jens Norman (Jens Norman)
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
David B. Nowell
Éclairagiste
Ryan O'Donnell
Digital video assist operator
Luis Olivares
Lighting storeman
Chris Palmer
Deuxième assistant caméra
Matthew Parsons (Miniatures first unit)
Rigging technician
Nick Payne
Practical electrician
Warwick Peace (Warrick Peace)
Rigging
Nigel Percy (CAD)
Practical electrician
Dan Rabarts
Assistant grip
Noor Razzak
Rigger
Jay Rei
Éclairagiste
Nicholas Riini
Éclairagiste
Richard Riwaka
Rigger
Jason Robertson
Camera trainee
Alys Rowe
Rigging electrician
Gus Salla
Éclairagiste
David Sargison
Grip
Luke Saulbrey (Miniatures first unit)
Grip
Paul Sawtell
Éclairagiste
Damian Seagar (Miniatures first unit)
Éclairagiste
Matthew Sharp
Éclairagiste
Sam Sheppard
Grip
Marc Sim
Digital assist assistant
Zeb Simpson
Gaffer
Michael Slater
Éclairagiste
Mike Slater
Premier assistant caméra
Harry Slowery (Miniatures first unit)
Best boy grip
Peter Smith (Miniatures first unit)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Philip A.T. Smith (Additional camera)
Éclairagiste
Allen Solly
Éclairagiste
Byron Sparrow
Electrician
Tim Stratton
Premier assistant caméra
Andrew Stroud (Second unit)
Rigging technician
Blair Teesdale
Digital assist operator
Leon Thomas (Miniatures first unit)
Éclairagiste
Ben Thurston
Éclairagiste
Michael Toki
Éclairagiste
Edward Tyrie
Photographe de plateau
Pierre Vinet
Dolly grip
Michael Vivian (A camera)
Premier assistant caméra
Angus Ward
Key second assistant camera
Helen Ward
Rigger
Andy Worrington (Andrew Warrington)
Rigger
Geoff Weir
Rigging technician
Maia Whittet
Grip
Akakoa Williams (Miniatures first unit)
Best boy
Alan Wilson (Second unit)
Grip
Daniel Wilson
Rigging technician
Hohepa Winiata
Digital assist operator
Jennie Winter (Miniatures first unit)
Rigger
Scott Woolley
Dolly grip
Kim Worthington
Rigger
Luke Worthington
Rigger
James Yuill
Deuxième assistant caméra
Ben Ruffell (*)

Département costumes

Costume assistant
Lucy Adams
Costume assistant
Paul Booth
Stand-by wardrobe assistant
Chantelle Bowkett
Costume assistant
Hamish Brown
Costume technician
Hamish Brown (Skull Island)
Décorateur de plateau
Hamish Brown (Skull Island)
Costume assistant
Samantha Brown
Head costume ager
Tom Caddy
Costume assistant
Susan Casey
Costume assistant
Miriam Christie
Habilleuse
Nancy Collini (Naomi Watts)
Costume assistant
Katrina Collins
Costume assistant
Hillary Crawford
Costume technician
Sam Farquar (Skull Island)
Décorateur de plateau
Sam Farquar (Skull Island)
Superviseur costumes
Carolyn M. Fenton
Costume assistant
Zoe Fox
Costume assistant
Lois Girdwood
Assistant costume designer
Eliza Godman
Costume assistant
Sally Gray
Costume technician
Sally Gray (Skull Island)
Décorateur de plateau
Sally Gray (Skull Island)
Costume technician
Mike Grealish (Skull Island) (Michael Grealish)
Décorateur de plateau
Mike Grealish (Skull Island) (Michael Grealish)
Costume assistant
Tammy Green
Extras dresser
Paul Hambleton
Costume technician
John Harding (Skull Island)
Décorateur de plateau
John Harding (Skull Island)
Stand-by costumer
Emma Harre
Costume technician
Cathy 'Tree' Harris (Skull Island) (Cathy Harris)
Décorateur de plateau
Cathy 'Tree' Harris (Skull Island) (Cathy Harris)
Extras dresser
Awanui Te Huia
Costume technician
Tamsyn Hunnewell (Skull Island)
Décorateur de plateau
Tamsyn Hunnewell (Skull Island)
Costume technician
Vanessa Kirkham (Skull Island)
Extras dresser
Vanessa Kirkham
Décorateur de plateau
Vanessa Kirkham (Skull Island)
Head costume cutter
Pauline Laws
Head pattern maker
Pauline Laws
Costume coordinator
Cilla Leckie
On-set coordinator
Pip Lingard (Costumes)
Costume assistant
Lachlan Mayclair
Costume technician
Moya McBrearty (Skull Island)
Décorateur de plateau
Moya McBrearty (Skull Island)
Superviseur costumes
Gareth McGhie (Skull Island)
Chapelier
Rick McGill
Costume assistant
Karen McGovern
Extras dresser
Tracey McKay
Habilleuse
Lucy McLay
Costume technician
Valerie Metin (Skull Island)
Décorateur de plateau
Valerie Metin (Skull Island)
Extras dresser
Sophie Mills
Stand-by wardrobe assistant
Katherine Milne
Costume assistant
Melissa Mundt
Costume textile artist
Anna Munro
Costume buyer
Amanda Neale
Costume assistant
Maja Neumann
Superviseur costumes
Tira O'Daly (Skull Island)
Costume buyer
Erin O'Neill
Costume assistant
Alice Paton
Costume assistant
Mirinda Penny
Stand-by wardrobe assistant
Andrea Plested
Costume assistant
Lucy Reece
Head machinist
Julie Zavala-Ron (Julie Zavala Ron)
Costume assistant
Sheree Roud
Costume assistant
Sandie Sixtus
Key extras dresser
Hannah St. John
Costume runner
Siosi Tamapolu (Siosi Tamapoulu)
Costume assistant
Greta Tapper
Costume assistant
Kate Trafford
Set costumer
Simon Ward
Costume assistant
Lee Williams

Département montage

Grading technical support
Niklas Aldergren
First assistant editor
David Birrell
Color grading coordinator
Nadia Diggins
Assistant monteur
Mark Hawthorne
Telecine colorist
David Hollingsworth
Coordinateur post-production
Shara Hudson
Assistant monteur
Henry Karjalainen
Assistant monteur
Damian McDonnell
Editorial runner
James Meikle
Assistant digital colorist
Eszter Nagy
Telecine grader
Jon Newell
Tvc editor
Alex Nikolic (Serbia, Montenegro)
Additional editor
Jabez Olssen
Assistant monteur
Simon Price
Color timer
Lynne Reed
Assistant digital colorist
Vickie-Lynn Roy
Digital intermediate editor
Holger Spill
Film color timer
Lee Wimer
Additional editor
Jonno Woodford-Robinson (Jonathan Woodford-Robinson)
Film recording
Dan Dolan (*)

Département musique

Technical music coordinator
Annica Ackerman
Conducteur
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Co-producteur musique
Jeff Atmajian
Supervising orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Conducteur
Bruce Babcock
Orchestrator
Bruce Babcock
Composer
Chris P. Bacon (Additional music) (Chris Bacon)
Co-producteur musique
Chris P. Bacon (Chris Bacon)
Technical music coordinator
Chris P. Bacon (Chris Bacon)
Orchestrator
Frank Bennett
Vocal coordinator
Becky Bentham (UK)
Musician
Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
Musican
Eric Bradley (Singer)
Scoring crew
Bryan Clements
Orchestrator
Harvey Cohen
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Orchestrator
Brad Dechter
Régisseur de musique
Sandy DeCrescent
Musician
George Doering
Additional ambient music designer
David Donaldson
Monteur musique additionelle
Marie Ebbing
Scoring crew
Mark Eshelman
Monteur musique additionelle
Malcolm Fife
Musician
Gregory Geiger (Singer)
Music librarian
Mark Graham
Digital orchestral timing
Richard Grant
Score recordist
Tom Hardisty
Vocals
Karen Harper
Score proofreader
Paul S. Henning
Co-producteur musique
James T. Hill
Musician
Scott Hosfeld
Music recording engineer
Joel Iwataki
Music score mixer
Joel Iwataki
Music score recording engineer
Joel Iwataki
Orchestrator
Jon Kull
Score recordist
Tim Lauber
Orchestrator
Bill Liston
Scoring cue mixer
Jason Lloyd
Additional ambient music designer
David Long
Scoring technician
Greg Loskorn
Musician
Warren Luening (Trumpet soloist)
Digital score recordist
Larry Mah
Technical music coordinator
Aaron Martin
Music mixer
Alan Meyerson
Score recordist
Adam Michalak
Score reconstruction
John W. Morgan
Monteur musique additionelle
Peter Myles
Composer
Blake Neely (Additional music)
Co-producteur musique
Blake Neely
Orchestrator
Blake Neely
Composer
Daniel Nielsen (Trailer Music)
Conducteur
Mike Nowak
Monteur musique additionelle
David Olson
Musician
Bryan Pezzone (Piano)
Additional ambient music designer
Plan 9
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Additional ambient music designer
Steve Roche
Additional ambient music designer
Janet Roddick
Orchestrator
Pat Russ (Patrick Russ)
Music coordinator
Nigel Scott
Musician
Andrew Shulman
Scoring crew
Kirsten Smith
Préparation musicale
Steven L. Smith
Monteur musique
Tim Starnes (Eventone)
Scoring stage manager
Tom Steel
Monteur musique additionelle
Jonathon Stevens
Vocal contractor
Sally Stevens
Scoring technician
Bill Talbott
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn solos)
Music consultant
Stuart Thomas (Stuart Michael Thomas)
Supervising music editor
Jim Weidman
Ambient music designer
Mel Wesson
Musician
Don Williams (Percussion)
Music consultant
Mark Willsher
Préparation musicale
Joe Zimmerman
Chorus
Elin Carlson (*)
Score coordinator
Jim Bruening (*)
Musician
Steve Schaeffer (*) (Percussion)

Divers

Attaché de presse
Guy Adan
Assets manager
Judy Alley
Production runner
Joel Anscombe-Smith
Armorer
Gunner Ashford
Assistant coordinateur de production
Aimee Aspinall
On-set production assistant
Fiona Bartlett
Assistant coordinateur de production
Colette Birrell
Dialogue coach
Tanya Blumstein
On-set production assistant
Rachael Boggs
Attaché de presse
Melissa Booth
Production runner
James Boyce (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Amy Brennan (Wingnut Films)
Extras coordinator
Bob Buck
Medic
Andy Buckley
On-set production assistant
Joanna Bunce
Assistant de production
Victoria Burkhart (Second unit)
Helicopter pilot
Al Cerullo
Payroll
Rebecca Cheyne
Assistant
Matthew Dravitzki (Peter Jackson)
Payroll
Reuben Ferguson (Ruben Ferguson)
On-set production assistant
Jo Foster
Radio programmer and spots
Samuel V. Franco
IT coordinator
Reece Geraghty
Assistant accountant
Jessica Gihon (Jessica A. Gihon)
On-set production assistant
Piers Gilbertson
Photo researcher
Melissa Goldstein
Assistant
Thea Govorko (Jan Blenkin and Carolynne Cunningham)
Extras stand-by
Jilly Guice (Jill Guice)
Title designer
Chris Guise
Assistant script supervisor
Aria Harrison
Accounting clerk
Simon Hawkings
Production Assistant/Runner
Alana Henderson
Production runner
Cale Hetariki (Additional miniatures unit)
On set dialect coach
Elizabeth Himelstein
Production runner
Tom Hobbs
Technical supporter
Chris Hodgetts
On-set production assistant
Petrina Hodgson
Assistant armorer
Aaron Huriwaka
Accountant
Linda Klein-Nixon (Wingnut Films)
Assistant accountant
Karen Kong
Assistant
Stephanie Kuttner (Mr. Serkis)
Assistant de production
Caroline Lackey (Wingnut Films)
Production runner
Jamie Lawrence
Script
Veronique Lawrence
Assistant
Josie Leckie (Fran Walsh)
Assistant
Annaliese Levy (Ms. Watts)
Accounting clerk
Lindsay Little
Assistant accountant
Karen March
Choréographe
Shona McCullagh
Unit assistant
Jacob McIntyre
Assistant de production
Clare McKee
Chercheur
Sarah Milnes
Assistant
Manilo Miodino (Ms. Watts)
Assistant
Milano Miodino (Ms. Watts)
Coordinateur de production
Arwen Munro
Assistant
Phil Nixey (Mr. Brody)
Assistant de production
Carter Nixon (Wingnut Films)
Horse master
Steve Old
Coordinateur de production
Clare Olsen
Motion capture stage technician
Scott Owen
Assistant accountant
Philippa Race
Financial controller
Bob Roath
Assistant accountant
Kristen Crabtree-Roath (Kristen Crabtree Roath)
Post-production accountant
Jay Roberts
Accounting clerk
Tara Robinson
Script
Merrin Ruck
Doublure
Peter Russell
Business manager
Andrew Smith (Weta Workshop)
On-set production assistant
Rod Smith
Accounting clerk
Nick Sorenson
Helicopter pilot
Alfie Speight
Coordinateur de production
Kat Stephens
Script
Victoria Sullivan
Assistant coordinateur de production
Helene Takacs
Supervising technical assistant
Stuart Michael Thomas (James Newton Howard)
On-set production assistant
Edith Thompson
Assistant
Brenna Townshend (Mr. Black)
Assistant de production
Natasha Turner
Lead rigging technician
Hansel Verkerk
Coordinateur de production
Angela Waller (Second unit)
Assistant de production
Mac Warbrick
Lab liaison
Andy Wickens
On-set coordinator
Jamie Wilson
Coordinator
Chris Winter (IT, pre-production)
Publicist
Philippa Wood
On-set production assistant
Ngaire Woods
Dialect coach
Julie Adams (*)
Motion capture actor
Ben Fransham (*)
Miscellaneous
Toby Froud (*)
Doublure
Cori Gonzales-Macuer (*) (Adrien Brody)
Intern
Julia Newmann (*) (James Newton Howard)
Craft service
Chris Walker (*)
Doublure
Julia Walshaw (*) (Naomi Watts)

(*) non crédité