Final Fantasy
(Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within)
Générique final
Distribution des rôles
- Docteur Aki Ross (voix)
- Ming-Na (Ming-Na)
- Capitaine Gray Edwards (voix)
- Alec Baldwin
- Ryan (voix)
- Ving Rhames
- Neil (voix)
- Steve Buscemi
- Jane (voix)
- Peri Gilpin
- Dr. Sid (voix)
- Donald Sutherland
- Général Hein (voix)
- James Woods
- Council Member #1 (voix)
- Keith David
- Council Member #2 (voix)
- Jean Simmons
- Major Elliot (voix)
- Matt McKenzie
- BCR Soldier #1 / Space Station Technician #2 / Additional Voices (voix)
- John DeMita
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Matt Adler
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Steve Alterman
- Additional Voices (voix)
- David Arnott
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Catherine Cavadini (Cathy Cavadini)
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Lanei Chapman
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Vicki Davis
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Judi Durand (Judi M. Durand)
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Greg Finley
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Jack Fletcher
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Julia Fletcher
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Barbara Iley (Barbara Harris)
- Additional Voices (voix)
- David McCharen
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Tracy Metro
- Additional Voices (voix)
- David Michie
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Richard Penn
- Additional Voices (voix)
- David Randolph
- Additional Voices (voix)
- Andrea Taylor (Andrea Baker)
- Neil Fleming (voice: Japanese version)
- Atsushi Goto
- Général Douglas Hein (voice: Japanese version)
- Tsutomu Isobe
- Jane Proudfoot (voice: Japanese version)
- Jun Karasawa
- Dr. Sid (voice: Japanese version)
- Kiyoshi Kobayashi
- Gray Edwards (voice: Japanese version)
- Rikiya Koyama
- Aki Ross (voice: Japanese version)
- Keiko Toda
- Ryan Whittaker (voice: Japanese version)
- Akio Ohtsuka
- BFW Soldier #1 (voix)
- John Di Maggio (*)
- Space Station Technician #3 (voix)
- Alex Fernandez (*)
- Space Station Technician #1 & 4 (voix)
- David Rasner (*)
- Scan Technician (voix)
- Dwight Schultz (*)
- The Little Girl / The Fifth Spirit (voix)
- Annie Wu (*)
Réalisation
- Réalisateur
- Hironobu Sakaguchi
- Co-director
- Motonori Sakakibara
Écriture
- Histoire
- Hironobu Sakaguchi
- Écriture
- Al Reinert
- Écriture
- Jeff Vintar
- Dialogues additionnels
- Jack Fletcher
- Histoire
- B.L. Jurgens (Editor)
- Adaptation Farsi
- Ramin Mebdy
Production
- Producteur
- Jun Aida
- Producteur superviseur
- Michael Hack
- Producteur associé
- Daniel S. Kletzky
- Producteur
- Chris Lee
- Line producer
- Deirdre Morrison
- Producteur exécutif
- Hironobu Sakaguchi
- Producteur
- Akio Sakai
- Producteur associé
- Katsuhiko Toyota
Musique
- Musique
- Elliot Goldenthal
Directeur photo
- Directeur de la photographie
- Motonori Sakakibara
Montage
- Monteur
- Christopher S. Capp
Casting
- Directeur de casting
- Jack Fletcher
Chef décorateur
- Chef décorateur
- Mauro Borrelli
Décors
- Digital artist
- Behrooz Roozbeh
Direction de production
- Directeur de production
- Hiroyoshi Hamada
- Computer graphics production manager
- Naoko Muldowney
- Directeur de production
- Kaoru Hiyama Rogers
- Directeur de production
- Terri Sasaki
- Directeur de production
- Kenji Takemoto
- Superviseur post-production
- Christopher S. Capp (*)
Département artistique
- Senior layout artist
- Kevin Bjorke
- Concept artist
- Eric Brown (Eric Lloyd Brown)
- Senior storyboard artist
- John Fox
- Storyboardeur
- Trevor Goring
- Storyboardeur
- Ray Harvie
- Storyboardeur
- Tim Holtrop
- Conceptual designer
- Patrick Janicke
- Conceptual artist
- Thomas Roland Johnson
- Conceptual director
- Tani Kunitake
- Concept artist
- Richard Mahon
- Set & props lead artist
- Tatsuro Maruyama
- Sets and props
- Clear Menser
- Storyboardeur
- Mark Moretti
- Original character designer
- Shuko Murase
- Creature designer
- Yasushi Nirasawa
- Matte painter
- Christian Scheurer
- Additional storyboards
- Pedram Goshtasbpour (*)
Son
- Engineering services
- Chris Barnett (Christopher Barnett)
- Digital transfer
- Christopher Barron (Chris Barron)
- Digital transfer
- Tim Burby
- Digital editorial services
- Brian Chumney
- Digital transfer
- John Countryman
- Video services
- Ed Dunkley (Edwin Dunkley)
- Mixeur bruitages
- Tony Eckert
- Machine room operator
- Sean England
- Additional sound effects editing
- David Farmer
- Client services
- Megan Fouts
- Monteur post-synchro
- Sue Fox
- Additional sound effects editing
- Andrea Stelter Gard (Andrea S. Gard)
- Monteur bruitages
- Andrea Stelter Gard (Andrea S. Gard)
- Digital transfer
- Jonathan Greber
- Mix technician
- Gabriel Guy
- Assistant post-syncho
- Sam Hinckley (Samuel H. Hinckley)
- Layback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins
- Sound effects editor
- David C. Hughes
- Digital editorial services
- David Hunter
- Digital editorial services
- Noah Katz
- Client services
- Mike Lane
- Chef monteur son
- Dennis Leonard
- Assistant dialogue recording engineer
- Eric Lewis
- Sound design assistant
- Stuart McCowan
- Additional sound effects editing
- Jim McKee
- Enregistreur mixage
- Frank 'Pepe' Merel
- Client services
- Eva Napolean
- Client services
- Gordon Ng
- Effects assistant
- Colin O'Neill
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Gary Rizzo
- Machine room operator
- Steve Romanko
- Re-recordist
- Ronald G. Roumas
- Additional sound effects editing
- Chris Scarabosio (Christopher Scarabosio)
- Additional sound effects assistant
- Dee Selby
- Dialogue recordist
- Ernie Sheesley
- Additional sound effects editing
- Bob Shoup (Robert Shoup)
- Sound design apprentice
- Mac Smith
- Supervising assistant
- Erich Stratmann
- Engineering services
- John Taylor
- Mixeur réenregistrements
- Randy Thom
- Sound designer
- Randy Thom
- Bruiteur
- Denise Thorpe
- Video services
- John 'J.T.' Torrijos (John Torrijos)
- Prise de son
- James Twomey
- Bruiteur
- Jana Vance
- Additional sound effects assistant
- Doug Winningham
- Sound effects editor
- Jeff Darby (*)
- Monteur dialogues
- Sue Fox (*)
- Sound effects editor
- Michael Kamper (*)
- Sound effects editor
- Andy Newell (*)
- Mix technician
- Kent Sparling (*)
- Chef monteur son
- Randy Thom (*)
Effets spéciaux
- Sequence supervisor/lead animator
- Kim Jongbo
- System administrator
- Masayuki Kasuya
- Senior programmer
- Koji Nagashima
- Production software supervisor
- Shinichi Soeda
- Special effects programmer
- Shawn Taras
Effets visuels
- CG production manager
- Ivy Agregan (Lighting)
- Character animator
- Robin Akin
- Directeur artistique effets visuels
- Takahiko Akiyama
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Mayumi Arakaki
- Lead visual effects artist
- Yasuko Asakura
- Development consultant
- Lisa Atkinson
- Superviseur effets visuels
- Remo Balcells
- Effets visuels
- Peter Baustaedter
- Effets visuels
- Jeffrey Benoit
- Modeler
- Robert Bourgeault (Square USA)
- Texture artist
- Robert Bourgeault (Square USA)
- Senior compositor
- Jonathan Bowen (Jon Bowen)
- Production software engineer
- Scot Brew
- Production systems supervisor
- Troy Brooks
- Digital artist
- Bela Brozsek
- Digital matte painter
- Ronald Bushaw (Ronnie Bushaw)
- Compositor
- Sonia Calvert
- Texture painter
- Claudia Candia
- Digital texture supervisor
- Daniel R. Casey
- Lead artist
- Daniel R. Casey
- Effets visuels
- Andy Chen
- Character technical director
- Benjamin Cheung
- Compositor
- Chris Ciampa
- Senior character artist
- Francisco Cortina
- Technical director
- Paolo Costabel
- CG artist
- Karl Coyner
- Photography plates
- Cary Cremidas
- Senior compositor
- Tim Crosbie
- CG artist
- James H. Dargie
- Effets visuels
- Matthew Davies
- Éclairagiste
- Mark Andrew De La Garza (Square USA)
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Tim de Pala
- Coordinateur de production
- Christina DeSilva
- Compositor
- Simon Dye
- Lead lighting artist
- Angela M. Eliasz
- Effets visuels
- Petronella Evers
- Effets visuels
- Michael Fadollone
- Motion capture director
- Jack Fletcher
- Éclairagiste
- Michael Sean Foley
- Senior lighting artist
- Haskell Friedman
- Rendering technical support
- Michael Fu
- Sequence supervisor
- Eiji Fujii
- Effets visuels
- Steven Galle
- Visual effects CG artist
- Sergio Garcia Abad
- Digital matte painter
- Roger Gibbon
- Digital artist
- Bryan Godwin
- Character animator
- Kelly Hartigan Goldstein
- Lead character animator
- Matthew Hackett
- Compositeur numérique
- Jerry Hall
- Motion capture engineer
- Udai Haraguchi
- Lead artist
- Andy Harbeck
- Lead character animator
- Toby Haruno (Square Pictures)
- Sequence supervisor
- Hiroyuki Hayashida
- Coordinateur effets visuels
- Thomas Hendrickson (Tom Hendrickson)
- Éclairagiste
- George Ho
- Effets visuels
- David Howe (Dave R. Howe)
- Compositor
- Feric Yi Feng (Feng-Yi Hsiao)
- Rendering technical director
- Bret Hughes
- Compositor
- Lily Vasconcellos Ibbotson
- Digital artist
- Kenneth Ibrahim (Square Pictures)
- Sequence supervisor
- Kenichi Isaka
- Cg supervisor
- Bruce Jurgens
- Compositor
- Kory Juul
- Motion capture engineer
- Matt Karnes
- Lead compositor
- Miku Kayama
- Effets visuels
- Muqeem Khan
- Digital artist
- Jae Hong Kim
- Digital artist
- Lisa Kim (Visual effects & props)
- Sequence supervisor
- Takumi Kimura
- Character animator
- Michael Kitchen
- Compositor
- Don Klingler (D. Flint Klingler)
- Lead visual effects artist
- Spencer Knapp
- Effets visuels
- Mach Tony Kobayashi
- Layout supervisor
- Takashi Kubota
- Digital matte painter
- Roger Kupelian
- Éclairagiste
- Ryan Leasher
- Credits
- Derek Ledbetter
- CG animator
- Erik Lee (Square USA)
- Effets visuels
- Hae-Jeon Lee
- Lead lighting artist
- Greg Lev
- Effets visuels
- Rosa Lin
- Lead compositor
- Stephen R. Lunn (Stephen Lunn)
- Compositor
- Tetsuo Maeda
- Digital matte painter
- Richard Mahon
- Character technical director
- Andrea Maiolo
- Digital artist
- Evans Mark (Photon element)
- Effets visuels
- Jeffrey Martin
- Compositeur numérique
- William McCoy (Will McCoy)
- Lead visual effects artist
- Gustav Melich
- Lighter
- Stan Miskiewicz
- Lead lighting artist
- John Monos
- Character modeller/texturer
- Rene Morel
- Texture artist
- Hiroshi Mori
- Effets visuels
- Hiroshi Mori
- Titles & motion graphics designer
- Heiji Morishita
- Lead artist
- Bo Mosley (SquareUSA) (Bo Mosley)
- Compositor
- Adam K. Moura (SquareUSA) (Adam Moura)
- Digital matte painter
- Craig Mullins
- Cg supervisor
- Gary Mundell
- Computer graphics manager
- Meghan Nishimizu
- Creature supervisor
- Takao Noguchi
- Character technical director
- Kevin Ochs
- Compositor
- Yasuhiro Ohtsuka (Digital Frontier)
- Sets and props supervisor
- Tadao Okada
- Character supervisor
- Taiji Okusawa
- Compositor
- Hideto Ozaki
- Visual effects manager
- Christopher Paizis (Chris Paizis)
- Motion capture set designer
- Ron Perry
- Sequence supervisor
- Claude Precourt
- Effets visuels
- Steve Preeg
- Effets visuels
- Sandor Rabb (Alex Sandor Rabb)
- Chef animateur
- Jay Randall
- Compositeur numérique
- Geoffrey Richardson (Geoff Richardson)
- Set modeling supervisor
- Robert Rioux
- Éclairagiste
- Frank Ritlop
- Effets visuels
- Michael Rivero
- Senior compositor
- Ron Roberts
- Compositing supervisor
- James Rogers
- Digital artist
- Jake Rowell
- Compositeur numérique
- Joshua Saeta (Josh Saeta)
- CG production manager
- Kay Sasatomi
- Digital matte painter
- Christian Lorenz Scheurer (Christian Scheurer)
- Character animator
- Jeff Schu
- Compositeur numérique
- Andrew Schwartz
- Motion capture director
- Remington Scott
- Lighting supervisor
- David Seager (Square USA)
- Visual effects post production manager
- Kerry Shea
- Visual effects production manager
- Kerry Shea
- Compositeur numérique
- Tomoko Shin
- Effets visuels
- Robert Shrider
- Production software supervisor
- Shinichi Soeda
- Compositeur numérique
- Sharmishtha Sohoni
- Effets visuels
- Neville Spiteri
- Lead lighting artist
- Jeff Stern
- CG artist
- Eric Sterner
- Computer graphics producer
- Cameron Stevning
- Senior compositor
- Kat Szuminska
- Modeler and texture artist
- Suan Ching Tan
- Digital matte painter
- Masahiko Tani
- Lead visual effects artist
- David Tanner
- Lighter
- Don Taylor
- Systems administrator
- Chikako Terashita
- Lead visual effects artist
- Joanne Thiel
- CG artist
- Semin Tho
- Compositeur numérique
- Linda Tremblay
- Digital matte painter
- Kazumasa Uchio
- Digital artist
- Paul Van Camp
- Character artist
- Garcia Veronique
- Digital artist
- Carlos A. Vidal (Square)
- Motion capture engineer
- Taku Wakisaka
- Lead character animator
- Christopher Walsh
- Rendering technical director
- Kelly Cowles (Square USA) (Kelly Walsh)
- Senior character animator
- Eric Weiss
- CG artist
- Michael Withem
- System administrator
- Yukiko Yamanaka
- Sequence supervisor
- Teru 'Yosh' Yoshida (Teru Yoshida)
- Creature effects
- Masahito Yoshioka
- Lead compositor
- Yasuharu Yoshizawa
- Digital matte painter
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun (*)
- Character technical director
- Carlos Cabral (*)
- Pre-production animator
- Pedram Goshtasbpour (*)
- Pre-viz animatics
- Rick O'Connor (*)
- Compositeur numérique
- Steve J. Sanchez (*)
- Sequence supervisor
- David Seager (*) (Square USA)
- Compositeur numérique
- Randy Vellacott (*)
Cascades
- Coordinateur des cascades
- Colin C.L. Fong
Caméra
- Lighting supervisor
- Kevin Bjorke
Département montage
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burrit (Gary Burritt)
- Color timer
- Mike Hatzer (Michael Hatzer)
- Editorial department manager
- Heather Elisa Hill
- Assistant monteur
- Patrick Day Kennedy
- Color timer
- Jim Passon
- First assistant editor
- Bill Steinberg
- Monteur
- Scott Anderson (*)
- Digital cinema producer
- Peter McEvoy (*)
Département musique
- Conducteur
- Dirk Brossé
- Orchestrator
- Dirk Brossé
- Orchestrator
- Robert Elhai
- Préparation musicale
- Vic Fraser
- Music producer
- Matthias Gohl
- Music producer
- Elliot Goldenthal
- Orchestrator
- Elliot Goldenthal
- Music recording engineer
- Joel Iwataki
- Music score mixer
- Joel Iwataki
- Score recordist
- Joel Iwataki
- Music performed by
- London Symphony Orchestra
- Assistant score engineer
- Lawrence Manchester
- Music recording engineer
- Lawrence Manchester
- Electronic music producer
- Richard Martinez
- Score programmer
- Richard Martinez
- Music producer
- Stephen McLaughlin
- Supervising music editor
- Curtis Roush
- Superviseur de la musique
- Richard Rudolph (Dick Rudolph)
- Music arranger
- Elliot Goldenthal (*)
Divers
- Senior programmer
- Motohisa Adachi
- Senior programmer
- Gerard Banel
- Marketing department
- Troy Boren
- Sequence technical director
- Jay Carina
- Senior programmer
- Li-Han Chen
- Pre-production
- Francesco Chiarini
- Senior programmer
- Per Christensen
- Voice director
- Jack Fletcher
- Marketing department
- Andy Hsu
- Assistant de production
- Maya Zibung Jones
- Senior programmer
- Toshi Kato
- Senior programmer
- Shiro Kawai
- Assistant de production
- Nicholas Lam
- Senior programmer
- Jack Liao
- Rendering technical associate
- Catherine Mitsunaga
- Marketing department
- Mari Nishikawa
- Senior programmer
- Hitoshi Nishimura
- Cloth simulation artist
- Patricia Pawlak
- Cloth simulation artist
- Cheryl Rye
- Technical director
- Eric Salituro
(*) non crédité