Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Le Choc des Titans

(Clash of the Titans)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Perseus
Sam Worthington
Zeus
Liam Neeson
Hades
Ralph Fiennes
Calibos / Acrisius
Jason Flemyng
Io
Gemma Arterton
Andromeda
Alexa Davalos
Danae
Tine Stapelfeldt
Draco
Mads Mikkelsen
Apollo
Luke Evans
Athena
Izabella Miko
Solon
Liam Cunningham
Ixas
Hans Matheson
Ozal
Ashraf Barhom
Kucuk
Mouloud Achour
Sheikh Sulieman
Ian Whyte
Eusebios
Nicholas Hoult
Kepheus
Vincent Regan
Cassiopeia
Polly Walker
Aged Cassiopeia
Katherine Loeppky
Prokopion
Luke Treadaway
Spyros
Pete Postlethwaite
Marmara
Elizabeth McGovern
Tekla
Sinead Michael
Pemphredo
Ross Mullan
Enyo
Robin Berry
Deino
Graham Hughes
Phaedrus
Martin McCann
Belo
Rory McCann
Peshet
Kaya Scodelario
Hermes
Alexander Siddig
Ares
Tamer Hassan
Poseidon
Danny Huston
Ammon
William Houston
Captain
Jamie Sives
Harbourmaster
Phil McKee
Noble (Basilica)
Geoffrey Beevers
Citizen 1 (Argos)
Michael Grady-Hall
Citizen 2 - Argos
Laura Kachergus
Soldier (Zeus Statue)
Adrian Bouchet
Kepheus' General
David Kennedy
Hera
Nina Young
Hestia
Jane March
Artemis
Nathalie Cox
Aphrodite
Agyness Deyn
Hephaestus
Paul Kynman
Medusa
Natalia Vodianova
Demeter
Charlotte Comer
Mernia
Rana Morrison
Citizen of Argos
Stephen Armourae (*)
Young Perseus
Otto Farrant (*)
Scorpioch Driver - Djinn
Merry Fotso (*)
Palace Guard
Sean Francis George (*)
Perseus' Guard
Eric Geynes (*)
Citizen 4 - Argos
Jimi James (*)
Palace Guard
Eman Kazemi (*)
Merchant of Argos
Maximilian Law (*)
Legionnaire
Sonu Louis (*)
Soldier
João Costa Menezes (*)
Eccentric Man in Crowd
Mark Mottram (*)
Beggar Woman / Refugee / Zealot
Sarah Jane O'Neill (*)
Female Argos Citizen
Deanna St Omer (*)
Argos Citizen
David Orpheus (*)
Docker
Gino Picciano (*)
Guard
Dennis Santucci (*)
Charon's Tortured Soul
Paul Warren (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Louis Leterrier

Écriture

Scénariste
Travis Beacham
Scénariste
Phil Hay (Scénario)
Scénariste
Matt Manfredi
Scénariste
Beverley Cross (Scénario de 1981)

Production

Producteur exécutif
Dale Alexander Carnegie
Producteur
Kevin De La Noy
Producteur exécutif
William Fay
Producteur délégué
Lynn Harris
Producteur
Basil Iwanyk
Producteur exécutif
Jon Jashni
Producteur associé
Karl McMillan
Producteur exécutif
Thomas Tull

Musique

Musique
Ramin Djawadi

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Peter Menzies Jr.

Montage

Monteur
David Freeman
Monteur
Vincent Tabaillon
Monteur
Martin Walsh

Casting

Directeur de casting
Elaine Grainger
Directeur de casting
Lucinda Syson

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Martin Laing

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Patricio M. Farrell
Directeur artistique
James Foster
Directeur artistique
Troy Sizemore (Superviseur décors)

Décors

Décorateur
Anna Pinnock

Costumes

Costumes
Lindy Hemming

Maquillage

Crowd makeup trainee
Sylvia Atkins
Make-up trainee
Nina Ayoub
Prosthetics crew
Fiona Barty
Crowd makeup trainee
Belles Berry
Crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Ricci-Lee Berry
Key mould maker
Brian Best
Crowd makeup artist
Paul Boyce
Crowd makeup artist
Jessica Brooks
Crowd makeup trainee
Julie Burnett
Prosthetic makeup artist
Audrey Doyle
Crowd hair/makeup artist: daily
Hannah Edwards
Crowd makeup trainee
Holly Edwards
Crowd makeup trainee
Vicky Fields
Crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Lucy Friend
Prosthetics moulder
Dan Frye
Maquillage
Charmaine Fuller
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Andre Gilbert
Maquillage
Jo Grover
Senior prosthetic technician
Sean Hedges-Quinn
Coiffeur
Joe Hopker
Maquillage
Joe Hopker
Make-up and hair
Sarah Kelly
Crowd hair/makeup artist: daily
Sophia Knight
Assistant maquilleur
Katie Lee
Make-up trainee
Agnes Legere
Prosthetic makeup sculptor
Göran Lundström
Prosthetic makeup supplier: Ralph Fiennes
Kristyan Mallett
Daily makeup trainee
Emma Mash
Prosthetic supervisor
Conor O'Sullivan
Coiffeur
Gilly Popham
Maquillage
Gilly Popham
Crowd make-up and hair trainee: dailies
Nina Pratley
Additional hair and make-up
Natalie Reid
Coiffeur
Maralyn Sherman
Maquillage
Maralyn Sherman
Hair designer
Jenny Shircore
Makeup designer
Jenny Shircore
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Colin Shulver
Coiffeur additionnel
Rupert Simon
Additional makeup artist
Rupert Simon
Crowd hair/makeup artist: daily
Rachael Speke
Crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Nicola Springall
Hair trainee
Laura Stevens
Makeup trainee
Laura Stevens
Makeup effects painter
Henrik Svensson
Prosthetic makeup artist
Robert Trenton
Chief crowd hair stylist
Julia Vernon
Chief makeup artist: crowd
Julia Vernon
Prosthetic makeup artist
Valentina Visintin
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Josh Weston
Makeup artist: crowd
Sian Wilson
Crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Pippa Woods

Direction de production

Executive in charge of production
Bill Draper
Directeur d'équipe
Eddie Folcarelli
Superviseur post-production
Tim Grover
Superviseur de la production
Lil Heyman
Senior post-production supervisor
Marianne Jenkins
Production manager: Ethiopia
Karl McMillan
Directeur de production
Angus More Gordon
Production manager: Tenerife & Wales
Michael Sharp
Directeur de production
Susan Towner

Assistant réalisateur

First assistant director: second unit
William Booker
Third assistant director: second unit
Fraser Fennell-Ball
Assistant director: additional photography
Nick Heckstall-Smith
First assistant director: aerial unit
Toby Hefferman
Crowd second assistant director: Tenerife
Katharina Hofmann
Key second assistant director
Emma Horton
Assistant director runner
Caroline Kaempfer
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Martin Kenzie
First assistant director: element unit
Martin Krauka
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Andy Madden
On-set assistant director
Aurora Mulligan
Premier assistant réalisateur
Terry Needham
Crowd second assistant director
Samar Pollitt
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Michael Stevenson
Second assistant director: second unit
Kim Whittaker

Département artistique

Hod plasterer
Alex Aitken
Menuisier
John Allen
Greensman
Lawrie Ayres
Standby greensman
Will Ayres
Décorateur
Karl Ayton
Conception des décors
Andrew Bennett
Art department co-ordinator
Jennifer Bowes
Prop designer
Tim Browning
Concept illustrator
Julian Caldow
Conceptual artist
Jim Charmatz
Senior props/modeller
Richard Cheal
Conception des décors
Dean Clegg
Assistant set decorator
Fergus Clegg
Plasterer: additional photography
Dean Coldham
Supervising plasterer
Steve Court
Prop storeman
Quentin Davies
Storyboardeur
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboardeur
James Doh
Stand-by prop
Jonathan Downing
Head rigger
Simon Dutton
Directeur de construction
Andy Evans
Assistant accessoiriste
John Fox
Conception des décors numériques
Kim Frederiksen
Supervising art director: additional photography
Gary Freeman
Chargehand propman
Jack Garwood
Stand-by carpenter
Lee Gooch
Supervising sculptor
Bruce Gordon
Assistant buyer
Katya Guy
Painter
Andrew Guyett
Sculptor
Emma Hanson
Menuisier
Steve Harris
Menuisier
Darren Hayward
Graphic artist
Kathy Heaser
Key greensman
Roger Holden
Assistant département artistique
Tara Ilsley
Stand-by art director
Peter James
Dressing prop daily
Ben Johnson
Draughtsperson: additional photography
Bethan Jones
Prop modeller
Gavin Jones
Props trainee
Michael Jones
Modelmaker
Rob Jose
Stand-by dressing greens
Martin Kane
Supervising carpenter
David Ned Kelly
Directeur de construction
John Kirsop
Character designer
Julianna Kolakis
Construction manager: additional photography
John Maher
Assistant département artistique
Charlotte Malynn
Concept artist
Victor James Martinez
Concept artist
Steven Messing
Head sculptor
Jonathan Moore
Rigger
Ian Murray
Prop modeller
Craig Narramore
Acheteur production
John O'Shaughnessy
Accessoiriste
Michael Parkin
Conceptual artist
Scott Patton
Assistant département artistique
Lewis Peake
Conception des décors
Sandra Phillips
Sculptor
Francis Poirier
Chargehand prop
Darren Reynolds
Prop buyer
Amin Rharda
Greensman
Terry Royce
Trainee props
Jack Salkeld
Character designer
Aaron Sims
Menuisier
Nick Slater
Greensman
Keith Stevenson
Accessoiriste
Bill Thomas
Supervising stand-by propman
Bradley Torbett
Concept artist
Arnaud Valette
Dressing props
Toby Wagner
Dressing props
Stuart Walpole
Stand-by props
Stuart Walpole
Construction sculptor
Amanda Ward
Conception des décors
Tom Whitehead
Accessoiriste
Jamie Wilkinson
Scenic artist
Greg Winter
Assistant directeur artistique
Helen Xenopoulos
Character designer
Eddie Yang
Assistant set decorator
Jackie Yau
Art department work experience
Augusta Akerman (*)
Art department work experience
Sam Dacombe (*)
Art department work experience
Gizem Ersavas (*)
Scenic artist
Rohan Harris (*)
Art department work experience
Alexandra Hayes (*)
Plasterer
Daniel Pelton (*)

Son

Mixage post-syncho
Mark Appleby
Enregistreur post-syncho
Wade Barnett
Sound assistant: second unit
Tom Barrow
Mixage post-syncho
Antony Bayman
Sound assistant
Rachel Boot
Enregistreur post-syncho
Sandy Buchanan
Bruiteur
Peter Burgis
Sound assistant: additional photography
Ben Coleman
Sound assistant: second unit
Ben Collinson
Mixeur bruitages
Ed Colyer
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Ryan Davis
Enregistreur post-syncho
Simon Diggins
Mixage post-syncho
Robert Edwards
Sound effects editor
Michael Fentum
Perchiste deuxième équipe
Steve Finn
Mixage post-syncho
Nick Foley
Sound mixer: second unit
Tim Fraser
Mixeur bruitages
Glen Gathard
Sound designer
Dominic Gibbs
Sound mix technician
James Glenton
Second assistant sound
Tom Harrison
Assistant éditeur son
Alistair Hawkins
Son
John Hughes
Assistant éditeur son
Leigh Humberdross
Chef monteur dialogues
Steve Little
Sound effects editor
Jed Loughran
Chef monteur son
James Mather
Mixage post-syncho
Chris Navarro
Assistant sound effects editor
Luke O'Connell
First assistant sound
Barry O'Sullivan
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Jeffrey Perkins
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound mix technician
Johnathan Rush
Chef monteur post-synchro
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
Opérateur son
Ivan Sharrock
Dolby sound consultant
Chris Sturmer
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Mark Taylor
Monteur bruitages
Derek Trigg
Monteur bruitages
Amy Felton (*)
Monteur bruitages
Bernard O'Reilly (*)

Effets spéciaux

Senior animatronics technician
Vince Abbott
Technicien effets spéciaux
Steve Benelisha
Mould maker
Barry Best
Technicien effets spéciaux
Jonathan Bickerdike
Special effects lead sculptor
Dave Bonneywell
Special effects second supervisor
David Brighton
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Neil Corbould
Technicien effets spéciaux
Pau Costa
Special effects senior technician: daily
Simon Davey
Senior technician
Keith Dawson
Special effects supervisor: Wales
Michael Dawson
Senior special effects technician
Michael Durkan
Special effects senior technician
Manex Efrem
Special effects electrician
Thomas Enright
Creature sculptor
Chris Fitzgerald
Senior animatronics technician
Andy Garner
Senior special effects technician
Peter Haran
Senior special effects technician
Peter Hawkins
Lead senior special effects technician
Stuart Heath
Special effects assistant
Sam Huntley
Special effects trainee
Anna Krawczyk
Special effects buyer
Anna Lamont
Animatronics trainee
Sarah Mathieson
Technicien effets spéciaux
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
Special effects assistant
Jacques Mezger
Technicien effets spéciaux
Jessica Moore
Special effects modeller
Ian Morse
Senior animatronics technician
John Nolan
Special effects animatronics floor supervisor
Steve Painter
Senior special effects technician
Anthony Parker
Lead senior special effects technician
Dave Poole
Special effects assistant
Del Reid
Senior technician
Lee Rider
Animatronics supervisor
Darren Robinson
Special effects manager
Corina Rosca
Animatronic workshop supervisor
Cliff Wallace
Senior special effects technician
Anne Marie Walters
Floor supervisor: second unit
David Watkins
Effets spéciaux
Mark White
Technicien effets spéciaux
Victoria Williams
Lighting look development
Sally Wilson
Technicien effets spéciaux
Stuart Wishart
Workshop supervisor
Alan Young
Special effects: additional photography
Anna Lamont (*)

Effets visuels

Senior matchmove artist: MPC
Tony Abejuro
Visual effects department coordinator: MPC
Lucile Abiven
Roto artist: Prime Focus
Eva Abramycheva
Digital compositor: MPC
Lindsay Adams
Matchmove artist: MPC
Nidhi Agarwal
Lead roto artist
Ritesh Aggrawal
Compositeur numérique
Ben Aickin
Technical director
William Alexander
Paint and roto artist
Antony Allen
Stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Sean Amlaner
Digital compositing artist: Framestore
Anuj Anand
Compositor: Framestore
Katarzyna Ancuta
Paint & roto artist: Framestore
Katarzyna Ancuta
Technicien effets visuels : Lola
Grahame Andrew
Lead effects technical director: MPC
Nigel Ankers
Asset modeling: Cinesite
Samir Ansari
Lead layout artist: MPC
Paul Arion
Superviseur de production effets visuels : Warner Bros
Laya Armian
Effets visuels
Jörundur Rafn Arnarson
Matchmove artist: MPC
Gabriel Arnold
Matchmover: Cinesite
Joe Arnold
Digital compositor: Framestore
Jaume Arteman
Matchmove artist: MPC
Suzie Askham
Effects technical director: Framestore
Tony Atherton
Animateur
Nicola Atkinson
Compositeur numérique
David Aulds
Roto artist: Prime Focus
Ferda Guray Ayaokur
Matchmove artist
Dan Ayling
Roto artist
Kelsey Ayukawa
Digital compositor: Framestore
Adam Azmy
Senior matchmove artist
Durai Babu
Roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nithin Babu
CG lighting artist: MPC
Andrew Baggarley
Research and development: MPC
Dan Bailey
Lead roto/prep artist: MPC
Richard Baillie
Digital compositor: Framestore
Heath Baker
Digital restoration
Matthew Baker
Compositing supervisor: MPC
Richard Baker
Render support
Manjusha Balachandran
Stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Ido Banai
Compositeur numérique
Anthony Barcelo
Lead lighting director
Harry Bardak
Stereoscopic compositor
Tricia Barrett
Layout td
Michael Becki
Crew manager: Framestore
Lizi Bedford
Lighting technical director: Cinesite
Richard A.M. Bell
Digital environment artist: MPC
Kieran Belshaw
Digital compositor: Prime Focus World VFX
Riley Benard
Digital compositor: Cinesite
Michele Benigna
Compositeur numérique
Alfred Berger
Assistant de production effets visuels : Prime Focus
Jerome Berglund
Systems engineer
Rodrigo Bernardo
Digital artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
Paul Berry
Stereoscopic conversion: roto supervisor: Prime Focus
Melissa Best
Compositor: prime focus
Jason Bidwell
Technical director
Thomas Biller
Technicien effets visuels : Cinesite
Moti Biran
Cg lighting artist: cinesite
Nic Birmingham
Matchmove artist
Mawusime Blewuada
Previs artist: Nvizage
Michelle Blok
Scanning and recording: Framestore
Zachary Bloom
Montage effets visuels : Framestore
Ilona Blyth
Stereoscopic compositor
Florin Boieriu
Evironments artist: MPC
Julien Bolbach
Digital compositor: Framestore New York
Ella Boliver
Technical animator
Ole Olsen Bolsønes
Stereo supervisor
Chris Bond
Stereoscopic visual effects
Jason Bond
Texture artist
Amanda Bone
Compositor: MPC
Landon Bootsma
Surfacing artist
Michael Borhi
Digital compositor: Cinesite
Jean-Christophe Boue
Texture artist
Zakaria Boumediane
Concept artist: MPC
Virginie Bourdin
Lead concept artist
Virginie Bourdin
Lead digital matte painter: MPC
Yanick Bourgie
Compositeur numérique
Toma Bowen
Stereoscopic conversion
Toma Bowen
Senior compositor
David A.T. Bowman
Digital matte painter
Ron Bowman
Matchmove artist
Matt Boyer
Rigging artist: Cinesite, London
Rick Boyle
Roto animation
Emma Braney
Digital artist
Ravinder Brar
Digital compositor: MPC
Michael Brazelton
Stereoscopic coordinator: Prime Focus
Bryce Brecheisen
Senior compositor: MPC
Dan Breckwoldt
Digital modeller: MPC
Simon Britnell
Digital compositor: Cinesite
Andre Brizard
Paint & roto artist: Framestore
Thomas Brodeur
Stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus VFX
Steven J. Brooks
Matchmove artist
Ben Brown
Digital paint & roto artist
Robin T. Brown
Superviseur effets visuels : MPC
Gary Brozenich
Lead rigger: Framestore
Laurie Brugger
Compositor
Izet Buco
Senior matchmove artist
Daniel Buhigas
Technical director
Daniel Buhigas
Producteur effets visuels : Framestore
Duncan Burbidge
Matchmove artist
Will Burdett
Roto animation
Julian Burt
Visual effects production manager
Melanie Byrne
Editorial assistant: Lola
Abi Cadogan
Render technical assistant
John Callaghan
Effets visuels
Kevin Campbell
Compositeur numérique
Warwick Campbell
Concept artist: MPC
Paul Campion
Matchmove artist
Daniela Campos Little
Effets visuels
Daniel Canfora
Crowd simulation technical director: MPC
Marco Carboni
Lighting technical director
Simon Carlile
Paint & roto artist
Helen Carr
Paint & roto artist
Ronan Carr
Effets visuels
Tom Carrick
Animateur
Ferran Casas
Matchmover
Anthony Chadwick
Previs supervisor: Nvizage
Martin Chamney
Effects technical director
Nardeep Chander
Digital matte artist
Paul Chandler
Digital paint and roto artist
Malavika Chandrakanth
Stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Ray Chang
Senior effects technical director
Matthieu Chardonnet
Digital effects artist
Vasistha Chawda
Roto supervisor
Vasistha Chawda
Lighting td
Nicolas Chombart
Stereoscopic conversion supervisor: Prime Focus
Tim Christensen
Effects technical director: MPC
Scott Seungpil Chung
Lighting technical director
Carlos Cidrais
Animator: Framestore
Paul Claessens
Senior technical director
Jacob Clark
Layout artist: MPC
Oli Clarke
Lead animator: cinesite
Peter Clayton
Look development/lighting artist
Richard Clegg
Digital compositor: Flash Film Works
John Coats
Compositeur numérique
Hayley Collins
Matchmove artist: Cinesite
Paul Connaughton
Matchmove artist
Chris Cooper
Digital matte painter
Sebastien Corne
Environments artist: MPC
Sebastien Corne
3d compositor
Daniel Craemer
Compositeur numérique
Don Crawford
Digital compositor: MPC
Chris Crowell
Paint and roto artist: Framestore
Noemie Cruciani
Digital artist
Oliver Cubbage
Assistant technical director
Eoghan Cunneen
Matchmove artist: Framestore
Amy Cuthbertson
Senior lead matchmover
Matthew D'Angibau
Matchmove artist: MPC
Marcello Da Silva
Producteur effets visuels : Cinesite
Ken Dailey
Matchmove/rotoAnimation
Oliver Dale
CG lighting artist: MPC
Haslina Dasley
Compositeur numérique
Dexter Davey
Coordinateur effets visuels
Cara Tallulha Davies
Roto animation: MPC
Christopher Davies
Lead cg modeller: MPC
Giles Davies
Head of crowd sim: MPC
Adam Davis
Prep artist: Framestore
Amy Davis
Compositor: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
Anthony Davis
Superviseur effets visuels
Nick Davis
Digital stereoscopic compositor
Aurore De Blois
Roto artist
Daphne De Jesus
Coordinateur effets visuels
Richard Deeb
Effets visuels
Yoshi DeHerrera
Stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
Chris Del Conte
Lighting td
Damien Delaunay
Digital modeller: MPC
Caroline Delen
Head of layout: MPC
Stanley A. Dellimore
Lead animator: MPC
Robb Denovan
Stereo compositor
Del DePierro
Effects technical director: Cinesite
Julien Depredurand
Digital compositor: Framestore
Bert Deruyck
Environment technical director
Thomas Devorsine
Modeler/texture artist: Cinesite
Adam Dewhirst
Paint and roto artist: Framestore
Ben Dick
Visual effects editor
Ian Differ
Matchmover: Cinesite
Sabina Bejasa Dimmock
Digital compositor: Framestore
Eran Dinour
Coordinateur effets visuels
Becca Donohoe
Layout artist: MPC
Tom Dow
Compositor
Wilfred Driscoll
Compositeur numérique
Luke Drummond
Animator: MPC
Benoit Dubuc
Digital compositor: MPC
Julien Ducenne
Visual effects department coordinator: MPC
Lorna Dumba
Matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Kishan E. Chandran
Lead digital matte painter
Dave Early
Compositor: Nvizible
Paddy Eason
Digital effects production manager: MPC
Gracie Edscer
Digital matte painter
David Edwards
Data operator - framestore
Richard Edwards
Superviseur effets visuels : Framestore Reykjavik
Dadi Einarsson
Lead stereographer
Theresa Ellis
Lead animator: Framestore
Arslan Elver
Stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Jenn Epstein
Effects technical director: Framestore
Selcuk Ergen
Coordinateur effets visuels : Prime Focus VFX
Karin Eunson-Ross
Senior shader writer: Framestore
Daniel Evans
Fx technical director
Michele Fabbro
Digital compositor: MPC
Péter Farkas
Rotoscope artist: Cinesite
Andrew Fensom
Effects technical director: Framestore
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor
Effects technical director: MPC
Daniel Fernandez
Compositeur numérique
Tim Fescoe
Compositor
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Animation supervisor: MPC
Greg Fisher
Lead digital compositing artist: Framestore
James D. Fleming
Compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Brad Floyd
Shader writer
Guillaume François
Roto artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
Laura Fremmerlid
Lighting artist: MPC
Nihal Friedel
Stereoscopic compositor
Scott Fritzshall
Junior effects technical director: Framestore
Ben Frost
Matchmove artist: MPC
Drew Fulcher
Pre-visualization supervisor
Pawl Fulker
Lighting technical director
Sarah Fuller
Lighting technical director: Framestore
Joe Gaffney
Matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Jigesh Gajjar
Stereoscopic cg supervisor: Prime Focus VFX
Mitch Gates
Junior effects technical director: MPC
Thibault Gauriau
Stereoscopic compositor
Brad Gayo
Digital matte painter: MPC
Marco Genovesi
Digital matte painter: Framestore
Danny Geurtsen
Rigger: Framestore
Mauro Giacomazzo
Digital matte painter
Ivan Girard
Look development artist: MPC
Adrien Saint Girons
Paint & roto artist: Framestore
Jonmundur Gislason
Rigger: Framestore
Marco Godinho
Pipeline developer: Framestore
Jose Luis Gomez Díaz
Compositeur numérique
Kyle Goodsell
Data operations manager: Cinesite
Dianne Gordon
Coordinateur effets visuels
Christina Graham
Visual effects production manager
Richard Graham
Research and development: MPC
Jimmi Gravesen
Digital restoration
Charlotte Gray
Compositor: Nvizible
Elysia Greening
Digital effects production manager: MPC
Philip Greenlow
Roto artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
Richard Greenwood
Compositor: MPC
David Griffiths (Dave Griffiths)
Compositor: Framestore
Theodor Groeneboom
Animator: Framestore
Nicolas Gueroux
Lead lighting td: MPC
Diego Guerrero
Digital grading artist
Charlie Habanananda
Visual effects department coordinator: MPC
Samantha Haines
Visual effects cinematographer
Steven Hall
Paint & roto artist: Framestore
Orvar Halldorsson
Compositeur numérique
Qian Han
On-set matchmover
Giles Harding
Matchmove artist
Steve Hardy
Technical director
Steve Hardy
Matchmover: Cinesite
Joey Harris
Pipeline technical director
Luke Harris
Lighting technical director
Mark Harrison
Superviseur effets visuels : Lola
Rob Harvey
Producteur effets visuels : Nvizible
Nic Hatch
Paint/rotoscope artist
Kyle Hause
Digital matte painter
Michael Havart
Digital artist
Adam Hawkes
Visual effects production assistant
Jack Hawkes
Imaging engineer
Karsten Hecker
Production assistant: MPC
Bayly Heptinstall
Animator: MPC
Julio Del Rio Hernandez
Lighting artist/look dev artist
Joshua Herrig
Character modeler: MPC
Laurent Herveic
Texture artist: MPC
Martin Hession
Paint & roto lead: Framestore
Frederic Heymans
Compositeur numérique
Nicholas Hiegel
Animateur
Alex Hislop
Roto artist: MPC
Kay Hoddy
Senior compositor: Framestore
Rudi Holzapfel
Digital compositor: Lola
Garrett Honn
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Chris Hopkins
Digital matte painter: Framestore
Jason Horley
Stereoscopic conversion: roto supervisor: Prime Focus
Holly Gregory Horter
Compositeur numérique
Russell Horth
Stereoscopic roto artist
Tia Hoshizaki
Pipeline lead
Diego Garcia Huerta
Digital artist
Álex Huguet
Digital restoration
Emma Hulme
Effets visuels
Matthew Hunt
Lighting technical director: Framestore
Julian Hutchens
Track/matchmove artist
Nik Illingworth
Compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Christian Irles
Crowd technical director
Francesc Izquierdo
Paint & roto artist
Laura Jacobs
Coordinateur de production
Alexis Jacobson
Digital compositor: MPC
Henry Jefferson
Roto artist: Prime Focus
Manovigianek Jehman
Digital environment supervisor
Kevin Jenkins
Compositor
Allan Torp Jensen
Matchmove/roto coordinator: MPC
Chris Jestico
Digital compositor: MPC
Olivier Jezequel
Prep artist
Helen Johnson
Matchmove artist: Framestore
Christopher Django Johnston
Digital paint and roto artist
Oliver Johnstone
Lead character td: MPC
Ben Jones
Compositor: MPC
Bryan Jones
Compositeur numérique
Keith Jones
Matchmove artist: MPC
Marc Jones
Lead matchmove artist
Owen Jones
Lighting technical director: MPC
Simon P. Jones
Visual effects production manager
Helen Judd
Layout artist
Howard Julian
3D animator: Cinesite
John Kay
Lead previs animator: NVizage
John Kay
Effets visuels
Peng Ke
Visual effects production supervisor
Lucinda Keeler
Visual effects photographer: MPC
James D. Kelly
Storyboard artist: Lola
John Kennedy
Compositor: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
Emil Kerie
Matte painter: Cinesite
Sevendalino Khay
Fx research and development developer: MPC
Alex Kim
Matchmove artist
Steve Kimbrey
Digital artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
Drew King
Technicien effets visuels : Lola
Jayson King
Stereo compositor
Pency Kinnard
Technical director
Coen Klosters
Digital compositor: MPC
Lev Kolobov
Digital compositor: MPC
Arek Komorowski
Pipeline lead
Sean Konrad
Modeller: Framestore
Jakob Kousholt
Digital artist
Jai Krishnaswamy
Senior rigger: MPC
Jakub Krompolc
Digital modeller: MPC
Michal Kruikow
Digital compositor: Framestore
Marius Kuberczyk
Digital compositor: MPC
Vikram Kulkarni
Stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
Sanjeev Kumar
Compositeur numérique
Nicha Kumkeaw
Montage effets visuels : Flash Film Works
Lincoln Kupchak
Effects technical director: Cinesite
Amit George Kuruvilla
Rotoscope artist
Somasundram L.
Digital artist
Leandre Lagrange
Senior compositor
Zoe Lamaera
Lead lighting supervisor: MPC
Anders Langlands
Lead compositor: MPC
Stuart Lashley
Effects technical director: MPC
Lorenzo Lavatelli
Software development: MPC
James Leaning
Paint & roto artist: Framestore
Aaron Lear
Digital compositor: Framestore
Claudia Lechen
Lighting technical director
Yannick Lecoffre
Animator: Cinesite
Paul Lee
Head of 3D services
Duncan Lees (Plowman Craven and Associates)
Roto artist
Bianca Lemus
Lead technical director
John Peter Li
Animator: MPC
Florent Limouzin
Digital compositor: Framestore
Patricia Llaguno
Senior matchmove artist
Amy Lloyd
Coordinateur effets visuels
Esme Long
Effects technical director
Beatriz Lorenzo
Coordinateur effets visuels
Natalie Lovatt
Roto animation
Steven Lovell
Lighting technical director: Framestore
Charlie Lovett
Previs artist: MPC
Charlie Lovett
Character rigger: cinesite
Adam Lucas
Compositor
Valy Lungoccia
Superviseur effets visuels : Nvizible
Hugh Macdonald
Junior matchmove artist
Balakrishnan Mahesh
Rotoscopy artist
Pranav Malasi
Compositeur numérique
Chris Manabe
Digital compositor: MPC
Rebecca Manning
Compositeur numérique
Mike Marcus
Roto/prep artist
Sophie Marfleet
Producteur effets visuels : lola
Michelle Martin
Technicien effets visuels : MPC
Abner Marín
Modeler/texture artist: Cinesite
Dan Mason
Stereoscopic compositor & roto artist: Prime Focus
David Fred Masselink
Digital compositing artist: Framestore
Luke Massingberd
Paint and roto artist
Ian Mathews
Coordinateur effets visuels
Tristan Mathews
Roto/prep artist
Javad Matoorian-Pour
Animator: MPC
Karin Mattsson
Digital lighting artist: MPC
Alan McCabe
Stereoscopic production coordinator: Prime Focus VFX
Chris McClintock
Compositing supervisor
Kyle McCulloch
Previz animator
Jason McDonald
View-d roto artist: Prime Focus
Brett McLaughlin
Digital compositor: Lola
Alasdair McNeill
Paint & roto artist
Dan McRae
Digital paint artist
Antonio Meazzini
Stereoscopic compositor
Landon Medeiros
Visual effects department coordinator: MPC
Jignesh Mehta
Lighting td: MPC
Tobias Meier
Stereoscopic visual effects
Jordan Mendenhall
Visual effects production assistant
Abigail Mendoza
Effects technical director: Framestore
Horacio Mendoza
Paint & rotoscoping supervisor: Flash Film Works
Arthur Mesa
Superviseur effets visuels : Flash Film Works
William Mesa
Scanning and recording
Edwin Metternich
View D coordinator: Prime Focus
Sarah Mihalec
Prep artist: MPC
Ellen E. Miki
Animation supervisor
Quentin Miles
Stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus VFX
Lori C. Miller
Matchmover: Cinesite
Rebecca Miller
Digital artist: MPC
Stephen Molyneaux
Paint & roto artist
Jeanette Monero
Lighting technical director
Steven Moor
Senior environment artist: Framestore
Rafael Morant
Visual effects line producer: Framestore
Danielle Morley
Layout artist: MPC
Dafydd Morris
Lead lighter
Antoine Moulineau
Digital artist
Didier Muenza
Cg supervisor
Michael Mulholland
Animator: MPC
Catherine Mullan
Compositeur numérique
Ryan Mullany
Scan data cleanup
Kyle Mulqueen
Stereoscopic technical director
Patrick Murphy
Creature design and modelling: Cinesite
Paul Murphy
Layout artist: MPC
Sandra Murta
Effects technical director: Cinesite
Thomas Müller
Digital compositing artist: Framestore
Bruce Nelson
Compositeur numérique
Jeremy Nelson
Technicien effets visuels : Lola
Haavard Ness
Asset supervisor: MPC
Elliot Newman
Texture artist: MPC
Gary Newman
Senior texture artist: MPC
Antony Nguyen
Stereoscopic consultant: Prime Focus
Jeremy Nicolaides
Effets visuels
John Niforos
Digital compositor: Cinesite
Gustaf Nilsson
Effets visuels
Reika Nishio
Senior effects technical director: Framestore
Tom Nixon
Digital effects supervisor: MPC
Erik Nordby
Business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
John Norris
Visual effects technical supervisor: Flash Film Works
Dan Novy
Digital artist: stereoscopic conversion
Thomas Nugent
Texture artist: MPC
Cesar Eiji Nunes
Matchmover
Robert Nzengou-Tayo
Senior lighting artist
Paul Oakley
Lighting artist: MPC
Stefano Oggeri
3D consultant
Jeff Okun (Jeffrey A. Okun)
Paint artist
Conrad Olson
Senior lighting technical director
Mark Osborne
Compositeur numérique
Sam Osborne
Research and development
Matthew Ovens
Animator: MPC
Jordi Oñate Isal
Coordinateur effets visuels : Prime Focus VFX
Molly Pabian
Compositeur numérique
Matthew Packham
Animator: Cinesite
Melina Sydney Padua
Directeur technique effets visuels : Framestore
Oleksandr Panaskevych
Roto artist: MPC
Suresh Pandi
Matchmove artist: MPC
Gurpreet Singh Pannu
Paint/rotoscope artist
Francesco Panzieri
Cg supervisor
Stephane Paris
Digital artist: Framestore
Adam Parker
Lead compositor: Framestore
Jesse Parkhill
Effets visuels
Jim Parsons
Compositeur numérique
Steve Parsons
Matchmove artist: Framestore
Radhika Patel
Effets visuels
Gauri Patil
Animator: MPC
Emanuele Pavarotti
Effets visuels
Joe Pavlo
Coordinateur effets visuels
Luis F. Pazos
Digital compositor: Framestore
John Peck
Digital compositor: MPC
Tony Peck
Texture artist: Cinesite
Arnaud Pecqueur
Senior effects artist: Cinesite LTD
Gregory Peczinka
Layout artist: MPC
Soeren Bendt Pedersen
Compositor: Framestore
Tom Pegg
Digital effects artist
Claire Pegorier
Effets visuels
Claire Pegorier
Senior technical director
Stuart Penn
Producteur effets visuels
Nikki Penny
Senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Miriam Pepper
Compositeur numérique
Manuel Perez
Compositeur numérique
Angelo Perrotta
Rigger
Andy Phillips
Producteur effets visuels
Emma Phillips
Research and development: MPC
Rob Pieke
Lighting technical director
Jorge Pimentel
Digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Andy Pinson
Compositor: Cinesite
Ian Plumb
Compositor: Nvizible
Matthew W.B. Plummer
Animator: Cinesite
Matthieu Poirey
Digital artist
Melvin Polayah
Matchmove artist
James Porter
Visual effects department coordinator: MPC
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Technicien effets visuels : Framestore
Diego Prilusky
Effets visuels
Rajasekar Prince
Montage effets visuels : MPC
Richard Pring
Head of matte painting: MPC
Olivier Pron
Compositeur numérique
Aled Prosser
Digital compositor: Framestore
Howard Protheroe
Senior visual effects technical director
Mark Prusten
Effects technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Christopher Puchta
Compositeur numérique
John Purdie
Coordinateur effets visuels
James Purdy
Coordinateur effets visuels
Christian Quickle
Paint/rotoscope artist
Juan Carlos Quintana
Digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Ralla
Visual effects editor
Kumar Ramalingam
Digital compositor: MPC
Michael Ranalletta
Stereoscopic conversion: roto supervisor: Prime Focus
Eliza Pelham Randall
Matchmove artist
Ambrish Rangan
Digital effects production manager: MPC
Jennah Rasumussen
Main unit onset matchmover
Adrian Ratley
Texture artist
Adam Redford
Head of rigging: MPC
Tom Reed
Pipeline technical director: Framestore
Paulo Rego
Digital compositor: MPC
Markus Reithoffer
Paint & roto artist
Marc Rice
Assistant visual effects editor
Tina Richardson
Lead research and development supervisor: mpc
Hannes Ricklefs
Coordinateur effets visuels
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
Fluid simulation lead: MPC
Adriano Rinaldi
Producteur associé effets visuels : Cinesite
Carrie Rishel
Digital compositor: Framestore
Bjarni Robert Bragason
Producteur effets visuels : MPC
Liz Roberts
Rotoscope artist
Scott Robertson
Systems engineer
Dave Robinson
Crowd technical director: MPC
Duncan Robson
Matchmover: Framestore
Petr Rohr
Environment technical director: MPC
Marco Rolandi
Cg supervisor
Patric Roos
Digital artist
Justin R. Rotolo
Digital matte painter: MPC
Isabelle Rouselle (Isabelle Roussel)
Lighting technical director
Jean-Paul Rovela
Creature modeler
Sam Rowan
Coordinateur effets visuels
Matthew Sabourin
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Jon Sadonsky
Digital matte painter
Sean Samuels
Cloth technical director: MPC
Steven Sandles
Effects technical director: Framestore
Martin Sawtell
Digital compositor: MPC
Jeremy Sawyer
Compositeur numérique
Geoff Sayer
Digital effects production manager: MPC
Lena Scanlan
Head of rigging: Framestore
Nico Scapel
Lead effects technical director: Cinesite
Claude Schitter
Effects research & development technical director
Sebastian H. Schmidt
Sequence lead: Framestore
Petra Schwane
Stereoscopic technical director: Prime Focus
Andrew Schwartz
Render wrangler: MPC
Tom Schwarz
Technical support: Cinesite
Michele Sciolette
Shader writer
Peter Seager
Animateur
Nicolas Seck
Effets visuels
Sung Seu
Systems engineer: Framestore
Aatesh Shah
Digital compositor: Framestore
Foad Shah
Compositeur numérique
David Shere
Lead tech anim artist: MPC
Ceylan Shevket
Editorial coordinator: Prime Focus
Keto Shimizu
Digital colourist
Asa Shoul
Compositeur numérique
Avdesh Shukla
Stereoscopic compositor
Josh Shuman
Effects technical director: MPC
Davide Sibilia
Stereoscopic compositor & roto artist: Prime Focus VFX
Bobby Silman
Stereo compositor
Philip Sisk
Lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
John Sissen
Digital artist: MPC
Phillip Smith (Phil Smith)
Stereoscopic compositor
Roland So
Rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn
Lighting td
Laurent Solignac
Cg modeller: cinesite
Arvind Sond
Digital matte painter: MPC
Sepp Sonntag
Texture artist
Henry South
Data manager: Prime Focus
Christopher Stack
Superviseur effets visuels : Cinesite
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Render wrangler: Cinesite
Adrian Steel
Cg lighting artist: cinesite
Mark Stepanek
Montage effets visuels : Cinesite
Andy Stevens
Creature technical director: Framestore
Penn Stevens
Assistant visual effects editor: MPC
Charlie Stewart
Cg lighting supervisor: cinesite
Jamie R. Stewart
Effects technical director: MPC
Michele Stocco
Creature design & modeling, texture artist
James Stone
Effects technical director
David Stopford
Lead lighting technical director: MPC
Sheldon Stopsack
Digital compositor: Flash Film Works
Ken Stranahan
Cg modeler: MPC
Ileana Stravoskiadi
Compositeur numérique
Alicia Suggs
Matte painter
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
Tammy Sutton
Matte painter: Cinesite
David Swift
Effects technical director
Junaid Syed
Texture artist: framestore
Mark Taylor
Digital compositor: MPC
Scott Taylor
Environment modeler
Vincent Techer
Matchmove artist: Cinesite
Sawan Thakrar
Matchmove artist
Joseph Thomas M.
Matchmove artist: MPC
Andrew Thompson
Matchmover: Framestore
Michael Adam Thompson
Digital artist: stereoscopic conversion: Prime Focus
Oliver Thornton
Technical director
Rupert Thorpe
Digital artist
Ashley Tilley
Digital effects director: MPC
Raymond Tjernstrom
Paint & roto artist: Framestore
Michael Todd
Paint/rotoscope artist
Allan Toellner
Effects technical director: Framestore
Thanos Topouzis
Compositeur numérique
Oscar Tornincasa
Effects technical director: Cinesite
Adrien Toupet
Compositeur numérique
Iva Trajkovic
Animator: MPC
Gang Trinh
Roto artist
Donald Tse
Matchmove artist: MPC
Eric Tsui
Digital compositor: Framestore
Ben Turner
Effects technical director: Framestore
Alexander Turusov
Concept artist
Arnaud Valette
Lead texture artist: MPC
Arnaud Valette
Digital effects director: MPC
Gianfranco Valle
Effets visuels
Lars van der Bijl
Texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Leigh van der Byl
Compositor: Cinesite
Gert Van Dermeersch
Digital compositor: MPC
John Van Hoey Smith
Compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Jayme Vandusen
Matchmove artist
Vasantharajan.g.d
Compositeur numérique
Craig Veytia
Superviseur effets visuels
Craig Veytia
Animateur
Jess Vickery
Digital artist
Dan Victoire
Visual effects editor
Lars Vinther
Digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
Maggie Walby
Lead texture artist: MPC
Adam Walker
Producteur effets visuels : Flash Film Works
Emily Wallin
Effects technical director
Dan Warder
Digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Ben Warner
Crowd simulation technical director
Joern Weisspfennig
Matchmove artist: Framestore
Glenn Wells
Render engineer
Neil West
Texture painter: Cinesite
Andrew Wheater
Digital compositor: Framestore
Nick Whiteley
Senior paint/prep and roto artist
Tom Whittington
Stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Texture artist
Sally Wilson
Senior compositor
Kate Windibank
Digital compositor: Framestore
Kim Wiseman
Roto artist: MPC
Stephen Wong
Concept artist
Stephen Wong
Digital modeler: MPC
Rory Woodford
Compositeur numérique
Kim Worrall
Compositor
Rachel Wright
Paint & roto artist
Sammy Wu
Visual effects technical director
Alvin Yap
Head of vfx photography: Cinesite
Aviv Yaron
Digital lighting artist: MPC
Kwok Keung Yeung
Rotoscope artist
Nina Yoon
Modeling artist
Fabien Yorgandjian
Digital compositor: Framestore
Tim Young
Senior visual effects artist: Lola
Tim Zaccheo
Compositeur numérique
Fabio Zaveti
Character technical director
Dan Zelcs
Paint & roto artist: Framestore
Valur Zophoníasson
Production support: Cinesite
Keith Barton (*)
View-D data manager
Mark Edwards (*)
Rotoscopy artist
Nicolas Fourcroy (*)
Matchmover
Xavier Goubin (*)
Digital matte painter: Cinesite
Alex Jenyon (*)
Producteur exécutif effets visuels : MPC
Drew Jones (*)
Effets visuels
John Martin (*)
Junior compositor: Flash Film Works
Arthur Mesa (*)
Roto artist
Madhok Nisha (*)
Scanning operator: Cinesite
Noel O'Malley (*)
Director of visual effects: Warner Bros.
Chris B. Schnitzer (*)
Rotoscope artist
Akshat Tiwari (*)
Senior roto/paint artist
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin (*)

Cascades

Stunt double: Liam Neeson
Jamie Clark
Doublure cascades
Rob Cooper
Cascadeur
Rob Cooper
Cascadeur
David Cronnelly
Cascadeur
Nicholas Daines
Cascadeur
Justo Dieguez
Stunt rigger
Robin Earle
Cascadeur
Dave Fisher
Assistant stunt coordinator
David Forman
Cascadeur
Glenn Foster
Cascadeur
Sarah Franzl
Cascadeur
Nic Goodey
Doublure cascades
James Grogan
Cascades
Richard Hansen
Stunt rigger
Rob Hayns
Cascadeur
Jason Hunjan
Coordinateur des cascades
Paul Jennings
Cascadeur
Paul Kennington
Stunt double: Sam Worthington
Adam Kirley
Cascadeur
Mike Lambert
Cascadeur
Tina Maskell
Cascadeur
Nick McKinless
Cascadeur
Jo McLaren
Cascadeur
Andy Merchant
Cascades
Peter Miles
Doublure cascades
Lee Morrison
Doublure cascades
Mark Mottram
Stunt supervisor
Mark Mottram
Cascadeur
Ray Nicholas
Doublure cascades
Domonkos Pardanyi
Cascadeur
Dominic Preece
Chrorégraphe combats
Buster Reeves
Lead stunt double
Buster Reeves
Stunt double: Sam Worthington
Buster Reeves
Stunt department coordinator
Amie Stephenson
Stunt player
Jason White
Cascadeur
Maxine Whittaker
Cascadeur
Spencer Wilding
Doublure cascades
Ben Wright

Caméra

Key grip
David Appleby
Second assistant camera: "c" camera
Natasha Back
Cadreur caméra B
Chas Bain
Premier assistant caméra B
Chris Bain
Second assistant camera "a" camera: main unit
Sebastian Barraclough
Camera operator: "c"camera
Robert Binnall
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
Hans Bjerno
Underwater electrician
Neil Blackman
Video assist coordinator
John Bowman
Additional second assistant camera: second unit
Luke Cairns
Assistant retour vidéo
Chris Cavanagh
First assistant camera: 2nd camera, second unit
Chris Clarke
Deuxième assistant caméra A, deuxième équipe
Chris Clarke
Stand-by rigger
Guy Cope
First assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
David Cozens
Best boy grip
Jim Crowther
Libra head technician
Tim Dean
Electrical rigger
Gary Dormer
Second assistant camera: vfx unit
Jason Dully
Crane technician
Benjamin Edwards
Crane technician
Laurence Edwards
Assistant video
Tom Elgar
Camera trainee: main unit
Beisan Elias
Camera trainee
Jonathan England
Gaffer: second unit
Mark Evans
Gaffer
Perry Evans
Chef électricien
Warren Evans
Electrical rigger
Stephen Fell
Electrician
Mark Funnell
Deuxième assistant caméra
Tash Gamper
Lighting console operator
Chris Gilbertson
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Max Glickman
Aerial camera system tech eclipse
Peter Graf
Second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Charlie Herranz
Second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alice Hobden
Camera operator: ehancement photography
Stuart Howell
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Will Humphris
Key grip: second unit
Gary Hutchings
Video operator: second unit
Dylan Jones
Aerial second assistant camera
Ed Jones
Second unit
Paul Kelly
Directeur de la photographie : deuxième équipe
Martin Kenzie
Hod electrical rigger
Iain Lowe
Photographe de plateau
Jay Maidment
Additional clapper loader: second unit
Tobias Marshall
Video playback assistant
Guy McCormack
Videographer
Karl McMillan
Éclairagiste
Jamie Mills
Camera trainee: second unit
William Morris
Grip: second unit
Simon Muir
Pilote hélicoptère caméra
Frédéric North
Premier assistant caméra
Robert Palmer
Vfx unit: camera assistant
Barney Piercy
Premier assistant caméra
Miles Proudfoot
Steadicam operator
George Richmond
Cadreur caméra A
George Richmond
Premier assistant caméra A
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
Grip
Gary Romaine
Cadreur caméra B
Sean Savage
Gaffer: re-shoots
David Sinfield
Gaffer: visual effects unit
David Sinfield
Éclairagiste
David Sinfield
Libra head technician: second unit
Mario Spanna
Additional clapper loader: second unit
Kat Spencer
Grip: daily
Simon Thorpe
Second unit crane technician dailies
Neil Tomlin
Éclairagiste
Colin Townsend
Electrician
Martyn Welland
Camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Ben Wilson
First assistant camera: "c" camera
Matt Windon
Cadreur caméra
Tim Wooster
Vfx grip dailies
Paul Worley
Electrician
Wailoon Chung (*)
Electrician
Dominic Devine (*)

Département costumes

Set costumer
Karen Beale
Costume props maker
David Bethell
Principal costume armours
Simon Brindle
Costume armourer
Neil Bristow
Costume runner: dalies
Tony Carter
Costume daily
Lee Croucher
Costume maker
Nicola Foy
Superviseur costumes
Dan Grace
Chef costumière
Brendan Handscombe
Armor maker
Whitaker Malem
Chief costume cutter
Ann Maskrey
Set costumer
Fiona McCann
Breakdown/specialized wardrobe technician
Benjamin Palmer
Costume assistant
Christof Roche-Gordon
Chef costumière
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Costume p.a.
Charlie Salmon
Body casting
Steve Scotton
Costume effects assistant
Sara Sensoy
Assistant costume cutter
Joan Staley
Set costumer
Maurizio Torti
Crowd costumer
Lupt Utama
Costume cutter
Jo Van Schuppen
Standby costume
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
Costume researcher
Holly Waddington
Costume buyer
Ros Ward
Costume assistant
Justine Warhurst
Costume department coordinator
Sheena Wichary
Habilleuse
Widaad Williams
Costume armourer
Raymond Widdowson (*)

Département montage

Digital intermediate data manager
Matthew Benns
Assistant monteur
Mark Burton
Digital intermediate colorist
John Ensby
Digital intermediate colorist
Jason Fabbro (Version 3D)
Additional editor
David Freeman
3D assistant editor
Ed Hall
Post-production assistant
Tansy Huws
Digital intermediate producer
Todd Kleparski
Additional editor
Andrew MacRitchie
Digital intermediate producer: Technicolor
Gregg Schaublin (Version 3D)
DI editor
Dominic Thomson
Stereo conform supervisor: Prime Focus Los Angeles
Allen Tracy
First assistant editor
Matthew Tucker
Color timer
Lee Wimer
First assistant editor
Jane Winkles
Assistant monteur
James Winnifrith (Avid)
Colorist: dailies
Jodie Davidson (*)
Coordinateur post-production
Daniel Paress (*)

Département musique

Monteur musique
Christopher Benstead
Orchestrator
Stephen Coleman
Orchestrator
Matt Dunkley
Régisseur d’orchestre
Isobel Griffiths
Executive music producer
Michael Higham
Monteur musique
Michael Higham
Additional orchestrations
Rick Ippolito
Musician
Bryce Jacobs
Technical score advisor
Bryce Jacobs
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Additional score recordings
Katia Lewin Palomo
Assistant mix engineer
Katia Lewin Palomo
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Dominic Lewis
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Satnam Ramgotra
Musician: percussion
Satnam Ramgotra
Monteur musique
Peter Oso Snell
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Noah Sorota
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Bobby Tahouri
Composer: additional music: Kraken sequence, Stygian Witches sequence
Geoff Zanelli
Compositeur : musique additionnelle
Neil Davidge (*)
Score engineer
Geoff Foster (*)

Divers

Stand-in: Gemma Arterton / Alexa Davalos
Caridad Angus
Location assistant
Tom Asquith
Producteur délégué
Dennis Bakriges
Assistant régisseur
Linzi Baltrunas
Assistant script supervisor: dailies
Katrina Barton
Locations runner
George Batchelor
Assistant accountant
Holly Bates
First assistant accountant
Michael Beaudin
Floor runner: aditional photography
Danielle Bennett
Runner
David Bispham
Doublure
Christian Black
Coordinateur de production : deuxième équipe
Samantha Black
Régisseur
Terry Blyther
Armorer: second unit
Charles Bodycomb
Assistant producteur
Valentina Borfecchia
Script supervisor: splinter unit
Caroline Bowker
Data operator: Technicolor
Clare Brody
Crowd production assistant
Guy Campbell
Dialogue coach: post-production
Roisin Carty
Publicity assistant
Carolina Cedres
Floor runner: additional photography
Nicole Chapman
Assistant: script supervisor
Julia Chiavetta
Assistant de production
Martin Child
Location production assistant
Sean Ip Fung Chun
Stand-in: Liam Neeson
Jamie Clark
Armorer
Greg Corke
Assistant coordinator: travel/transport
Celine Coulson
Production office assistant: second unit
David Coupland
Assistant de production
Lucy Cover
Construction accountant
Cristiano D'Urso
Production coordinator: Warner Bros.
Lisa Davidson
Marine coordinator
Robin Davies (R.H. Davies)
Dialogue coach
Clifford De Spenser
Régisseur
Geoff Dibben
Production assistant: dailies, second unit
Lucy Drury
Clearance coordinator
Charles Edwards
Assistant coordinateur de production
Patricia Estevez
Accounts assistant
Samantha Gardner
Set/crowd production assistant
Alex Gavigan
Location production assistant
Luc Gavigan
Additional location production assistant
Sam Girdler
Set production assistant: second unit
Tania Gordon
Location manager: Canary Islands
Robin Higgs
Assistant de production
Ashley Hill
Doublure
Jason Horwood
Stand-in: Sam Worthington
Jason Horwood
Régisseur
Phil Hounam
Production assistant: second unit: UK & Tenerife
Adrian Hubbard
Attaché de presse
Mira Husseini
Choréographe
Fran Jaynes (Francesca Jaynes)
Assistant production coordinator: second unit
Matthew Jenkins
Coordinateur de production
Mikael Jaeger Jensen
Assistant de production
Alexandra Lavis-Jordan (Alexandra Jordan)
Production coordinator: Tenerife & Wales
Pamela Joyce
Assistant de production
Sarah Kelly
Assistant de production
Helen Kenyon
Assistant: Mr. Leterrier
Amanda Kirchhoff
Supervising armorer
Nick Komornicki
Set production assistant: Spain and UK
Christian Labarta
Assistant de production
Anthony Le Breton
Assistant accountant
Deborah Leakey
Assistant de production
Katie Lee
Régisseur
Jamie Lengyel
Rushes runner
Rachel Lilley
Key lock-off production assistant
Keiran Mahon
Location production assistant
Laurie Mahon
Runner
Natalie Maloy
Assistant de production
Stefano Margaritelli
Script supervisor second unit
Laura Miles
Location assistant
Charlotte Mills
Assistant régisseur
Izaskun Montilla
PG APATS Trainee
Kat Moore
Coordinateur de production
Victoria Morgan
Accounts trainee
Michael Mungroo
Set production assistant: second unit
Josh Muzaffer
Additional production assistant
George Nelson
Aerial coordinator
Fred North (Frédéric North)
Helicopter pilot
Fred North (Frédéric North)
Runner assistance
Oliver Nudds
Daily floor runner
Darren O'Connell
Double: vincent regan
Robert Harrison O'Neil
Production assistant: Tenerife & Wales
Carolyn O'Reilly
Production assistant: Tenerife
Carolyn O'Reilly
Accounting clerk
William O'Toole
Production assistant: Tenerife
Bibiana Omar-Zajtai
Assistant accountant
Ann Ormesher
Helicopter pilot: Ethiopia
David Paris
Aerial ground coordinator
Peggy North (Peggy Pere)
Set production assistant
Natasha Phelan
Assistant de production
Maria Pudlowska
Assistant accountant
Andrew Pyke
Animal coordinator
Gill Raddings
Stand-in: Jason Flemyg
Norman Campbell Rees
Assistant: Liam Neeson
Christina Rice
Set production assistant
Gary Richens
Crowd production assistant
Nanw Rowlands
Cyber scanning
Jean-Marc Rulier
Coordinateur de production
Rohit Sharma
First assistant accountant
Gemma Smithers
Floor runner
Toby Spanton
Secrétaire de production
Luke Stevenson
Assistant de production
James Stewart
Secrétaire de production : Los Angeles
Paul Straw
Production accountant: prep
Celeste Talaszek
Tutor
Jane Thurlow
Set production assistant
Craig Topham
Script
Lisa Vick
Set production assistant: second unit
Mariia Viita
Script : deuxième équipe
Louise Wade
Assistant location manager trainee
Daniel Wheatley
Horse master
Pete White
Runner
Tony White
Assistant de production
Michal Whitty
Armoury supervising modelmaker
Tim Wildgoose
Assistant coordinateur de production
David Zealey
PG APATS Trainee
Josh Allan (*)
Site location assistant
Oliver Dance (*)
Daily lock-off production assistant
Lee Francis (*)
Site location assistant
Gareth Lewis (*)
Location assistant
Hannah McKimm (*)
Strength coach: actors and stunts
Nick McKinless (*)
Daily lock-off production assistant
Tom Perry (*)
Locations lock off production assistant
Hannah Roose (*)
Daily lock-off production assistant
Harry Roth (*)

(*) non crédité