Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Battlestar Galactica

(Battlestar Galactica)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Admiral William Adama
Edward James Olmos
President Laura Roslin
Mary McDonnell
Cpt. Lee 'Apollo' Adama
Jamie Bamber
Dr. Gaius Baltar
James Callis
Number Six
Tricia Helfer
Lt. Sharon 'Boomer' Valerii
Grace Park
Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace
Katee Sackhoff
Colonel Saul Tigh
Michael Hogan
Chief Galen Tyrol
Aaron Douglas
Captain Karl 'Helo' Agathon
Tahmoh Penikett
Lt. Felix Gaeta
Alessandro Juliani
Officer Anastasia Dualla
Kandyse McClure
Dr. Cottle
Donnelly Rhodes
Crewman Specialist Cally Henderson
Nicki Clyne
Brendan 'Hot Dog' Constanza
Bodie Olmos
Samuel Anders
Michael Trucco
Lt. Margaret Edmondson
Leah Cairns
Tory Foster
Rekha Sharma

Créateur

Créateur
Ronald D. Moore
Créateur
David Eick

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Michael Rymer
Réalisateur
Michael Nankin
Réalisateur
Rod Hardy
Réalisateur
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Réalisateur
Robert M. Young
Réalisateur
Edward James Olmos
Réalisateur
Jeff Woolnough
Réalisateur
Wayne Rose
Réalisateur
Allan Kroeker
Réalisateur
Félix Enríquez Alcalá

Écriture

Scénariste
Glen A. Larson
Scénariste
Ronald D. Moore
Scénariste
Bradley Thompson
Scénariste
David Weddle
Scénariste
Mark Verheiden
Scénariste
Michael Angeli
Scénariste
Anne Cofell Saunders
Scénariste
Michael Taylor
Scénariste
David Eick
Scénariste
Jane Espenson
Scénariste
Jeff Vlaming
Scénariste
Toni Graphia
Scénariste
Carla Robinson
Scénariste
Michael Rymer

Production

Producteur exécutif
David Eick
Producteur / producteur superviseur
Harvey Frand
Line producer / producer
Ron French
Producteur consultant
Glen A. Larson
Co-producteur / producteur associé
Paul M. Leonard
Producteur exécutif
Ronald D. Moore
Co-producteur / producteur
Bradley Thompson
Producteur co-exécutif / producteur consultant
Mark Verheiden
Co-producteur / producteur
David Weddle
Co-producteur exécutif
Michael Angeli
Producteur
Michael Rymer
Producteur co-exécutif / producteur superviseur
Michael Taylor
Producteur associé
James Halpern
Co-producteur exécutif
Toni Graphia
Co-producteur exécutif
Jane Espenson
Producteur associé
Siân McArthur
Producteur associé
Andrew Seklir
Producteur associé
Trisha Brunner

Musique

Musique
Bear McCreary
Musique
Richard Gibbs

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Stephen McNutt

Casting

Directeur de casting
Eric Dawson
Directeur de casting
Carol Kritzer
Directeur de casting
Robert J. Ulrich
Directeur de casting
Heike Brandstatter
Directeur de casting
Coreen Mayrs
Directeur de casting
Liz Dean

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Richard Hudolin

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Doug McLean

Décors

Décorateur
Jonathan Lancaster

Costumes

Costumes
Glenne Campbell

Maquillage

Key makeup artist / makeup artist
Patricia Murray
Maquillage
Hayley Miller
Maquillage
Ankaraj Eden
Assistant hair stylist
Charmaine Clark
Makeup artist / key makeup artist
Lise Kuhr
Coiffeur
Gerald Gibbons
Make-up: Mary McDonnell / makeup artist: Mary McDonnell
Michelle Hrescak
Coiffeur
Forest Sala
Fabricator
J.P. Mass
Day-check makeup artist
Carole Simcox
Special makeup designer
Bill Terezakis
Fabricator
Vince Yoshida

Direction de production

Executive in charge of production
Todd Sharp
Directeur de production
Wayne Rose
Directeur de production
Chris Rudolph
Unit manager / production manager: second unit
Craig Forrest
Superviseur post-production
Trisha Brunner
Directeur de production
Ron French
Directeur d'équipe
Lorne Davidson
Second production manager
Jeff Diaz
Superviseur post-production
Gregg Tilson
Superviseur post-production
Brooke Murphy

Assistant réalisateur

Second unit director / first assistant director
Wayne Rose
Trainee assistant director
Marian Koprada
Trainee assistant director
Louisa Phung
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Kate Weiss
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Sara Irvine
Premier assistant réalisateur
Stacy Fish
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Derek Thomson
Trainee assistant director
Rachel Fortier
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Mike Mitchell
Premier assistant réalisateur
John Mavrogeorge
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Mike Johanson
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Andrew Dillon
Trainee assistant second unit director
Trevor Brokop
First assistant director: second unit
Mark D. Currie
Second assistant director / second unit director
Mindy Heslin
Trainee assistant director
Cy Peck

Département artistique

On-set dresser: second unit / set dresser / ...
Maurice Woodworth
Décorateur de plateau
Colin Meacham
Coordinatrice département artistique
Lynn Snedden
Props buyer
David Asmodeus
Assistant accessoiriste
Michael Love
Décorateur
Lisle Fehlauer
Assistant property master / first assistant on-set props
David Goodman
Lead dresser
Mark Prior
Assistant decorator / assistant set decorator
Perry Battista
Lead dresser / set dresser / ...
Ocea Ringrose
Set dresser / lead set dresser
Tracy B. Dunlop
Chef constructeur
Chris Claridge
Accessoiriste
Kenneth H. Hawryliw
Construction foreman
Jim Hayes
Assistant directeur artistique
Ivana Vasak
Set decorator buyer
Felipe Barragan
Décorateur
Paul Burton
Assistant directeur artistique
Ken Rabehl
Assistant directeur artistique
Peter Stratford
Assistant props
Nina Polkinghorne
Décorateur de plateau
Scott Holburn
Assistant props
Don McGill
Scenic painter
Niki Charalambopoulos
Coordinatrice département artistique
Michael Corrado
Assistant props / assistant property master
Santino Barile
Buyer
Andrew Reid
Assistant directeur artistique
Joe May
Storyboardeur
Adrien Van Viersen
Décorateur
Clayton Allen
Lead man
Mike Carpenter
Assistant set decorator
Jonathan Lancaster
Paint foreman
John Lavoie
Paint coordinator
Sean Lavoie
Décorateur
Tony Soragnese

Son

Sound designer / supervising sound editor
Daniel Colman
Boom operator / sound assistant
Greg Hewett
Dialogue & adr editor / dialogue editor
Vince Balunas
Mixeur bruitages
Sean Keegan
Mixage son
Rick Bal
Bruiteur / superviseur bruitages
Doug Madick
Bruiteur
Richard Partlow
Son
Erich Gann
Enregistreur post-syncho
Bill Devine
Adr assistant recordist
Rob McIntyre
Supervising foley editor / adr recordist / ...
Sam C. Lewis
Assistant sound
Graham Timmer
Monteur post-synchro
Chris Boyett
Supervising sound editor / sound assistant
Jack Levy
Mixeur réenregistrements
Kevin Patrick Burns
Mixeur réenregistrements
Todd Orr
Perchiste
Matt Willoughby-Price
Mixage post-syncho
Nick Foley
Sound re-recording mixer / supervising re-recording mixer
Ken Kobett
Sound re-recording mixer / supervising re-recording mixer
Mike Olman
Enregistreur post-syncho
Matthew McKenzie
Adr recording engineer
Eric Taylor Williamson
Enregistreur post-syncho
Julie Altus
Sound mix technician
Robert Carr
Adr mixer: Vancouver
Wendy Czajkowsky
Mixage post-syncho
Donald Lyles
Prise de son
Dennis Petersen
Enregistreur post-syncho
Shannon Potter
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Peter Reale
Mixage post-syncho
Dean St. John

Effets spéciaux

Special effects best boy / special effects assistant
William D. Ryan
Special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Andrew Chamberlayne
Special effects assistant
Roni Seida
Special effects assistant
Murray Campbell
Special effects assistant
Philip Edward Jones
Technicien effets spéciaux
Attila Vaski
Special effects assistant
Stacey Goodman
Special effects crew
Harry Tomsic

Effets visuels

Superviseur effets visuels
Gary Hutzel
Effets visuels
Jose Perez
Digital compositor / senior compositor
Aurore De Blois
Coordinateur effets visuels / visual effects assistant
Ross Woo
Coordinateur effets visuels
Greg Behrens
Visual effects consultant / digital video effects
Kelly Lee Myers
Coordinateur effets visuels
Anthony Alvaro
Compositor
Chris Wood
Digital effects artist / cg artist
Sean M. Jackson
Compositeur numérique
Heather McAuliff
Digital artist / digital effects artist
Michael Davidson
Visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
Steve Kullback
Compositeur numérique
Steve J. McLeod
Compositeur numérique
Derek Ledbetter
Visual effects production assistant
Kelly Whitfield
Cg supervisor
Andrew Karr
Effects production assistant
Jeffery Quinn
Coordinateur effets visuels
David Takemura
Visual effects production assistant
Robert Tobin
Lead modeler: atmosphere visual effects / visual effects
Daniel Osaki
Head of information technology
Jeremy Lang
Lead compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects / lead compositor
Brenda Campbell
Visual effects assistant / visual effects coordinator
Blaine Lougheed
Cg supervisor / CG supervisor
Chris Zapara
3d artist: Atmosphere VFX
Alec McClymont
Visual effects sequence designer / visual effects shot designer / ...
Kyle Toucher
Coordinateur effets visuels / senior coordinateur effets visuels / ...
Mike Gibson
Lead compositor / compositor: Zoic Studios
Lane Jolly
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jonathan MacPherson
Effets visuels
Jeremy Price
Visual effects artist / 3D visual effects artist
Chandra Juhasz
Compositor
Keegan Douglas
Coordinateur effets visuels : Zoic Studios
Sabrina Arnold
Digital artist
Ruslan Vasylev
Animator: Atmosphere Visual Effects
Louie Hinayo
Superviseur effets visuels : Enigma Studios Inc
Mark Rasmussen
Technicien effets visuels : Atmosphere VFX
Eric Bates
Render coordinator
Manuel Choi
2D compositor
Melissa Best
Effets visuels
Jim Bergstrom
CG artist
James Kawano
Coordinateur effets visuels
Pauline Burns
Effets visuels
Paul Hegg
Render assistant
Farrah L. Welch
Visual effects designer / animator
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz
Digital artist
Jamie Clark
Texture supervisor
Lance Powell
CG artist
Nik Slotiuk
Animateur
Ryan Cronin
Animator: Atmosphere VFX / texture artist: Atmosphere VFX
Sherri Rogers
CG supervisor / digital supervisor
Doug Drexler
Lead visual effects animator
Mark Shimer
Lead compositor
Tom Archer
Lead matte painter / senior digital matte artist
Jeremy Hoey
Cg modeler / modeler
Pierre Drolet
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Nicholas Elwell
Compositeur numérique
Christopher Grandel
Visual effects assistant coordinator
James Ledwell
Compositor: Atmosphere VFX
Nadine Blackler
Head of production
Kristen Branan
Digital artist: Zoic Studios
Steve Graves
Modeller
James Hibbert
Compositeur numérique
Jeremy Kehler
Modeller
Patrick Killik
Compositeur numérique
Don W. Kim
Modeller
Scott Kingston
Compositeur numérique
Jaye Krebs
Tracker/matchmover: Zoic Studios
Mark Lipsmeyer
Compositeur numérique
George Loucas
Animateur 3D
Geoffrey Mark
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jack Marshall
Digital artist: Atmosphere VFX
Tannis Mathers
Animator / visual effects generalist
Scott Paquin
Digital artist
Kevin Quattro
Digital effects supervisor
Emile Edwin Smith
Compositeur numérique
R. Matt Smith
Render wrangler: Zoic Studios
David Stone

Cascades

Stunt coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator
Duane Dickinson
Coordinateur des cascades
Mike Mitchell
Air ram coordinator / stunt performer / ...
Chad Sayn
Cascadeur
Laura Lee Connery
Doublure cascades
Lani Gelera
Stunt actor / stunts
Brett Chan
Cascadeur
Justin Sain
Cascades
Larissa Stadnichuk
Stunt double: Callum Keith Rennie / stunt double: Michael Ryan
Rob Hayter
Stunt double: Grace Park
Maja Stace-Smith
Cascadeur
Ed Anders
Doublure cascades
Nickolas Baric
Cascadeur
Mark Chin
Doublure cascades
Janina Dall
Cascades
Mike Desabrais
Doublure cascades
Monique Ganderton
Stunt double: Lee Adama/Jamie Bamber
Christopher Gordon
Cascades
Kit Mallet
Cascades
Phillip Mitchell
Cascades
Jovan Nenadic
Wire technician
Darryl Quon
Cascadeur
Jeff Sanca
Cascadeur
Sylvesta Stuart
Stunt double: Grace Park
Angela Uyeda
Cascades
Clay Virtue

Caméra

Key grip
Curt Griebel
Steadicam operator/camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / ...
Tim Spencer
Playback operator
Lawrence Lau
Best boy rigging grip / key rigging grip / ...
Andrew Mackie
Lightboard operator
Paul Akehurst
First assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan Gillard
Camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
Ryan McMaster
Gaffer / best boy electric
Jeff Trebenski
Grip
Dave Brown
Dolly grip
Darin Wong
Camera trainee
Katie Matheson
Cinematographer: second unit / director of photography: second unit
John Drake
Camera trainee
Norm Li
Genny operator / generator operator
Murray Chysyk
Second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera
Robert DeVitt
Lead man set up / best boy grip
Bud Legree
Dolly grip
Jordan Neifer
Cadreur caméra A
Joel Guthro
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Richard Porta
Best boy grip
Bruce Beaulac
Gaffer
Don Saari
First assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera
Chris Thompson
Camera trainee
Nick Lamb
Premier assistant caméra A
Ivan Muldonado
Assistant caméra
Alexander Glua
Camera trainee
Kyle Brown
Lightboard operator
Rob MacKenzie
Assistant camera
Frederick Heartline
Camera trainee
Dave Patterson
Cadreur caméra
Jeffrey M. Hoffman
Éclairagiste
David Kohler
Rigging grip
Mike Carpenter
Camera operator: additional units
Roberto W. Contreras D.
Digital video assist operator
Lance White

Département costumes

Assistant costume designer
Glenna Owen
Costume coordinator
Andrea Hiestand
Truck costumer
Patrick Gray
Superviseur costumes
Pamela Cameron
Truck costumer
Katherine Wigzell

Département montage

Visual effects editor
Eric Lea
Post-production coordinator / post-production assistant / ...
Ian Maddox
Final colorist / color timer
Joe Finley
On-line editor
Christopher Currall
Assistant monteur
Harry Jierjian
Assistant monteur
Ian Kezsbom
Assistant monteur
Greg D'Auria
Coordinateur post-production
Gregg Tilson
Assistant editor / additional editor
Tim Kinzy
On-line editor
Darol Michael Carr
Assistant monteur
Elizabeth Barnette
On-line editor
Jeff Winston
Assistant monteur
Melissa Lawson
Assistant monteur
Matthew Gilna
Assistant monteur
Christine Kim

Département musique

Composer: theme music / composer: main title theme
Richard Gibbs
Scoring engineer / score mixer
Steve Kaplan
Musician: ethnic woodwinds
Chris Bleth
Musician: violin
Paul Cartwright
Musician: percussion
M.B. Gordy
Monteur musique
Michael Baber
Musician: erhu
Martin St. Pierre
Scoring coordinator / composer: additional music
Aaron Roethe
Orchestrator
Brandon Roberts
Musician: guitars
Steve Bartek
Music editor / music coordinator
Jason Ruder
Musician: bass
John Avila
Featured vocalist
Michael Now
Featured vocalist
Lillis O'Laoire
Featured vocalist
Caitanya Riggan
Musician
Bart Samolis
Featured vocalist
Ken Stacey
Musician: uilleann pipes / musician: Irish whistle / ...
Eric Rigler
Orchestral engineer
Robert Fernandez
Scoring assistant
Jonathan Ortega
Musician: biwa
Osamu Kitajima
Orchestrator
Jeremy Levy
Composer: additional music / musician: piano
Bear McCreary
Monteur musique
Gordon Fordyce
Musician: drums
Johnny 'Vatos' Hernandez
Vocal contractor
Bobbi Page
Musician: guitars
Ira Ingber
Dub stage music edtior
David Bondelevitch

Divers

Assistant: Ronald D. Moore
Maril Davis
Computer and video coordinator / computer/video playback coordinator
Ross Framo
Title designer: main title
Andrew Seklir
Script coordinator
Ryan Mottesheard
Assistant régisseur
Devin Senft
Science advisor
Kevin R. Grazier
Opening tiles, locators, end credits
Brian J. McNamara
Second assistant production coordinator / office production assistant / ...
Tim Bennett
Production assistant / location assistant
Jessica Feskun
Writing assistant / staff writer
Seamus Kevin Fahey
Assistant des producteurs
Siân McArthur
Story editor / staff writer
Carla Robinson
Doublure
Robert Gauvin
Assistant de production
Anthony Alvaro
Deuxième assistant coordinateur de production
Qadesh Markowski
Directeur adaptation
Joel Anderson Thompson
Story editor
Anne Cofell Saunders
First assistant coordinator
Chaunce Drury
Titres
Amy D'Alessandro
Assistant to writer
David Reed
Key production assistant
Ian Cairns
Security captain
Gordon Juli
Assistant to producers / assistant to producer
Debbie Forbes
Assistant écriture
Robert J. Thissen
Story editor
Bradley Thompson
Story editor
David Weddle
Assistant de production
Geoff White
Assistant: David Eick
James Halpern
Repérages
Bonny Northcott
Office production assistant
Stuart Blackie
Assistant coordinateur de production
Laura Livingstone
Production accountant
Laurie Boyle
Régisseur
Kent Sponagle
Payroll accountant / first assistant accountant
Reva Clavier
Assistant accountant
Carol Bailey
Craft service / medic
Ron Gray
Assistant de production
Tanis Hofmann
Accounting clerk
Tom McAlley
Assistant coordinateur de production
Nicole Oguchi
Coordinateur de production
Cara Rogers
Location assistant
Tisha Simpkins
Assistant coordinateur de production
Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks
Accounting clerk / second assistant accountant
Tony Lort
Accounting clerk
Natalie Kangropool
Second assistant coordinator
Nicole Stojkovich
Script
Corey Jones
Set production assistant
Melanie Callaghan
Computer/video playback operator
Tom Chen
Key on-set production assistant
Marc Leveille
Post-production coordination
Dan Delaney
Production assistant / stand-in
Len Carter
Photo double: Tricia Helfer
Andrea Shawcross
Script
Beth Mercer
Assistant de production
Grant Lutz
Key production assistant
Jess Campbell
Key production assistant
Giordano L. Howard
Payroll accountant
Shaun Mckay
Script
Claudia Morgado Escanilla
Assistant to david eick
Adam J. Karp
Assistant to writer
Ben McGinnis
Assistant de production
Michael Bendner
Assistant de production
Trevor Brokop
Key production assistant
Barbara Copp
Coordinateur de production : deuxième équipe
Zoe Gauvreau
Doublure
Lee Jeffrey
Assistant de production
Tom J. Lawson
Attaché de presse
Carol Marks-George
Production steward
Robert Murphy
Union representative
Dianna Musil
Assistant de production
Jamie Osborne
Doublure
Ryf Van Rij

(*) non crédité