Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

Batman Begins

(Batman Begins)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Bruce Wayne / Batman
Christian Bale
Alfred
Michael Caine
Ducard
Liam Neeson
Rachel Dawes
Katie Holmes
Jim Gordon
Gary Oldman
Dr. Jonathan Crane
Cillian Murphy
Carmine Falcone
Tom Wilkinson
Earle
Rutger Hauer
Ra's Al Ghul
Ken Watanabe
Flass
Mark Boone Junior
Thomas Wayne
Linus Roache
Lucius Fox
Morgan Freeman
Finch
Larry Holden
Judge Faden
Gerard Murphy
Loeb
Colin McFarlane
Martha Wayne
Sara Stewart
Bruce Wayne - age 8
Gus Lewis
Joe Chill
Richard Brake
Homeless Man
Rade Sherbedgia (Rade Serbedzija)
Rachel Dawes - age 8
Emma Lockhart
Jessica
Christine Adams
Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin
Catherine Porter
Fredericks
John Nolan
Courthouse Reporter #1
Karen Shenaz David
Courthouse Reporter #2
Jonathan D. Ellis
Faden's Limo Driver
Tamer Hassan
Uniformed Policeman #1
Ronan Leahy
Old Asian Prisoner
Vincent Wong
Bhutanese Maton #1
Tom Wu
Bhutanese Maton #2
Mark Chiu
Enormous Prisoner
Turbo Kong
Chinese Police Officer
Stuart Ong (Sai-Kit Yung)
Chinese Police Officer
Chike Chan
Himalayan Child
Tenzin Clive Ball
Old Himalayan Man
Tenzin Gyurme
Stocky Chinese Man
Jamie Cho (Jamie Cho)
Jumpy Thug
David Murray
Dock Thug #2
John Kazek
Dock Thug #3
Darragh Kelly
Dock Cop #1
Patrick Nolan
Dock Cop #2
Joseph Rye
Dock Cop #3
Kwaku Ankomah
Police Prison Official
Jo Martin
Wayne Enterprises Executive
Charles Edwards
Female Restaurant Guest
Lucy Russell
Male Restaurant Guest
Tim Deenihan (Timothy Deenihan)
Maitre D
David Bedella
Restaurant Blonde #1
Flavia Masetto
Restaurant Blonde #2
Emily Steven-Daly
Gotham Dock Employee
Martin McDougall
Arkham Thug #1
Noah Lee Margetts
Arkham Thug #2
Joe Hanley
Arkham Thug #3
Karl Sheils
Arkham Uniformed Policeman
Roger Griffiths
Arkham Lunatic
Stephen Walters
Arkham Chase Cop
Richard Laing
Gotham Car Cop #3
Matt Miller
Capitaine Simonson
Risteard Cooper
Older Gotham Water Board Technician
Shane Rimmer
Younger Gotham Water Board Technician
Jeremy Theobald
Gotham Society Dame
Alexandra Bastedo
Farmer
Soo Hee Ding
Monorail Driver
Con Horgan (Conn Horgan)
Transit Cop
Phill Curr
Little Boy
Jack Gleeson
Narrows Bridge Cop
John Judd
Mrs. Dawes
Sarah Wateridge
Basement Club Manager
Charlie Kranz
Bad Swat Cop #1
Terry McMahon
Liquor Store Owner
Cedric Young
Victor Zsaz
Tim Booth
Valet
Tom Nolan
Pedestrian
Leon Delroy Williams
Hazmat Technician
Roger Yuan
Narrows Teenager #1
Joe Sargent
Narrows Resident
Mel Taylor
Barbara Gordon
Ilyssa Fradin
Uniformed Policeman #2
Andrew Pleavin
Driving Cop
Jeff Christian
Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate
John Burke
Arkham Asylum Nurse
Earlene Bentley
Arkham Asylum Orderly
Alex Moggridge
Asian Man - Ra's Al Ghul Decoy
Jay Buozzi
African Boy in Rags
Jordan Shaw
Falafel Stand Vendor
Omar Mustafa
Opera Performer #1 Faust- Bass
Patrick Pond
Opera Performer #2 Margaret - Soprano
Poppy Tierney
Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele - Tenor
Rory Campbell
Caterer
Fabio Cardascia
League of Shadows Warriors
Spencer Wilding
League of Shadows Warriors
Rhino (Mark Smith)
League of Shadows Warriors
Khan Bonfils
League of Shadows Warriors
Dave Legeno
League of Shadows Warriors
Ruben Halse
League of Shadows Warriors
Rodney Ryan
Narrows Cop
Dominic Burgess
Additional Restaurant Guest #1
Nadia Cameron-Blakey
Male Restaurant Guest #2
Mark Straker
Crane Thug #1
TJ Ramini (T.J. Ramini)
Crane Thug #2
Kieran Hurley
Narrows Teenager #2
Emmanuel Idowu
Bridge Cop
Jeff Tanner
League of Shadows Warriors
Dean Alexandrou (*)
League of Shadows Warriors
Joey Ansah (*)
Juror
Anoushka Arden (*)
Countess at the Opera
Alex Argenti (*)
Passenger
Lasco Atkins (*)
Ghotam Car Cop
Rick Avery (*)
Party Animal
Morne Botes (*)
Police
John Jason Bucknall (*)
Extra
Kimber Closson (*)
Prisoner
Martin Colton (*)
Thug
Thomas Craven (*)
Gotham Police Officer
Ray Donn (*)
Fighting Shadow Warrior
James Embree (*)
League of Shadows Warriors
Jon Foo (*)
Police Officer
Jennifer A. Goodman (*)
Swat Team Member
Daniel Grzeskowiak (*)
Shadow Warrior
Tommy Gunn (*)
Victor Zsasz Attorney
Philip Harvey (*)
Gotham Police Officer
Adam Hawkes (*)
League of Shadows Warriors
Scott Hinds (*)
Narrows Person
Gil Kolirin (*)
Arkum Inmate
Ryan Kross (*)
Falcone Bodyguard
Jeff Lipman (*)
League of Shadows Warrior
Sonny Louis (*)
League of Shadows Warriors
Emil Martirossian (*)
Opera Hag
Jane Osborn (*)
Curious Bank Hostage
Allen Panakal (*)
S.W.A.T. Team Member
John Perkins (*)
Swat Team Member
Ernest Pierce (*)
Narrows Rioter
Dan Poole (*)
Court Reporter
Abdul Popoola (*)
Gotham Swat
Marc Radzi (*)
Arkham Cop
Mike Savva (*)
Driver
Michael Stailey (*)
Gotham Police Officer
Jimmy Star (*)
League of Shadow Warriors
Mark Strange (*)
Gotham City Police Officer
Dee Tails (*)
Shadow Warrior
Chuen Tsou (*)
Opera Hag
Russell Wilcox (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
Christopher Nolan

Écriture

Personnages
Bob Kane
Histoire
David S. Goyer
Scénariste
Christopher Nolan
Scénariste
David S. Goyer

Production

Producteur
Larry Franco (Larry J. Franco)
Producteur exécutif
Benjamin Melniker
Producteur
Lorne Orleans (Version IMAX)
Producteur
Charles Roven
Producteur
Emma Thomas
Producteur associé
Cheryl A. Tkach
Producteur exécutif
Michael E. Uslan (Michael E. Uslan)

Musique

Musique
James Newton Howard
Musique
Hans Zimmer

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Wally Pfister

Montage

Monteur
Lee Smith

Casting

Directeur de casting
John Papsidera
Directeur de casting
Lucinda Syson

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Nathan Crowley

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Peter Francis
Directeur artistique
Paul Kirby
Supervising art director
Simon Lamont
Directeur artistique
Dominic Masters
Senior art director
Alan Tomkins
Directeur artistique
Susan Whitaker (Su Whitaker)
Directeur artistique
Eggert Ketilsson (*)
Directeur artistique
David Lee (*)
Directeur artistique
Shane Valentino (*)

Décors

Décorateur
Andrew Eric Hodgson (Andrew Eric Hodgson)
Décorateur
Paki Smith
Décorateur
Simon Wakefield

Costumes

Costumes
Lindy Hemming

Maquillage

Coiffeur
Deena Adair Williams (Mr. Freeman) (Deena Adair)
Coiffeur
Jane Body
Dental FX design and manufacture
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
Prosthetic effects
Nick Dudman
Contact lens optician
Richard Glass
Assistant foam runner
Claire Green
Maquillage
Nancy Worthen-Hancock (Mr. Freeman) (Nancy Hancock)
Hair and make up assistant
Tracey Lee
Maquillage
Laura McIntosh
Hair trainee
Tamara Mills
Hair designer
Peter Robb-King
Makeup designer
Peter Robb-King
Maquillage
Sue Robb-King
Technicien lentilles de contact
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Maquillage
Jenny Sharpe (Ms. Holmes)
Coiffeur
Zoe Tahir
Additional makeup artist
Vicki Vacca
Chief hair stylist
Tracey Wells
Additional makeup artist
Chelo (*)
Makeup trainee
Sarah Downes (*)
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons (*)

Direction de production

Co-production manager
Sam Breckman
Superviseur de la production
Jennifer Campbell
Directeur d'équipe
Piers Dunn
Directeur de production
Nigel Gostelow
Directeur d'équipe
Steve Harvey
Directeur de production
Finnur Jóhannsson (Finnur Jóhannsson)
Directeur de production
Michael J. Malone
Directeur de production
Mark Mostyn (Iceland)
Directeur de production
Michael Murray (Cardington)
Supervisor
Vail Romeyn
Superviseur post-production
Jessie Thiele
Directeur de production
Suzie F. Wiesmann
Directeur post-production
Bill Daly (*)

Assistant réalisateur

Premier assistant réalisateur
Phil Booth (Motion control & model unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Chris Burgess (Dailies)
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Rob Burgess
Premier assistant réalisateur
Rob Burgess (Miniature motion control unit)
Additional assistant director
Simon Downes
Key second assistant director
Hilbert Hakim (Chicago)
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Alex Kaye-Besley
Co-second assistant director
Martin Krauka
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Ben Lanning
Premier assistant réalisateur
Cliff Lanning
Additional second assistant director
Eric Lasko (Chicago) (Eric Richard Lasko)
Additional second assistant director
Leslie Mikol (Chicago)
Key second assistant director
Matthew Sharp
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Lee Tailor
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Michael Winter (Chicago)

Département artistique

Assistant buyer/product placement
Sara Aghdami
Stand-by plasterer
Adam Aitken
Maquettes
Alex Aitken
Hod plasterer
Douglas Allam
Storyboardeur
Martin Asbury
Specialist researcher
Celia Barnett
Construction nurse
Rosie Bedford-Stradling
Assistant set decorator
Ute Bergk
Head sculptor
John Blakeley
Chef d’équipe déco
Troy Borisy (Chicago)
Senior draughtsman
Guy Bradley
Dessinateur
Toby Britton
Supervising carpenter
Alan Brooks
Model unit standby plasterer
Mark Buck
Assistant directeur artistique
Alastair Bullock
Dessinateur
Claudio Campana
Supervising carpenter
Darryl Carter
Poster art
Jiye Choi
Plasterer
Dean Coldham
Storyboardeur
James Cornish
Storyboardeur
Jim Cornish
Construction estimator
Noreen Coyne
Construction supervisor
Wayne Day (Cardington)
Assistant département artistique
Amanda Leggatt (Amanda Leggatt)
Assistant directeur artistique
Peter Dorme
Menuisier
Martin Duffy
Supervising carpenter
Robert Eames (Bob Eames)
Stand-by painter
Peter Edge
Construction nurse
Judith Edwards (Cardington)
Style guide artist
Tommy Lee Edwards
Hod modeller
Sander Ellers
Dressing props
Colin Ellis
Painter
Michael Finlay
Stand-by props
Matthew Foster
Dressing propman
Mark Fruin
Directeur de construction
Leigh Gilbert
Art department
Daniel Gomme (Daniel Gommé)
Painter
Larry Gooch
Accessoiriste
Brad Good (Chicago)
Junior draughtsman
Oliver Goodier
Acheteur production
Barry Greaves
Prop modeller
Craig Guinan
Computer & video techician
Jonathan Hall
Chief stand-by props
Bernard Hearn (Bernie Hearn)
Menuisier
Robert Jackson
Weapons prop technician
Thomas Jones
Stand-by art director
Stuart Kearns
Sculptor
Jody King
Assistant accessoiriste
Martin Kingsley
Supervising art director
Steven Lawrence (Cardington)
Dessinateur
Charles Leatherland
Accessoiriste
Peter Lee
Construction
Michael Lubomski (Chicago)
Directeur artistique
Patrick Lumb (Chicago)
Graphic artist
Mary Ann Mackenzie (Mary Mackenzie)
Construction production assistant
Gaynor Maher (Cardington)
Stand-by carpenter
Paul Marah
Assistant directeur artistique
Stephen Morahan
Model maker
Eddie Murphy
Menuisier
Alan Neighbour
Construction nurse
Ruth Nicol
Concept artist
Cyrille Nomberg
Assistant set decorator
Julie Ochipinti
Chef constructeur
Troy Osman (Chicago)
Menuisier
Wolfgang Osterholzer
Scenic artist
Dave Packard (David Packard)
Menuisier
Robert Park
Coordinatrice département artistique
Sarah Robinson
Assistant département artistique
Annushka Russell
Drapes master
Chris Seddon
Painter
Jamie Shelley
Dessinateur
Alex Smith
Hod carpenter
Mike Smith
Hod scenic painter
Mike Sotheran
Supervising carpenter
Gary Stopps
Stand-by painter
Larry Szymanowski
Propmaker
Sophie Tarver
Accessoiriste
Ty Teiger
Dressing propman
Bradley Torbett
Dessinateur
Remo Tozzi
Construction buyer
Roger Tyrell
Assistant directeur artistique
Sloane U'Ren
Concept artist
Dan Walker
Decor and lettering artist
Julian Walker
Stand-by rigger
Wolfgang Walther
Accessoiriste
Peter Watson
Modeller
Clint Whelan
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Assistant construction manager
Peter Williams
Assistant scenic artist
Greg Winter
Painter
Bradley Woodbridge
Accessoiriste
Matt Wyles
Menuisier
Daniel Rogers Xxii
Concept illustrator
Ravi Bansal (*)
Accessoiriste
Alex Boswell (*)
Junior draughtsperson
Anna Bregman (*)
Chargehand dressing props
Roy Chapman (*)
Junior draughtsman
Jordan Crockett (*)
Foam technician
Adriaan Engelbrecht (*)
Décorateur
Thomas J. Glynn (*) (Chicago)
Décorateur
Greg Goad (*) (Chicago)
Sculptor
Bruce Gordon (*) (Bat car)
Chef constructeur
Sarah Griggs (*)
Dessinateur
Kate Grimble (*)
Painter
Andrew Guyett (*)
Accessoiriste
Derek Ixer (*)
Accessoiriste
Alex King (*)
Dressing props
Rene Knol (*)
Assistant département artistique
Ashley Lamont (*)
Accessoiriste
Dougie Lankston (*)
Assistant département artistique
Lucy Lontay (*)
Senior model maker
Glenn Marsh (*)
Model maker
Naaman Marshall (*)
Concept artist
Simon McGuire (*)
Chargehand props
Dave Midson (*)
Chargehand painter
Joe Monks (*)
Dressing props
Daniel Newton (*) (Iceland)
Set dressing gang boss
Michael V. Nichols (*) (Chicago)
Accessoiriste
John Noble (*)
Concept illustrator
Dermot Power (*)
Menuisier
Ryan Roberts (*)
Modelmaker
Alex Rutherford (*)
Assistant département artistique
Matthew Savage (*)
Painter
Laura Skinner (*)
Art finisher
Robert Stannage (*)
Chargehand painter
Adrian Start (*)
Stand-by construction
Glenn Stevens (*)
Dressing props
Keith Stevenson (*)
Dressing props
Nic Stubbings (*)
Menuisier
Daniel Thompson (*)
Dressing props
Jason Torbett (*)
Dressing props
Louis Turner (*)
Assistant département artistique
Missy Weimer (*) (Chicago)
Accessoiriste
Brian West (*)
Concept artist
Andrew Williamson (*)
Conception des décors
Lotta Wolgers (*)
Assistant accessoiriste
Rob Yale (*) (Chicago)

Son

Sound effects editor
Justine Angus
Bruiteur
Nicolas Becker
Enregistreur post-syncho
Alexander Beddow
Enregistreur post-syncho
James Bennett
Sound effects editor
Rodney Berling
Sound effects designer
Jimmy Boyle (James Boyle)
Bruiteur
Peter Burgis
Mixage son
Ed Colyer
Bruiteur
Andie Derrick
Sound assistant
Nathan Duncan
Chef monteur son
David G. Evans (David Evans)
Monteur dialogues
Iain Eyre
Sound runner
Jm Finch
Sound studio technician
Phillip Mark Freudenfeld
Assistant foley editor
Glen Gathard
Mixage post-syncho
Peter Gleaves
Sound effects editor
Rodney Glen (Rodney Glenn)
Monteur post-synchro
Howard Halsall
Chef monteur son
Stefan Henrix
Mixeur réenregistrements
Lora Hirschberg
Sound editor
Nigel Holland
Sound effects editor
Robert Ireland
Prise de son
Christian Joyce (Action unit)
Sound effects designer
Andy Kennedy
Cable person
Steve La Fayette (Chicago)
Prise de son
Peter Lindsay
Sound effects editor
Jethro Loughran (Jed Loughran)
Mixage post-syncho
Michael Miller
Perchiste
Kate Morath (Action unit)
Assistant éditeur son
Gemma Stansfield (Gemma Nicholson)
Sound consultant
Julian Pinn (Dolby)
First assistant sound editor
Barney Pratt
Conform editor
Simon Price
Mixeur réenregistrements
Gary A. Rizzo (Gary Rizzo)
Mixage post-syncho
Jamie Roden
Sound mix technician
Jamie Roden
Enregistreur post-syncho
Gavin Rose
Sound maintenance
Malcolm Rose
Perchiste
Fred Runner (Chicago)
Mixeur son réenregistrements
Carlos Solis (Version langages étrangers)
Monteur bruitages
Derek Trigg
Sound effects editor
Jack Whittaker
Assistant éditeur son
Niv Adiri (*)
Audio conform
Michael Brigman (*)
Mixage post-syncho
Sandy Buchanan (*)
Bruiteur
Ricky Butt (*)
Sound mix technician
Andrew Caller (*)
Sound mixing technician
James Doyle (*)
Assistant éditeur son
Sze-Wun Li (*)
Mastering engineer
Bruce Maddocks (*)

Effets spéciaux

Junior draughtsman
Hideki Arichi (Miniatures)
Special effects engineer
Scott Armstrong
Technicien effets spéciaux
Jonathan Barrass
Technicien effets spéciaux
Steve Benelisha
Mold maker
Barry Best
Batsuit moldshop supervisor
Brian Best
Technicien effets spéciaux
Jonathan Bickerdike
Special effects crew
Nick Bonathan
Costume effects sewing
Emma Toft (Batsuit) (Emma Toft)
Trainee mold maker & fabricator
Rob Bye (Batsuit)
Model maker
Chris Byrne (Miniatures)
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Duncan Capp (Model unit)
Special effects senior technician
Paul Clancy
Special effects assistant
John Cluff
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Chris Corbould
Wire effects supervisor
Stephen Crawley (Steve Crawley)
Effets spéciaux
Lawrence Decker
Local special effects
Arnar Einarsson
Special effects senior technician
Dave Eltham
Effets spéciaux
Ryan Evans
Special effects senior technician
Nick Finlayson
Technicien effets spéciaux
Michael Fox
Assistant tecnician
Ben Gillingham-Sutton (RC car) (Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Junior model maker
Ben Gillingham-Sutton (Miniatures) (Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Foam runner
Claire Green
Senior special effects technician
Darrell Guyon
Special effects senior technician
Mark Haddenham
Model maker
Alexis Haggar (Miniatures)
Directeur artistique
James Hambidge (Models)
Senior modeller
Laurence Harvey
Special effects workshop supervisor
Kevin Herd
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dan Homewood
Technicien effets spéciaux
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Peter Hutchinson (Model unit)
Special effects senior technician
Stephen Hutchinson (Model unit)
Accessoiriste
Oliver Jarlett
Special effects assistant technician
Matthew Johnson
Animatronic designer
Tim Jordan
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dave Keen
Mould maker
James Kernot (Batsuit)
Superviseur effets spéciaux
Eggert Ketilsson (Iceland)
Special effects workshop supervisor
Paul Knowles
Special effects foreman
Rob Krenmuller (Chicago)
Special effects modeller
Stuart Leach
Senior model maker
Matt Lewis
Special effects senior technician
Ian Lowe
Senior effects technician
Jim Machin
Batsuit technician
Kristyan Mallett
Model maker
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell
Special effects trainee
Huw Millar
Senior technician
Tom Murtagh
Senior technician
Roger Nichols
Model maker
Peter Norcliffe (Miniatures)
Moldmaker and fabricator
Peter Norcliffe (Batsuit)
Special effects floor supervisor
Peter Notley
Special effects crew
Charlie Olsen (Model unit)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Don Parsons (Chicago)
Special effects workshop supervisor
Roy Quinn
Snow effects technician
Del Reid (Del Reid)
Model maker
Steve Salmon (Miniatures)
Mold maker
Robin Schoonraad
Special effects crew
Philip Sharpe
Technicien effets spéciaux
Andy Simm
Special effects assistant
Tony Smart
Special effects workshop supervisor
Andrew Smith
Foam latex supervisor
Henrik Svensson
Model maker
Peter Tindall (Miniatures)
Trainee mold maker & fabricator
Peter Tindall (Batsuit)
Senior special effects technician
John Van Der Pool
Miniature effects
Mark Vanstone
Technicien effets spéciaux
Steven Warner
Technicien effets spéciaux
Conway Wickliffe
Special effects crew
Mike Wild
Special effects wireman
David Williams
Special effects modeller
Carl Wilson
Special effects trainee
Michael Badley (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Kristyan Mallett (*)
Miniatures trainee
Dan Martin (*)
Senior model maker
Paul Scotson (*)
Special effects crew
Bryan Stanislas (*)
Miniature effects
George Waite (*)
Model maker
Karl Wardle (*)

Effets visuels

Producteur effets visuels
Aurelia Abate (BUF)
Digital matte painter
Diccon Alexander (Double negative)
Visual effects film editorial
Paul Alexiou (MPC)
Digital I/O
Craig Allison
Digital artist
Florent Andorra
Coordinateur effets visuels
Steve Andrzejewski (Chicago) (Stephen Andrzejewski)
Render wrangler
Chris Armsden (Double negative)
Digital artist
Stewart Ash
Digital artist
François-Xavier Aubague (BUF)
Data wrangler
Andrew Baggarley (MPC)
Superviseur effets visuels
Tim Baier (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead compositor
Aaron Barclay (Jim Henson's Creature Workshop)
Roto/prep artist
Judy Barr
Matchmover
David Basalla
Film recording
Tim Baxter
CG Sequence Supervisor
Pete Bebb (Double negative)
Miniature unit supervisor
Steve Begg (Steven Begg)
Senior modeller
Alistair Bell
Digital film recordist
Kieran Belshaw
Digital artist
Nicolas Bernard (BUF)
Research & development lead
Dan Bethell (MPC)
Model unit coordinator
Cheryl Bickerton (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects production assistant
Senica Billingsley
Rotoscope artist
Paul Birkett (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Nic Birmingham (MPC)
Model workshop supervisor
Nigel Blake (Cutting Edge)
Digital artist
Vincent Blanqué (BUF)
Senior digital artist
Robert Bloom (DMR, IMAX)
Focus puller
Ashley Bond (Model unit)
On-set visual effects producer
Nicolas Bonnell (BUF)
Creative director
Andrew Booth (Computer and video)
Premier assistant caméra
Andy Borham
Retour vidéo
Kevin Boyd (Visual effects unit, Chicago)
Matchmove artist
Dameon Boyle
Visual effects photographer
Karen Brakenridge
Senior digital compositor
Richard Briscoe
Compositeur numérique
Andre Brizard (MPC)
Shoot matchmover
Jon Brown (Jon R. Brown)
Assistant DMR editor
Wendell Bruno (Version IMAX)
Digital artist
Danny Brunton (The Senate VFX)
Artistic supervisor
Pierre Buffin (BUF)
Rendering technical director
Andrew Bunday (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Derek Burgess
Lead digital compositor
Chris Burn (Double negative)
Superviseur effets visuels
Huseyin Caner
Model workshop supervisor
Duncan Capp (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects assistant editor
Alison Carter
Technical support
Aaron Caskey (Double negative)
Computer and video technician
Martin Caulton
Digital artist
Olivier Cauwet (BUF)
Superviseur effets visuels
Stephane Ceretti (BUF)
Cg supervisor
Nicolas Chevallier (BUF)
Effets visuels
Rohan Claassen
Research and development
Jeff Clifford (Double negative)
CG artist
Emily Cobb (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Debra Coleman
Compositeur numérique
Peter Connelly
Lead ligthing technical director
Bertrand Cordier (Double negative)
Producteur effets visuels
Michelle Corney (MPC)
CG artist
Will Correia (Double negative)
Roto/prep artist
Alfonso Cottier
Producteur effets visuels
Hal Couzens (Double negative)
3D supervisor
Dayne Cowan (Double negative)
Senior digital compositor
Ciaran Crowley
Senior compositor
Sean Danischevsky (Double negative)
Digital artist
Robin Deledicque (BUF)
Compositeur numérique
Theo Diamantis (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Richard Diver (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Harriet Donington
Producteur effets visuels
Nick Drew (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Data operative
Paul Driver
Additional crane grip
Warwick Drucker (Visual effects unit)
Visual effects production supervisor
Stefan Drury
Digital scanning and recording
Laura Dubsky (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Katherine Durant
Visual checking
Jonathan East (Cinesite)
Compositeur numérique
Julia Egerton
Digital artist
Laurens Ehrmann (BUF)
Compositeur numérique
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
Effets visuels
Will Elsdale (Double negative)
Head of production
Michael Elson (MPC)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Simon Emanuel (Visual effects miniatures unit)
Digital artist
Nadia Essid (BUF)
Animateur
Bruno Etchepare
Senior shader writer
Daniel Evans (Double negative)
Technical director
Stuart Farley (Double negative)
Superviseur effets visuels
Sean Farrow (The Senate VFX)
Producteur effets visuels
Tim Field
Effets visuels
Bryce Fishman
Compositeur numérique
Anne Foged
Digital artist
James Foster (The Senate VFX)
Superviseur effets visuels
Paul Franklin (Double negative) (Paul J. Franklin)
Lead compositor
Alex Fry
Matchmover
James Furlong (Double negative)
Assistant de production
Winston Gallagher
Digital artist
David Gibbons (The Senate VFX)
Superviseur effets visuels
Dan Glass
Screen graphics designer
Toby Glover
On-set surveyor
Jonnie Godfrey
3D technical director
Adrian Graham (Double negative)
Modeler
Jericho Green
Roto/prep artist
Elysia Greening (MPC)
Visual effects editorial
Gavin Gregory (Double negative)
Data wrangler
Lewis Guarniere (MPC)
Digital artist
Ummi Gudjonsson
Digital effects artist
Alex Guri
Digital artist
Frederique Gyuran (BUF)
Scanning and recording operator
Venetia Penna (Venetia Penna)
Visual effects editorial
Andy Hague
Producteur effets visuels
Mara Hamilton (MPC)
Roto/prep artist
Qian Han (MPC)
Visual effects studio manager
Pete Hanson (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Jeremy Hattingh (Double negative)
Producteur effets visuels
Sarah Hemsley (The Senate VFX)
Producteur effets visuels
Sara Henschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
Jeremy Hey
Digital artist
Richard Higham (The Senate VFX)
Effets visuels
Martin Hill (Double negative)
Model workshop supervisor
Chris Hobbs (Cutting Edge) (Christopher Hobbs)
Producteur effets visuels
Matt Holben (Double negative) (Matthew Holben)
Camera grip
Kyle Holden (Visual effects)
Digital lab supervisor
Katja Hollmann (LipSync Post)
Visual effects editor
Kevin Holt
Superviseur effets visuels
Rudi Holzapfel (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Garrett Honn (MPC)
Effets visuels
Rob Hopper
Prep artist
Pete Howlett
Visual effects still photographer
Steven Hudosh
Digital artist
Robin Huffer (The Senate VFX)
Animateur
Michael Hull (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Nicola Instone (Warner Brothers)
Compositeur numérique
Alex Ireland
Data operator
Zoe Izzard
Digital film recordist
Zoe Izzard
CG Sequence Supervisor
Graham Jack (Double negative)
Lead CG artist
Niklas Jacobson (Double negative)
Data operative
Gemma James
Research and development supervisor
Oliver James (Double negative)
Sequence supervisor
Jody Johnson
Filmout supervisor
Lorraine Johnson
Compositor
Bryan Jones (Rising Sun Pictures)
Effets visuels
Robert Jones (Robert Jones)
Compositeur numérique
Pete Jopling (Double Negative Ltd)
3D shading supervisor
Samson Kao (Double negative)
Visual effects production assistant
Sarah Kayser
Coordinateur effets visuels
Victoria McDowell (The Senate VFX) (Victoria McDowell)
Technical director
Jordan Kirk (Double negative)
Data operator
Ryan Knowles
Senior technical director
Alec Knox (Lighting/efx, Double Negative)
Research and development
Carsten Kolve (MPC)
Digital artist
Arek Komorowski
Compositor
Dean Koonjul (MPC)
Senior technical director
Joosten Kuypers (Double negative)
Roto/prep artist
Serena Lam
Compositeur numérique
Pedro Lara (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Kimberly Lashbrook
Digital artist
Kirsty Lawlor (The Senate VFX)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Tracey Leadbetter (Double negative)
Data operator
Philippa Leathers
Digital artist
Simon Leech (The Senate VFX)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Cynthia Castillo-Hill (Cynthia Castillo-Hill)
Digital artist
Luke Letkey
Effets visuels
James Lewis (Double negative)
Lead 3D artist
Mattias Lindahl
Match move technician
Bryan Litson (MPC)
Render engineer
David Lloyd (MPC)
Lead digital compositor
Andrew Lockley (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Sarah Lockwood
Technical support
Steve Lynn
Digital scanning and recording producer
Alasdair MacCuish (LipSync Post)
Effets visuels
Ian Mackinnon
Digital artist
Andrew MacLeod
Compositeur numérique
Jason Madigan (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Angela Magrath
Compositeur numérique
Tony Man
Head of research and development
Julian Mann (MPC)
Lighting cameraman
Simon Margetts (Motion control unit)
Senior modelmaker
Glenn Marsh
Simulation technical director
Greg Massie (Bat swarm)
Effets visuels
Thomas Mawby (Double negative)
Lead matchmover
David Mayhew
Computer and video supervisor
Chris McBride
Render wrangler
Alan McCabe (MPC)
Character animation supervisor
Colin McEvoy (Double negative)
Research and development
Ken McGaugh (Double negative)
Compositing sequence supervisor
Steve McGee
Roto/paint artist
Steve McGillen
Coordinateur effets visuels
Sarah McLauchlan (Rising Sun Pictures)
Roto/prep artist
Alasdair McNeill
Projectionist
Jan Meade (Cinesite)
Digital effects artist
Evonne Merlicek
Visual effects assistant
Charlotte Merrill
Visual effects script supervisor
Laura Miles
Crowd simulation technical director
Jessica Braun (Jessica Millar)
Lead CG artist
Luke Millar (Double negative)
Digital I/O
Warren J. Mills
Visual effects assistant
Lea Morement
Compositeur numérique
Ben Morgan
Lighting technical director
Saybian Morgan (MPC)
Superviseur effets visuels
Andrew Morley (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Norah Mulroney (Rising Sun Pictures)
Effets visuels
Jesh Murthy
Miniatures effects
Craig Narramore
Visual effects film editorial
Stuart Nelhams (MPC)
Digital artist
Nick New (The Senate VFX)
2D supervisor
Charlie Noble (Double negative)
Digital effects artist
Rich Nosworthy (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Collette Nunes (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital artist
Giles O'Brien (The Senate VFX)
Lead texture artist
Alban Orlhiac (Double negative)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Oopie Parraco (Alison Parraco)
Character setup supervisor
Martin Parsons (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Adam Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
Joe Pavlo (The Senate VFX)
Effets visuels
Aleksandar Pejic (Double negative)
DMR artist
Peter Pelisek (IMAX)
Scanning and recording producer
Kevin Phelan (Lip Sync Post)
End title animator
Stuart Pitcher
Lighting technical director
Marnie Pitts (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Fred Place
Producteur effets visuels
Matt Plummer (Double negative) (Matthew Plummer)
Virtual stills supervisor
Thomas Proctor
Head of digital production
Michael S. Pryor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Compositeur numérique
Cristina Puente (Double negative)
Digital artist
Farhan Qureshi
Lead digital compositor
Paul Raeburn (Rising Sun Pictures)
Effets visuels
Max Rees
Senior propmaker
Graham Riddell
Digital artist
Michael Ridgwell
Compositeur numérique
Ben Roberts (Rising Sun Pictures)
Effets visuels
Katherine Roberts (Double negative)
Visual effects editor
Aled Robinson (MPC)
DMR artist
D. Eric Robinson (IMAX) (D. Eric Robinson)
Digital artist
Guillaume Rocheron (BUF)
Film recording
Craig Edward Rogers Jr.
Compositeur numérique
Tom Rolfe
Digital artist
Jackie Rowson (The Senate VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Patrick Russo
Character setup artist
Nick Savy
Digital effects artist
David Scott (MPC)
Model unit supervisor
Robbie Scott (Cutting Edge)
CG animator
Nicolas Seck (MPC)
Compositor
Jarmila Seflova
Lead CG artist
Robert Sethi (Double negative)
Sequence supervisor
Gaël Seydoux (Double negative)
Compositeur numérique
Matthew Shaw
Senior technical director
Dan Sheerin
Model maker
Tom Sinden
Visual effects production assistant
Adri Siriwatt
Superviseur effets visuels
Janek Sirrs
Assistant de production
William Skellorn (Double negative)
Digital artist
Baptiste Sola (BUF)
DMR editor
Drew Solodzuk (Version IMAX)
Compositeur numérique
Sarah Soulsby
Senior digital compositor
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Laser scanning
Kev Stenning
Lighting technical director
Julien Stuart-Smith (MPC)
Senior modeller
Sebastian Sue
Visual effects editorial
Christopher Sweet (Double negative)
CG animator
Nick Symons (Nicholas Symons)
Compositeur numérique
Giuseppe Tagliavini (MPC)
Roto/prep supervisor
Giuseppe Tagliavini (MPC)
Visual effects lighting cameraman
Peter Talbot
Effets visuels
Sky Tesi
Digital effects artist
Marios Theodosi
Senior model maker
Richard Thomas (Model unit)
Visual effects editorial
Zelda Tinska (Double negative)
Digital artist
Mathilde Tollec (BUF)
Matchmove supervisor
James Tomlinson (Double negative)
Network and operations
Luigi Tommaseo (The Senate VFX)
Senior technical director
Jensen Toms (Lighting)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Gregory Tournier (BUF)
Visual effects editorial
Liam Tully (Double negative)
Sequence lead compositor
Matthew Twyford
Compositeur numérique
Bec Veitch (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositeur numérique
Beck Veitch (Rising Sun Pictures)
IMAX
Rainy Venne (DMR digital artist)
Lead 3D artist
David Vickery (Double negative)
Digital artist
Dominique Vidal (BUF)
Effets visuels
Eugénie von Tunzelmann (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Bruce Wabbit
Compositeur numérique
Victor Wade
Producteur effets visuels
Ellen Walder (Double negative)
Digital artist
Tara Walker
Digital artist
Tim Walton (The Senate VFX)
Digital artist
Thomas Ward (Double negative)
Data operator
Dan Warder
Compositeur numérique
Ben Warner (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead 3D artist
Imery Watson (Double negative)
Digital resources manager
Roland Watson (MPC)
Film assistant
Ollie Weigall
Directeur de la photographie effets visuels
Mark H. Weingartner (Chicago)
Crowd simulation/effects technical director
Joern Weisspfennig
DMR artist
Melissa Widup (IMAX)
Effets visuels
Guy Williams (Double negative)
Effets visuels
Owen Williams (Owen Williams)
Digital film recordist
Robert A. Willis
Compositeur numérique
Matt Willis-Jones
Additional software development
Dan Wills
Render wrangler
Chris Wilson (MPC)
Digital artist
Doug Winder (The Senate VFX)
Data wrangler
Oliver Winwood (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Anthony Wonsoff
Opticals
Anthony Wonsoff
Matchmover
Daniel Wood (Double negative)
Visual effects editorial
Jennifer Wood (Double negative)
Visual effects production assistant
Tom Wood
Match move artist
Melody Woodford (MPC)
Technical director
Alison Wortman (Double negative)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Alex Wuttke (Double negative)
Digital artist
Anton Yri (The Senate VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Mike Zeller
Sequence supervisor
George Zwier
Modeller
Helena Brackley (*)
Roto/prep artist
Hayley Collins (*) (MPC)
Compositeur numérique
Scott Chambers (*)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Ian Cope (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Systems
Martyn Drake (*) (MPC)
Effets visuels
Thomas Guerrier (*)
Senior CG systems administrator
Peter Guyan (*) (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Digital artist
Mick Harper (*) (The Senate VFX)
3D scanning
Guy Hauldren (*)
Head of visual effects
Malcolm Humphreys (*) (Rising Sun Pictures)
Head of 3D services
Duncan Lees (*) (Plowman Craven and Associates)
Lidar supervisor
Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
Data operator
Danielle Nadal (*) (Cinesite)
Scanning and recording
Noel O'Malley (*) (Cinesite)
Character modeller/rigger
Chris Petts (*)
Designer
Rob Rae (*) (Visual effects & videographics team)

Cascades

Cascadeur
Laura Albert (Chicago)
Stunt assistant
Clare Aldington
Cascadeur
Wade Allen (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Nina Almond-Armstrong (Chicago) (Nina Armstrong)
Cascadeur
Rick Avery (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Dean Bailey (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Bruce Benson (Chicago)
Cascades
Tony Brown
Cascades
Bruce Cain
Cascadeur
Frank Calzavara (Chicago) (Frank P. Calzavara)
Cascadeur
Rudy Calzavara (Chicago) (Rudy J. Calzavara)
Cascadeur
Steve Caswell
Cascadeur
Nick Chopping
Cascadeur
Brian Christensen (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Chumphae Chuchuen
Cascadeur
Gary Connery
Cascadeur
Ben Cooke
Cascadeur
Scott Corgan (Chicago)
Cascadeur
George Cottle
Stunt rigger
David Cronnelly
Cascadeur
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz (Chicago)
Stunt driver
Rich Denikas
Fight consultant
Justo Dieguez
Cascadeur
Levan Doran
Cascadeur
Rick English
Cascadeur
Bradley Farmer
Cascadeur
Ed Fernandez (Chicago) (Eddie J. Fernandez)
Cascadeur
Jim Fierro (Chicago) (James Fierro)
Cascadeur
Neil Finnighan
Cascadeur
Glory Fioramonti (Chicago)
Stunt
Pete Ford (Stunt performer)
Fight arranger
David Forman
Cascadeur
Glenn Foster
Cascadeur
David Garrick
Stunt driver
Steve Griffin
Cascades
James Grogan
Cascadeur
Mark Harper (Chicago)
Stunt perfomer
Paul Herbert
Cascadeur
Steve Holladay (Chicago)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Sy Hollands
Cascadeur
Jason Hunjan
Cascadeur
Gary Hymes (Chicago)
Cascades
Rowley Irlam
Cascadeur
Terry Jackson (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Phithak Janharawijit (Phithak Jantharawijt)
Coordinateur des cascades
Paul Jennings
Cascadeur
Vincent Keane
Cascadeur
Maryann Kelman (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Paul Kennington
Cascadeur
Supoi Khaowwong
Cascadeur
Adam Kirley
Cascadeur
Mike Lambert
Cascadeur
Crispin Layfield
Assistant stunt coordinator
Rick LeFevour (Chicago) (Rick Le Fevour)
Cascadeur
Maurice Lee
Cascadeur
Matt LeFevour (Chicago) (Matthew LeFevour)
Cascadeur
John Lewis (Chicago) (John 'Punch' Lewis)
Doublure cascades
Paul Lowe (Young Bruce wayne double)
Stunt perfomer
Tom Lowell (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Dan Maldonado (Chicago) (Daniel Maldonado)
Cascadeur
Jim Mammoser (Chicago) (James R. Mammoser)
Cascadeur
Kai Martin
Cascadeur
Nick McKinless
Cascadeur
Natalie Meyer (Chicago) (Natalie M. Meyer)
Cascadeur
Peter Miles
Cascadeur
Richard Miller (Chicago) (Rick Miller)
Doublure cascades
Mark Mottram (Liam Neeson)
Cascadeur
Mark Mottram
Cascadeur
Ray Nicholas
Cascadeur
Chris Nolte (Chicago)
Fight consultant
Andy Norman
Cascadeur
James O'Dee (James O'Donnell)
Cascadeur
Carl Paoli (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Bean Peel
Cascadeur
Martin Pemberton
Cascadeur
Linda Perlin (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Mark Akkavut Pestonji (Mark Pestonji)
Cascadeur
Scott Philyaw (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Randy Popplewell (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Dominic Preece
Cascadeur
Manop Ratcha-Asa
Cascadeur
Gena Reale (Chicago) (Gina Reale)
Cascadeur
Buster Reeves
Cascadeur
Ken Remer (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Kenneth Remer (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Wirayut Sapcharoet
Cascadeur
Gordon Seed
Cascadeur
Kent Shelton (Chicago)
Cascadeur
CC Smiff (C.C. Smiff)
Cascadeur
Kevin Sorensen (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Matthew Stirling
Cascadeur
John Street
Assistant stunt coordinator
Tom Struthers
Stunt rigger
Tom Struthers
Cascadeur
Bob Stuart (Chicago) (Bobby Stuart)
Cascadeur
Larry Tankson (Chicago) (Larry C. Tankson)
Cascadeur
Narongsak Thongmee
Cascadeur
Chaiyaporn Torphon
Cascadeur
Vincent Wang
Cascadeur
Reg Wayment
Cascadeur
Bill Weston
Cascadeur
Peter White
Cascadeur
Rich Wilkie (Chicago)
Cascadeur
Khomkrip Wongwirot (Komkrib 'Krib' Wongwirot)
Cascadeur
Saichia Wongwirot
Cascadeur
Steen Young
Cascades
Luke Kearney (*)
Cascades
Alberto Martello (*)
Doublure cascades
Buster Reeves (*) (Christian Bale)
Utility stunts
Gary Robert (*)
Stunt driver
Matthew Stratton (*)

Caméra

Steadicam operator
Steven A. Adelson
Cadreur caméra
Steven A. Adelson
Premier assistant caméra
Wayne Baker (Vista Vision, Chicago)
Directeur de la photographie aérienne
Hans Bjerno
Photographer
Josh Bleibtreu (Additional unit, Chicago)
Ad/pub services
Massimo Bordonaro
Premier assistant caméra
Andy Borham (Vista Vision, Chicago)
Libra head technician
Joe Buxton
Assistant camera
Elli Cassata
Electrician
Dawn Copeland
Deuxième assistant caméra
Chris Dame
Grip
Jaime Dawkins
Libra head technician
Tim Dean
Focus puller
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas (Second unit)
Electrician
Danny Espey
Charge hand electrician
Mark Evans
Gaffer
Perry Evans
Grip
Tony Fabian (Second unt)
Cadreur caméra
Michael FitzMaurice (Chicago)
Grip
Fred Folmer
Chef électricien
John P. Friday
Flight head tech
Yuriy Fuks
Crane technician
Joe Gajewski (Chicago)
Rigging electrician
Billy Gamble
Chargeur caméra
Zachary Gannaway
Deuxième assistant caméra
Alejandro Garcia (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Kevin Gazdik
Chef éclairagiste
Cory Geryak (Chicago)
Clapper loader
Simon Gilmour (Miniature unit)
Electrician
Bob Gomez (Chicago)
Chargeur caméra
Goði Már Guðbjörnsson (Iceland)
Sparks rigger
Paul Harford
Assistant camera
Pier Hausemer
Premier assistant caméra
Simon Heck
Electrician
Daniel Herman
Electrical rigger
Scott Hiller
Grip
Jesse Homan
Premier assistant caméra
Alex Howe ("a" camera, miniatures unit)
Key grip
Malcolm Huse
Key rigging grip
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
Camera trainee
Therese Hvattum
Grip
Paul Hymns
Photographe de plateau
David James
Rigging grip
Timothy Jipping (Chicago)
Chef électricien
Nikos Kalimerakis
Electrician
Paul Kelly
Cadreur caméra
George Kohut
Premier assistant caméra
Brad Larner ("b" camera)
Electrician
Matthew LeCrone
Key grip
Morgan Michael Lewis
Daily grip
Matt Lopez-Dias
Premier assistant caméra
Clive Mackey
Deuxième assistant caméra
David Mackie
Key grip
David Maund (Special effects unit)
Electrician
Donna McLain
Electrician
Jamie Mills
Premier assistant caméra
David Morenz (Chicago)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Peter Morenz ("b" camera)
Cadreur caméra
Karl Morgan
Grip
Jem Morton (Second unit)
Rigging electric best boy
Chris Mulsoff
Éclairagiste
Neil Munro
Electrician
Gary Nolan
Crane technician
Russell O'Connor
Electrician
Staffan Sten Olsen
Assistant camera
Ben Perry
Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
Robert Petrin
Assistant camera
Barney Piercy (Model unit)
Key second assistant camera
Keith Pokorski (Chicago)
Electrician
Stephanie Power (Chicago)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Kate Reid (Miniature unit)
Rigging key grip
John S. Robertson
Retour vidéo
Bryce Shields (Chicago)
Rigging electrician
David Sinfield
Electrician
Ian Sinfield
Best boy grip
Gary Smith
Retour vidéo
Adrian Spanna (Model unit)
Grip
Christy Taddeo
Crane technician
Scott Thiele
Rigging electrician
Colin Townsend
Electrician
Martyn Welland
Retour vidéo
Zoe Whittaker
Directeur de la photographie
Haris Zambarloukos (Second unit)
Second unit gaffer/lighting technician
Kevin Bassett (*)
Libra technician
Ian Speed (*)

Département costumes

Costume maker
Jennifer Alford
Costume design assistant
Jeeda Barford
Wardrobe researcher
Camille Benda
Costume fx supervisor
Graham Churchyard
Chef costumière
Stella Cottini
Costume effects consultant
Nick Dudman
Costume assistant
Peter Edmonds
Costume fx runner
Patt Foad
Costume fx coordinator
Birgitta Fredlund
Superviseur costumes
Dan Grace
Crowd costume supervisor
Laura Grace
Assistant garde-robe
Brendan Handscombe
Key costume stand-by
Jenny Hawkins
Seamstress
Anna Jartin
Superviseur costumes
Jennifer Jobst (Chicago)
Costume assistant
Poppy Kay
Assistant costume designer
Gabriella Loria
Chief costume cutter
Ann Maskrey (Specialty costumes)
Habilleuse
Helen Mattocks (Mr. Bale)
Costume coordinator
Janie Dowding (Janie Dowding)
Set costumer
Gina Marie Ome
Habilleuse
Gina Panno
Assistant garde-robe
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
First assistant costume designer
Guy Speranza
Habilleuse
Nancy Takehara
Habilleuse
Catherine Valdovino (Mr. Freeman) (Cathie Valdovino)
Costume breakdown artist
Emma Walker
Costume Driver/Gangsman
Scott Walker
Seamstress
Jane Blank (*)

Département montage

Post-production consultant
Todd Baillere
Assistant monteur
Alison Carter
Assistant monteur
Lisa Clifford-Owen
Post-production assistant
Catrin Cooper
Assistant monteur
Mark Cullis
Dailies projectionist
Justin Dennis
Laboratory color timer
John Ensby
Negative cutter
Steve Farman
Editor trainee
Daniel Greenway
Color timer
Peter Hunt
First assistant editor
John Lee
Recording producer
Kevin Phelan (Lip Sync Post)
Coordinateur post-production
Katie Reynolds
Assistant monteur
Jennifer Stellema
Post production consultant
Jon Thompson
Étalonneur
Lee Twohey (Dailies)
Apprentice editor
Jason Wasserman (Film, Chicago)
Editorial trainee
Natasha Westlake

Département musique

Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Music programmer
Lorne Balfe
Score coordinator
Becky Bentham
Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Monteur musique additionelle
Simon Changer
Music score mixer
Al Clay
Monteur musique
Gareth Cousins
Musician
Peter Davies
Orchestrator
Brad Dechter
Composer
Ramin Djawadi (Additional music)
Score recordist
Geoff Foster
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Conducteur
Gavin Greenaway
Régisseur d’orchestre
Isobel Griffiths
Music programmer
Alex Kharlamov
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Technical score engineer
Abhay Manusmare
Composer
Veigar Margeirsson (Trailer Music)
Technical music coordinator
Aaron Martin
Lead music editor
Steven Price
Monteur musique additionelle
Richard Robson
Préparation musicale
Steven L. Smith
Musician contractor
Chris Tedesco (Trumpet)
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Soloist
Martin Tillman (Cello)
Musician
Norman Treigle
Musician
Jake Walker
Composer
Mel Wesson (Additional music)
Viola
Bruce White
Musician
Jonathan Williams (Cello)
Assistant scoring engineer
Ian Wood
Orchestra leader
Gavyn Wright
Score coordinator
Andrew Zack
Musician
Paul Kegg (*) (Cello)

Divers

Assistant
Jeanette Agaronoff (Mr. Roven)
Set tutor
Carolyn Allen
Assistant
Danielle Roberts (Mr. Nolan) (Danielle Roberts)
Assistant de production
Christina Anderson
Doublure
Caridad Angus (Katie Holmes)
Opera sequence supervisor
Annabel Arden
Marine coordinator
Daren Bailey
Production runner
Fiona Baldwin
Additional production assistant
Siobhan Barnett
Assistant de production
Kevin Bassett
Production security
Matt Betteridge
Assistant martial arts arranger
Erik Betts
Payroll
Karen Alder (Karen Alder)
Production accountant
Mark Birmingham
Helicopter pilot
Jon K. Björnsson (Iceland)
Dailies projectionist
Drew Blair
Post script services
Susan Bliss
Doublure
Morne Botes (Liam Neeson)
Trainer
Rhidian Bridge (SWAT team)
Dialect coach
Francie Brown (Mr. Bale)
Runner
George Burt
Assistant coordinateur de production
Victoria Hawden (Victoria Hawden)
Assistant de production
Valerie Carli (Chicago)
Production runner
Gavin Carruthers
Production auditor
Milan Chakraborty
Health and safety
Leah Chalk
Fire protection supervisor
Malcolm Chalk
Production accountant
Neil Chaplin
Director's Assistant
Deborah Chung (Chicago)
Assistant de production
Shawn Clark
Armorer
Greg Corke
Marine supervisor
Ian Creed
Aerialist
Nicholas Daines
International publicity
Dennis Davidson
Senior technical imaging artist
Stanley A. Dellimore (Version IMAX DMR)
Dailies projectionist
Justin Dennis
Manager
Enfys Dickinson
Assistant de production
Justin DiSandro
Additional set production assistant
Matthew Eberle (Chicago)
Assistant de production
Mikey Eberle
Research specialist
Basia Emano
Assistant
Sam Engelen (Ms. Thomas)
Armorer
Dave Evans (Preparation)
Doublure
Nick Ferrin
Assistant de production
Maisha Fishburne
Helicopter pilot
Cliff Fleming
Bodyguard
Robert Gaskill (Mr. Freeman)
Location accountant
Donal Geraghty
Location security
Colin Giles
Assistant
Jordan Goldberg (Mr. Nolan)
Assistant de production
Veloz Gomez
Studio manager assistant
Oliver Greetham
Unit nurse
Nicky Gregory
Key accountant
Jennifer Griffin
Video coordinator
Andrew Haddock
Chef
P.J. Haines
Accounting clerk
Karon Hamlet
Assistant de production
Robert Hampton
Assistant de production
Brad Hansen
Assistant de production
Tony Hawkins
Assistant de production
Darren Helman
Location Carpenter
Asa Hillsley
Assistant de production
Alex Hobbs
Assistant de production
Jeff Holtorf
Armorer
Richard Hooper
Aerial coordinator
Craig Hosking
Ground coordinator
Ryan Hosking
Assistant production accountant
Sarah Hunt
Assistant de production
Joerg Huettner (Jörg Hüttner)
Dialect coach
Andrew Jack
Assistant de production
Kelly Johnson
Personal trainer
Rodney Johnson (Mr. Bale)
Accounting assistant
Kelly Johnson (Kelly Johnson)
Assistant de production
C. David Jones (Chicago)
Local production coordinator
Gagga Jonsdottir
Attaché de presse
Claudia Kalindjian
Security and location assistant
Steve Keane
Coordinateur de production
Andrew Keilman
Assistant de production
Adam Key
Assistant de production
Corey Kloos
Chef assistant
David Kreger
Office production assistant
Irec Kriske
Senior DMR artist
Patrick Kwok (Version IMAX)
Assistant de production
Ron Landry
Assistant producteur
Sarah Leung
Assistant de production
Sarah Leung
Assistant de production
Tristan Lillingston
Secrétaire de production
Sharon Lomasney (Chicago)
Product placement
Lidia Lukes
Home economist
Mary Luther
Floor runner
Andy Madden (Miniature unit)
Animal trainer
Larry Madrid
Miscellaneous crew
David Mahmoudieh
Production travel consultant
John Malakoff
Assistant de production
Mark Mallorca
Assistant de production
Michelle Manas
Assistant de production
Jeff Manimbo
Group ADR Artist
Noah Lee Margetts
Set runner
Zoe Margolis
Coordinateur de production
Phoebe Masters
Assistant accountant
Becky Johnson (Becky Maxwell)
Assistant de production
Geoffrey McCarthy
Set production assistant
Thomas J. McDonough
Aerial choreographer
Lucy Morgan
Doublure
Neil Morphew (Christian Bale)
Doublure
Steve Morphew (Gary Oldman)
Doublure
Tristan Murphy
Horse master
Daniel Naprous
Construction nurse
Ruth Nicol
Office production assistant
Sara Nudelman
Office production assistant
Matthew Officer
Assistant coordinator
Anji Oliver
Assistant coordinateur de production
Rosemary Orlando
Chef constructeur
Troy Osman (Chicago)
Coordinateur de production
Deb K. Oyer
Assistant
Joe Palmer (Mr. Roven) (Joseph Palmer)
Fabricator
Harriet Lyons (Harriet Lyons)
Assistant de production
Mitul Patel
Script
Annie Penn
Financial controller
Kathy Petty
Assistant
Quentin Pierre (Mr. Freeman)
Assistant post-production accountant
Neil Pierson
Script
Heather Pollock (Second unit)
Chercheur
Wyatt Pow
Additional coordinator
Ben Pugh (Model unit)
Assistant de production
Julie Rasmussen
Assistant de production
Nerissa Reddick
Assistant
Christina Rice (Mr. Neeson)
Construction accountant
Claire Robertson
Co-key set production assistant
Brett Robinson
Food stylist
Adele Rogers
Assistant de production
Ruben Sahagun
Production consultants
Rick Senat
Misc crew
Bizhan Shahpar
Second assistant accountant
Ericka N. Shane (Chicago)
Assistant de production
Paul Sharpe
Assistant
Jim Smith (Mr. Caine) (James Smith)
Assistant de production
Jennifer Sokolov
Production runner
Kelly Spearman
Assistant de production
Andy Spellman
Set runner
Nick Starr
Assistant
Taylor Stewart (James Newton Howard)
Assistant de production
Nicole Sulkowski
Production accountant
Adrienne Swan
Military advisor
Crispin Swayne
Assistant
Asako Takeuchi Glendenning (Mr. watanabe)
Production office assistant
Adam Teeuw
Runner
Adam Thompson (Adam Thompson)
Food stylist
Sarah Louise Tidesley
Food stylist
Katherine Tidy (Katherine Tidy)
Assistant
Paul Ton (Mr. Roven)
Producteur délégué
Kevin Trehy
Assistant de production
Carlo Treviso
Assistant de production
Timothy Troy
Payroll accountant
Karen Turner
Assistant de production
Amber Waters
Assistant de production
Marcin Wawrzyczek
Assistant de production
Lauren Willems
Aerial coordinator
Mike Woodley
Coordinator
Michelle Wraight
Coordinateur de production
Michelle Wraight (Cardington)
Assistant de production
Kenneth Yoder
Set production assistant
Cliff Zimowski (Chicago)
Personnages
Neal Adams (*) (Ra's al Ghul)
Specialist researcher
Celia Barnett (*)
Personnages
John Calnan (*) (Lucius Fox)
Personnages
Denys Cowan (*) (Henri Ducard)
Batman characters
Bill Finger (*)
Personnages
Sam Hamm (*) (Henri Ducard)
Doublure
James Hoelzel (*) (Matt Miller)
Assistant de production
Jake Klemp (*)
Financing
David Lubov (*)
Personnages
David Mazzucchelli (*) (Carmine "The Roman" Falcone, Commissioner Gillian B. Loeb & Detective Arnold John Flass)
Personnages
Frank Miller (*) (Carmine "The Roman" Falcone, Commissioner Gillian B. Loeb & Detective Arnold John Flass)
Personnages
Denny O'Neil (*) (Ra's al Ghul)
Assistant de production
Craig john Robinson (*)
Personnages
Jerry Robinson (*) (Alfred Thaddeus Crane Pennyworth & Dr. Thomas Wayne)
Additional set production assistant
Paul Sacks (*)
Additional floor runner
Richard Senior (*)
Tools programmer
Paul Shore (*)
Location security
Michael Stapleton (*)
Script
Mary Tallman (*)
Assistant de production
Jim Turner (*)
Personnages
Len Wein (*) (Lucius Fox)
Assistant de production
Toby White (*)
Weather consultant
Richard Wild (*)

(*) non crédité