Vous n'avez encore accédé à aucune fiche…

 Retrouvez toutes les mises à jour et les news du site jour par jour

Avatar

(Avatar)

 Générique final

Distribution des rôles

Jake Sully
Sam Worthington
Neytiri
Zoë Saldana (Zoe Saldana)
Dr. Grace Augustine
Sigourney Weaver
Colonel Miles Quaritch
Stephen Lang
Trudy Chacón
Michelle Rodriguez
Parker Selfridge
Giovanni Ribisi
Norm Spellman
Joel David Moore
Moat
CCH Pounder
Eytukan
Wes Studi
Tsu'tey
Laz Alonso
Dr. Max Patel
Dileep Rao
Corporal Lyle Wainfleet
Matt Gerald
Private Fike
Sean Anthony Moran
Cryo Vault Med Tech
Jason Whyte
Venture Star Crew Chief
Scott Lawrence
Lock Up Trooper
Kelly Kilgour
Shuttle Pilot
James Pitt (James Pitt)
Shuttle Co-Pilot
Sean Patrick Murphy
Shuttle Crew Chief
Peter Dillon
Tractor Operator / Troupe
Kevin Dorman
Dragon Gunship Pilot
Kelson Henderson
Dragon Gunship Gunner
David Van Horn
Dragon Gunship Navigator
Jacob Tomuri
Suit #1
Michael Blain-Rozgay
Suit #2
Jon Curry
Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Julene Renée (Julene Renee)
Ambient Room Tech
Luke Hawker
Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Woody Schultz
Horse Clan Leader
Peter Mensah
Link Room Tech
Sonia Yee
Basketball Avatar / Troupe
Jahnel Curfman
Basketball Avatar
Ilram Choi
Na'vi Child
Kyla Warren
Troupe
Lisa Roumain
Troupe
Debra Skelton (Debra Wilson)
Troupe
Taylor Kibby
Troupe
Jodie Landau
Troupe
Chris Mala
Troupe
Julie Lamm
Troupe
Cullen B. Madden
Troupe
Joseph Brady Madden
Troupe
Frankie Torres
Troupe
Austin Wilson
Troupe
Sara Wilson
Troupe
Tamica Washington-Miller
Op Center Staff
Lucy Briant
Op Center Staff
Nathan Meister
Op Center Staff
Gerry Blair
Op Center Staff
Matt Chamberlain (Matthew Chamberlain)
Op Center Staff
Paul Yates
Op Center Duty Officer
Wray Wilson
Op Center Staff
James Gaylyn
Dancer
Melvin Leno Clark III
Dancer
Carvon Futrell
Dancer
Brandon Jelkes
Dancer
Micah Moch
Dancer
Hanniyah Muhammad
Dancer
Christopher Nolen
Dancer
Christa Oliver
Dancer
April Thomas (April Thomas)
Dancer
Bravita A. Threatt
Trooper
Lasco Atkins (*)
Bio-Lab Scientist
Eoin Bates (*)
Mining Chief
Colin Bleasdale (*)
Veteran Miner
Mike Bodnar (*)
Richard
Matt Clayton (*)
Miner
Hamish Denston (*)
Nav'i
Nicole Dionne (*)
Souldier
Mia Dodson (*)
Marine
Joshua Farcone (*)
Trooper
Jamie Harrison (*)
Trooper
Allan Henry (*)
Ground Technician
Anthony Ingruber (*)
Flight Crew Mechanic
Ashley Jeffery (*)
Samson Pilot
Dean Knowsley (*)
Miner
Tim Mansell (*)
Mechanic
Wiebe Marinus (*)
Trooper
Joseph Mika-Hunt (*)
Banshee
Terry Notary (*)
Na'vi
Ken Ohara (*)
Soldier
Kai Pantano (*)
Blast Technician
Logan Pithyou (*)
Bio Lab Scientist
Luis G. Portillo (*)
Hero
Raja (*)
Ops Centreworker
Gareth Ruck (*)
Avatar
David Sampen (*)
Engineer
Rhian Sheehan (*)
Miner
Tim Simpson (*)
Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit
T.J. Storm (*)
OP Center Staff
Jessica J. Stowes (*)
Female Marine
Jodie Taylor (*)
Ikran Clan Leader
Alicia Vela-Bailey (*)
Geologist
Richard Whiteside (*)
Na'vi
Nikie Zambo (*)

Réalisation

Réalisateur
James Cameron

Écriture

Écriture
James Cameron

Production

Co-producteur
Brooke Breton
Producteur
James Cameron
Producteur exécutif
Laeta Kalogridis
Producteur
Jon Landau
Co-producteur
Josh McLaglen
Producteur associé
Janace Tashjian
Line producer
Peter M. Tobyansen (Virtual production)
Producteur exécutif
Colin Wilson

Musique

Music composed by
James Horner

Directeur photo

Directeur de la photographie
Mauro Fiore

Montage

Montage
James Cameron
Montage
John Refoua
Montage
Stephen Rivkin (Stephen E. Rivkin)

Casting

Directeur de casting
Margery Simkin

Chef décorateur

Chef décorateur
Rick Carter
Chef décorateur
Robert Stromberg

Direction artistique

Directeur artistique
Nick Bassett
Directeur artistique
Rob Bavin (Robert Bavin)
Directeur artistique
Simon Bright
Supervising art director
Todd Cherniawsky
Directeur artistique
Jill Cormack
Supervising art director
Stefan Dechant
Directeur artistique
Sean Haworth
Supervising art director
Kevin Ishioka
Directeur artistique
Andy McLaren
Directeur artistique
Andrew Menzies
Supervising art director
Kim Sinclair (Lead)

Décors

Décorateur
Kim Sinclair

Costumes

Costumes
Mayes C. Rubeo
Costumes
Deborah L. Scott (Deborah Lynn Scott)

Maquillage

Maquillage
Richie Alonso (Los Angeles live action) (Richard Alonzo)
Maquillage
Michele Barber
Maquillage
Michal Bigger
Coiffeur
Linda Devetta (Sigourney Weaver) (Linda DeVetta)
Maquillage
Linda Devetta (Sigourney Weaver) (Linda DeVetta)
Hair supervisor
Rick Findlater
Superviseur maquillages
Rick Findlater
Chef coiffeur
Roxanne Griffin (Los Angeles live action) (Roxane Griffin)
Maquillage
Frankie Karena
Maquillage
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Maquillage
Angela Mooar
Additional makeup artist
Nadege Schoenfeld (Performance capture unit)
Chef maquilleuse
Mike Smithson (Los Angeles live action)
Maquillage
Tegan Taylor (Performance capture unit)
Additional makeup artist
Lisa Hefford (*)
Assistant maquilleur
Davina Lamont (*)
Maquillage
Corinna Liebel (*)
Additional special makeup effects artist
Samantha Lyttle (*)
Additional makeup artist
Catherine Maguire (*)
Additional makeup artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh (*)
Prosthetic supply
Antony McMullen (*)
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Antony McMullen (*)
Maquilleur effets spéciaux
Ken Niederbaumer (*)
Additional makeup artist
Michele Perry (*)
Additional makeup artist
Jess Reedy (*)
Maquillage
Sarah Rubano (*)
Additional makeup artist
Dara Wakely (*)
Assistant maquilleur
Nacoma Whobrey (*)
Wig maker
Victoria Wood (*) (Sigourney Weaver)

Direction de production

Executive in charge of production
Geoff Burdick (Lightstorm)
Directeur d'équipe
Boris Kunac (New Zealand live action unit)
Superviseur de la production
Mika Saito (Los Angeles live action)
Superviseur post-production
Janace Tashjian
Superviseur de la production
Jennifer Teves
Directeur d'équipe
Chris Walker (New Zealand live action unit)
Directeur de production
Colin Wilson
Directeur de production
Brigitte Yorke (New Zealand)
Directeur post-production
Steve Barnett (*)

Assistant réalisateur

Premier assistant réalisateur
Maria Battle Campbell (Additional unit) (Maria K. Battle)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Maria Battle Campbell (Maria K. Battle)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Del Chatterton (New Zealand live action unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Byron Darling (New Zealand live action unit) (Byron Darling)
Second deuxième assistant réalisateur
Darren Mackie (New Zealand live action unit)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Richard Matthews (New Zealand live action unit)
Premier assistant réalisateur
Josh McLaglen
Additional second assistant director
Michael J. Musteric (Michael Musteric)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Jacqui Pryor (New Zealand live action unit)
Réalisateur deuxième équipe
Steven Quale (New Zealand live action unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur
Judith Wayers (New Zealand live action unit)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Stephanie Weststrate (New Zealand live action unit)
Troisième assistant réalisateur additionnel
Iris Lamprecht (*)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Sarah Lowe (*)
Deuxième assistant réalisateur
Sharon Swab (*) (Live action)

Département artistique

Assistant directeur artistique
Jacqui Allen
Assistant set dresser
Ruben Allen
Creature artist
Alex Alvarez
Virtual art department artist
Jose Astacio Jr. (Jose Astacio)
Lead fabricator
Graham Aston
Conception des décors
Scott Baker (C. Scott Baker)
Initial creature concepts
Wayne Barlowe (Wayne D. Barlowe)
Standby props
Josh Barraud (Joshua Barraud)
Supervising virtual art director
Yuri Bartoli
Art department administrator
Jason Beale
Designer
Aaron Beck (Weta Workshop)
Props assistant
Nicole Spackman
Décorateur
Daniel Birt
Assistant set dresser
Shaun Bolton
Archivist
Zack Bunker
Art department illustrator
Rafael Bugos (Costume) (Rafael Antonio Burgos)
Concept illustrator
Dorian Bustamante
Labor foreman
Eddie Calderon (Ed Calderon Jr.)
Décorateur
Milton Candish
Coordinatrice département artistique
Andrea Carter
Conception des décors
Luke Caska
Conception des décors
Andrew Chan
Chef décorateur plateau
Tanea Chapman
Conception des décors
David Chow
Concept illustrator
Ryan Church
Props assistant
Pierce Clarke
Concept illustrator
James Clyne
Concept art director
Dylan Cole
Assistant directeur artistique
Vanessa Cole
Prop maker
Jack Cornelius (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Ken Culver (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Justin Ditter (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Assistant set dresser
Andrew Driver
Welding gang boss
Al Droeger (Alan Droeger)
On set props supervisor
Joe Dunckley
Conception des décors
Jonathan Dyer
Vehicle designer
Tyruben Ellingson (TyRuben Ellingson)
Props designer
Adam Ellis
Concept art director
Seth Engstrom
Assistant de production
Sally Ford
Prop maker
Andrew Gillespie (Weta Workshop)
On set link unit supervisor
Robert Gillies (Weta Workshop)
Assistant set dresser
Rupert Grobben
Prop maker
Paul Hambleton
Conception des décors
Scott Herbertson
Screens assistant
Joe Hitchcock
Conception des décors
Joseph Hiura
Assistant prop master
Bensen Ho
Coordinator
Janelle Hope
Art department production assistant
Daniel Horton (Dan Horton)
Concept illustrator
Barry Howell
Paint foreman
Tom Hrupcho
Assistant set dresser
Dean Hudson
Designer
Gus Hunter (Weta Workshop)
Virtual art department artist
Anthony Jacob
Model maker
Greg Jein (Gregory Jein)
Coordinatrice département artistique
Rebecca Jellie
Prop maker
Gareth Jensen (Weta Workshop) (Gareth J. Jensen)
Assistant département artistique
Holly Jeter
Conception des décors
Robert Johnson (Robert Andrew Johnson)
Virtual production art director
Andrew L. Jones
Conception des décors
Tex Kadonaga
Welding foreman
Joshua King (Josh King)
Construction supervisor
Neil Kirkland
Décorateur
David Kolff
Designer
Stephen Lambert (Weta Workshop)
Assistant de production
Tasha Lang
Conception des décors
Tammy Lee (Tammy S. Lee)
Standby painter
AJ Leonardi (Tony Leonardi)
Conception des décors
Darryl Longstaffe
Conception des décors
John Lott
Art & mold mechanical technician
Aimee Macabeo (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Model maker
Jason Mahakian
Lead scenic
Alastair Maher
General foreman
Bobby Mara
Conception des décors
Karl Martin (Karl J. Martin)
Concept illustrator
Victor Martinez (Victor James Martinez)
Conception des décors
Richard Mays (Richard F. Mays)
Assistant de production
Francie McGirr
Décorateur
Eliza Meldrum
Concept illustrator
Steven Messing
Standby props
Benjamin Milsom (Ben Milsom)
Art department administrator
Martha Eidsness Mitchell
Prop maker
Darren Mosher (Weta Workshop) (Darren A. Mosher)
Directeur de construction
Ed Mulholland (Ed Mulholand)
Virtual production art director
Norman Newberry
Directeur de construction
Nik Novis
Prop maker gang boss
Fred O'Connor
Conception des décors
Paul Ozzimo
Virtual art department lead
Brian Pace
Lead creature designer
Neville Page
Conception des décors
Sam Page
Prop maker
Erin Palmer (Weta Workshop)
Props buyer
Phred Palmer
Greens supervisor
Josh Patterson
Designer
Christian Pearce (Weta Workshop)
Assets manager
Reymundo Perez
Virtual art department lead
Patrick Peterson
Screens standby
Kate Pilot
Lead metal worker
Michael Plant
Supervisor
Rob Powers (Virtual environment) (Robert C. Powers)
Concept art director
Ben Procter
Graphic artist
Campbell Read
Conception des décors
Andrew Reeder
Décorateur
Amber Richards
Prop maker gang boss
Bruce Richter
Prop maker gang boss
Mark Riggs
Workshop manager
Tania Rodger (Weta Workshop)
Assistant set dresser
Anthony Russell
Lead character designer
Jordu Schell
Concept illustrator
Craig Shoji
Accessoiriste
Andrew M. Siegel
Assistant set dresser
Darryn Sigley
Art department electrician
Tony Slack
Conception des décors
Michael Smale
Lead props
Melissa Spicer
Assistant directeur artistique
Michael Stassi (Mike Stassi)
Props designer
Mark Stephen
Construction auditor
Kat Stephens
Creature artist
Tully Summers
Prop maker gang boss
Oly Sundt
Construction office manager
Alice Taylor
Conceptual design
Richard Taylor
Designer
Paul Tobin (Weta Workshop)
Standby props assistant
Chris Ulusele
Chef constructeur
John Villarino
Prop maker
Matt Ward (Weta Workshop)
Virtual art department lead
April Warren
Décorateur
Gillian West Walker (Gillian West-Walker)
Décorateur
Ben Whale
Props buyer
Sven Wiig
Construction buyer
Norman Willerton
Assistant construction buyer
Joanne Williams
Graphics assistant
Mark Williams (Mark Williams)
Assistant directeur artistique
Jeffrey Wisniewski (Jeff Wisniewski)
Prop maker gang boss
Darren Woldman
Key artist
Eddie Yang (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Concept illustrator
Daphne Yap
Concept artist
François Audouy (*)
Menuisier
Simon Barker (*)
Foreman
James Barron (*)
Plaster foreman
Todd Bennett (*)
Construction foreman
Brett Blenkin (*)
Prop maker
Justin Buckingham (*)
Props maker
Garry Buckley (*)
Consultant
Page Buckner (*)
Conception des décors numériques
J. André Chaintreuil (*)
Leading hand carpenter
Justin Chappell (*)
Scenic assistant
Stephanie Chung (*)
Directeur de production
Mary Connolly (*) (Weta Workshop)
Stand-by painter
Genevieve Cooper (*)
Construction foreman
Colin Davidson (*)
Propmaker
Brian De Esch (*)
Scenic leading hand
W. Therese Eberhard (*) (Paint)
Graphiste
Zachary Fannin (*)
Concept artist
Kasra Farahani (*)
Scenic fabricator
Jeff Flitton (*)
Lead hand
Sean Golding (*)
Accessoiriste
Peter N. Griffith (*) (Stunts)
Greens
Henry Hole (*)
Foreman
Roland Hunter (*) (Set finishing)
Accessoiriste
Anthony Ingruber (*) (Guns, masks, breathing equipment)
Sculptor
David James (*)
Storyboardeur
Philip Keller (*)
Concept artist
James Lima (*)
Character designer
Jerad Marantz (*)
Greens foreman
Frank McEldowney (*)
Props maker
Roger Murray (*)
Storyboardeur
Phillip Norwood (*)
Stand-by greens
Ryan Oliver (*)
3D artist
Miguel Ortega (*) (Lightstorm Entertainment)
Stand-by
Ben Price (*) (Weta)
Conception des décors numériques
Richard Reynolds (*)
Fiberglasser
Carl Robarge (*)
Accessoiriste
Josue Rodriguez (*) (Los angeles)
Virtual art department administrator
Saul Santell (*)
Concept designer
Kino Scialabba (*)
Assistant département artistique
Rachel Silvera (*)
Creative consultant
Emerson Stitt (*)
Set finisher
Samuel Tack (*)
Greensman
Peter Van Zyl (*)
Paint gangboss
Josh Votaw (*)
Concept artist
Simon Webber (*)
Greens foreman
Michael White (*)
Engineer
Megan Wilson (*)

Son

Digital transfer
Marco Alicea (Skywalker Sound)
Mixeur réenregistrements
Christopher Boyes (Skywalker Sound)
Supervising sound editor & sound designer
Christopher Boyes (Skywalker Sound)
Digital editorial services
Tim Burby (Skywalker Sound)
Sound effects assistant
Frank Clary (Skywalker Sound)
Recordist
Ryan Cole (Howard Hawks Stage, Twentieth Century Fox)
Digital transfer
John Countryman (Skywalker Sound)
Monteur bruitages
Luke Dunn Gielmuda (Skywalker Sound)
Enregistreur mixage
Sean England (Skywalker Sound)
Sound effects editor
Ken Fischer (Skywalker Sound)
Monteur dialogues
Kim Foscato (Skywalker Sound)
Boom person
Thomas Giordano
Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Cable operator
Kyle Griffiths
Engineering services
Howie Hammerman (Skywalker Sound)
Digital editorial services
Dave Hunter (Skywalker Sound) (David Hunter)
Monteur post-synchro
Richard Hymns (Skywalker Sound)
Opérateur son
Tony Johnson
Boom person
Jesse Kaplan
Opérateur son
William B. Kaplan
Sound editor
Noah Katz (Performance capture)
Re-recording engineer
Tom Lalley (Howard Hawks Stage, Twentieth Century Fox)
Client services
Mike Lane (Skywalker Sound)
Opérateur son
Davis Lee
Monteur bruitages
Jim Likowski (Skywalker Sound) (James Likowski)
Monteur post-synchro
Stuart McCowan (Skywalker Sound)
Sound effects editor
Shannon Mills (Skywalker Sound)
Chief engineer & facility design
Steve Morris (Skywalker Sound)
Monteur dialogues
Cheryl Nardi (Skywalker Sound)
Mixeur réenregistrements
Andy Nelson
Client services
Gordon Ng (Skywalker Sound)
Sound effects editor
Tim Nielson (Skywalker Sound) (Timothy Nielsen)
Cable operator
Stacey Parish
Re-recording engineer
Paul Pavelka (20th Century Fox)
Additional re-recording mixer
Juan Peralta (Skywalker Sound)
Client services
Eva Porter (Skywalker Sound)
Mixeur bruitages
Frank Rinella (Skywalker Sound)
Post-production sound accountant
Renée Russo (Skywalker Sound) (Renee Russo)
Sound effects editor
Christopher Scarabosio (Skywalker Sound)
Field recordist
Dee Selby (Skywalker Sound)
Mix technician
Tony Sereno (Skywalker Sound)
Monteur post-synchro
Steve Slanec (Skywalker Sound)
Recordist
James Spencer (Skywalker Sound)
Perchiste
Sam Spicer
Re-recording engineer
Bill Stein (Howard Hawks Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) (William Stein)
Mixeur réenregistrements
Gary Summers (Skywalker Sound)
Opérateur son
Jim Tanenbaum (James M. Tanenbaum)
Supervising sound editor & add'l sound design
Addison Teague (Skywalker Sound)
Bruiteur
Denise Thorpe (Skywalker Sound)
Video services
John Torrijos (Skywalker Sound)
Bruiteur
Jana Vance (Skywalker Sound)
Perchiste
Mark Williams
Monteur dialogues
Marshall Winn (Skywalker Sound)
Chef monteur son
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (Skywalker Sound)
Enregistreur post-syncho
Neil Aldridge (*)
Prise de son
Petra Bach (*)
Stage sound engineer
Derek Casari (*)
Mixeur bruitages
Sean England (*) (Skywalker Sound)
Mixage son
Paul Froula (*)
Perchiste
Daniel A. Greenwald (*)
Mixage post-syncho
Doc Kane (*)
Mixage son
David Lee (*) (Second unit)
Mix technician
Scott R. Lewis (*) (Skywalker Sound)
Sound mix technician
Rhys Maitland-Jones (*)
Additional adr recordist
Dana McCommon (*)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill (*)
Perchiste
Jim Ridgley (*)
Audio post-conform
Brian Seagrave (*)
Mixeur réenregistrements
Mark Sheffield (*)
Recordist
Clint Smith (*) (Skywalker Sound)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)
Mixage post-syncho
Greg Steele (*)
Sound consultant
James Wright (*) (Dolby)

Effets spéciaux

Prop maker
Johnny Fraser Allen (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Greg Allison (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Ross Anderson
Prop maker
Nicholas Antunovic (Weta Workshop)
Key model maker
Greg Aprahamian
Accounts
Wendy Bambro-Tilyard (Weta Workshop) (Wendy Babro-Tilyard)
Prop maker
Daniel Bennett (Weta Workshop)
Directeur de production
Grant Bensley (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Gabrielle Bertogg (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Jamie Beswarick (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Eric Bon (Weta Workshop)
Special effects senior technician
Dave Booth (David Booth)
Prop maker
Charlotte Bowie (Weta Workshop)
Designer
Greg Broadmore (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Don Brooker (Weta Workshop)
Painter
Johnny Brough (Weta Workshop) (Jonathon Brough)
Prop maker
Duncan Brown (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Christopher Burke (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Chris Burke)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Dean Bushby
Art & mold mechanical technician
Tamara Carlson Woodard (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Tamara Carlson)
Painting department supervisor
Sourisak Chanpaseuth (Weta Workshop)
Key character designer
Jim Charmatz (Stan Winston Studio)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Christopher Cheatham (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Chris Cheatham)
Key artist
John Cherevka (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Karl Chisholm
Mold department
Brian Claus (Makeup & monsters)
Accounts
Nick Cleverley (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Daniel Cockersell (Weta Workshop)
Runner
Ross Collinge (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Javier Contreras (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Key model maker
Kenneth Cornett (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Ken Cornett)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Dave Covarrubias (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (David Covarrubias)
Prop maker
Chris Covich (Weta Workshop)
Designer
Stephen Crowe (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Lindsay Crummett (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Bryce Curtis (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Cory Czekaj (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Paul Davenport
Prop maker
Wayne Dawson (Weta Workshop)
Accounts
Sandy Dayal (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Louis Diaz (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Lou Diaz)
Assistant de production
Melissa Dodds (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Marc Dutilloy (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Stephen Edwards (Weta Workshop)
Purchasing officer
Jonathan Ewen (Weta Workshop) (Jon Ewen)
Designer
Daniel Falconer (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Doug Falconer
Prop maker
Alex Falkner (Weta Workshop)
On set technician
Alexander Faulkner (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Gustavo Ferreyra (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Gustavo R. Ferreyra)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Carolyn Finken (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Cari Finken)
Prop maker
Shari Finn (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Damian Fisher (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Kristos Focas (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Rod Ford (Rodney Ford)
Prop maker
Ryk Fortuna (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
James French (Weta Workshop)
Key model maker
Daniel Frey (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Mold maker
Simon Godsiff (Weta Workshop)
Designer
Brad Goff (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Darin Gordine (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Andrew Gordon (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Mike Grealish (Weta Workshop) (Michael Grealish)
Designer
Leri Greer (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Johnny Grindley (Jonny Gridlay)
3D modeller
Rupert Grobben (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Christopher Grossnickle (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Chris Grossnickle)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Jamie Grove (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Theodore Haines (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
On set technician
Simon Hall (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Scott Harens
Technicien effets spéciaux
Sven Harens
Technicien effets spéciaux
Sarah-Bailey Harper
3D modeller
Cathy Harris (Weta Workshop)
Props supervisor
John Harvey (Weta Workshop)
Specialty weapons
John Harvey (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Ben Hawker (Weta Workshop)
Key artist
Trevor Hensley (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Dorothy Hsu (Weta Workshop)
Assistant
Linda Hughes (Richard Taylor)
Prop maker
Bill Hunt (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Gary Hunt (Weta Workshop)
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Iain Hutton
Technicien effets spéciaux
Amy Ingram
Coordinateur effets spéciaux
Steve Ingram
Engineering supervisor
Dave Irons (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Robert Irons (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Darnell Isom (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Colin Jackman (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Nadine Jaggi (Weta Workshop)
Design department coordinator
Kate Jorgensen (Weta Workshop) (Kate Jorgenson)
Prop maker
Robert Ju (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Niko Kaye (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Alex Keegan (Weta Workshop)
Designer
Nicholas Keller (Weta Workshop) (Nick Keller)
Prop maker
Daniel Kelly (Weta Workshop)
3D modeling supervisor
Charlotte Key (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Rodrick Khachatoorian (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Alfred Kuan (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Key model maker
Edward Lawton (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Callum Lingard (Weta Workshop) (Callum Linegard)
Prop maker
Kane Lockhead (Weta Workshop)
Digital system administrator
Jason Lopes (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Peter Lyon (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
David Macclure (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Mark Maitre (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Christine Mansfield (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Key artist
Mike Manzel (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Key model maker
Keith Marbory (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Neil Marname (Weta Workshop)
Mold maker
Pietro Marson (Weta Workshop)
Key character designer
Jason Matthews (Stan Winston Studio)
Prop maker
Richard Matthews (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Haley May (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Tristan McCallum (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Mike McDonald
Workshop supervisor
Gareth McGhie (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Pranee McKinlay (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Phil McLaren
3d model support
John McMullen (Weta Workshop) (John P. McMullen)
Prop maker
David Meng (Weta Workshop)
Model shop supervisor
David Merritt (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Claire Middleton (Weta Workshop)
Mold maker
Masayasu Minoura (Weta Workshop)
Painter
Dordi Moen (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Vibol Moeung (Weta Workshop)
Key model maker
Raymond Moore (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Ray Moore)
Prop maker
Hector Morales (Weta Workshop)
Office coordinator
Tracey Morgan (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Samantha Morley (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Andrew Moyes (Weta Workshop)
Painter
Les Nairn (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Brian Namanny (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Tim Nordella (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
3D modeller
Tira O'Daly (Weta Workshop)
Key character designer
Michael Ornelaz (Stan Winston Studio)
Key character designer
Joey Orosco (Stan Winston Studio)
Prop maker
Peter Osborne (Weta Workshop)
On set technician
Peter Osbourne (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Joe Paice (Weta Workshop)
3d model support
Akshay Parbhu (Weta Workshop)
Key character designer
Scott Patton (Stan Winston Studio)
Key character designer
Joseph C. Pepe (Stan Winston Studio)
Prop maker
Dallas Poll (Weta Workshop)
Key model maker
Michael Possert (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
3D modeller
Claire Prebble (Weta Workshop)
Key model maker
Jeffrey Pyle (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Jeff Pyle)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Rob Ramsdell (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Robert Ramsdell)
Fiberglass supervisor
Micheael Reitterer (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Frances Richardson (Weta Workshop)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Mark Robson
Character design supervisor
John Rosengrant (Stan Winston Studio)
Prop maker
Ian Ruxton (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Neil Shrader (Weta Workshop) (Neil Schrader)
Key model maker
Nick Seldon (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
On set amnio tank supervisor
Philip Sharpe (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Carlos Slater (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Eden Small (Weta Workshop)
Business manager
Andrew Smith (Weta Workshop)
Key artist
Gregory Smith (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Gregory L. Smith)
Key model maker
James Springham (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Paul Steeves (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Mold maker
Brian Stendebach (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Bodin Serba (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects) (Bodin Sterba)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Ian Stevenson (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Assistant
Ri Streeter (Richard Taylor)
Assistant de production
Emily-Jane Sturrock (Weta Workshop) (Emily Sturrock)
Key character designer
Christopher Swift (Stan Winston Studio)
Supervisor
Fred Tang (WETA/Tenzan, Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Hiroshi Tange (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Wayne Thomas (Weta Workshop)
On set technician
Bill Thompson (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Bill Thomson (Weta Workshop)
3d milling supervisor
Jordan Thomson (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Richard Thurston (Weta Workshop)
Designer
Heath Todd (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Greg Tozer (Weta Workshop)
On set technician
Tim Tozer (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
David Tremont (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Alyssa Tschann (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Jobeen Tse (Weta Workshop)
Key model maker
John Eric Tucker (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Directeur de production
Michelle Turner (Weta Workshop)
3D modeller
Jasmin Van Lith (Weta Workshop)
Mold making supervisor
Mike Wallace (Weta Workshop)
Supervisor
Grant Wallis (WETA/Tenzan, Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Spencer Whynaucht (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Prop maker
Daniel Wickham (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Paul Wickham (Weta Workshop)
Prop maker
Min Windle (Weta Workshop)
Directeur de production
Annette Wullems (Weta Workshop)
Art & mold mechanical technician
Gary Yee (Stan Winston Studio and Legacy Effects)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Pete Zivkovic
Special effects lab technician
Chris Baer (*)
Mold maker
Ryan Banfield (*)
Effets spéciaux
Mathieu Burri (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Rene Diamante (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Laura Elliott (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Megan Flagg (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Anthony Grow (*)
Mold technician
Dustin Heald (*)
Effets spéciaux
Russ Herpich (*) (Weld Shop Stan Winston Studio)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Anthony Julio (*)
Effects coordinator
Lindsay MacGowan (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Effets visuels
Denis Marco (*)
Maquillage effets spéciaux
Kevin McTurk (*) (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects crew
Steven Munson (*)
Technicien effets spéciaux
Steven Munson (*)
Props technician
Mary Pike (*) (Weta Workshop)
Studio coordinator
Alan Scott (*) (Legacy Effects)
Legacy Effects Admin
Kimberly Scott (*)
Research & development
Jeffrey D. Smith (*) (ILM)
Effets spéciaux
Charles Sowles (*)
Special effects engineer
Petro Vlahos (*)
Design engineer
Phil Weisgerber (*)
Effets spéciaux
Stan Winston (*)

Effets visuels

Layout technical director
Shaun Friedberg (Weta Digital) (Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis')
Lighting technical director
Adel Abada (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Seb Bast (Weta Digital) (Seb Bast)
Lead texture artist
David Abbott (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Heather Abels (Weta Digital)
Motion capture pipeline manager
John Aberdein (Weta Digital)
Creature art director
Gino Acevedo (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Holly Acton (Weta Digital)
Lead virtual cinema artist
Ian Adams
Assistant technical director
Kate Adams (Weta Digital)
Lead studio technician
Ryan Adams (Giant Studios)
Senior software developer & engineer
Richard Addison-Wood (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Michael Aerni (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Jeremy Agamata
Lighting technical director
Imran Ahmed (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Gustav Ahren (Weta Digital)
Technical support lead
Malcolm Aitchison (Weta Digital)
Pre-production cg supervisor
Matt Aitken (Weta Digital)
Compositing sequence supervisor
Christine Albers (Prime focus)
Cg supervisor
Bradley Alexander (Brad Alexander)
Data center facilities manager
Tim Alexander (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Tony Alexander (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
William Alexander (Framestore)
Performance capture producer
Candice Alger (Giant Studios)
Technical support
Laurent Alibo (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Belinda Allen (Weta Digital)
Stage manager
Greg Allen (Giant Studios)
On set surveyor
Stan Alley (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Stephen Allison (Weta Digital)
Massive supervisor
Jon Allitt (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Shadi Almassizadeh (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Laia Alomar (Framestore)
Senior compositor
Colin Alway (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Juan Antonio Amblés (Weta Digital)
Prototype line producer
Ron Ames
Lighting technical director
Anuj Anand (Framestore)
Digital paint artist
Katarzyna Ancuta (Framestore)
Information systems
Svend Andersen (Weta Digital)
Information systems
Glenn Anderson (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Raine Anderson (Weta Digital)
Pipeline technical director
Lorenzo Angeli (Framestore)
Sequence production coordinator
Malcolm Angell (Weta Digital)
Lead texture artist
Hillary Yeo Tsi Ann (Weta Digital)
Digital artist lead
Francois Antoine (ILM)
Virtual art department artist
Jeff P. Apczynski
Texture artist
Jane Apthorp (Weta Digital)
Senior creature technical director
Christine Arboit (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Ryan Arcus (Weta Digital)
Cadreur caméra virtuelle
Anthony Arendt
Texture artist
Georgy Arevshatov (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Elisabeth Arko (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Joakim Arnesson (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Romain Arnoux (Weta Digital)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Manasi Ashish
Facial motion editor
Clare Ashton (Weta Digital)
Film recording technician
Daniel Ashton (Weta Digital) (Dan Ashton)
Assistant réalisateur
Marc Ashton (Facial motion capture, USA)
Senior texture artist
Mia Askew (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Oliver Askew (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Rebecca Asquith (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Myles Asseter (Framestore)
Modeller
Atanas Atanasov (Framestore)
Systems
Andrew Atkinson (Weta Digital)
Software developer & engineer
Kevin Atkinson (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Aymeric Aute (Prime focus)
Animation technical director
Derrick Auyoung (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Jarrod Avalos (Hydraulx)
Senior animator
Alvise Avati (Weta Digital)
Previs producer
Patrice Avery (HALON)
Compositor
Sergio Ayrosa (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Adam Azmy (Framestore)
Matte painter
Jean-Luc Azzis (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Scott Bachert (ILM)
Production engineering
Sindharmawan Bachtiar
Virtual cinema artist
Buffy Bailey
Texture artist
Mike Bain (Framestore) (Michael Bain)
Motion editor
Jeffrey Baker (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Simon Baker (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Trent P.B. Baker (Weta Digital)
Senior creature technical director
Felix Balbas (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Robert Baldwin (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Michael Baltazar (Weta Digital)
Tracker
Ido Banai (Prime focus)
Creature technical director
Marco Barbati (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Mark Barber (Weta Digital)
Digital models and simulation
Leigh Barbier (ILM)
Visual effects line producer
Rebecca Barbour (Framestore)
Roto artist
Alex Barker (Prime focus)
Lead compositor
Lloyd Lee Barnett
Texture artist
Ned Barraud (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Phil Barrenger (Weta Digital)
Chef animateur
Daniel Barrett (Weta Digital)
Virtual art department lead
Leonard Barrit
Compositing supervisor
Michel Barrière (Hybride)
Assistant layout
Jacob Barrow (Weta Digital)
Lead facial motion editor
Teresa Barsall (Weta Digital)
Tracking
Daryl Bartley
Lead technical director
David Basalla (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Tom Baskaya (Framestore)
Creature technical director
Lorenzo Basurto (Weta Digital)
Lead capture technical director
Addison Bath (Giant Studios)
Lighting technical director
Charlie Batho (Framestore)
Senior matte painter
Peter Baustaedter (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Bryn Bayliss (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Hamish Beachman (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Matthew Beale (Framestore) (Matt Beale)
Graphic artist
Paul Beaudry (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
Lighting technical director
Kelly Bechtle-Woods (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Lyse Beck (Weta Digital)
Assistant vfx producer
Lizi Bedford (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Cory Bedwell (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Kathleen Beeler (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Brittany Bell (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Hamish Bell (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Paula Bell (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor manager
David Bennett (Weta Digital)
Animateur
James Bennett (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Mannix Bennett (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Michaël Bentitou (Hybride)
Compositor
Niki Bern (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Berruel Jeremy (Framestore)
Digital artist
Didier Bertrand (Hybride)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
Compositor
Jarnail Bhachu (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Hitesh Bharadia (Weta Digital)
Software developer & engineer
Pravin Bhat (Weta Digital)
Senior layout technical director
Shweta Bhatnagar (Weta Digital)
On-set production manager
Hannah Bianchini (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Erik Bierens (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Kris Bieringa (Weta Digital)
Digital artist lead
Jason Billington (ILM)
Senior animator
Graham Binding (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Dudley Birch (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur de production
Stacy Bissell (ILM)
Technical support
Sean Bittinger (ILM)
Layout artist
Brad Blackbourn (Framestore)
Assistant technical director
Helen Blake (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Mariano Blanc (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Raphaële Blanchard (Hybride) (Raphaele Blanchard)
Lead virtual cinema artist
Thomas Bland
Compositor
Dan Blank (Pixel Liberation Front)
Compositor
Sarah Blank (Pixel Liberation Front)
Lighting technical director
Brian Blasiak (Weta Digital)
Render department
Chris Blazick (Christopher Blazick)
Digital artist
Jeremy Bloch (ILM)
Texture artist
Jennifer Bloomfield (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Rufus Blow (Weta Digital)
Digital matte supervisor
Richard Bluff (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Pavani Rao (Weta Digital) (Pavani Rao)
Roto artist
Mike Boden (Prime focus) (Michael Boden)
Facial motion editor
Tamara Bogdanovic (Weta Digital)
Pipeline technical director
Felipe Bohorquez (Framestore) (Felipe Bohórquez)
Effects technical director
Thomas P. Bolt (Framestore)
Motion capture pipeline supervisor
Philip Bolty (Weta Digital)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Chris Bond (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Albert Bonnefous (Weta Digital)
3D technical director
Frank Bonniwell
Facial modeler
Alessandro Bonora (Weta Digital)
Digital imaging supervisor
Nick Booth (Weta Digital)
Digital matte painter
Rene Borst (Framestore)
Assistant de production
Nicole Bossier (Prime focus)
Motion capture stage manager
Jake Botting (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Maryse Bouchard (Hybride)
Lighting technical director
Matthew Bouchard (Weta Digital) (Matt Bouchard)
Software developer & engineer
Antoine Bouthors (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Katreena Erin Bowell (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Ron Bowman (Framestore)
Motion tracker
Matt Boyer (Framestore)
Compositor
Tatjana Bozinovski (Prime focus)
Matte painter
Federico Bozzano (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
André Braithwaite (Weta Digital) (Andre Braithwaite)
Layout technical director
Glen Bramley (Weta Digital)
Camera supervisor
Lee Bramwell (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Christophe Brejon (Framestore)
Senior staff
Lynwen Brennan (ILM)
Motion editor
Brenneur Benjamin (Weta Digital)
Creatures department manager
Kristie Breslin Husson (Weta Digital) (Kristie Breslin)
Assistant layout technical director
Michael John Briden (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Lee Briggs (ILM)
Lead virtual cinema artist
A.J. Briones
Senior matte painter
Scott Brisbane (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Amy Brodie (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Loren Brookes (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Jill Brooks (ILM)
Assistant technical director
Andrew D.W. Brown (Weta Digital)
Technical support
Chantell Brown (ILM)
Effets visuels
Kenneth Brown (Hydraulx) (Kenneth Q. Brown)
Facility team
Kimberly Brown (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Nicholas Brown (Nicholas Pierre Brown)
Lighting technical director
Simon Brown (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Tripp Brown (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Dhyana Brummel (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
David Brunette (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
John Bruno
Facial capture technician
Timothy A. Bruns
Lighting technical director
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing (Framestore)
Pre-production manager
Mara Bryan (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Julian Bryant (Weta Digital)
Recruitment manager
Tanya Buchanan (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
John Bucholtz
Digital models and simulation
Andy Buecker (ILM) (Andrew Buecker)
Superviseur effets visuels
Pierre Buffin (BUF)
Layout artist
Daniel Buhigas (Framestore)
Senior effects technical director
Sam Bui (Weta Digital)
Avid editor
Lukasz Bukowiecki (Framestore)
Modeller
Matt Bullock (Weta Digital) (Matthew Bullock)
Digital colourist
Joerg W. Bungert (Weta Digital)
Senior production manager
Clare Burgess (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Zeke Burgess
Effets visuels
TJ Burke (Hydraulx) (T.J. Burke)
Virtual art department artist
Bryan Burright
Digital artist
Catherine Burrow (ILM) (Cathy Burrows)
Chef animateur
Alexander Burt (Weta Digital) (Alex Burt)
Layout lead
Barbara Busch (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Hans Butler (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Julian R. Butler (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Kurt Butler (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Hamza Butt (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur de production
Sam Buys (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Robert Byrne (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Thelvin Tico Cabezas (Weta Digital) (Thelvin Cabezas)
Animation technical director
Regina Paula Cachuela (Weta Digital) (Regina Cachuela)
Effects technical director
David Caeiro Cebrian (Weta Digital) (David Caeiro Cebrián)
Modeler
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Michaela Calanchini (ILM)
Senior animator
Andrew Calder (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Sonia Calvert (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Ben Campbell (Weta Digital)
Motion tracker
Daniela Campos Little (Framestore)
Modeler
Cedric Enriquez Canlas (Weta Digital) (Cedric Canlas)
Animateur
Jeremy Cantor (ILM)
Digital artist
Jeremy Cantor (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Keanan Cantrell (Weta Digital)
Lead engineer
Pete Capelluto (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Jeff Capogreco (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Marco Capparelli (Hydraulx)
CG artist
Charley Carlat (Prime focus)
Layout artist
Simon Carlile (Framestore)
Roto artist
Alex Carney (Prime focus)
Compositor
Ean Carr (Weta Digital)
Digital paint artist
Helen Carr (Framestore)
Digital paint artist
Ronan Carr (Framestore)
Animation technical director
Taylor Carrasco (Weta Digital)
Digital effects supervisor
David Carriker (Modern VideoFilm)
Compositor
Todd Carson (Prime focus)
Additional visual effects producer
Toni Pace-Carstensen (Toni Pace Carstensen)
Digital artist
Tami Carter (ILM)
Animateur
Andrea Castagnoli (Framestore)
Senior software developer & engineer
Oliver Castle (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Tim Catchpole (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Norman Cates (Weta Digital)
Pipeline technical director
Vaughn Cato (Giant Studios)
Senior texture artist
Myriam Catrin (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Lanny Cermak (ILM)
Systems
Luke Chamberlain (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Scott Chambers (Weta Digital)
Simulcam technical director
Ryan Champney (Giant Studios)
Modeler
Adrian Chan (Weta Digital)
Facial motion edit assistant
Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Leslie Chan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
François Chancrin (Hybride)
Digital matte painter
Paul Chandler (Framestore)
Senior modeller
Jung Min Chang (Weta Digital)
Technical support
Kai Chang (ILM)
Tech support
Hamish Charleson (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Daniel Chavez (Hydraulx)
Water technical director
Robert Marshall Cheatham (Weta Digital)
Digital save operator
Jason Chen
Assistant de production
Jason Chen (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Peter Chen (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Tim Cheng (Weta Digital)
Production engineering
Jason Cheung (Weta Digital) (Jason K.S. Cheung)
Senior modeler
Simon Cheung (Weta Digital)
Dmr production coordinator
Vanessa Chiara (Version IMAX)
Assistant technical director
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Steve Cho (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Nicolas Chombart (Framestore)
Software developer
Hermann Chong
Coordinateur effets visuels
Crystal Choo (Prime focus)
Technical support
Raymond Chou (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Amy Christensen (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Tim Christensen (Prime focus)
Graphics designer
Mark Christiansen (Spy Post)
Assistant technical director
Andrea Christie (Weta Digital)
Assistant layout technical director
Evan Christie (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Glen Christie (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Paul Claessens (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Rhys Clapcott (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur de production
Helen Clare (Weta Digital)
Assistant layout technical director
Craig D. Clarke (Weta Digital)
Publicist
Hannah Clarke (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Raymond Clarke (Weta Digital)
Animaton supervisor
David Clayton (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Gérald Clévy (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Roberto Clochiatti (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Adam Cobabe (Weta Digital)
Systems
Sean Cody (Prime focus)
Creature technical director
Johann Francois Coetzee (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Grady Cofer (ILM)
Effets visuels
Andrew Collins (Hydraulx) (Andrew M. Collins)
3d visual effects specialty
Chuck Comisky
Lighting technical director
Peter Connelly (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Pat Conran (ILM)
Digital artist
Mike Conte (ILM) (Michael Conte)
Lead compositor
Paul Conway (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Cameron Coombs (Hydraulx)
Motion tracker
Chris Cooper (Framestore)
Compositor
Gemma Cooper (Weta Digital)
Sequence supervisor
Jay Cooper (ILM)
Creature supervisor
Karin Cooper (ILM)
Shader writer
Marc Cooper (Weta Digital)
Image processing
R. Patrick Cooper (Lowry Digital)
Senior software developer & engineer
Shane Cooper (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Joshua Cordes (Hydraulx)
Digital artist
Michael Cordova (ILM)
Assistant technical director
Alessandro Costa (Weta Digital)
Lead matte painter
Brenton Cottman (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer & engineer
Alasdair Coull (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Andrei Coval (Weta Digital)
Lead virtual cinema artist
Evelyn Cover
Sequence production manager
Aaron Cowan (Weta Digital)
Lead texture artist
Jessica Cowley (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Dan Cox (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Joyce Cox
Lead texture artist
Michael Cox (Weta Digital)
Chef animateur
Michael Cozens (Weta Digital)
Chef animateur
Jan Philip Cramer (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Nick Craven (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Graham Cristie (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Jim Croasdale (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Steve Cronin (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
Associate visual effects editor
Aaron Cubis (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Alexia Cui (Weta Digital)
Creature facial lead technical director
Steve Cullingford (Weta Digital)
Motion capture pipeline engineer
John Curtis (Weta Digital)
Real-time operator
Kevin Cushing (Giant Studios)
Producteur exécutif
Sean Cushing (Pixel Liberation Front)
Roto and paint supervisor
Beth D'Amato (ILM)
Senior animator
Scott Dace (Weta Digital)
Fx department manager
Marie-Cecile Dahan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Christophe Damiano (Hybride)
CG artist
Nick Damico (Prime focus)
Effects technical director
Jayandera Danappal (Weta Digital)
Previs production manager
Marion Davey (Weta Digital)
Roto lead
Shane Davidson (Prime focus)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Cara Tallulha Davies (Framestore)
Senior effects technical director
Mark Davies (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Anthony Davis (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Joanna Davison (Framestore)
Assistant technical director
Nathan Dawson (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Aurore De Blois (Prime focus)
Lead motion editor
Don De Castro (Giant Studios)
Electronic graphics
Mark Decastro (Modern VideoFilm) (Marc de Castro)
Motion editor
Mario De Barbero (Weta Digital) (Mario de Dios)
Production support
Melissa De Santis (ILM)
Lead virtual cinema artist
Stephen Deane
Lightstage facial scanning
Paul Debevec (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Bradford Decaussin (Weta Digital) (Bradford deCaussin)
Assistant layout technical director
James Dee (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Virginie Degorgue (Framestore)
Senior animator
Tom Del Campo (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Chris Del Conte (Prime focus)
Compositing supervisor
Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
Compositor
Peter Demarest (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Graeme Demmocks (Weta Digital)
Virtual production supervisor
Glenn Derry
Facial capture technician
Robert Derry (Rob Derry)
Superviseur effets visuels
Antoine Deschamps (BUF)
Water technical director
Rahul Deshprabhu (Weta Digital)
Digital models and simulation
David Deuber (ILM)
Senior animator
Richard Dexter (Weta Digital)
Digital production supervisor
Michael Dicomo (ILM) (Michael Di Como)
Lighting technical director
Marco Di Lucca (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Tamir Diab (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Robert Diaz (Prime focus)
Facial motion editor
Corey Dimond (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Gareth Dinneen (Weta Digital)
Technical support
James Dinsdale (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Tim Dobbert (ILM)
Monteur
Darryl Doherty (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Colin Doncaster (Weta Digital)
Motion control operator
Tim Donlevy (Los Angeles live crew)
Assistant technical director
Tim Douglas (Weta Digital)
Information systems lead
Rebecca Downes (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
James Doyle (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Samuel Doyle (Weta Digital)
Motion capture software developer
Nebojsa Dragosavac (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Jan Dubberke (Framestore)
CG artist
Conrad Dueck (Prime focus)
Computer graphics supervisor
Laflèche Dumais (Hybride) (Lafleche Dumais)
Texture artist
Ryan Duncan (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Samuel J. Duncan (Weta Digital) (Samuel Duncan)
Head of layout/animation tech
Shawn Dunn (Weta Digital)
Digital models and simulation
Kalene Dunsmoor (ILM)
Digital artist
Mathieu Dupuis (Hybride)
Digital artist lead
Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault (ILM)
Layout lead technical director
William Dwelly (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Frank Dürschinger (Weta Digital)
Senior layout technical director
Scott Eade (Weta Digital)
Water technical director
Tim Ebling (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects producer
Jody Echegaray
Lead compositor
Areito Echevarria (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Austin Eddy (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Selwin Eddy III (ILM) (Selwyn Eddy)
Compositor
Erich Eder (Weta Digital)
Senior motion capture technical director
Benny Edlund (Weta Digital)
Senior effects technical director
Chris Edwards (Weta Digital) (Christopher Edwards)
Lighting technical director
Curtis Edwards (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
David Edwards (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Sam Edwards (Hydraulx)
Lighting technical director
Samuel Edwards (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Hassan El Youbi (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Aaron Elder (ILM)
Software developer & engineer
Jack Elder (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Tamer Eldib (Hydraulx)
Motion tracker
Kate Ellis (Framestore)
Effects technical director
Will Elsdale (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Adam J. Ely (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Warner Emery (Weta Digital)
Senior staff
Chrissie England (ILM)
Lead technical director
Nick Epstein (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Marcus Erbar (Hydraulx)
Pipeline technical director
Karl Erlandsen (Framestore)
Pipeline designer
Trina Espinoza (Prime focus)
Senior animator
Kevin Estey (Weta Digital)
Digital models and simulation
Chris Evans (ILM) (Christopher Evans)
Lighting technical director
Steve Evans (Weta Digital) (Stephen Evans)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Paul Everitt (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Oliver Exmundo (Weta Digital)
Tracking lead
Devin Fairbairn (Prime focus)
Tech support manager
Campbell Taylor Fairweather (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Xou Fang (Giant Studios)
Texture artist
Alison Farmer (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Nathan Farquhar (Weta Digital)
Senior r&d software developer
Luca Fascione (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Ramahan Faulk (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Conny Fauser (ILM)
Superviseur effets visuels
Jonathan Fawkner (Framestore)
Animateur
Samy Fecih (Framestore)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Christine Feistl (Weta Digital)
Sequence supervisor
Thomas Fejes (ILM) (Tom Fejes)
Assistant technical director
Oliver Ferguson (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Eric Fernandes (Weta Digital)
Digital models department manager
Jessica Fernandes (Weta Digital)
Lead modeler
Florian Fernandez (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Audrey Ferrara (BUF)
Cg supervisor
Adrian Fernandes (Weta Digital) (Adrian Ferrnandes)
Creature technical director
David Feuillatre (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Nikolas Filer (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Simon Fillat (ILM)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Michael L. Fink (Prime Focus VFX)
Lead technical director
David Fish (Framestore)
Compositor
Brian Fisher (Prime focus)
Virtual production consultant
Darius Fisher
Modeller
Matt Fitzgerald (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Shine Fitzner (ILM)
Shots production manager
Kristina Flach (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Jean-Pierre Flayeux (Hybride)
Compositor
James D. Fleming (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Jason Fleming (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer & engineer
Liana Fleming (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Brian Flynn (ILM)
Digital model supervisor
David Fogler (ILM) (Dave Fogler)
Shader writer
Rémi Fontan (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Nicola Fontana (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Sally Ford (Weta Digital)
Digital artist lead
Chris Foreman (ILM)
Chef animateur
Ben Forster (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Jeremy Fort (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Tim Fortenberry (ILM)
Producteur effets visuels
Jenny Foster (Look Effects)
Lead virtual stage operator
Dan Fowler
Effects technical director
Guillaume Fradin (Framestore)
Visual effects production manager
Bruce Franklin
Senior effects technical director
Zachary Franks (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Rod Fransham (Weta Digital)
Digital paint artist
Richard Frazer (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Chris Fregoso (Hydraulx)
Lighting technical director
Robert A.D. Frick (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Ben Frost (Framestore)
Motion editor
Johan Fröjd (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
James Furlong (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Christian Furr (Framestore)
Shader writer
Nikolay Gabchenko (Weta Digital) (Nick Gabchenko)
Studio technician
Chris Gaede (Giant Studios)
Chef animateur
Aldo Gagliardi (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Jason Galeon (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Stefan Galleithner (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
James Gambell (Weta Digital) (Jay Gambell)
Technical support
George Gambetta (ILM)
Texture artist
Lauren Manuel Garcia Carro (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Kenneth Garcia (Weta Digital)
Motion tracker
Melissa Garza
Cg supervisor
Mitch Gates (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
Senior modeler
Nicholas Gaul (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Mark Gee (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Francois Gendron (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Joshua Gengler
Lead technical director
Christopher George (Weta Digital) (Chris George)
Technical support
Reece Geraghty (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Danny Geurtsen (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Adam Ghering
Massive technical director
Reza Ghobadinik (Weta Digital) (Reza Ghobadi nic)
Motion capture control technician
Abhijeet Ghosh (Weta Digital)
Roto artist
Matt Giampa (Prime focus) (Mathew Giampa)
Production engineering
Noah Gift (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Aaron Gilman (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Kenneth C. Gimpelson (Weta Digital) (Kenneth Gimpelson)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Charlyn Go (Prime focus) (Charlyn Go)
Assistant technical director
Alessandro Gobbetti (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Peter Godden (Weta Digital)
Image processing
Ian Godin (Lowry Digital)
Assistant technical director
James Godinet (Weta Digital)
Render department
Megan Goldbeck
Coordinateur de production
Marissa Gomes (ILM)
Matte painter
Elias Gonzalez (Prime focus)
Motion editor
Sergio Gonzalez (Weta Digital) (Sergio A. Gonzalez)
Digital artist
Maria Goodale (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Brian Goodwin (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production coordinator
Marcus Goodwin (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
David Gottlieb (ILM)
Rigger
Matthieu Goutte (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Nick Grace (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Pierre Grage (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Eduardo Graña (Weta Digital)
Senior staff general manager
Tom Greally (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer & engineer
Jack Greasley (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Stephen Greenberg
Assistant de production
Tom Greene (Weta Digital)
Lead virtual cinema artist
Andrew Greenlee
Texture artist
Belinda Griffiths (Weta Digital)
Water technical director
Eric Grimenstein (Weta Digital)
Technical support lead
Jason Grindlay (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Theodor Groeneboom (Framestore)
Layout technical director
Martin Grözinger (Weta Digital) (Martin Groezinger)
Systems
Rebs Guarina (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Ummi Gudjonsson (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Miguel Guerrero (Hydraulx) (Miguel A. Guerrero)
Senior motion editor
Steve Guevara (Giant Studios)
Facilities manager
Mike Gunn (Weta Digital)
Systems
Paul Gunn (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Deepak Gupta (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Myléne Guérin (Hybride)
Animateur
Jean-Denis Haas (ILM)
Lead motion editor
Bassim Haddad (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Geoff Hadfield (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Mark Haenga (Weta Digital)
Facial alignment station operator
Adam Haggiag (Weta Digital)
Motion capture stage assistant
Tim Haigh (Weta Digital)
Senior technical director
Mikael Hakansson (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Anne Hall (Weta Digital)
Systems
Ben Hall (Weta Digital)
Render department
Michelle Hall (Michelle Renee Hall)
Effects technical director
Martin Hallé (Weta Digital) (Martin Halle)
Creature technical director
Nick Hamilton (Weta Digital)
Sequence production coordinator
David Hampton (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Heather Han (Spy Post)
Digital artist
Giles Hancock (ILM)
Modeler
Makiko Handa (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Chris Haney (Hydraulx)
Facility team
Michael Antony Harden (Weta Digital)
Assistant facilities coordinator
Erina Harding (Weta Digital)
Motion tracker
Chris Hardman (Framestore)
Layout artist
Steve Hardy (Framestore)
Assistant technical director
Yoshihiro Harimoto (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Joseph M. Harkins (Hydraulx) (Joe Harkins)
Layout artist
James Harmer (Framestore)
Textures pipeline technical director
John William Harnagel (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Fred Haro (Prime focus)
On set surveyor
Adam Harriman (Weta Digital)
Render department
Dustin Harrison
Animateur
Toby M. Haruno (Weta Digital) (Toby Haruno)
Production support team
Jo Harvell (Weta Digital)
Computer graphics supervisor
Albert Hastings
Assistant visual effects editor
Ben Hatton (Weta Digital)
Digital models and simulation
Chris Havreberg (ILM)
Compositor
Ed Hawkins (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Trevor Hazel (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Niles Heckman (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
GG Heitman (Weta Digital) (G.G. Heitmann Demers)
Paint supervisor
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Allen Hemberger (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Ngoc Heng (Weta Digital)
Studio technician
Andrew Hepp (Giant Studios)
Facial capture technician
Kurt Herbel
Assistant layout technical director
Rachel E. Herbert (Weta Digital) (Rachel Herbert)
Effets visuels
Tulio Hernandez (Hydraulx)
Software developer & engineer
Jon Hertzig (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Alex Hessler (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Timothy Hey (Weta Digital) (Tim Hey)
Digital artist
Kela Cabrales (ILM) (Kela Hicks)
Assistant technical director
Matthew Hicks (Weta Digital)
Shaders supervisor
Martin Hill (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer & engineer
Peter Hillman (Weta Digital)
Pipeline technical director
Leo Hills (Framestore)
Senior effects technical director
Christian Hipp (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sherry Hitch (ILM)
Monteur
Tyler Hockett (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Sam Hodge (Weta Digital)
Motion processor
Alan Hodges (Giant Studios)
Facility team
Chloe Holbrook (Weta Digital)
Digital model supervisor
Bruce Holcomb (ILM)
Lead compositor
Matt Holland (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Robin Hollander (Weta Digital)
Senior creature technical director
Aaron Holly (Weta Digital)
Senior visual effects producer
Amy Hollywood Wixson (Spy Post)
Assistant technical director
Julie Holmes (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Mark L. Holmes (Weta Digital)
Supervising visual effects editor
Matt Holmes (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Rudi Holzapfel (Framestore)
Production engineering
Teijo Holzer (Weta Digital)
Lead motion editor
Tom Holzinger (Weta Digital)
Senior creature technical director
John Homer (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Nadine Homier (Hybride)
Digital save operator
Pedro Honess
Lead compositor
Nate Hopkins (Nathan Hopkins)
Texture artist
Richard Hopkins (Weta Digital)
Rigging technical director
Paul Hormis (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Daniel Hornick (Weta Digital)
Sequence production manager
Erin Horton (Weta Digital)
Digital setup production manager
Kathryn Horton (Weta Digital)
Digital artist lead
Christopher Horvath (ILM)
Lead compositor
David Houghton Williams (Weta Digital) (David Houghton-Williams)
Assistant technical directors department coordinator
Katie Houston (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope supervisor
Sandy Houston (Weta Digital)
Sequence supervisor
Jen Howard (ILM)
Software developer & engineer
Susan Howard (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Venti Hristova (Pixel Liberation Front)
Effects technical director
Florian Hu (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Nickie Huai (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Victor Huang (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Rob Hubbard (Hydraulx) (Robert Hubbard)
Facial modeler
Roja Huchez (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Tripp Hudson (Framestore)
Texture artist
Nikki Hayley Hughes (Weta Digital) (Nikki Hughes)
Senior texture artist
Lina Toy Line Hum (Weta Digital) (Lina Hum)
Recruitment assistant
Sherryn Matthews (Weta Digital) (Sherryn Matthews)
Digital artist
Peg Hunter (ILM)
Senior software developer & engineer
Philip Hunter (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Radford Hurn (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Katherine Hurst (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Chris Husson (Weta Digital)
Graphics supervisor
Neil Huxley (Prime focus)
Facial motion edit assistant
Rachel Hydes (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Cajun Hylton (Weta Digital)
Motion capture editor
Corrado Ianiri (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Changeui Im (Weta Digital)
Image processing
Michael Inchalik (Lowry Digital)
3d visualization and optimising
Mark Intravartolo (Modern VideoFilm)
Publicist
Robyn Isaacs (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
Max Ivins (Look Effects) (Anthony 'Max' Ivins)
Compositor
Christopher Ivins
Compositor
Wade Ivy (Prime focus) (Travis Wade Ivy)
Accountant
Ian Jack (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jiri Jacknowitz (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Myles Elliott Jackson (Weta Digital) (Myles Jackson)
Graphic artist
Shane Jackson (Prime focus)
Lead creature code developer
James Jacobs (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Michael Jahnke (Prime focus) (Mike Jahnke)
Facility team
Claire N. James (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Mel James (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Patrick Jarvis (ILM)
Visual effects production manager
Kimberly Jase
Lead matte painter
Jaime Jasso (Blur Studio)
Motion editor
Malik Jayawardena (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Kirsten Jelliffe
Virtual lab coordinator
Helen Jen
Lead modeler
Paul Jenness (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Gareth J Johnson (Weta Digital) (Gareth J. Jensen)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Mikael Jaeger Jensen (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Nathan Johnson (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Amanda Johnstone (Weta Digital) (Amanda Johnstone)
Animation supervisor
Andy Jones
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Danny Jones (Weta Digital)
IT purchasing officer
Dave Jones (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Justin Jones (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Ryan L. Jones (ILM) (Ryan Jones)
Roto artist
Tim Jones (Prime focus)
Digital save operator
Trent Jones
Facility team
William Jones (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Marchand Jooste (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Byunggun Jung (Weta Digital) (Byung Gun Jung)
Senior compositor
Simon Jung (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Kory Martin Juul (Weta Digital) (Kory Juul)
Compositing supervisor
Christian Kaestner (Framestore)
Senior technical director
Sandip Kalsy (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Patrick Kalyn (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Miae Kang (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Samson Kao (Weta Digital)
Computer graphics supervisor
Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
Virtual environment administrator
Katrina Kaufman
Animation supervisor
Paul Kavanagh (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Volodymyr Kazantsev (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Peng Ke
Executive visual effects producer
Tim Keene (Framestore)
Virtual lab assistant coordinator
Val Keller
Sequence production manager
Paddy Kelly (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Shane Kemp
2D sequence manager
Cheryl Kerr (Weta Digital)
Layout coordinator
Cheryl Kerr (Weta Digital)
Digital matte painter
Chris Kesler (Framestore)
Facility team
Jenny Kess (Weta Digital)
Technical support
Shahzad Khan (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Steven Anthony Khoury (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Yasmin Khudari (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Brook Kievit (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Sigtor Kildal (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Anne Kim (Hybride)
Compositor
Jiwoon Kim (Prime focus)
Motion editor
Ki-Hyun Kim (Weta Digital)
Accounts assistant
Heather Kinaston-Smith (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Adam King (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Balazs Kiss (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Susie May Kleis (Weta Digital) (Susie Kleis)
Virtual cinema artist
Ed Knight
Performance capture project manager
James G.H. Knight (Giant Studios) (James G.H. Knight)
Superviseur effets visuels
John Knoll (ILM)
Digital artist
Hilmar Koch (ILM)
Senior camera technical director
Sergei Koudriautsev (Weta Digital)
Modeller
Jakob Kousholt (Framestore)
Animateur
Lina Kouznetsova (Framestore)
Creature technical director
Lonnie Kraatz (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Manfred Kraemer (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Alex Kramer (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Lars Kramer (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Dmitri Krasnokoutski (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Marshall Krasser (ILM) (Marshall Richard Krasser)
Motion graphics designer
Heath Kraynak (Spy Post)
Production engineering
Dave Kujawski (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Nicha Kumkeaw (Framestore)
Cg supervisor
Jerry K. Kung (Jerry Kung)
Effects technical director
Ayako Kuroda (Weta Digital)
Tech support
René Kuys (Weta Digital)
Technical support
Frankie Kwak (ILM)
Compositor
Wing Kwok (Prime focus)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Anouk L'Heureux (Hybride)
Animateur
Laurent Laban (Framestore)
Rigging technical director
Jason Labbe (Prime focus)
Senior animator
Todd Labonte (Weta Digital)
Senior animation technical director
Keith Lackey (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
Texture artist
Laure Lacroix (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Alain Lalanne (BUF)
Digital artist
Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
3D technical director
Eric Lalumiere
Effets visuels
Billy Vu Lam (Hydraulx) (Billy-Vu Lam)
Texture artist
Po Yuen Kenny Lam (Weta Digital) (Po Yuen Lam)
Technical support lead
Andrew Lambert (Weta Digital)
Modelling Supervisor
Ben Lambert (Framestore)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Nancy Lamontagne (Hybride)
Digital artist
Vassilios Lanaris (Hybride)
Lighting technical director
Donna Lanasa (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Charlotte Laney (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Debbie Langford (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Margaret Langley (Maggie Langley)
Assistant technical director
Alexandra Lanzensberger (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Michael Lanzensberger (Weta Digital)
Real-time operator
Francois Laroche (Giant Studios) (François Laroche)
Shader writer
Mathias Larserud (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Kimberly Lashbrook (ILM)
Digital models and simulation
Kevin Lau (ILM)
Digital artist
Laurent Launes (BUF)
Senior motion editor
Luisma Lavin Peredo (Weta Digital) (Luisma Lavin)
Digital artist
Asier Lavina (ILM) (Asier Lavina)
Creative supervisor
Stephen Lawes (Pixel Liberation Front)
Senior effects technical director
Jason Lazaroff (Weta Digital)
Technical support
David Leach (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Rick Leach (Framestore)
Digital paint artist
Aaron Lear (Framestore)
Senior technical director
Ryan Leasher (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Chet Leavai (Weta Digital)
Production support
Peter Leber (ILM)
Effets visuels
Kim Lebrane (Hydraulx) (Kim LeBrane)
Digital artist
Mathieu Leclaire (Hybride)
Producteur effets visuels
Daniel Leduc (Hybride)
Superviseur effets visuels
Daniel Leduc (Hybride)
Digital artist
François Leduc (Hybride) (Francois Leduc)
Animateur
Alex Lee (ILM) (Alexander K. Lee)
Lighting technical director
Jake Lee (Weta Digital)
Senior facial modeler
Jinwoo Lee (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Seong Kyun Lee (Weta Digital)
Digital model and simulation
Seunghun Lee (ILM) (SeungHun Lee)
Modeler
Sunjinlee (Weta Digital)
Rigging technical director
Eric Legare (Prime focus) (Eric D Legare)
Virtual production conceived by
Rob Legato (Robert Legato)
Layout technical director
Simon Legrand (Weta Digital)
Motion processor
Eric Leidenroth (Giant Studios)
Electronic graphics
Casey Lemming (Modern VideoFilm) (Casey Leming)
Superviseur effets visuels
Dan Lemmon (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Jon Lemmon (Weta Digital)
Reference photographer
Iva Lenard (Weta Digital)
Production engineering
Snowy Leo (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Phillip Leonhardt (Weta Digital)
Graphic artist
Tom Lepp (Prime focus)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Michael Lester (Spy Post)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri
Senior animator
Shahar Levavi (Weta Digital)
Layout supervisor
John Levin (ILM) (John M. Levin)
Virtual art department lead
Dean Lewandowski
Senior animator
Greg Lewis (Weta Digital)
Motion capture software developer
J.P. Lewis (Weta Digital)
Producteur exécutif
Gretchen Libby (ILM)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Brice Liesveld
Lighting techical director
Mingzhi Victor Lin (Weta Digital) (Mingzhi Lin)
Facility team
Virginie Lin (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Mattias Lindkvist (Weta Digital)
CG artist
John Lindstein (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Kimberley Liptrap (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Chishan Liu (Weta Digital)
Pipeline technical director
James Liu (Framestore)
Integration technical director
Xiahong Liu (Giant Studios)
Matte painter
Michael Lloyd (Weta Digital)
Software developer & engineer
Wendy Lloyd (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Eung Ho Lo (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Steven Lo
Modeler
Thomas Lo (Weta Digital) (Thomas Sing Wai Lo)
Animation supervisor
Daniel Loeb (Prime focus)
Cg supervisor
Andy Lomas (Framestore)
Software developer & engineer
Daniel Lond (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Lance Lones (Weta Digital)
Technical support
Nick Long (Weta Digital)
Layout artist
Keir Longden (Framestore)
Assistant technical director
Jim Longhurst (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Luc Longin (Weta Digital) (Luke Longin)
Texture artist
Zoe Lord (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor
Jade Lorier (Weta Digital)
Software engineer
Bill Lorton (Giant Studios)
Virtual cinema artist
Geoff Lou
Sequence production coordinator
Jennifer Loughnan (Weta Digital)
Production support team
Charlotte Loughnane (Weta Digital)
Motion processor
Justin Louis (Giant Studios)
Digital artist
Olivier Lourry (BUF)
Render department
Ben Love
Layout technical director
Ruth-Anne Loveridge (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Georgia Lovering (Weta Digital)
Software developer & engineer
Boon Hean Low (Weta Digital)
Digital save operator
James Lu
Senior motion editor
Jacob Luamanuvae-Su'a (Weta Digital) (Jacob Luamanuvae)
Chef animateur
Robyn Luckham (Weta Digital)
Facial motion edit assistant
David Luke (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Daniel Lynch (Weta Digital)
Motion capture control technician
Wan-Chun 'Alex' Ma (Weta Digital) (Wan-Chun Alex Ma)
Modeleur numérique
Andreas Maaninka (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Daniel Macarin (Weta Digital)
Sequence production manager
Frank Macfarlane (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Keith MacGowan (Weta Digital)
Pipeline
Matthew Machnee (Prime focus)
Cg environment supervisor
Martin Macrae (Framestore)
Digital matte painter
Damien Macé (Framestore)
Performance capture supervisor
Matthew Madden (Giant Studios) (Matt Madden)
Layout technical director
Sarath Babu Madhavan (Weta Digital) (Sarath Madhavan)
Motion processor
Carol Madrigal (Giant Studios)
Creature technical director
Oleg Magrisso (Weta Digital)
Digital models and simulation
Greg Maguire (ILM)
Digital artist
Stephane Mallet (Hybride) (Stephane Mailet)
Assistant technical director
Daisuke Maki (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Aron Makkai (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Ronald Mallet (ILM)
Compositor
Rebecca Manning (Framestore)
Software developer & engineer
Jade Mansueto (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Chris Marino (Christopher Marino)
Cg supervisor
Sebastian Marino (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Nic Marrison (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
David Marsh (ILM)
Motion capture technical director
Gary Marshall (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Tia Marshall (ILM) (Tia L. Marshall)
Superviseur effets visuels
Richard Martin (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Nando Martinez (Hydraulx) (Leonardo Martinez)
Digital artist
Marcel Martinez (ILM)
Maintenance coordinator
Daniel Marwick (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Richard Mason (Weta Digital)
Motion capture facial technician
Raymond L. Massa (Weta Digital) (Ray Massa)
Matte painter
Nicole Mather (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Kent Matheson (ILM)
Integration technical director
Sarah Mattes (Giant Studios)
Code facial set-up
Iain Matthews (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Jean Matthews (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Christoph Matthiesen (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Raphael Matto (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Ambre Maurin (Framestore)
Digital models and simulation
Scott May (ILM)
Compositor
Rich McBride (Weta Digital) (Richard McBride)
Production support
Mike McCabe (ILM) (Michael McCabe)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Chris McClintock (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Brett McConnell (Weta Digital)
Tracking
Don L. Mccoy (Don Mccoy)
Lead compositor
Steve McGee (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Steve McGillen (Weta Digital)
Information systems
Peter James McGrattan (Weta Digital)
Assistant layout technical director
Jeremy McKenzie (Weta Digital)
Shots r&d supervisor
Nick McKenzie (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Richard McKenzie (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Greg McKinley (Weta Digital)
Textures department coordinator
Nige McKissock (Weta Digital) (Nigel McKissock)
CG artist
Brett McGlaughlin (Prime focus) (Brett McLaughlin)
Facial motion edit assistant
Chloe McLean (Weta Digital)
Systems
Tristan McMahon (Weta Digital)
Assistant layout
John McMechan (Weta Digital)
On-set surveyor
Brian McMillin (Weta Digital)
Production engineering
Donal McMullan (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Renton McNeill (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Tony Meagher (Hydraulx) (Michael Meagher)
Digital artist
Frédéric Medioni (Hybride) (Frederic Medioni)
Creature technical director
Peter Megow (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Hitesh Kumar Mehra (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Daniel Meighan (Weta Digital)
Assistant visual effect editor
James Meikle (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Maurizio Memoli (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Ronnie Menahem (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Matthias Menz (Weta Digital)
Sequence supervisor
Tory Mercer (ILM)
Creature simulation supervisor
Andrea Merlo (Weta Digital)
Concept illustrator
Steven Messing
Digital artist
François Métivier (Hybride) (Francois Metivier)
Digital artist
Joseph Metten (ILM)
Creature technical director
Christoph Daniel Meyer (Weta Digital) (Christoph Meyer)
Lighting technical director
Michael Kennedy (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
David Michaels (Hydraulx)
Textures supervisor
Tom Mikota (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Craig Daniel Mildenhall (Weta Digital)
Lead facial motion editor
Goran Milic (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Simon Millanta (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Jessica Braun (Weta Digital) (Jessica Millar)
Lighting technical director
Luke Millar (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Keith F. Miller (Weta Digital) (Keith Miller)
Compositor
Lori Miller (Prime focus) (Lori C. Miller)
Creature technical director
Ron E.J. Miller (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Christopher Mills (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Nathan Millsap (Prime focus)
Visual effects editor
Jim Milton (ILM)
CG artist
Jon Mitchell (Prime focus) (Jonathan Mitchell)
Senior compositor
Saki Mitchell (Weta Digital)
Senior staff
Curt Miyashiro (ILM) (Curt I. Miyashiro)
Modeler
Kaori Miyazawa (Weta Digital)
Lead virtual cinema artist
Andrew Moffett
Facility team
Sasha Mohelnitzky (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Robert Molholm (ILM)
Motion capture supervisor
Dejan Momcilovic (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Alberto Montañés (Weta Digital)
Lead motion editor
Lennon Montejo (Giant Studios)
Pipeline technical director
João Montenegro (Framestore) (Joao Montenegro)
Digital paint artist
Thomas Brodeur (Framestore)
Digital artist
Carlos Monzon (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Steven Moor (Framestore)
Modeler
James Moore (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Richard John Moore (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Steve Moore (Prime focus) (Steve R. Moore)
Additional visual effects
Geronimo Moralez (Stereo D)
3d visualization and optimizing
Eroc Moralls (Modern VideoFilm)
Producteur
Eileen Moran (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Ben Morgan (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Erik Morgansen (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Andy Morley (Framestore) (Andrew Morley)
Production engineering
Simon Morley (Weta Digital) (Simon Dean Morley)
Software developer & engineer
Carla Morris (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
David Morris (ILM) (David Manos Morris)
Additional visual effects
William Morrison (Stereo D)
Production engineering
Aaron Morton (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Darren A. Mosher (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Bo Mosley (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor
Chris Moss (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Giuseppe Motta (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Antoine Molineau (Framestore) (Antoine Moulineau)
Digital artist
Martin Mousseau (Hybride)
Modeler
Daniel Goncalves Moy (Weta Digital) (Daniel Moy)
Lighting technical director
Alessandro Mozzato (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
David Mucci (Framestore) (David Antonin Mucci)
Senior camera technical director
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Tim Mueller (ILM) (Timothy Mueller)
Department lead matte painter
Yvonne Muinde (Weta Digital)
Animation production manager
Nicky Muir (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Mike Mulholland (Framestore) (Michael Mulholland)
Layout department coordinator
Arwen Munro (Weta Digital)
Compositing department manager
Gayle Munro (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Matthew Muntean (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Daryl Munton (Weta Digital)
Senior technical director
Hiroaki Muramoto (Weta Digital)
Motion processing lead
Ken Murano (Giant Studios)
Visual effects financial controller
Michel Murdock (Hybride)
Studio technician
Connor Murphy (Giant Studios)
Digital artist
Myles Murphy (ILM)
Compositor
Patrick Murphy (Prime focus)
Motion capture pipeline technical director
Ben Murray (Weta Digital)
Systems
Brendan Murray (Weta Digital)
Digital effects supervisor
Nolan Murtha
Graphic artist
Ben Myers (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Alfred Mürrle (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Marcell Nagy (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
David Nakabayashi (ILM)
Matte painting supervisor
Kenneth Nakada (Prime focus)
Software developer & engineer
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Serena Rainbow Naramore (Weta Digital)
Image processing
Elaine Naspo (Lowry Digital)
Compositor
Salima Needham (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Andreas Tandy Nehls (Weta Digital) (Andreas Nehls)
System administrator
Matt Nelson
Sequence supervisor
Mark Nettleton (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Sergei Nevshupov (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Marla Newall (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Jeff Newton (Framestore)
Effets visuels
Chun Seong Ng (Hydraulx)
Assistant technical director
Nikora Ngaropo (Weta Digital)
Systems
Tim Nicholas (Weta Digital)
Rigger
James Nicholl (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Chris Nickels (Framestore) (Carlos-Christian Nickel)
Production support
Peter Nicolai (ILM)
Creature technical director
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Wolfgang Niedermeier (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Ben Nightingale (Weta Digital)
Virtual art department lead
Motoki Nishii
Producteur effets visuels
Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
Matte painting department coordinator
Stephen Nixon (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Gary Noble (Framestore)
Computer graphics supervisor
Nicolas Alexandre Noël (Hybride) (Nicolas-Alexandre Noel)
Coordinateur de production
Peti Nohotima (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Bob Nolty
Lighting technical director
Jennifer Nona (Weta Digital) (Jennifer Maryam Nona)
Water technical director
Marcus Nordenstam (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Mark Norrie (Weta Digital)
Lead texture artist
Keven Norris (Weta Digital)
Tracker
Ian Northrop (Prime focus)
Assistant technical director
Greg Notzelman (Weta Digital)
Senior effects technical director
Alex Nowotny (Weta Digital) (Alexander Nowotny)
Technical support
John Nugent Jr. (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ben O'Brien (ILM)
Tracker
Winfield Scott O'Brien (Prime focus) (Winfield O'Brien)
Lead technical director
Jane S. O'Callaghan (Weta Digital) (Jane O'Callaghan)
Digital artist
Sean O'Connor (Hybride)
Shader writer
Mike O'Neill (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Robert O'Neill (Framestore)
Animateur
Kevin O'Sullivan (Framestore)
Digital artist
Mike Walls (Prime focus) (Michael Anthony Oakley Walls)
Lead technical director
Paul Oakley (Framestore)
Producteur effets visuels
Cyndi Ochs (NZ)
Chef modeleur numérique
James Ogle
Water technical director
Anton Ognyev (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Eric Oliver
Layout technical director
George Edward Oliver Jr. (Weta Digital) (George Oliver)
Research and development
John Olmstead (ILM) (John Paul Olmstead)
Digital paint artist
Conrad Olson (Framestore)
Texture artist
Torbjörn Olsson (Weta Digital) (Tor-Bjorn Olsson)
Technical support
Benjamin Orange (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Akira Orikasa (ILM)
Motion editor
Jim Orlik (Giant Studios) (James Orlik)
Layout technical director
Rob Ormond (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Mark Osborne (Framestore)
Texture artist
David Owen (Weta Digital)
Real-time operator
Scott Owen (Giant Studios)
Digital artist
Cosku Özdemir (ILM) (Cosku Ozdemir)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Molly Pabian (Prime focus)
Data/render wrangler
Filippo Paganoni (Weta Digital)
Water technical director
Luis Pages (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Maricel Pagulayan
Layout
Steve Painter (Weta Digital)
Assistant visual effects editor
William Paley
Data/render wrangler
Abhishek Pandian (Weta Digital)
Software developer & engineer
Jacopo Pantaleoni (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur de production
Schuyler Pappas (Spy Post)
Animateur
Jonathan Paquin (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Bruno Parenti (Hydraulx)
Senior animator
Jee Young Park (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sujin Park (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Jesse Parkhill (Framestore)
Shader writer
Hunter Parks (Weta Digital)
Textures pipeline technical director
Collin Maxfield Parrish (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Johnny Parsons (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Steve Parsons (Framestore)
Image processing
Marino Pascual (Lowry Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Eddie Pasquarello (ILM)
Matte painting intern
Rutel Patel (Prime focus) (Rutul Patel Nair)
Effects technical director
John A. Patterson (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Helen Paul (Weta Digital)
Lead virtual cinema artist
Stephen J. Pavelski
Effets visuels
Chris Payne (Hydraulx)
Animation coordinator
Luis Pazos (Luis F. Pazos)
Facial motion edit assistant
Emily Pearce (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Geoff Pedder (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Tom Pegg (Framestore)
Digital artist
Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
Modeller
Stuart Penn (Framestore)
Technical support
Sam Penrose (ILM)
Stage manager
Elliott Perrigo (Giant Studios)
Compositor
Angelo Perrotta (Framestore)
Cg supervisor
Michael Perry (Weta Digital) (Mike Perry)
Creatures cg supervisor
Dana Peters (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Nicolas Petit (Weta Digital)
Senior pipeline developer
Borislav 'Bobo' Petrov (Prime focus) (Borislav Petrov)
Digital artist lead
Frank Losasso Petterson (ILM)
Lead virtual stage operator
Ignacio B. Pena (Ignacio B. Peña)
Rigger
Andy Phillips (Framestore)
Lead compositor
David Phillips (Weta Digital)
Senior production engineer
Tomek Piatek (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Patrick Piché (Hybride) (Patrick Piche)
Information systems
Timothy Pick (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Jeremy Pickett (Weta Digital)
Visual effects digital producer
Tricia Pifer (Prime focus)
Motion tracker
Ryan Pilcher (Framestore)
Layout artist
Jorge Pimentel (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Olivier Pinol (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Anthony Pintor (Giant Studios)
Electronic graphics
Rafi Pogosyan (Modern VideoFilm)
Asset & database coordinator
Ron Pogue
Layout artist
Melvin Polayah (Framestore)
On set surveyer
Felix Pomeranz (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur de production
Jessica Ponte (Weta Digital)
Motion capture control technician
Charles Pottier (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Oleksiy Pozikov (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Sam Prebble (Weta Digital)
Information systems
Thomas Prebble (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
David Preciado (Giant Studios) (Dave Preciado)
Modeler
Niklas Preston (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Scott Prior (ILM)
Digital artist
Sonia Pronovost (Hybride)
Compositor
Aled Prosser (Framestore)
Compositor
Howard Protheroe (Framestore)
Systems
Matthew Provost (Weta Digital)
Directeur effets visuels
Robin Prybil (Weta Digital)
Senior layout technical director
Mark Pullyblank (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Brett Purmal (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Eddy Purnomo (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Lucas Putnam (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Simon Quach (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
Steven Quale
Studio technician
Ryan Quinlan (Giant Studios) (Ryan J. Quinlan)
Digital artist
Edward Quintero (ILM)
Water technical director
Heribert Raab (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Chris Radcliffe (Hydraulx)
Effects technical director
Gunnar Radeloff (Framestore)
Lead texture artist
Ula Rademeyer (Weta Digital)
Lead modeler
Pascal Raimbault (Weta Digital)
Senior modeler
Richard Raimbault (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Crystal Rainone (Giant Studios)
Compositor
Michael Ralla (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Arun Ram-Mohan (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Vidya Raman (Weta Digital)
Image processing
Keila N. Ramos (Lowry Digital)
Camera technical director
Kade Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Troy Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Digital reference performer
Shane Rangi (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor
Ellen Rappenecker (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur de production
Jennah Rasmussen (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Craig Rattray (Weta Digital) (Craig Douglas Rattray)
Motion control technician
Jason Rau (Los Angeles live action)
Lead designer
Dav Rauch (Spy Post)
Graphics artist
Rick Ravenell (Prime focus)
Animateur
Steve Rawlins (ILM)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
Cg supervisor
Philippe Rebours (ILM)
Lead compositor
Paul Redican (Weta Digital)
Systems
Chris Reece (Weta Digital)
Data resource coordinator
Phillip Reed (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Raine Reen (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects
Sarah Reese-Edwards (Stereo D)
Lighting technical director
Saul Reid (Weta Digital)
Production support team
Chloe Elise Reilly (Weta Digital)
Roto artist
Brian Reimer (Prime focus)
Lighting technical director
Arkadiusz Rekita (Weta Digital)
Pipeline
Michael Rempel (Prime focus)
Senior camera technical director
Stephan Remstedt (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Jay Renner (Weta Digital)
Water technical director
Julia Retson (Weta Digital)
Models supervisor
Marco Revelant (Weta Digital)
Pipeline technical director
Robin Reyer (Framestore)
Senior animator
Eric Reynolds (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Jonathan Reynolds (Prime focus)
Digital paint artist
Marc Rice (Framestore)
Digital artist
Michael Rich (ILM)
Lead compositor
Mark Richardson (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Nicholas Richter (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Steve Riera
Technical support
Jessica Riewe (ILM)
Senior animator
Matthew Riordan (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Anthony Rispoli (ILM)
Senior texture artist
Anne Ritter (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Gizmo Rivera (Hydraulx)
CG artist
Andrew Roberts (Prime focus)
Software developer & engineer
Paul-George H. Roberts (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Shane Roberts (ILM)
Lighting technical director
John Roberts-Cox (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Dylan Robinson (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer & engineer
Anastasio G. Rodriguez (Weta Digital) (Anastasio Rodriguez)
Digital artist
Elsa Rodriguez (ILM)
Studio technician
Juan Rodriguez (Giant Studios)
Pipeline technical director
Andreas Rohr (Framestore)
Motion tracker
Petr Rohr (Framestore)
Fx supervisor
Kevin Romond (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Jaz Rongokea (Visual effects supervisor/producer, Weta Digital)
Tracker
Philip Rosado (Prime focus)
Virtual cinema artist
Andrew Rose
Superviseur effets visuels
Stephen Rosenbaum (Weta Digital)
Senior pipeline development
Steve Rosenbluth
Lighting technical director
Alan Rosenfeld (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
Jonathan Rothbart (Spy Post)
Film recording technician
Stephen Roucher (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
David Rouxel (BUF)
Compositor
Rajat Roy (Framestore)
Facilities coordinator
Luaan Ruaine (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Jance Rubinchik (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Garry Runke (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Liam Russell (Framestore)
Chief technology officer
Paul Ryan (Weta Digital)
Systems
Bill Ryder (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Frank Anthony Sabia Jr. (Weta Digital) (Frank Sabia Jr.)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Matthew Sabourin (Prime focus)
Senior animator
Jalil Sadool (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Krystal Sae Eua (Hydraulx)
Digital artist
Barry Safley (ILM)
Texture artist
Justine Sagar (Weta Digital)
Special projects supervisor
Mark Sagar (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Karim Sahai (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Ai Saimoto (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
Eric Saindon (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Florian Salanova (Framestore)
Compositor
Juan Salzar (Framestore) (Juan Salazar)
Sequence supervisor
Greg Salter (ILM) (Gregory Salter)
Superviseur effets visuels
Lucas Salton (BUF)
Digital artist
Jeff Saltzman (ILM)
Production support
Julian Salvador (ILM)
Lead compositor
Christoph Salzmann (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Jose Samson (Weta Digital)
Data resource manager
Adrian Samuels (Weta Digital)
Continuity/publicity image manager
Mahria Sangster (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor
Nando Santana (Weta Digital)
Virtual environment administrator
Saul Santell
Lighting technical director
Alessandro Saponi (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Michael Sarkis (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Steve Sauers (ILM)
Digital models and simulation
Steve Sauers (ILM)
Production support team
Yadana Saw (Weta Digital)
Simulcam supervisor
Casey Schatz
Layout technical director
Jennifer Scheer (Weta Digital) (Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Lead compositor
Caterina Schiffers (Weta Digital)
Models department coordinator
Astrid Scholte (Weta Digital)
Information systems
Jennifer Schoo (Weta Digital)
Software developer & engineer
Marcus Schoo (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
B. Durant Schoon (Weta Digital) (Durant Schoon)
Image processing
Morning Star (Lowry Digital)
Effets visuels
York N. Schueller (Hydraulx)
Senior creature technical director
Jens Schwarz (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Rob Sclater (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Timothy Scollard (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Penelope Scott (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Bryan Searing
Senior pipeline developer
Laszlo Sebo (Prime focus) (László Sebõ)
Modeller
Romain Segurado (Framestore) (Romain Bivar Segurado)
CG artist
Anselm Von Seherr (Prime focus) (Anselm Seherr-Thoss)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Brad Selkirk (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jerry Sells (ILM)
Software developer & engineer
Paolo Emilio Selva (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Laura Sevilla (Hydraulx)
Facial motion edit assistant
Paul Seyb (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Amir Shachar (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Marnie Goodman (Weta Digital) (Marnie Goodman)
Cg supervisor
Thrain Shadbolt (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Foad Shah (Framestore)
Contracts assistant
Sally Shanahan (Weta Digital)
Systems manager
Adam Shand (Weta Digital)
IT coordinator
Amy Shand (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Glen Sharah (Weta Digital)
Sequence production manager
Janet Sharpe (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Sam Sharplin (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Jane Sharvina (Prime focus)
Textures pipeline technical director
Adam Shelton (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
David Shere (Framestore)
Senior production manager
Kevin L. Sherwood (Weta Digital)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Al Shier (Blur Studio)
Senior motion editor
Thomas Shin (Giant Studios)
Shader writer
Toshi Shiozawa (Weta Digital)
Senior creature technical director
David Short (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Roger Shortt (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Robert Shrider (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Ben Shupe
Animation department coordinator
Jarom Salvadore Sidwell (Weta Digital) (Jarom Sidwell)
Digital artist lead
John Sigurdson (ILM)
Compositor
Bobby Silman (Prime focus)
Assistant de production
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Aaron Singer
Effects technical director
Kawaldeep Singh (Weta Digital)
Tracker
Nick Sinnott (Prime focus)
Motion editor
Chrystia Siolkowsky (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Gershom Sissing (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Joao Sita (Hybride)
Data/render wrangler
Navinsk (Weta Digital) (Navin Subrayalu Kondaa)
Assistant visual effects editor
Brett Skinner (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Olaf Skjenna (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Adam Slater (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Michael Slater (Weta Digital)
Software developer & engineer
Kim Slattery (Weta Digital)
Lead on-set vfx technical director
Matt Sloan (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Howard Sly (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Layne Small (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Lori Smallwood (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Stephen Smart (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor
Adam Smith (Weta Digital) (Adam Brett Smith)
Assistant technical director
Cam Barrett Smith (Weta Digital)
Senior compositor
Cameron Smith (Weta Digital)
I/o production coordinator
Cole Smith (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Daniel Smith (Weta Digital) (Daniel Jacob Smith)
Cg supervisor
Kevin Andrew Smith (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Kieran Smith (Weta Digital)
Digital paint artist
Laurence Smith (Framestore)
Compositor
Ryan Smolarek (Prime focus) (Ryan T. Smolarek)
Motion capture engineer
Sean Snyders (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Jason Snyman (Weta Digital)
Senior effects technical director
Olivier Soares (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Laurent Solignac (Framestore)
Production support
Jerome Solomon (ILM)
Senior animator
John Sore (Weta Digital)
Digital artist lead
Jim Soukup (ILM)
Software developer & engineer
Eric Soulvie (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Frederic Soumagnas (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Rony Soussan (Prime focus)
Facility team
Tom Southall (Weta Digital)
Real-time operator
Michael Spence (Giant Studios)
Layout technical director
Jonas Sperl (Weta Digital)
Graphic artist
Kyle Spiker (Prime focus)
Cg code department manager
Holger Spill (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Clint Spillers (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Bill Spradlin (Weta Digital)
Water team lead
Christoph Sprenger (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (Hybride)
Superviseur effets visuels
Wayne Stables (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Piotr Stanczyk (ILM)
Animateur
Mark Stanger (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Brett Dix (Weta Digital) (Brett Dix)
Animateur
Chris Starwalt (Giant Studios)
Motion editor
Chris Starwalt (Giant Studios)
Modeler
Justin Steel (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Jason Stellwag
Texture artist
Grace Stephens (Weta Digital)
Senior layout technical director
Jacob Stephens (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Mike Stevens (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects
Nick Stevens (Stereo D) (Nickolas Stevens)
Digital artist
Joe Stevenson (ILM) (Joe Woodward Stevenson)
Animateur
Timothy Stevenson (Weta Digital) (Tim Stevenson)
Senior modeler
John Stevenson-Galvin (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Shar Stewart (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
David Stinnett (Blur Studio)
Modeler
Matteo Stirati (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Wilson Stockman (Framestore)
Virtual cinema artist
Justin Stockton
Lighting technical director
Rainer Stolle (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Paul Story (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production coordinator
Fenella Stratton (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Rosalind Stratton (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Colin Strause (Hydraulx)
Effets visuels
Greg Strause (Hydraulx)
Facial motion editor
Ileana Stravoskiadi (Weta Digital)
Lead virtual stage operator
David Stripinis (David Philip Stripinis)
Digital artist
Florian Strobl (ILM)
Relocations manager
Jeanne Stuart (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Petra Stueben (Weta Digital)
Virtual camera assistant
Timothy Stutts
Digital save operator
Stephen Suettinger
Effects technical director
Francois Sugny (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Steve Sullivan (ILM)
Modeller
James Sutton (Framestore)
Roto/paint supervisor
Tammy Sutton-Walker (Prime focus) (Tammy Sutton)
Facial motion editor
Malino Suzuki (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Masaya Suzuki (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Matsune Suzuki (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Prapanch Swamy (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Jonathan S. Swartz (Weta Digital) (Jonathan Swartz)
Tracker
James Sweeney (Prime focus)
Texture artist
David Swift (Framestore)
Modeller
Mary Swinnerton (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Raqi Syed (Weta Digital)
Head of research and development
Sebastian Sylwan (Weta Digital)
Senior facial modeler
Peter Syomka (Weta Digital)
On set surveyor
Ewa Szczepaniak (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Peter Szewczyk (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects
Brian Tabor (Stereo D) (Brian Taber)
Lead technical director
Gaku Tada (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini (Weta Digital)
Senior compositor
Charles Tait (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Mark Tait (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Michael Takarangi (Weta Digital)
Graphics designer
Bee Jin Tan (Spy Post)
Software developer & engineer
Michael Tandecki (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Eric Tang (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Craig Tanner
Motion edit department manager
Anne Taunga (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Andrew R.E. Taylor (Weta Digital) (Andrew Taylor)
Camera department manager
Sandy Coco Taylor (Weta Digital) (Sandy Taylor)
Creature technical director
Sunny Teich (Weta Digital)
Facial motion edit assistant
Eteuati Tema (Weta Digital)
Virtual production assistant
Svetlana Tesnes
Computer graphics supervisor
Philippe Théroux (Hybride) (Philippe Theroux)
Modeler
Shannon Thomas (Weta Digital)
Creatures technical director
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Ben Thompson (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Gavyn Thompson (Prime focus)
Animateur
Lindsay Thompson (Weta Digital)
Lead virtual stage operator
Tyler Thomson (Ty Thomson)
Lighting technical director
Rupert Thorpe (Framestore)
Lighting technical director
Caroline Thoumire (Framestore)
Image processing
Kimball Thurston (Lowry Digital)
Assistant technical director
Xiao Tian (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Pär Tingström (Weta Digital)
Lead Massive technical director
Geoff Tobin (Weta Digital)
Lead rf technician
Paul Tobyansen
Modeler
Michael Todd (Weta Digital)
Match move artist
Brian Tolle (Spy Post)
Superviseur effets visuels
Mathilde Tollec (BUF)
Virtual cinema artist
Steven Tom
Effets visuels
Shigeharu Tomotoshi (Hydraulx)
Motion editor
Jason Tong (Giant Studios) (Jason Dare Tong)
Virtual lab coordinator
Ferdinand Torres
Senior technical director
Daniele Tosti (Weta Digital)
Motion control technician
Chris Toth (Los Angeles live action)
Effects technical director
Adrien Cayus Toupet (Framestore) (Adrien Toupet)
Animateur
Greg Towner (ILM)
Monteur
Allen Tracy (Prime focus)
Facility team
Kate Trafford (Weta Digital)
Tracking supervisor
Phi Tran (Prime focus)
CG artist
Tong Tran (Prime focus)
Layout technical director
Wayne Traudt (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Alan Travis (ILM)
Water technical director
Diego Trazzi (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Marco Tremblay (Hybride)
Digital artist
Véronique Tremblay (Hybride)
Assistant visual effects line producer
Sara Trezzi (Framestore)
Texture artist
Nataliya Tsyganok (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Eli Tucker (Weta Digital)
Asset & database coordinator
Andrew Turner
Compositor
Ben Turner (Framestore)
Production support team
Natasha Turner (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Jonathon Tyler (Weta Digital) (Jon Tyler)
Digital artist
Yusei Uesugi (ILM)
Facial team lead
Jeff Unay (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Riaan Underwood (Weta Digital)
Image processing
Andres Uribe (Lowry Digital)
Additional visual effects
Arthur Vail (Stereo D) (Arthur Vail III)
Second assistant DMR editor
George Vajna (Version IMAX)
CG artist
Tharyn Valavanis (Prime focus)
Matte painter
Kristi Valk (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
René Van De Poel (Weta Digital) (René van De Poel)
Compositor
Mark Van Den Bergen (Weta Digital) (Mark van den Bergen)
Motion capture studio technical director
James Van Der Reyden (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Phil Van Der Reyden (Weta Digital)
Coordinateur de production
N'Cee Van Heerden (Weta Digital)
Production engineering
John Van Leeuwen (Weta Digital) (John van Leeuwen)
Lighting technical director
Olivier Van Zeveren (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Kara Vandeleur (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Michael Vaverka (Giant Studios) (Mike VaVerka)
Digital artist lead
Todd Vaziri (ILM)
Production support
Marci Velando (ILM)
Digital artist
Noah Vice (ILM)
Creature technical director
Marco Vidaurre (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Giuliano Vigano (Framestore) (Giuliano Dionisio Vigano')
Modeler
Robert Vignone (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Andreas Vrhovsek (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Tim Waddy (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Dan Wade (Weta Digital) (Daniel Wade)
Lighting technical director
Mark Wainwright (Framestore)
Facility team
Wiki Waitai (Weta Digital)
Motion control operator
Simon Wackley (Los Angeles live action) (Simon Wakley)
Digital paint artist
Margaret Walby (Framestore) (Maggie Walby)
Virtual production manager
Heide Waldbaum
Assistant technical director
Chris Walker (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Sean Noel Walker (Weta Digital)
Systems
Sean Wallbridge (Prime focus) (Shawn Wallbridge)
Digital artist
Kelly Walsh (ILM)
Motion editor
Michael Walsh (Giant Studios) (Michael M. Walsh)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Kmarie Walters (K. Marie Walters)
Motion editor
Kevin Wang
Motion editor
Erick Ward (Giant Studios)
Lead technical director
Ian Ward (Framestore)
CG artist
Rob Ward (Prime focus) (Robert Ward)
Lighting technical director
Tim Ward (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
David Washburn (ILM)
Digital artist
Talmage Watson (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Robert Weaver (ILM)
Superviseur effets visuels
Timothy Webber (Framestore)
Projection engineer
Tam Webster (Weta Digital)
Assistant coordinator
Tova Weinberg
Cg supervisor
David Weitzberg (ILM)
Senior texture painter
Christopher Welch (Weta Digital)
Compositing head of department
Matt Welford (Weta Digital)
Technical support
Kenneth Wells (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Conal Wenn (Hybride)
Digital artist lead
Dan Wheaton (ILM)
Assistant purchasing officer
Ari Wheoki (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Jerry Whitaker (Prime focus)
Cg supervisor
Ben White (Framestore)
Superviseur effets visuels
R. Christopher White (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Andrew Whittock (Weta Digital) (Andy Whittock)
Motion capture production manager
Lisa Wildermoth (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Ed Wilkie (Weta Digital)
Wrangler manager
Jo Wilkie (Weta Digital)
Data/render wrangler
Brett Wilkins (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Fraser John Wilkinson (Weta Digital) (Fraser Wilkinson)
Relocations manager
Alicia Williams (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Jerome Williams (Hydraulx) (C. Jerome Williams)
Superviseur effets visuels
Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
Motion editor
Gavin Williams (Weta Digital)
Superviseur effets visuels
Guy Williams (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Jason Hannen-Williams (Weta Digital) (Jason Williams)
Head Of Digital Imaging
Pete Williams (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Rachel Williams (Framestore)
Modeler
James Willingham III (Weta Digital)
Digital models and simulation
Aaron Wilson (ILM)
Lighting technical director
Mark Wilson (Framestore)
Modeler
Nicholas Wilson (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Sarah E. Wilson (Weta Digital) (Sarah Wilson)
Massive technical director
Gregory N. Wilton (Weta Digital) (Greg Wilton)
Superviseur effets visuels
Erik Winquist (Weta Digital)
Systems
Chris Winter (Weta Digital)
Assistant layout technical director
Garrett Winters (Weta Digital)
Assistant layout technical director
Teresa L. Hooper (Weta Digital) (Teresa Hooper)
Avid editor
Rob Woiwod (Framestore)
Shader writer
Jedrzej Wojtowicz (Weta Digital)
Animateur
Andy Wong (ILM)
Texture artist
Jasmine Wong (Weta Digital)
Production support
Kevin Wong (ILM)
I/o production coordinator
Paul Marcus Wong (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Roger Wong (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Loeng-Wong Savun (Hydraulx) (Loeng Wong-Savun)
Motion tracker
Graham Wood (Framestore)
Viewpaint supervisor
Ron Woodall (ILM)
Modeler
Clare Woodford-Robinson (Weta Digital)
Lead technical director
Alan Woods (Weta Digital)
Facility team
Alexander Wregg (Weta Digital)
Finance manager
David Wright (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Malcolm Wright (Weta Digital)
Virtual cinema artist
Jessica Wu
Senior production manager
Annette Wullems (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Piotr Fox Wysocki (Weta Digital)
Software developer & engineer
Xiao Xian (Weta Digital) (Xian Xiao)
Creature technical director
Vincent Yan (Weta Digital)
Tracker
Genevieve Yee (Prime focus)
Senior animator
Dennis Yoo (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Chris Young (Weta Digital)
Systems
Elliott Young (Weta Digital)
Technical support lead
John Young (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Joyce Young (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Mark Young (Weta Digital)
Digital effects producer
Marvyn Young (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Tim Young (Framestore)
Digital artist
Scott Younkin (ILM)
Digital artist
Dean Yürke (ILM) (Dean Yurke)
Lighting technical director
Fabio Zangla (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Hubert Zapalowicz (Hybride)
Camera technical director
Marzena Zareba (Weta Digital)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Mike Zavala (Michael Zavala)
Animateur
John Zdankiewicz (ILM)
Creature technical director
Matthias Zeller (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Mohand Zennadi (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Laura Zentil (Pixel Liberation Front)
Animateur
Daniel Zettl (Weta Digital)
Virtual stage operator
Paolo Ziemba (Paolo Joel Ziemba)
Virtual stage operator
Jerry Zigounakis
Digital artist
Rita Zimmerman (ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
Layout
Rob Zohrab (Weta Digital)
Electronic graphics
Corina Zuniga (Modern VideoFilm)
Lead modeller
Rainer Zoettl (Weta Digital) (Rainer Zöttl)
Modeler
Pablo Ángeles Zuman (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Johan Aberg (Weta Digital) (Johan Åberg)
Cadreur caméra virtuelle
Ian Adams (*)
Vfx executive producer
Steven Adams (*) (BUF)
Pre-visualization supervisor
Brad Alexander (*)
Paint & roto artist
Antony Allen (*)
Senior Flame artist
Casey Allen (*)
Textures & lighting
Melissa Almeida (*) (Hybride)
Software developer
Joe Ardent (*)
Flame artist
Spencer Armajo (*)
Animateur
Marc Aubry (*) (Hybride)
Virtual production artist
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski (*)
Render support
Manjusha Balachandran (*)
Texture designer
Ravi Bansal (*)
Effets visuels
Magali Barbe (*)
Technical support
Patrice-Alain Barrette (*) (Hybride)
Motion capture consultant
David Bawel (*)
Ingénieur caméra
Greg Beaumonte (*) (Kerner optical)
Technical director
Daniel Belair (*) (Hybride)
Systems engineer
Rodrigo Bernardo (*)
Visual effects key grip
Michael Best (*) (Kerner optical)
Layout artist
John-Michael Bills (*) (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Derek Bird (*) (Look Effects)
Animateur
Matthias Bjarnason (*) (Framestore)
Compositeur numérique
Pierre Blain (*) (Hybride)
Technical support
Jason Bohbot (*) (Hybride)
Technical support
Cédric Bonnaffoux (*) (Hybride)
Digital effects
Michael Bovberg (*)
Practical effects best boy
Jason Brackett (*) (Kerner optical)
R&d developer
Christoph Bregler (*)
Ingénieur caméra
Marty Brenneis (*) (Kerner optical)
Compositeur numérique
Caroline Brien (*) (Hybride)
Vfx production coordinator
Julian Bryant (*)
Administration
Caroline Bélisle (*) (Hybride)
Character animator
Steve Cady (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Marshall Candland (*)
3D supervisor
Michael Capton (*) (Look Effects)
Concept modeler
Andrew Cawrse (*)
Facial motion capture artist
Johnny Chan (*)
Paint & roto artist
Malavika Chandrakanth (*)
Visual effects electrician
Ian Chriss (*) (Kerner optical)
Digital artist
Paul Churchill (*) (ILM)
Post stereoscopic consultant
Graham Clark (*) (StereoD)
Flame artist
Trent Claus (*)
Paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Rebecca Clay (*)
Matte painter
Matt Conway (*)
Layout artist
Dan Copping (*)
Technical support
Mélanie Cotton (*) (Hybride)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Aaron Cullen (*)
Chief modelmaker
Nick D'Abo (*) (Kerner optical)
Visual effects gaffer
Greg Davies (*) (Kerner optical)
Matchmover
Aurore De Blois (*)
Animateur
Don De Castro (*) (Giant Studios)
Visual effects production coordinator
Ayse Dedeoglu (*) (Kerner optical)
Modeleur numérique
Jacques Defontaine (*) (Weta Digital)
3D laser scanning
Yoshi DeHerrera (*)
Shader writer
Francisco DeLaTorre (*)
Producteur exécutif
Steve Dellerson (*) (Look FX)
Visual effects grip
Bernie Demolski (*) (Kerner optical)
Effets visuels
Jérôme Derien (*) (BUF)
Technical support
Luc Desmarais (*) (Hybride)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Anouk Deveault-Moreau (*) (Hybride)
Visual effects production
Jessica Dhillon (*) (Kerner optical)
Senior modeler
Marco Di Lucca (*) (Weta Digital)
Producteur effets visuels
Carla Diamond (*) (BUF)
Render farm operator
André Doan (*) (BUF)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Becca Donohoe (*)
Tracking artist
Jeff Dotson (*)
Creature technical director
John Doublestein (*) (ILM)
Animateur
Andrew Doucette (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic controller
Willem Drees (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Wilfred Driscoll (*)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Patricia Rose Duignan (*) (Kerner optical)
Digital artist
William J. Earl (*)
Data operator
Richard Edwards (*) (Framestore)
Assistant monteur
Andrew S. Eisen (*) (Visual effects)
Technical director
Dwayne Lance Elahie (*) (Hybride)
Visual effects editor
Mohsen Eletreby (*) (Hydraulx)
Compositeur numérique
Daniel Elophe (*) (Hybride)
Roto/paint artist
Joe Engelke (*)
Creature technical director
Christopher Evans (*) (ILM)
R&d
Daniel Evans (*) (Framestore)
Red camera technician
Katie Fellion (*) (Kerner optical)
Previs artist
Karl Formander (*)
Effets visuels
Tim Fortenberry (*)
Pre-production manager
Fiona Foster (*)
Effets visuels
Marissa L. Fraering (*) ([Hy*drau"lx])
Stereoscopic compositor
Philip Fraschetti (*) (Prime Focus VFX)
Lead modeler
Brian Freisinger (*)
Assistant lighting technical director
Carl Frischmuth (*)
Render wrangler
Carl Frischmuth (*)
Designer
Anthony Fung (*)
Visual effects editor
Eric Galoob (*) (Hydraulx)
Senior layout artist
Eric Gambini (*)
Paint & roto artist
Rob Garner (*)
Digital artist
Demitre Garza (*)
Animateur
Audrey Geoffroy (*) (Hybride)
Prototype visual effects editor
Adam Gerstel (*)
Technical support
Stephan Gervais (*) (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Buddy Gheen (*) (Look Effects)
Texture artist
Jami Gigot (*)
Facility team
Rachel Gilkison (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital save operator
Elan Glasser (*)
Retouch and restoration
Aurélien Grand (*)
Digital artist
Michael Grawert (*)
Éclairagiste
Sebastian Greese (*) (Hydraulx)
Directeur
Daniel D. Gregoire (*) (HALON)
Visual effects editor
Jon Grinberg (*) (Hydraulx)
Render farm operator
Florian Grolier (*) (BUF)
Assistant de production
Veronique Guay (*) (Hybride)
Animateur
Steve Guevara (*) (Giant Studios)
Matchmover
Amélie Guyot (*)
Compositor
Brian Hajek (*)
Practical effects technician
Neal Halter (*) (Kerner optical)
Stereoscopic consultant
Chris Harvey (*) (Prime focus)
Digital artist
Adam Hawkes (*)
Film mastering engineer
Karsten Hecker (*)
Digital artist
Jason Heinze (*) (Stereo D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jason Heinze (*) (Stereo D)
Practical effects supervisor
Geoff Heron (*) (Kerner optical)
Layout technical director
Maung Maung Hla Win (*)
Roto artist
Kay Hoddy (*)
Facial motion editor
Mark L. Holmes (*)
Compositing supervisor
Rudi Holzapfel (*) (Framestore)
Animateur
Daphnée Hong (*)
Effets visuels
Chris Hopkins (*)
Compositeur numérique
Jean-Francois Houde (*) (Hybride)
Conceptual artist
George Hull (*)
Visual effects technical director
Christoffer Hulusjö (*)
Compositeur numérique
Nathan Hurlburt (*)
Facial motion capture artist
Rachel Hydes (*)
Effets visuels
Pasha Ivanov (*)
Paint & roto coordinator
Amy Elizabeth James (*) (Framestore)
Motion capture technical director
Malik Jayawardena (*)
Practical effects technician
Brad Jerrell (*) (Kerner optical)
Modeler
Söderström Jessica (*)
Motion editor
Steven Qi Jin (*)
Compositing supervisor
Brad Kalinoski (*) (Look Effects)
Compositor
Patrick Kavanaugh (*) (Prime focus)
Character animator
Danny Keller (*)
Directeur effets visuels
John Kilkenny (*) (Fox)
Rigger
Rikki Knight-Trembath (*)
Virtual production supervisor
Joshua I. Kolden (*)
Consultant
Sean Konrad (*)
Digital lighter
Daniel Kruse (*) ([Hy*drau"lx])
Animateur
John Kubasco (*)
Lead virtual cinema artist
Jerry Kung (*)
Previsualization artist
Jerry Kung (*)
Render farm operator
Nicolas Labbe (*) (BUF)
Technical director
Julien-Alexandre Lambert (*) (Hybride)
Camera technical director
Gary Laurie (*) (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Sun Lee (*) (Hydraulx)
Compositeur numérique
Winston Lee (*) (Hybride)
Motion capture performer
Katie Legato (*) (Research and development)
Visual effects pipeline engineer
Robert Legato (*)
Assistant de production
Samuel Lepage-Bedard (*) (Hybride)
Superviseur effets visuels
Joe Letteri (*) (Weta Digital)
Effets visuels
Andrew H. Leung (*)
Effects animator
Danny Levesque (*) (Hybride)
Flame artist
Dave Levine (*) (Lola VFX)
Technical director
John Peter Li (*)
Superviseur effets visuels
Erik Liles (*) (Hydraulx)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Martine Losier (*) (Hybride)
Render farm operator
Joachim Loubeau (*) (BUF)
Compositor
Anthony Lupoi (*)
Layout technical director
Alfredo Luzardo (*) (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Merlin Lepper (*)
Compositeur numérique
Jocelyn Maher (*) (Hybride)
Technical support
Stephane Mailet (*) (Hybride)
Digital artist
Mario Margott (*)
Character animator
Leonardo Martinez (*)
Paint & roto artist
Luke Massingberd (*)
Paint and roto artist
Ian Mathews (*)
Layout
Christoph Matthiesen (*) (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Steve McGee (*)
Matte painter
Joseph McLamb (*)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Michael Meagher (*)
Compositor
Landon Medeiros (*)
Effets visuels
Ronnie Menahem (*)
Head of systems
Christophe Meslin (*)
Chief engineer
Fred Meyers (*) (Kerner optical)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Scott Michelson (*) (Hydraulx)
Paint/roto artist
Steven Miller (*) (Hydraulx)
Animateur
Chris Mitchell (*) (ILM)
Compositeur numérique
Christian Morin (*) (Hybride)
Layout
Jean-Francois Morissette (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital paint & rotoscope artist
Michelle Motta (*)
Digital artist
Ryan Mullany (*)
Effets visuels
Kevin Mullin (*)
Systems administration
Sergio Najera (*) (Prime Focus VFX)
Pipeline engineer
Bardiya Nasoodi Shoar (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital compositing artist
Bruce Nelson (*) (Framestore)
Digital artist
Talon Nightshade (*) (Hydraulx)
Digital effects artist
Chris Nix (*)
Compositeur numérique
Brian Nugent (*) (Artiste feu)
Compositeur numérique
Ben O'Brien (*)
Compositeur numérique
Robert Olsson (*)
Animateur
James Orlik (*) (Giant Studios)
Lighting technical director
David A. Ostler (*)
Technical support
Olivier Painchaud (*) (Hybride)
Rigging intern
Andrew Palmer (*)
Camera tracker
Eugene Paluso (*)
Compositeur numérique
Stéphane Paradis (*) (Hybride)
Effets visuels
Shawn Parker (*)
Flame artist
Clark Parkhurst (*)
Render wrangler
James Parsons (*) (Framestore)
Previz artist
Richard A. Payne (*)
Red camera technician
Chris Peariso (*) (Kerner optical)
Motion graphics artist
Jan Pfenninger (*)
Visual effects consultant
Daniel Pickering (*)
Render farm operator
Laurent Pierrat (*) (BUF)
Motion capture animator
Anthony Pintor (*)
Premier assistant caméra
Vance Piper (*) (Kerner optical)
Effets visuels
Emrys Plaisted (*)
Visual effects editor
John Polyson (*) (Hydraulx)
Lighting/effects technical director
Stewart Pomeroy (*)
Animation technical director
Robert C. Powers (*)
Senior texture painter
Yann Provencher (*)
Cg supervisor
Jean-Colas Prunier (*)
Visual effects consultant
Mark Prusten (*)
Render farm operator
Romain Puybasset (*) (BUF)
Technical director
Sagar Rathod (*)
Technical assistant
Wajid Raza (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Morgan Rhodes (*)
Roto/paint artist
Grover Richardson (*)
Compositeur numérique
Sébastien Rioux (*) (Hybride)
Modeler
David Roberge (*) (Hybride)
Systems engineer
Dave Robinson (*)
Coordinateur effets visuels
Jacqueline Rosado (*) (Research and development stages)
Directeur de la photographie effets visuels
Martin Rosenberg (*) (Kerner optical)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Brogan Ross (*)
Texture lighting artist
Guillaume Ruegg (*) (Hybride)
Visual effects editor
Migs Rustia (*)
Head of render farm
Jerome Samson (*) (BUF)
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders (*)
Compositeur numérique
Katy Savoie (*) (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Chad Schott (*) (Look Effects)
Compositor
Andrew Schwartz (*)
Matte painter
Kino Scialabba (*)
Visual effects technical director
Anselm Seherr-Thoss (*) (Prime focus)
Concept artist
Jaeil Seo (*)
Systems engineer
Aatesh Shah (*) (Framestore)
Stereoscopic consultant
Michael Shand (*) (Frantic Films)
Visual effects best boy electric
Chris Shellenberger (*) (Kerner optical)
High definition engineer
Ryan Sheridan (*)
Animateur
Thomas Shin (*) (Giant Studios)
Producteur délégué effets spéciaux
Randal Shore (*) (Prime focus)
Special visual effects
Chuck Shuman (*)
Texture artist
Anna Silvey (*) (Weta Digital)
3D laser scanning
Marc Smith (*)
Modeler
Scott Spencer (*) (Gentle Giant Studios)
Effects animator
Nathan Srigley (*) (Hybride)
Systems engineer
Marcin Stangel (*) (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Paul Stemmer (*)
Flame artist
Jeremiah Sweeney (*) (Lola VFX)
Animateur
Josef Sy (*) (Hybride)
Render farm operator
Julien Tagodoe (*) (BUF)
Compositeur numérique
Takashi Takeoka (*)
Communications
Sylvie Talbot (*) (Hybride)
Shader writer
Chu Tang (*)
Lead effects animator
Gaetan Thiffault (*) (Hybride)
Matchmover
Michael Adam Thompson (*) (Framestore)
Computer graphics artist
Ty Thomson (*)
Fluid dynamics artist
Jon Tojek (*)
Lighting technical director
Jon Tojek (*)
Motion capture animator
Jason Dare Tong (*)
Senior lighter
Marc Toscano (*)
Communications
Anne Tremblay (*) (Hybride)
Compositeur numérique
Yves Tremblay (*) (Hybride)
Scanning and recording
Guy Trevers (*)
Software development
Arnaud Trouvé (*) (BUF)
Senior camera technical director
Denis Trutanic (*) (Weta Digital)
Compositeur numérique
Raphael Valle (*) (Hybride)
Animateur
Mike VaVerka (*) (Giant Studios)
Textures & lighting
Celine Velasco (*) (Hybride)
Paint and roto artist
Chris Ventress (*)
Compositeur numérique
Jan Verberg (*) (Hybride)
Render farm operator
Jocelyn Vincent (*) (BUF)
Digital artist
Stephane Vogel (*)
Layout artist
Sean Noel Walker (*) (Weta Digital)
Directeur de production
Kevin Wallace (*) (Kerner optical)
Animation coordinator
Mike Wallis (*)
Motion capture animator
Kevin Wang (*)
Motion capture tracker
Kevin Wang (*)
Animateur
Erick Ward (*) (Giant Studios)
Main title designer
Sean Wehrli (*) (Pic Agency)
Effets visuels
Chris Wells (*) (Hydraulx)
Compositeur numérique
Lukas Weyandt (*)
Visual effects software developer
Conrad Wiebe (*)
Senior systems engineer
Stephen Willey (*)
Motion capture performer
Debra Wilson (*)
Digital artist
Steven D. Wolff (*)
Digital artist
Jeff Wozniak (*) (ILM)
Texture artist
Malcolm Wright (*)
Animateur
David Yabu (*) (Hybride)
Flame artist
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa (*) (Lola VFX)
Assistant technical director
Kwan Wayne Yu Yee (*)
Administration
Deborah Zadzora (*) (Hybride)
Render farm operator
Ramy Zaouai (*) (BUF)
Virtual production artist
Paolo Joel Ziemba (*) (Lightstorm)
Virtual production artist
Jerry Zigounakis (*)
Associate visual effects producer
Ryan Zuttermeister (*) (Lola visual effects)

Cascades

Cascades
Hank Amos
Cascades
Stella Angelova
Cascades
Simone Bargetze
Cascades
Ryan Brown
Cascades
Ryan Carey
Cascades
Justin Carter (Justin B. Carter)
Cascades
Ilram Choi
Cascades
Rodney Cook
Cascades
Jahnel Curfman
Cascades
J.J. Dashnaw (Jeffrey J. Dashnaw)
Cascades
Shane Dawson
Cascades
Richard Epper
Cascades
Colin Follenweider
Cascades
Siaosi Fonua (Siosa Fonua)
Cascades
Mark Ginther
Cascades
Rayner Jahnke
Cascades
Reuben Langdon
Cascades
Nito Larioza
Cascades
Antonio Marsh (Tony Marsh)
Coordinateur des cascades
Allan Poppleton (New Zealand)
Cascades
Jason Rodriguez
Cascades
Vinnie Roxburgh (Vincent Roxburgh)
Cascades
David Schultz
Coordinateur des cascades
Stu Thorp (New Zealand) (Stuart Thorp)
Cascades
Frank Torres
Cascades
Steve Upton
Cascades
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Coordinateur des cascades
Garrett Warren (US)
Cascades
Min Windle
Cascades
Rob Young (Robert Young)
Cascades
Bradley James Allan (*)
Cascades
Jonathan Arthur (*)
Cascades
Clayton J. Barber (*)
Cascades
Erik Betts (*)
Cascades
Troy Brenna (*)
Utility stunts
Chris Brewster (*)
Cascades
Dan Brown (*)
Cascadeur
Joe Bucaro III (*)
Utility stunts
Keith Campbell (*)
Cascades
Alex Chansky (*)
Cascades
Lateef Crowder (*)
Utility stunts
Shawn Crowder (*)
Stunt rigger
Rockey Dickey Jr. (*)
Cascades
Peter Dillon (*)
Cascades
Brennan Dyson (*)
Stunt rigger
Christian J. Fletcher (*)
Cascades
Sean Graham (*)
Cascades
Adam Hart (*)
Cascades
Albert Heimuli (*)
Cascades
Casey Hendershot (*)
Cascades
Precious Garrett (*)
Cascades
Jesse V. Johnson (*)
Cascades
Baz Karbouris (*)
Cascades
Ralf Koch (*)
Stunt rigger
Hiro Koda (*)
Cascades
Theo Kypri (*)
Cascades
Christopher Leps (*)
Cascades
Victor Lopez (*)
Cascades
Brian Machleit (*)
Cascadeur
Kirk Maxwell (*)
Stunt actor
Joseph Mika-Hunt (*) (Soldier)
Stunt wire work
Marty Murray (*)
Cascades
Mark Musashi (*)
Utility stunts
Terry Notary (*)
Cascades
Casey O'Neill (*)
Utility stunts
Andy Owen (*)
Cascades
Michael Owen (*)
Cascades
J.J. Perry (*)
Utility stunts
Ernie Reyes Jr. (*)
Cascades
Woody Schultz (*)
Motion capture performer
Dan Southworth (*)
Cascadeur
Jacob Tomuri (*)
Cascades
Aaron Toney (*)
Cascades
Ryan Watson (*)
Cascadeur
Morgan Williams (*)
Stunt actor
Scott Workman (*) (Soldier)

Caméra

Electrician
Taipua Adams
Practical lighting technician
Dave Anderson
Chef électricien
Matt Andrews
Dolly grip
Kane Asher
Rigging best boy
Andy Ayrton (Andrew Ayrton)
Rigging electrician
Glen Ayrton
Cadreur caméra
Richard Bluck
Directeur de la photographie
Richard Bluck (Second unit, New Zealand live action unit)
Company grip
Darren Bradnock
Rigging grip
Michael Braid
Chef électricien
Dave Brown (David Brown)
Reference camera technician
Mark Brown
3d hd camera engineer
Robert Brunelle
Gaffer
John Buckley (Los Angles live action)
Video playback operator
Nigel Burton
Electrician
Chris Chandler
Best boy electric
Giles Coburn
Electrician
Jamie Couper
Gaffer
Chris Culliton
Steadicam operator
Roberto De Angelis
Steadicam operator
David Emmerichs
Key grip
Paul Farley
Electrician
Antony Farrell (Ants Farrell)
Camera first assistant
Roger Feenstra
Photographe de plateau
Mark Fellman
3d camera supervisor
Frank Fisher
Practical lighting technician
Sam Fordham
Practical lighting technician
Brendon Frank
Best boy grip
Huw Griffiths
Company grip
Grant Harvey
Company grip
Conrad Hawkins
Hd camera playback
Danny Hernadez
Retour vidéo
Daniel Hernandez (Daniel A Hernandez)
Key grip
Dennis Hoerter
Camera i.o. puller
Brenden Holster
Rigging electrician
Will Hutchinson
Rigging grip
Ben Vere Jones
Rigging grip
Ross Jones
Lead rigger
Warren Jones
Rigging electrician
James Kearney
Key grip
Tony Keddy
Video engineering supervisor
Ian Kelly
Camera i.o. puller
Sean Kelly
Reference camera technician
Vernon Kifer
Key grip
Richard Mall
Lighting coordinator
Peter Mansell
Company grip
Henare Mato
Camera first assistant
Dean McCarroll
Reference camera technician
Kevin McGill
Camera second assistant
Garth Michael
Video assist engineer
Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
Board operator
Reuben Morrison
Practical lighting technician
Gerald Morse
Practical lighting technician
Chris Murphy
Assistant video
Jason Naran
Camera second assistant
Jesse Neville
Practical lighting technician
Mark Newnham
Premier assistant caméra
Lawrence W. Nielsen ("a" camera) (Larry Nielsen)
Electrician
Ryan O'Donnell
Directeur de la photographie
Vince Pace (Los angeles)
Remote head technician
Michael Pagen
Practical electrician
Warwick Peace (Warrick Peace)
Cad board operator
Nigel Percy
Rigging electrician
Chris Pert
Reference camera technician
AJ Raitano (A.J. Raitano)
Rigging grip
Jason Rei
Rigging best boy
Stephen Renwick (Steve Renwick)
Key grip
Don Reynolds (Los Angeles live action) (Donald Reynolds Jr.)
Rigging lead hand
Jason Robertson
Assistant video
Rohan Satyanand
Rigging electrician
Richard Saxon
Electrician
Lee Scott
Practical lighting technician
Damon Selkirk
Electrician
Matt Sharpe (Matthew Sharp)
Dolly grip
David Shaw
Digital imaging technician
Ryan Sheridan
Electrician
Chris Smailes
Camera second assistant
Phil Smith (Philip A.T. Smith)
Electrician
Byron Sparrow
Éclairagiste
Scott Sprague
Hd camera playback
Michael Taylor
Practical lighting technician
Ben Thurston
3d camera supervisor
Manning Tillman
Electrician
Eddie Tyrie (Edward Tyrie)
Stills
Steve Unwin (Weta Workshop)
Videographer
Steve Unwin (Weta Workshop)
Generator operator
Hansel Verkerk
Assistant video
Simon Ward
Reference camera technician
Kirby Washington
Electrician
Antony Waterhouse (Anthony Waterhouse)
Rigging grip
Keith Watkins
Rigging electrician
Glen Watts
Company grip
Anthony Weinberg
Electrician
Alan Wilson
Company grip
Daniel Wilson
Rigging electrician
Ian Worthington
Techno crane technician
Daimon Wright
Additional camera operator
Jonathan S. Abrams (*)
Technocrane operator
Noah Bishop (*) (Photographie additionnelle)
Grip
Jeremy Brussell (*)
Dolly grip
Richard L. Carden (*)
Best boy grip
Alfred Castillo (*)
Electrician
Jeffrey A. Cook (*)
Cadreur caméra
Mark J. Coyne (*)
HD engineer
Britt Cyrus (*) (Los Angeles live action)
Chef électricien
Gary Dahlquist (*) (Green screen unit)
Cadreur caméra
Roberto De Angelis (*) ("a" camera)
Lighting console programmer
Lance Dickinson (*) (Blue screen unit)
Motion capture grip
Adam Francis (*)
Red camera technician
Steve Freebairn (*)
Cadreur caméra
Brian Garbellini (*)
Cadreur caméra
Jonathan Hall (*)
Additional camera operator
Nathan Haugaard (*)
Digital imaging engineer
Dale Hunter (*)
Reference camera
April Kelley (*)
Éclairagiste
Gary Lowrance (*)
Deuxième assistant caméra
Eoin O'Liddigh (*)
Rigging grip
Nolan Pratt (*)
Rigging key grip
Rick Pratt (*)
Ultimate arm technician
Mark Anderson (*)
3D supervisor
Dennis Rogers (*)
Premier assistant caméra
Dennis Rogers (*) (Los angeles unit)
Key grip
Jim Shelton (*)
3D system technician
Jeff Sturgill (*)
Best boy grip
Jon Sudtell (*)
Grip
Maxwell Thorpe (*) (Re-shoots)
First assistant / 3d technician
Daniel P. Venti (*)
Animation reference camera
Chris Wagganer (*)
Éclairagiste
Chris Weigand (*)
Additional convergence puller
Vance Wiese (*)
Electric best boy
R. Michael Yope (*)
Best boy electric
Giovanni Zelko (*) (Nouvelles prises)

Département costumes

Set costumer
Lilia Acevedo (Lilia Acevedo)
Superviseur costumes
Anthony Almaraz
Cutter/fitter
Jon Atrouni (Los Angeles live action) (John Yehia Atrouni)
Costume assistant
Yvonne Autridge
Extras coordinator
Paul Booth
Costume standby
Chantelle Bowkett
Breakdown artist
Hamish Brown
Costume design assistant
Lesley Burkes-Harding
Breakdown artist
Tom Caddy
Costume assistant
Rachel Callinan
Cutter
Miriam Christie
Costume buyer
Rebekah Edwards
Superviseur costumes
Caro Fenton (Carolyn M. Fenton)
Assistant costume designer
Jeannie Flynn
Costume assistant
Zoe Fox
Lead textile artist
Lois Girdwood
Costume assistant
Hannah Goldblatt
Costume assistant
Sally Gray
Costumes
John Harding (New Zealand)
Head costume standby
Emma Harre
Set costumer
Alejandro Hernandez (Alejandro M. Hernandez)
Costume assistant
Sheila Horton
Machinist
Amy Jansen Leen (Amy Jansen-Leen)
Extras coordinator
Rebecca Johnston
Costume assistant
Kerstin Kary
Superviseur costumes
Beth Koenigsberg (Los Angeles live action)
Head cutter
Pauline Laws
Costume coordinator
Cilla Leckie
Costume coordinator
Wanda Lepionka Strong (Wanda Lepionka)
Seamstress
Patricia Lopez-Padilla (Patricia A. Lopez)
Costume supevisor
Lisa Lovass (Los Angeles live action) (Lisa Lovaas)
Machinist
Lachlan Mayclair
Extras costume standby
Sophie Mills
Costume buyer
Sarah Milne (Sarah Milnes)
Machinist
Melissa Mundt
Dye room assistant
Sonia Murray
Costume buyer
Amanda Neale
Extras costume standby
Maja Neumann
Machinist
Alice Paton
Costume standby
Andrea Plested
Textiles
Claire Prebble (Na'vi)
Breakdown artist
Ben Price
Head machinist
Julie Zavala Ron-Jacket (Julie Zavala Ron)
Machinist
Sharee Roud (Sheree Roud)
Lead costume standby
Jenny Rushton
Costume and specialty props
Richard Taylor
Costume buyer
Kate Trafford
Machinist
Lorraine Willis
Assistant costume designer
Paul D. Alarcon (*)
Specialty costume keyperson
Deborah Ambrosino (*) (Usa)
Costume illustrator
Jonay Bacallado (*)
Specialty costumer
Valefor De Ambershay (*)
Seamstress
Flo Verlander (*)
Shopper
Karen Hare (*)
Set costumer
Michelle Liu (*)
Costume production assistant
Jessica Elizabeth Mauricio (*)
Assistant garde-robe
Emanuel Mecholuam (*)
Assistant garde-robe
Mariana Mechoulam (*)
Costume buyer
Sam Morley (*)
Costume assistant
Hector Alejandro Pineda (*)
Set costumer
Reiko Porter (*) (Motion capture for Sigourney Weaver)
Costume ager/dyer
Ivory Stanton (*)
Ager/dyer
Jack Taggart (*)
Set costumer
Africa Zayas (*)
Habilleuse
Deborah Zimmerman (*)

Département montage

IQ assistant
Karlo Babakhanian (Modern VideoFilm)
Senior iq artist
Roger Burger (Modern VideoFilm) (Roger Ames Berger)
Étalonneur additionnel
Eric Bidinger (Modern VideoFilm)
Color science and technology
Walt Bigelow (Modern VideoFilm)
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Digital intermediate producer
Christine Carr (Modern VideoFilm)
3d visualization and optimizing
David Carriker (Modern VideoFilm)
Digital intermediate coordinator
Alex Chen (Modern VideoFilm)
Post production coordinator
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe
Data management i/o
Eduardo Cisneros (Modern VideoFilm)
Data management i/o
Rene Clark (Modern VideoFilm)
Iq artist
Chad Cole (Modern VideoFilm)
Data management i/o
Steve Danhieux (Modern VideoFilm)
3d visualization and optimizing
Miles DeLong (Modern VideoFilm)
Assistant monteur
Roxanne Dorman
Iq artist
Mary Dubon (Modern VideoFilm)
Color science and technology
Sam Gall (Modern VideoFilm)
First assistant editor
Jason Gaudio
IQ assistant
Vahe Giragol (Modern VideoFilm)
Data management i/o
Kristopher Gregg (Modern VideoFilm)
Digital intermediate technologist
Marvin Hall (Modern VideoFilm)
Data management i/o
Daniel Hawley (Modern VideoFilm)
Assistant monteur
Mark Hawthorne (New Zealand)
Assistant monteur
Claudia Huerta
Data management i/o
Carl Jacobson (Modern VideoFilm)
Senior digital intermediate colorist
Skip Kimball (Modern VideoFilm)
Digital cinema imaging
Chris Kirkpatrick (Modern VideoFilm)
Color science and technology
Sam Lehman (Modern VideoFilm)
Assistant monteur
Dawn Marquette (Performance capture)
Post production assistant
Daniel Mei-Tal
Assistant monteur
James Meikle (New Zealand)
Data management i/o
Peter Moc (Modern VideoFilm)
Digital intermediate quality assurance
Jason Modica (Modern VideoFilm)
Digital cinema technology
Colin O'Reilly (Modern VideoFilm)
Digital intermediate producer
Zara Roberts (Modern VideoFilm) (Zara Roberts)
Lab color timer
Jim Passon
Iq artist
Craig Price (Modern VideoFilm)
Additional quality control
Ismael Salas (Modern VideoFilm)
Assistant monteur
Justin Shaw
Digital imaging technician
Ryan Sheridan
Data management i/o lead
Ed Thompson (Modern VideoFilm)
Post wrangler
Robert Yamamoto
Assistant monteur
Kristen Young (Performance capture)
Digital cinema imaging
Jorge Zepeda (Modern VideoFilm)
Digital cinema mastering
Daniel André (*) (IMAX)
Editorial assistant
David Black (*)
Digital intermediate editor
Paul Carlin (*)
Film color timer
George Chavez (*)
Editorial consultant
R. Orlando Duenas (*)
Post-production technician
Richard A. Eisenstein (*)
Post stereoscopic iq artist
Greg Emerson (*)
Assistant monteur
Noah Katz (*)
Post-production assistant
Andrea Kistler (*)
Digital imaging
Bryan Park (*) (Modern VideoFilm)
Project manager
Robert E. Phillips (*) (EFilm)
Apprentice editor
Nolan Reese (*)
Assistant monteur
Brad Tobler (*)

Département musique

Monteur musique additionelle
Michael Bauer (Michael K. Bauer)
Monteur musique
Dick Bernstein
Préparation musicale
Bob Bornstein
Music software production manager
Dan Brock (Cue Time) (Daniel Brock)
Ethnomusicologist
Dr. Wanda Bryant (Wanda Bryant)
Régisseur de musique
Sandy DeCrescent
Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd
Préparation musicale
Emmett Estren
Electronic music arranger
Simon Franglen
Digital score recordist
Kevin Globerman
Stage manager
Dominic Gonzales
Singer
Ayana Haviv (Ensemble)
Supervising music editor
Jim Henrikson
Orchestrator
James Horner
Score conductor
James Horner
Orchestrator
Jon Kull
Music software engineer
David Landon (Cue Time)
Recordist
Tim Lauber
Synthsizer programmer
Aaron Martin
Choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Orchestrator
J.A.C. Redford
Music mixer
Simon Rhodes
Music recordist
Simon Rhodes
Régisseur de musique
Peter Rotter
Music engineer
Denis St. Amand
Stage manager
Tom Steel
Synthsizer programmer
Ian Underwood
Préparation musicale
David Wells (Dave Wells)
Music scoring coordinator
Sylvia Wells
Chorus
Elin Carlson (*)
Composer
Aleksandar Dimitrijevic (*) (Trailer Music)
Boy soprano
Luca Franglen (*)
Musician
Gregory Geiger (*)
Musician
Tony Hinnigan (*) (Ethnic instruments)
Music assistant
Ryan Johnson (*)
Directeur musical
Mike Knobloch (*)
Executive in charge of music
Robert Kraft (*)
Préparation musicale
Danita Ng (*)
Préparation musicale
Jason Poss (*)
Score vocalist
Drea Pressley (*)
Music xml conversions
Robert Puff (*)
Choir conductor
Jasper Randall (*)
Playback singer
Lisbeth Scott (*)
Score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith (*)
Assistant scoring mixer
Patrick Spain (*)
Musician
James Thatcher (*) (French horn solos)
Orchestrator
Gary K. Thomas (*)
Musician
Don Williams (*) (Timpani)

Divers

Medical advisor
Dr. Jonathan Adler (New Zealand live action unit) (Jonathan Adler)
Assistant
Alexis Alexander (Ms. Saldana)
Senior publicist
Judy Alley (Weta Digital)
Weapons handler
Peter Ashfor
On set production assistant
Danielle Baneham (New Zealand live action unit)
Digital assets manager
Billy Barnhart
Accounts supervisor
Steve Bayliss (Weta Digital) (Stephen Bayliss)
Assistant
Kristin Berbae (James Cameron)
Chief technology officer
Tim Bicio
Doublure
Francis Biggs (Cast. New Zealand live action unit)
Caterer
Chris Boswell (Billionaires Catering, New Zealand live action unit)
Assistant de production
Jason Brown (Jason C. Brown)
Health and safety coordinator
Andy Buckley (New Zealand live action unit)
Post-production controller
Kevin Buxbaum (Kevin Richard Buxbaum)
Weapons handler
Mike Cahill
Assistant
Ted Cahn (James Cameron)
Military trainer
John David Cameron
Accounts assistant
Daniel Chen (New Zealand live action unit)
Technology
John Clisham (Lightstorm)
Senior executive
Terry Clotiaux (Prime focus)
Coordinateur de production
Andrew Cochrane (New Zealand live action unit)
Post production accountant
Maureen Crutchfield (Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield)
Contrôleur de production
Nour Dardari
Second assistant accountant
Anne Davenport (New Zealand live action unit) (Anne-Marie Davenport)
Studio support
Gerardo De Santos (Playa Vista)
Assistant de production
Andrew Decesare (Andrew Emilio DeCesare)
Assistant
Terri Depaolo (James Cameron)
Doublure
Laurel Devenie (Cast, New Zealand live action unit) (Laurell Devenie)
Assistant de production
Sara Docksey
On-set production assistant
Bruno Du Bois (New Zealand live action unit)
Coordinateur de production
Susan Dukow
On-set weapons supervisor
Joe Dunckley (Weta Workshop)
Military dialogue advisor
Capt. Barry Edwards USMC (Barry Edwards)
Digital assets assistant
Mark Edwards
Assistant de production
Morgan Elam
Assistant accountant
Annette Encinas
Senior executive
Michael Fink (Prime focus)
On-set production assistant
Kendall Finlayson (New Zealand live action unit)
Assistant de production
Megan Fischer
Créateur
Paul Frommer Ph. D. (Na'vi language) (Paul R. Frommer)
On-set production assistant
Simon Garratt (New Zealand live action unit)
It systems
Reece Geraghty (New Zealand live action unit)
Assistant de production
Sarah Goller
Assistant accountant
Daniel Gonzalez
Assistant coordinateur de production
Thea Govorko (New Zealand live action unit)
Vice president
Kathy Grant (Finance and administration, Lightstorm)
Cast assistant
Nina Griffith (New Zealand live action unit)
Technology
Joe Hagg (Lightstorm)
Cast assistant
Sophie Harris (New Zealand live action unit)
Doublure
Jaime Harrison (Cast, New Zealand live action unit)
Doublure
Luke Hawker (Cast, New Zealand live action unit)
Chief financial officer
Carol Henry (Lightstorm)
Production office assistant
Cale Hetariki (New Zealand live action unit)
Post-production payroll accountant
David Hickey
Script
Sarah Hinch (New Zealand live action unit)
Consultant
Dr. Jody S. Holt (Botany) (Jodie S. Holt)
Assistant de production
Sherryn Matthews (Weta Workshop) (Sherryn Matthews)
Craft service
Stacy Kasubowski (Stacey Jelin)
Post production payroll accountant
Boysie Jereza
Cast assistant
Seamus Kavanagh (New Zealand live action unit)
Script
Luca Kouimelis
Assistant de production
Jamie Landau
Cast assistant
Nikki Latham (New Zealand live action unit)
Assistant
Jamie Lawrence (Mr. Cameron, New Zealand live action unit)
Assistant accountant
Michael Ling
Post-production assistant accountant
Brandon Linville
Digital assets assistant
David Lo
On set medic
Chris Lum
Anthropological consultant
Dr. Nancy Lutkehaus (Nancy Lutkehaus)
Systems engineer
Steve Madonna (Steven J. Madonna)
Production office assistant
Georgia Mahaffie (New Zealand live action unit)
Payroll accountant
Sebastian Marr (New Zealand live action unit)
Head rig supervisor
Gary Martinez
Production accountant
Averil Mawhinney (New Zealand live action unit)
Accounts assistant
Will Mawhinney (New Zealand live action unit)
Assistant accountant
Troy McGatlin
Craft service
Nick Mestrandria (Nick Mestrundrea)
Dialect coach
Carla Meyer
Assistant de production
John Meyers
Production office runner
Adam Milnes (New Zealand live action unit)
Production office runner
Mike Minogue (New Zealand live action unit)
First assistant accountant
Linus Murphy (New Zealand live action unit)
Doublure
Carly Neemia (Cast, New Zealand live action unit)
Technical supervisor
Dan Neufeldt
Cast assistant
Philip Nixey (New Zealand live action unit) (Phil Nixey)
Unit assistant
Simon Noakes (New Zealand live action unit)
Movement coach
Terry Notary (Na'vi)
Systems administrator
Joshua Owens
Unit assistant
Gabe Page (New Zealand live action unit)
Technology
Charlie Palafox (Lightstorm)
Assistant de production
Tim Patterson
Runner
Nick Phad (Lightstorm)
Assistant
Nicole Pitesa (Jon Landau)
Assistant de production
Jenna Pitula
Script
Ana Maria Quintana (Los Angeles live action)
Travel coordinator
Inge Rademeyer (Weta Digital)
Medic
Keith Raymond (: New Zealand live action unit, Sideline Safety)
Lead systems administrator
Mike Reed
Animal trainer coordinator
Titus Reynolds (Paul 'Sled' Reynolds)
Assistant
Grant Roa (Mr. Cameron, New Zealand live action unit)
Coordinateur de production
Jamie R. Robinson (Jamie Robinson)
System technician
Ryan Romanski
Housing coordinator
Marilyn Ryder (Weta Digital)
Consultant
Rae Sanchini
Receptionist
Mike Santos (Lightstorm)
Studio support
Willi Schmidt (Playa Vista)
End titles
Ben Schoen (Scarlet Letters)
Post-production assistant accountant
Helen Sideris
Assistant accountant
Valerie Suarez
Second second assistant accountant
Fa Suluvave (New Zealand live action unit)
Assistant de production
Barbara Szeman
Assistant coordinateur de production
Helene Takacs (New Zealcand live action unit)
Cast assistant
Brenna Townshend (New Zealand live action unit)
Second second assistant accountant
Marc Tyron (New Zealand live action unit)
Secrétaire de production
Edith Viramontes
Contracts manager
Ange Waller (Weta Digital)
Choréographe
Lula Washington (Na'vi dance)
Assistant de production
Mike Weaver (Michael Elko Weaver)
Housing coordinator
Matty Webling (Weta Digital)
Assistant de production
Alexander Hamilton Westmore (Alexander Hamilton Westmore)
Assistant de production
William Whirity
Licensing liaison
Maria Wilhelm
Assistant de production
Don Abernathy (*) (IMAX post-production coordination)
Weapons armorer
Gunner Ashford (*)
Digital distribution
Tyler Atkinson (*)
Motion capture actress
Simone Bargetze (*)
Assistant de production
Alex Betuel (*)
Additional voices
Eric Bradley (*)
Head engineer
Evan Brainard (*)
Attaché de presse
Gregg Brilliant (*)
Consultant
Page Buckner (*)
Producteur délégué
Kimberly Cooper (*)
Assistant de production
Dan Cortez (*)
Coordinateur de production
Sarah Middleton (*) (Framestore)
Health and safety coordinator
James Dee (*) (Weta Digital)
Directeur
Kevin Du Toit (*) (Halon Entertainment)
Assistant de production
Kirk Dunne (*)
Assistant de production
Jon Earnest (*)
Additional production assistant
Eric R. Evans (*)
Project manager
D.R. Farquharson (*) (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Assistant de production
Rachel Goldenberg (*)
Tools sr. software engineer
Karl 'Krash' Goldshmidt (*) (Blur)
Assistant de production
Veloz Gomez (*)
Accountant
Cheri Hall (*)
Assistant de production
Glenn Walker Harris Jr. (*)
Set production assistant
Jennifer Herman (*)
Assistant de production
Nathan Huber (*) (Prep)
Pipeline td
Enoch Ihde (*)
Attorney
Richard B. Jefferson (*)
3d post-production delivery
Brent Kaviar (*)
Assistant de production
George Kitson (*)
Helicopter advisor
Dean Knowsley (*)
Script additionel
Veronique Lawrence (*)
Pipeline engineer
David Lenna (*)
Physical consultant
Arthur D. Lindfield (*)
Motion capture performer
Fiona Manners (*)
Animal trainer
Tammy Maples (*)
Assistant de production
Ruben Marquez (*)
Script editor
Thomas E. Marsh Jr. (*)
Animal trainer
Elizabeth McMullan (*)
Doublure
Joseph Mika-Hunt (*)
Voix post-syncho
Dina Morrone (*)
Qc technician
Matt Mosher (*) (Dolby Laboratories)
Assistant de production
Erich A. Muller (*)
Assistant de production
Chad Nagel (*)
Systems administration
Sergio Najera (*)
Accounts assistant
Adrienne Ng (*)
Choréographe
Terry Notary (*)
Motion capture performer
Terry Notary (*)
Assistant de production
Ryan Pardeiro (*)
Assistant accountant
Carlo Pratto (*) (New Zealand)
Marketing intern
Raj Rawal (*)
Animal trainer
Jordan Reynolds (*)
Chercheur
Mandy Richardville (*)
Doublure
Sean Richter (*)
Motion capture
Bridgett Riley (*)
Set production assistant
Chad Saxton (*)
Motion capture actor
Dan Southworth (*)
Additional voice
Mark Sussman (*)
Craft service assistant
Josh Swoveland (*)
Chercheur
Svetlana Tesnes (*)
Craft service
Dannon Walters (*)
Producteur délégué
Emma Watts (*)
Set production assistant
Ben White (*)
Master tape vault manager
Andy Wickens (*)
Crafts services
Keegan Zall (*) (Process unit)
Motion capture model
Nikie Zambo (*)
Assistant craft service
Jerome Zelle (*)

(*) non crédité