You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Black Mask 2: City of Masks

(Black Mask 2: City of Masks)

Synopsis

While searching for a cure for the biological abnormality that gives him super powers, Black Mask (On) stumbles upon a terrorist group intent on dropping a DNA bomb on the human race. But in order to put a stop to their devious plan, he must first battle a group of chemically enhanced professional wrestlers with the ability to morph into monstrously powerful mutants...and they won't stop until the chemical makeup of the entire population is tweaked forever.

A movie directed by Hark Tsui

2002 - 102 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.35

See all hong kong productions and releases (Hong Kong)See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Also Known As

  • Hak hap 2 (hk)
  • Hei xia 2 (hk)
  • Mascara negra 2: La noche de bestias (us)

Release dates

  • January 09, 2003
  • January 09, 2003
  • December 24, 2002 (video premiere)