You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Pacific Rim: Uprising

(Pacific Rim: Uprising)

Synopsis

The globe-spanning conflict between otherworldly monsters of mass destruction and the human-piloted super-machines built to vanquish them was only a prelude to the all-out assault on humanity in Pacific Rim Uprising.

John Boyega (Star Wars: The Force Awakens) stars as the rebellious Jake Pentecost, a once-promising Jaeger pilot whose legendary father gave his life to secure humanity’s victory against the monstrous “Kaiju.” Jake has since abandoned his training only to become caught up in a criminal underworld. But when an even more unstoppable threat is unleashed to tear through our cities and bring the world to its knees, he is given one last chance to live up to his father’s legacy by his estranged sister, Mako Mori (Rinko Kikuchi)—who is leading a brave new generation of pilots that have grown up in the shadow of war. As they seek justice for the fallen, their only hope is to unite together in a global uprising against the forces of extinction.

Jake is joined by gifted rival pilot Lambert (The Fate of the Furious’ Scott Eastwood) and 15-year-old Jaeger hacker Amara (newcomer Cailee Spaeny), as the heroes of the PPDC become the only family he has left. Rising up to become the most powerful defense force to ever walk the earth, they will set course for a spectacular all-new adventure on a towering scale.

A movie directed by Steven S. DeKnight

2018 - 111 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.39

See all us productions and releases (Usa)See all chinese productions and releases (China)See all british productions and releases (United Kingdom) See all 3D films

Main Cast

  • Jake Pentecost
  • Nate Lambert
  • Amara Namani
  • Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
  • Dr. Newton Geiszler
  • Liwen Shao
  • Marshal Quan
  • Jules Reyes
  • Mako Mori
  • Cadet Suresh
  • Cadet Jinhai
  • Cadet Viktoria
  • Cadet Ryoichi
  • Cadet Meilin
  • Cadet Renata

Also Known As

  • Pacific Rim 2 (inc)
  • Solar Rim (inc)
  • Pacific Rim: Maelstrom (inc)

Release dates

  • March 23, 2018
  • March 23, 2018
  • March 23, 2018
  • March 22, 2018
  • March 23, 2018
  • March 23, 2018
  • March 23, 2018