You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Branded

(Branded)

Synopsis

Set in a dystopian future where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world...

A movie directed by Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn

2012 - 106 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.35

See all us productions and releases (Usa)See all russian productions and releases (Russia)

Main Cast

  • Misha
  • Abby
  • Bob
  • Marketing Guru
  • Master of Ceremony
  • Fast Food Executive #1
  • Fast Food Executive #2
  • Fast Food Executive #3
  • Fast Food Executive #4
  • Fast Food Executive #5
  • Fast Food Executive #6
  • Pavel
  • Screaming Woman
  • Mr. Johnson
  • Yuri Nikolaevich (scenes deleted)

Production

Distributors

Also Known As

  • The Red Cow (int)
  • The Mad Cow (us)

Release dates

  • September 07, 2012
  • September 07, 2012
  • September 07, 2012
  • September 07, 2012