You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue

(Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue)

Synopsis

Mariner Bay, California, is a nice town – too bad it was built on an ancient demon graveyard. When the demons threaten to rise, a government organization called Lightspeed, headed by Captain William Mitchell, recruits four civilians and Mitchell’s own daughter to defend the city. A team of scientists and engineers led by Angela Fairweather assists the Rangers, who are headquartered at the Lightspeed Aquabase, an underwater military compound. The demons fear water, keeping the base secure from attack... (powerrangers.com)

A series created by Shuki Levy, Haim Saban

2000 - 30 minutes - Color - Dolby - NC

See all us productions and releases (Usa)See all french productions and releases (France)See all japanese productions and releases (Japan)

Main Cast

  • Blue Lightspeed Ranger
  • Carter Grayson
  • Dana Mitchell
  • Green Lightspeed Ranger
  • Kelsey Winslow
  • Ms. Angela Fairweather
  • Captain William Mitchell
  • Vypra
  • Jinxer
  • Ryan Mitchell
  • Olympius
  • Olympius
  • Queen Bansheera
  • Base Tech Adams

Also Known As

  • Operation Lightspeed (us)

Release dates

  • February 12, 2000
  • February 12, 2000