You have not yet access to any sci-file…

World of the Dead: The Zombie Diaries

(World of the Dead: The Zombie Diaries)

Synopsis

Three months have passed since a viral outbreak wiped out 99.9% of the world's population, turning its victims into flesh-eating living dead. In the UK, a surviving band of soldiers and civilians have taken refuge at a rural military barracks. Life in this new world is tough and brutal, but hope appears when a high level communication is received from a military base on the coast, telling of sanctuary elsewhere in Europe...

A movie directed by Michael Bartlett, Kevin Gates

2011 - 88 minutes - Color - 2.35

See all british productions and releases (United Kingdom)

Also Known As

  • Zombie Diaries 2 (us)

Release dates

  • June 24, 2011
  • June 24, 2011
  • October 11, 2011 (DVD & Blu-ray premiere)