You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Shape of Things to Come

(The Shape of Things to Come)

Synopsis

The time is the tomorrow after tomorrow and mankind has now populated the Moon where vast domed cities have been built on what was once a wasteland. but when the power-mad Emperor Omus attacks the lunar colony of New Washington, a team of scientists led by Dr. John Caball launches a dangerous mission to destroy the dictator and his robot army. Can three daring space jockeys and one renegade robot save their universe from the dark forces of intergalactic evil?

A movie directed by George McCowan

1979 - 98 minutes - Color - Mono - 1.85

See all canadian productions and releases (Canada)

Main Cast

  • Omus
  • Niki
  • Dr. John Caball
  • Sen. Smedley
  • Jason Caball
  • Kim Smedley
  • Sparks (voice)
  • Sparks
  • Lomax (voice)
  • Merrick
  • Lunar technician
  • Robot technician
  • Spacesuited man
  • Robot
  • Robot

Also Known As

  • H.G. Wells' The Shape of Things to Come (us)

Release dates

  • May 04, 1979
  • May 24, 1979
  • May 04, 1979
  • May 24, 1979
  • December 07, 1979 (Bismarck, North Dakota)