You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Escape Plan

(Escape Plan)

Synopsis

One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility called "The Tomb." Deceived and wrongly imprisoned, Ray Breslin (Sylvester Stallone) must recruit fellow inmate Emil Rottmayer (Arnold Schwarzenegger) to help devise a daring, nearly impossible plan to escape from the most protected and fortified prison ever built.

A movie directed by Mikael Håfström

2013 - 115 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.35

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Also Known As

  • Qacma plani (inc)
  • Plan za bijeg (inc)
  • La Tumba (inc)
  • Gaqtsevis gegma (inc)
  • Exit Plan (us)
  • The Tomb (us)

Release dates

  • October 18, 2013
  • October 18, 2013
  • February 19, 2014 (DVD premiere)
  • October 18, 2013
  • July 18, 2013 (San Diego Comic-Con)
  • October 15, 2013 (New York City, New York premiere)
  • October 18, 2013