You have not yet access to any sci-file…

R.O.T.O.R.

(R.O.T.O.R.)

Synopsis

The city is in chaos - societys scum are running rampant, murder and rape are on the rise. A special unit to develop R.O.T.O.R - robotic officer of the tactical operations research unit - is set up. Its prime objective is to build the perfect cop...a law enforcement machine programmed to overcome all obstacles and make sure the streets are safe. When the completion date for R.O.T.OR. is brought forward, a major side-effect is overlooked, and R.O.T.O.R. goes berserk. The dream turns into a nightmare. Can it be stopped, or will it threaten the very existence of the society it was built to protect?

A movie directed by Cullen Blaine

1987 - 90 minutes - Color - Stereo - NC

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Main Cast

  • Sony
  • Coldyron
  • Dr. Steele
  • Greg Hutchins
  • Houghtaling
  • Penny Gayle
  • Moulie / Gas Station Cashier / R.O.T.O.R. / Diner Toughguy
  • Mokie Killion
  • Buglar
  • Grotes
  • Glorioso
  • Kipster
  • Statum
  • Fisherman
  • Waitress

Production

Distributors

No available information for now.

Also Known As

  • Р.О.Т.О.Р. (inc)

Release dates

No available information for now.