You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

X-Men

(X-Men)

Synopsis

They are mutants, genetically gifted human beings, the world's newest and persecuted minority group. Amidst an increasing climate of fear and bigotry, one enlightened individual, Professor Charles Xavier, has founded a school and safe haven for these powerfull outcasts. Here, new initiates are taught to hardness their unique abilities to promote tolerance and to combat the mounting hysteria that threatens to destroy their kind.

Bound by a strict code of honor, Xavier's pupils, X-Men, struggle against hostile Government agencies as well as mutant supremacist Magneto, and his radical factions, which seek to subjugate and ultimately exterminate humankind.

A movie directed by Bryan Singer

2000 - 104 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.35

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Main Cast

  • Logan / Wolverine
  • Professor Charles Xavier
  • Eric Lensherr / Magneto
  • Jean Grey
  • Scott Summers / Cyclops
  • Ororo Munroe / Storm
  • Rogue
  • Sabretooth
  • Toad
  • Mystique
  • Senator Kelly
  • Henry Gyrich
  • Young Magneto
  • Magneto's Mother
  • Magneto's Father

Also Known As

  • X-Men 1.5 (us)
  • X-Men: The Movie (us)

Release dates

  • August 18, 2000
  • July 14, 2000
  • July 13, 2000
  • August 18, 2000
  • July 14, 2000