You have not yet access to any sci-file…

WALL·E

(WALL·E)

Synopsis

After hundreds of lonely years of doing what he was built for - cleaning up the planet — WALL-E (short for Waste Allocation Load Lifter Earth-Class) discovers a new purpose in life (besides collecting knick-knacks) when he encounters a sleek search robot named EVE. WALL-E and EVE travel across the galaxy and set into motion one of the most exciting and imaginative comedy adventures ever brought to the big screen...

A movie directed by Andrew Stanton

2008 - 98 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.35

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Main Cast

  • WALL·E / M-O / Robots (voice)
  • EVE (voice)
  • Captain (voice)
  • Shelby Forthright
  • AUTO (voice)
  • John (voice)
  • Mary (voice)
  • Ship's Computer (voice)
  • Steward Bots (voice)
  • Forthright's Advisor (voice)
  • Axiom Passenger #3 (voice)
  • Lifeguard Bot (voice)
  • Axiom Passenger #12 (voice)
  • Axiom Passenger #7 (voice)
  • (voice)

Production

Distributors

Box-office

Budget
$180 000 000

Worldwide Box-office
$532 590 000

Also Known As

  • Trash Planet (us)
  • WALL-E (us)

Release dates

  • July 18, 2008
  • June 27, 2008
  • August 24, 2008 (Sydney premiere)
  • September 18, 2008
  • July 13, 2008 (London premiere)
  • July 18, 2008
  • June 21, 2008 (Los Angeles, California premiere)
  • June 27, 2008
  • November 26, 2014 (3D)