You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Titan A.E.

(Titan A.E.)

Synopsis

The year is 3028. Alien invaders have destroyed Earth. Only a few human beings have managed to survive, scattered throughout the universe. A young man - Cale - holds a secret that could be mankind's salvation. He knows of the existence of a space station called Titan, built as a last ditch attempt to save mankind from the extra-terrestrial tyrants. Cale and his friends set out in search of Titan...

A movie directed by Don Bluth, Gary Goldman, Art Vitello

2000 - 94 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 1.33

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Main Cast

  • Cale Tucker (voice)
  • Capt. Joseph Korso (voice)
  • Gune (voice)
  • Preed (voice)
  • Stith (voice)
  • Akima (voice)
  • Professor Sam Tucker (voice)
  • Young Cale (voice)
  • Tek (voice)
  • The Cook (voice)
  • Queen Drej (voice)
  • Chowquin (voice)
  • Firrikash / Slave Trader Guard (voice)
  • Po (voice)
  • Old Woman (voice)

Production

Distributors

Box-office

Budget
$75 000 000

Worldwide Box-office
$36 751 000

Also Known As

  • Planet Ice (us)
  • Titan A.E.: After Earth (us)
  • Titan: After Earth (us)

Release dates

  • July 28, 2000
  • June 16, 2000
  • January 04, 2001
  • July 28, 2000
  • June 13, 2000 (premiere)
  • June 16, 2000