You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Thunderbirds

(Thunderbirds)

Synopsis

No danger is too great. No life is unimportant. When danger threatens, look to the skies and witness the mighty rescue craft of International Rescue soaring into action!

Thunderbird I streaks into action at 15,000 mph. Thunderbird 2, close behind, delivers the world's most advanced rescue technology. International Rescue - the supersecret organization founded by millionaire ex-astronaut Jeff Tracy and his sons - will never give up at any cost!

A series created by Gerry Anderson, Sylvia Anderson

2 seasons - 32 episodes

1965 - 30 minutes - Color - Mono - 1.33

See all british productions and releases (United Kingdom)

Main Cast

  • Jeff Tracy
  • Scott Tracy
  • Brains
  • John Tracy
  • Tin-Tin Kyrano
  • Alan Tracy
  • Virgil Tracy
  • Lady Penelope Creighton-Ward

Also Known As

  • International Rescue (uk)
  • Tairnearan Tar As (uk)

Release dates

  • September 30, 1965
  • September 30, 1965