You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

For the Cause

(For the Cause)

Synopsis

Brecca is the last defense line of a war that began 99 years ago against Obsidian. Its population is young and starving. In this war the adolescents are largely employed in youth squadrons. There is also specialized units in cyber computering called the "Witches" who help the soldiers ont the warfield.

Breccans are governed by the General Murran. Fed up with this war that they are on the way to lose, he imagines a plan that could restore the peace definitively. Thanks to "Warhammer", an ancient arm recently stolen to a rebel group, he wants to oblige the Obsidian army to negotiate. If he places it to the center of the enemy city, he will inhibate its defense system. Decided to lead himself the operation at

A movie directed by David Douglas, Tim Douglas

2000 - 100 minutes - Color - Dolby - 1.85

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Also Known As

  • Final Encounter (us)

Release dates

No available information for now.