You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Person of Interest

(Person of Interest)

Synopsis

You are being watched. The government has a secret system: a machine that spies on you every hour of every day. I know because I built it. I designed the Machine to detect acts of terror, but it sees everything. Violent crimes involving ordinary people, people like you. Crimes the government considered irrelevant. They wouldn't act, so I decided I would. But I needed a partner, someone with the skills to intervene. Hunted by the authorities, we work in secret. You'll never find us, but victim or perpetrator, if your number's up, we'll find you

Set in New York City, this procedural centers on an ex-CIA agent, presumed dead, who partners with a mysterious billionaire to prevent violent crimes. Jim Caviezel (The Thin Red Line), Michael Emerson (Lost) and Taraji P. Henson (Hustle & Flow) team up in this thought-provoking crime action drama from The Dark Knight's Jonathan Nolan and J.J. Abrams' Bad Robot Productions (Fringe, Lost, Alias).

A series created by

5 seasons - 103 episodes

2011 - 43 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 1.78

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Also Known As

  • P.O.I (us)

Release dates

  • August 14, 2012
  • September 22, 2011
  • September 25, 2011
  • August 14, 2012
  • September 22, 2011