You have not yet access to any sci-file…

I Married a Monster from Outer Space

(I Married a Monster from Outer Space)

Synopsis

A distraught Marge Farrell is growing increasingly alarmed over the changes in her new husband Bill, who's been acting strangely ever since their wedding night. And for good reason: Bill - and most of the men in their small town - have been taken over by sinister aliens who have arrived on planet Earth to marry human women with the hope of reviving their dying race. Marge has stumbled onto their terrifying plan, and must now convince someone - anyone - to believe her...before the aliens completely inhabit the bodies of the entire male population...

A movie directed by Gene Fowler Jr.

1958 - 78 minutes - Black & White - Mono - 1.85

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Main Cast

  • Bill Farrell
  • Marge Bradley Farrell
  • Officer Hank Swanson
  • Harry Phillips
  • Ted Hanks
  • Francine - Hooker
  • Mac Brody
  • Dr. Wayne
  • Police Capt. H.B. Collins
  • Sam Benson
  • Weldon
  • Helen Rhodes
  • Officer Schultz
  • Charles Mason
  • Max Grady - Bartender

Production

Distributors

Also Known As

  • Я вышла замуж за монстра из космоса (inc)

Release dates

No available information for now.