You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

The 10th Victim

(La decima vittima)

Synopsis

In order to channel the aggressiveness of the population in an undetermined future where wars have become a thing of the past, manhunts leading to death are organized between voluntary participants, A computer designates the hunter and the victim. Carolina, with nine victories to her name seeks out her tenth victim: Marcello, who also has nine victims...

A movie directed by Elio Petri

1965 - 92 minutes - Color - Mono - 1.85

See all italian productions and releases (Italy)See all french productions and releases (France)

Also Known As

  • The Tenth Victim (inc)
  • Десятая жертва (inc)

Release dates

  • February 10, 1967
  • December 03, 1965
  • March 10, 2014
  • December 20, 1965
  • February 10, 1967
  • October 17, 2014 (La Roche-sur-Yon International Film Festival)
  • January 28, 2015 (re-release, restored version)
  • December 03, 1965
  • May 15, 2008 (Fashion Film Festival)
  • March 10, 2014
  • December 20, 1965