You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Cave

(The Cave)

Synopsis

Deep in the Romanian forest, a team of scientists stumbles upon the ruins of a 13th century Abbey. On further inspection, they make a startling discovery - the Abbey is built over the entrance to a giant underground cave system. Local biologists belive the cave could be home to an undiscovered eco-system, so they hire a group of American cave-explorers to help them investigate its depths...

A movie directed by Bruce Hunt

2005 - 97 minutes - Color - Dolby Digital - 2.35


See all us productions and releases (Usa)See all german productions and releases (Germany)See all rumanian productions and releases (Romania)

Main Cast

  • Jack McAllister
  • Tyler McAllister
  • Top Buchanan
  • Dr. Kathryn Jennings
  • Charlie
  • Briggs
  • Alex Kim
  • Strode
  • Dr. Nicolai
  • Dr. Bacovia
  • Mike - Caver #1
  • Ian - Caver #2
  • Razvan - Caver #3
  • Corvin - Caver #4
  • Creature Performer

Also Known As

  • Prime Evil (us)

Release dates

  • August 26, 2005
  • August 26, 2005
  • November 24, 2005
  • August 03, 2006 (DVD premiere)
  • August 26, 2005
  • August 26, 2005