You have not yet access to any sci-file…

C.H.U.D.

(C.H.U.D.)

Synopsis

Beneath the streets of New York City, there are hundreds of miles of subterranean tunnels unfit for anything human, unauthorized for anything experimental and unlikely to come to the surface…until now. Something horrible is loose in the sewers of Manhattan, and the city's homeless population have begun to mutate into 'Cannibalistic Humanoid Underground Dwellers.' They are C.H.U.D. -- hideous, hungry and headed for the streets!

A movie directed by Douglas Cheek

1984 - 88 minutes - Color - Mono - 1.85

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Main Cast

  • George Cooper
  • A.J. 'The Reverend' Shepherd
  • Captain Bosch
  • Lauren Daniels
  • Flora Bosch
  • Francine the Landlady
  • Justin
  • Fuller
  • Officer Sanderson
  • Hays
  • Chief O'Brien
  • Officer Crespi
  • Interrogation Cop
  • Mrs. Monroe
  • Murphy

Production

Distributors

Box-office

Budget
$1 250 000

Also Known As

  • К.Г.П.О. (inc)

Release dates

  • August 31, 1984
  • August 31, 1984