You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Cherry 2000

(Cherry 2000)

Synopsis

In the year 2017, in a society where relationships between men and women are only administrative steps, it is not surprising that Sam Treadwell prefers his Cherry 2000, a android creature with entirely human appearance, very sexy, who welcomes him when he returns from his job, prepares him good meals and who is always ready for sexual relationships anywhere at any time.

Unfortunately for Sam, Cherry is victim of a short-circuit while they make love on the wet kitchen floor. In love with his Cherry, a model that is no longer built, Sam is going to hire E. Johnson, a joung woman who knows how to access to area seven, a vast post apocalyptic desert where laws are systematically ridiculed, where he will be able to find a body of replacement for his android...

A movie directed by Steve De Jarnatt

1987 - 99 minutes - Color - Dolby - 1.85

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Main Cast

  • Sam Treadwell
  • Glory Hole Clerk
  • Bill
  • Snappy Tom
  • Glu Glu Lawyer
  • Cherry 2000
  • E. Johnson
  • Slim
  • Stacy
  • Six Fingered Jake
  • Marty
  • Randa
  • Elaine / Ginger
  • Jim Skeet
  • Stubby Man

Also Known As

  • Вишня 2000 (inc)

Release dates

  • February 05, 1988
  • November 12, 1987
  • February 05, 1988