You have not yet access to any sci-file…

UFO

(UFO)

Synopsis

Earth's greatest fear becomes reality when Unidentified Flying objects are finally confirmed. A top secret defence organisation – codenamed SHADO – is established to protect Earth from this powerful alien threat.

The UFO's come from a dying planet millions of light years away, seeking human organs to repair their own decaying bodies. In a raging intergalactic space battle, SHADO attempts to save Earth from this alien terror...

A series created by Gerry Anderson, Sylvia Anderson

1 season - 26 episodes

1970 - 45 minutes - Color - Mono - 1.33


See all british productions and releases (United Kingdom)

Main Cast

  • Cmdr. Ed Straker
  • Space Intruder Detector SID
  • Nina Barry
  • Col. Paul Foster
  • SHADO Operative
  • Col. Alec Freeman
  • Lt. Keith Ford
  • Joan Harrington
  • Lt. Gay Ellis

Also Known As

  • Н.Л.О. (inc)

Release dates

  • September 16, 1970
  • September 16, 1970