You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Polar Storm

(Polar Storm)

Synopsis

When a massive comet impacts the Earth, it unleashes violent earthquakes, floods, and volcanoes. Unbeknownst to all, there is a deadlier force about to be released. The comet strike has literally knocked the Earth off its own axis and has reoriented the magnetic filed in the process.
The crust of the Earth begins to shift and threatens to crumble civilization as we know it. A team of scientists must quickly figure out how to shift the Earth back onto its axis before the poles re-align and the world’s population is wiped out...

A TV Movie directed by Paul Ziller

2009 - 92 minutes - Color - Dolby - 1.78

See all us productions and releases (Usa)See all canadian productions and releases (Canada)

Also Known As

  • Pole Reversal (us)

Release dates

  • January 26, 2011
  • March 28, 2009
  • January 26, 2011
  • March 28, 2009