You have not yet access to any sci-file…

DNA

(DNA)

Synopsis

From the DNA of a kind of beetle, doctor Carl Wessinger restores life to bones of a millennial creature, overdrafts in the jungle of Borneo. With extraterrestrial origins, the creature, nicknamed "Balacao" by natives, is in reality a perfect killing machine.

Once persuaded of the monster's capacities, Wessinger tries to sell the creature to armies of the whole world. The Balacao, against all wait, escapes the control of the scientist who disappears in the nature, leaving on its path many victims among the local population. An adventurer attempts to stop its havoc...

A movie directed by William Mesa

1997 - 105 minutes - Color - Ultra Stereo - 1.85

See all us productions and releases (Usa)

Main Cast

  • Dr. Ash Mattley
  • Dr. Carl Wessinger
  • Claire Sommers
  • Matzu
  • Loren Azenfeld
  • Hatton
  • Sergeant Reinhardt / Balacau
  • Taka
  • Nurse
  • Kasala
  • Fulminari Chief
  • Headhunter Warrior #1
  • Headhunter Warrior #2
  • Fighting Warrior #1
  • Fighting Warrior #2

Production

Distributors

No available information for now.

Also Known As

  • Genetic Code (inc)

Release dates

  • May 20, 1998
  • March 07, 1997
  • May 20, 1998
  • March 07, 1997