You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

2069: A Sex Odyssey

(Ach jodel mir noch einen)

Synopsis

Five Venusian aliens have been sent on a mission of grave importance. Seems Venus is an all-female planet, and these intergalactic beauties require the service of Earth men to help replenish their declining population. Clad in mouth-watering, skin-tight silver uniforms, the curvaceous, curious and highly intelligent space babes find themselves in one ultra-erotic situation after another. Though they are completely unaware of the ways, wants, and desires of the human male species, these gorgeous aliens quickly learn the language of love....

A movie directed by Georg Tressler

1974 - 83 minutes - Color - Mono - 1.66

See all german productions and releases (West Germany)See all austrian productions and releases (Austria)

Also Known As

  • Sex Odyssey (inc)
  • Venus Raiders - 5 Girls Trumpet the Attack (inc)
  • Stoßtrupp Venus bläst zum Angriff (inc)
  • Space Girls (inc)
  • Sex Charge (inc)
  • Stoßtrupp Venus - 5 Mädchen blasen zum Angriff (rfa)

Release dates

  • August 23, 1974
  • August 23, 1974
  • June 21, 1978 (Mandan, North Dakota)