The Meg 2: The Trench
(The Meg 2: The Trench)
Credits
Cast
- James 'Mac' Mackreides
- Cliff Curtis
- Jonas
- Jason Statham
- ...
- Sienna Guillory
- ...
- Melissanthi Mahut
- ...
- Skyler Samuels
- Meiying
- Shuya Sophia Cai
- DJ
- Page Kennedy
- ...
- Sergio Peris-Mencheta
- ...
- Jacky Wu
- ...
- Whoopie Van Raam
- Lenny
- Ray Strachan
- Mercenary
- Ron Smoorenburg
- Mercenary
- Billy Clements
- Friend
- Able Wanamakok
Director
- Director
- Ben Wheatley
Writing credits
- Characters
- Steve Alten
- Screenplay
- Dean Georgaris
- Screenplay
- Erich Hoeber
- Screenplay
- Jon Hoeber
Producer
- Associate producer
- Kenneth Atchity
- Producer
- Belle Avery
- Producer
- Lorenzo di Bonaventura
- Executive producer
- Randy Greenberg
- Co-producer
- Cliff Lanning
- Line producer
- Atchariya Pinitsanpirom (Thailand)
- Associate producer
- Chi-Li Wong
- Executive producer
- Catherine Xujun Ying
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Haris Zambarloukos
Editor
- Editor
- Jonathan Amos
Production design
- Production designer
- Chris Lowe
Art direction
- Supervising art director
- Andrew Bennett
- Senior art director
- Tim Browning
- Senior art director
- Neal Callow
- Senior art director
- Paul Duff
- Senior art director
- Gavin Fitch
- Senior art director
- Mark Harris
- Art director - set dec
- Daniel Kearns
- Art director
- Matt Wynne
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Maudie Andrews
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lindsay Pugh
Makeup department
- Hair and Makeup Artist daily
- Alfredo Narciso
- Crowd hair & make supervisor uk
- Sylvia Atkins
- Hair and make up designer
- Catherine Heys
- Hair and makeup artist
- Alice Hollingum (Daily)
- Hair & makeup supervisor
- Joe Hopker (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Roseanna Larner
- Prosthetics supplier
- Waldo Mason
- Crowd make up/hair supervisor Thailand
- Liz Phillips
- Junior hair and makeup artist
- Ava Gillies (*)
Assistant director
- Crowd pa
- Isra Gilani A.
- Set pa
- Alekko Batoctoy
- First assistant director
- Tom Browne (2nd Unit)
- Crowd pa
- Georgia Cunningham (Dailies)
- Key second assistant director
- Simon Downes
- Second unit set PA
- Bridget Gonda (Dailies)
- Second assistant director
- Alicia Graf (2nd Unit)
- Second unit set PA
- Saskia Greenhalgh (Dailies)
- Set pa
- Louise Griffin (Dailies)
- Set pa
- Camille Hatcher (2nd Unit)
- Base pa
- Savio Ho
- First assistant director
- Cliff Lanning
- Third assistant director
- Macarena Montero Sémelas
- Second unit set PA
- Callum Mulholland
- Second assistant director
- Teresa Orlando (Floor)
- Set pa
- Asad Panjwani
- Second unit director
- Gary Powell
- Crowd 3rd AD
- Alex Reid (Dailies)
- Third assistant director
- Evelyn Sharples (Second unit)
- Set pa
- Nadezhda Silvana Sim
- Floor pa
- Kamilla Steczkowska (Dalies)
- Crowd pa
- Callum Swainston
- First assistant director
- Lee Tailor (Splinter Unit)
- Base third assistant director
- Ella Wood
- Second assistant director
- Eileen Yip (Crowd)
Art department
- Assistant set decorator
- Eleanor Andrews
- Draughtsman
- Charlotte Anthony
- Standby carpenter
- Andrew Applin
- Draper
- Marc Aubert
- Plasterer
- Paul Beeson
- Lead graphic designer
- Louise Begbie
- Prop modeller
- Callum Bell
- Prop making buyer/coordinator
- Hiram Bleetman
- Petty cash buyer
- Joy Blumenthal
- Graphics art director
- Andy Bottomley
- Chargehand props
- Will Botton
- Standby stagehand
- Martin Brown
- Graphics painter / props
- Faith Carey
- Home economist
- Louise Cassidy
- Property master
- Sarawut Jeeracharoen (Sarawut Chincharoen)
- Draughtsperson
- Greig Cockburn
- Supervising plasterer
- Dean Coldham (Leavesden)
- Props
- Dan Crawshaw
- Graphic designer
- Ruta Daubure
- Draftsperson
- Nevena Dilparic
- Props supervisor
- Stephen Doyle
- CAD construction designer / lead carpenter
- Paul Duff
- Drapes master
- Daniel Rycroft
- Assistant set decorator
- Jessica Dunleavy
- Supervising 2nd Unit Standby Props
- Jevon Edwards
- Junior draughtsperson
- Joe El-Hendi
- Supervising prop modeller
- Sander Ellers
- Assistant buyer
- Caroline Fairbrother
- Petty cash buyer
- Hannah Fawcett
- Set dec draughtsperson
- Beatriz Fernandes (Dailies)
- Set dec coordinator
- Suzy Fink
- Virtual art department director/supervisor
- Carlos Fueyo (Eyeline)
- Coordinator
- Lottie Geliot
- Production buyer
- Adrian Greenwood
- Draughtsperson
- Milica Gruicic
- Prop modeller
- Aaron Harvey
- Stand by painter
- Terry Heggarty
- Props
- James Hodges Jr.
- Props
- Joey Hodges
- Assistant property master
- Jason Hopperton
- Prop modeller
- Andrew Hughes
- Props
- Samuel Hussey
- On set art director
- Peter James
- Lead modeller
- Rob Jose
- Junior draughtsperson
- Zack Grakal
- Set Decorations Coordinator
- Nichakamon Khajorn
- Senior prop modeller
- Peter Lee
- Assistant graphic designer
- Sian Lipscomb
- Hod bluescreen
- David Lockyer
- Storyboard artist
- Jake Lunt
- Set designer
- Lupo Alfredo
- Digital asset manager
- Alexandra Mason
- Assistant graphic designer
- Juliana Matsubara
- Hod plasterer
- Richard Mccarthy
- Action props buyer
- Julia Morgantti Minchillo
- Stand-by props
- Sorayuk Mookleemas
- Vad generalist
- Allen Namiq
- Creature concept artist
- Antony Nguyen
- Junior standby props
- Mileva C. Sarbaic
- Art department assistant
- Joe Patten
- Draughtsman
- Alex Pattison
- Assistant buyer
- Lauren Perry
- Assistant set decorator
- Polly Rawlings
- Set Dec Trainee
- Charlie Repp
- VAD 3D environment artist
- Jonathan Reynolds
- Junior draughtsperson
- Libby Richardson
- Props painter
- Gary Ryan
- Set dec assistant
- Aisha Samuel
- Assistant set dec coordinator
- Jirada Sanguanwong
- Assistant graphic designer
- Francis Scott
- Art department assistant
- Shona sharma
- Supervising carpenter
- Adam Shepherdly
- Dressing props
- Conner Smart
- Assistant action props buyer
- Oliver Smith
- Assistant action props buyer
- Oliver Smith
- Food stylist
- Olivia Somary
- Scenic painter
- James Staples
- Junior draughtsman
- Kyle Stephen-Lett
- Vad lead artist
- Chris Suddaby
- Matte painting artist
- Nadine Thomas (ScanlinevFx)
- Senior prop maker
- Richard Thomas
- Carpenter
- Mark Titmus
- Standby propman
- David Atkinson
- Prop department coordinator
- Chloe Warren
- Property master
- Terry Woods
- Concept artist
- Qingling Zhang
Sound department
- Production sound mixer 2nd unit
- Russell Edwards
- Production sound mixer
- Rob Entwistle (Main unit)
- ADR Mixer Spain
- Jhonnatan Freites
- Dialogue & adr supervisor
- Lee Herrick
- First assistant sound
- Thomas Kennedy (Dailies)
- Production sound mixer
- Alan MacFeely (Additional photography)
- Key 1st assistant sound
- Jackson Milliken
- First assistant sound
- Milos Momcilovic
- Second assistant sound
- Richard Morgan (Additional photography)
- Second assistant sound
- Tom Pallant
- Second assistant sound
- Phil Stander (Dailies)
- First assistant sound
- George Thompson (2nd Unit)
- 2nd assistant sound
- Josh Winslade (Dailies)
- 2nd assistant sound
- Kirsty Wright (2nd Unit)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Matthew Bell
- Motion capture stunt performer
- Narayana Cabral
- Stunt performer
- Yusuf Chaudhri
- Stunt actor
- David Cheung
- Stunt double
- Tom Connelly
- Stunts
- Matt Da Silva
- Stunt performer
- Tim Davies
- Stunt department coordinator
- Emma Osborne (Emma Ennis)
- Stunt performer
- Rachael Evelyn
- Stunt performer
- Aldonio Danny Freitas
- Stunt performer
- Clayton Grover
- Stunt performer
- Jonny James
- Stunt performer
- Mav Kang (Maverick Kang Jr.)
- Stunt performer
- Andrey Kasushkin
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Tolga Kenan
- Stunt double
- Varpu Kronholm (Whoopie Van Raam)
- Head stunt rigger
- Kevin Lyons
- Stunt performer
- Katie McDonnell
- Stunt double
- Stevie Parker (Melissanthi Mahut)
- Stunt performer
- Alessio Pescatori
- Stunt performer
- Christina Petrou
- Stunt performer
- Oleg Podobin
- Stunt performer
- Marc Rodrigues-Bernet
- Stunt performer
- Jaroslav Shvets
- Stunt double
- Anthony Skrimshire (Felix Mayr)
- Fight coordinator
- Mark Stanton-Kelly
- Stunt performer
- Matthew Stirling
Camera
- Camera trainee
- Jack Ainsworth (Dailies)
- Electrician
- Lester Ambrose (Second unit)
- Central loader
- Chrys Antoniou
- Drone pilot
- Peter Ayriss
- FPV Drone Pilot
- Luke Bannister
- Second assistant
- Jack Bentley ('b' camera, second unit)
- Hd video assist operator
- Alex Bridges (Main unit)
- Hd video assist operator
- Stuart Bridges (Main Thailand Unit)
- Underwater electrician
- Christopher B Broomfield
- Rigging Grip/Underwater Grip
- Emmet Cahill
- Chief lighting technician
- Michael Chambers (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Aaron Paul Champion (Aerial unit)
- Director of photography
- Randy Che (Splinter Unit)
- First assistant camera
- Dominique Cheung (B camera)
- Practical electrician
- Robert Clark
- Drone Pilot/safety observer
- Aaron Cole
- Chargehand electrical rigger
- Ashley Connell
- B cam 2nd AC
- Georgina Cook
- Underwater lighting technician
- Matt Dickinson
- Data manager
- Kate Drazek (Dailies)
- Video Operator 2nd Unit
- James Edgcombe
- Director of photography splinter unit united kingdom
- Yinka Edward
- FPV Drone Pilot
- Mike Foyle
- 2nd Unit / Underwater Camera Operator
- Jon Frank
- Camera/steadicam operator
- Dan Gamble ("A" camera second unit)
- Camera trainee
- James Grandi ("a" camera)
- Supervisor electrical rigger
- Jay Handscomb
- Electrical rigger
- Luke Handscomb
- Motors rigger
- Iain Hardwick
- Electrician
- Paul Helm
- Crane technician
- Larry Hurt (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Will Jensen
- Rigging electrician
- Lee Johnson
- Network technician
- Hektor Kalimerakis
- Under Water chief lighting technician
- Aaron Keating
- Data manager
- James Knight (Second unit / digital imaging technician: second unit)
- Drone operator
- John Koukouzis
- Drone operator
- John Koutsoulas
- Electrician
- Sacha Kovacevic
- Video assistant
- Sam Louka (Main unit)
- Gaffer
- Dan Lowe
- Charge Hand Practical Electrician
- Cynthia Aragon
- Aerial director of photography
- John Marzano
- Second assistant camera
- Liam Meredith (Main unit, dailies)
- Second assistant camera
- Piran John Miller (Dailies)
- Second unit key grip
- Alex Mott
- Supervising rigging electrician
- Brett Parnham
- Phantom camera technician
- Stephen Price
- Video assistant
- Amir F. Qureshi (Additional photography - dailies)
- DIT and Video Assistant Trainee
- Hamza F. Qureshi
- Camera operator
- Luke Redgrave (A camera)
- Video assist
- Sara Reiser (Second unit)
- Electician trainee
- Chantal Richardson (Dailies)
- Camera trainee
- Nisa Rizvi (Dailies / camera trainee: second unit)
- Electrician
- Joel F. Haberli
- Digital imaging technician
- Ben Saffer
- Wireless dmx operator
- Emmanuel Pappas
- Thai Gaffer
- Wirot Sittiwech (Thailand Unit)
- Dit/video assistant
- Eric Armstrong
- Second assistant camera a camera
- Squire Oliver (Second unit)
- Hod electrical rigger
- Ricky Stelling
- Second assistant camera
- Sam Taylor ("c" camera, main unit)
- Additional digital imaging technician
- Thianrawee Temcharoensuk (Underwater Thailand unit)
- Aerial camera operator
- Lee Thomas
- First Assitant Camera A camera
- Dean Thompson
- Digital imaging technician
- Iain Thomson (Dailies)
- Libra technician
- Neil Tomlin
- B camera operator/steadicam
- Stamos Triantafyllos
- Assistant camera
- Beth Trinder
- Lighting technician
- Edzus Viksna (Dailies)
- Plate unit
- Ivan Vountidis
- Grip
- Aphisit 'Pep' Wansri
- Director of Photography second unit
- Tim Wooster
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate assistant producer
- Kris Carr
- Dailies producer
- Holly Charge
- Online editor
- Georgina Cranmer
- Digital intermediate head of post production
- Rob Farris
- Digital film bureau
- Alfie McDonald
- Dailies lab operator
- Joanna Rann
- Supervising digital cinema producer
- Michael Ritter
- Dailies lab operator
- Atalay Ulusoy (AP Days)
Music department
- Music preparation/librarian
- Dan Boardman
- Viola
- Rachel Bolt
- Musician
- Clifton Harrison (Viola)
- Musician
- Steve Mair (Double bass)
- Musician
- Tom Pigott Smith
- Head of music preparation
- Jill Streeter
- Musician
- Allen Walley (Double bass)
- Additional score engineer
- Nick Wollage
Other crew
- Stand-in
- Caridad Angus
- 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
- Nattaya 'Pueng' Anuruk (Thailand)
- Cast Physiotherapist
- Joseph Badham
- 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
- Steven Baldwin
- Payroll supervisor
- Christie Barber
- Producer's assistant
- Tulsi Behl
- 2nd unit production secretary
- Sunniva Bjørkeslett
- Payroll clerk
- Kim Blakemore
- Assistant marine co-ordinator
- Dave Booys
- Production assistant
- Thomas Branch (Tom Branch)
- Covid Secretary
- Geraldine Carr (AP)
- 2nd unit production assistant
- Jennifer Christian
- Construction accountant
- Jacqueline Crockett
- Assistant to the producer
- Katie Cruci
- Production secretary
- Piers Culpan
- Security coordinator
- Cynthia Goodwin
- Payroll accountant
- Amanda Edgington
- Supervising armourer
- Ian Edwards
- Production secretary
- Amy Eglen
- Vice president
- Karen Elliott (Music: Warner Bros. Pictures)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Inga Fabian
- Key nurse
- Karen Fayerty
- Helicopter camera pilot
- Miles Fletcher
- Covid coordinator / production secretary
- Jánoux Gerber (Additional photography)
- Production secretary
- Sarah Glenn
- Production coordinator
- Sofia Guiotto (Thailand)
- Assistant accountant
- Emma Harman
- Assistant Covid Manager
- Charlie Harris
- Covid PA
- Aaron Heanue
- Assistant production coordinator
- James Hunter
- Assistant accountant
- Sue Johnson
- Consultant
- Tri Kanchanadul
- Location accountant
- Elizabeth Kerr
- Covid Testing Coordinator
- Oscar Moreno
- Stand in for shuya cai
- Chelsea Li
- Aerial co-ordinator
- John Marzano
- Cashier
- Shelley Mitchard
- Production secretary
- Jonas Mondua
- Stand-in
- Steve Morphew
- Computer/video playback operator
- Will Nash (Compuhire)
- Stand-in
- Lee Newell (Jason Statham)
- Aviation supplier
- Simon O'Connell
- 2nd unit production assistant
- Nneka Otigbah
- Covid PA
- Jessica Parsons
- Covid testing secretary
- Talha Pirzada
- Accounts trainee
- Michael Renkel
- Assistant
- Valery Richardson (Ben Wheatley)
- Ap supervisor
- Lyndy Rist
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jemima Rose
- Svp physical production
- Jay Rosenwink (Warner bros pictures)
- Armoury coordinator
- Ben Rothwell
- 2nd Unit
- Olivia Rust (Assistant Production Coordinator)
- Helicopter pilot
- Will Samuelson
- Consultant
- Cod Satrusayang
- Armourer
- Aaron Shore
- Dialogue/Dialect Coach
- Helen Jane Simmons
- Thailand Travel coordinator
- Foon Singaroon
- Production Safety Thailand
- Michael J Tamburro
- Studio Unit
- Jacob Thomas
- Production safety advisor
- Rob Townsend (Thailand)
- Assistant to Ms. Belle Avery
- Terri Truluck
- Covid PA
- Ellen Vince
- Medic
- Rog Ward
- Accounts assistant
- Harrison Waters
(*) uncredited