Don't Worry Darling
(Don't Worry Darling)
Credits
Cast
- Alice
- Florence Pugh
- Jack
- Harry Styles
- Frank
- Chris Pine
- Bunny
- Olivia Wilde
- Margaret
- KiKi Layne
- Shelley
- Gemma Chan
- Dean
- Nick Kroll
- Violet
- Sydney Chandler
- Peg
- Kate Berlant
- Peter
- Asif Ali
- Bill
- Douglas Smith
- Dr. Collins
- Timothy Simons
- Ted
- Ari'el Stachel
- Trolley Bus Driver
- Steve Berg
- Rosie
- Prateek Rajagopal
- Fred
- Marcello Julian Reyes (Marcello Reyes)
- Smiling Tennis Model
- Monroe Cline
- Bathing Suit Model
- Angel Mammoliti
- Ball Gown Model
- Nataly Alexis Santiago (Nataly Santiago)
- Frank & Shelley's Kid
- Daniel Nishio
- Attending Physician
- Kurt Scholler
- Dita Von Teese
- Dita Von Teese
- Maitre'D
- Dimitri Dimitrov
- Dancer
- Victoria Acker
- Dancer
- Oritsetsolaye Akuya (Akuya Oritsesolaye)
- Dancer
- Jennifer Mariela Bermeo (Jennifer Bermeo)
- Dancer
- Taylor May Dean (Taylor May)
- Dancer
- Auriana Ehsani
- Dancer
- Jessica Hiestand
- Dancer
- Alexandra Nicole Hulme
- Dancer
- Angel Inniss
- Dancer
- Natasha Kalimada
- Dancer
- Stephanie Kim
- Dancer
- Charissa Kroeger
- Dancer
- Toi'ya Leatherwood
- Dancer
- Sisley Loubet
- Dancer
- Jasmine Mason
- Dancer
- Bailey Swift
- Ballet Pianist
- Brooke deRosa (*)
- Victory School Kid
- Michelle Ells (*)
- Party Guest
- Ali Starr Goebel (*)
- Party Guest
- Trevor Hooper (*)
- Barbara / Trolley girl
- Mariah Justice (*)
- Pool Girl / Cigarette Girl
- Kaleigh Krause (*)
- Party Guest
- Natasha Luna (*)
- Doll House Band: Vibraphone
- Hal Rosenfeld (*)
- Doll House Man
- Connor Ryan (*)
- Party Guest
- Samantha Sookdeosingh (*)
- Model
- Elijah Van Zanten (*)
- Frank and Shelley's Kid
- Venice Wong (*)
Director
- Directed by
- Olivia Wilde
Writing credits
- Screenplay by
- Katie Silberman
- Writer
- Carey Van Dyke
- Writer
- Shane Van Dyke
- Story
- Katie Silberman
Producer
- Executive producer
- Richard Brener
- Executive producer
- Catherine Hardwicke
- Executive producer
- Celia Khong
- Producer
- Roy Lee
- Executive producer
- Alex G. Scott
- Producer
- Katie Silberman
- Executive producer
- Carey Van Dyke
- Executive producer
- Shane Van Dyke
- Producer
- Olivia Wilde
- Producer
- Miri Yoon
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Matthew Libatique
Editor
- Edited by
- Affonso Gonçalves
Casting
- Casting director
- Ben Harris
- Casting director
- Allison Jones
Production design
- Production designer
- Katie Byron
Art direction
- Art director
- Mary Florence Brown
- Supervising art director
- Erika Toth
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Rachael Ferrara
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Arianne Phillips
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Mandy Artusato
- Hair stylist
- Miki Caporusso
- Additional Makeup Artist / makeup artist
- Kirsten Coleman
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jason Collins
- Additional hair stylist
- Maaliq Amadaeus Elliott
- Makeup artist
- Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
- Makeup artist
- Alexandra French
- Wig stylist
- Frederic Dusand (Dancers)
- Makeup artist
- Seana Gorlick
- Hair stylist
- Meghan Lynn Heaney (Meghan Heaney)
- Contact lens tech
- Sean Kenney
- Additional hair stylist
- Robert C. Mathews III
- Manicurist
- Vanessa Sanchez McCullough
- Hair department head
- Jaime Leigh McIntosh
- Key hair stylist
- Judd Minter (Judd D. Minter)
- Key hair stylist
- Ahou Mofid
- Hair stylist / third hair stylist
- Iman Newborn
- Makeup artist
- Alexandria Storm
- Makeup department head
- Heba Thorisdottir
- Additional hair stylist
- Dana Vargas (Palm Springs)
- Additional makeup artist
- Sweet Pea (Sweet Pea)
Assistant director
- Additional production assistant
- Jonathan Goetzman
- Second second assistant director
- Micheal Edward King
- Second assistant director
- Brendan Lee
- First assistant director
- Mark Anthony Little
- First assistant director
- Jonas Spaccarotelli
Art department
- Consultant
- Patrick Beals (Props design)
- Storyboard artist
- Peter Beck
- Property master
- Joshua Bramer
- Assistant art director
- Mary Florence Brown
- Set decoration buyer
- Ashley Bussell
- Carpenter
- James Crain
- Propmaker
- Colin Dennis
- Assistant property master
- Raphael Di Febo
- Set dresser
- Bob Elder
- Standby painter
- Andrew P. Flores
- Standby painter
- Andy Flores
- Set decoration coordinator
- Stacee Hammond
- Art coordinator
- Katie Hampton
- Set dresser
- Sierra Harbison
- Propmaker foreman
- Ephraim Harris
- Head greensman
- Charlie Jaramillo
- Additional art production assistant
- Gabriella Kashi
- Set designer
- Betty Krul
- Gangboss
- Alexia Lee
- Set dresser
- Pat Mars
- Art department assistant
- Jade Martinez
- Graphic designer
- Alexandra Maziekien
- Food stylist
- Melissa McSorley
- Paint foreperson
- Katalin Bujnova (Katalin Bujnova)
- Illustrator
- Jessica Owen
- Assistant food stylist
- Sarinya Rattana
- Set designer
- Argya Sadan
- On-set dresser
- Ryan Salisbury
- Standby painter
- Chris Samp
- Set dresser
- Chris Scharffenberg
- Propmaker
- Sam Schroeder
- Model maker
- Josh Spooner
- Set designer
- Maggie Srmayan
- On-set dresser
- Tiffany Stearns
- Construction coordinator
- Anthony Syracuse
- Paint supervisor
- Adrian Valdes
- Set designer
- John Isaac Watters
- Painter
- Matt Padilla (*)
Sound department
- Foley mixer
- Micah Blaichman
- Sound effects editor
- Rich Bologna
- International re-recording mixer
- Sean Byrne
- Foley editor
- Rick Chefalas
- Boom operator
- Craig Dollinger
- International re-recording stage engineer / sound engineer
- Lauren Johnson
- Boom operator
- Michael Kaleta
- Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
- Skip Lievsay
- Sound utility
- Bryan Mendoza
- Sound mixer
- Steven Morrow
- Adr mixer
- Jason Oliver
- Sound utility
- Max Osadchenko
- Foley artist
- Jay Peck
- Dialogue editor
- Jac Rubenstein
- Foley supervisor
- Wyatt Sprague
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Lidia Tamplenizza
- Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
- Paul Urmson
- Sound designer
- Lawrence Zipf
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Keenen Bray
- Stunts
- Brooke Coleman
- Stunt double
- Callie Croughwell (Florence Pugh)
- Stunt driver
- Cody Gilbert
- Stunts
- Szilvia Gogh
- Stunt driver
- Ryan Happy
- Stunt driver
- Adam Jeffrey
- Stunt double
- G. Grant Jewett (Nick Kroll)
- Stunt coordinator
- Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
- Stunts
- Reuben J. Lee
- Stunts
- Cash Lilley
- Stunt double
- Quinn McPherson (Harry Styles)
- Stunt performer
- Monette Moio
- Stunts
- Allan Padelford
- Stunt driver
- Kyle Padelford
- Stunts
- Travis Quist
- Stunts
- Ryan Ryusaki
- Stunt driver
- Brett Smrz
- Stunt double
- Keisha Tucker (Kiki Layne)
- Stunts
- Nico Woulard
- Stunt driver
- Alvin Zalamea
Camera
- Video assist utility
- Benjamin Louis Becker (Hana Rambova)
- Ronin remote head tech
- Gabe Camacho
- Electrician / lighting technician
- Alejandro J. Castillo
- Grip
- M. Shane Cates
- Dolly grip
- William Clouter
- Best boy grip
- James Coffin
- Data Systems Technician
- Eric J Corriea
- Grip
- John Curran
- Edge technician
- James 'Spud' Danicic
- Drone pilot
- Donovan Davis
- Rf coordinator
- Barrett Donner
- Key grip
- Tana Dubbe
- Lighting technician
- Jake Ferrero
- Gaffer
- Jeff Ferrero
- Behind the Scenes Camera Operator
- Simon Firsht
- Digital utility
- Morgan Gardiner
- Rigging key grip
- Charley Gilleran
- Camera operator
- Chris Herr ("b" camera / gimbal operator: "b" camera)
- Video assist operator
- Michael Herron
- Technocrane operator
- Bogdan Iofciulescu
- Grip
- Cameron Jones
- Lighting console programmer
- Nic Jones
- Grip
- Michael Koepke
- Digital imaging technician
- Michael Kowalczyk
- Rigging grip
- King Lanaux
- Grip
- Danny Lang
- Fixtures foreman
- Damon Liebowitz
- Rigging electric best boy
- Greg Lopez
- Dolly grip
- John Mang
- Best boy
- Mark Mann
- Rf technician
- Nick Masters
- Fixtures sub foreperson
- Greg Mayer
- Fixtures technician gang boss
- David Melhorn
- Digital utility
- Karla Mendoza Moyar
- Rigging gaffer
- Luis Moreno
- Still photographer
- Merrick Morton
- Gimbal technician
- Patrick Moynahan
- Edge arm operator
- Kyle Padelford
- Second assistant camera
- Danny Park
- Ronin technician
- Josh Quiros
- Lighting technician
- Eddie A. Reid IV
- Additional ronin operator
- Jason Robbins
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Romano
- Grip
- Joey Sapienza
- Rigging grip
- David Skinner
- First assistant camera
- Matt Stenerson ("a" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Andrew Sykes
- Grip
- Cameron Thorburn
- Rf technician
- Benton Ward
- Rigging set lighting technician
- Chris Nicsinger (*)
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Alex Bickel
- First assistant editor
- Shannon Fitzpatrick
- Post-production assistant
- Nancy Leopardi
- Conform editor
- Spyros Katsihtis
- Additional editor
- Jennifer Lame
- Additional editor
- Andrew Leven
- First assistant editor
- Pearce Roemer
- First assistant editor
- Jaime Sukonnik
- Post-production assistant
- Joanna Ting
- Assistant editor
- Matt Westlake
- Dailies producer
- Denise Woodgerd
- Post-production assistant
- Zulema Young-Toledo
Music department
- Music editor
- Bill Bernstein
- Musician
- Laura Brenes (Brass)
- Additional score recordist / score mixer
- Marios Hamboulides
- Score production consultant
- Celeste Chada
- Music editor
- Deonte Fly Deezy Chambers
- Music clearance
- Jessica Dolinger
- Head of music preparation / orchestrator
- Mark Graham
- Additional conductor
- Gavin Greenaway
- Musician
- Dylan S. Hart (French horn)
- Musician
- Alan Kaplan (Trombone)
- Music producer
- Stewart Lerman
- Musician
- Roger Linley (Double bass)
- Musician
- Lora'nd Lokustza (Violin)
- Musician
- Paul Manaster (Violin)
- Score production assistant
- Dennis Mellen
- Bass
- John Patitucci
- Orchestra leader
- Tom Pigott Smith
- Music supervisor
- Randall Poster
- Conductor
- John Powell
- Vocalist
- Willa Roberts
- On-set music contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Music librarian
- Andrew Rowan
- Solo vocalist
- Holly Sedillos
- Composer
- Batu Sener (Additional music)
- Vocalist
- Sarah Small
- Orchestrator
- John Ashton Thomas
- Additional score engineer
- Nick Wollage
- Musician
- Steve Mair (*) (Double bass)
Other crew
- Key first assistant accountant
- Coleen Aiello
- Set production assistant
- Eliana Victoria Alcouloumre
- VP
- Jennifer Clark (Physical Production Finance)
- Construction medic
- John B. Austin
- Health and Safety Monitor
- Gabe Braden
- Health and Safety Monitor
- Ashley Bruno
- Office production assistant
- Chay Crumble
- Accounting clerk/assistant accountant
- Darnel Diggs
- Assistant choreographer
- Jamie Donovan
- P/r assistant accountant
- Deidra Dwyer
- Key second assistant accountant
- Christine Dye
- Assistant
- Erin Fahey (C. Pine)
- Health and Safety Monitor
- Heather Fortin
- Post-production payroll
- Jennifer Furgal
- Key health and safety production assistant
- Javier Galaviz (Basecamp)
- Payroll accountant
- Steve Goldstein
- Production assistant
- Yanaina Gutierrez
- Assistant
- Maya Hackett (G. Chan)
- Assistant
- Adam Hamilton (F. Pugh) (Chip Hamilton)
- Health and Safety Monitor
- James Hancock
- Production staff
- Jessie Henry
- Dialect coach
- Elizabeth Himelstein (Harry Styles)
- Assistant
- Rebecca Holstein (O. Wilde) (Rebecca Romanek Holstein)
- Production coordinator
- Noelle Hubbell
- Covid test scheduler
- Adam J. Kassel
- Photo double
- Lauren Kistner (Florence Pugh)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jessie LaFave
- Health and Safety Monitor
- Esmée Lavalette
- Additional voices
- Marcella Lentz-Pope
- Assistant
- Robin Lippett (M. Yoon)
- Health and safety team
- Steven Luna
- Production assistant
- Camille Marquez
- Creative services
- Amilia Matthews
- Physical production coordinator
- Sebastian Meek (New Line Cinema)
- Additional health and safety supervisor
- Megan Mills
- Assistant
- Danny Morlock (A. Scott)
- Health and safety
- Nicole Morra (Key cast monitor)
- Additional office production assistant
- Melissa Negrete
- Health and Safety Monitor
- Claire O'Neil
- Additional production assistant
- Rachel Obering
- Post-production accountant
- Scott Parker
- Covid compliance supervisor
- Amanda Peek
- Supervising/Key Set Medic
- Ericka Bryce
- Production assistant
- Maribeth Powers
- Assistant production coordinator
- Joanne Ramos
- Production assistant
- Santino Salamon
- Assistant
- Marika Latorcai (To Nick Kroll)
- Production assistant
- Grace Olivia Shaw
- Assistant
- Lauren Shelton (R. Lee)
- Production assistant
- Bea Stoykova
- Health and Safety Monitor
- Fiona Tagliente
- Choreographer
- Denna Thomsen
- Production accountant
- Joel Tokarsky
- Covid test scheduler
- Sydney Turturro
- Stand-in
- Alexandra Vassell (Kiki Layne)
- Assistant
- Luis Viner (H. Styles)
- Health and safety manager
- Ami Werges
- Assistant
- Andrew Westbrook (K. Layne)
- Photo double
- Nancy Wetzel (Olivia Wilde)
- Production secretary
- Gillian Wing
- Health and safety
- Alison Yardley (Key cast monitor)
(*) uncredited