Reminiscence
(Reminiscence)
Credits
Cast
- Nick Bannister
- Hugh Jackman
- Mae
- Rebecca Ferguson
- Emily 'Watts' Sanders
- Thandie Newton
- Cyrus Boothe
- Cliff Curtis
- Tamara Sylvan
- Marina de Tavira
- Saint Joe
- Daniel Wu
- Sebastian Sylvan
- Mojean Aria
- Walter Sylvan
- Brett Cullen
- Avery Castillo
- Natalie Martinez
- Elsa Carine
- Angela Sarafyan
- Hank
- Javier Molina
- Falks
- Sam Medina
- Harris
- Norio Nishimura
- Freddie
- Roxton Garcia
- Cindy
- Giovannie Cruz
- Burly Bouncer
- Woon Young Park
- Wesley Humphrey
- Han Soto
- Harry
- Rey Hernandez
- Titch
- Gabrielle Echols
- Butler
- Andrew Hyatt Masset III (Andrew Masset)
- Zoe
- Nico Parker
- Frances
- Barbara Bonilla
- Hooker
- Jules Hartley
- Lorenzo
- Jorge Longoria
- Sunburnt Man
- Ivan Mbakop
- Sylvan Guard
- Jeff Brockton
- Sylvan Guard
- Michael Papajohn
- Protestor
- Claire Lanay
- Protestor
- Aria Castillo (Aria Celeste Castillo)
- Protestor
- Roger Magee (Roger Magee II)
- Man on Porch
- René Mena
- Man on Porch
- Enrique Abada
- New Mom
- Laci Broussard
- Coconut Club Pianist
- Shawn Carter Peterson
- Armin
- Thomas Francis Murphy
- Massive Prisoner
- JC Leuyer (Jean Claude Leuyer)
- Angela
- Teri Wyble
- Receptionist
- Autumn Dial
- Coconut Club Bouncer
- Renes Rivera
- Moe
- Myles Humphus
- Rioter
- Van Banoovong (*)
- Riot Unit 1
- Sidnei Barboza (*)
- Attorney
- Tracy Brotherton (*)
- Fisherman Selling Boat
- Santos Caraballo (*)
- Old Man in Tank
- Demi Castro (*)
- High Roller
- Sheenan Cole (*)
- Miami Commuter / Protester
- Ellen Marguerite Cullivan (*)
- Rioter
- Sajida Malik De León (*)
- Resident of Sunken World
- Gordon Dexheimer (*)
- Protester
- Rebecca Edelson (*)
- Upscale MetroMover Traveler
- Patrick Fox (*)
- Court House Attorney
- Scott Green (*)
- Sunken World Resident
- Louis Hill Jr. (*)
- Rioter
- Timothy Hinrichs (*)
- Rioter
- Monica Kaufer (*)
- Rioter
- Julia Kay (*)
- Protestor / Riot
- Dawn Lyn (*)
- Protestor
- Bridget Malbrough (*)
- Smasher
- Lisa Brat Martinez (*)
- Protester
- Jessica Medina (*)
- Rioter
- Chuck Muldoon (*)
- Sunken World Pedestrian
- Heathyre Perara (*)
- Metro Mover Passenger
- Andres Perez-Molina (*)
- Homeless Man
- Toney Chapman Steele (*)
- Waitress
- Sue-Lynn Ansari (*)
- Resident
- Christina Michelle Williams (*)
Director
- Directed by
- Lisa Joy
Writing credits
- Written by
- Lisa Joy
Producer
- Producer
- Michael De Luca
- Associate producer
- Sam Gilberg
- Executive producer
- Elishia Holmes
- Producer
- Lisa Joy
- Executive producer
- D. Scott Lumpkin
- Producer
- Jonathan Nolan
- Producer
- Aaron Ryder
- Executive producer
- Athena Wickham
Music
- Music by
- Ramin Djawadi
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Paul Cameron
Editor
- Edited by
- Mark Yoshikawa
Production design
- Production designer
- Howard Cummings
Art direction
- Art director
- Matthew Gatlin
- Supervising art director
- Scott Plauche
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Leonard R. Spears
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jennifer Starzyk
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Nell B. Rattler (Lawrnell Bell-Rattler)
- Hair department head
- Anji Bemben
- Hair stylist
- Chantelle Calmes
- Hair stylist
- Keshawn Dixon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mia Goff
- Special makeup effects artist
- Courtney Jarrell
- Makeup artist
- Kaylee Jo
- Makeup department head
- Donald Andrew Kozma (Don Kozma)
- Makeup artist
- Darryl Lucas (Background)
- Key makeup artist
- Bernadette Mazur
- Key hair stylist
- Yolanda Mercadel
- Key hair stylist
- Teresa Morgan (Miami)
- Hair stylist
- Terez Ordon
- Makeup artist
- Stacey Perry
- Prosthetic makeup designer
- Greg Pikulski ("Boothe")
- Hair stylist
- Jerry Popolis (Bannister)
- Additional makeup artist
- Claire Rav
- Prosthetic makeup designer
- Brett Schmidt ("Boothe")
- Key hair stylist
- Tony Ward (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Pamela Westmore (Bannister) (Pamela S. Westmore)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Alex Capaldi
- Production supervisor
- Elayne Keratsis (Florida unit)
- Post-production supervisor
- Darin Read
- Executive in charge of production
- Kelley Smith-Wait
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Stephen P. Delprete (Miami Unit) (Stephen P. Del Prete)
- Second assistant director
- Zack Edwards (Second unit) (Zack Earl Edwards)
- Second assistant director
- Kenny Hanson (Miami Unit)
- First assistant director
- Brandon W. Lambdin (Brandon Lambdin)
- Key second assistant director
- Kevin Lum
- Second second assistant director
- Ryan McInerney (Miami Unit)
- Additional second assistant director
- Taylor Newman
- Second second assistant director
- Zack L. Smith (Zack Smith)
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Dan Caplan
- Onset dresser
- Orlando A. Castro
- Assistant property master
- Ashley Clements
- Construction coordinator
- Randall S. Coe
- Set dresser
- Beau Coulon
- Assistant art director
- Spencer Davison
- Set painter
- Shannon De Vergnette
- Key greensman
- Russ Doyle
- Scenic artist
- Mark Druhet
- Production assistant
- Susan Favrot
- Scenic artist/set painter
- Laurie Fewell
- Assistant property master
- Allison Hilder
- Lead scenic
- Camile Kelsey
- Prop maker
- Kate Kibby
- Set dresser
- Adam Knych
- General foreman
- Gerald J. Lajaunie
- Graphic designer
- Logan Ledford
- Set designer
- Nicole Reed LeFevre
- Illustrator
- Landon Lott
- Set designer
- Cierra Madison
- Props
- Julianne Merino
- Set designer
- Stephanie Parker
- On-set dresser
- Jonathan Perkins
- Construction production assistant
- Aliena Remborn
- Plaster foreman
- George Sanchez
- Motion designer
- Noah Schloss
- Lead set designer
- Walter Schneider
- Art department coordinator
- Susan Smits
- Leadman
- John Sommerville
- Props
- Smith Stickney
- Props
- Paul Tuger
- Property master
- David Warburton
- Set designer
- John Isaac Watters
- Set painter
- Greg White
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- Cristina Aragon (Cris Aragón)
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Babcock
- Mix technician
- Bradford Bell
- Assistant sound editor
- Sarah Bourgeois
- Sound effects editor
- Chris Diebold
- A.d.r. recordist
- Aidan Dykes
- Foley mixer
- David Jobe
- Supervising sound editor
- Thomas Jones
- Sound effects editor
- Dan Kenyon
- Sound effects librarian
- Daniel R. Kerr
- ADR mixer NZ
- Vedat Kiyici
- Boom operator
- Brad Lokey
- Utility sound/2nd boom operator
- Lillian McKinney
- Sound mixer
- Brett Jennings Murray (Brett Luciana Murray)
- Dialogue editor
- Ralph Osborn III
- Sound effects editor
- Mitch Osias
- Foley supervisor
- Jessie Pariseau
- Re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
- Jeremy Peirson
- Adr mixer
- Dave Wilson (Atlanta)
- Sound utility
- Jonathan Berguno (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Joseph J. Babic
- Special effects technician
- Paul Calder
- Special effects coordinator
- Pete Chesney Jr. (Peter Chesney Jr.)
- Special effects supervisor
- Peter Chesney
- Special Effects Assistant / special effects assistant
- Justin Essad
- Special effects technician
- Spencer Lightfoot
- Special effects technician
- Dave Nami (David K. Nami)
- Special effects technician
- Jesus Ornelas Jr. (Jesus Ornelas)
- Special effects technician
- Scott Pennington (Scott Scotrod Pennington)
- Special effects technician
- Katie Riggs
- Special effects technician
- Sandy Stewart (Sandra Stewart)
- Special effects technician
- Russell Tamillo
Visual effects
- Compositor
- James Adkins (Scanline VFX)
- I/O coordinator
- Ankita Agrawal (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove artist
- Lee Alexander (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Nahuel Alvarez Levalle (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Build/layout artist
- Lukas Auer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline and development
- Amin Babaeipanah (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Kader Bagli (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Adam Balentine (Scanline VFX)
- Fx lead
- Philip Ballinger (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Anne Barger (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lidar scanning
- Phil Barker
- Fx td
- Marcel Bejenke (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Kris Bieringa (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Office manager
- Antonia Bley (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Build/layout artist
- Daniel Blöcher (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Generalist
- Alonso Bocanegra (Scanline VFX)
- Office manager
- Julia Boldt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Jason Bradbury (Scanline VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Andre Brumme (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead compositor
- Benjamin Burr (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Tiago Cabrita (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Terran Camaclang (Scanline VFX)
- Texturing/shading artist
- Stefania Cancemi (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Conrad Carriere
- Lighting artist
- Cristiano Cesolari (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositor
- Karla Vazquez Ch (Scanline VFX)
- Roto and paint artist
- Sunah Chang (Scanline VFx / roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX)
- Colourist/lead pipeline td
- Gabriel Chifor (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Hye Ryung Cho (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Donny Choi (Scanline VFX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Shane Cook (Scanline VFX)
- Additional visual effects supervisor
- Nick Crew (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Jimmy Cruz (Scanline VFX)
- Pipeline td
- Riccardo Dacquino (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Stephen R. Davis (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove artist
- Marco de Goeij (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Layout department supervisor
- Carlos Patrick De Leon (Scanline VFX)
- Digital colorist
- Gabriel Dedic (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Ulisse Dickmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Head of hr
- Marian Dobrunz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Manuel Dongowski (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx td
- Loa Mayra Dumong (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects editor
- Peggy Eghbalian
- Visual effects editor
- Laura El Alam (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Head of development
- Sebastian Elsner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Build/layout artist
- Johannes Engelhardt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Gabriel Escobar (Scanline VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Bernhard Esperester (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Hr manager
- Heike Fekonja (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositor
- Katrin Frantz (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Evan Fraser (Scanline VFX)
- Production consultant
- Vincent Frei (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Tonio Freitag (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositor
- Katarina Gacevska (Scanline VFX)
- Fx td
- Sebastian Gaspar (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Florian Gellinger (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Animator
- Jessica Gens (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Tobias Gerdts (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx supervisor
- Andreas Giesen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx lead
- Akin Goecmenli (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx lead
- Brian Goodwin (Scanline VFX)
- Texturing/shading artist
- Katharina Goslowsky (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Anton Graeven (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- John Grower
- Pipeline td
- Jan Grundmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Ebru Gönül (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Animator
- David Hall (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Hartlehnert (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Christoph Hasche (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jake Martin
- Systems administrator
- Jonas Heinig (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Hr manager
- Nadine Heinz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Art director
- Claas Henke (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Belén Heydt
- Lead compositor
- Roy Hoes (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Claire Louise Hoey (Scanline VFX)
- Animator
- Dastin Hoffmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Head of 2d
- Falk Hofmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositing supervisor
- Oliver Hohn (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Jan Honsbrok (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Neha Hooda
- Cg supervisor
- Jason Howey
- Pipeline td
- Kolja Huebschmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Melissa Huerta (Scanline VFX)
- I/O coordinator
- Wendy Hulbert (Scanline VFX)
- Fx td
- Florian Eggers (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Recruiter
- Constandina Iliopoulos (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Build/layout artist
- Tristan Jaegly (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Layout artist
- Carolina Jiménez (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Woohee Jin (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bruce Jones
- Generalist
- Jessica Jung (Scanline VFX)
- Pipeline td
- Stefan Jähner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Mattepainting artist
- Dziga Kaiser (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Recruiter
- Matthias Kaumanns (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Head of digital production
- Cindy Khoo (Scanline VFX)
- Modeler
- Crystal Khori (Scanline VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Caroline Kiessling (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Heejin Kim (Scanline VFX)
- Build/layout artist
- Sven Klimm (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Eun-Young Ko (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Eunyoung Ko (Scanline VFX)
- Rigger
- Sean Kobus (Scanline VFX)
- Build/layout artist
- Joshua Koilpillai (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Kollar (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositor
- Elicia Koo (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Tae-Hyuk Kook (Scanline VFX)
- Systems administrator
- Jari Koski (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Jaroslav Kreilis (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Department Manager
- Angelina Kryvosheyina (Scanline VFX)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Alyssa Kyzer
- Fx lead
- Kristian Kück (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Sebastian Laas (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead compositor
- Michael Lankes (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Lisa Ronja Lassen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositor
- Soon Ngee Chris Lee
- Compositor
- Yeona Lee (Scanline VFX)
- Texturing/shading artist
- Luisa Leitão (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Martin Rogalski (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Texturing/shading lead
- Jenny Leupold (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead compositor
- Jens Liebscher (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Department production manager
- Isaac Lipstadt (Scanline VFX)
- Build/layout artist
- Mareike Loges (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Joaquin Ludewig (Scanline VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Johannes Lumer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Lukas Löffler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Alarich Alvarez Mahl (Scanline VFX)
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Charana Mapatuna (Scanline VFx / roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX)
- Head of 3D
- Oliver Markowski (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto Paint Artist / roto/paint artist
- Lauren Marton (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Natalie Meffert (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Philipp Mekus (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Ivanna Mikhaylova (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove lead
- Jane Min (Scanline VFX)
- Layout
- Vikram Mohan (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove TD
- David Moser (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Eva Mularonek
- Roto paint artist
- Farai Ian Muzofa (Scanline VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Jan Honsbrok (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Department production manager
- Gretel Ng (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Ari Nikjeh (Arian Nikjeh)
- Build/layout artist
- Nils Nißing (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Nordlöf (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Tamara Nowicki (Scanline VFX)
- Pipeline td
- Simon Ohler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital production manager
- Melissa Olsen (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Steve Parsons (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Mattepainting artist
- Guillermo Paz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Emil Pfeifer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Luigi Pisciotta (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Office manager
- Maude Poirier-Caron (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Adam Potvin (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects bidding producer
- Suncica Predojevic
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sarah Preussel (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Ravenstein (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- 3D scanning
- Hudson Reinke
- 3d scanning and modeling
- Travis Reinke
- Systems administrator
- Jana Rexhausen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx td
- Nicole Randall (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Ali Rizvi (Scanline VFX / fx td: Scanline Vfx)
- Pipeline td
- Josh Robertson
- Facial capture lead
- Brendan Rogers (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Seok Ho Roh (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Diego Rojas (VFX EP)
- Compositor
- Amanda Roop (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Josephine Roß
- Texturing/shading artist
- Jan Roth (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Build/layout lead
- Niklas Roth (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Studio manager stuttgart
- Viktoria Rucker (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx td
- Tighe Rzankowski (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lidar scanning supervisor
- David Salamon (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Motion capture stage manager
- Adolfo Sanchez
- Department production manager
- Mohan Sangeeth (Scanline VFX)
- VFX producer
- Robert Schajer (Scanline VFX)
- Animator
- Steffi Scheil (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Matthias Kaumanns (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Build/layout artist
- Timo Scheu (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Matchmove TD
- Matthias Schiemann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Texturing/shading artist
- Daniel Schindler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Jörg Schmidt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Abraham Schneider (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead compositor
- Erik Schneider (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Yannic Schoof (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Niel Schorfield (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Modeler
- Ron Schrems (Scanline VFX)
- Lead compositor
- Rayk Schroeder (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Texturing/shading artist
- Carsten Schulte-Braucks (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Matchmove TD
- Andreas Schulz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Oliver Schulz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Animator
- Alexander Schumann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Paul Schweizer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositor
- Daniele Scialdone (Scanline VFX)
- Department production manager
- Victoria Simiele (Scanline VFX)
- Fx td
- Pol Soler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Jae-Wook Song (Scanline VFX)
- Matchmove TD
- Romain Sontag (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx td
- Jonas Sorgenfrei (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alessandra Spadaro (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Matt Spence (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Paulina Spodniewska (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Texturing/shading artist
- Laura Staudenmaier (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Nando Stille (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Plate prep artist
- Olivia Suh (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Josh Swanson (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Neil Russell Tan (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Kian Tavasoli (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Cfx artist
- Francisco Tejo (Scanline VFX)
- Lead compositor
- Cameron Thomas (Scanline VFX)
- Compositor
- Shermaine Toh (Scanline VFX)
- Build/layout artist
- Merten Tremer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Andrija Trickovic (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects
- Irina Tsoy
- Generalist
- Randy Ui (Scanline VFX)
- Vfx editor
- Ilkka Uitto (Scanline VFX)
- Roto/paint artist
- Rachel Ulicny (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Valente (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Johannes Vogt-Reimuth (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Jan Volckmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Ba Linh Vu (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Charlie Wagner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositor
- Sagar Wakankar (Scanline VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Jannik Walzer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Environment lead
- Rose Wang (Scanline VFX)
- Lead compositor
- Jonathan Weber (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Philipp Wibisono (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Build/layout artist
- Mona Wiemer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositing Supervisor / Compositing Supervisor
- Robert A. Willis (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Jessica Wilson-Silas
- Cg supervisor
- Matthias Winkler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Texturing/shading artist
- Wunna Winter (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lidar technical director
- Daniel Witt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline coordinator
- Alexander Wlk (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Ann Wong (Scanline VFX)
- Visual effects consultant
- Jay Worth
- Digital compositor
- Christian Wunsch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositor
- Somyi Yang (Scanline VFX)
- Generalist
- Farid Khadiri-Yazami (Scanline VFX)
- Fx td
- Fuat Yueksel (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Build/layout artist
- David Moser (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Tessa Anderson (Rebecca Ferguson / underwater stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson)
- Stunt actor
- Ted Barba
- Stunts
- Luis Benitez
- Stunt water safety
- Chick Bernhardt
- Stunt water safety
- Rosie Bernhard
- Stunt performer
- Jeff Brockton
- Stunt performer
- Courtney Chen
- Stunt rigger
- Torleif Gundersen
- Stunt performer
- Oren Hawxhurst
- Utility stunts
- Adam Horwitz
- Utility stunts
- Brett A. Jones
- Stunt double
- Juliene Joyner (Rebecca Ferguson)
- Stunt performer
- Jean Claude Leuyer
- Stunt performer
- Jorge Longoria
- Stunt coordinator
- Brian Machleit
- Stunts
- Antony Matos
- Stunts
- Jessica Medina
- Stunt double
- Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom (Cliff Curtis)
- Stunts / utility stunts
- David Paul Olsen
- Stunts
- Woon Young Park
- Stunts
- Liz Parkinson
- Stunt coordinator
- Buster Reeves
- Stunt performer
- Stephon Rodgers
- Thandie Newton
- Met Salih
- Stunt double
- Angel Lia Spitale (Rebecca Ferguson)
- Stunt double Hugh Jackman
- Daniel Stevens
- Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator / stunt driver / stunt rigger / utility stunts
- Bobby Talbert
- Stunt coordinator
- Frank Torres
- Stunts
- Tony Vo
Camera
- Lighting technician
- Kayla Jane Adams
- Underwater gaffer
- Anson Beck
- B camera operator
- Robert 'Boceno' Campbell
- Drone tech
- Tony Capote
- Gaffer
- Chip Carey (New Orleans)
- "a" dolly grip
- Luke Cauthern
- Grip
- Ryan Chamberlain
- C camera 1st Assistant Camera
- Michael Charbonnet
- A camera operator
- Joseph Cicio (Joseph V. Cicio)
- Rigging grip
- Andrew Jason Clark
- Grip
- Dylan Coates
- Underwater camera technician
- Josh Coffin
- Lighting console programmer
- Josh Courtney
- 'A' Camera 2nd Assistant
- Richard Dabbs (Miami Unit)
- Lighting console programmer
- Christopher Ferguson
- Set lighting technician
- Chandler Ferriss
- Generator operator
- Bradley Floyd
- Drone camera assistant
- Greg Frank
- First assistant camera
- Josh Friz ("a" camera and Steadicam: Miami)
- Grip
- Nathan Fung
- Grip
- Reith Wesley Gibson
- Underwater lighting technician
- Gonzalo Gonzalez
- Underwater Grip / grip
- Ronald Gorleski
- A camera/steadicam
- Chris Haarhoff
- Grip
- Dallas Hollomon
- Technocrane operator / underwater grip
- Richard T. Hoover
- 2nd unit key grip / grip
- Nathan Hughes
- First assistant camera "b" camera
- Ryosuke Kawanaka
- Gimbal operator
- Michael D. Kennedy
- Video graphics supervisor
- Chris Kieffer
- Gaffer
- Ian Kincaid
- Digital utility
- Jovan Zova Todorovic (Second unit, Miami unit)
- DMX Technician
- Joshua Lilly
- Assistant camera
- Bruce Vincent Logan (Aerial footage)
- Camera utility
- Dori Lumpkin
- Loader
- Sean Lunski
- Grip
- Kevin Luster
- Additional second assistant camera
- Ben Maner
- A camera 1st AC
- Joe Angel Martinez
- Drone Aerial Operator
- Justin Marx
- C camera operator
- Patrick McKinley (Patrick McGinley)
- Best boy electric second unit
- Mason McGuire
- Underwater unit
- T. Michael McLean (Focus puller)
- Lamp operator
- Trenton McRae
- Drone tech
- Andre Messina
- Grip
- Pat Milana
- Electrician
- Paco Moises (Miami Unit)
- Camera operator "c" camera
- Greg Morris
- Fixtures foreman
- Joseph Paolucci Jr.
- Key rigging grip
- Max Patrucco
- Grip
- Carlos Perozo
- Gaffer
- Jim Pescrille (Miami)
- Aerial camera operator
- Nick Ramey
- Digital utility
- Demi Robert
- Second assistant camera
- Jonathan E. Robinson
- Digital imaging technician
- Michael Romano (Main unit)
- Lighting technician
- Rob Church Rosales
- Key grip
- Jimi Ryan
- Director of photography
- Roberto Schaefer (Second unit, Miami)
- Drone pilot
- Jeff Scholl
- Remote head technician
- Casey A. Shaw
- B steadicam operator
- Osvaldo Silvera Jr. (Miami Unit)
- Video graphics
- Tom Slattery
- "b" dolly grip
- Joe Sökmen
- Video assist operator
- Jason Vowell
- Lighting technician
- Alex Vucic
- Drone pilot
- Daniel Waghorne
- Best boy electric
- Jared Wilcox
- Grip
- Ryland Witten-Smith
- Best boy grip
- Dan Wyssmann
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Zuccarini (Second unit) (Peter Zuccarini)
Wardrobe department
- Shopper
- Cate Adams (Los Angeles Crew)
- Costumer
- Allison Agler
- Set costumer
- Heidi Bannon
- Costumer
- Kayla Berry (Swing)
- Costume coordinator
- Chelsea Caldwell
- Fitter
- Doré Cermak
- Set costumer
- Gnatalie Crawford
- Ager dyer
- Gayle Anderson
- Set costumer
- Heather Rae Miller
- Key costumer
- David Moyer
- Costume supervisor
- Leslie Sungail
- Truck costumer
- Emily Vega
Editorial department
- NextLAB operator
- Ashley Elizabeth Brown
- Digital intermediate producer
- Steven I. Celniker (FotoKem Creative Services)
- Colorist
- Justin DeLong (Dailies)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Derek Eby (Picture Shop)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Shane Harris (Picture Shop)
- Dailies producer
- Michael Masson
- Director of post production
- Daniel Paress
- First assistant editor
- Fulvio Valsangiacomo
- Second assistant editor
- Andrew Jon Wallace
Music department
- Copyist
- Nicholas Cazares (Nicholas J. Cazares)
- Lead orchestrator
- Stephen Coleman
- Digital score recordist / pro tools operator
- Kevin Globerman
- Music editor
- Christopher Kaller
- Composer
- William Marriott (Additional music)
- Technical score engineer
- Garret Reynolds
- Score coordinator
- Peter Rotter
- Conductor
- Michael Sobie
- Score mixer / score recordist
- Dave Way
- Music editor
- Eric Wegener (Temp score)
- Music preparation
- Booker White
Other crew
- Assistant
- Julia Baker (Elishia Holmes)
- Production accountant
- Tamara Bally
- Craft service
- Nena Bonn (Florida unit)
- Assistant
- Nick Bow (Athena Wickham) (Nicholas Bow)
- Set medic
- Jennifer Brown
- Production assistant
- Matthew Bush
- Construction medic
- Kris Butler
- Studio Coordinator/Covid Supervisor
- Meghan Butten
- Set production assistant
- Emily Chancey (Miami Unit)
- Production assistant
- Neera Chatrath
- Accountant
- Robin Cousart (Florida unit)
- Production assistant
- Bryan Darbonne
- Stand-in
- Chelsea Cierria Davis (Thandie Newton)
- Photo double
- Justin Edward Davis (Hugh Jackman / Stand-In: Hugh Jackman)
- Assistant
- Kristen Detwiler (Michael De Luca)
- Production assistant
- Anna Donnell
- Animal wrangler
- Brett Eschette
- Unit publicist
- Heidi Falconer
- Construction Medic / second unit set medic
- Hazen S. Finnerty Jr.
- Accounting clerk
- Stefani Flack
- Animal wrangler
- Jason Frannino
- Marine coordinator
- Jeff Galpin
- Water safety advisor
- Tyler Galpin
- Assistant production coordinator
- Dylan Gravley
- Basecamp production assistant
- Jennifer Guedon
- Chef
- P.J. Haines
- First team production assistant
- Kathryn J. Hatam
- Additional set production assistant
- Katherine Heneghan
- Marine unit miami
- Jeffrey Hersh
- Production coordinator
- Pam Holdridge (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Wes Humphrey (Lisa Joy)
- Key set pa
- Tara Hunter
- Studio teacher
- Rahsaana Ison
- Physical production coordinator
- Molly Kaplan (WB)
- Video playback coordinator
- Karla Kieffer
- Key set production assistant
- Daniel Kleinpeter
- Production assistant
- Lauren Law (Florida unit)
- Stand-in
- Bruce Vincent Logan (Rey Hernandez)
- Production assistant
- Bill Ahern
- Production assistant
- George Lopez (Florida unit) (George V. Lopez)
- Marine coordinator
- Artie Malesci (Miami Unit)
- Set production assistant
- Luke Melman
- Assistant
- Irving Milg (Hugh Jackman) (Irving Milgrom)
- Production secretary
- Elisabeth Mourot
- Set production assistant
- Sam Muñoz (Miami Unit)
- Water safety advisor
- Holly Oquin (Holly O'Quin)
- Production assistant
- Stephanie Dumolin-Shaw (Florida unit)
- Production assistant
- Mariah Krystyne Ospina (Florida unit)
- Post-production accountant
- Scott Parker
- Production assistant
- Marine Pascetta
- Dialect Coach Hugh Jackman, Thandie Newton
- Jess Platt
- Production secretary
- Anastasia Potapova (Florida unit)
- Assistant
- Camila Quiñones (Jonathan Nolan)
- Production assistant
- Aliena Remborn
- Dialect coach
- Gabrielle Rogers (Rebecca Ferguson)
- Studio teacher
- Aimee Romano
- Assistant
- Rachel Rubin (Aaron Ryder)
- Construction medic
- Brian Seale
- Water safety advisor
- Brett Eschette
- Stand-in
- Sue-Lynn Ansari
- Production assistant
- Oscar Vaca (Florida unit)
- Production coordinator
- Claire Williams
- Stand-in
- Sharon D. Wilson
- Payroll accountant
- Orneatha Wright
- Animal wrangler
- Jill M. Zednick (Jill Zednick)
- Production assistant
- Austin Gorski (*)
(*) uncredited