You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Forever Purge

(The Forever Purge)

 Credits

Cast

Adela
Ana de la Reguera
Juan
Tenoch Huerta
Dylan Tucker
Josh Lucas
Harper Tucker
Leven Rambin
Cassidy Tucker
Cassidy Freeman
T.T.
Alejandro Edda
Caleb Tucker
Will Patton
Kirk
Will Brittain
Darius Bryant
Sammi Rotibi
Chiago
Zahn McClarnon
Joaquin
Gary Nohealii
Xavier
Gregory Zaragoza
Lead Merc
Brett Edwards
Thing 1
Joe Williams
Thing 2
Dan Mast
Lupita
Carol Cantu
Stan Zaxxon
Keenan Henson
News Anchor
Kacey Montoya
Dalton Levay
Joshua Dov
Emily Levay
Annie Little
Anna / Nanny
Lupé Carranza (Lupe Carranza)
Ally
Willow Beuoy
Benji
Dylan Morales-Brodie
Male Reporter
Steve Kuzj
Latinx Anchor
Yomary Cruz
Elijah Hardin
Jeffrey Doornbos
Mother Hardin
Susie Abromeit
Maria
Emily Trujillo
Anchor
LaSaundra Gibson
Masked Coyote
Patricio Doren
Masked Young Coyote
Czeslaw Cyran
Lydia
Veronica Falcon (Veronica Falcón)
Tattoo Nazi
Edward Gelhaus
Mim Ocanomed
Hope Lauren
Very High Man
Coda Boesel
Doroteo Arrango
Alfonso Illan
Merc Moran
Shaw Jones
African American Citizen
Aaron Andre Frazier
Female American Indian
Kat Smith
American Indian on TV
Jonathan Joss
Aid Worker
Louie Novoa
Puppeteer
Mike McCarty
Puppeteer
Peter Chevako (Peter A. Chevako)
Merc #3
Michael Aboujaoude (*)
Purger
Zach Kaltenbach (*)
NFFA Soldier
Mark Krenik (*)
Masked Purger
Luke Matheis (*)
Dancing Thing #2
Harrison Meloeny (*)
Purge Announcement Voice
Cindy Robinson (*)
Anti-Purge Protestor
Baker Wiles (*)
Vampire
Patrick Zapata (*)

Director

Directed by
Everardo Gout

Writing credits

Written by
James DeMonaco
Based upon the characters created by
James DeMonaco

Producer

Producer
Michael Bay
Producer
Jason Blum
Executive producer
Marcei A. Brown
Line producer
Alejandra Cardenas (Mexico) (Alejandra Cárdenas)
Producer
James DeMonaco
Producer
Andrew Form
Producer
Bradley Fuller
Executive producer
Everardo Valerio Gout (Everardo Gout)
Producer
Sebastien Lemercier
Co-producer
James Moran
Co-producer
Jennifer Scudder Trent
Executive producer
Jeanette Brill

Music

Music by
The Newton Brothers

Cinematography

Director of photography
Luis Sansans (Luis David Sansans)

Casting

Casting director
Sarah Domeier
Casting director
Terri Taylor

Production design

Production designer
Jennifer Spence

Art direction

Supervising art director
Clint Wallace

Costume design

Costume designer
Leah Butler

Makeup department

Hair stylist
D'Nelle Almanza (Dnelle Almanza)
Makeup artist
Liz Briseno (Second unit)
Third makeup artist
Jenda Cipperley (Burbank)
Makeup artist
Alexa Coleman
Makeup department head
Margaret Fung (Maggie Fung)
Key makeup artist
Ralis Kahn (Burbank / makeup artist: second unit)
Hair department head
Bryn Leetch (Burbank) (Bryn E. Leetch)
Hair stylist
Giotis Panayiotou (Burbank)
Key makeup artist
Natalie Thimm
Hair consultant
Jose L. Zamora (Burbank / hair department head) (Jose Zamora)
Key hair stylist
Vanessa Zamora (Burbank)
Key hair stylist
Zulma Zamora

Production management

Production supervisor
Laura Altmann (Additional photography Texas and Mexico)
Production supervisor
Amiee Clark (Additional photography)
Production supervisor
Vickie M. Hsieh
Unit production manager
Joshua Throne (Burbank Unit)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Phil DeSanti (Additional photography)
Second unit director
Mike Gunther
First assistant director
James Moran
Second assistant director
Marc Newland
First assistant director
Matthew D. Smith (Second unit)
Base camp pa
Giselle Vazquez
Second second assistant director
Tamara Wofford

Art department

Art director
Susan Alegria (Burbank)
Assistant armourer
Corey Belt
Graphic designer
Nathan Carlson
Property master
Michael A. Casey
Set dresser
Ellerby White
On set dresser
Larry Filion
Greens gangboss
Sonny Grand
General foreman
Damon Green
Assistant art director
Jamie Hall
Head greensman
Charlie Jaramillo
Assistant art director
Darshankumar Joshi
Art department coordinator
Berenice Macias
Set dresser
David Mauch
Set dec buyer
Sydnee Miller
Storyboard artist
Jesse Michael Owen
Standby painter
Matt Padilla
Prop assistant
Brandon Parker
Graphic artist
Anna Maria Siciliano
Art department assistant
Marisa Stelly
Construction coordinator
Randy Syracuse
Assistant art director
Ella Thompson
Set dresser
Mitchell Walters
Storyboard artist
Eric Yamamoto
Art coordinator/pa
Jonathan Ammon

Sound department

Sound mixer
Amanda Beggs (Second unit)
Boom operator
Eric Kyle Deshazo
Sound utility
Thomas Giordano
Mix technician
Kurt Godwin
Adr supervisor
Robert Jackson
Sound mixer
William B. Kaplan
Adr mixer
Bob Lacivita
Foley mixer
Darrin Mann
Foley artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley artist
Christopher Moriana
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Production sound mixer
Phillip W. Palmer (Additional photography)
Adr mixer
Jamison Rabbe
Adr recordist
Danny Reeves
Sound effects editor
A. Josh Reinhardt
Re-recording mixer
Jonathan Wales
Boom operator
Knox White
First assistant sound editor
Linda Yeaney

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Sam Dean (Burbank Unit)
Special effects technician
Katelyn Gelhart
Special effects technician
Maggie Anne Goll
Special effects foreman
Alex Hill
Special effects coordinator
Zak Knight
Pyrotechnic effects
Jonathan Kombrinck
Pyrotechnic effects
Steve Newquist
Special effects technician
Joshua Rasmussen
Special effects technician
Matt Stoner
Special effects shop foreman
Matty Wilson

Visual effects

Vfx artist
Jon Aghassian (Crafty apes)
Compositor
Lycee Anaya
VFX producer
Melissa Brockman
Vfx artist
Andy Byrne (Crafty apes) (Andrew Byrne)
Vfx artist
Ismael Camarillo (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Robert Chapin (Crafty apes)
Vfx editor
Yu Ying Chien (Crafty apes) (YuYing Chien)
Vfx artist
Kevin Crowe (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Nicholas Daniels (Crafty apes)
Vfx editor
Linda Drake
Vfx artist
Jason Evanko (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Tomohiko Fukuda (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Fiifi Aggrey (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Manuel H. Guizar (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Spencer Hecox (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Lauren Hulsey (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Yisong Jin (Crafty apes)
Digital matte painter
Brandon Kachel (Crafty apes)
Vfx coordinator
Andrew Kalicki (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Erik Kallin (Crafty apes)
Vfx coordinator
Cameron Kashtan
Vfx artist
Jeff Kim (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Young Min Kim (Crafty apes)
Co-vfx supervisor
Joshua LaCross (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Joshua Little (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Mike Liv (Crafty apes) (Michael Liv)
Vfx artist
Kyle Merola (Crafty apes)
Vfx coordinator
Casey Roberts (Crafty apes)
Vfx editor
Drew Sacks
Co-vfx supervisor
Gabriel Sanchez (Crafty apes)
VFX producer
Jason Sanford (Crafty apes)
Cg supervisor
Nick Spier (Crafty apes) (Nic Spier)
Vfx artist
Patrick Sullivan (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Chris Sutherland (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Stephanie Ide (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Jack Van Nuis (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Gabriel Vargas (Crafty apes)
VFX Production Assistant
Danielle Willis (Crafty apes)
Vfx artist
Sean Willis (Crafty apes)
Visual effects artist
Bryan Haines (*)
Fx artist
Colton Miller (*) (Crafty apes)
Lead 3d environment artist
Matthew Ribeiro (*)
Visual effects artist
Loren Robinson (*)

Stunts

Stunt double
Tessa Anderson (Ana de la Reguera)
Stunt performer
Hannah Betts
Stunts
Stephen Bralver
Stunt double
Tamiko Brownlee (Ana de la Reguera)
Stunts
Kial Butler
Stunt performer
Shane Daniels
Stunt performer
Steve DeCastro
Stunt double
Julius Denem (Darius)
Stunt double
Matt Emig (Zahn McClarnon)
Stunt performer
Thomas Forbes-Johnson
Stunt performer
Joey Freitas
Stunt double
Miguel-Andres Garcia (Zahn McClarnon)
Stunts
Derek Graf
Stunt double
Ryan Gray (Josh Lucas)
Supervising stunt coordinator
Mike Gunther
Rahmiyo
Cemalettin Göçmen
Stunt coordinator
Adam Hart (Burbank Unit)
Stunt double
Peter Jang (Tenoch Huerta)
Stunts
Ross Kohnstam
Stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunt performer
Daniel Locicero
Motorcycle stunts
Cody Mackie
Stunts
Dan Mast
Stunts
Antony Matos
Stunt sheriff deputy
Patrick Millin
Stunt performer
Vinny O'Brien
Stunts
Carrick O'Quinn
Stunt double
Natalie Padilla (Ana de la Reguera)
Stunt coordinator
Dave Phillips
Utility stunts
Brett Praed (Additional photography)
Stunt performer
Dave Reaves
Stunt driver
Steven Shaffer (Tank driver)
Stunts
Ben Smith Petersen
Stunt performer
Cj Stuart
Stunt double
Dave Thompson (Edward Gelhaus)
Stunt performer
Mallory Thompson
Stunt performer
Eric VanArsdale
Stunt driver
Ernie Vigil
Stunt double
Torrey Vogel (Jeffery Doornbos / stunts)
Fight coordinator
David Wald
Stunts
Kyle Woods

Camera

D-Camera Operator
Matt Baker
Best boy electric
Keith Batchelor
Camera operator b camera
Craig Bauer (Burbank Unit)
Grip
Pat Carr
B camera 2nd assistant camera
Jordan Cramer
Video assist second unit
Eric Kyle Deshazo
A-camera operator / camera operator a camera
Twojay Dhillon (Burbank Unit)
Key rigging grip
Matt Floyd
D-Camera Operator
Vincent Foeillet (2nd Unit)
Key grip
Ray Garcia
Lighting technician
Carter Lee Garrett
Assistant chief rigging technician
Jerry Gregoricka
Grip
Erik F. Hill
Rf technician
Jason Hooper
Digital loader
Christopher Hosey
Technocrane operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Grip
Michael Koepke
Epk camera op
Chris Lanier
Video assist engineer
Amber Michaelle Maher (Second unit)
Rigging gaffer
John R. Manocchia
Loader
Evan Metcalfe-Church
Director of photography
Anastas N. Michos (Burbank Unit)
Gimbal technician
Patrick Moynahan
First assistant camera
Ignacio Musich ("a" camera)
D camera first assistant camera
Chad Nagel
Still photographer
Jake Giles Netter
Rigging Lighting Programmer
Charles Newhart
"B" camera steadicam
Dennis Noyes
2nd unit key grip
Marlow Nunez
Lighting technician
Marlon O'Brien
Gaffer
Robert Oliva
Assistant camera
Richard Osborn Jr. (Second unit)
Director of photography
Roham Rahmanian (Second Unit / camera operator c camera: main unit)
Key video engineer
Lawrence Razo
Lighting technician
Olivia Riportella
Movi operator
Jason Robbins
Electrician
Christopher C. Strong
Lighting technician
Cody Strong
Assistant camera
Matt Sumney (Second unit)
Drone director of photography
Matt Trub (Texas Unit)
Best boy grip
Marek Wojciechowski
Aerial camera operator
Lane Wooder

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Jasmine Bautista
Trailer Costumer
Diana Bobe
Assistant costume designer
Kate Crowley
Additional costumer
Stefanie Cytron
Background costumer
Atara Glazer
Set costumer
Eddie Gomez
Seamstress
Mia Gyzander
Mask maker
Thomas Ray Hall
Specialty costume manufacturer
Lindsay Hamilton
Costumer
Christina Matthews
Costume pa
Mckenna Miramon
Costume supervisor
Malia Miyashiro
Set costumer
Casey Nguyen
Mask maker
Gina Scarnati
Key costumer
Erica D. Schwartz
Additional costumer
Devon Simon
Ager dyer
Maria J. Smith-Byrd
Costume pa
Kc Strubbe

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Patrick Gallagher
Senior supervising colorist
Maxine Gervais
Post-production assistant
Stephen Jangro
Senior finishing editor
Erik Kaufmann
Assistant editor
Derek Larsen
Assistant editor
Gregg London
Assistant editor
Jim Schulte

Music department

Music supervisor
John Bissell
Additional music
James Burkholder
Music
Pablo Lopez
Technical score assistant
S. Peace Nistades
Score mixer
Jonathan Wales

Other crew

Production assistant
Taj Ambar
Production assistant
Esther Ancrum
Construction medic
John B. Austin
Health & Safety Manager
Alec Berger
Dialect coach
Aaron Bluestein (Tenoch Huerta)
First assistant accountant
Joseph K. Borrelli
Assistant
Billy Bowers (Mr. Blum)
Wrangler gangboss
Diane Branagan
Consultant
Charles Cambridge (American Indian)
Production accountant
Sean Carville
Assistant
Tallulah Dirnfeld (Mr. Blum)
Set production assistant
Connor Ford
Set production assistant
Timothy Fraley
Assistant
Lauren Gennawey (Mr. Form & Mr. Fuller)
Stage manager
Cemalettin Göçmen
Production coordinator
David Halagarda
Assistant
Amanda Harford (Mr. Gout)
Main titles producer
Maria Hill
Set production assistant
Adam J. Kassel
Main titles executive producer
Robert Kirkpatrick
Key set medic
Eloy Lara
Head wrangler
Bobby Lovgren
Production secretary
Rachel Malasig
Manager of production
Weston Manville (Blumhouse production)
Physical production staff coordinator
Monica Mazel
Assistant
Ali McLaughlin (Ms. Volturno)
Construction medic
Tony McQuien
Production assistant
Abbey Middleton
Set production assistant
Casey Nicholas Price
Choreographer
Louie Novoa
Office production assistant
Joseph Olvera
Production coordinator
Laura Pena (LA Additional Photography)
Payroll accountant
Edward Poveda
Assistant production coordinator
Kendra Rasmussen
Main titles designer/animator
Maria Hill
Production assistant
Ernesto Sandoval
Main titles editor
Maria Hill
Assistant
Jennifer Sciarra (Mr. Samuelson)
Office production assistant
Giovanni Soto
Voice
Karen Sours Albisua
Production assistant
Mitchell Sulkess
Accounting assistant
Corby Sullivan
Production assistant
Brenden Wedner
Projectionist
Justin White
Main titles creative director
Maria Hill
Set production assistant
Patrick Zapata
Assistant
Edward Albolote (*) (Michael Bay)

(*) uncredited