Another Life
(Another Life)
Credits
Cast
- Niko Breckinridge
- Katee Sackhoff
- Zayn Petrossian
- JayR Tinaco
- Cas Isakovic
- Elizabeth Ludlow
- August Catawnee
- Blu Hunt
- Bernie Martinez
- A.J. Rivera
- William
- Samuel Anderson
- Sasha Harrison
- Jake Abel
- Oliver Sokolov
- Alex Ozerov
- Javier Almanzar
- Alexander Eling
- Erik Wallace
- Justin Chatwin
- Salvare
- Helen King
- Dillon Conner
- Kurt Yaeger
- Harper Glass
- Selma Blair
- Jana Breckinridge-Wallace
- Lina Renna
- General Dubois
- Barbara Williams
- Dr. Nani Singh
- Parveen Dosanjh
- Michelle Vargas
- Jessica Camacho
- Beauchamp McCarry
- Greg Hovanessian
- Petra Smith
- Chanelle Peloso
- Paula Carbone
- Carlena Britch
- Ian Yerxa
- Tyler Hoechlin
- Dr. Maura Brebs
- Kendall Cross
- Marcus Peterson
- Dion Riley
- Amos Bennett
- Alex Rose
- New A.I.
- Jessica Sipos
- ...
- Tongayi Chirisa
- Daeva
- Nathan Witte
- Burly Thug
- Mathias Retamal
- Engineer
- Tariq Leslie
- Egan Harrison
- Martin Donovan
- Azami Ouchi
- Leifennie
- Hudson
- Louis Ozawa Changchien
- Danny
- Donald Sales
- Billy
- Kindall Charters
- Julian Page
- Edward Ruttle
- Lucie
- AJ Simmons
- Adam Levesque
- Clint Deakin
- Velazquez
- Kristina Lao
- Vic
- Michael P. Northey
- Mila
- Kat de Lieva
- Female Doctor
- Alexandra Voicu
- Zekir Woman
- Julia Bose
- Farmer #1
- Paul Cummings
- Zekir Woman
- Stephanie LaVigne
- Farmer #2
- Brian Myers
- Farmer #3
- Andy Fosmark
- Special Ops Soldier
- Mathew Toma Yanagiya
- News Anchor
- Cassandra Cavalli (*)
- Field Scientist
- Shahrokh Ferdowsi (*)
- Soldier
- Ian Hawes (*)
Creator
- Creator
- Aaron Martin
Director
- Director
- Mairzee Almas
- Director
- Allan Arkush
- Director
- Sheree Folkson
- Director
- Metin Hüseyin
- Director
- Omar Madha
- Director
- Kevin Dowling
- Director
- Avi Youabian
- Director
- Shannon Kohli
Writing credits
- Writer
- J.P. Larocque
- Writer
- Aaron Martin
- Writer
- Alejandro Alcoba
- Writer
- Romeo Candido
- Writer
- Lauren Gosnell
- Writer
- Sabrina Sherif
- Writer
- Amanda Fahey
- Writer
- Naledi Jackson
- Writer
- Lucie Pagé
- Writer
- Alex Levine
- Writer
- Jackie May
- Writer
- Sean Reycraft
- Writer
- Maggie Gilmour
Producer
- Associate producer
- Jadene Stojak
- Co-producer
- Stephanie Fontana
- Executive producer
- Noreen Halpern
- Producer / co-executive producer
- Omar Madha
- Executive producer
- Aaron Martin
- Consulting producer
- Jackie May
- Coordinating producer
- Lucie Pagé
- Producer
- Katee Sackhoff
- Supervising producer
- Suzanne L. Berger
- Producer
- Justis Greene
- Co-executive producer
- Alex Levine
- Executive producer
- Chris Regina
- Co-executive producer
- Sean Reycraft
Music
- Music
- Trevor Morris
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Ryan McMaster
Editor
- Editor
- Jamie Alain
- Editor
- Stein Myhrstad
- Editor
- Paul G. Day
- Editor
- Justin Li
Casting
- Casting director
- Jonathan Clay Harris
- Casting director
- Alyson Silverberg
- Casting director
- Jon Comerford
- Casting director
- Lisa Parasyn
Production design
- Production designer
- Stephen Geaghan
- Production designer
- Chad Krowchuk
Art direction
- Art director
- Sarah Stapleton
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Renee Read
- Set decorator
- Harry Brar
- Set decorator
- Tanya Verin
Makeup department
- 1st Assistant Makeup Artist
- Cydney Sjostrom
- Key hair stylist
- Tara Hadden-Watts
- Hair department head
- Rosa Terracciano
- Makeup department head
- Faye von Schroeder
- Key hair stylist
- Fiona Bobowski
- Assistant hair stylist
- Lorna Bravo
- Assistant makeup artist
- Mary Phan (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Jennifer Metcalfe
- Post-production supervisor
- Jerrett Zaroski
- Post-production supervisor
- Step Carruthers
- Production manager
- Catherine Kretz
- Post-production project manager
- Laura Praciak (Encore Vancouver / post-production project manager)
- Post-production project manager
- Ike Murphy (Urban Post Production)
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Chris Garbasauskas
- Third assistant director
- Hannah Christine Kess
- Trainee assistant director / third assistant director
- Kira Swan
- Third assistant director
- Kameron Bodaly
- First assistant director
- Gordon MacDonald
- First assistant director
- Arlene Arnold
- First assistant director
- Julia Bettencourt
Art department
- Assistant property master
- Travis Belyea
- Concept illustrator / Concept Illustrator
- Ray Lai (Creature Designs)
- Set dec coordinator
- Mohamed Almaghraby
- Graphic designer
- Jai Field
- Prop truck
- Nadaleen Godoy
- Construction foreman
- Theron Layne
- On set / assistant property master
- Mark Linsley
- Lead carpenter
- Thomas Markley
- Illustrator
- Sunil Pant
- Property master
- Donna Smith
- Set designer
- Jackson Smith
- Assistant set decorator
- Blair Stevens
- Set buyer
- Robin Tilby
- Prop buyer
- D. Martin Myatt
- Art department coordinator
- Natalie Schnitter
- Construction coordinator
- Baron Shaver
- Props
- Shannon Stensrud
- Assistant property master
- Ashley Mendoza
- Onset dresser
- Jordan Cassidy
- Assistant set decorator
- Tanya Verin
- Set decoration buyer
- Tiffany Sheppard
- Graphic designer
- Rita Ewanyshyn
- Graphic designer
- Ruth Munro
- Storyboard artist
- John Lund
- Set dresser
- Nicolas Ismirnioglou
- Set dec buyer
- Jane Victoria King
- Construction buyer
- Dean Rossmo
- Set designer
- Jennifer Yee
- Sculptor
- Jordon Lindoff
- Props buyer
- Claire Yargeau (*)
- Carpenter
- Sean Fidler (*)
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- Laura R. Harris
- Post sound operations
- Sumiko Braun
- Re-recording mixer
- Jeremy B. Davis
- Sound designer
- Hector C. Gika
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Marks
- Sound effects editor
- Stefanie Ng
- Foley artist
- Tim O'Connell
- Mix technician
- Teddy Salas
- Supervising sound editor
- Becky Sullivan
- Sound effects editor
- Steve Blair
- First assistant sound editor
- Taylor Brockelsby
- Supervising sound editor
- John Douglas Smith
- Sound effects editor
- Ed Douglas
- Adr mixer
- Benjamin Darier
- Adr mixer
- Matt Hovland
- Audio Description Recordist
- Michael Alcantara
- Adr mixer
- Jonathan Gomez
- Assistant sound editor
- Gayle Wesley
- Dubbing editor
- Oliver Barth (*)
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Sami Ghali
- Special effects coordinator
- Dale Shippam
Visual effects
- Concept artist
- Bahget Abdalmalek (CoSA VFX / digital compositor: CoSA VFX / environment artist: CoSA VFX)
- Global Head of CG
- Laura Barbera (CoSA VFX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Linus Burghardt
- Screen graphics artist
- Roswell Cho (Scarab Digital)
- It systems
- Merrel Davis
- Visual effects producer
- Kerrington Harper
- Visual effects services by / visual effects services by
- Brandon Hines (Brandon Hines VFX)
- Visual effects executive
- Patrick D. Hurd (Netflix / visual effects executive: Netflix)
- Digital compositor
- Felipe Infante
- Digital effects supervisor
- Andrew Karr (Atmosphere Visual Effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Christopher Lance (CoSA VFX)
- Concept artist
- Andreas Maaninka
- Cg supervisor
- Adam Marisett (Atmosphere VFX)
- Environments supervisor
- Mark Anthony J. Nazal (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Dan Nicholls
- Visual effects artist
- Steven Olson
- Digital compositor
- Sami Oms
- Visual effects producer
- Michelle H. Pak (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects editor
- Carson Pfahl
- Compositor
- Nathaniel Rodriguez
- Visual effects coordinator
- Natalie Tejada (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects artist/supervisor
- Erica Henderson (1.618vfx)
- Digital compositor
- Milton Muller (The Boot VFX)
- Visual effects
- Dylan Yastremski
- Visual effects artist
- Nikolai Lipatnikov
- Digital compositor
- Scott MacKay
- Visual effects artist
- Gianny Carbone
- Digital compositor
- Ruth Meridjen (CoSA VFX)
- Compositor
- Ashley Forbito
- Digital compositor
- Amanda Colleen Goad (CoSA VFX / digital compositor)
- Concept artist
- Josh Judd (CoSA VFX / senior digital matte painter: CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Sean Kennedy (CoSA VFX)
- Key environment artist
- Jinfeng Li (CoSA VFX / environment artist: CoSA VFX)
- Lead environment artist
- Magica Roberts (CoSA VFX)
- Lead 3D artist
- Rex Privratsky
- Concept artist
- Michael Adkisson (CoSA VFX / Digital Matte Painter: CoSA VFX)
- Concept artist
- Ruotian Zhang (CoSA VFX / senior digital matte painter: CoSA VFX / digital matte painter: CoSA VFX)
- Lighting artist
- Yuheng Chiang (Visual effects / visual effects artist)
- Digital artist
- Edward Fanning (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- James Kawano
- Matchmove artist
- Hyungwoo William Kim (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michael Adkisson
- Visual effects artist
- Yongji Chen
- Digital compositor
- Yara Du
- Digital compositor
- Jay Grunfeld
- Sr.lookdev/lighting artist
- Jaemin Lee (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Thomas Middleton (CoSA VFX)
- Compositor
- James Steller
- Digital compositor
- Jenna Sunde
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator
- Michael Yu (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Jeannie Ben-Hain (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Bobby Cardenas
- Digital compositor
- Belinda Chen
- Animator
- Kevin Culhane (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Anthony D'Agostino
- Paint team lead
- Saurabh Mourya
- Digital compositor
- Nandan Mylavarapu
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Savela
- Digital compositor
- Subodh Singh
- Digital compositor
- Andri Thor Valdez
- Visual effects producer
- Paul Patrick Quinn (Facility)
- Screen graphics artist
- Isaac Miranda Rosas
- Fx artist
- Alireza Bidar
- Visual effects supervisor
- Landon Bootsma (The Boot VFX)
- Digital matte painter
- Florence Durante (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Tyler Engle
- Character artist
- Raul Gimenez (Zoic Studios)
- Animator
- Brad Griffin
- Visual effects
- Annie Sollish (Netflix)
- Fx artist
- Hang Yang
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nicole Stone (*) (Netflix)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alexandre Cancado (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Layout & matchmove technical director
- Robert Cvengros (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Mary Ann Jones (*) (CoSA VFX)
- 3D lead
- John Lipskie (*)
- Character technical director
- Navin Pinto (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Smith (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Brett Armstrong
- Stunt double
- Crystal Mudry (Katee Sackhoff)
- Stunt coordinator / stunt double
- Krista Bell (Selma Blair)
- Stunt double
- Tally Rodin (Blu Hunt)
- Stunt double
- Rhiannon Roberts (Ava / stunt double: Ava)
- Stunt double
- Kailey Hyman (Elizabeth Faith Ludlow)
- Stunt performer
- Jason Bell
- Stunt performer
- Adam Chase
- Stunt performer
- Heidi Ford
- Stunt double
- Carl Fortin (Edward Ruttle)
- Stunts
- Darcy Hinds
- Stunt double
- Sharlene Royer (Elizabeth Ludlow)
- Stunt performer
- Breanna Watkins
- Stunt double
- Chris Webb
- Stunt double
- Timothy Wallace (Alexander Eling)
- Stunt coordinator
- Eli Zagoudakis
- Stunts
- Tommy Clarke
- Stunt double
- Nilo Williams (Suleka Mathew)
- Stunt double
- Marie Marolle
- Stunt coordinator
- Rhys Williams
- Stunt rigger
- Lloyd Cunningham (*)
- Stunt double
- Matt Kennedy (*) (Alex Ozerov)
- Stunt double
- Donavin Kuhl (*) (Tyler Hoechlin)
- Stunts
- Phillip Mitchell (*)
- Stunts
- Hugo Steele (*)
Camera
- First assistant camera a
- Luke Barlow
- Camera operator
- David Bercovici-Artieda ("a" camera)
- Dolly grip
- Austin De Pourcq
- Key rigging grip
- Ryan Shabacon
- Gaffer
- Trevor Taylor
- Rigging gaffer
- Todd Turner
- Lead set wireman
- Greg Wilson
- Computer/video playback operator
- Matteo C. Angeles
- Console operator
- Andrew McLean
- Digital imaging technician
- Andrew Povill
- Grip
- Sam Stoessiger
- Set wireman
- Casey Gemma
- Set wireman
- Prem Marimuthu
- Camera operator
- David Pierson
- Lighting technician
- Tara Borg
- 1st assistant director
- Mark D. Currie
- Camera trainee
- Nicholas Kuang
- A camera operator
- Jesse Regimbal
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Nicole Bouthot
- Costume supervisor / Costume Coordinator
- Lorelei Burk (Canada)
- Set costumer
- Nicole Guzzo
- Truck costumer
- Lily Quirin
- Assistant costume designer
- Cathy Darby
- Set Supervisor / set supervisor
- Annaleese Cochrane
- Prep costumer
- Evelyn Leung
Editorial department
- Colorist / senior colorist
- Jim Fleming
- Second assistant editor
- Steven Hayes
- Dailies technician supervisor
- Stephan Marliss
- First assistant editor / assistant editor
- David Grave
- On-line editor
- Kyle Campbell
- First assistant editor / assistant editor
- Adina Moore
- Post-production project manager
- Laura Praciak
- Final colorist
- Matt Wells
- Post-production coordinator
- Eleu Kruse
- Post-production coordinator
- Spencer Locke
- Picture operations manager
- Bruce Rees
Music department
- Composer additional music / score technical supervisor / Additional Music By / additional music by
- Matthew Colbert Blocha
- Composer assistant
- Jakob Freudendahl
- Music supervisor
- Justin Kamps
- Music editor
- Jeff Stojak
- Composer
- Trey Toy (Additional music / score producer)
- Music supervisor
- Alexandra Patsavas
- Composer
- Johnny Jewel (*) (Additional music)
(*) uncredited