Salvation
(Salvation)
Credits
Cast
- Darius Tanz
- Santiago Cabrera
- Grace Barrows
- Jennifer Finnigan
- Liam Cole
- Charlie Rowe
- Jillian Hayes
- Jacqueline Byers
- Harris Edwards
- Ian Anthony Dale
- Zoe Barrows
- Rachel Drance
- Claire Rayburn
- Erica Luttrell
- Amanda Neel
- Shazi Raja
- Alonzo Carter
- Ashley Thomas
- Alycia Vrettou
- Melia Kreiling
- Dr. Malcolm Croft
- Dennis Boutsikaris
- Karissa
- Josette Jorge
- Monroe Bennett
- Sasha Roiz
- Nate Ryland
- Madison Smith
- President Mackenzie
- Tovah Feldshuh
- Old Woman Re
- Joan Gregson
- Bass Shepherd
- Luke Arnold
- Hugh Keating
- Mark Moses
- Director Evelyn Davis
- Samantha Ferris
- Dr. Rosetta Stendahl
- Anjali Jay
- Nicholas Tanz
- John Noble
- Dylan Edwards
- André Dae Kim
- Harris' Secretary
- Raven Dauda
- Fiona
- Taylor Cole
- Ed
- Gregory Ambrose Calderone
- Dexter
- Vas Saranga
- Randall Calhoun
- Brian Markinson
- Nora
- Sarah Edmondson
- White Hair
- Christian Sloan
- Roland Cavanaugh
- Jonathan Silverman
- Chief Justice
- Hiro Kanagawa
- Mason Dunkirk
- James Gilbert
- Dr. Chandra
- Manoj Sood
- Millie
- Daiva Johnston
- Dr. Kandhari
- Veena Sood
- General Higgins
- Paul De La Rosa
- Naomi
- Lovina Yavari
- Secret Service
- Paul C. Grenier
- Lazlo
- Aaron Poole
- Daniel
- Jeffrey Nordling
- Congressman Trey Thomason
- James Lesure
- Dr. Garrett Strauss
- Derek Webster
- Grant
- Dean Armstrong
- Agent Burke
- Tristan Shire
- Telemetry
- Albert Chung
- Aide
- Mike Li
- Russ
- Billy Parrott
- Another Reporter
- Dorly Jean-Louis
- Field Reporter
- Ben Wilkinson
- Guard
- Hugo Raymundo
Creator
- Creator
- Craig Shapiro
- Creator
- Elizabeth Kruger
- Creator
- Matt JL Wheeler
Director
- Director
- Stuart Gillard
- Director
- Kenneth Fink
- Director
- Nick Gomez
- Director
- Dan Lerner
- Director
- Gregory Prange
- Director
- Maja Vrvilo
- Director
- Joseph E. Gallagher
- Director
- Greg Beeman
- Director
- Russell Lee Fine
- Director
- Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
- Director
- Jennifer Chambers Lynch
- Director
- Robert Duncan McNeill
- Director
- Edward Ornelas
- Director
- Douglas Aarniokoski
- Director
- Tessa Blake
- Director
- Elizabeth Kruger
- Director
- Nina Lopez-Corrado
Writing credits
- Writer
- Elizabeth Kruger
- Writer
- Craig Shapiro
- Writer
- Blake Taylor
- Writer
- Matt JL Wheeler
- Writer
- Chris Walker
- Writer
- KD Davila
- Writer
- Carolyn Townsend
- Writer
- Gavin Johannsen
- Writer
- E. Kim Brewster
- Writer
- Angela Harvey
- Writer
- Corey D. Miller
- Writer
- Dennis Saldua
- Writer
- Damani Johnson
- Writer
- Mark Kruger
- Writer
- Jeffrey Lieber
- Writer
- Steven Maeda
Producer
- Producer / supervising producer
- Aaron Baiers
- Executive producer
- Stuart Gillard
- Co-producer / producer
- Gavin Johannsen
- Executive producer
- Heather Kadin
- Executive producer
- Elizabeth Kruger
- Executive producer
- Alex Kurtzman
- Executive producer
- Peter M. Lenkov
- Executive producer
- Craig Shapiro
- Co-executive producer / consulting producer
- Mark Kruger
- Consulting producer
- E. Kim Brewster
- Producer
- Angela Harvey
- Co-producer
- Paul M. Leonard
- Associate producer
- Todd Leykamp
- Co-executive producer
- Corey D. Miller
- Producer / producer
- Robert Ortiz
- Co-producer
- Dennis Saldua
- Co-producer
- Jenna Bauer
- Executive producer
- Grace Gilroy
- Co-executive producer
- Damani Johnson
- Consulting producer
- Steven Maeda
- Consulting producer
- Jeffrey Lieber
- Producer
- Jesús de la Vega
- Executive producer
- Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
Music
- Music
- John Paesano
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Joseph E. Gallagher
- Cinematographer
- Thomas Burstyn
- Cinematographer
- Barry Donlevy
Editor
- Editor
- Bartholomew Burcham
- Editor
- Peter Basinski
- Editor
- Ryan Neatha Johnson
- Editor
- Paul Fontaine
- Editor
- James Kilton
- Editor
- Debby Germino
- Editor
- Fred Peterson
- Editor
- Liza Schroeder
Casting
- Casting director
- Natalie Hart
- Casting director
- Kendra Patterson
- Casting director
- Jason La Padura
Production design
- Production designer
- Paul Peters
- Production designer
- Mark S. Freeborn
- Production designer
- Stuart Blatt
Art direction
- Art director
- Ken Watkins
- Art director
- David Hadaway
- Art director
- Callum Webster
- Art director
- Mun Ying Kwun
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- James Willcock
- Set decorator
- Patricia Larman
- Set decorator
- Naomi Allan
- Set decorator
- Michael Vanderteems
Makeup department
- First assistant makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
- Gillian Brown
- Background makeup coordinator
- Elza Kephart
- Hair department head
- Tamara Harrod
- Assistant hair stylist
- Lukas Press
- Makeup department head
- Linda Preston
- Assistant makeup artist
- Holly Pearson
- Makeup department head
- Marianne Olsen
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Bill Terezakis
- Hair department head / key hair stylist
- Cara Doell
- Barber
- Brigitte Hennech
- Daily makeup artist
- Stefanie Coulis
- Key hair stylist
- Janie MacKay
- Makeup artist
- Erin Pidgeon (Daily)
- Key makeup artist
- Ashley Rocha (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Delaura Attaran
- Production manager
- Casey Nelson-Zutter
- Production manager
- Carmen Arndt
- Production manager
- Chris Pavoni
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Mandi Egilsson
- Trainee assistant director / Additional Assistant Director
- Shawna Cox
- Third assistant director / first assistant director
- David Seymour
- First assistant director / second unit director
- Felix Gray
- Second assistant director
- Lyndsay Leahy
- Third assistant director
- Andrew Palmer
- Assistant director
- Jeremy Whittaker
- First assistant director
- Brian Giddens
- Second assistant director
- Bryant Marshall
- Second assistant director
- Emely Martin
- First assistant director
- Nico Sachse
- First assistant director
- David McLeod
- First assistant director / second unit director
- Simon Board
- Second assistant director
- Craig Newman
- Third assistant director
- Andrew Suttar
- Second assistant director / second unit director
- Patrick Hagarty
- First assistant director
- Avrel Fisher
- Trainee assistant director
- Calsey Diggens
- Daily ad
- Erskine Forde (*)
Art department
- Graphic designer
- Makela Barnes
- Construction coordinator
- Kirk Cheney
- Construction tracker
- Michael Cheney
- First assistant art director
- Vladislav Fyodorov
- First assistant art director
- Greg Gilmore
- Head painter
- Nadanne Hartwell
- Head carpenter
- David Murphy
- First assistant art director
- Timothy Peel
- Property master
- Robert Shipman
- Props
- Raquel Fors
- Art department assistant
- Alexa Giddens
- Lead greensperson
- Beau Holtz
- Set decoration buyer
- Jennifer McNeil
- Set dresser
- Mr. Monze
- Assistant property master
- Dave Righton
- Assistant property master
- Steve Sisko
- Set designer
- Kyle White
- Key scenic
- Melissa Morgan
- Construction coordinator
- John Beatty
- Paint coordinator
- Marko Lytviak
- Property master
- Tyler Smith
- Assistant art director
- Lynn Snedden
- Concept illustrator
- Ray Lai (Props)
- Key on-set dresser / Key On Set Dresser
- Alexander Narizini
- Assistant property master
- Stacey Caldwell
- Lead
- Jefferson Gonsalves
- Set designer
- Peter Rzazewski
- First assistant art director
- Christopher Ouimet
- Assistant art director
- Olivia Makish
- Scenic artist
- Marina Reshetnikova
- Art department coordinator
- Jennifer Chung
- First assistant art director
- Nicola Weston
- Graphic designer
- Chad Kerychuk
- Assistant art director
- Maryann Adas
- Concept designer
- Andrea Chiampo (Mavericks VFX)
- First assistant art director
- Robert Emery
- Scenic painter
- Joanna Tracey Heaton
- First assistant art director
- Marlon McLean
- First assistant art director
- Brad Milburn
- Scenic artist
- Pope Cotey
- First assistant art director
- Martha Sparrow
- Sets buyer
- Chris Brown (*)
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Derrah (*)
- Sets buyer
- Laura Keightley (*)
- Set dresser
- Ryan McCaffrey (*)
- On-set dresser
- Cary Noel (*)
- Set decoration buyer
- Sergio Lavilla (*)
- Scenic painter
- Deniz Rakhmanova (*)
- Scenic painter
- Alexandros Isidorou (*)
- Prop builder
- Daniel Scarcello (*)
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Mace Matiosian
- Re-recording mixer
- Ed Carr
- Re-recording mixer
- Todd Grace
- Sound effects editor
- Alexander Pugh
- Sound effects librarian
- Daniel R. Kerr
- Boom operator
- Alexander Turner
- Production sound mixer
- Kelly Wright
- Sound assistant
- Micah Henry
- Adr supervisor
- Miguel Rivera
- Production sound mixer
- Ian Tarasoff
- Boom operator
- Markus Wade
- Adr mixer
- Mark DeSimone
- Adr recordist
- Deanna Marano
- Re-recording mixer
- Dennis Kirk
- Re-recording mixer
- Todd Orr
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Cookson
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Marks
- Adr
- Chip Sloan
- Production sound mixer
- Roderick Matte (Splinter Unit)
- Sound effects editor
- Robert Ramirez
- Adr mixer
- Adam Sharpe
- Adr recordist
- Shayna Brown (*)
- Sound effects editor
- Luis Galdames (*)
- Adr mixer
- Aaron Southerland (*)
Special effects
- Special effects key / spfx on set key
- Paul Krysinski
- Special effects coordinator
- Jeff Skochko
- Special effects coordinator
- Dan Keeler
- Special effects technician
- Hugh Goodden
- Special effects assistant
- Catherine Gordon
- Special effects first assistant
- Don Besse (*)
Visual effects
- Compositing supervisor
- Robert Greb
- Digital compositor / lead compositor
- Xi Luo
- Digital compositor / compositor
- Junjun Zhu
- Visual effects producer
- Greg Behrens (Mavericks VFX)
- Vfx compositor
- Winston Lee
- Visual effects artist
- Todd Leykamp
- Visual effects coordinator
- Natasha North
- Visual effects coordinator
- Salvation
- Visual effects supervisor
- Wojciech Zielinski
- Digital compositor
- Henric Hedin
- CG lead
- John Lipskie
- Visual effects coordinator
- Dan Nicholls
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kenton Rannie
- Visual effects artist
- Kevin McGeagh
- Visual effects producer
- Stephen Bahr
- Visual effects editor
- Dan Downer
- Visual effects supervisor
- Curt Miller
- Visual effects i/o
- Monica L. Castro
- Cg supervisor / visual effects supervisor
- Leo Bovell (By mavericks vfx)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kelly Knauff (Mavericks VFX)
- Visual effects producer
- Danica Tsang
- Visual effects coordinator
- Matthew Segal
- Visual effects supervisor
- Landon Bootsma (BootVFX / visual effects supervisor: The Boot VFX)
- Visual effects artist/supervisor
- Erica Henderson (1.618vfx)
- Visual effects
- Dylan Yastremski
- Visual effects production manager
- Jasmine Scott
- Visual effects supervisor
- Brendan Taylor (Mavericks VFX)
- Digital compositor
- James Kawano
- Visual effects artist
- Bryant Terrell Griffin
- Animation supervisor
- Paul Griffin
- Matte painting supervisor
- Richard Mahon
- Tracking, matchmove, layout
- Robert Cvengros
- Senior tech animator
- Terry Kalinich
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Smith
- Visual effects artist
- Philip Edward Alexy (Mavericks VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Scott Edington (*) (Additional footage)
- Compositor
- Andy Robinson (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Jason Lee Bell (Santiago Cabrera)
- Stunt coordinator
- Blair Johannes
- Stunt coordinator
- Scott Nicholson
- Stunts
- Chris Webb
- Stunt performer
- Eric Daniel
- Stunt driver / stunt performer
- Al Vrkljan
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Shaun Magee
- Stunt double
- Neil Adams (Dean Armstrong)
- Stunt double
- Tommy Goodwin (Stark Sands)
- Stunt performer
- Mike Gow
- Stunt performer
- Julian Lewis
- Stunt performer
- Simon Northwood
- Double
- Caitlin Pasquet (Grace)
- Stunt performer
- Bryan Thomas
- Stunts double
- Christopher Ang (Harris)
- Stunt performer
- Chad Cosgrave
- Stunt performer
- Sean Kohnke
- Stunt performer
- Atlin Mitchell
- Stunt performer
- Martin Lo Rimorin
- Stunt driver
- Jeff Sanca
- Stunt double
- Breanna Watkins (Jennifer Finnigan)
- Water safety
- Robert C. Shannon (*) (And rescue)
- Stunt double
- Ivett Gonda (*) (Jennifer Finnigan)
- Stunts
- Guy Bews (*)
- Stunt performer
- Alex Armbruster (*)
- Stunt driver
- Tim Cody (*)
- Stunt double
- Christopher Cordell (*) (PJ Lazic)
- Stunts
- Melissa Kelly (*)
- Stunts
- Alexander Mandra (*)
- Stunt driver
- Duncan McLeod (*)
- Stunt double
- Jennifer Murray (*) (Shazi Raja)
- Stunt driver
- Bas Reitsma (*)
- Stunt performer
- Vincent Rother (*)
- Stunt performer
- Nick Stead (*)
- Stunt double
- Maja Stace-Smith (*) (Jennifer Finnigan)
- Stunt performer
- Lloyd Cunningham (*)
- Stunt double
- Nilo Williams (*) (Anjali Jay)
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Kai Hirvonen (*)
- Stunt actor
- Paul Lazenby (*)
- Stunt performer
- Crystal Mudry (*)
- Stunt performer
- Rhys Williams (*)
Camera
- Rigging electrician
- Christopher Kralik
- Second assistant camera
- Bart Bialasik
- First assistant camera
- Joseph Chan ("a" camera)
- First company grip
- Christopher Dean
- Chief lighting technician
- Edward Mikolic
- Dimmer board operator and programmer
- Carlos Rivera
- Dolly grip
- Tracy Shaw
- Steadicam operator / camera operator
- Dave C. Sheridan ("a" camera / camera operator: "b" camera)
- Best boy electrics
- Nathan Allen
- Playback coordinator
- Casey Bramall
- Lighting console operator
- Andrew Chu
- Best boy rigging grip
- Jesse Frank
- Rigging electrician
- Michael Goyert
- Digital imaging technician
- Jordan Jakobczyk (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Charles Johnson
- Rigging grip
- Ryan Bruce Lewis
- Rigging gaffer
- David Pericozzi
- Grip
- Jeff Schellenberg
- Chief lighting technician / gaffer
- Peter Smith
- Motion picture video coordinator
- Lydia Strojin
- Rigging gaffer
- John M. Hall
- Assistant rigging gaffer
- Tim Lovell
- Rigging electric driver
- Frank Szabo
- First company grip
- Kevin Black
- Digital imaging technician
- Ricky Choi
- Camera operator
- Bob Findley ("b" camera / steadicam operator)
- Camera operator
- Trig Singer ("a" camera)
- Video playback
- Scott Steyns
- Camera operator
- Peter Sweeney ("b" camera)
- Cinematographer
- Bruce Chun (Additional photography / second unit)
- Dp
- Brian Harper (Insert Unit / camera operator: additional operator / dp: main unit fill in)
- Lighting technician
- Christian McKendrick
- Camera trainee
- Adam Tamer
- Still photographer
- Sven Frenzel
- Video assistant
- Victor Jolic (Daily)
- Camera trainee
- Anita Toth
- First assistant camera
- Gottfried Pflugbeil (A camera)
- Director of photography
- Pierre Jodoin (Second unit)
- A camera/Steadicam operator
- Lohengrin Zapiain (Second unit)
- Camera operator / second assistant camera
- Adam Van Steinburg ("a" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Mark Baluk
- Daily second assistant camera
- Stephen Gould
- Camera operator
- Keith Hlady ("b" camera)
- Camera assistant
- James Stewart (Pilot)
- Camera operator
- Mark Willis ("a" camera)
- Still photographer
- Robert Falconer (*)
- Dit
- Ronald Schlueter (*)
- Best boy grip
- Wilton Higgins (*)
- Genny op
- Joey Domijan (*)
- Lamp op
- Lj Smith (*)
- Computer playback operator
- Lawrence Lau (*)
- Camera operator
- Alan G. Kelly (*) (Second unit / steadicam operator)
- Uav camera operator
- Brent Robinson (*) (Second unit / uav camera operator)
- Assistant key grip
- Malcolm Nefsky (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Tia Mueller (*)
- EPK camera
- Glendon Davis (*)
- Rigging electrician
- John Mauch (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Edith Cheng (*) ("b" camera)
- Lighting technician
- Justin Graf (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Erika Larner
- Assistant costume designer
- Amy Sztulwark
- Buyer
- Tory Class
- Assistant costume designer
- Julie Edgeley
- Cutter/tailor
- Martine Gauthier
- Tailor
- Martine Gauthier
- Costume supervisor
- Eva Zawalak
- Costume buyer
- Michael Mew
- Background truck costumer
- Chantal Richard
- Costumer
- Mia Sturup
- Set costumer
- Patrick Gray
- Set costumer
- Michelle Murti
- Costume buyer
- William Ng (*)
- Tailor
- Wing Lee (*)
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Jessica Frierson
- Post-production coordinator
- Michael Soucy
- Post production supervisor
- Delaura Attaran
- Dailies producer
- Kyle Sanborn
- Workflow supervisor
- Mateusz Sklarzyk
- On-line editor
- Kyle Gleisner
- Post-production coordinator
- Nick Lippowitsch
- Colorist
- Steve Porter
- Assistant editor
- Ryan Cates
- Post-production assistant
- Chelsea Best
- Assistant editor
- Romeo Rubio
- Assistant editor
- Rachel Katz-Overstreet
- Assistant editor
- Liza Schroeder
- Assistant editor
- Beth J. Conley
- Assistant editor
- Marian Jiménez
- Post-production coordinator
- Vincenzo Lucciola
- Assistant editor
- Dana Maddox
- Additional editor
- Leah Breuer
- Additional editor
- Debby Germino
- Additional editor
- James Kilton
- Assistant editor
- Genevieve Butler
- Assistant editor
- Matthew Wingard
- Colorist
- Frank Robinson (*)
Music department
- Composer
- Adam Hochstatter (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Scott Schirle
- Score mixer
- Phil McGowan
- Music consultant / music supervisor
- Nora Felder
- Composer
- Aaron Gilhuis (Additional music)
- Composer
- Brandon Campbell (Additional music)
- Additional score mixer
- Adam Schmidt
- Music preparation
- Luke Flynn
- Conductor / orchestrator
- Jason Livesay
- Conductor / orchestrator
- Nolan Livesay
- Music coordinator/music consultant / music coordinator
- Lauren Fay Levy (*)
- Technical score assistant / composer
- Anthony Loomis (*) (Additional music)
- Head of music preparation
- Mark Graham (*)
- Composer
- Udi Harpaz (*) (Additional music)
- Music librarian
- Victor Pesavento (*)
- Music preparation
- Joe Zimmerman (*)
(*) uncredited