How I Became a Super Hero
(Comment je suis devenu super-héros)
Credits
Cast
- Gary Moreau / Titan
- Pio Marmaï
- Callista
- Leïla Bekhti
- Lieutenant Cécile Schaltzmann
- Vimala Pons
- Pompier
- Farid Afifi
- Naja
- Swann Arlaud
- Alex
- Mehdi Boudina
- Youtubeur
- Sofyan Boudouni
- Lorenzi
- Cartman
- (voice)
- Bojesse Christopher
- Gigaman
- Clovis Cornillac
- Sbire #4
- Marc David
- Agent
- Carl Ernouf
- Guillot
- Cyril Guei
- Sven
- Vincent Haquin
- Flic uniforme entrée
- Patrick Kodjo Topou
- Un brûlé
- Jovani Noupinbon
- Sbire #1
- Nicolas Pauget
- Sbire #2
- Anthony Pho
- Monte Carlo
- Benoît Poelvoorde
- Cliente YSL
- Elodie Rouprêt
- Lily
- Léonie Souchaud
- Civil convoqué au poste
- Judith Warner
- Sbire #3
- Rachid Yous
Director
- Director
- Douglas Attal
Writing credits
- Writer
- Cédric Anger
- Writer
- Douglas Attal
- Novel
- Gérald Bronner
- Writer
- Gérald Bronner
- Writer
- Melisa Godet
- Writer
- Charlotte Sanson
Producer
- Producer
- Alain Attal
- Producer
- Marie Jardillier
- Producer
- Emma Javaux
- Associate producer
- Philippe Logie
- Co-producer
- Patrick Quinet
- Executive in charge of production
- Solveig Rawas
Music
- Music
- Adrien Prevost
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Nicolas Loir
Editor
- Editor
- Françis Vesin
Casting
- Casting director
- Sandra Durando
Production design
- Production designer
- Jean-Philippe Moreaux
Art direction
- Art director
- Dominique Moisan
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Maira Ramedhan Lévy
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Olivier Afonso
- Makeup artist
- Emma Chicotot
- Assistant hair stylist
- Clémence Gaag
- Key makeup artist
- Stéphanie Guillon
- Key hair stylist
- Aude Thomas
- Special makeup effects artist
- Clément Wintz
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Nicolas Mouchet
- Production manager
- Sandrine Paquot
- Assistant production manager
- Loraine Roche-Tanguy
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Christian Alzieu
- Second assistant director
- Pierre Lagardère
- Assistant director
- Carole Reinhard (Location scout)
- Trainee assistant director
- Axelle Rossini
Art department
- Assistant art director
- Joey Blanc
- Concept artist
- Aleksi Briclot
- Storyboard artist
- Eric Gandois
- Concept artist
- Benoit Godde
- Carpenter
- Steph Guerreau
- Property master
- Ludovic Guille
- Carpenter
- Yannick Heuveline
- Set dresser
- Noémie Juillet
- Third assistant art director
- Yann Lapetite
- Props buyer
- Celine Paumier
- Assistant art director
- Simon Witte
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Louis Bart
- Dialogue editor
- Guadalupe Cassius
- Sound designer
- Gurwal Coïc-Gallas
- Mix technician
- Samuel Delorme
- Sound editor
- Florent Denizot
- Re-recording mixer
- Marc Doisne
- Foley artist
- Patrick Egreteau
- Sound editor
- Sabrina Felgueiras
- Sound trainee
- Bastien Gallo
- Foley editor
- Julien Gerber
- Boom operator
- Vivien Mergot
- Sound mastering engineer
- Charles Michaud
- Foley mixer
- Johann Nallet
- Sound mixer / supervising sound editor
- Nicolas Provost
- Sound designer / sound effects editor
- Pascal Villard
- Assistant re recording mixer
- Thomas Wargny
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Benjamin Boisgard
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Carrier
- Digital compositor
- Estelle Chesneau
- Digital compositor
- Irène Cunat
- Visual effects editor
- Bertrand de Saint Seine
- Digital artist
- Olivier Debert
- Digital compositor
- Christophe Duflaut
- Visual effects artist
- Rodrigue El Hajj
- Visual effects supervisor
- Cédric Fayolle (Mikros)
- Digital compositor
- Ludovic Gramont
- Visual effects artist
- Damien Kessler (Fx artist)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Aurelie Lajoux
- Keying artist/rotoscope artist
- Louis-Alexandre Leleux
- Visual effects artist
- Benjamin Lenfant
- Visual effects artist
- André Monteiro
- Digital compositor
- Neila Ouahmed
- Matchmove artist
- Florian Perrault
- Visual effects producer
- Kristina Prilukova
- Visual effects coordinator
- Aurélie Sagot
- Digital compositor
- Olivier Tournayre
- 3D generalist
- Mathieu Trevisan
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alexis Wajsbrot
- Look development supervisor
- Benjamin Westercamp
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Agel Aurélia
- Motor stunts
- Pauline Bergé
- Stunt double
- Emilie Caillon (Vimala Pons)
- Stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator
- Alexandre Cauderlier
- Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger
- Kevin Cauderlier
- Stunt rigger / stunt tester
- Patrick Cauderlier
- Stunt performer
- Marc David
- Stunt double
- Mathieu Dubois (Pio Marmaï)
- Stunt performer
- Julien Duverger
- Stunt assistant
- Maxence Fertein
- Stunt double
- Melissa Humler (Leïla Bekhti)
- Stunt performer
- Sébastien Labie
- Stunt coordinator
- Emmanuel Lanzi
- Stunt double
- Alexandre Moreira (Swann Arlaud)
- Stunt actor
- Nicolas Pauget
- Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
- Anthony Pho
- Stunt coordinator
- Patrick Ronchin (Car stunts)
- Stunt performer
- Pierre Henri Toubas
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Paul Bailleux (B camera)
- Gaffer
- Franck Barrault
- Additionnal electrician
- Thaïs Beaufils
- Electrician
- Alice Bencteux
- Still photographer
- Shanna Besson
- Drone team
- Beth Grist (StudioFly)
- Steadicam
- Aymeric Colas
- Additional electrician
- Pierre Corvaisier
- Second assistant camera
- Etienne Dang
- Rigging gaffer
- Thomas Garreau
- Additional grip
- Cédric Lemonnier
- First assistant camera
- Romain Malavoy (Second unit)
- VTR
- Thibault Pihouee
- Additional Steadicam operator
- Rémi Quilichini
- Rigging gaffer
- Ferencz Radnai
- Grip
- Julien Saffroy
- First assistant camera
- Vincent Toubel (A camera)
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Joana George-Rossi
- Wardrobe assistant
- Anna Lalay
- Set costumer
- Aurélie Rogemond
Editorial department
- Making of editor
- Candice Alpaerts
- Post-production assistant
- Séverine Cava
- Colorist
- Gilles Granier
- Assistant editor
- Léa Lagréou
- Colorist
- Ines Sanchez (Dailies)
- Colorist assist
- Antoine Yar
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Emmanuel Ferrier
Other crew
- Assistant accountant
- Marie Van Wambeke
- Administrateur de production
- Bernard Vander Donckt (Belgique)
(*) uncredited