You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Matrix Resurrections

dec.
22

The Matrix Resurrections

(The Matrix Resurrections)

 Credits

Cast

...
Christina Ricci
Neo
Keanu Reeves
Morpheus
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Trinity
Carrie-Anne Moss
Bugs
Jessica Henwick
...
Priyanka Chopra
...
Ellen Hollman
...
Jonathan Groff
Niobe
Jada Pinkett Smith
The Analyst
Neil Patrick Harris
...
Telma Hopkins
Agent Johnson
Daniel Bernhardt
...
Max Riemelt
Merovingian
Lambert Wilson
...
Brian J. Smith
...
Andrew Caldwell (Andrew Caldwell)
...
Eréndira Ibarra
Lieutenant
Ian Pirie
...
Chris Sean Reid (Chris Sean Reid)
...
Toby Onwumere
Businessman
William W. Barbour (*)
SWAT Team member / Runnner
Kenny Beers (*)
Runner
Cabran E. Chamberlain (*)
SWAT Officer
Thomas Dalby (*)
Business Runner
John Denton (*)
Runner
Erwin Felicilda (*)
Business Runner
Michael J. Gwynn (*)
Runner & Pedestrian
Linda Joy Henry (*)
Businessman
Andrew Koponen (*)
FBI Agent
John Lobato (*)
Runner
Joseph McGinley (*)
Runner
Christian Harris Neeman (*)
Coffee shop patron
Anne-Marie Olsen (*)
Business Runner
Lindsay Peak (*)
Swat
Mel Powell (*)
Runner
Elizabeth Swaney (*)
FBI Agent / SWAT
Steve Tanabe (*)
Office Worker
Rachel Thurow (*)
Business Entity
Etienne Vick (*)
Kid
Clayton Watson (*)
Military / SWAT
James D. Weston II (*)

Director

Director
Lana Wachowski

Writing credits

Writer
Lana Wachowski
Writer
David Mitchell
Written by
Aleksandar Hemon
Writer
Andy Wachowski
Based on characters created by
Lana Wachowski

Producer

Associate producer
Aimee Allegretti
Executive producer
Bruce Berman
Associate producer
Matt Bilski
Executive producer
Jesse Ehrman
Co-producer
Miki Emmrich
Line producer
José Luis Escolar
Co-producer
Christoph Fisser
Executive producer
Garrett Grant
Producer
Grant Hill
Producer
James McTeigue
Co-producer
Henning Molfenter
Executive producer
Terry Needham
Executive producer
Michael Salven
Associate producer
Loranne Turgeon
Producer
Lana Wachowski
Co-producer
Charlie Woebcken (Charlie Woebcken)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Daniele Massaccesi
Cinematographer
John Toll

Editor

Editor
Joseph Jett Sally

Casting

Casting director
Carmen Cuba

Production design

Production designer
Hugh Bateup
Production designer
Peter Walpole

Art direction

DNEG
Ravi Bansal
Art director
Richard Bloom
Vehicles Art Director
Daniel Frank
Supervising art director
Stephan O. Gessler
Art director
Wolfgang Metschan
Senior art director
Anja Müller
Art director
Tarnia Nicol
Art director
Nanci Noblett
Art direction
Esther Schreiner
Supervising art director
Maya Shimoguchi

Set decoration

Set decorator
Lisa Brennan
Set decorator
Barbara Munch

Costume design

Costume designer
Lindsay Pugh

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Antoinette Aderotoye
Prosthetic makeup artist
Tamar Aviv
Make up supervisor
Julia Böhm
Makeup artist
Marta Camer
Concept artist
Daniel Carrasco
Prosthetics Sculptor
Luigi D'Andrea
Additional hairstylist
Dane Cristian Diego
Makeup artist
Stephan Dupuis
Special makeup effects artist
Andrea Eusebi
Additional hair stylist
Tess Felix
Additional hair stylist
Karalynne Fiebig
Tattoo designer specialty tattoos
Lee Gren (Tinsley Studio)
Special makeup effects artist
Clare Hedges
Junior hairstylist
Kashiya Hinds
Special makeup effects artist
Julian Hutcheson
Additional makeup artist
Nancy Hvasta
Prosthetic sculptor
Duncan Jarman
Makeup artist
Stephen Kelley (Keanu Reeves)
Makeup artist
Aisha King
Makeup designer
Heike Merker
Hair designer
Flora Moody
Hair stylist
Ryo Murakawa
Makeup designer
Daniel Parker
Special makeup effects artist
Dennis Penkov (Mouldmaker)
Special makeup effects artist
Lisa-Marie Riegel (Sculptor)
Additional makeup artist
Josie Rodriguez
Makeup artist
Jalil Romo
Special makeup effects artist
Juliette Ruetz
Special makeup effects artist
Rogier Samuels
Junior hair stylist
Ina Sauer
Prosthetic makeup artist
Jörn Seifert
Additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Jenna Smith
Hair stylist
Kerrie Smith (Keanu Reeves)
Key hairstylist
Shunika Terry (Germany)
Key hair stylist
Jennifer Tremont
Additional makeup artist
Jenny-King Turko
Third Hairstylist
Kekepania Vasquez-Tamali'i
Prosthetic makeup artist
Kelly White

Production management

Unit production manager
Miki Emmrich
Post-production supervisor / production supervisor
Katharina Gapski
Unit manager
Tristan Hume
Production manager
Kathrin Krückeberg
Post-production supervisor
Tina Mersmann
Production supervisor
Peter J. Novak (US)
Unit production manager
Toby Pease
Post production project manager
Niklaas Warda

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Simon Adegbenro
Additional second assistant director
Elecia Avila
Second assistant director
Dennis Becker
Second second assistant director
Senica Billingsley
Second second assistant director
Ben Bischof
Third assistant director
Ambra Jael Fisser
Third assistant director
Michel Doré
Second second assistant director
Jai James
Third assistant director
Henriette Rodenwald
First assistant director
Michael Salven
Second assistant director
Michael Saunders

Art department

Propmaker gangboss
David Adams
Construction mill foreman
Erik Anderson
Set dresser
Eric Wyatt
Propmaker
Tyler Barnhart
Greensman
Barker Barrett
Prop storeman
Jonathan Bernhardt
Graphic designer
Bilun Bilman
Senior assistant set decorator
Katharina Birkenfeld
Assistant art director
Marc Bitz
Graphic designer
Sandra Bitz
Art department coordinator
Robert Blasi
Junior Prop Maker / conceptual model maker
Gali Blay
Assistant set decorator
Lisa Born
Property master
Alex Boswell
Assistant art director
Josef Brandl
Graphic designer
Sophia Burkardt
Paint supervisor
Jason Byers
Set dressing intern
Greta Calvo
Concept artist
Po Sing Chu
Art department production assistant
Jesse Cortez
Set designer
Chris Cortner
Construction general foreman
Nick D'Abo
3D concept artist
Joe Chan-Nguyen
Conceptual designer
Geofrey Darrow
Propmaker
Holger Delfs
Set painter
Eric Wyatt
Art department financial controller
Doreen Dreflak (Studio Babelsberg)
Set designer
Wilko Drews
Managing director
Michael Düwel (Art department studio babelsberg)
Stand-by painter
Gertrude East
Concept artist
Axel Eichhorst
Senior prop maker
Neil Ellis
Standby painter
Enzo Enzel
Graphic designer
Zachary Fannin
Concept artist
Warren Flanagan
Props assistant
Charles Franco
Senior prop maker
Alex Friedrich
Property master / property master
Eckart Friz (GER)
Set dec coordinator
Alexander Frühbrodt
Painter
Fabio Galvagno
Set dresser
Jens Gaube
Concept artist
Philippe Gaulier
Metal shop foreman
James Gernand
Construction coordinator / construction manager
Dierk Grahlow
Set designer
Claudia Granucci
Assistant property master
Allison Gross
Set dressing gangboss
Josh Hadley
Set decorating buyer
Jennie Harris (Los angeles)
Set dressing gangboss
Mike Helbig
Set designer
Celina Hollaender
Set dresser
Christian Hoobyar
Set dresser
Loren Hoselton
Propmaker
Matthew Hougey
Set dresser
Sean House
Sculptor
Dimitar Hristovich
Senior concept designer
George Hull
On-set dresser / set dresser
Philipp Hübner
Prop maker
Karen Jine
Prop buyer
John Kalus (GER / props buyer)
Scenic artist
William Steck
Set decoration buyer
Dan Korn
Set designer
Ines Kramer
Concept illustrator
Tani Kunitake
Assistant set decorator
Anne Kunzke (Prep Berlin)
Set painter
William Kwapy
Stand by props
Theresa Lausenmeyer
Construction office coordinator
Kelli Lundy
Propmaker gangboss
Shaughnacey Maley
Props assistant
William Martin
Leadman
John Micheletos
On-set dresser
Cheyenne Milne
Assistant art director
May Mitchell
Set dressing foreman
Sam Moore
Set decoration coordinator
Chelsey Morin
Art department assistant
Laura Siân Morris
Art department assistant
Tony Heugh
Prop maker
Andree Neemann
Concept artist
Antony Nguyen
Props assistant
Ric Perada
Sculptor
Bora Petkova
Set dresser
Robin Plöger
Concept artist
Kimberley Pope
Props department coordinator
Liliia Radchenko
Assistant art director
Stephanie Rass
Graphic designer
Nele-Tabea Reineke
Head painter
Domenico Reordino
Art department coordinator
Jessica Ripka
Assistant property master
Anna Rogers
Graphic designer
Emily K. Rolph
Set designer
Serban Rotariu
Set dec shopper
Ali Rüzgar
Propmaker
Stephan C. Sadler
Junior propmaker
Nadja Safvat
Concept artist
Chris Sanchez
Set decoration buyer
Gretchen Scharfenberg
Set decoration buyer
Kim Scharnitzky (Additional)
Conceptual model maker / prop maker
Cindy Schnitter
Assistant property master
Martin Schultz (GER)
Scenic foreman
James Shefik
Conceptual artist
Emmanuel Shiu
Storyboard artist
Steve Skroce
Textile artist
Carmel Snow (Sets)
Concept artist
Reid Southen
Concept illustrator
Talia Spencer
Set dec pa
Rosalie Sperber
Set dec buyer
Alexis Teller
Set dresser
Michael Thede
Property master
Chris Ubick
Propmaker
Eric Wyatt
Set designer
Mariana Vasconcellos
Set dresser
Louis Visco
Model maker
Elizabeth Wedding
Stand-by props
Markus Wegner (GER)
Coordinator propmaking department
Lucy Weisse
Propmaking supervisor
Simon Weisse
Propmaker
Robert Wiesner
Construction coordinator
Doug E. Williams
Set dresser
Paul Wingert
Construction location foreman
Trenton Winslow
HOD Props Manufacture
Peter Wyborn
Concept artist
Milena Zdravkovic
Set designer
Stefanie Übelhör

Sound department

First assistant sound
Enda Callan
Additional sound utility / boom operator
Brian Copenhagen (Additional)
Sound designer / supervising sound editor
Dane A. Davis
Supervising sound editor
Stephanie Flack
Dialogue editor
Marek Forreiter
Sound effects editor
Albert Gasser
Re-recording mixer
Lars Ginzel
Sound utility
Moritz Kerst
First assistant sound editor / sound editor
Matthew W. Kielkopf
Boom operator
Scott Kinzey
Foley supervisor
Frank Kruse
Re-recording mixer
Matthias Lempert
Sound mixer
Barry O'Sullivan
Sound utility
Thomas Pinney
Sound utility
Michael Primmer (Additional)
Adr mixer
Jamison Rabbe
Foley artist
Carsten Richter
Foley editor
Kuen-Il Song
Sound effects editor
Markus Stemler
Adr mixer
Mike Tehrani
Boom operator
Thomas Wallis
Foley mixer
Hanse Warns
Sound effects editor
Bryan O. Watkins
Foley artist
Daniel Weis

Special effects

Special effects crew
H. Barclay Aaris
Special effects technician
Eloy Cervera
Special effects supervisor
Pau Costa
Special effects coordinator
Teresa Costa
Special effects technician
Lion David Bogus
Special effects
Anthony Delacruz
Special effects technician
Felipe Dorado
Special effects technician
Dave Bradley
Special effects technician
Cory Faucher
Special effects technician
Nahía Fito
Breakaway senior special effects technician
Tono Garzón
Special effects technician
Emils Gludins
Special effects asst supervisor
Martin Goeres (Germany)
Explosives engineer
Tom Goodman
Prosthetics
Barrie Gower
Special effects
Kurt Harris
Special effects technician
Matt Heron
Special effects technician
Richard Hogue
Special effects engineer
Michael Kay
Special effects technician
Max Kramer
Senior special effects technician
Dan MacIntyre
Pyrotechnics supervisor
Lee McConnell
Special effects coordinator
Brendon O'Dell
Special effects technician
Wolfgang Bolle
Special effects technician
Joaquin Ornelas
Special effects technician
Mike Prawitz
Special effects technician
Ziad Ragheb
Special Effects Coordinator/Buyer
Johara Raukamp (Germany)
Special effects senior technician
Graham Riddell
Special effects technician
Ken Rudell
Sfx buyer
Stefan Scheurich
Special effects supervisor
James D. Schwalm
Special effects rigging foreman
Richard Schwalm
Special effects technician
Bobby Stenwall
Assistant coordinator
Eva Stepanek
Special effects technician
Jennifer Terrell
Breakaway special effects technician
Daniel Vidal
Special effects prep supervisor
Nigel Wilkinson
Special effects floor supervisor
Jonathan Wilson

Visual effects

Visual effects artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Creature TD
Amer Alameddine (Double negative)
Senior visual effects artist
Xavier Allard (BUF)
Visual effects production supervisor
Nick Irving Allen
Compositor
Victor Almela (Framestore London)
Modeler
Simon Aluze (Framestore London)
Compositor
Ximena Alvarez Maschio (Framestore London)
Pre-visualization artist
Lycee Anaya
Visual effects production manager
Austin Aplin (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Thomas Arnoux (BUF)
Layout artist
Stefan Ash (Framestore London)
Visual effects production coordinator
Viola Asztalos (Framestore London)
Previs/postvis supervisor
Nicola Atkinson (Dneg)
2d supervisor/acting vfx supervisor
Adam Azmy (OOU)
Prep artist
Stefano Bagnoli (One of Us)
Compositor
Kamilla Bak
Rigging td
Ágúst Baldursson (Framestore London)
Rotoscope and paint artist
Josh Barham (Framestore London)
Matchmove artist
Scott Bartels (Framestore)
Lead texture artist
Lee Baskerville (Framestore London)
Resource Manager
Lara Berners
Compositor
Avinash Bhandary (DNEG London)
Machmove artist
Zaheer Bijapure (Double negative)
Roto/prep lead
Kyran Bishop (One of Us)
Visual effects supervisor
Aharon Bourland (Dneg)
Visual effects production coordinator
Mai-Ly Briffaut (BUF)
Colourist
Colin Brown (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Alexander T.H. Browne
Fx supervisor
Bela Brozsek
Matchmover
Alexander Bucknell (Framestore London)
Visual effects supervisor
Pierre Buffin (BUF)
Visual effects artist
Jake Bush (One of Us)
Senior visual effects editor
Abi Cadogan (Dneg)
Bidding producer
Earle Stuart Callender (One of Us)
Compositor
Korinne Cammarano (Framestore London)
Previs supervisor
Alex Cannon
Senior modeller
Ronan Carr Fanning (Framestore London)
Digital compositor
Helen Carr
Layout td
Silvio Castagna Muscella (Framestore London)
Visual effects coordinator
Simone Ceresato (Dneg)
Lead compositor
Yan Chan
Compositor
Min-Hui Chang (Framestore London)
Visual effects production supervisor
Brooke Chapman
Texture artist
Louise Chassain (Framestore London)
Senior animator
Lai Lok Chau
Visual effects senior production supervisor
Adam Chazen
Visual effects artist
Julien Chicorp (BUF)
Rotoscope and paint artist
Eva Chiochetti (Framestore London)
Effects technical director
Bianca Cirdei (DNEG London)
Environments td
Alan Clappison (Framestore London)
Lighting lead
Kevin Couture (Dneg)
Environment supervisor
Ben Cowell-Thomas (Dneg)
Creature FX td
Amber Curling (Framestore London)
Visual effects production coordinator
Gareth Daley
Pipeline td
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu (Framestore London)
Compositor
Alex Davis (One of Us)
Creature TD
Antonios Defteraios (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Caroline Delgado
Visual effects artist
Grégoire Delzongle (BUF)
Machmove artist
Alexander Kossev (Double negative)
Modeller
Kunal Desai (Framestore London)
Rotoscope and prep artist
Maurizio Di Vitto (One of Us)
CG Crowd Supervisor
Ruben Diaz Hernandez
Visual effects coordinator
Hamo Djoboulian (DNEG / visual effects production coordinator)
Rotoscope and paint artist
John Dolman (Framestore London)
Visual effects supervisor
Tyson Donnelly (One of Us)
Lead lighting td
Rosie Draper (Dneg)
Matchmove artist
Alex Drewett (One of Us)
Lead fx artist
Brent Droog (Framestore London)
Capture technician
Dave Duarte (Clear Angle Studios)
Digital compositor
Jack Dunn
Fx td
Marcus Duprat (Framestore London)
Additional on-set visual effects supervisor
Matthew Eberle
Digital compositor
Abdullah Ecirli
Fx td
Fiona Edler (Framestore London)
Cg lighting supervisor
Dominic Edwards
Senior modeller
Jason Edwards (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Ole Geir Eidsheim
Lighting td
Philip Engström (Framestore London)
Previsualisation producer
Richard Enriquez (Halon Entertainment LLC)
Senior rigger
Valentina Ercolani (Framestore London)
Bodytrack & matchmove Dneg
Rahul Narayan Erla
Visual effects producer
Moriah Etherington-Sparks (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Huw J. Evans (Dneg)
Modeller
Rodolfo Fanti (Framestore London)
Render wrangler
Ermir Fejzullai (Framestore London)
Compositing supervisor
Oniel Fernandes
Rotoscope and paint artist
Louisa Filary (Framestore London)
Cg lighting supervisor
Patrick Finn (Dneg)
Compositor
Will Fisher (Turncoat Pictures)
Visual effects assistant data wrangler
Rose Fitzmaurice
Lighting td
Filippo Forno
Rotoscope and paint artist
Justin Francis-Mcleish (Framestore London)
Fx artist
Keiran Froom (Framestore London)
Visual effects data wrangler
Moritz Peter Förster
Lead Creature TD Dneg
Rahul Gawade
Digital compositor
Ankush Gawande (Dneg)
Lidar lead
Jörg Geidel (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects artist
Marco Gifuni (Dneg)
Lead compositor
Wouter Gilsing (Framestore London)
Production visual effects supervisor
Dan Glass
Digital compositor
Emily Greeley
Rotoscope and paint artist
Joshua Green (Framestore London)
Senior effects td
Dean Grubb (Framestore London)
Effects TD
Mikhail Gubkin (Framestore London)
Digital compositor
Shreyas Gujrati
Rotoscope and paint artist
Haakon Gustavsen (Framestore London)
Layout td
Steven Haggie (Framestore London)
Compositor
Luke Hardisty (One of Us)
Capture technician
Niall Harty (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects artist
Daniel Hazeltine (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects artist
Jamie Hearing
Visual effects coordinator
James Hedge
Compositor
Yasemin Hepguler
Visual effects production assistant
Ryan Hepkema
Lead Previs/Postvis/Techvis Artist
Cody Hernandez
Lighting principal/key artist
Jani Hiren
Creature FX td
Ady Holt (Framestore London)
Rotoscope and paint artist
William Hopkins (Framestore London)
Digital compositor
Yuka Hosomi
Roto/prep supervisor
Megan Hutchison (DNEG Vancouver)
Fx td
Florian Eggers (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual development supervisor
Owen Jackson (Framestore London)
Visual effects production accountant
Jennifer K. Jacobs
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
Lead visual effects artist
Max Johnson (In-house)
Visual effects artist
Neil Jones (In-house)
Senior compositor
Samuel Jørgensen (Turncoat Pictures)
Visual effects
Anand Kambli (Lead Creature TD DNEG London)
Compositor
Lukas Kampichler (Framestore London)
Assistant TD
Bart Karon (Framestore London / pipeline td: Framestore London)
Rotoscope and paint artist
Preet Katta (Framestore London)
VFX Line Producer
Martin Kemble (Dneg)
Senior lighting td
Uzma Khalid (Framestore London)
Digital compositor
Hasan Khan
Fx artist
Val Kharitonashvili (Turncoat Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Ben Kocic
Matte painter
Sara Kopke (Turncoat Pictures)
Senior modeller
Abdelrahman Kubisi (Dneg)
Compositing supervisor
Isaac Layish
Compositor
Mélanie Le Bloa (Framestore London)
Lead compositor
Claudia Lechen (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Marco Lee (Clear Angle Studios)
Effects TD
Michelle Lee (Framestore London)
Visual development supervisor
Thomas Lefebvre (Framestore London)
Visual effects coordinator
Ashley Leitner (Turncoat Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Lemoine (BUF)
Compositor
Luke Letkey (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Toby Lewin
Environment td
Jacques Leyreloup (Framestore London)
Visual effects assistant data wrangler
Cael Liakos-Gilbert
Compositor
Daniel Long (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Yannick Lorvo (Dneg)
Lead layout technical director
Steven Lovell
Compositor
Jakob Kardoeus
Compositor
Demis Lyall-Wilson (Framestore London)
Lead environment generalist td
Bruno Lévêque (Dneg)
Animator
Alex James Macieira
Facial modeller
Antone Magdy (Framestore)
Fx td
Ioanna Mailli (Dneg)
Compositor
Riccardo Mascia (Framestore London)
Line producer
Liam McCartin
Visual effects artist
Owen McGonigle
Compositor
Megan McGuire (Turncoat Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Helen McIlwrick (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects artist
Roisin Md
Lead modeller
Jason Meah (Dneg)
Roto/prep artist
Katherine Melville (One of Us)
Visual effects
Javier Meroño
Matchmove artist
Aylin Meyer
Senior texture artist-dneg
Andy Middleton
Compositor
Daniel Mark Miller (One of Us)
Compositor
Maurice Miller (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Ankur Mishra
Rotoscope and paint artist
Annie Mitchell (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Cédric Moens de Hase (One of Us)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Kobi Moldavski (Dneg)
Lighting td
Carlos Montero Sánchez (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Vinayak More
VFX Line Producer
Aj Mulley (Dneg)
Effects TD
Pierpaolo Navarini (Framestore London)
Compositor
Alessandro Neri (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Spencer Lightfoot
Cg lighting supervisor
Mark Norrie (Dneg)
Visual effects production assistant
Jason Nou
Digital compositor
John O'Lone
Rotoscope and paint artist
Ciaran O'Neachtain (Framestore London)
Head of texture
Alban Orlhiac (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Juanma Ortiz
Visual effects artist
Neil Mengel
Visual effects coordinator
Massimiliano Duranti
Matte painter
Clara Parati (Framestore London)
Head of virtual Production
Isaac Partouche (Dneg)
Compositor
Matthew Patience (Framestore London)
Compositor
Cecile Peltier (Framestore London)
Visual effects concept artist
Valentin Petrov
Senior visual effects producer
Kim Phelan (One of Us)
Visual effects artist
Quentin Pianta
Matte painter
Jacek Pilarski (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Félix Pirritano (BUF)
Visual effects supervisor
Pete Polyakov
Rotoscope and paint artist
Imogen Pontin (Framestore London)
Build supervisor
Ganesh Poojari (DNEG India)
Visual effects production supervisor
Sofia Portantino
Lead matchmove artist
Christian Poullay (One of Us)
Visual effects artist
Nolwenn Prot (BUF)
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Joseph Quinn
Visual effects producer
Beatriz Quintairos Suarez (Dneg)
Senior digital compositor
Marko Radinkovic (Double negative)
Animator
Roberto Raio (Framestore London)
Lighting technical director
Mohamed Raof (Dneg)
Rotoscope and paint artist
Kayleigh Reeves-Deane (Framestore London)
Additional on-set visual effects supervisor
Robert C. Rhodes
Environment generalist td
Francesco Ricciardelli
Matte painter
Sullivan Richard (Dneg)
Digital artist
Mnandi Ridley (Clear Angle Studios)
Compositor
Manuel Rivoir (Framestore London)
Visual effects artist
Kazia Roach (BUF)
Compositor
Bjarni Robert Bragason (Framestore London)
Cg supervisor
James William Roberts (Dneg)
Rotoscope and paint artist
Robbie Roberts (Framestore London)
Digital compositor
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz
Vfx on set data
Aaron Roebuck
Layout td
Anik Roy (Dneg)
Lead creature technical director
Valter Sagrillo (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Balthazar Sahel (BUF)
Visual effects editor
Martin Sandahl (Framestore London)
Compositor
Hannes Sap (Framestore London)
Lighting td
Abhishek Sarkar
Visual effects lighting artist
Lolly Sawant
Matchmove and rotomation artist
Rahul Saxena
Visual effects assistant data wrangler
Julian Schmidt
Environment artist
Laura Scott (Dneg)
Rendering supervisor
Amir Shachar
Visual effects coordinator
Bansari Shah
Lighting supervisor
Viren Shah (Dneg)
Matchmove artist
Matthew Sherwood (One of Us)
Compositor
Luke Sikking (Framestore London)
Visual effects production assistant
Brandon Simons
Vfx compositor
Abhishek Singh
Paint & roto artist
Gugandeep Singh
Lighting td
Yogesh Singh
Visual effects artist
Igor Siniatulov
Head of roto and prep
Stephen J. Smith (One of Us)
Animation supervisor
Max Solomon (Framestore London)
Lead compositor
Ivan Sorgente (Framestore London)
Fx technical director
Eduardo Souza (Dneg)
Layout artist
Alastair Stevenson (Framestore London)
Previs producer
Brooke Stone (Dneg)
Head of resource management
Vladimir Karpovich
Fx td dneg
Suthar Tanay (Visual effects)
Fx artist
Don Taylor (Turncoat Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Florian Teyssou (BUF)
Lead rotoscope and paint artist
Hayley Thomas (Framestore London)
Lead creature fx td
Michael Adam Thompson (Framestore London / lead creature td)
Environment lead
Roger Tortosa (Dneg)
Atd
Sydney Dimitra Kyrtsia
Lead effects artist
Chris Ung (Framestore London)
Visual effects supervisor
Ryan Urban (Turncoat Pictures)
Render wrangler
Sigrid Aalbæk Jensen (Framestore London)
Cg lighting supervisor
Simone Vassallo (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Devendra Verma (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Dominique Vidal (BUF)
Rotoscope and paint artist
Caspar Vinall (Framestore London)
Crowd technical director
Bakhaswala Vishal (Double negative)
Visual effects assistant editor
Shani Vizma
Visual effects artist
Jonas Vonk
Fx lead
Jiayin Wang (Dneg)
Render support & data ops
Alex Wareham (Framestore London)
Senior visual effects artist
Arnaud Watteau (BUF)
3D scanning digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects production coordinator
Marcel Wehe
Prep artist
Huw Whiddon (One of Us)
Look development lead
Tom Whitehead (DNEG London)
Previs/postvis/techvis lead
Peter M. Wu
Matte painter
Melissa Yung-Hok (Framestore London)
Cg supervisor
Fabio Zangla (Framestore London)
Lead lighting technical director
Shellie Blanks (DNEG London)
Visual effects artist
Mingyang Zhao (BUF)
Visual effects assistant editor
Isabel Zippert
Visual effects producer
Annabelle Zoellin (BUF)
Compositor
Simone Zuccarini (One of Us)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Joel Adrian
Stunt performer
Dave Ardito
Stunt double
Raffael Armbruster (Lambert Wilson)
Stunts
Felix Audu
Stunt double
Can Aydin (Keanu Reeves)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Keir Beck (Stunt rigging coordinator)
Fight team
Matt Berberi
Stunts
Mustafa Beyter
Stunt performer
Danny Bortfeld
Stunts
Stephen Bralver
Assistant fight choreographer
Ulrik Bruchholz
Pod stunt double
Billy Buff (Keanu reeves / stunt double: brian j. smith / stunt performer)
Stunt rigger
Scott Burik
Stunt performer/rigger
Bryant Burnett
Stunt performer
Jan Böhme
Utility stunts
Rocky Capella
FBI Agent
Ahmed Chaer
Stunt performer
Doug Coleman
Fight team / stunt performer
Bruce Concepcion
Stunt performer
Duke Conrad
Double
Mark De Alessandro
Stunt unit manager
François Doge
Stunt performer
Alyma Dorsey
Fight team / stunt actor
Jade-Eleena Dregorius (Captain / stunt double: Jessica Henwick)
Stunts
Zack Duhame
Assistant stunt coordinator
Stephen Dunlevy
Stunt coordinator
Jonathan Eusebio
Fight team
Mickey Facchinello
Precision driver
Jeffrey T Ferguson
Stunts
Guy Fernandez
Utility stunts
Tim Fleming
Stunt performer
Eric Ford
Stunt performer
Ivan Forlani
Stunt performer
Adi Freeman
Stunt performer
Bernhard Fuchs
Stunt driver
Mickey Giacomazzi
Fight team / stunt performer
Phong Giang
Fight choreographer
Joshua Grothe
Stunt rigging coordinator
Ralf Häger
Stunts
Ryan Hanna
Stunts
Jim Hart
Stunt double
Claudia Heinz (Carrie-Anne Moss)
Stunt actor
Kameron Hood
Motorcycle double
Crystal Hooks (Carrie-Anne Moss)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Florian Hotz (Assist. stunt rigging coord.)
Fight Core Team
Lee Huang (Agent Smith / assistant Stunt coordinator: Germany)
Stunt performer
Antonia Jauß (SWAT)
Stunts
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
Stunt performer
Steffen Jung
Stunt performer
Niklas Kinzel
Agent / stunt performer
Alois Knapps (Agent/Swat)
Stunt actor / stunt rigger
Alrik Kreemke
Stunt driver
Tim Lajcik
Stunts
Colby Lemmo
Stunt driver
Bethany Levy
Stunt double
Alexandre Lopoka (Yahya Abdul-Mateen II)
Stunt performer
Brian Machleit
Head rigger stunts
Alexander Magerl
Stunt performer
Anon Mall
Stunt performer
Elman Mammadov
Stunt performer / utility stunts
Bryan McCoy
Stunts
Andrew Mew
Stunt performer
Goran Mitrovski
Stunt double
Renae Moneymaker (Carrie-Ann Moss)
Stunt performer
Bruno Montani
Stunts
Jeff Mosley
Stunt actor
Marie Mouroum
Core team / utility stunts
Maik Müller
Stunts
Andrew J. Neis
Stunt performer
Dean Neistat
Stunt double
Cali (Yahya Abdul Mateen II)
Precision driver
Darlene Nesson
Stunts
Benjamin Nippe
Stunt double
Tim O'Hara (Brian J. Smith / stunts)
Stunt performer
Haruka Ohshima
Stunt driver
Ronnie Paul
Stunt performer
Christian Petersson
Stunt rigger
Leo Plank
Utility stunts
Brett Praed
Stunt performer
Daniel Tomislav Prpic
Stunts
Ming Liu
Stunt double
Felix Quinton (Max Riemelt / stunt performer: Police Swat)
Stunt performer
Swen Raschka
Stunt performer
Chris Sean Reid (Chris Sean Reid)
Stunt performer
Kai Fung Rieck
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Gabriel Rios
Stunts
Cort Rogers
Stunt coordinator
Scott Rogers
Utility stunts
Zachry Rogers
Stunt performer
Trenton Rostedt
Stunt performer
Felix Fukuyoshi Ruwwe
Stunt double
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe (Jonathan Groff)
Stunt performer
Ryan Sangster
Stunt performer
Paul Anthony Scott
Precision driver
Donn Andrew Simmons
Stunt performer
Lars Slind
Stunt driver
Greg Sloan
Stunts
Hannah Spreitzenbarth
Stunt performer
Steven Stalder
Stunt performer
Mirko Stübing (Agent)
Stunt performer
Çiya Tayçimen
Fight Team / assistant stunt coordinator
Don Tai
Stunt double
Janine Theisen (Carrie-Anne Moss)
Stunt performer
Joe Toedtling
Stunt performer
David Torok
Utility stunts
John Trejo
Stunt performer
Tim Trella
Stunt double
Ernie Vigil (Keanu Reeves)
Stunt performer
Julian Wainwright
Stunt performer
Amadei Weiland
Stunt performer
Manuel Werling
Utility stunts
Thom Williams (Thom Williams)
Stunts
Lucas Wilson
Stunt performer / utility stunts
Victor Winters-Junco
Assistant stunt coordinator
Luisa Wolf (Prep only)
Stunts
Nico Woulard
Fight team
Shane Yan
Stunt performer
Charly Yoon
Stunt performer
Dong Hyun Yoon
Stunt perfomer/rigger
Omid Zader
Stunt performer
Leyla Özbek
Stunt double
Necla Özbek (Eréndira Ibarra)

Camera

Video assist
Alfred Ainsworth
Electrician
Juan José Alcaide
Grip
Joseph J. Allen
Additional set lighting technician
Matt Araquistain
Additional set lighting technician
Justin Aulday
Rigging bb grip
Dustin Ault
Key grip
Herb Ault
Senior electrician
Robert Bartz
Additional rigging grip
Gabriel Blain
Drone pilot
Steven Blizzard
Rigging electrician
Keith Bratton
"c" second assistant camera / digital utility
Shannon Bringham
Rigging grip
Poll Brown
Local best boy electric
Michael Ryan Burns
Drone tech
Zynnia Cabrera
Set lighting technician
Ryan J. Calkin
Drone producer
Tony Carmean
Camera Array Operator
Alex Carr
Fixtures gangboss
Ian Chriss
Best boy grip
Gary S. Christie
Still photographer
Murray Close
Still photographer
Kelly A. Cook
Additional second assistant camera
Sydney Cox
Red camera supervisor
Gareth Daley
Fixtures tech
Nyssa Davison
Fixtures tech
Robert Delvillar
Set lighting technician
Nicholas Dias
Rigging electrician
Cornelius Diemer
Second assistant camera
Adrian Dumitrescu (Vfx unit)
Aerial camera technician
Eric Dvorsky
Camera intern
Phil Elleston II
Practical electrician
Jost Engelmayer
Junior electrician
Louis Faber
Additional rigging grip
Calvin Ferniza
B camera operator
Micky Froehlich
Second assistant camera
Matthew Gaumer
Aerial camera operator
Dan Godar
Key rigging grip
Oscar Gomez
Aerial director of photography
Dylan Goss
"c" first assistant camera
Tim Guffin
Hod practical electrician
Mads Gutowski
Best boy Germany
Oliver Haas
House electrician
Frank Helbig
Additional rigging grip
Andrew Heron
Dimmerboard operator
Lukas Hippe (Lamp-shootout)
Grip trix tech
Luke Hock
Rigging grip
Joe Hoogerhyde
Rf technician
Jason Hooper
Local best boy grip
Richard A. Hunt
Local key rigging grip
Brook Johnson
Rigging electrician
Jeremy Johnston
Rigging gaffer
Evan Jones
Digital utility
Robbie Julian
Additional rigging grip
Clay Kerri
Remote head technician
Markus Kuballa
Additional dolly grip
Todd Kuhn
Key grip
Glenn König
Second assistant camera
Younes Labdi
Local gaffer
John Lacy
Rigging grip
Toby Lawrence
Fixtures tech
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg
Fixtures foreman
Ken Longballa
Additional camera operator
Randall Love
Assistant chief lighting technician
Damon Marcellino (SF Unit)
Drone pilot
Ziv Marom
A camera operator steadicam
Daniele Massaccesi
"a" camera operator
Marco Massaccesi (Steadicam)
"b" first assistant camera
Patrick McArdle
Additional electrician
Gary McClendon
Remote head technician
Douglas McCormick
"b" dolly grip
Chris McCracken
Dimmer board operator
Anton Meister
Digital loader
Nathan Mielke
Rigging electrician
Jason Miller
Digital imaging technician
Daniel Mock (VFX-Unit)
Rigging electrician
Jean Vande Moortel
E Bike Technician
Duncan More
"b" second assistant camera
Henry Nguyen
Local key grip
Orlando Orona
Aerial camera operator
Owen Patry
Video assist
Austin Peck
Digital utility
Austin Pedroni
Digital imaging technician
Ethan Phillips
Video assistant
Michéle Piesche (Main Unit Berlin)
Fixtures tech
Mike Pino
Second assistant c camera main unit
Nadine Reichert-Wagener
First assistant camera
Lars Richter (B camera)
First assistant camera
Chad Rivetti ("a" camera)
Qtake operator
Paul-Vincent Roll (Additional)
Set lighting technician
Nelson Saarni
Additional rigging electric
Chris Sanders
A-cam dolly grip
Christian Scheibe
Key Senior Electrician
Axel Scholz
Best boy rigging electric
Chris Shellenberger
Rigging electrician
William Shore
Rigging electrician
Zac Sleeth
Additional video assist utility
David Tregea Smith (San Francisco)
Digital image technician assistant
Johannes Sommerhäuser
Additional rigging grip
Jimmy Stuart
Additional set lighting technician
Terry Sullivan
Grip
Kenzen Takahashi
Additional set lighting technician
Ricky Tayerle
Set lighting technician
Sean Taylor
Camera trainee
Luke Teusch
Drone pilot
Tony Thompson
Grip
Troy Thompson
Pursuit Head Technician
Peter Tommasi
Gaffer
Janosch Voss
Gaffer
Jarred Waldron
Additional rigging grip
Marc Wall
Key video operator
Christian Wehrle
Additional grip
Nik Wendelsdorf
Grip
James Pat Whelan
Computer playback
Rick Whitfield
Additional first assistant camera
Brad Wilder (Aerial unit)
Aerial camera assistant
Lane Wooder
Best boy rigging grip
Gill Wright
Grip
Eric Wyatt
"a" dolly grip
Jamie Young
Additional grip
Lukas Zanoli
Lighting console programmer
Wilson Zhang
Set lighting technician
John Zivelonghi

Wardrobe department

Junior Wardrobe
Raul Alvaro
Key costumer
Carrie Arakaki (San Francisco)
Costume supervisor
Javier Arrieta (U.S.A.)
Key costumer
Steven Butler
Costumer
Melanie Carmichael
Costumer
Rachel Dagdagan (San Francisco)
Costumer
Charlie Dicus (San Francisco)
Costume illustrator
Oliver Doherty
Costume coordinator
Catelin Dziuba (San Francisco)
Tailor
Paula Jean Fredrickson (San Francisco)
Assistant costume designer
Megan Gray
Key costumer
Rebecca Higginson
Costume supervisor
Caroline Hill
Wardrobe supervisor
Sophie Howard
Costumer
Anna Lau (San Francisco)
Principal costume standby
Anna Klering
Wardrobe
Ines Krüger
Costumer
Serena Monts (San Francisco)
Costume buyer
Luka Mues
Assistant costume designer
Anna Munro
Junior breakdown artist
Rebecca Beckx Naylor
Costumer
Jessica Paschall (San Francisco)
Assistant costume designer
Stephanie Portnoy Porter
Breakdown and textile artist
Atena Pou
Assistant costume designer
Anna Reynolds
Costume supervisor
Jalil Romo (For the last scene)
Additional costumer
Ronni Schwenk
Costumer
Deirdre Scully (San Francisco)
Textile artist
You-Jin Seo
Textile artist
Carmel Snow (Costumes)
Head ager/dyer
Ivory Stanton (San Francisco)
Additional costumer
René Venghaus
Costume coordinator
Zachary Winnington
Costume coordinator
Jana Witte (Germany)
Costumer
Sarah Yellin
Breakdown artist
Jimena Oviedo (*)

Editorial department

Dailies operator
Alex Dawson
First assistant editor
Toska Baltruschat
Assistant editor
Karen Kramatschek
First assistant editor
Adam Michna (EPK and BTS)
Location systems engineer
Stephen Regnier (EC3 Dailies)
Assistant to editorial
Christian Reinhardt
Dailies producer
Alexis Ross
Assistant editor
Philipp Schindler
Colorist
Jeff Yaworski
Avid Support
Ugur Yildirim
Post production assistant
Clara Zimmer

Music department

Conductor
Robert Ames
Additional music / Orchestrator
Justin Bell
Solo Violin / orchestral leader
Galya Bisengalieva
Conductor
Hugh Brunt
Music preparation
Harry George
Music editor
Hans Hafner
Musician
Clifton Harrison (Viola)
Musician
Roger Linley (Double bass)
Additional Music / Score Mixer / supervising music editor
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey
Music preparation
Tristan Noon
Lead orchestrator
Gene Pritsker
Assistant Score Supervisor
Emily Richardson
Music editor
Jonathan Levi Shanes
Musician
Laurence Ungless (Double bass)

Other crew

Key craft service
Paul Abraham
Health & Safety Officer / Unit manager
Yasmeen Abunuwar
Production assistant
Christopher L. Adams
Production assistant
Maxwell Aguilar
Production assistant
Ariel Ajimura
Office production assistant
Rosa Arias
Marketing consultant
Mayank Badhwar
Production assistant
Lyn Bafour
Craft service assistant
Taurus Baring
Medic
Linda Bauman
Production assistant
Camille Benham
Production assistant
Rylon Bird
Volumetric producer
Sven Bliedung (Volucap)
Staff production assistant
Tyler Blomstrom-Moore
Housing coordinator
Milena Bomalick
Stand-in
Eve Borchardt (Carrie-Anne Moss)
Set medic
Mark Bosia
Volumetric technician
Mitch Bozzo (Volucap)
Computer technician
Marty Brenneis
Production assistant
Jonathan Carr
Production assistant
Patrick Cassells
Production assistant
Tiana Lucerne Cheung (San Francisco)
Production assistant
Julia Chiesa
Staff production assistant
Steven Chrabaszcz
Production assistant
Lauren Cokeley
Staff production assistant
Cierra Comfort
Uk 2nd assistant accountant
Emma Crowhurst
Assistant to Carrie-Anne Moss
Ethan Dawes
Production assistant
Jasmine Dayal
Travel and Accommodation Coordinator Assistant
Giulia Delvecchio
UK Payroll Accountant
Charlie Doult
Set production assistant
Sheila Du (San Francisco)
Accounting clerk
Bianca Durbin
Production coordinator
Katrina Elder
Post production accountant
Kate Eldridge
Craft service assistant
Johnny Ferris
Unit publicist
Frances Fiore
Production accountant
Alessandro Fiorito
Aerial coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Cory Fleming
Locations production assistant
Anthony Francis
Weapons coordinator
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Armorer
Christopher Gilbertson
Uk 1st assistant accountant
Pollyanna Gill
Production assistant
Megan Goltz
Travel coordinator
Grant Grabowski
Office production assistant
Courtney Graves
Office production assistant
Roland Greedy
Office production assistant
Maria Grubek
Set production assistant
Marcy Guiragossian (San Francisco)
Production assistant
Nathan M. Hadden
Production assistant
Felicia Harder
Sustainability & asset coordinator
Verena Hassani
2nd assistant accountant
David Heffler
Production accountant
Jason Hinkel (San Francisco unit)
Payroll accountant
Rabeah Hinrichs (GER)
Set production assistant
Melissa Hojman (San Francisco)
Pilot
Craig Hosking
Key production assistant
Hélène Irdor
Trainer
Eric Johnson (Mr. Groff)
Additional background production assistant
Thomas Kamakani Jr.
Craft service assistant
Jamie Kehoe
Motorcycle coordinator
Justin Kell
Visual effects artist
Michael Göbel (Volucap)
Consultant
Jeffrey Lampert
Production secretary
Astrid Lamprecht
Production coordinator
Marcel Lattke
Staff production assistant
Hillary Brant (Hillary Brant)
Production assistant
Jessica Le
Production assistant
Elysia Liaw
Location production assistant
Lauren M. Lim
Immigration consultant
Silvia Lindner
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Eddie Locks
Production assistant
Kristen Lockwood
Assistant to producers
Hans Longo
Production assistant
Hugh MacAlister
Assistant production office coordinator
Krystal MacKnight
Assistant to Lana Wachowski
Mattheus Makowsky (Canary Islands)
Stand-in for Chad Stahelski
Joseph McGinley
Travel coordinator
Paul Melzow
Production assistant
Kate J. Miller
Stand-in
Jules Moretti (S**O*E)
Assistant production coordinator
Jasmin Mueller
Production assistant
Nathalie Eybrard
Production assistant
Lily Oehm
Assistant to Mr Toll
Annalise Ophelian (San Francisco)
Additional medic
Phil Orpilla
Physical production coordinator
Emmanuel Pappas (Warner Bros)
Production assistant
Gio Paredes-Utforskare (San Francisco unit)
Assistant accountant
Andreas Penkin
Adr loop group
Jessica Pennington
Production coordinator
William Pionke
Senior software engineer
Jesus Perez (Volucap)
Health and safety supervisor
Julia Radke
Sports therapist, massage therapist
Swen Raschka
Production secretary
Amanda Reyes
Photo double
Sandra Dee Richardson
First assistant accountant
Rufus Rosendo
Production assistant
Brandon Sam (San Francisco)
Production staff
Alonso Saravia (FBI Agent)
Volumetric production manager
Torsten Schimmer (Volucap)
Assistant accountant
Nadine Schulte
Payroll accountant
Wayne T. Silva (San Francisco)
Second assistant accountant
Safka Sintmaartensdijk
Assistant
Erika Svensson (Mr. Reeves, SF & Berlin)
Location assistant
Riley Temple
Production assistant
Chlöe Thomas
Staff production assistant
Matt Thompson
Production assistant
Daniel Toman
Key second assistant accountant
Ani Vanoyan
Production supervisor
Lauren Von Huene (San Francisco)
Equipment/shipping coordinator
Chelsea Wehner
Set production assistant
Stefon Whitaker (San Francisco)
Director of sound stages & marketing
Eike Wolf
Assistant to executive producer
Madeleine Woolner
Armorer/minigun operator
Larry Zanoff
Locations production assistant
Francisca Zapata
Payroll clerk
Yvette Zarlenga
Production executive
Sonja B. Zimmer
Assistant to Mr. McTeigue
Carmen Zowodny
Digital modeler
Mateusz Wojtas (*)

(*) uncredited