The Marvels
(The Marvels)
Credits
Cast
- Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel
- Brie Larson
- Monica Rambeau
- Teyonah Parris
- Kamala Khan / Ms. Marvel
- Iman Vellani
- Nick Fury
- Samuel L. Jackson
- ...
- Zawe Ashton
- ...
- Seo Jun Park
- Palace courtier
- Tony McCarthy (*)
Director
- Director
- Nia DaCosta
Writing credits
- Based on the character created by
- Gene Colan
- Based on the character created by
- Roy Thomas
Producer
- Producer
- Kevin Feige
- Executive producer
- Matthew Jenkins
- Executive producer
- Mary Livanos
Music
- Music
- Laura Karpman
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Sean Bobbitt
Casting
- Casting director
- Sarah Finn
Production design
- Production designer
- Cara Brower
Art direction
- Senior art director
- Tim Browning
- Vfx art director
- Gordon Champ
- Supervising art director
- Ben Collins
- Art director
- Patrick Harris
- Art director
- Rhys Ifan
- Art director
- Daniel Kearns
- Art director
- Nic Pallace
- Art director
- Chris Peters
- Art director
- Luke Sanders
- Art director
- Tom Whitehead
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jille Azis
- Location set decorator
- Fergus Clegg
- Additional photography
- Naomi Moore
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lindsay Pugh
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Sally Alcott
- Smufx coordinator
- Ellie Ball
- Special makeup effects artist
- Alessandro Ballacci
- Special makeup effects artist
- Chiara Bartoli
- Silicone prosthetics technician
- Dan Bookham (Special makeup effects artist)
- Special make up effects on set supervisor
- Nicola Buck
- Special makeup effects artist
- Hannah Callaghan (Seaming)
- Contact lens painter
- Kevin Carter
- Contact lens optician
- Punam Chhatralia
- Crowd Junior Hair and Makeup Artist Additional Photography
- Jose Cole
- Crowd hairstylist
- Andrea Cracknell
- Hair and makeup daily
- Sophia Criscuolo
- Prosthetics Sculptor
- Luigi D'Andrea (Special make up effects artist)
- Crowd makeup artist
- Chloe Dixon
- Hair & makeup artist
- Emily Dodge
- Special makeup effects artist
- Sarah Downes
- Special makeup effects trainee
- Danielle Duncan-Rosembert
- Special effects contact lens optician
- Tom Elliott
- Makeup artist for Samuel L. Jackson
- Jake Garber
- Hair and makeup trainee
- Chris Galanis
- Contact lens optician
- Richard Glass
- Crowd
- Maurizio Grison
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jo Grover
- Makeup artist
- Clare Hedges
- Makeup Artist Crowd / Makeup Artist Key Crowd
- Susan Howard
- Special makeup effects artist
- Andy Hunt
- Standby contact lens technician
- Beth John
- Hair & make up artist
- Nicola Iles
- Special makeup effects trainee
- Summer Janahi (Dailies)
- Special makeup effects trainee
- Leah Jenkins
- Special effects makeup daily trainee
- Raya Kardzhieva
- Wigmaker
- Amy Lanser
- Makeup artist
- Wilma Stigson Lundin
- Special effects teeth
- Chris Lyons
- Special makeup effects trainee
- Adalbert Serger
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jon Moore
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ian Morse
- Junior hair and makeup artist
- Yasmin Munro
- Hair & Makeup Co-ordinator
- Shailini Vijay Naik
- Key hair and makeup
- Daniele Nastasi (Additional photography)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Ruth Parry
- Standby contact lens optician
- Nisha Patel
- Hair and makeup artist 2nd unit
- Katie Pattenden
- Crowd hairdresser
- Adam James Phillips
- Special makeup effects artist
- Clare Ramsey
- Special makeup effects artist
- Susie O'Sullivan
- Special makeup effects artist
- Adrian Rigby
- Standby contact lens optician
- Reenal Shah
- Crowd hair and makeup supervisor
- Loulia Sheppard
- Crowd trainee dailies
- Emily J Short
- Key hair stylist
- Frankie Stevens
- Contact lens clinician
- Nitika Sondhi
- Crowd hair and makeup artist
- Thalia Sparrow
- Special makeup effects junior
- Lily Sumner
- Personal makeup artist
- Miho Suzuki (Brie Larson)
- Special effects contact lens optician
- Sinead Sweeney
- Special makeup effects artist
- Peter Tindall
- Crowd
- Naomi Tolan
- Prosthetic makeup
- Nick Tyrrell (Mould maker)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Kate Wakefield
- Special makeup effects artist
- Cliff Wallace
- Hair & makeup co-designer
- Sian Wilson
- Hair designer / makeup designer
- Wakana Yoshihara
- Barber
- Ajay Ramesh (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Damian Anderson
- Post-production supervisor
- Jordan Ballard
- Production manager
- Tony Davis
- Iceland-unit UPM
- Hjortur Gretarsson
- Production manager
- Jamie Lengyel (Second unit)
- Production supervisor
- David O'Neill (Overseas locations)
- Production supervisor
- Tom Ormerod (Additional photography)
- Supervising unit manager
- Rachel Rosser
- Production secretary
- Ada Stachura
Assistant director
- Additional third assistant director
- Declan Bambrick
- Key 2nd assistant director
- Joe Barlow
- Lock-off pa
- Matt Boreham (Daily)
- Assistant to the director
- Ziyi Cao
- First assistant director
- William Dodds (Additional photography)
- Lock off pa
- Lucy Grassam-Rowe
- Third assistant director dailies
- Joey Grima
- First assistant director
- Stewart Hamilton (Second unit)
- Assistant director
- Duncan Herriot
- Additional set pa
- Jono Hine (Dailies)
- Key set pa
- Jeff L. Anderson (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Amy Rebecca Jones
- Crowd 2nd assistant director
- Sandrine Loisy
- 2nd Assistant Director 2nd Unit
- Sarah MacFarlane
- Set pa
- A.K. McCallum
- Additional set pa
- Callum Mulholland (Dailies)
- Second assistant director
- Ryan Newberry (Second unit)
- Trainee assistant director
- Samuel Bayer
- First assistant director
- Jack Ravenscroft
- Base 3rd AD
- Georgia Rolfe
- Floor second assistant director
- Sam Rook
- Crowd 3rd AD
- Sean Seymour (Dailies)
- Key set pa
- Ana Luísa Veloso (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Peng Zhang
Art department
- Hod plasterer
- Alex Aitken
- Assistant graphic designer
- Evie Allum
- Standby art director 2nd unit
- Suzanne Austin
- Mouldroom Modeller
- Kyli Johnson
- Set dec assistant buyer
- Oliver Bell
- Draughtsperson
- Shalina Bhamra
- Charge hand carpenter
- Lee Biggs
- Production buyer additional photography
- Tim Bonstow
- Assistant property master
- Alex Boswell
- Prop modelling buyer/co-ordinator
- Christie Bowman
- Props storeman
- Pierce Bowman
- Supervising stand by prop
- Matthew Broderick
- Standby art director
- Mary Buri
- Trainee props
- Charlie Cain
- Set dec coordinator
- Francesca Castelbuono
- Supervising modeller
- Jason Chalmers
- Concept artist
- Paul Chandler
- Hod painter
- Robert Channon
- Art department assistant
- Megan Clough Ambridge
- Draughtsperson
- Greig Cockburn
- Senior illustrator
- Fae Corrigan
- Illustrator
- Stephen Daly
- Draughtsperson
- Georgina Devine
- Art dept assistant
- Imogen Dhesi
- Supervising storeman
- Glenn Diot
- Art department coordinator
- Louise Dobson
- Draughtsperson
- Madeleine Dymond
- Junior draughtsperson
- Joe El-Hendi
- Assistant buyer
- Rachel Elfassy-Bitoun (Additional photography)
- Supervising set dresser
- Colin Ellis
- Props storeman
- Danny Euston
- Junior draughtsperson
- Tessa Flanagan
- Set dresser
- Matt French
- Storyboard artist
- Andrew Garcia-Price
- Carpenter
- Jack Gardner
- Art dept co-ordinator
- Lottie Geliot (Re-shoot)
- Property master
- Barry Gibbs
- Stand by prop
- Fred Gibbs
- Prop coordinator
- Hayley Gibbs
- Senior cad modeller
- Andre Gilbert
- Scenic painter
- Andrew Guyett
- Construction coordinator
- Eleanor Hambly
- Set dresser
- Matt Hancock
- Junior props hand
- Rees Hemmingfield
- Chargehand set dresser
- Sam Herschell
- Graphics assistant
- Hibah Hoque
- Senior concept artist
- George Hull
- Hod sculptor
- Steve Hunter
- Draughtsperson
- Giulia Iddas
- Storyboard artist
- Michael Anthony Jackson
- Supervising props mouldmaker
- Thomas Jones
- Assistant art director
- Sonia Kasparian
- Concept illustrator
- Andrew Kim
- Props
- Bryony King
- Chargehand carpenter
- Nick Lawrence
- Draughtsperson
- Jack Leather
- Carpenter
- McDermott Lee
- Set dresser
- Jason Loveridge
- Construction manager
- John Maher
- Construction buyer
- Meike Maher
- Props painter
- Sasha Tanvi Mani
- Senior assistant set decorator
- Candice Marchlewski
- Set dresser
- Tom Marriott
- Rigger
- David McCarthy
- Motion graphics coordinator
- Lauren McIvor
- Senior modeller
- Alasdair McKay
- Concept artist
- Peter McKinstry
- Scenic painter
- Ryan McPhail
- Supervising standby prop
- Christopher James Miller (2nd Unit)
- Hod scenic painter
- Jessica Moore
- Carpenter
- Dean Moran
- Junior draughtsman
- Jordan Muir
- Concept artist
- Tim Napper (Action props)
- Action props supervisor
- Mitch Niclas
- Concept artist
- Jamie O'Hara
- Scenic artist
- Russell Oxley
- Set dresser
- Damian Paesano
- Visual development supervisor
- Andy Park
- Assistant property master
- Darryl Paterson
- Props trainee
- Mileva C. Sarbaic
- Art department assistant
- Joe Patten (Re-shoot)
- Digital assets manager
- Jessica Pattinson
- Set dresser
- Nathan Payne
- Chargehand set dresser
- Steve Payne
- Draughtsperson
- Claire Peerless
- Greenswoman
- Freya Pendry
- Carpenter
- Freddie Pickering
- Carpenter
- Oscar Pickering
- Stand by prop 2nd unit
- Jennie Poundall
- Assistant art director
- Michael Pybus
- Set Dec Assistant Trainee/Junior Draughtsperson
- Libby Richardson
- Set dresser
- Dan Riches
- Senior cad modeller
- Daniel Rutter
- Graphic designer
- Dominique Sanglier
- Junior prop modeller
- Ben Sayer
- Set dresser
- Scott b Schmidt
- Hod greensman
- David Searle
- Set dresser
- Patrick Sheridan
- Set dresser
- Stuart Silver
- Assistant set decorator
- Betty Sims-Hilditch
- Carpenter
- Nick Slater
- Storyboard artist
- Aaron Sowd
- Trainee stand by props
- Hannah Start
- Set dresser
- David Sutheran
- Senior spray painter
- Justin Swales
- Set dresser
- Mike Syson
- Lead graphic designer
- Charis Theobald
- Assistant production buyer
- Rebecca Thomas
- Set dresser
- Pierce Bowman
- Assistant construction coordinator/buyer
- Brent Godek
- Draughtsperson
- Julia Tonetti
- CAD Modeller
- Elliott Viles
- Art department coordinator
- Georgia Eithne Walker
- Supervising set dresser
- Barney Ward
- Senior modeller
- John Weller
- Set dresser
- Clive Wilson
- Storyboard artist
- Anthony Winn
- Storyboard artist
- Max Woodhead
- Assistant set decorator
- Daisy Wormell
- Computer playback technician
- William Wright (Compuhire)
- Storyboard artist
- Eric Yamamoto
- Concept artist
- Lixin Yin
Sound department
- First assistant sound
- Howard Bevan (Second unit)
- Key 1st assistant sound
- Alex Bryce
- 2nd assistant sound additional photography
- Morris Concas
- Production sound mixer
- David Giles (Second unit)
- 1st assistant sound
- Ron Grimmer
- 2nd assistant sound
- Julia Hardecka (Second unit)
- Sound trainee additional photography
- Owen McClure
- Sound mixer
- Paul Munro
- 1st assistant sound additional photography
- Kyle Pickford
- Sound mixer
- Yung Q
- Post production
- James Shannon
- 2nd assistant sound
- Sandye Kaye
Special effects
- Senior special effects technician
- Christopher Anthony
- Special effects technician
- Jason Azzopardi
- Special effects trainee
- Oliver Crockett
- Special effects assistant
- Chris Daw
- Special effects technician
- Dewi Alun Foulkes
- Senior breakaway technician
- William John Gant
- Modeller
- Alí Halliday
- Special effects technician
- Matt Hart
- Special effects assistant
- Kyle Jerichow
- Special effects engineer
- Gavin Kidner
- Sfx trainee
- Ross Lagoda
- Lead sfx design engineer
- Jack Lennie
- Special effects technician
- Mike March
- Sfx designer
- Rick Marr
- Special effects assistant
- Spencer Attridge
- Special effects trainee
- George Niven-Brown
- Special effects assistant
- Stuart Oates
- Special Effects Motion Control Senior Technician
- John Pilgrim
- Special effects technician
- Matthew Pulis
- Workshop supervisor
- Roderick Pulis
- Special effects driver
- Bob Reader
- Special effects assistant technician
- Max Reader
- SFX On Set Supervisor
- Andrew Ryan
- Special effects
- John Schoonraad (Carbon fibre stunt cradle)
- Sfx modeller
- Beccie Stock
- Special effects designer
- George Waite
- Special effects assistant
- Chris D Walker
- Special effects supervisor
- David Watkins
- Sfx assistant wireman / special effects assistant wireman / special effects assistant
- John Wright
Visual effects
- Senior matchmove artist
- Carmine Agnone
- Lead fur groomer
- Mark Allen (Weta FX)
- Concept artist
- Bimpe Alliu (ILM)
- Vfx lead data wrangler
- Jose Armengol
- Camera td
- Dan Ayling
- Lead data wrangler
- Sam Barnett (Second unit)
- Casting manager
- Dario Barrera (The Third Floor, inc.)
- Virtual art department supervisor
- William J. Brooks (ILM)
- Virtual production coordinator
- Jade Carter
- Vfx production manager
- Carolina Cedres
- Compositing supervisor
- Charmaine Chan (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Eva Chiochetti (Rise fx)
- Concept artist
- Daniel James Cox (Weta Digital)
- 3d scanning assistant
- Jack Creaner (Visual effects)
- Senior visual effects editor
- Aaron Cubis (Weta Digital Ltd)
- Digital 3d artist-clear angle studios
- George Daios
- Production visual effects supervisor
- Tara DeMarco
- Visual effects
- Oscar Dobson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sarah Eim
- Cg supervisor
- Stephen Ellis (ILM)
- VFX Production Assistant
- Joe Evans
- Lead visual effects editor
- Eddy Garcia
- Stagecraft real time artist
- Robb Gardner (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Andrea Geremia (Trixter)
- Visual effects artist
- Alexander Ha
- Matchmove/layout supervisor
- Sam Hanover (Trixter)
- 3d digital scanning artist
- Rick Harris (Clear Angle Studios)
- Previsualization artist
- Andrew Harvey (The Third Floor Inc)
- Paint & roto artist
- Pierrick Hausler (ILM)
- Visual effects production manager
- Jack Hawkes (Marvel)
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Hazeltine (Clear Angle Studios)
- Main Unit VFX PA
- Jean-Claude Montheil (Visual effects)
- Assistant capture technician
- Max Hicks
- Senior creatures technical director
- Chay Johansson
- Stagecraft supervisor
- Christopher Django Johnston (ILM)
- Head of Creatures
- Gios Johnston (Weta FX)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Marc Jones (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
- Vfx executive producer digikore
- Bonnie Kanner
- Modeling supervisor
- Marvin Kim
- Software engineer
- Philip Larson (SPI)
- Pre-production manager
- Patricia Leblanc (Weta FX)
- Lidar and texture photographer
- Marco Lee
- Senior effects technical director
- Skeel Lee (Weta FX)
- Fx td
- Diana Li (SPI)
- Junior Creature Technical Director
- Sagar Lonkar
- Vfx assistant editor
- Brianna Lynch
- Fx supervisor
- Ruben Mayor (WetaFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Helen McIlwrick (Clear Angle Studios)
- Previsualization artist The Third Floor
- Dustin McKamie
- Lead paint artist
- Rick McMahon
- Lidar technician/texture photographer
- Jodi Ann McNamara (Clear Angle Studios)
- Virtual production supervisor
- Ian Milham
- Digital paint artist
- Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
- Capture assistant
- Djordje Milovanovic (Clear Angle Studios)
- Visual effects bidding producer
- Lauren Miyake
- Paint artist
- Duncan Nairn
- Visual effects coordinator
- Willy Newirth (Marvel)
- Cg supervisor
- Kieran Ogden-Brunell
- Visualization artist
- Hugo Perdiz
- Compositing supervisor
- Jason Porter
- Shader technical director
- Cornelius Porzig (Weta FX)
- Lead compositor
- Wesley Roberts (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Matthew J. Rowney (ILM)
- Vfx scanning assistant
- Calvin Ruan
- Digital compositor & virtual production colorist
- Miguel Santana (ILM)
- Visual effects
- Harry Shaper
- Stagecraft production manager
- Jamie Ray Sims (ILM Lon)
- Visualization executive producer
- Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
- Lidar capture technician
- Chris Spencer
- Vfx coordinator
- Fiona Stuart-Clark
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chris Szpunar
- Virtual production manager
- Lucy Tanner (ILM)
- Senior modeller
- Lee Tibbetts (ILM London)
- Visual effects producer
- Amy Nicole Tinker
- Senior matchmove artist
- Alexander Tirasongkran
- Visualization artist
- Robert Tobin (The Third Floor Inc.)
- Lead effects technical director
- Duarte Victorino (WetaFX)
- Visual effects artist
- David Vidal Pedroza
- Executive producer
- Carl Walters (StageCraft - Industrial Light & Magic)
- Lidar technician
- Joe Warner Jr. (Clear Angle Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Beth Warner (Marvel)
- Environment supervisor
- Adam Watkins (ILM)
- Vfx data wrangler pa
- Lewis Watts
- Digital artist
- Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
- Roto/paint artist
- Deanne Stratford
- Data wrangler
- Oli Wolstencroft
- Lookdev and lighting artist
- Xiao Shia Wu
- Layout lead
- Jose Yapor
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Ermar Alexander
- Stunt performer
- Guiomar Alonso
- Stunt performer
- Nicole Alphonce
- Key rigger
- Daryl Andrews
- Stunt performer
- Tom Barnett
- Stunt performer
- Rachelle Beinart
- Stunt double
- Joanna Bennett (Brie Larson)
- Stunt performer
- Marvin Berrembou
- Stunt performer
- Christiaan Schodel
- Stunt performer
- Tom Boney
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Dave Boyle
- Stunt performer
- Philip Campbell
- Stunts
- Nilly Cetin
- Stunt double
- Yusuf Chaudhri (Saagar Shaikh)
- Stunt performer
- David Cheung
- Senior Stunt Assistant
- James Cox
- Stunt floor supervisor
- Nicholas Daines
- Stunt double
- Dom Dumaresq (Mohan Kapoor)
- Stunt performer
- Josh Dyer
- Stunt performer
- Darin Elie
- Stunt performer
- Ben Essex
- Stunt performer
- Rachael Evelyn
- Stunt performer
- Doren John Farmer
- Stunt double
- Pamela Forster (Kamala Khan, Ms. Marvel)
- Stunt performer
- Mavric Garcia
- Stunt rigger
- Krystof Hansbury
- Stunt performer
- Nadia Hansell
- Stunts
- Daniel Ilabaca
- Stunt rigger
- Ronan Kearns
- Stunts
- Umar Khan
- Stunt performer
- Anthony Knight
- Stunt performer
- Kenny Knight
- Stunt performer
- Sabine Kviste
- Assistant fight coordinator
- Andy Lister
- Stunt double
- Sonny Louis (Mohan Kapur)
- Stunts
- Yolanda Lynes
- Stunt performer
- Adrian McGaw
- Stunt coordinator
- Jo McLaren
- Stunts
- Dany Ramos
- Stunt driver
- Tony Morgan
- Assistant fight coordinator
- Andrei Nazarenko
- Stunt performer
- Tom Nguyen
- Stunt performer
- Aaron-Jon North
- Stunt performer
- Raj Paul
- Stunt performer
- James Pavey
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Ian Pead
- Stunt double
- Peter Pedrero (Mohan Kapur)
- Lead stunt double
- Rashid Phoenix (Zawe Ashton)
- Stunt performer
- Laurent Plancel
- Stunt performer
- Oleg Podobin
- Stunt performer
- Tilly Powell
- Stunt performer
- Andrej Riabokon
- Stunt performer
- Lou Wong
- Stunt performer
- Jodie Saunders
- Stunt performer
- Julia Schunevitsch
- Stunt performer
- Caroline Simonnet (Kree Soldier)
- Stunt performer
- Ian Songhurst
- Stunt rigger
- Quanjun Su
- Stunt performer
- Elmo Walker
- Stunt performer
- Nicolas Wang
- Stunt department coordinator
- Natalie Wood
- Stunt double for iman vellani
- Fan Xiaoshuang
- Stunt performer
- Jade Xu
- Assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
- Liang Yang
Camera
- Second Unit Netcomms Engineer
- Samuel Aboud
- Second assistant camera
- Ryan S. Adams ("b" camera, main unit)
- B camera operator
- Natasha Back
- Digital imaging technician assistant
- Chris Battensby (Second unit, dailies)
- First assistant camera 'c' camera main unit
- Lawrence Beckwith
- Camera trainee
- Cecily Bedner
- Phantom camera technician
- Jason Berman
- Central Loader Additional Photography
- Abigayle Blacow
- Lighting Console Operator / Lighting console operator
- Daniel Bocking
- Drone pilot
- Henry Bridges
- Camera trainee
- Maria Camilla Piana Brizio (Dailies)
- Central loader
- Cas Broad (Dailies)
- Phantom operator
- Mike Carling (Second unit)
- Video operator
- Mischa Chaleyer-Kynaston (Exec/prep)
- First assistant camera
- Aaron Paul Champion (Aerial unit)
- Central loader
- Georgina Cook
- Standby rigger 2nd unit
- Darren Coomber
- Video assist operator
- Jarvis Coxwell (Additional photography)
- Dit assistant vfx unit/dit trainee main unit
- Danae Islas de Leon
- Digital imaging technician
- Paul Deane (Second unit)
- Hod studio electrician
- Rob Dowling
- Crane technician
- Martin Elvin (Main Unit / Crane technician)
- Wirecam technician
- Neil Frazer
- Chargehand electrical rigger
- Jason French
- Gaffer 2nd unit
- Billy Gamble
- Camera trainee
- Ilio Kotorenchev
- Camera/steadicam operator
- Dan Gamble ("b" camera second unit)
- 2nd Unit
- Harry Gamble (A camera 1st assistant)
- 2nd unit DOP
- John Gamble
- B camera 2nd assistant camera
- Tom Gamble (Second unit)
- Rigging
- John Gohil
- Camera trainee
- James Grandi (Second unit / central loader: additional photography)
- DIT Trainee Dailies
- Euan Guthrie
- First assistant camera/eclipse technician
- Will Handley (Aerial unit)
- Grip trainee
- Kane Hardy
- Best boy
- Adam Harris (2nd Unit)
- A camera grip
- Samuel Kenworthy (Main unit)
- Digital imaging technician
- Matthew J. Hicks (Main unit: dailies)
- Camera trainee
- Mattias Tobiasson (Additional photography dailies)
- Digital imaging technician assistant
- Daniel Howard (Second unit, dailies)
- Video playback operator
- John Hunter (Second unit)
- Crane technician
- Larry Hurt (Second unit dailies)
- Video assistant
- Liam O'Brien (Additional photography)
- A Camera Trainee Main Unit
- Joshua Ighodaro
- Lighting console operator 2nd unit
- Ed Kirby
- Q-take operator
- Justin Kirschner
- Digital imaging technician
- James Knight (Vfx unit / dit assistant: main unit)
- Best boy
- Josh Laidlaw
- 2nd assistant camera vfx unit
- Fredericka Lathbridge
- Camera operator
- Nic Lawson (B Camera / Director of Photography: Element Unit)
- Best boy grip
- David Littlejohns
- Central loader
- Johannes Lohmann (Main unit)
- Best boy electric
- Russell Lynn (Re-shoots)
- Supervisor Rigging Electrician
- Vince Madden
- Electrician
- Matt Markham (Additional photography)
- Electrician
- Bruno Martins
- Aerial director of photography
- John Marzano
- Electrical rigger
- David McCarthy
- Digital imaging technician
- James Metcalfe
- Electrician
- Alan James Mills
- Electrical rigger
- Kevin Bennett Teasdale
- Key grip
- Jem Morton
- Key Grip Second Unit
- Simon Muir
- Best boy grip additional photography
- Pete Nash
- Video assistant
- Ash Newman (Additional photography: dailies)
- Phantom camera technician
- Stephen Price
- Dit trainee
- Charlie Pride (Additional photography dailies)
- A camera grip
- Steve Pugh (2nd Unit)
- Video assistant
- Amir F. Qureshi (Additional photography - dailies)
- Still photographer
- Laura Radford
- Video playback assistant
- Christian Roberts (Second unit / video playback operator: second unit, dailies)
- Floor grip
- Jack Robson
- Hod electrical rigger
- Lee Schofield
- Video assistant
- Salo Schoonwinkel (Main Unit / Video Operator: VFX unit)
- First assistant camera
- Gordon Segrove (B camera - main unit)
- Remote head technician
- Brendan Senden
- A camera clapper loader
- Clare Seymour
- Standby rigger
- Daniel Shanahan
- Digital imaging technician assistant
- Finn Sheriton (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Joe Sheward
- Gaffer
- David Smith
- DIT Data and Colour Manager
- Oliver Smith (Second unit)
- Digital imaging technician
- Sam Spurgeon (Plate unit)
- Second assistant a camera
- Squire Oliver (Second unit)
- A camera operator 2nd unit
- Stefan Stankowski
- Video assistant
- Francesca Stone (Dailies)
- Netcomms Engineer
- Erin Toner (Second unit)
- Dit assistant additional photography
- Kieran Toman
- Libra technician 2nd unit
- Neil Tomlin
- Lighting technician
- Gary Varney
- Wirecam supervisor
- Gavin Weatherall
- First assistant camera "a"camera
- Fran Weston
- HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
- Michael White
- Rigging desk op
- Karyn Wilson
Wardrobe department
- Costume maker
- Tamara Amalie
- Key stunt standby
- Lindsey Archer
- Junior Costume Illustrator
- Eleanor Barlow
- Milliner
- Chris Hopper
- Costume trainee
- Evangeline Rose Bertram
- Junior costume buyer
- Stephanie Blythman
- Senior Costume Maker / Senior costume maker
- Victoria Burton-Kelly
- Mould Modeller
- Chloe Butler
- Key textile artist
- Katherine Cahill
- Cutter
- Michaela Callaghan
- Crowd costume junior
- Archie Campbell
- 2nd unit costumer
- Amy Cansdale (Dailies)
- Costumer
- Melanie Carmichael
- Junior modeller
- Jacob Clare (Costume FX)
- Principal costume standby
- Samuel Clark
- 2nd unit wardrobe supervisor
- Paul Colford
- Principal Junior
- Olivia de Laune
- Costumer
- Diana de Mol
- Specialty Costumer manufacturer
- Chris Donio
- Junior costume maker
- Grace Drake
- Senior costume maker
- Maria Endara
- Senior costumer
- Liz Essex
- 2nd Unit Principal Costumer
- Eva Farkas
- Senior costume maker
- Birgit Faullant
- Junior design assistant
- Laura Fontana
- Leather worker
- John Frade
- 3D Modeller costume fx
- Marianne Gallagher
- Costume maker
- Juliana Georgiou-Lormand
- Senior modeller
- Simon Gosling (Costume FX)
- T-shirt artist
- Anna Haigh
- Key Crowd Standby
- Sheralee Hamer
- Key costumer
- Debbie Vince
- Costume supervisor
- Tom Hornsby
- Assistant costume designer
- Sophie Howard
- Costume junior
- Luke Hurst
- Costume asset manager
- Fliss Jaine
- Assistant costume designer
- Elizabeth Kane
- Costume Prop Modellor
- Eileen Suzanne Zita Kelly
- Senior costume maker
- Sam Keyte
- Mould Modeller
- Rene Balson
- Costume fx painter
- Jade Mahoney
- Costume buyer
- Kay Manasseh
- Crowd/Stunt Costume Daily
- Hollie Marchetti
- Costume cutter
- Philip Mauger
- H.O.D. Costume FX
- James McKeown
- Junior costume maker
- Charlotte Hutton
- Costume gangsman
- Stephen Mead
- Wardrobe assistant
- Olga-Zoe Mendrinos (Daily)
- Set costumer
- Eva Mills
- Leather worker
- Simeon Morris
- Costume trainee
- Charlotte Mundy
- Senior textile artist
- Darren Norris
- Trainee textile artist
- Conal O'Meara
- Costume coordinator
- Amy Towle
- Junior costume maker
- Davina Greening
- Senior maker
- Maria Elena Gomez Patino
- Principal cutter
- Margaret Pescott
- Costume pa
- Lisa Peterson
- Cutter
- Gayle Playford
- Crowd costume supervisor
- Charlie Poole
- Senior textile artist
- Atena Pou
- Senior costume maker
- Lilyana Radeva
- Costume cutter
- Thom Ravnholdt
- Textile artist
- Nadja Safvat
- Senior modeler
- Paul Scotson (Costume FX)
- Costume Office Junior
- Alex Shore
- Costume trainee
- Jess Skibinski
- Crowd daily
- Poppy Skillman-Wilson
- Costume buyer
- Amy Tapper
- Costume standby
- Sarah Tapscott (Daily)
- Breakdown artist
- Emma Taylor
- Costume maker
- Anne Thomson
- Assistant costume supervisor
- Petra Turonova
- Costumer
- Vera Turonova
- Senior costume maker
- Debbie Vince
- Costume maker
- Heloise Walker
- Junior costume maker
- Tanya Walsh
- Senior costume maker
- Elizabeth Wang
- Costume cutter
- Debbie Watson
- Costume fx coordinator
- Alice Webster
- Costume maker
- Bozena Wilman
- Costume maker
- Reiner Prochaska
- Trainee costume maker
- Pablo
- H.O.D. leatherworker
- Aleanza Zanon
- Glove maker
- Rachel Freire (*)
Editorial department
- Second assistant editor
- Harry Allpass
- Assistant dailies operator
- Elliot Bick
- Senior dailies operator
- Charbel Bou-Antoun
- Dailies engineer
- Chris Brands
- Technical manager dailies
- Tristan Hey
- Dailies engineer
- Chris Hogben
- Creative finishing supervisor
- Evan Jacobs
- Marketing editor
- Ian McClarren
- Dailies coordinator
- Hannah McLaughlin
- Junior lab op
- Dan Youlton
Music department
- Music clearance and legal
- Christine Bergren
- Choir contractor
- Vangie Gunn
- Music supervisor
- Dave Jordan
- Performer
- Turnext (Song)
Other crew
- Assistant production coordinator
- Hannah Adey
- Payroll assistant accountant
- Fiona Adu
- Production attorney
- Zain Ahmad
- Assistant accountant
- Jovan Augustin-St.Ville
- Vfx accountant
- Lucia Babinska
- Disney heath & safety supervisor
- Rob Beggs
- Assistant production coordinator
- George Benedetti
- Assistant production accountant
- William Bjorholm
- Production secretary
- Louis Blakeney
- Unit Medic 2nd unit / medic/second unit medic
- Tiggy Bough
- Unit medic
- Kirk Bullivant (Main unit)
- Production assistant
- Mariella Carla
- Cast assistant
- Rhiannon Nother Carter (Additonal photography)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Yara Caubet
- Assistant production coordinator
- Phillip Chambrin
- Health and safety supervisor
- Sophia Chumber
- IT coordinator
- Yuyi Chung
- Health and safety key production assistant
- Tabitha Clarke
- On-set facialist
- Martin Ahlgren
- Assistant production coordinator
- Sophie Davey (Additional photography)
- Sr Manager
- Cynthia Goodwin (Marvel Studios Global Security)
- Payroll clerk
- Teresa Doult
- Production assistant
- Sam Dungey
- Production assistant
- Joe Evans
- Production coordinator
- Stuart Ewen
- Construction accountant
- Christopher Gallagher
- Production assistant
- Chelsea Galloway
- 2nd Unit
- Carlene Garvey (Production coordinator)
- Digital asset coordinator
- Hayley Garwood
- Assistant production coordinator
- Eleanor Girling
- 2nd unit set production assistant
- Josh Goodman
- Marvel studios legal
- Nigel Goodwin
- Crowd pa
- Joey Grima
- Covid PA
- Omar Haggag
- Assistant production coordinator
- Olivia Hamilton-Blake (Testing)
- Payroll supervisor
- Diane Harvie
- Cast personal trainer
- David Higgins
- Production secretary
- Ferdinand Hunter (Additional photography)
- Assistant to Iman Vellani
- Jenny Hurlburt
- Dialect coach
- Thom Jones (For Lashana Lynch)
- Cast chef
- Jamie Kemp
- Researcher
- Lizzy Jane Klein
- Health & Saftey Supervisor
- Jake Lapworth
- Health & Safety Production Assistant
- Gina Leon-Flores
- Payroll accountant
- Christine Lyes
- Crowd pa
- Kevin Matadeen (Dailies)
- Production finance executive
- Kathy Mattes
- Health and safety manager
- Edwin Wendler
- Assistant
- Jack Millar (Ms. Parris, additional photography)
- Security supervisor
- Richard Myatt
- Computer/video playback operator
- Will Nash (Compuhire)
- Aviation supplier
- Simon O'Connell
- Assistant
- David O'Neill (Matthew Jenkins)
- Accounts clerk
- Harry Owen
- Studio assistant
- Cara Peel
- Vice president
- Ryan Potter (Business and legal affairs)
- Covid unit assistant
- Monica Price
- Assistant to nia dacosta uk
- Ayesha Ramsay
- Health and Safety PA
- David Roe
- Production assistant
- Sam Roelandts
- Production assistant
- Reneque Samuels
- Researcher
- Lauren Sandoval (Additional photography)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Mike Saxon (Additional photography)
- Additional floor runner
- Charlie Schanschieff
- Assistant
- Laura Schmidt (Ms. Larson)
- Studio assistant
- Charlie Schultz
- Assistant to producer/story coordinator
- Sophie Sengchan
- Dialect coach
- Sarah Shepherd
- 2nd Unit
- Jordan Short (Assistant Production Coordinator)
- Set production assistant
- Nicolas Waschkowski
- Payroll assistant accountant
- Sally Stabler
- Set pa
- Tom Stopani (2U additional photography)
- Fire safety advisor
- Ed Swain
- Production coordinator
- Victorine Tamafo (Second unit)
- Aerial safety advisor
- Michael J Tamburro
- Health and Safety Assistant
- Frankie Lee Taylor
- Production assistant
- Ash Teague
- Accounts assistant
- Cesar Teixeira
- Manager
- A.J. Vargas (Visual development)
- Post production coordinator
- Jim Velasco (Content operations)
- Medic / medic
- Rog Ward (Construction)
- Security
- Ricky Wilcock
- Chief meteorologist
- Richard Wild
- Payroll accountant
- Marjan Zolghadr
- Assistant accountant
- Mark Packman
(*) uncredited